Spanish River Girls 1A and 2A JV Race
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 Carrollton School of the Sacre 00:26:13.85 26 2 Miami Country Day School 00:27:35.71 82 3 Ransom Everglades School 00:27:36.40 85 4 Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 00:28:01.61 96 5 Lely HS 00:28:47.58 138 6 Somerset Academy Canyons 00:29:30.83 155 7 Mast Academy (Maritime And Sci 00:29:49.56 171 8 Pine Crest HS 00:30:36.42 204 9 Suncoast HS 00:32:44.05 263 10 Lincoln Park Academy HS 00:32:41.76 267 11 St. John Paul II Academy 00:34:07.22 288 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 00:34:17.75 4 South Florida Heat 00:36:00.37 4 Somerset Academy 00:35:58.80 3 Immaculata-LaSalle HS 00:32:06.14 3 Westminster Academy 00:30:46.99 2 Westminster Christian School 00:32:45.38 2 University School of Nsu 00:31:18.85 2 Berean Christian School 00:36:29.79 2
Printed: 9/14/2018 11:53:09 PM
Page: 1 of 6
Spanish River Girls 1A and 2A JV Race
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
Carrollton School of the Sacre
00:26:13.85
15
26
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 2 247 Emma Beharry 00:25:20.71 1 2 3 262 Haley McCarthy-Levy 00:25:23.18 2 3 6 268 Madison Roberts 00:26:09.10 5 4 10 256 Mariana Gianulis 00:26:53.90 8 5 12 258 Amanda Hernandez 00:27:22.38 10 6 21 260 Gabriela Lorenzo 00:27:42.27 (19) 7 29 257 Alexa Guerrero Amayo 00:28:31.84 (26)
2
Miami Country Day School
00:27:35.71
13
82
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 9 807 Mallory McDonald 00:26:34.53 7 2 15 801 Elsa Levine 00:27:31.99 13 3 19 817 Taisa Strouse 00:27:41.07 17 4 23 812 Scarlett Richards 00:27:44.82 21 5 27 798 Jordan Horn 00:28:26.12 24 6 30 794 Mary Hanson 00:28:32.27 (27) 7 39 804 Jacqueline Ludicke 00:29:22.66 (34)
3
Ransom Everglades School
00:27:36.40
20
85
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 4 1090 Clara Villaba 00:25:54.21 3 2 8 1082 Daniella Sanchez 00:26:27.71 6 3 11 1063 Brinson Cusack 00:27:12.41 9 4 32 1069 Rebecca Gotterer 00:28:47.49 29 5 45 1075 Karlee Malloy 00:29:40.17 38 6 46 1094 Lauren Zanarini 00:29:44.23 (39) 7 47 1088 Ana Maria Tovar 00:29:45.70 (40)
4
Calvary Christian Academy (Ft.
00:28:01.61
6
96
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 13 177 Veronica Vasconez 00:27:24.76 11 2 14 164 Olivia Contento 00:27:30.29 12 3 25 173 Evangeline Najarro 00:28:12.46 22 4 26 166 Simone Eloi 00:28:24.45 23 5 31 179 Kinsey Zimmerman 00:28:36.08 28 6 97 168 Abigail Hamilton 00:34:05.34 (62)
5
Lely HS
00:28:47.58
7
138
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 16 632 Beegaelle Desir 00:27:33.58 14 2 18 647 Leslie Zavala 00:27:39.54 16 3 28 637 Whitney Gobiel 00:28:31.63 25 4 52 640 Jennifer Lazarro-Bautista 00:30:05.39 41 5 54 643 Bianco Palacios 00:30:07.76 42 6 55 628 Vanessa Alvarez 00:30:08.11 (43) 7 65 636 Sami Fitzgerald 00:31:41.63 (46)
6
Somerset Academy Canyons
00:29:30.83
15
155
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 5 1238 Sarah Ortega 00:25:55.82 4 2 17 1235 Sarah Lentz 00:27:35.00 15 3 42 1236 Jimena Machorro 00:29:27.37 36
Printed: 9/14/2018 11:53:09 PM
Page: 2 of 6
Spanish River Girls 1A and 2A JV Race
4 67 1227 Heidi Burden 00:31:53.53 48 5 74 1237 Jillian Maguire 00:32:42.42 52 6 76 1231 Victoria Da Silva 00:32:47.75 (53) 7 84 1232 Isabel Diebra 00:33:05.89 (58)
7
Mast Academy (Maritime And Sci
00:29:49.56
5
171
