Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Lake Erie Open & Masters Outdoor Championship - 7/22/2017           
                              Bedford High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 47  W65 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Prohaska, Joyce          W66 Springbok                      20:18.59  
  2 Wildman, Cindy           W65 Springbok                      20:24.34  
 
Event 6  W29&U Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Durian, Lisa Elena       W20 Unattached                        9.72m   31-10.75 
      8.65m  8.49m  9.27m  8.45m  9.72m  9.09m
 
Event 6  W60 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McElhiney, Vickie        W62 Unattached                        5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.02m  FOUL  5.11m  FOUL  5.11m  5.03m
 
Event 5  M30 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Jason             M33 Unattached                        8.85m   29-00.50 
      8.09m  8.85m  8.05m           
 
Event 5  M40 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moore II, Stephen        M43 Unattached                        8.64m   28-04.25 
      8.64m  8.42m  8.16m  8.43m  8.33m    
 
Event 5  M60 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Koehler, Kurt            M60 Unattached                       10.43m   34-02.75 
      FOUL  9.96m  10.43m           
 
Event 5  M65 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McElhiney, Ed            M65 Unattached                       10.26m   33-08.00 
      8.89m  9.75m  9.97m  9.88m  9.61m  10.26m
 
Event 5  M70 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Gene              M74 Over the Hill                     6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.65m  6.50m  6.62m  6.86m  6.87m  PASS
 
Event 5  M90 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Riser, George            M93 Over the Hill                     7.02m   23-00.50 
      7.02m  6.88m               
  2 Roudebush, George        M92 Over the Hill                     3.98m   13-00.75 
      3.98m    x             
 
Event 11  W60 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McElhiney, Vickie        W62 Unattached                       14.78m      48-06 
      9.52m  12.83m  14.78m  12.47m  FOUL  PASS
 
Event 12  M29&U Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wirtz, Jared             M17 99-00/17-18                      38.66m     126-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.66m  37.78m  FOUL
 
Event 12  M40 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moore II, Stephen        M43 Unattached                       24.87m      81-07 
      22.88m  22.63m  20.84m  24.87m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 12  M45 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wirtz, John              M48 Unattached                       41.21m     135-02 
      38.04m  37.27m  FOUL  41.21m  41.07m  PASS
 
Event 12  M60 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Koehler, Kurt            M60 Unattached                       31.99m     104-11 
      28.59m  28.93m  31.99m  FOUL  FOUL  30.46m
  2 Bzibziak, Raymond        M63 Unattached                       27.76m      91-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.76m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 12  M65 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McElhiney, Ed            M65 Unattached                       24.29m      79-08 
      20.87m  24.03m  21.68m  23.50m  24.29m  22.05m
 
Event 12  M70 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Gene              M74 Over the Hill                    19.76m      64-10 
      18.00m  19.74m  19.42m  18.63m  19.76m  PASS
 
Event 12  M90 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Riser, George            M93 Over the Hill                    17.36m      56-11 
      17.36m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 1  M40 Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moore II, Stephen        M43 Unattached                       22.66m      74-04 
      FOUL  22.18m  21.03m  22.66m  21.56m  PASS
 
Event 1  M60 Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bzibziak, Raymond        M63 Unattached                       29.49m      96-09 
      28.20m  27.77m  29.49m  25.56m  29.01m  27.57m
 
Event 1  M65 Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McElhiney, Ed            M65 Unattached                       20.68m      67-10 
      19.44m  19.04m  20.68m  19.86m  18.00m  19.26m
 
Event 1  M70 Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Gene              M74 Over the Hill                    23.54m      77-03 
      22.24m  21.69m  23.54m  23.43m  22.43m  23.24m
 
Event 1  M90 Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Roudebush, George        M92 Over the Hill                    17.13m      56-02 
      13.82m  15.15m  15.34m  16.48m  17.13m  FOUL
  2 Riser, George            M93 Over the Hill                    14.75m      48-05 
      FOUL  14.75m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 7  W29&U Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Willard, Kendall         W18 99-00/17-18                      23.76m      77-11 
      21.71m  23.76m  20.70m  20.50m  19.18m  23.16m
 
