Remembrance Run

Age Group Results

May 30, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Kids 1k Race Men:
Kids 1k Race Women:
5k Race Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69
5k Race Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
10k Race Men: Top Finishers 10-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69
10k Race Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

5k Race

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TRACY BRUBAKER                                          413   40        4        21:29.9      6:56/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SADIE BRIGGS                      MCKINNEY  TX          252   40        7        22:28.2      7:15/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    STEVEN BRASHER                    MCKINNEY  TX          251    8       85        59:36.9     19:14/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KAYLEE VEATH                                            429   12       19        26:34.7      8:34/M
       2    ALLY MASSAD                                             438   10       48        33:57.4     10:57/M
       3    CAROLINE ST JOHN                                        423   12       77        53:36.7     17:17/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KENDALL GARRETT                   MCKINNEY  TX          268   19       18        25:57.9      8:22/M
       2    SAMANTHA WOOD                     FRISCO  TX            314   16       38        31:31.5     10:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RUYU QIN                                                401   23       34        30:26.4      9:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LAURA BARR                        FRISCO  TX            244   27       17        25:53.4      8:21/M
       2    AMANDA YATES                      HOWE  TX              315   28       36        31:15.2     10:05/M
       3    KRISTI MAGEE                      MCKINNEY  TX          286   26       47        33:50.9     10:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CATHLEEN HOFFMAN                  MCKINNEY  TX          275   32       10        23:56.7      7:43/M
       2    LAURA HAIRSTON                    FRISCO  TX            272   34       25        28:03.8      9:03/M
       3    CHASIDY MYERS                     MCKINNEY  TX          291   31       31        29:03.4      9:22/M
       4    LI WANG                                                 446   30       43        32:47.3     10:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MELISSA MCREYNOLDS                FRISCO  TX            288   39       45        33:14.5     10:43/M
       2    AMY WRIGHT                                              442   38       51        34:19.5     11:04/M
       3    KATIE STONEMAN                    FRISCO  TX            300   37       57        36:21.6     11:44/M
       4    LAURA HARPER-DITTLINGER                                 425   39       78        53:41.6     17:19/M
       5    STEPHANIE DUNBAR                                        415   36       81        54:45.8     17:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JODIE FLANNERY                    MCKINNEY  TX          263   42       24        27:47.1      8:58/M
       2    EUNICE ALLEN                      DALLAS  TX            241   42       27        28:31.7      9:12/M
       3    TRACIE TIDWELL                    MERIT  TX             301   44       29        28:59.4      9:21/M
       4    CARMEN BROOKS                                           414   44       58        36:51.2     11:53/M
       5    NIKI TULL                         PLANO  TX             305   42       60        37:52.9     12:13/M
       6    KELLY SCHAPER                     MCKINNEY  TX          295   41       66        38:55.3     12:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CAROLINE JECKER                   MCKINNEY  TX          279   47       20        26:49.9      8:39/M
       2    GLENDA MILTON                     BLUE RIDGE  TX        289   47       32        29:36.5      9:33/M
       3    BETTY WALTHALL                    MELISSA  TX           307   45       37        31:16.5     10:05/M
       4    AURORA FRANCO                                           445   46       40        32:08.6     10:22/M
       5    PAULA BUELOW                      ANNA  TX              253   45       41        32:16.4     10:25/M
       6    KARI BAHER                        VERONA  WI            242   46       49        34:01.1     10:58/M
       7    MICHELE WEEKS                     FRISCO  TX            310   47       50        34:08.3     11:01/M
       8    TRACI WATKINS                     MCKINNEY  TX          308   45       52        34:27.8     11:07/M
       9    SHAWNTREL VEATH                                         426   45       53        34:52.1     11:15/M
      10    PATTY LEBED HESS                  FRISCO  TX            285   46       54        35:00.6     11:17/M
      11    KRISTI HENDERSON                                        448   49       56        36:14.8     11:41/M
      12    ELISE HARPER                                            420   47       59        36:58.1     11:55/M
      13    KIM FREY                          PARKER  TX            265   45       64        38:34.4     12:26/M
      14    DEBBIE GIUDICE                    PLANO  TX             270   48       67        39:16.2     12:40/M
      15    CYNTHIA EVANS                     PLANO  TX             261   47       76        52:41.4     17:00/M
      16    CHRISTINE GAMLIN                  CARROLLTON  TX        267   46       79        54:08.8     17:28/M
