Got2Run...For Education

Age Group Results

May 20, 2017


Results by ChampionChip247


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

8K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Jackson Morton Grove IL 601 37 15 33:01.69 6:39/M
Top

Age Unavailable

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harelda Manzanares IL 860 0 84 40:52.88 8:13/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Eizenga Elk Grove IL 359 9 80 40:26.76 8:08/M
2 Erin Pierce Hoffman Estates IL 1159 9 172 46:32.24 9:22/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Jiang Hoffman Estates IL 619 14 37 36:04.84 7:15/M
2 Samantha Prempas 2720 13 54 37:49.05 7:37/M
3 Esme Arias-Kim Hoffman Estates IL 36 11 58 38:28.76 7:44/M
4 Alexis Petrielli IL 1152 13 91 41:12.93 8:17/M
5 Caitie Clarke Mount Prospect IL 248 11 128 44:04.81 8:52/M
6 Allison Price Hoffman Estates IL 1195 10 132 44:17.56 8:55/M
7 Valeria Diaz I 2661 10 152 45:25.99 9:08/M
8 Kiley Whalen Arlington Heights IL 2430 10 155 45:27.05 9:09/M
9 Carmela Martinez Wheeling IL 874 11 171 46:31.84 9:22/M
10 Camille Martinez Wheeling IL 873 13 177 47:31.72 9:34/M
11 Emily Price Hoffman Estates IL 1196 12 195 49:31.58 9:58/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Iannuzzelli Hoffman Estates IL 585 17 36 35:59.46 7:14/M
2 Casey Cafaro IL 167 15 170 46:27.18 9:21/M
3 Leah Paraskevas IL 1105 16 186 48:19.67 9:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maddie Nowak IL 2691 22 52 37:43.46 7:35/M
2 Caitlyn Murphy Elk Grove IL 1008 24 72 39:35.42 7:58/M
3 Yiru Luo IL 833 23 89 41:05.55 8:16/M
4 Laura Pelayo IL 1138 24 122 43:43.71 8:48/M
5 Lisa Browning IL 154 24 146 45:11.17 9:05/M
6 Micaiah Mahan Arlington Heights IL 850 21 156 45:27.10 9:09/M
7 Alexandra Perez Huntley IL 1148 24 176 47:17.79 9:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Astudillo IL 48 29 96 41:41.88 8:23/M
2 Brittany Marsden WI 866 28 98 41:49.12 8:25/M
3 Elizabeth Cano IL 171 28 137 44:30.95 8:57/M
4 Karla Browning IL 155 28 148 45:15.07 9:06/M
5 Jill Laumbacher IL 775 25 159 45:57.39 9:15/M
6 Denise Guiao IL 494 25 183 47:54.84 9:38/M
7 Paige Bray IL 146 29 216 51:28.47 10:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Cosgrove IL 275 34 40 36:14.75 7:17/M
2 Jenny Fragale Arlington Heights IL 421 30 99 41:50.65 8:25/M
3 Sheetal Mishall IL 939 33 165 46:19.72 9:19/M
4 Amy Carey IL 2586 30 166 46:26.02 9:21/M
5 Katy Madsen IL 843 34 167 46:26.08 9:21/M
6 Julie Hommowun Elmhurst IL 568 30 203 50:44.98 10:12/M
7 Kim Koziol Des Plaines IL 729 33 215 51:27.92 10:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Stafford IL 1433 39 43 36:34.93 7:21/M
2 Donna Beckert Mt Prospect IL 77 39 83 40:51.66 8:13/M
3 Kelly Morgan Wheeling IL 973 39 85 40:53.72 8:14/M
4 Christine Castaneda Arlington Heights IL 186 36 95 41:37.32 8:22/M
5 Lisa Brown Mt Prospect IL 153 39 107 42:30.56 8:33/M
6 Anna Treutler Arlington Heights IL 2358 36 112 42:57.85 8:39/M
7 Rebecca Thorn IL 2341 36 120 43:36.70 8:46/M
8 Christine Kolzow IL 2606 38 131 44:09.56 8:53/M
9 Rachel Bieze IL 110 37 136 44:27.76 8:57/M
10 Laura Lopez Palatine IL 826 38 139 44:36.19 8:58/M
11 Courtney Bresnen IL 147 38 140 44:37.83 8:59/M
12 Liz Garthwait IL 443 39 147 45:14.30 9:06/M
13 Mariela Diaz IL 2662 37 150 45:24.97 9:08/M
14 Cheryl Grigolo IL 489 38 157 45:47.49 9:13/M
15 Monica Morreale IL 978 38 180 47:41.37 9:36/M
16 Tatyana Varnitska Buffalo Grove IL 2386 38 181 47:46.75 9:37/M
17 Mindy Woltring WI 2447 35 185 48:17.30 9:43/M
