Appointments for fixtures on Sat 01-Jul-2017
Sydney Grade Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
Gordon Vs.
Penrith
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Leckie, James
Manchee, Richard
Avvenevole, Ben
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Manchee, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
West Harbour Vs.
Eastwood
Concord Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Goswell, Richard
Wawn, Ben
Worsley, Paul
x
x
x
Dickinson, Stuart
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Wawn, Ben
x
x
x
x
x
Dickinson, Stuart
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Worsley, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Healey, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
Randwick Vs.
Warringah
Coogee Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:10
Tv Match
Ok
Martin, Edward
Johnstone, Greg
Richards, Alexander
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Johnstone, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Richards, Alexander
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Birt, Hamish
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
McKay Oval Centennial Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Hogan, Michael
Hannon, Nick
Conway, David
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Hannon, Nick
x
x
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Conway, David
x
x
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Wyer, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Parramatta Vs.
Southern Districts
Merrylands RSL Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Kellahan, Matthew
Rogan, Luke
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Rogan, Luke
x
x
x
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Stormon, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Northern Suburbs Vs.
Sydney University
North Sydney Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Murphy, Damon
Stollery, Lincoln
Mccaughan, Colm
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Stollery, Lincoln
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Mccaughan, Colm
x
x
x
x
x
x
Northern Suburbs Vs.
Sydney University
North Sydney Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:35
Ok
Nicholl, Thomas
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Premiership Colts
Penrith Vs.
Gordon
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
11:50
Ok
Avvenevole, Ben
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
10:15
Ok
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Southern Districts Vs.
Parramatta
Forshaw Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Coorey, Andrew
Brown, Nicholas
Fungalei, David
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Brown, Nicholas
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Fungalei, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Manly
Manly Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Wills, Tim
Mackay, Bill
Marsh, Alexander
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Mackay, Bill
x
x
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Marsh, Alexander
x
x
x
x
x
x
Warringah Vs.
Randwick
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Davis, Patrick
Amon, Rory
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
x
x
x
Marshall, Peter
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Amon, Rory
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, Peter
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastwood Vs.
West Harbour
St Lukes North
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Heppel, Aragon
Keepkie, Mark
Davies, Neil
x
x
x
Halmarick, Andrew
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Keepkie, Mark
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Davies, Neil
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney University Vs.
Northern Suburbs
St Paul's College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Smith, Bradley
Mccarthy, John
Hahn, Andrew
x
x
x
Moyes, Anthony
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Mccarthy, John
x
x
x
x
x
Moyes, Anthony
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Hahn, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
NSW Suburban Rugby
Division: Under 21
Lane Cove 1 Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Booralee Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
-
12:45
Ok
Spratt, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colleagues II Vs.
Oatley
Woollahra Oval No 3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
-
11:00
Ok
Harper, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 1
Petersham Vs.
Mosman
Camperdown Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Taylor, Daniel
Boyer, Greg
Minogue, Lachlan
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Boyer, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Minogue, Lachlan
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Carmichael, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Buckley, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
5th Sutherland
09:50
Ok
Burg, Nathan
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Patricks Vs.
Knox Old Boys
Hudson Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Marshall, David
Sandwell, William
Waining, Adam
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Sandwell, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Waining, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Feeney, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Hogan, Phil
x
x
x
x
x
x
Balmain Vs.
Waverley
Leichhardt Oval No. 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Weathersten, Leigh
Negus, Warwick
McCarthy, Ryan
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Negus, Warwick
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
McCarthy, Ryan
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Lee, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
English, Luke
x
x
x
x
x
x
5th Sutherland
09:50
Ok
Taylor, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colleagues Vs.
Drummoyne
Woollahra Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Boyer, James
Towers, Brett
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Towers, Brett
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
12:55
Ok
Harper, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
12:00
Ok
Snook, Shane
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colleagues Vs.
Drummoyne
Woollahra Oval No 3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 2
University Of NSW Vs.
Blue Mountains
David Phillips Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Jones-Prichard, David
Southwell-Keely, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Southwell-Keely, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Lattimore, Jack
x
x
x
x
x
Guyatt, Nicholas
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Mulherin, Geoffrey
x
x
x
x
x
Guyatt, Nicholas
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Boyd-Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
Forest Vs.
Beecroft
Melwood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:30
Ok
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
Gallagher, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Gallagher, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Nottidge, Lewis
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Herringe, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Lindfield Vs.
Hawkesbury Agricultural College
Soldiers Memorial Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Nicholl, Thomas
McKay, Robert
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
McKay, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Baird, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Paterson, Glen
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Doran, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Hills Vs.
Hunters Hill
Yattenden Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
Brislan, Jackson
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Brislan, Jackson
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Scully, Graeme
x
x
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Brinnand, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 3
St Ives Vs.
Newport
Hassell Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Yeats, Christopher
Rydon, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Rydon, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Read, Cameron
x
x
x
x
x
Rydon, Anthony
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Jimenez, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
Rydon, Anthony
Redfield Old Boys Vs.
Hawkesbury Valley
Redfield College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Marshall, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Buttress-Grove, Garron
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Fitzsimmons, Jake
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Watson, Bruce
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
Old Ignatians Vs.
Barker Old Boys
Ryde Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Hobson, Mike
Chegwyn, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Chegwyn, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Goh, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Dobbie, Trevor
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
Epping Vs.
Brothers
Somerville Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Healey, Michael
Naughton, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Naughton, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
Spencer, Lindsay
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Wakeling, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
Spencer, Lindsay
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Gusse, Ken
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 4
Sydney Irish Vs.
Canterbury
Latham Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Hastie, Antony
Stenson, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Stenson, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
Hastie, Antony
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Dale, Stuart
x
x
x
x
x
x
Macquarie Uni Vs.
Blacktown
Macquarie University Sports Fields
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Fisher, Tony
Clayton, James
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Clayton, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Morgan, Nigel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Briars Vs.
Oatley
Rothwell Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Quoyle, Leo
Njwelige, Jaylawi
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Njwelige, Jaylawi
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Burr, Robin
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Harlequins Vs.
Rouse Hill
Waterloo Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
15:00
Ok
Lysle, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
14:00
Ok
Morrell, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 5
Chatswood Vs.
Collaroy
Beauchamp Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Mackenzie, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
x
Alexandria Dukes Vs.
Lane Cove
Booralee Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Boyers, James
Madden, Brian
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Noice
14:00
Ok
Madden, Brian
x
x
x
x
x
x
Maccabi Vs.
Menai
Lyne Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Forfeit (home)
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Noice
14:00
Forfeit (home)
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Wakehurst Vs.
Sydney Convicts
Wakehurst Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Winchester, Callum
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 6
Manly Savers Vs.
Merrylands
Keirle Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Melz, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
Kings Old Boys Vs.
Burraneer
Kings Old Boys Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Gill, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Roseville Vs.
Engadine
Roseville Chase Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
New, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Terrey Hills Vs.
Dee Why
Yulong Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Dagger, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Womens Division 1
Blacktown Vs.
Campbelltown
Grantham Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
11:30
Ok
Gorman, Warren
x
x
x
x
x
x
Parramatta Vs.
Wollongong University
Merrylands RSL Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
09:30
Ok
Turner, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney University Vs.
Warringah
St Johns College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
13:00
Ok
Zieth, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
NSW Suburban
Division: Halligan Cup
Chatswood Vs.
Mosman 6ths
Beauchamp Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
5th
13:00
Ok
Doran, John
x
x
x
x
x
x