Appointments for fixtures on Sat 02-Jun-2018
NSW Sevens
Division: Women
Southern Districts Vs.
Northern Suburbs
Forshaw Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Opens
14:40
Ok
Boyer, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Vs.
Gordon
Manly Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Opens
14:45
Ok
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
x
x
x
NSW Suburban
Division: Sydney Colts
Mosman Vs.
Colleagues
Balmoral Beach Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Under 21 Radford Cup
13:00
Ok
Davies, Neil
x
x
x
x
x
x
Chatswood Vs.
Oatley
Beauchamp Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Under 21 Radford Cup
14:00
Ok
Davidson, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
Lane Cove Vs.
Briars
Tantallon Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Brown, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
West Harbour Vs.
Warringah
Concord Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Quinn, James
Smith, Bradley
Grattan, Peter
x
x
x
Smith, Ian
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Smith, Bradley
x
x
x
x
x
Smith, Ian
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Grattan, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
Quinn, James
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Carmichael, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
x
Southern Districts Vs.
Northern Suburbs
Forshaw Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Kellahan, Matthew
Johnstone, Greg
Boyer, James
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:05
Ok
Johnstone, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
11:40
Ok
Boyer, James
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:25
Ok
Cobcroft, David
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
Parramatta Vs.
Randwick
Lidcombe Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
16:30
Ok
Martin, Edward
Nicholl, Thomas
Avvenevole, Ben
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Nicholl, Thomas
x
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
Rogan, Scott
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Avvenevole, Ben
x
x
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Healey, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
Manly Vs.
Gordon
Manly Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Hogan, Michael
Abraham, Matthew
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:10
Ok
Abraham, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
11:45
Ok
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:30
Ok
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastwood Vs.
Sydney University
T.G. Millner Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Cooper, Graham
Cox, Andrew
Worsley, Paul
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Cox, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
Moyes, Anthony
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Worsley, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
Moyes, Anthony
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Birt, Hamish
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Premiership Colts
Gordon Vs.
Manly
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Heppel, Aragon
Waining, Adam
x
x
x
x
Marshall, Peter
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Waining, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Manchee, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
x
Randwick Vs.
Parramatta
Latham Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Jones-Prichard, David
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
Buckley, Matthew
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Randwick hosting Western Sydney Barbarians.
Ok
Buckley, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Northern Suburbs Vs.
Southern Districts
North Sydney Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Mccaughan, Colm
Redwin, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Redwin, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
x
Warringah Vs.
West Harbour
St Lukes Oval No. 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
13:00
Ok
Mccarthy, John
Brown, Nicholas
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
11:45
Ok
Brown, Nicholas
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
10:30
Cancelled
Winchester, Callum
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney University Vs.
Eastwood
St Paul's College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Wawn, Ben
Wilson, Alistair
Fisher, Lachlan
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Wilson, Alistair
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Fisher, Lachlan
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
NSW Suburban Rugby
Division: Division 1
Hunters Hill Vs.
Drummoyne
Boronia Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Yeats, Christopher
Mooney, Ian
Sandwell, William
x
x
x
Halmarick, Andrew
2nd Burke
12:45
Ok
Mooney, Ian
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
14:00
Ok
Sandwell, William
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Harper, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Millen, Angus
x
x
x
x
x
x
Petersham Vs.
Balmain
Camperdown Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Penman, James
Fungalei, David
Kaminski, Jordan
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Fungalei, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Kaminski, Jordan
x
x
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Morrell, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
Pearl, Christopher
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Lysle, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
Pearl, Christopher
Mosman Vs.
Colleagues
Rawson Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Amon, Rory
Grando, Samuel
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Grando, Samuel
x
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Baird, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
O'Donnell, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
x
Whiteley, Greg
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Grando, Samuel
x
x
x
x
x
Whiteley, Greg
5th Sutherland
09:50
Ok
Jimenez, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
Waverley Vs.
Knox Old Boys
Waverley Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Mooney, Brenton
Mcdonald, Paul
Feeney, John
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Mcdonald, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Feeney, John
x
x
x
x
x
Mulherin, Geoffrey
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Williamson, Ross
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Mohay, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 2
Beecroft Vs.
Epping
Headen Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Wills, Tim
Peacocke, John
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Peacocke, John
x
x
x
x
x
Wills, Tim
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Doran, John
x
x
x
x
x
Peacocke, John
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Morgan, Nigel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Forest Vs.
Blue Mountains
Melwood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
Boyer, Greg
x
x
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Boyer, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Redwin, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Armstrong, Phillip
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Adam-Smith, Scott
x
x
x
x
x
x
Lindfield Vs.
University Of NSW
Soldiers Memorial Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Wagner, Jordan
McKay, Robert
Spratt, Harrison
x
x
Dodds, Clifford
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
McKay, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Spratt, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Hingston, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Turner, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
x
Hills Vs.
St Patricks
Yattenden Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Marshall, David
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
Bradshaw, Christopher
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Bradshaw, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Watson, Bruce
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
4th Richardson
10:45
Club to Appoint
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 3
St Ives Vs.
