UTD Homecoming

Age Group Results

November 09, 2016


Timed by Collin Henderson for FRC Race Chip Timing


Faculty Men: Top Finishers 0-99
Faculty Women: Top Finishers 0-99
Students Men: Top Finishers 0-99
Students Women: Top Finishers 0-99
Alumni Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-99
Alumni Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-99

Faculty

Top

Female Faculty Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Smith 1388 39 3 25:58.6 5:12/K
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Murphy 1384 38 4 26:37.3 5:19/K
2 Emine Bostanci 1380 32 5 28:06.9 5:47/K
3 Rebecca Ballard 1378 45 6 30:45.5 6:18/K
4 Kaylie Hartman 2000 7 33:39.6 6:44/K
5 Sarah Pilosi 1385 27 9 34:47.8 7:06/K
6 Stephanie McAlpine 1383 36 10 35:42.1 7:17/K
7 Alina Esenaliva 1991 11 38:49.9 7:46/K
8 Margaret Fair 1381 69 12 45:38.7 9:18/K
Top

Male Faculty Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Henry Ballard 1379 14 1 11:10.9 2:14/K
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorge Montes 1377 29 2 22:18.0 4:28/K
2 James Squadrito 1389 28 8 34:45.7 7:06/K
3 George Fair 1375 72 13 45:47.2 9:19/K
4 Bill Lacava 1382 30 14 51:06.5 10:26/K
 