18 Rachel Paulson Chicago IL 1124 35 190 48:47.79 9:49/M
19 Manu Majumdar IL 851 38 196 49:31.82 9:58/M
20 Erin Ding IL 2515 35 213 51:12.88 10:18/M
21 Malgorzata Kaminska IL 656 36 225 52:29.42 10:34/M
22 Heather Corbett IL 271 37 231 55:23.42 11:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Suderman Palatine IL 2285 44 22 34:47.41 7:00/M
2 Kim Woodin Arlington Heights IL 2453 41 39 36:13.33 7:17/M
3 Lynn Laskiewicz Prospect Hts IL 767 41 42 36:28.73 7:20/M
4 Kory McGinn IL 899 44 77 39:56.92 8:02/M
5 Deanna Klokkenga Arlington Heights IL 710 44 81 40:29.91 8:09/M
6 Darleen Hoffmann IL 564 44 104 42:11.25 8:29/M
7 Vanessa Krynen IL 736 43 108 42:36.34 8:34/M
8 Lourdes Lischett Arlington Heights IL 813 42 110 42:39.60 8:35/M
9 Rania Ruby Arlington Height IL 2623 44 116 43:08.73 8:41/M
10 Jennifer Stanhope Arlington Heights IL 1437 42 119 43:36.00 8:46/M
11 Jennifer Price Hoffman Estates IL 1197 42 127 44:03.04 8:52/M
12 Jennifer Clarke Mt Prospect IL 246 42 133 44:17.80 8:55/M
13 Jeanne McCullough Arlington Heights IL 896 42 145 44:57.74 9:03/M
14 Jennifer Dunn Arlington Heights IL 350 40 149 45:24.45 9:08/M
15 Tiffany Cerny IL 198 41 168 46:26.56 9:21/M
16 Lili Chiquito IL 214 43 169 46:26.63 9:21/M
17 Laura Paraskevas IL 1104 41 188 48:35.94 9:47/M
18 Marilin Marzan Elk Grove IL 880 44 193 49:18.15 9:55/M
19 Millie McLane Elk Grove IL 904 41 197 49:35.33 9:59/M
20 Stephanie Nelson Des Plaines IL 1030 40 198 49:39.79 9:59/M
21 Ellen Zywiciel IL 2494 41 205 50:52.75 10:14/M
22 Lea Smucker IL 2702 44 206 50:54.36 10:14/M
23 Jennifer Salzmann IL 1307 43 237 1:04:15.13 12:56/M
24 Heidi Sprague IL 1428 41 238 1:04:19.89 12:56/M
25 Maricela Rodriguez IL 1270 43 239 1:05:06.66 13:06/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherrie Ramsden Des Plaines IL 1230 45 76 39:49.21 8:01/M
2 Tammie Murphy Elk Grove IL 1009 49 93 41:19.81 8:19/M
3 Chris Key IL 678 49 101 42:04.78 8:28/M
4 Dawn Duvall Arlington Heights IL 351 45 141 44:42.89 9:00/M
5 Melanie Potuznik Hoffman Estates IL 1189 46 164 46:16.47 9:19/M
6 Martina Perez Huntley IL 1146 49 189 48:36.93 9:47/M
7 Julie Cook IL 267 48 221 51:58.58 10:27/M
8 Dawn Diliberto Arlington Heights IL 325 49 223 52:17.63 10:31/M
9 Liz Stejskal Arlington Heights IL 2256 46 224 52:19.90 10:32/M
10 Punam Banerjee IL 65 48 226 53:02.54 10:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Olcese 2729 53 60 38:37.68 7:46/M
2 Dorothy Kangas IL 665 52 113 42:57.88 8:39/M
3 Andrea Ross IL 1283 51 124 43:45.56 8:48/M
4 Ann Martin Mt Prospect IL 871 54 125 43:54.96 8:50/M
5 Hania Fuschetto 2769 51 126 44:00.01 8:51/M
6 Connie Moy IL 986 52 191 48:48.00 9:49/M
7 Katherine O'Brien IL 1063 51 222 51:59.43 10:28/M
8 Stephanie Porterfield Coal City IL 1186 50 232 56:21.73 11:20/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Miller Carol Stream IL 935 57 55 37:53.42 7:37/M
2 Cheryl Harsh Barrington Hills IL 2669 58 174 46:45.51 9:24/M
3 Zita Nadal IL 1015 59 211 51:09.89 10:18/M
4 Carol Heunisch Arlington Heights IL 552 58 219 51:55.05 10:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Barlow Schaumburg IL 71 61 59 38:31.81 7:45/M
2 Sharon Rockhill Cary IL 1266 60 65 39:00.12 7:51/M
3 Donna Palak IL 1097 61 175 47:04.94 9:28/M
4 Karen Vigeant IL 2394 60 217 51:28.59 10:21/M
5 Sandra Morgan IL 972 63 240 1:05:55.39 13:16/M
6 Linda Arnold Waukegan IL 40 63 241 1:05:56.11 13:16/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Creger 2718 24 1 24:32.20 4:56/M
Top

