Appointments for fixtures on Fri 12-May-2017
Sydney Grade Rugby Union
Division: Premiership Colts
Gordon Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
19:45
Ok
Richards, Alexander
Wilson, Alistair
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
18:00
Ok
Wilson, Alistair
x
x
x
x
x
x

Appointments for fixtures on Sat 13-May-2017
Sydney Grade Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
Randwick Vs.
Eastwood
Coogee Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Houston, William
Smith, Bradley
Dwyer, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Smith, Bradley
x
x
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Dwyer, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Marshall, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Southern Districts Vs.
West Harbour
Forshaw Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Goswell, Richard
Mey, Robert
Worsley, Paul
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Mey, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Worsley, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Wyer, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
Manly Vs.
Northern Suburbs
Manly Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Gardner, Angus
Quinn, James
McCaughan, Colm
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Quinn, James
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall Snr, Peter
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
McCaughan, Colm
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall Snr, Peter
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Avvenevole, Ben
x
x
x
x
x
x
Parramatta Vs.
Penrith
Merrylands RSL Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Perrett, Amy
Rogan, Luke
Weathersten, Leigh
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
12:00
Ok
Rogan, Luke
x
x
x
x
x
Bernard, Andy
Parramatta Vs.
Penrith
Merrylands RSL Rugby Park No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
10:45
Ok
McCarthy, John
x
x
x
x
x
Bernard, Andy
Sydney University Vs.
Warringah
University Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Hogan, Michael
Hannon, Nick
Wawn, Ben
x
x
x
Smith, Ian
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
11:50
Ok
Hannon, Nick
x
x
x
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
10:25
Ok
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
09:10
Ok
Birt, Hamish
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Gordon
Wade Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:10
Ok
Kellahan, Matthew
Manchee, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Premiership Colts
West Harbour Vs.
Southern Districts
Concord Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Ardern, James
Quoyle, Leo
Fungalei, David
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Quoyle, Leo
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Fungalei, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Penrith Vs.
Parramatta
Merrylands RSL Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
13:25
Ok
Weathersten, Leigh
McCarthy, Ryan
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
10:25
Ok
McCarthy, Ryan
x
x
x
x
x
x
Penrith Vs.
Parramatta
Merrylands RSL Rugby Park No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:00
Ok
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Northern Suburbs Vs.
Manly
North Sydney Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Marshall, James
Peacocke, John
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Peacocke, John
x
x
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
Sydney University Vs.
Warringah
St Johns College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 2nd
11:50
Ok
Hastie, Antony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
10:35
Ok
Kennedy, Alexander
x
x
x
x
x
Hastie, Antony
Eastwood Vs.
Randwick
T.G. Millner Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Johnstone, Greg
Sandwell, William
Lattimore, Jack
x
x
x
Halmarick, Andrew
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Sandwell, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Lattimore, Jack
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney University Vs.
Warringah
University Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
13:25
Ok
Wawn, Ben
Hastie, Antony
Kennedy, Alexander
x
x
x
Smith, Ian
NSW Suburban Rugby
Division: Under 21
Petersham Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Camperdown Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
-
11:30
Ok
Lee, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Lane Cove 2 Vs.
Oatley
Tantallon Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
-
11:30
Ok
Coleman, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Lane Cove 1 Vs.
Colleagues II
-
12:45
Ok
Long, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 2
University Of NSW Vs.
Hawkesbury Agricultural College
David Phillips Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Taylor, Daniel
Chambiras, Paul
Shearman, Patrick
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Shearman, Patrick
x
x
x
x
x
Guyatt, Nicholas
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Mulherin, Geoffrey
x
x
x
x
x
Guyatt, Nicholas
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Tarazy, Raphael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Beecroft Vs.
Hills
Headen Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
x
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
Colts U21 (Div 2)
17:00
Ok
Baird, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
12:55
Ok
Bradshaw, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
12:00
Ok
Ryan, Liam
x
x
x
x
x
Bradshaw, Christopher
Forest Vs.
Hunters Hill
Melwood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Yeats, Christopher
Keepkie, Mark
Wakeling, Harrison
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Keepkie, Mark
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Wakeling, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
Whiteley, Greg
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Herbert, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
Whiteley, Greg
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Whiteley, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
x
Lindfield Vs.
Blue Mountains
Soldiers Memorial Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Nehme, Robert
McCaskie, Christopher
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
McCaskie, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Hummel, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Cumberlege, Jonathan
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
Division: Division 3
St Ives Vs.
Redfield Old Boys
Hassell Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Fisher, Tony
Hahn, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Hahn, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Goh, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Burg, Nathan
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
Newport Vs.