Students

Top

Female Students Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 pareesa Rizbi 1958 2 11:11.9 2:14/K
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 si han 438 11 21:48.3 4:34/K
2 Crystal Phan 1683 18 14 22:49.0 4:34/K
3 Rachel Raimer 1694 21 28 24:15.9 5:01/K
4 Kelsey Middelkoop 1632 23 41 25:30.6 5:06/K
5 Katy Joeseph 250 47 25:44.5 5:20/K
6 Abigail Rayos 1697 19 48 25:49.3 5:10/K
7 Rachel Mercer 1629 20 54 25:58.3 5:26/K
8 Summer Suhwail 1736 22 57 26:07.5 5:23/K
9 Casey Tubbs 1904 21 58 26:09.6 5:14/K
10 Sarah Tse 1902 18 59 26:10.3 5:14/K
11 Mary Strebel 1733 18 65 26:26.0 5:27/K
12 Grace Alston 1398 20 70 26:47.3 5:31/K
13 Melisa Gasca 1494 22 77 27:22.8 5:28/K
14 Irasema Cruz-Lopez 1463 18 80 27:33.9 5:40/K
15 Tiffany Kao 1580 18 81 27:35.5 5:41/K
16 Ray Alerte 1397 18 83 27:48.8 5:44/K
17 Bhargavi Bhaskar 1419 18 88 28:04.3 5:37/K
18 Congying Wang 1917 29 93 28:31.9 5:52/K
19 Victoria Wobser 1922 21 94 28:34.2 5:43/K
20 Aliayah Himelfarb 1563 18 95 28:34.6 5:43/K
21 Mariana Huerta 1571 18 96 28:37.8 5:43/K
22 Rachel Tse 1903 18 99 29:11.9 5:50/K
23 Sarina Mak 1616 19 100 29:13.9 5:51/K
24 Anusha Sonnad 1731 30 104 29:38.4 6:06/K
25 Hong Nguyen 1661 18 105 29:42.1 5:56/K
26 Natalia Lucia Dos Santos 1481 26 110 30:32.0 6:18/K
27 Unnati Singh 1725 24 117 31:02.2 6:22/K
28 Cecelia McEwen 1622 22 118 31:02.6 6:12/K
29 Siobhan Carmody 1429 19 119 31:17.6 6:26/K
30 Samantha Thornton 1744 21 122 31:29.9 6:28/K
31 Rema Azab 1406 21 125 31:56.2 6:33/K
32 Samara Lowe 1609 23 126 32:10.6 6:26/K
33 Sarah Heady 1971 130 32:32.0 6:30/K
34 simran habib 431 136 33:33.9 6:53/K
35 Carly Vierzba 227 137 33:49.1 6:46/K
36 Karen Ivonne Torres Bardales 1746 26 138 33:59.8 6:48/K
37 Louisa Xie 1926 18 142 34:50.9 6:58/K
38 Yuxuan Liu 1606 29 143 34:56.8 7:11/K
39 kavya kurup 399 144 34:59.1 7:00/K
40 Tabassum Ahmed 221 145 35:02.6 7:11/K
41 Emily Nguyen 1665 21 147 35:04.9 7:15/K
42 Chaithra Mysore Nagaraj 1648 23 149 35:09.6 7:02/K
43 Naomi D'Amato 1468 22 152 35:12.3 7:15/K
44 Alissar Zammam 1933 18 153 35:12.6 7:02/K
45 Olivia Smith 1728 23 154 35:16.1 7:03/K
46 Adarze Okwesa 419 155 35:16.1 7:03/K
47 Erika Tellez 1990 159 35:45.2 7:09/K
48 vecika tellez 398 160 35:55.2 7:11/K
49 Jermaine Phua 1685 18 161 35:58.2 7:23/K
50 Cassandra Chng 1457 17 162 35:58.8 7:23/K
51 Spurthi Pasham 1671 20 163 35:59.8 7:12/K
52 Kasika Reddy 1998 167 36:10.9 7:14/K
53 Soujanya Subbaiah 1734 25 169 36:21.4 7:16/K
54 Prachiti Dhamankar 1476 19 172 36:27.6 7:27/K
55 Raveena Jain 1573 22 173 36:28.2 7:18/K
56 Shri Karri 1581 18 174 36:29.0 7:27/K
57 Shefali Chauhan 1435 20 179 37:13.6 7:27/K
58 Krishna Murthy Lakshmi 1597 23 181 37:14.9 7:27/K
59 Hajar Abdelmageed 1390 19 183 37:27.4 7:39/K
60 Monica Neivandt 1656 19 184 37:36.8 7:43/K
61 Anna Mueller 1645 19 185 37:37.4 7:43/K
62 Aya Chaaban 1431 20 186 37:41.2 7:42/K
63 Chi Tran 1748 18 190 37:56.6 7:35/K
64 Ran Chen 1437 24 193 38:18.6 7:40/K
65 Arti Nanote 1652 23 196 38:20.4 7:49/K
66 Cally Soh 1730 17 199 38:36.4 7:43/K
67 Esther Goldstein 1497 20 200 38:41.3 7:44/K
68 Alexandria Ramirez 1696 18 201 38:49.4 7:46/K
69 neha Dawar 400 202 38:53.7 7:57/K
70 Christina Lanier 1599 20 203 39:08.8 7:59/K
71 Sharol Pereira 1679 25 204 39:09.2 7:58/K
72 Sneha Neranki Ramesh 1657 25 205 39:09.8 7:59/K
73 Sarah Tran 1747 21 207 39:19.1 7:52/K
74 Amanda Dsouza 1482 18 208 39:26.8 8:04/K
75 Ashley Handoko 1560 19 213 40:02.0 8:13/K
76 Angela Chaing 1955 214 40:26.9 8:05/K
77 Chelsea Sartor 1708 22 220 41:06.3 8:27/K
78 Keavagh Chavez 1436 25 222 41:12.0 8:29/K
79 Alejandra Montano 414 223 41:19.2 8:26/K
80 Jennifer Garci 1970 224 41:19.2 8:26/K
81 Alejandra Correa 1460 18 226 41:56.4 8:32/K
82 Rawan Al-Aghvar 1396 23 229 42:31.1 8:30/K
83 Nidhi Desai 1474 19 230 42:55.7 8:45/K
84 Khizra Abbasi 442 231 43:22.4 8:52/K
85 Samantha Manuel 1618 18 234 43:51.3 8:46/K
86 Naheimi Raj 426 235 43:53.9 8:58/K
87 Siddhi Patil 1676 22 236 44:12.9 9:02/K
88 Rajeshwari Aralikatti 1403 30 238 44:23.7 9:02/K
89 payai Sengal 1940 239 44:28.7 9:02/K
90 Jessamyn West 1920 18 243 45:02.7 9:11/K
91 Ritu Villuri 1916 18 244 45:02.9 9:11/K
92 Cherise Chin Fatt 1454 32 246 48:04.8 9:37/K
93 Ju-chi Yu 1986 247 48:05.6 9:37/K
94 Sara Davison 440 249 49:46.7 10:11/K
95 Sarah McLeod 1623 21 250 49:50.7 10:11/K
96 Sahithi Kaza 1583 25 251 49:54.8 10:08/K
97 Nicolette Lambert 1598 18 252 50:42.7 10:08/K
98 Megan Limsiaco 1603 19 253 50:44.6 10:09/K
99 Sheila Meldrum 1627 28 254 51:17.0 10:26/K
100 mital modha 413 255 52:20.1 10:28/K
101 kiran khanani 423 261 1:02:09.5 12:37/K
102 Aroob Kamal 1578 22 262 1:03:03.3 12:37/K
Top

