Bliss Fest

Age Group Results

March 25, 2017


Timed by FRC Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Olivia Bos Frisco TX 810 12 3 22:21.8
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 kelli watling 885 42 7 22:51.4
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jordan Lassiter Aubrey TX 838 9 31 29:20.9
2 Katie Taylor Prosper TX 860 7 33 29:25.5
3 Vivian Crumley Frisco TX 821 9 45 34:35.6
4 Kaili Powell The Colony TX 849 9 64 40:34.6
DNF Nyah Darte Flower Mound TX 1833 5  
DNF Monica Jimenez Prosper TX 1842 7  
DNF Rylan Miller Little Elm TX 1853 9  
DNF Sabrina Sanchez Frisco TX 1857 7  
DNF Nicole Sanchez Frisco TX 1858 7  
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dayleigh Bos Frisco TX 809 11 15 25:55.2
2 Madison Beaker 884 14 35 30:30.9
3 Madeline Patel Prosper TX 847 10 37 31:37.9
4 Camilla Cox Prosper TX 817 10 47 34:36.2
5 Anna Wood Prosper TX 875 12 85 50:43.2
DNF Hailey Tshekeche Celina TX 1861 11  
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lainie Amy Aubrey TX 803 17 73 46:10.4
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rachel Laible Plano TX 835 23 90 50:52.7
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Julie Weber Plano TX 865 29 22 28:03.3
2 Madison Lavey Celina TX 840 26 76 47:26.7
3 Ashley Laible Plano TX 836 26 89 50:51.3
DNF Becky Schueler Little Elm TX 1859 29  
DNF Tiffany Smith McKinney TX 854 29  
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Molly Vickers Little Elm TX 864 32 9 23:51.7
2 Dawnya Ton The Colony TX 863 34 13 24:34.1
3 Heather Beaker 880 32 36 30:38.4
4 Julliana Jones 881 32 54 37:07.4
5 Amy Crawford Little Elm TX 820 30 68 41:20.8
6 Kristina Wheeler Plano TX 867 34 74 46:19.8
DNF Cristina Mazutis Frisco TX 1847 30  
DNF Teresa Campbell Prosper TX 812 33  
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Deana Taylor Prosper TX 858 38 32 29:25.5
2 Brandi Kohl Aubrey TX 834 37 43 32:48.5
3 Lauryn Williams Prosper TX 871 37 48 35:15.8
4 Wendy Gordon Mckinney TX 829 35 52 36:32.8
5 Kara Cizdziel Little Elm TX 814 36 55 37:08.1
6 Nadene Barrick Aubrey TX 807 39 58 38:25.0
7 Jami Williams Prosper TX 869 37 69 41:41.4
DNF Cheryl Boyer Flower Mound TX 1832 38  
DNF Courtney DeMakas McKinney TX 1834 38  
DNF Jessica Dunn Aubrey TX 1837 37  
DNF Desiree Rollins Frisco TX 1854 38  
DNF Angel Whitmire Frisco TX 868 38  
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carrie Lassiter Aubrey TX 837 40 18 27:09.9
2 angie paterson 883 41 24 28:32.7
3 Deanna Benitez Frisco TX 808 43 39 31:52.5
4 Carol Cox Prosper TX 818 42 46 34:35.7
5 Anitra Dawson McKinney TX 824 42 51 36:30.1
6 Alana Hypolite Frisco TX 832 42 66 40:49.7
7 Angie Clark McKinney TX 815 41 72 42:59.4
8 Amy Wood Prosper TX 873 44 86 50:45.1
DNF Marcie Krivacek Frisco TX 1844 40  
DNF Jaclyn Reynolds Prosper TX 850 42  
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Janis kosanovich 891 49 19 27:29.9
2 Paula Mathison Aubrey TX 844 48 25 28:35.5
3 Amy Patel Prosper TX 846 46 38 31:42.2
4 Deborah Roth Frisco TX 851 46 50 36:00.5
5 Tara Powell The Colony TX 848 46 65 40:38.5
6 Kelly Alm Prosper TX 802 49 80 48:12.2
7 Angela Lehman Frisco TX 843 45 91 52:11.3
DNF Jean-Marie Miesch McKinney TX 1849 45  
DNF Tracie Tidwell Merit TX 862 45  
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shannon Knorr Frisco TX 833 54 40 32:20.2
