Remembrance Run

Age Group Results

May 29, 2017


RESULTS BY FRC RACE CHIP TIMING WWW.RACECHIPTIMING.COM


Men: Top Finishers 10-15 26-30 36-40 41-44 45-50 51-55 56-60 61-65 66-70
Women: Top Finishers 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-44 45-50 51-55 56-60 66-70

10k

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 gina peterson 1907 35 ***** 23:49.2 7:42/M ***** 25:22.4 8:11/M 49:11.6
 
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Ann Erlandsson 1834 44 ***** 24:28.6 7:54/M ***** 24:52.7 8:01/M 49:21.3
 
Top

Female 21 to 25

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 43 Jamie Teague 1892 25 1 32:30.6 10:40/M 1 36:01.3 11:37/M 1:08:32.0
2 44 Jacqueline Bullock 1825 25 2 32:31.7 10:40/M 2 36:41.6 11:50/M 1:09:13.3
 
Top

Female 26 to 30

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Courtney Keen 1843 29 1 26:26.2 8:34/M 1 29:50.5 9:37/M 56:16.8
 
Top

Female 31 to 35

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Kristy Austin 1903 35 2 29:19.1 10:08/M 1 29:41.8 9:35/M 59:01.0
2 38 Michaela Garcia 1838 33 1 29:15.6 9:29/M 2 33:44.1 10:53/M 1:02:59.7
 
Top

Female 36 to 40

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Natalie Baerwaldt 1822 38 1 24:15.8 7:51/M 1 25:47.0 8:19/M 50:02.9
2 22 Shanna Monahan 119 38 2 25:45.0 8:22/M 3 28:42.3 9:15/M 54:27.4
3 23 Melissa Gresham 1840 37 3 27:31.0 8:57/M 2 27:41.2 8:56/M 55:12.2
4 47 Gwen Dilts 1832 39 4 34:30.2 11:12/M 4 37:50.1 12:12/M 1:12:20.4
 
Top

Female 41 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Marla Maupin 1848 44 1 25:49.5 8:23/M 1 26:00.6 8:23/M 51:50.1
2 15 Eileen Wright 1895 42 2 26:11.0 8:32/M 2 26:40.6 8:36/M 52:51.6
3 34 Rebecca Connor 1830 44 3 28:38.5 9:19/M 3 31:38.6 10:12/M 1:00:17.1
4 52 Keri Walton 1901 42 4 37:36.6 12:16/M 4 40:44.0 13:08/M 1:18:20.7
 
Top

Female 45 to 50

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 36 Janice Kosanovich 1844 49 1 28:53.9 9:26/M 1 31:34.1 10:11/M 1:00:28.1
2 46 Kae Willenborg 1894 45 2 33:44.6 10:59/M 2 36:54.5 11:54/M 1:10:39.1
3 53 Candy Choi 1828 46 3 38:17.6 12:34/M 3 43:14.8 13:57/M 1:21:32.5
4 54 michelle monroe 1908 45 4 41:58.9 13:52/M 4 44:31.1 14:22/M 1:26:30.0
5 56 Ruth Dalma 1831 47 5 47:33.6 15:29/M 5 49:46.4 16:03/M 1:37:20.0
 
Top

Female 51 to 55

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Jayne Campanini 1902 51 1 27:22.0 9:07/M 1 29:33.5 9:32/M 56:55.5
2 29 PATTY BOCKENFIELD 1913 53 2 27:46.5 9:02/M 2 30:52.6 9:57/M 58:39.2
3 42 Sandy McCary 1850 51 3 32:21.2 10:29/M 3 34:10.9 11:01/M 1:06:32.2
 
Top

Female 56 to 60

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Julia Mayes 1849 56 1 25:41.5 8:23/M 1 27:57.4 9:01/M 53:39.0
2 32 Dianna Sulser 1891 60 2 28:58.3 9:23/M 2 30:22.2 9:48/M 59:20.6
3 55 Kimberly Carpenter 1896 56 3 41:58.0 13:51/M 3 44:32.2 14:22/M 1:26:30.3
 