      17    KIMBERLEY HUGHES                  CARROLLTON  TX        278   47       80        54:09.2     17:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RANDI CASTANULEA                  LAKE DALLAS  TX       256   54       39        31:57.1     10:18/M
       2    CHANGLAN ZHANG                                          405   50       46        33:31.2     10:49/M
       3    LINDA HERBERT                                           443   54       63        38:32.0     12:26/M
       4    ELIZABETH ROSS                    ALLEN  TX             293   50       69        40:24.3     13:02/M
       5    SHARI WINNAN                      CARROLLTON  TX        439   54       71        42:43.8     13:47/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KIM BOHONSKY                      PLANO  TX             247   56       12        24:38.5      7:57/M
       2    SHARON CURTIS                                           435   58       21        27:07.4      8:45/M
       3    KATHY DAUS                        PLANO  TX             257   58       42        32:45.6     10:34/M
       4    MARKITA HALL-GUMBLE               MCKINNEY  TX          273   57       61        37:57.2     12:15/M
       5    JAN STALEY                        MCKINNEY  TX          298   55       88      1:03:50.8     20:35/M
       6    SHARON DAVIS                      FRISCO  TX            259   55       89      1:04:09.2     20:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KIM ANDRES                        IRVING  TX            202   63       16        25:43.4      8:18/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CLARK BLUNT                                             419   22        1        17:17.8      5:35/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TREVER NAPIER                     PLANO  TX             292   52        3        20:04.1      6:28/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JACK FLANNERY                     MCKINNEY  TX          264    9       13        25:08.5      8:06/M
       2    DAVID ST JOHN                                           424   9        70        40:36.3     13:06/M
       3    JAYKOB HILL                                             416   9        73        44:44.9     14:26/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JAKE WATKINS                      MCKINNEY  TX          309   12       55        35:31.0     11:27/M
       2    DREW BUFFORD                      LITTLE ELM  TX        255   10       68        39:59.5     12:54/M
       3    BRIAN ST JOHN                                           422   14       75        50:54.4     16:25/M
       4    SAM BRASHER                       MCKINNEY  TX          250   10       86        59:46.3     19:17/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JON VEATH                                               427   19       11        24:21.2      7:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALEXANDER WILSON                  MCKINNEY  TX          312   24        2        17:38.3      5:41/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALEX FRITZ                        MCKINNEY  TX          266   26       15        25:18.4      8:10/M
       2    MARK HSU                          RICHARDSON  TX        277   25       82        54:53.9     17:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KEVIN HOFFMAN                     MCKINNEY  TX          276   32        9        23:56.7      7:43/M
       2    ROB MYERS                         MCKINNEY  TX          290   30       30        29:03.3      9:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CLAY LAWSON                       NORTH RICHLAND HILL   284   38       26        28:18.8      9:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALEJANDRO FRANCO                                        433   40        6        22:17.2      7:11/M
       2    JAMES VEATH                                             430   43        8        23:12.2      7:29/M
       3    SEAN FLANNERY                     MCKINNEY  TX          262   41       14        25:14.5      8:08/M
       4    COOPER SPITZER                                          322   42       33        29:41.3      9:35/M
       5    CHRIS SCHAPER                     MCKINNEY  TX          294   40       65        38:55.0     12:33/M
       6    STEVEN BRASHER                    MCKINNEY  TX          249   43       87      1:00:01.3     19:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RICK TIDWELL                      MERIT  TX             302   46       23        27:26.3      8:51/M
       2    ARTHUR PHILLIPS                                         434   48       44        32:59.3     10:38/M
       3    ROY SETZENFAND                    MCKINNEY  TX          297   47       62        38:19.2     12:22/M
       4    ANDY ST JOHN                                            421   46       74        48:39.1     15:42/M
       5    SHAWN BUFFORD                     LITTLE ELM  TX        254   45       83        55:36.7     17:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TIM DAVIS                         PLANO  TX             258   54        5        21:47.0      7:02/M
       2    JEFF MCKANE                       MCKINNEY  TX          287   51       28        28:50.0      9:18/M
       3    GERALD GILLEY                     NEVADA  TX            269   51       72        44:34.9     14:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BOB CURTIS                                              437   61       22        27:20.5      8:49/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MAXX POMM                                               404   66       35        31:09.6     10:03/M
       2    JOHN BILLINGHAM                   DALLAS  TX            245   66       84        59:18.0     19:08/M