Age Unavailable

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 2792 2792 92 41:15.23 8:18/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Miles Elk Grove IL 930 9 46 36:51.49 7:25/M
2 Daniel Bounpaseuth IL 143 8 130 44:08.77 8:53/M
3 Will Schwartz IL 1362 9 192 49:00.56 9:52/M
4 Ryan Zywiciel IL 2713 8 207 50:55.33 10:15/M
5 Ian Smucker IL 2704 8 212 51:11.15 10:18/M
6 Chandler Ding IL 2516 7 214 51:14.60 10:19/M
7 Hayden Porterfield Arlington Heights IL 1185 9 233 56:35.11 11:23/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Gordon IL 2593 13 9 32:26.82 6:32/M
2 Tj Garland IL 438 13 10 32:47.28 6:36/M
3 Tyler Perry IL 2694 13 13 32:55.52 6:37/M
4 Jeffery Beckert Mt Prospect IL 78 11 19 33:40.27 6:46/M
5 Charlie Kummerow IL 742 12 26 35:01.37 7:03/M
6 Fabian Blajda Palatine IL 114 10 30 35:19.05 7:06/M
7 Naoya Yoshida Hoffman Estates IL 2467 13 51 37:43.36 7:35/M
8 Varun Kumar IL 741 11 57 38:14.60 7:42/M
9 Marek Potuznik Hoffman Estates IL 1187 13 61 38:48.77 7:48/M
10 Jackson Wolan Hoffman Estates IL 2446 13 62 38:49.80 7:49/M
11 Anthony Zablocki Hoffman Estates IL 2473 13 66 39:04.69 7:52/M
12 Adam Rogers Hoffman Estates IL 1272 12 67 39:04.91 7:52/M
13 Drew Cafaro IL 168 12 86 41:00.67 8:15/M
14 Reilly Allen Buffalo Grove IL 10 12 94 41:31.66 8:21/M
15 Dylan Kirsten Hoffman Estates IL 702 12 100 41:52.12 8:25/M
16 Andy Ruby IL 2622 13 115 43:08.52 8:41/M
17 Joshua Lin Hoffman Estates IL 807 10 117 43:16.38 8:42/M
18 Anish Mukherjee Palatine IL 994 12 118 43:27.77 8:45/M
19 Konnor Del Mar IL 302 14 138 44:36.04 8:58/M
20 Kody Stejskal IL 2257 11 142 44:48.89 9:01/M
21 Will Smucker IL 2703 10 144 44:55.25 9:02/M
22 William Pierce Hoffman Estates IL 1158 12 158 45:52.59 9:14/M
23 Aidan Smith IL 2700 12 161 46:07.14 9:17/M
24 Jakob Glynn Hoffman Estates IL 469 13 162 46:08.47 9:17/M
25 Kai Potuznik IL 1188 11 163 46:15.42 9:18/M
26 Mason Price Hoffman Estates IL 1194 13 178 47:39.15 9:35/M
27 Samuel Kang Hoffman Estates IL 664 10 179 47:40.78 9:35/M
28 Yui Takizawa Hoffman Estates IL 2324 13 182 47:53.52 9:38/M
29 Matthew Handley Hoffman Estates IL 514 10 199 50:00.59 10:04/M
30 Tim Cook IL 268 12 220 51:58.44 10:27/M
31 Noah Cohen IL 256 11 227 53:21.31 10:44/M
32 Simon Polyakov IL 1178 12 234 57:09.23 11:30/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Inserra Mt Prospect IL 592 18 208 50:58.15 10:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Astudillo IL 47 20 21 33:59.95 6:50/M