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 20 755 Michelle Torres 00:27:42.05 18 2 22 746 Dana Betz 00:27:43.47 20 3 36 749 Kaitlyn Hernandez 00:29:15.30 33 4 41 752 Anna Rodenberg 00:29:27.37 35 5 104 747 Emma Costa 00:34:59.61 65
8
Pine Crest HS
00:30:36.42
5
204
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 33 981 Camille Issa 00:28:53.09 30 2 34 997 Ivey Rao 00:29:05.29 31 3 44 966 Bridget Barry 00:29:33.46 37 4 66 1000 Sarah Schwartz 00:31:49.21 47 5 92 983 Avery Kaufman 00:33:41.05 59
9
Suncoast HS
00:32:44.05
5
263
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 35 1323 Taniya Vaughn 00:29:14.69 32 2 59 1320 Kimberly Mace 00:31:14.88 44 3 80 1322 Elizabeth Tischuk 00:32:56.15 56 4 99 1321 Caroline Sasser 00:34:34.91 64 5 108 1319 Ruby Funfrock 00:35:39.61 67
10
Lincoln Park Academy HS
00:32:41.76
13
267
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 61 687 Madison Gates 00:31:16.91 45 2 73 682 Amber Clark 00:32:30.70 51 3 77 681 Jillian Bogacz 00:32:51.45 54 4 82 699 Storm White 00:33:00.23 57 5 93 691 Ariel Major 00:33:49.52 60 6 94 684 Lilian Crawford 00:33:51.55 (61) 7 98 698 Kylie Smith 00:34:26.16 (63)
11
St. John Paul II Academy
00:34:07.22
8
288
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 71 1296 Anna Kate Murrison 00:32:29.01 49 2 72 1301 Grace Werle 00:32:29.64 50 3 78 1292 Lily Kaelin 00:32:51.45 55 4 106 1299 Alison Santini 00:35:19.46 66 5 121 1297 Jackie Olearczyk 00:37:26.52 68 6 122 1288 Angelica Espinoza 00:38:00.06 (69) 7 124 1286 Talia Cosentino 00:40:02.31 (70)
Printed: 9/14/2018 11:53:09 PM
Page: 3 of 6
Spanish River Girls 1A and 2A JV Race
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 0 1457 Drew Franta K 00:25:04.02 Westminster Academy 2 1 247 Emma Beharry K 00:25:20.71 Carrollton School of the Sacre 3 2 262 Haley McCarthy-Levy K 00:25:23.18 Carrollton School of the Sacre 4 3 1090 Clara Villaba K 00:25:54.21 Ransom Everglades School 5 4 1238 Sarah Ortega K 00:25:55.82 Somerset Academy Canyons 6 5 268 Madison Roberts K 00:26:09.10 Carrollton School of the Sacre 7 0 1479 Bridget Seagren K 00:26:20.18 Westminster Christian School 8 6 1082 Daniella Sanchez K 00:26:27.71 Ransom Everglades School 9 7 807 Mallory McDonald K 00:26:34.53 Miami Country Day School 10 8 256 Mariana Gianulis K 00:26:53.90 Carrollton School of the Sacre 11 9 1063 Brinson Cusack K 00:27:12.41 Ransom Everglades School 12 10 258 Amanda Hernandez K 00:27:22.38 Carrollton School of the Sacre 13 11 177 Veronica Vasconez K 00:27:24.76 Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 14 12 164 Olivia Contento K 00:27:30.29 Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 15 13 801 Elsa Levine K 00:27:31.99 Miami Country Day School 16 14 632 Beegaelle Desir K 00:27:33.58 Lely HS 17 15 1235 Sarah Lentz K 00:27:35.00 Somerset Academy Canyons 18 16 647 Leslie Zavala K 00:27:39.54 Lely HS 19 17 817 Taisa Strouse K 00:27:41.07 Miami Country Day School 20 18 755 Michelle Torres K 00:27:42.05 Mast Academy (Maritime And Sci 21 (19) 260 Gabriela Lorenzo K 00:27:42.27 Carrollton School of the Sacre 22 20 746 Dana Betz K 00:27:43.47 Mast Academy (Maritime And Sci 23 21 812 Scarlett Richards K 00:27:44.82 Miami Country Day School 24 0 1208 Madyson Pena K 00:27:53.19 Somerset Academy 25 22 173 Evangeline Najarro K 00:28:12.46 Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 26 23 166 Simone Eloi K 00:28:24.45 Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 27 24 798 Jordan Horn K 00:28:26.12 Miami Country Day School 28 25 637 Whitney Gobiel K 00:28:31.63 Lely HS 29 (26) 257 