Event 7  W40 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Corina            W43 Unattached                        9.83m      32-03 
      8.92m  9.83m  7.19m  8.60m  FOUL  8.78m
 
Event 7  W60 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McElhiney, Vickie        W62 Unattached                       13.67m      44-10 
      13.30m  12.25m  11.71m  13.15m  12.54m  13.67m
 
Event 7  W95 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Friedman, Diane          W96 Unattached                        6.00m      19-08 
      6.00m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 8  M40 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moore II, Stephen        M43 Unattached                       37.00m     121-05 
      31.47m  36.66m  37.00m  36.50m  34.53m  34.72m
 
Event 8  M45 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Muhammad, Kevin          M49 New World Track                  19.30m      63-04 
      16.28m  FOUL  18.82m  19.30m  19.24m  FOUL
 
Event 8  M60 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Koehler, Kurt            M60 Unattached                       31.15m     102-02 
      27.00m  29.92m  29.10m  27.41m  31.15m  FOUL
 
Event 8  M65 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McElhiney, Ed            M65 Unattached                       27.30m      89-07 
      22.00m  23.90m  24.30m  24.08m  27.30m  25.60m
 
Event 8  M70 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Zukas, Bob               M73 Philadelphia Mas                 31.99m     104-11 
      24.71m  31.99m  29.50m  29.10m  30.40m  28.60m
 
Event 3  W29&U High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Clason, Katrina          W14 01-02/15-16                       1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Event 4  M40 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moore II, Stephen        M43 Unattached                        1.12m    3-08.00 
 
Event 4  M55 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- Finley, Lawrence         M59 Over the Hill                        NH            
 
Event 4  M65 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hallum, Donald           M66 Over the Hill                     1.22m    4-00.00 
 
Event 4  M90 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Roudebush, George        M92 Over the Hill                     0.39m    1-03.25 
 
Event 14  W29&U Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Willard, Kendall         W18 99-00/17-18                       4.57m   NWI  15-00.00 
     4.17m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI)
 
Event 14  W55 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Rea, Gloria              W56 Unattached                        2.35m   NWI   7-08.50 
     2.20m(NWI) 2.20m(NWI) 2.00m(NWI) 2.10m(NWI) 2.10m(NWI) 2.35m(NWI)
 
Event 13  M30 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Jason             M33 Unattached                        4.82m   NWI  15-09.75 
     4.30m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI) 4.70m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI)
 
Event 13  M40 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Moore II, Stephen        M43 Unattached                        4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 
     FOUL      4.26m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Event 13  M65 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Host, David              M65 Unattached                        3.86m   NWI  12-08.00 
     3.62m(NWI) FOUL      3.60m(NWI) 3.81m(NWI) 3.86m(NWI) 3.60m(NWI)
  2 Hallum, Donald           M66 Over the Hill                     3.51m   NWI  11-06.25 
     FOUL      3.26m(NWI) 3.51m(NWI) 3.07m(NWI) FOUL      3.25m(NWI)
 
Event 13  M90 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Roudebush, George        M92 Over the Hill                     1.10m   NWI   3-07.50 
     1.10m(NWI)    x             
 
Event 16  W29&U Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Willard, Kendall         W18 99-00/17-18                       9.29m   NWI  30-05.75 
     FOUL      9.15m(NWI) 9.29m(NWI) 9.25m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
 
Event 15  M40 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Moore II, Stephen        M43 Unattached                        9.52m   NWI  31-03.00 
     8.89m(NWI) 9.34m(NWI) 9.52m(NWI)           
 
Event 15  M55 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Makozy, Frank            M57 Over the Hill                     8.45m   NWI  27-08.75 
     7.89m(NWI) 8.35m(NWI) 8.45m(NWI)          
 
Event 15  M65 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Host, David              M65 Unattached                        8.35m   NWI  27-04.75 
     7.80m(NWI) 8.18m(NWI) 8.35m(NWI)         
 
Event 25  W35 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grudzinski, Megan        W35 Unattached                      6:23.24  
 