10k Race

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RACHAEL SANCHEZ                   VAN ALSTYNE  TX       232   29        5        44:09.5      7:07/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SUSAN ANDERSON                    DALLAS  TX            201   48       14        52:41.8      8:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    HEATHER LARABA                    RICHARDSON  TX        222   24       27        58:05.1      9:22/M
       2    MEGAN BEATTIE                     WHITEWRIGHT  TX       206   21       43      1:09:32.9     11:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NALLELY FRANCO                                          444   25       33        59:15.9      9:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KRISTINE BASTIN                   MCKINNEY  TX          205   33        6        44:09.7      7:07/M
       2    KRISTY AUSTIN                     MCKINNEY  TX          203   34       34        59:32.0      9:36/M
       3    KATE SPITZNER                                           321   34       42      1:06:34.9     10:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JAONNAH GRAHAM                                          417   36        9        49:31.4      7:59/M
       2    MELODY ONGAYO                                           324   39       22        56:31.0      9:07/M
       3    CHRISTINE BEISERT                 FRISCO  TX            207   36       31        58:56.1      9:30/M
       4    BERNH LUNA                        MCKINNEY  TX          224   35       53      1:26:30.7     13:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TAMI HAYES                        MELISSA  TX           220   42       19        55:31.1      8:57/M
       2    KELLY MCMAHON                                           441   40       25        57:11.3      9:13/M
       3    KING JESICA                       FRISCO  TX            319   44       37      1:00:35.5      9:46/M
       4    IRENE JOSE                        MCKINNEY  TX          221   41       47      1:16:05.4     12:16/M
       5    ANGELA PERKINS                    LITTLE ELM  TX        230   40       50      1:20:39.7     13:00/M
       6    AMANDA HARRAL                                           326   44       51      1:22:58.9     13:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHRISTINA NEWMAN                  WHITEWRIGHT  TX       227   48       44      1:09:33.3     11:13/M
       2    VERONICA DENNIS                   LITTLE ELM  TX        213   46       48      1:18:35.0     12:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SANDY WOOD                        FRISCO  TX            239   51       26        57:41.1      9:18/M
       2    TERRY MURPHY                      FRISCO  TX            226   54       29        58:19.8      9:24/M
       3    KAREN EVANS                       MCKINNEY  TX          216   54       39      1:02:55.9     10:09/M
       4    LISA MCKINNIE                     DE KALB  TX           225   50       52      1:25:24.9     13:46/M
       5    SUSAN MATHIS                                            412   53       54      1:35:40.2     15:26/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DIANNA SULSER                     DENISON  TX           235   59       21        55:47.4      9:00/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LYNDA TILLEY                      FRISCO  TX            236   66       45      1:11:03.4     11:28/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    FROYLAN FRANCO                                          436   48        1        38:39.2      6:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KEVIN HERBERT                                           447   53        4        44:09.3      7:07/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MCKAY BURNSIDE                    KELLER  TX            208   14        2        38:40.1      6:14/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ZACHARY SHIRLEY                   PLANO  TX             233   25       11        51:00.4      8:14/M
       2    JASON ZIZZO                       GARLAND  TX           240   29       32        59:07.8      9:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KEVIN NEWTON                      VAN ALSTYNE  TX       228   32        3        44:03.3      7:06/M
       2    JASON BOYD                                              411   30       38      1:01:14.7      9:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MICHAEL STONEMAN                  FRISCO  TX            234   37       30        58:55.4      9:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DAVID CROTHERS                    ALLEN  TX             211   41       13        52:07.6      8:24/M
       2    PAUL CARTER                       MCKINNEY  TX          317   43       18        55:22.8      8:56/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LEE FREY                          PARKER  TX            218   48       12        51:59.9      8:23/M
       2    DAVID DAVIS                       MCKINNEY  TX          212   48       17        55:02.0      8:53/M
       3    DANIEL DUFRESNE                   MCKINNEY  TX          215   48       20        55:37.4      8:58/M
       4    MICHAEL AUSTIN                    MCKINNEY  TX          204   48       35        59:53.8      9:40/M
       5    JOHN DOYLE                        FRISCO  TX            214   47       40      1:04:06.5     10:20/M
       6    ALAN PERKINS                      LITTLE ELM  TX        231   45       49      1:19:58.5     12:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARK OLATEJU                      GARLAND  TX           229   54        7        46:48.3      7:33/M
       2    JOHN KAVVLICH                                           432   50       10        50:58.3      8:13/M
       3    RICHARD FEGAN                     MCKINNEY  TX          217   54       16        53:45.2      8:40/M
       4    LEON AARTS                                              431   52       23        56:46.2      9:09/M
       5    DANIEL VERNIER                    MCKINNEY  TX          238   51       24        56:47.7      9:10/M
       6    TOM FAVORITE                      FRISCO  TX            320   52       41      1:05:05.8     10:30/M
       7    JEFF KENNEDEK                                           440   51       46      1:14:07.2     11:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOSEPH LAWRENCE                   MCKINNEY  TX          223   61        8        48:54.7      7:53/M
       2    MARK TRUSKEY                      MCKINNEY  TX          237   61       15        53:37.7      8:39/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JIM THEISEN                       MANSFIELD  TX         318   66       28        58:05.9      9:22/M
       2    BRUCE HILL                                              418   67       36      1:00:32.8      9:46/M