Male Students Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 yohan san 404 1 11:11.1 2:14/K
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathanel ayele 219 3 19:07.9 3:49/K
2 Shivang Juneja 1576 24 4 20:30.8 4:21/K
3 Christian Cortes 1461 19 5 20:38.5 4:08/K
4 Tristin Kilkenny 1969 6 21:03.7 4:13/K
5 Tejesh Guddanti 1500 20 7 21:32.4 4:27/K
6 Noah Mudd 1644 20 8 21:44.5 4:21/K
7 Jordan Pin 1686 21 9 21:45.6 4:36/K
8 Octavio Murcio 1647 24 10 21:46.0 4:21/K
9 Jude Nwaiwu 1962 12 21:50.1 4:31/K
10 Ryan Thomas 1743 18 13 21:57.2 4:34/K
11 David Martinez 1984 15 22:49.0 4:34/K
12 Hyun Choi 401 16 22:49.0 4:34/K
13 Jonathan Perry 1680 18 17 22:55.9 4:35/K
14 nadim hakim 433 18 23:10.3 4:38/K
15 courrett frick 432 19 23:11.0 4:38/K
16 Josh Wylie 1980 20 23:25.8 4:50/K
17 Pranav Thakur 1740 24 21 23:30.1 4:42/K
18 Ruikun Bai 1410 21 22 23:34.9 4:43/K
19 lei guo 405 23 23:35.0 4:43/K
20 Patrick Lamardi 422 24 23:53.3 4:55/K
21 Gabriel Miller 1633 18 25 23:59.1 4:48/K
22 andreas enriquez 1942 26 24:09.2 5:02/K
23 ethan britt 248 27 24:15.0 5:00/K
24 Abhinav Bais 1411 25 29 24:18.2 4:52/K
25 Mohammed Shariek 1963 30 24:23.0 5:02/K
26 Daniel ODell 224 31 24:37.4 5:07/K
27 Peter Dong 1974 32 24:39.8 4:56/K
28 linwei Zhang 222 33 24:40.6 4:56/K
29 Abhjnav Thummala 416 34 24:42.7 5:07/K
30 james Walther 427 35 24:57.6 4:59/K
31 Adrian Enriquez 1486 22 36 25:07.8 5:01/K
32 Sumalya Guna 1976 37 25:18.3 5:04/K
33 Nicholas Saunders 1709 18 38 25:20.2 5:04/K
34 Victor Mao 1619 18 39 25:21.3 5:04/K
35 Greyson Paris 1670 21 40 25:26.5 5:05/K
36 Chris Ponmanissery 1688 22 42 25:31.8 5:06/K
37 Nishant Gurrapadi 1557 19 43 25:34.0 5:16/K
38 Jin Houzhen 1569 28 44 25:36.6 5:18/K
39 Ariel Maran 1997 45 25:42.7 5:08/K
40 Ken Sunura 408 46 25:43.6 5:19/K
41 Victor Sanchez 1702 19 49 25:49.9 5:10/K
42 Gabriel nwaoeb 1993 50 25:50.6 5:10/K
43 Randolph Norton 1972 51 25:51.1 5:24/K
44 Warren Smith 1729 11 52 25:56.1 5:11/K
45 Hyuonggun Ahn 223 53 25:58.1 5:12/K
46 Brendan Hopper 1568 22 55 25:59.0 5:26/K
47 Joseph Bao 1416 23 56 25:59.9 5:22/K
48 Varun Simha Balaraju 1413 23 60 26:16.1 5:15/K
49 Jayden Sun 1737 18 61 26:18.3 5:25/K
50 Sitivantha Satapathy 428 62 26:18.8 5:24/K
51 Benjamin Cotton 1462 18 63 26:20.1 5:26/K
52 Jesus Ochoa 215 64 26:22.7 5:27/K
53 Sayan Nandi 444 66 26:27.0 5:26/K
54 Sai Divijender Koruprolu Venkata Kr 1591 25 67 26:31.6 5:18/K
55 Ata Gowani 1498 18 68 26:37.3 5:30/K
56 Riley Dickson 1478 18 69 26:38.2 5:20/K
57 Eric Newman 1658 19 71 26:52.5 5:22/K
58 Daniel Del Nero 1471 18 72 27:01.1 5:24/K
59 Ali Nazari 1655 17 73 27:02.6 5:24/K