Barker Old Boys
Hassell Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:00
Ok
Keepkie, Mark
Knight, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
13:45
Ok
Knight, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Nicholson
16:30
Ok
Hannon, Nick
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
12:30
Ok
Knight, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
x
Hawkesbury Valley Vs.
Redfield Old Boys
McQuade Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Goh, John
Mackenzie, Colin
Warren, Robert
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Mackenzie, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Warren, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Club to Appoint
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Newport Vs.
Hawkesbury Agricultural College
Porter Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Hobson, Mike
Gallagher, Matthew
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Gallagher, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
Hobson, Mike
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Club to Appoint
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Brothers Vs.
Old Ignatians
Roseville Chase Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Stormon, John
Negus, Warwick
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Negus, Warwick
x
x
x
x
x
Tout, Philip
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Wanden, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
Tout, Philip
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Tout, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 4
Oatley Vs.
Macquarie Uni
H V Evatt Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Cobcroft, David
Tucker, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Tucker, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Snook, Shane
x
x
x
x
x
Tucker, Craig
Sydney Irish Vs.
Blacktown
Latham Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Herbert, Oliver
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
Marshall, James
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, James
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Canterbury Vs.
Sydney Harlequins
Wills Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Rigby, Gerard
Quoyle, Leo
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Quoyle, Leo
x
x
x
x
x
Rigby, Gerard
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Dale, Stuart
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 5
Menai Vs.
Merrylands
Barden Ridge Sports Complex (Menai)
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Brereton, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
Alexandria Dukes Vs.
Sydney Convicts
Booralee Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Deferred
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Noice
14:00
Deferred
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Savers Vs.
Rouse Hill
Keirle Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Whiteley, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
x
Lane Cove Vs.
Maccabi
Tantallon Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Southwell-Keely, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 6
Chatswood Vs.
Collaroy
Beauchamp Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Gusse, Ken
x
x
x
x
x
x
Engadine Vs.
Burraneer
Old Bush Rd Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Stenson, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
Dundas Valley Vs.
Cronulla Sea Lice
Sir Thomas Mitchell Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Ambat, Julius
x
x
x
x
x
x
Wakehurst Vs.
Dee Why
Wakehurst Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Wanden, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Womens Division 1
Campbelltown Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Campbelltown Showgrounds
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
11:00
Ok
Salisbury, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Parramatta Vs.
Blacktown
Lidcombe Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
15:00
Ok
Payne, Gary
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney University Vs.
Wollongong University
St Johns College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
11:00
Ok
Morgan, Piers
x
x
x
x
x
x
West Harbour Vs.
Warringah
St Lukes Oval No. 3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
11:30
Ok
Lee, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
New South Wales Schools
Division: GPS
Sydney Boys High School Vs.
The Kings School
McKay Oval Centennial Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
3rd XV
12:00
Ok
Gorman, Warren
x
x
x
x
x
x
The Scots College 3rd XV Vs.
The Armidale School
Scots College Main Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
3rd XV
13:00
Ok
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
x
x
Shore School Vs.
St Ignatius College
Shore School War Memorial Playing Fields
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
3rd XV
12:00
Ok
Naughton, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Grammar School Vs.
St Josephs College
Weigall Sports Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
3rd XV
12:00
Ok
Power, Conor
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: ISA
Blue Mountains Grammar School Vs.
Chevalier College
Blue Mountains Grammar School Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
12:15
Ok
Taylor, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
Redlands, Cremorne Vs.
Redfield College
Macquarie University Sports Fields
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
11:00
Ok
Munnoch, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Augustines College Vs.
Kinross Wolaroi School
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:15
Ok
Oliver, Michael
Chadwick, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Chadwick, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Andrews Cathedral School Vs.
Oxley College
St Andrews College Oval Sydney University
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
13:15
Ok
Rogers, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
Morgan, Piers
St Gregorys College Vs.
St Stanislaus College
St Gregory's College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
14:15
Ok
Hastie, Antony
Burr, Robin
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
13:00
Ok
Burr, Robin
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Pius X College Vs.
Oakhill College
St Pius X College Oval - Chaplin 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
12:15
Ok
Marshall, Peter
Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
11:00
Ok
Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Opens
Barker College Vs.
St Ignatius College
Barker College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Richards, Alexander
Fisher, Tony
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Fisher, Tony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Knox Grammar Vs.
St Josephs College
Knox Grammar No 1 Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Manchee, Richard
Dagger, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Dagger, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
x
Waverley College Vs.
Shore School
Queens Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Taylor, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
School to appoint
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
The Scots College Vs.
The Kings School
Scots College Main Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Conway, David
Dickson, James
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Dickson, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Aloysius College Vs.
Cranbrook School
St Aloysius College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Carmichael, Alex
Mclean, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Mclean, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
x
Trinity Grammar School Vs.
Newington College
Trinity Grammar School
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Coorey, Andrew
Spencer, Lindsay
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Spencer, Lindsay
x
x
x
x
x
x