Michigan Senior Olympics 40k Cycling
40k Road Race
Overall Finish List
August 15, 2018
EnMotive
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time
1 Brad Chick Ann Arbor MI 320 52 M 1 50-54 1:02:46.2 1:06:32.2
2 Kent Menzel GREENCASTLE IN 13 59 M 1 55-59 1:02:47.1 1:06:32.2
3 Douglas Mcclellan waterford MI 82 72 M 1 70-74 1:02:45.7 1:06:32.8
4 Joaquin Luna Saginaw MI 22 57 M 2 55-59 1:03:36.2 1:07:21.8
5 Carl Foltz Rochester Hills MI 331 56 M 3 55-59 1:06:06.8 1:09:53.5
6 E.J. Levy Bloomfield Hills M 353 65 M 1 65-69 1:06:07.5 1:09:54.2
7 Edward Ekstrom Ludington MI 328 57 M 4 55-59 1:06:50.0 1:10:35.9
8 Charlie Deroo Farmington MI 323 62 M 1 60-64 1:06:50.7 1:10:36.6
9 Barton Bixenstine Shaker Heights OH 313 68 M 2 65-69 1:07:35.8 1:11:21.4
10 Gerald Jones Clio MI 81 67 M 3 65-69 1:09:37.4 1:13:25.8
11 Seth Gutkowski Vassar MI 42 53 M 2 50-54 1:09:39.8 1:13:27.6
12 Donald Eenigenburg Grant MI 327 72 M 2 70-74 1:09:45.9 1:13:32.5
13 Gary Newell Saranac MI 397 73 M 3 70-74 1:09:45.5 1:13:34.2
14 Robert Prellwitz LaPorte IN 373 72 M 4 70-74 1:09:47.6 1:13:34.5
15 Bonnie Karas-Foltz Rochester Hills MI 20 53 F 1 50-54 1:13:40.5 1:13:43.6
16 Joann Cranson Lake Odessa MI 321 58 F 1 55-59 1:13:41.5 1:13:44.7
17 Nancy Boudreau Ann Arbor MI 314 67 F 1 65-69 1:13:54.9 1:13:58.9
18 Carla Jackson Grand Rapids MI 343 59 F 2 55-59 1:14:30.4 1:14:34.5
19 Dennis Doan Marysville MI 398 68 M 4 65-69 1:13:56.4 1:17:54.1
20 Anthony Smith CLEVELAND OH 399 59 M 5 55-59 1:16:12.0 1:20:20.6
21 Jeffrey Buller Rochester Hills MI 316 60 M 2 60-64 1:16:06.7 1:20:22.3
22 Craig Stephan Ann Arbor MI 2 75 M 1 75-79 1:20:16.7 1:20:23.8
23 Mary Ballenger Parma Heights OH 307 57 F 3 55-59 1:20:26.1 1:20:31.8
24 T Joseph Hill Port Huron MI 340 76 M 2 75-79 1:21:37.7 1:21:45.8
25 Kathryn Laethem Frankenmuth MI 350 63 F 1 60-64 1:22:19.3 1:22:22.9
26 Laura Murphy ROCHESTER MI 365 55 F 4 55-59 1:22:31.8 1:22:38.4
27 Christa Azar Ferndale MI 304 55 F 5 55-59 1:23:21.1 1:23:23.9
28 Nancy Lange Wyoming MI 351 65 F 2 65-69 1:23:46.3 1:23:50.3
29 William Anspach 302 79 M 3 75-79 1:25:36.9 1:25:45.1
30 Gregg Smith Charter TWP 382 60 M 3 60-64 1:22:15.3 1:26:23.6
31 Victoria Schuler Rochester Hills MI 378 60 F 2 60-64 1:26:32.2 1:26:39.6
32 John Wahl Rochester MI 389 72 M 5 70-74 1:24:52.1 1:29:07.5
33 Sue Lyons Port Huron MI 355 64 F 3 60-64 1:31:53.6 1:31:57.7