Event 26  M30 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Au, Christopher Ray      M30 Unattached                      4:50.46  
 
Event 26  M50 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan, Michael            M51 Unattached                      5:06.96  
 
Event 26  M55 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oster, Mark              M58 Unattached                      5:25.82  
  2 Pillin, Phillip          M55 Eastern Buckeye                 6:14.65  
 
Event 26  M65 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, David          M66 Unattached                      5:59.91  
  2 Thomas, Norman           M67 Over the Hill                   7:41.19  
 
Event 26  M70 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kuebler, Bob             M71 Springbok                       6:48.80  
  2 Zukas, Bob               M73 Philadelphia Mas                7:41.94  
  3 Gerson, Jeff             M70 Over the Hill                   8:04.41  
 
Event 50  M65 100 Short Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hallum, Donald           M66 Over the Hill                     23.15   NWI 
 
Event 31  W29&U 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clason, Katrina          W14 01-02/15-16                     1:15.47  
 
Event 32  M45 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yeargin, Rocco           M46 Over the Hill                     59.30  
  2 Muhammad, Kevin          M49 New World Track                 1:23.79  
 
Event 32  M55 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clinkscale, David        M56 Over the Hill                   1:09.84   2 
  2 Walls, Vincent           M58 Over the Hill                   1:11.82   2 
 
Event 32  M65 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Monaco, Nino             M65 Over the Hill                   1:15.77   2 
  2 Thomas, Norman           M67 Over the Hill                   1:34.90   2 
 
Event 33  W29&U 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Durian, Lisa Elena       W20 Unattached             12.95      13.19  -0.3 
 
Event 33  W40 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Jeanette         W43 Southwest Sprint       12.95      13.20  -0.3 
 
Event 33  W55 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rea, Gloria              W56 Unattached                        18.55  -0.3 
 
Event 33  W95 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Friedman, Diane          W96 Unattached                        30.18  -0.3 
 
Event 34  M30 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Jason             M33 Unattached                        13.91   0.1 
 
Event 34  M35 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Weidinger, Beau          M35 Unattached                        12.48   0.1 
 
Event 34  M40 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Moore II, Stephen        M43 Unattached                        13.90   0.1 
 
Event 34  M45 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Muhammad, Kevin          M49 New World Track                   17.73   0.1 
 
Event 34  M50 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mulazim, Khalid          M51 Southwest Sprint                  11.91   0.1 
 
Event 34  M55 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Rodney           M58 Over the Hill                     20.17   0.1 
 
Event 34  M60 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Myrick, Chris            M62 Over the Hill                     15.16   0.1 
  2 Koehler, Kurt            M60 Unattached                        15.20   0.1 
 
Event 36  M50 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan, Michael            M51 Unattached                      2:35.17  
 
Event 36  M65 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, David          M66 Unattached                      2:59.51  
 
Event 38  M35 300 Long Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weidinger, Beau          M35 Unattached                        50.23  
 
Event 38  M65 300 Long Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hallum, Donald           M66 Over the Hill                   1:15.13  
 
Event 39  W29&U 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Durian, Lisa Elena       W20 Unattached             26.67      27.10  -0.4 
 
Event 39  W40 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Jeanette         W43 Southwest Sprint                  27.90  -0.4 
 
Event 39  W95 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Friedman, Diane          W96 Unattached                      1:12.99  -0.4 
 
Event 40  M35 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Weidinger, Beau          M35 Unattached                        26.84  -0.7 
 
Event 40  M50 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mulazim, Khalid          M51 Southwest Sprint                  23.92  -0.7 
 
Event 40  M55 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Walls, Vincent           M58 Over the Hill                     31.94  -0.7 
  2 Makozy, Frank            M57 Over the Hill                     33.39  -0.7 
 
Event 40  M60 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Myrick, Chris            M62 Over the Hill                     31.43  -0.7 
 
Event 40  M70 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Zukas, Bob               M73 Philadelphia Mas                  37.58  -0.7 
 
Event 42  M50 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan, Michael            M51 Unattached                     10:49.57