2 Cody Schiffer IL 1340 23 82 40:51.14 8:13/M
3 Conor Murphy IL 1007 22 90 41:11.02 8:17/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Latona IL 772 28 6 31:19.16 6:18/M
2 Blake Boeing IL 123 26 8 31:34.27 6:21/M
3 Rudy Castaneda Arlington Heights IL 185 27 12 32:49.13 6:36/M
4 Tom Marsden WI 865 29 28 35:11.36 7:05/M
5 Luis Rojas Mount Prospect IL 1275 26 35 35:58.99 7:14/M
6 Davi Pena IL 1139 29 74 39:41.99 7:59/M
7 Suresh Kumar Damodharan IL 296 29 109 42:37.97 8:34/M
8 Karl Anderson Arlington Heights IL 26 27 151 45:25.64 9:08/M
9 Christopher Poznanski IL 1191 25 187 48:27.19 9:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Wildermuth IL 2712 30 3 25:01.44 5:02/M
2 Brian Cosgrove IL 274 33 31 35:25.20 7:08/M
3 Greg Augsburg Palatine IL 49 30 47 37:10.75 7:29/M
4 Michael Paul IL 1120 34 78 40:21.83 8:07/M
5 Daniel Hase Arlington Heights IL 525 33 153 45:26.43 9:08/M
6 Michael Mollerdino IL 955 34 184 48:04.73 9:40/M
7 James Bray IL 145 31 218 51:48.36 10:25/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leonardo Tovar-Tovar IL 2354 39 2 24:39.12 4:58/M
2 Ernesto Diaz IL 314 37 14 32:57.12 6:38/M
3 Doug McKenna 2749 38 17 33:22.00 6:43/M
4 Justin Kilchenmann Naperville IL 696 35 41 36:15.71 7:18/M
5 Bryan Howell IL 570 38 50 37:39.80 7:35/M
6 Paul Anderson IL 34 35 68 39:07.68 7:52/M
7 Michael Johnson Park Ridge IL 623 39 69 39:11.08 7:53/M
8 Matthew Kreiner Arlington Heights IL 731 37 70 39:21.14 7:55/M
9 Kevin Olsen Volo IL 1074 35 73 39:40.45 7:59/M
10 Jun Lin Hoffman Estates IL 806 39 111 42:47.81 8:36/M
11 Jason Sterczynski IL 2259 37 134 44:17.88 8:55/M
12 Tim Burns IL 2582 39 135 44:22.27 8:56/M
13 Mike Gunderson Arlington Heights IL 495 38 173 46:45.06 9:24/M
14 Aaron Del Mar IL 303 38 200 50:11.33 10:06/M
15 Arkadiusz Kaminski IL 659 38 242 1:09:05.32 13:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Reinholtz Palatine IL 1248 42 24 34:51.44 7:01/M
2 Ricardo Perez Wheeling IL 1147 43 27 35:06.19 7:04/M
3 Brian McGoldrick Palatine IL 901 40 29 35:12.51 7:05/M
4 Adam Czapulonis IL 294 41 32 35:38.39 7:10/M
5 Bradley Morrison IL 980 40 33 35:44.78 7:11/M
6 Christopher Dunn Arlington Heights IL 349 40 34 35:55.75 7:14/M
7 Dino Bolos Arlington Heights IL 127 43 38 36:05.24 7:16/M
8 Darren Schretter Palatine IL 1353 41 53 37:45.06 7:36/M
9 Don Eizenga Elk Grove IL 358 42 79 40:26.50 8:08/M
10 Jason Cafaro IL 165 44 87 41:00.90 8:15/M
11 Maria Rodriguez IL 1269 41 123 43:44.97 8:48/M