Alexa Guerrero Amayo K 00:28:31.84 Carrollton School of the Sacre 30 (27) 794 Mary Hanson K 00:28:32.27 Miami Country Day School 31 28 179 Kinsey Zimmerman K 00:28:36.08 Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 32 29 1069 Rebecca Gotterer K 00:28:47.49 Ransom Everglades School 33 30 981 Camille Issa K 00:28:53.09 Pine Crest HS 34 31 997 Ivey Rao K 00:29:05.29 Pine Crest HS 35 32 1323 Taniya Vaughn K 00:29:14.69 Suncoast HS 36 33 749 Kaitlyn Hernandez K 00:29:15.30 Mast Academy (Maritime And Sci 37 0 254 Alejandra Freyre K 00:29:17.97 Carrollton School of the Sacre 38 0 1427 Estelle Boon K 00:29:21.86 University School of Nsu 39 (34) 804 Jacqueline Ludicke K 00:29:22.66 Miami Country Day School 40 0 814 Maria Silva K 00:29:26.37 Miami Country Day School 41 35 752 Anna Rodenberg K 00:29:27.37 Mast Academy (Maritime And Sci 42 36 1236 Jimena Machorro K 00:29:27.37 Somerset Academy Canyons 43 0 248 Paola Camara K 00:29:29.38 Carrollton School of the Sacre 44 37 966 Bridget Barry K 00:29:33.46 Pine Crest HS 45 38 1075 Karlee Malloy K 00:29:40.17 Ransom Everglades School 46 (39) 1094 Lauren Zanarini K 00:29:44.23 Ransom Everglades School 47 (40) 1088 Ana Maria Tovar K 00:29:45.70 Ransom Everglades School 48 0 813 Remi Rosenfeld K 00:29:52.05 Miami Country Day School 49 0 1056 Rachel Bienstock K 00:30:00.86 Ransom Everglades School 50 0 14 Jacqueline Doria K 00:30:04.54 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 51 0 246 Elizabeth Alwine K 00:30:05.16 Carrollton School of the Sacre
Printed: 9/14/2018 11:53:09 PM
Page: 4 of 6
Spanish River Girls 1A and 2A JV Race
52 41 640 Jennifer Lazarro-Bautista K 00:30:05.39 Lely HS 53 0 1086 Briana Suarez K 00:30:06.93 Ransom Everglades School 54 42 643 Bianco Palacios K 00:30:07.76 Lely HS 55 (43) 628 Vanessa Alvarez K 00:30:08.11 Lely HS 56 0 789 Sofia Cabarcos K 00:30:15.20 Miami Country Day School 57 0 273 Sydney Toledo K 00:30:23.42 Carrollton School of the Sacre 58 0 1065 Daelyn Einhorn K 00:31:02.27 Ransom Everglades School 59 44 1320 Kimberly Mace K 00:31:14.88 Suncoast HS 60 0 266 Caroline Pujol K 00:31:16.91 Carrollton School of the Sacre 61 45 687 Madison Gates K 00:31:16.91 Lincoln Park Academy HS 62 0 1079 Zoe Punjwani K 00:31:21.25 Ransom Everglades School 63 0 536 Sophia Hidalgo K 00:31:26.11 Immaculata-LaSalle HS 64 0 788 Maya Bassan K 00:31:34.27 Miami Country Day School 65 (46) 636 Sami Fitzgerald K 00:31:41.63 Lely HS 66 47 1000 Sarah Schwartz K 00:31:49.21 Pine Crest HS 67 48 1227 Heidi Burden K 00:31:53.53 Somerset Academy Canyons 68 0 1060 Isa Cofresi K 00:31:54.03 Ransom Everglades School 69 0 543 Andrea Pinate K 00:31:54.97 Immaculata-LaSalle HS 70 0 1058 Bella Bremer K 00:32:18.54 Ransom Everglades School 71 49 1296 Anna Kate Murrison K 00:32:29.01 St. John Paul II Academy 72 50 1301 Grace Werle K 00:32:29.64 St. John Paul II Academy 73 51 682 Amber Clark K 00:32:30.70 Lincoln Park Academy HS 74 52 1237 Jillian Maguire K 00:32:42.42 Somerset Academy Canyons 75 0 1074 Jessica Lee K 00:32:43.03 Ransom Everglades School 76 (53) 1231 Victoria Da Silva K 00:32:47.75 Somerset Academy Canyons 77 54 681 Jillian Bogacz K 00:32:51.45 Lincoln Park Academy HS 78 55 1292 Lily Kaelin K 00:32:51.45 St. John Paul II Academy 79 0 1080 Nicole Rodriguez K 00:32:55.51 Ransom Everglades School 80 56 1322 Elizabeth Tischuk K 00:32:56.15 Suncoast HS 81 0 538 Maia Medina K 00:32:57.35 Immaculata-LaSalle HS 82 57 699 Storm White K 00:33:00.23 Lincoln Park Academy HS 83 0 