2 Rachel Houle Prosper TX 831 52 53 36:44.5
3 Jenny Lavey Prosper TX 839 53 81 48:16.5
4 Holly Henderson Frisco TX 830 51 83 48:32.9
DNF Alan Boyer Flower Mound TX 1831 53  
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 laurie underwood 887 56 11 24:25.5
2 Sharon Davis Frisco TX 823 55 63 40:22.3
3 Brenda Glospie Carrollton TX 828 57 67 40:58.7
4 Kari Tangvik Prosper TX 857 55 82 48:17.7
DNF Shari Winnan Carrollton TX 872 55  
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Denise Wharton Phoenix AZ 866 61 77 47:48.5
2 Ann Layden Prosper TX 841 62 79 47:55.1
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Barbara Scott Prosper TX 852 72 71 42:40.8
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Masaru Furuta McKinney TX 826 46 1 21:02.7
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CHRIS OTTINGER 879 47 5 22:36.2
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Taylor Prosper TX 861 7 4 22:23.1
2 Christopher Cox, Jr. Prosper TX 819 8 6 22:41.0
3 maddox bentiez 888 8 17 27:05.5
4 nathaniel ray 886 9 61 39:58.9
5 Alan Clark McKinney TX 816 8 70 42:37.7
6 Unknown Partic. 877 877 84 48:47.6
DNF Chase DeMakas McKinney TX 1836 6  
DNF Jackson Dunn Aubrey TX 1838 7  
DNF Cooper Dunn Aubrey TX 1839 4  
DNF Sydney Lander Frisco TX 1845 6  
DNF Jacob Martinez Frisco TX 1846 7  
DNF Joshua Miesch McKinney TX 1850 5  
DNF Jack Rollins Frisco TX 1855 5  
DNF Justin Rollins Frisco TX 1856 5  
DNF Patrick Schueler Little Elm TX 1860 3  
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bobby Crumley Frisco TX 822 10 34 30:25.6
2 Jalen Kee 897 12 57 38:05.4
3 Jack Wood Prosper TX 876 12 87 50:45.5
DNF Daniel Jimenez Prosper TX 1841 10  
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robert Banton McKinney TX 805 16 8 23:39.4
2 Sophie jaumier 890 15 26 28:44.9
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jim O'Shea Bellaire TX 845 22 20 27:36.1
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christopher Stehno The Colony TX 855 33 14 25:32.3
2 Sam ahern 894 33 42 32:41.1
3 Paul Campbell Prosper TX 813 33 59 38:39.0
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Randy Taylor Prosper TX 859 36 2 21:45.8
2 dedrich welch 889 35 29 28:58.0
3 Christopher Barrick Aubrey TX 806 36 44 33:57.0
DNF Rob Miller Little Elm TX 1852 38  
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kai Bos Frisco TX 811 41 23 28:23.4
2 Sean Paterson 882 43 27 28:45.4
3 Ty Williams Prosper TX 870 40 49 35:16.8
4 chris cox 895 42 60 38:43.8
5 David Stoneking Little Elm TX 856 42 75 46:39.4
DNF Gilberto Jimenez Prosper TX 1843 40  
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kevin Kee 896 46 62 40:06.0
DNF Michael DeMakas McKinney TX 1835 49  
DNF Perry Green Frisco TX 1840 48  
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Lawson 878 51 10 24:22.7
2 Tom Favorite Frisco TX 825 53 16 26:31.5
3 Karl Baltzell Allen TX 804 54 41 32:39.2
4 Alex Kosanich 892 51 56 37:35.4
DNF Mike Miesch McKinney TX 1848 52  
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Fawzi Alami Plano TX 801 57 28 28:49.5
2 Anthony Glass Plano TX 827 56 30 29:15.2
3 Tom Wood Prosper TX 874 59 88 50:45.7
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rusty Shelton McKinney TX 853 63 12 24:32.6
2 bruce machlish 893 64 21 27:57.7
3 David Layden Prosper TX 842 62 78 47:53.7