12 Matt Smucker IL 2701 44 143 44:52.03 9:02/M
13 Rob Hartley IL 524 43 229 54:06.83 10:53/M
14 Kannan Rajagopalan IL 1223 43 235 57:12.53 11:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Kirsten Hoffman Estates IL 701 48 5 30:26.17 6:07/M
2 Scott Smoron Mt Prospect IL 1408 45 23 34:48.78 7:00/M
3 Thom Miles Elk Grove IL 929 48 45 36:51.23 7:25/M
4 Chad Misner IL 942 45 49 37:25.23 7:32/M
5 Dave Wright IL 2454 46 64 38:59.53 7:51/M
6 Erick Boughton IL 2650 47 71 39:24.89 7:56/M
7 Tim Quenan Arlington Heights IL 1207 45 88 41:01.08 8:15/M
8 Timothy Kidd Hoffman Estates IL 690 47 114 43:04.92 8:40/M
9 Kevin Murphy IL 1006 49 201 50:29.17 10:09/M
10 Michael Cohen Buffalo Grove IL 252 47 228 53:44.96 10:49/M
11 Timothy Sattley Arlington Heights IL 1327 48 236 58:57.29 11:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Hoffman IL 561 52 4 30:18.55 6:06/M
2 Jeff Wagner 2777 50 7 31:21.28 6:18/M
3 Michael Lenz Palatine IL 795 51 11 32:48.52 6:36/M
4 Jim Nolan Mt Prospect IL 1046 54 16 33:16.77 6:42/M
5 Dan Porterfield Coal City IL 1183 50 18 33:35.05 6:45/M
6 Steve Chamberlin Elmhurst IL 201 54 48 37:11.43 7:29/M
7 Ronald Delciello IL 304 52 63 38:59.10 7:51/M
8 Kurt Kowols Buffalo Grove IL 725 50 75 39:44.62 8:00/M
9 Robert Jacobsen 2717 52 105 42:16.74 8:30/M
10 Guillermo Manzanares Des Plaines IL 859 54 106 42:26.80 8:32/M
11 Kurt Schwartz IL 1360 52 154 45:26.73 9:08/M
12 Greg Armamentos Lake Zurich IL 37 53 194 49:31.42 9:58/M
13 John Inserra Mt Prospect IL 593 51 209 50:59.19 10:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Nelson 2723 55 25 34:57.55 7:02/M
2 David Szafarz Mt Prospect IL 2311 58 56 37:56.26 7:38/M
3 Thomas Kowols Buffalo Grove IL 723 56 121 43:43.13 8:48/M
4 Dave Nordin Palatine IL 1047 57 129 44:04.99 8:52/M
5 Dean Hoppesch Schaumburg IL 569 55 210 51:03.10 10:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Buettner IL 2581 62 20 33:49.27 6:48/M
2 Tom Hayes Arlington Heights IL 528 60 44 36:42.59 7:23/M
3 Walt Sterrenberg Arlington Heights IL 2563 61 103 42:11.24 8:29/M
4 Mike Moore Countryside IL 962 60 202 50:44.19 10:12/M
5 Terrence Clinton IL 2509 64 230 54:18.97 10:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Stoel IN 2263 69 97 41:44.50 8:24/M
2 John Fahey Buffalo Grove IL 379 65 160 46:06.93 9:17/M
3 Edwin Garst IL 442 69 204 50:50.09 10:14/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Thomas Mt Prospect IL 2337 70 102 42:07.95 8:28/M