60 Chandrasekhar Sundarrajan 1967 74 27:11.2 5:37/K
61 Thien Nguyen 403 75 27:12.3 5:26/K
62 Amar Saleh 1987 76 27:13.7 5:37/K
63 khaled qutu 424 78 27:27.8 5:40/K
64 Peter Wynne 1925 20 79 27:31.1 5:30/K
65 Samuel-judah Oludare 1667 18 82 27:35.5 5:40/K
66 kyle murdoch 1949 84 27:51.7 5:45/K
67 ameya chamre 435 85 27:58.1 5:45/K
68 Ji Yang 1928 25 86 27:59.5 5:47/K
69 Garrett Davenport 1968 87 28:02.9 5:36/K
70 Omar Qutu 1989 89 28:16.1 5:49/K
71 Edward Shan 1985 90 28:21.6 5:40/K
72 Theo Loza 1610 18 91 28:22.6 5:49/K
73 Carl Schneider 1711 18 92 28:25.3 5:41/K
74 Muhibus Chaudhury 1434 20 97 28:40.7 5:44/K
75 Rafi Ayub 1405 21 98 29:03.2 5:49/K
76 Parag Pravin Dakle 1467 24 101 29:17.3 5:51/K
77 gaurav katoch 1944 102 29:21.2 5:52/K
78 Jordan Ong 1957 103 29:26.4 6:05/K
79 George Hamad 1559 19 106 29:58.8 6:00/K
80 wali azeem 425 107 30:13.7 6:13/K
81 Apurv Kaushik 1582 26 108 30:18.7 6:13/K
82 Yusuf Abdel-Rahman 1391 19 109 30:27.7 6:16/K
83 Huzaefa Siddiqui 1723 22 111 30:45.1 6:09/K
84 Cesar Avellaneda 1404 19 112 30:48.3 6:10/K
85 Sharan Mohan 1641 23 113 30:52.6 6:10/K
86 Ahmed Elkasnek 1961 114 30:53.7 6:11/K
87 Sriharsha Manchiraju 1617 30 115 30:56.9 6:11/K
88 Reed Cummings 1464 20 116 31:01.8 6:24/K
89 Jacob Tran 1749 18 120 31:18.6 6:16/K
90 Josh Peedikayil 1678 18 121 31:23.6 6:27/K
91 Joshua Park 226 123 31:30.0 6:18/K
92 Ian D'souza 1483 21 124 31:53.7 6:33/K
93 Dheepak Sreedharan 1732 26 127 32:17.2 6:40/K
94 Venkatesan Thanulingam 1742 26 128 32:18.7 6:40/K
95 Randi Baculi 1408 21 129 32:21.1 6:28/K
96 Gavin Fernandes 1489 25 131 32:36.2 6:40/K
97 Dheeraj Urs 1907 23 132 33:06.5 6:37/K
98 Athul thulasi 1966 133 33:16.2 6:39/K
99 Travis Mendoza 1628 21 134 33:20.4 6:40/K
100 Fnu Pathan Firoz Khan 1674 25 135 33:24.1 6:41/K
101 Ossama Habib 418 139 34:30.5 7:03/K
102 Arpan Biswas 402 140 34:44.1 7:05/K
103 Austin Hoang 1566 20 141 34:50.6 6:58/K
104 Nitin Komara 1589 24 146 35:03.1 7:13/K
105 Daniel Chiang 1453 23 148 35:04.9 7:14/K
106 Michael cheney 220 150 35:10.6 7:14/K
107 Tavin Scott 1712 19 151 35:10.8 7:12/K
108 nithin john 1948 156 35:22.2 7:04/K
109 Onkar Shinde 1722 25 157 35:34.7 7:18/K
110 Alec Moore 1643 24 158 35:42.6 7:08/K
111 Matthew Le 1601 18 164 36:01.9 7:23/K
112 Dev Laxman Subramanian 1735 23 165 36:02.1 7:24/K
113 Avinosh Chandrasekharon 439 166 36:02.3 7:24/K
114 Srechand Boddu 1999 168 36:11.1 7:14/K
115 Chase Khayat 1586 18 170 36:22.0 7:26/K
116 Matthew Black 1978 171 36:26.3 7:26/K
117 Andrew Plascencia 1687 23 175 36:42.9 7:29/K
118 Jason Hyndman 1572 44 176 36:48.7 7:33/K
119 Siddharth Jain 1574 25 177 36:57.9 7:33/K