253 Alexa Dickinson K 00:33:05.53 Carrollton School of the Sacre 84 (58) 1232 Isabel Diebra K 00:33:05.89 Somerset Academy Canyons 85 0 259 Sophia Jaguan K 00:33:06.31 Carrollton School of the Sacre 86 0 1434 Rita Shuster K 00:33:15.83 University School of Nsu 87 0 1076 Ana Martin K 00:33:23.97 Ransom Everglades School 88 0 255 Eleni Gianulis K 00:33:28.33 Carrollton School of the Sacre 89 0 1270 Tamra Heuglin K 00:33:29.36 South Florida Heat 90 0 1268 Emma Duncan K 00:33:32.34 South Florida Heat 91 0 1073 Mia Landman K 00:33:35.51 Ransom Everglades School 92 59 983 Avery Kaufman K 00:33:41.05 Pine Crest HS 93 60 691 Ariel Major K 00:33:49.52 Lincoln Park Academy HS 94 (61) 684 Lilian Crawford K 00:33:51.55 Lincoln Park Academy HS 95 0 1229 Enya Clancy K 00:33:52.31 Somerset Academy Canyons 96 0 18 Victoria Mittner K 00:33:57.70 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 97 (62) 168 Abigail Hamilton K 00:34:05.34 Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 98 (63) 698 Kylie Smith K 00:34:26.16 Lincoln Park Academy HS 99 64 1321 Caroline Sasser K 00:34:34.91 Suncoast HS 100 0 803 Samantha Long K 00:34:41.93 Miami Country Day School 101 0 686 Emma Farr K 00:34:48.22 Lincoln Park Academy HS 102 0 1239 Rachel Rodriguez K 00:34:52.33 Somerset Academy Canyons 103 0 1064 Sophie Duyos K 00:34:53.35 Ransom Everglades School 104 65 747 Emma Costa K 00:34:59.61 Mast Academy (Maritime And Sci 105 0 688 Taylor Gates K 00:35:08.54 Lincoln Park Academy HS
Printed: 9/14/2018 11:53:09 PM
Page: 5 of 6
Spanish River Girls 1A and 2A JV Race
106 66 1299 Alison Santini K 00:35:19.46 St. John Paul II Academy 107 0 806 Madelyn McDonald K 00:35:28.62 Miami Country Day School 108 67 1319 Ruby Funfrock K 00:35:39.61 Suncoast HS 109 0 690 Ja'cire Johnson-Bell K 00:35:45.15 Lincoln Park Academy HS 110 0 1228 Emma Carter K 00:35:49.99 Somerset Academy Canyons 111 0 1269 Leigha Heuglin K 00:36:16.88 South Florida Heat 112 0 1209 Tatiana Reynolds K 00:36:24.63 Somerset Academy 113 0 1070 Yara Haddad K 00:36:28.75 Ransom Everglades School 114 0 147 Nellie Allen K 00:36:29.61 Berean Christian School 115 0 148 Alessandra Rote K 00:36:29.97 Berean Christian School 116 0 1455 Malia Erlich K 00:36:29.97 Westminster Academy 117 0 22 Hope Sargeant K 00:36:34.11 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 118 0 23 Carolina Seixas K 00:36:34.65 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 119 0 1240 Lila Terner K 00:36:53.77 Somerset Academy Canyons 120 0 677 Sofia Abraham K 00:36:54.84 Lincoln Park Academy HS 121 68 1297 Jackie Olearczyk K 00:37:26.52 St. John Paul II Academy 122 (69) 1288 Angelica Espinoza K 00:38:00.06 St. John Paul II Academy 123 0 1481 Nina Veres K 00:39:10.57 Westminster Christian School 124 (70) 1286 Talia Cosentino K 00:40:02.31 St. John Paul II Academy 125 0 1241 Rachael Thaler K 00:40:26.47 Somerset Academy Canyons 126 0 697 Lia Santos K 00:40:41.16 Lincoln Park Academy HS 127 0 1087 Leah Thorpe K 00:40:41.42 Ransom Everglades School 128 0 1266 Lea Dantzler K 00:40:42.89 South Florida Heat 129 0 678 Brooke Adams K 00:40:59.71 Lincoln Park Academy HS 130 0 1234 Nour Itayem K 00:41:37.11 Somerset Academy Canyons 131 0 1243 Ashley Villarreal K 00:42:01.23 Somerset Academy Canyons 132 0 1230 Jasmin Collins K 00:42:30.22 Somerset Academy Canyons 133 0 1206 ayana hunter K 00:43:38.57 Somerset Academy 134 0 1285 Maia Carasa K 00:45:23.67 St. John Paul II Academy
Printed: 9/14/2018 11:53:09 PM
Page: 6 of 6