Top

Female 66 to 70

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 51 Kathy Markoff 1897 66 1 37:36.5 12:16/M 1 40:44.0 13:08/M 1:18:20.6
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 froylan franco 1911 49 ***** 19:57.0 6:27/M ***** 20:26.0 6:35/M 40:23.0
 
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Hamlin Jones 120 46 ***** 20:41.1 6:44/M ***** 21:26.1 6:55/M 42:07.2
 
Top

Male 10 to 15

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Hugh Lokar 1847 13 1 20:59.9 6:47/M 1 22:12.1 7:10/M 43:12.1
2 37 Noah Lokey 1852 10 2 27:54.3 9:01/M 2 33:59.8 10:58/M 1:01:54.1
 
Top

Male 26 to 30

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 ricardo ruiz 1912 26 1 24:25.3 7:54/M 1 24:19.1 7:51/M 48:44.5
 
Top

Male 36 to 40

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 aaron denning 1910 40 1 26:47.2 8:45/M 1 26:38.8 8:35/M 53:26.1
2 41 Jason Varghese 1893 38 2 29:47.5 9:49/M 2 36:30.7 11:46/M 1:06:18.2
 
Top

Male 41 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Jason Miller 1851 44 1 21:18.3 6:54/M 1 23:52.6 7:42/M 45:11.0
2 14 joseph thibeault 1906 42 2 25:15.6 8:22/M 2 26:47.7 8:38/M 52:03.3
3 24 BRENT SHEFFIELD 1917 43 3 25:59.0 8:28/M 3 29:24.2 9:29/M 55:23.3
4 39 Isaac Saenz 1890 43 4 30:26.9 10:04/M 4 33:09.2 10:42/M 1:03:36.2
5 40 Derek Dilts 1833 43 5 30:42.5 9:59/M 5 35:14.7 11:22/M 1:05:57.3
 
Top

Male 45 to 50

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Thomas Lokar 1846 50 1 21:03.8 6:48/M 1 22:11.8 7:09/M 43:15.6
2 5 norm woods 1909 50 2 21:37.9 7:06/M 2 22:37.3 7:18/M 44:15.3
3 7 Mike Willenborg 1900 47 4 24:15.1 7:55/M 3 24:21.5 7:51/M 48:36.6
4 12 Lee Frey 1837 49 3 23:59.6 7:46/M 4 26:43.4 8:37/M 50:43.0
5 28 Michael Austin 1904 49 5 28:55.3 10:08/M 5 29:30.1 9:31/M 58:25.4
 
Top

Male 51 to 55

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Richard Fegan 1836 55     5 53:16.0 8:35/M 53:16.0
2 18 Nivaldo Castro 1827 51     6 53:28.6 8:37/M 53:28.6
3 20 Frank Venegas 1905 53 2 27:28.3 9:01/M 1 26:48.7 8:39/M 54:17.0
4 21 LEON AARTS 1914 53 1 26:38.5 8:40/M 2 27:42.2 8:56/M 54:20.7
5 33 Tom Favorite 123 53 3 29:53.2 9:45/M 3 29:48.2 9:37/M 59:41.5
6 45 John Howard 1842 51 4 33:08.5 10:45/M 4 37:24.0 12:04/M 1:10:32.6
 
Top

Male 56 to 60

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 27 Steven Bolen 1823 56 1 27:06.0 8:47/M 1 29:52.9 9:38/M 56:59.0
2 35 Tim Oldenburg 1853 59 2 29:38.0 9:38/M 2 30:42.3 9:54/M 1:00:20.3
3 48 Tom Brunt 1824 60 3 35:24.4 11:33/M 3 39:12.0 12:39/M 1:14:36.5
4 49 Marc Walton 1898 56 4 37:24.5 12:13/M 4 39:34.8 12:46/M 1:16:59.4
 
Top

Male 61 to 65

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Clayton Harbeck 1841 61 1 28:11.6 9:19/M 1 31:02.6 10:01/M 59:14.3
 
Top

Male 66 to 70

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 50 Terry Markoff 1899 70 1 37:33.3 12:18/M 1 40:41.3 13:07/M 1:18:14.7