120 omar davila 397 178 37:01.4 7:24/K
121 Andrew Hiirsch 443 180 37:14.3 7:38/K
122 divyahsh sharma 1946 182 37:25.5 7:29/K
123 Trilet Shetty 441 187 37:41.4 7:32/K
124 Yijiang Huang 1570 25 188 37:55.6 7:35/K
125 Bao Bui 1426 20 189 37:56.6 7:35/K
126 chonakya Thunuguntla 434 191 38:05.9 7:37/K
127 Mohammed rehman 1996 192 38:16.9 7:48/K
128 Anees Mohammed 1640 28 194 38:19.4 7:48/K
129 Rutanshu Desai 1473 22 195 38:20.2 7:40/K
130 Gopal Sharma 1719 31 197 38:21.8 7:49/K
131 Abhishek Sehgal 1713 26 198 38:31.9 7:53/K
132 agustin reyes 1953 206 39:11.2 8:02/K
133 Brian Hoang 1565 19 209 39:44.7 7:57/K
134 Tony Do 1480 19 210 39:46.6 7:57/K
135 kevin nguyen 1954 211 39:47.6 7:57/K
136 Adam Escamilla 1487 21 212 39:58.8 8:12/K
137 Raunak Sadhani 1956 215 40:36.1 8:07/K
138 nishighand Chaudrhi 218 216 40:58.7 8:20/K
139 Zube Uzoma 1909 20 217 41:01.8 8:12/K
140 Ming-Han Lu 1611 20 218 41:03.9 8:13/K
141 Brady Andrews 1399 21 219 41:05.8 8:27/K
142 Gary Vetrone 1992 221 41:07.4 8:28/K
143 Pawan Poptani 1689 26 225 41:29.1 8:29/K
144 Vishal Kamble 1579 26 227 42:10.6 8:26/K
145 Xuhao Luo 1613 23 228 42:28.5 8:40/K
146 Punit Sawant 1710 26 232 43:50.2 8:57/K
147 Israel Franco 1490 18 233 43:50.3 8:46/K
148 Shashank Gupta 1556 23 237 44:15.6 8:51/K
149 Shashank Gudivada 1552 24 240 44:40.6 8:56/K
150 Nikhil Bagewadi 1409 24 241 44:40.9 9:07/K
151 Nitin Dhamale 1475 25 242 45:00.0 9:11/K
152 Nitin Dhamale 417 245 45:56.9 9:11/K
153 Vaisakh Raghuna Nair 1649 24 248 49:12.7 10:04/K
154 Johnathon Ventara 217 256 52:41.4 10:32/K
155 shubhodeep Sengupta 1939 257 56:02.0 11:24/K
156 Benjamin Doherty 410 258 59:20.7 11:52/K
157 Shekha Rimmel 415 259 59:49.0 12:37/K
158 Shahzain Kureishy 1596 20 260 1:02:07.1 12:37/K
 

Alumni

Top

Female Alumni Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 cathy kounas 437 2 24:43.5 4:57/K
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taryn Tokaz 430 11 35:50.8 7:21/K
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clara Torres 1372 30 5 29:33.5 6:06/K
2 Karol Curran 1356 60 12 43:45.2 8:45/K
3 Mitzi Gomez 1362 28 13 50:17.9 10:03/K
Top

Male Alumni Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anand Mathivanan 1365 28 1 22:09.8 4:26/K
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Vierzba 229 7 30:50.4 6:10/K
2 Jim Tokarz 429 10 35:43.2 7:21/K
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Hall 1363 50 3 26:13.6 5:15/K
2 Kash Cummings 1355 23 4 28:19.4 5:52/K
3 Jose Torres 1371 32 6 29:33.5 6:06/K
4 Christopher Hes 1364 30 8 30:58.1 6:12/K
5 Matthew Gillings 1361 23 9 35:13.4 7:15/K