Hawkesbury Valley
Porter Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Hobson, Mike
Gallagher, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Gallagher, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
Hobson, Mike
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Fitzsimmons, Jake
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Greenwood, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
Old Ignatians Vs.
Epping
Ryde Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Mooney, Ian
Negus, Warwick
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Negus, Warwick
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Feeney, John
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Bloom, Lionel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Barker Old Boys Vs.
Brothers
Turramurra Memorial Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Nicholl, Thomas
Brereton, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Brereton, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Zieth, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Buttress-Grove, Garron
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 4
Sydney Irish Vs.
Rouse Hill
Latham Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Rigby, Gerard
Stenson, Adam
x
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Stenson, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
Rigby, Gerard
Macquarie Uni Vs.
Oatley
Macquarie University Sports Fields
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Armstrong, Phillip
Brislan, Jackson
x
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Brislan, Jackson
x
x
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Doran, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Briars Vs.
Blacktown
Rothwell Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Spencer, Lindsay
Scully, Graeme
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Scully, Graeme
x
x
x
x
x
Spencer, Lindsay
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Winchester, Callum
x
x
x
x
x
x
Canterbury Vs.
Sydney Harlequins
Wills Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Chegwyn, Alex
Boyd-Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Boyd-Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
English, Luke
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 5
Alexandria Dukes Vs.
Collaroy
Booralee Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
McKay, Robert
Abadee, Alister
x
x
x
x
x
Maccabi Vs.
Sydney Convicts
Lyne Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Banuelos, Aitor
Jimenez, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Noice
14:00
Ok
Jimenez, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
Lane Cove Vs.
Chatswood
Tantallon Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Woodward, Anthony
Hogan, Phil
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Noice
14:00
Ok
Hogan, Phil
x
x
x
x
x
x
Wakehurst Vs.
Menai
Wakehurst Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Southwell-Keely, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 6
Merrylands Vs.
Burraneer
Holroyd Sports Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Ambat, Julius
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Savers Vs.
Kings Old Boys
Keirle Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
x
x
x
Engadine Vs.
Dee Why
Old Bush Rd Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Gill, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Roseville Vs.
Terrey Hills
Roseville Chase Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Lockyer, Kevyn
x
x
x
x
x
x
New South Wales Schools
Division: ISA
Blue Mountains Grammar School Vs.
SCECGS Redlands
Blue Mountains Grammar School Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
12:00
Ok
Melz, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Augustines College Vs.
St Patricks College
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Boyer, James
Redwin, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Redwin, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
Redfield College Vs.
Central Coast Grammar
Redfield College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
12:30
Ok
Mooney, Brenton
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Opens
Barker College Vs.
Barker College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
v Scots
Ok
Wills, Timothy
Spratt, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
V Joey's
Ok
Spratt, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
Wills, Timothy
Knox Grammar Vs.
Newington College
Knox Grammar No 1 Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Hartson, Charles
Davies, Neil
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Davies, Neil
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Ignatius College Vs.
The Scots College
Riverview College Oval #1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Stollery, Lincoln
Carmichael, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Carmichael, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Aloysius College Vs.
Sydney Boys High School
St Aloysius College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Amon, Rory
Waining, Adam
x
x
x
x
McGregor, Jamie
St Aloysius College Vs.
Sydney Boys High School 2nd XV
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Waining, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
McGregor, Jamie
St Josephs College Vs.
Waverley College
St Joseph's College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Leckie, James
Mundul, Rohahn
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Mundul, Rohahn
x
x
x
x
x
x
The Kings School Vs.
Shore School
The Kings School - White Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Davis, Patrick
Kreymborg, Brandon
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Kreymborg, Brandon
x
x
x
x
x
x
Trinity Grammar School Vs.
Cranbrook School
Trinity Grammar School
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Coorey, Andrew
Minogue, Lachlan
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Minogue, Lachlan
x
x
x
x
x
x
NSW Suburban
Division: Halligan Cup
Alexandria Dukes Vs.
Colleagues 5ths
Booralee Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
5th
14:00
Ok
Abadee, Alister
x
x
x
x
x
x
Beecroft Vs.
Hills
Headen Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
5th
11:00
Ok
Towers, Brett
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Irish Vs.
Mosman 5ths
Latham Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
5th
12:55
Ok
Snook, Shane
x
x
x
x
x
x

Appointments for fixtures on Sun 14-May-2017
Sydney Grade Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Gordon
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
15:15
Ok
Cox, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
13:50
Ok
McCaughan, Colm
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
12:35
Ok
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Premiership Colts
Gordon Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 3rd (U19)
11:20
Ok
O'Donnell, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
x
x