Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2018 01:57 PM
                       Spartan Invitational - 2/24/2018                        
                             Southridge Park Track                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norton, Sherri-Ann           American Her             11.95q -1.2  4 
  2 Toussaint, Ulani             Miami Northw             12.26q -0.1  5 
  3 Kingcade, Christon           Miami Northw             12.33q -1.1  3 
  4 Scoot, Pebbles               Miami Norlan             12.40q -1.1  8 
  5 Washington, Lamaria          Miami Northw             12.52q -0.8  2 
  6 Brown, Jermecia              St. Thomas A             12.53q -1.1  3 
  7 Cadet, Myrka                 American Her             12.55q -1.0  6 
  8 Rhett, Morgan                American Her             12.58q  0.8  7 
  9 Lecky, Nia                   Hallandale H             12.64  -1.1  8 
 10 Sanders, M'Kynzi             Miami Killia             12.80  -1.0  6 
 11 Lowenstein, Hannah           St. Thomas A             12.85  -0.1  5 
 12 Frett, Zakharia              Miami Killia             12.85  -1.2  4 
 13 Garnett, Shakyra             Miami Southr             12.88  -0.8  2 
 14 Williams, Kerra              Hallandale H             12.92   NWI  1 
 15 Hamilton, Alayssia           Homestead Se             12.92   0.8  7 
 15 Williams, Shakell            Miami Southr             12.92  -0.8  2 
 17 James, Dynah                 Hallandale H             13.08  -1.1  8 
 18 Jones, Aniyah                Cardinal Gib             13.10   0.8  7 
 19 Gonzalez, Laia               Coral Gables             13.18  -0.1  5 
 20 Simmons, Kalai               Miami Killia             13.18  -1.1  3 
 21 Brown, Ishanteria            Homestead Se             13.23  -1.2  4 
 22 Hardy, Darrina               Homestead Se             13.26  -1.2  4 
 23 Bailey, Krissana             Miami Southr             13.27   NWI  1 
 24 Murad, Gabrielle             Felix Varela             13.32  -0.1  5 
 25 Gonzalez-Lansing, Sofia      Coral Gables             13.37  -1.2  4 
 26 Richardson, Kalia            Miami Palmet             13.39  -1.1  3 
 27 Byars, Teanna                Miami Centra             13.48  -1.0  6 
 28 Mason, Trinity               Miami Norlan             13.51  -0.1  5 
 29 Nicholson, Brianna           American HS              13.55   0.8  7 
 30 St. Jules, Daphne            North Miami              13.77  -1.1  3 
 31 Achile, Vasthi               Miami Norlan             14.04   NWI  1 
 32 Maurose, Okevia              North Miami              14.41  -1.1  8 
 33 Robinson, Rickia             Miami Centra             14.53   NWI  1 
 34 Fernandez, Danita            Coral Gables             14.60  -1.1  8 
 35 Martin, Tierra               American HS              14.74   0.8  7 
 36 Sincere, Jacqueline          North Miami              14.85   NWI  1 
 37 Staab, Teresa                Cardinal Gib             14.90  -1.0  6 
 38 Diaab, Janay                 Miami Palmet             14.93   0.8  7 
 39 Delmazo, Sarah               Southwest Mi             15.26  -1.2  4 
 40 Cotanda, Claudia             G. Holmes Br             15.26   NWI  1 
 41 Cabezas, Cynthia             G. Holmes Br             15.69  -0.8  2 
 42 Benitez-Urrea, Bernadett     Southwest Mi             15.89   NWI  1 
 43 Lewis-Starks, Victoria       Miami Centra             16.25  -0.1  5 
 44 Brown, Karlene               Miami Palmet             16.48  -1.1  8 
 45 Nino, Isabella               G. Holmes Br             17.05  -1.1  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Norton, Sherri-Ann           American Her             12.12   NWI  10   
  2 Toussaint, Ulani             Miami Northw             12.20   NWI   8   
  3 Brown, Jermecia              St. Thomas A             12.31   NWI   6   
  4 Scoot, Pebbles               Miami Norlan             12.38   NWI   5   
  5 Rhett, Morgan                American Her             12.41   NWI   4   
  6 Washington, Lamaria          Miami Northw             12.44   NWI   3   
  7 Cadet, Myrka                 American Her             12.46   NWI   2   
  8 Kingcade, Christon           Miami Northw             12.48   NWI   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bess, Danielle               American Her             24.42q  NWI  8 
  2 Toussaint, Ulani             Miami Northw             24.83q  NWI  4 
  3 Thompson, Zatoria            St. Thomas A             24.95q  NWI  7 
  4 Thompson, Kenya              American Her             25.00q  NWI  6 
  5 Scoot, Pebbles               Miami Norlan             25.26q  NWI  3 
  6 Murphy, Erica                St. Thomas A             25.29q  NWI  3 
  7 Edwards, Derricka            Miami Southr             25.35q  NWI  1 
  8 Washington, Lamaria          Miami Northw             25.39q  NWI  2 
  9 Kingcade, Christon           Miami Northw             25.52   NWI  1 
 10 Collins, Kori                American Her             25.69   NWI  2 
 11 McCray, Kayla                North Miami              25.76   NWI  4 
 12 Paul, Anne                   Cardinal Gib             26.00   NWI  7 
 13 Hamilton, Alayssia           Homestead Se             26.26   NWI  4 
 14 Lecky, Nia                   Hallandale H             26.27   NWI  5 
 15 McGuire, Darnisha            Miami Killia             26.44   NWI  6 
 16 James, Dynah                 Hallandale H             26.48   NWI  2 
 17 West, Dymond                 Miami Killia             26.48   NWI  7 
 18 Michel, Guerdine             Dunbar HS                26.57   NWI  4 
 19 Simmons, Aliyah              North Miami              26.59   NWI  8 
 20 Jones, Aniyah                Cardinal Gib             26.61   NWI  5 
 21 Garnett, Shakyra             Miami Southr             26.91   NWI  5 
 22 Byars, Teanna                Miami Centra             27.19   NWI  1 
 23 Murad, Gabrielle             Felix Varela             27.43   NWI  6 
 24 Williams, Leanna             Miami Southr             27.56   NWI  6 
 25 Reid-Jacques, Tanese         St. Thomas A             27.64   NWI  1 
 26 Castillo, Destiny            Hallandale H             27.65   NWI  6 
 27 Richardson, Kalia            Miami Palmet             27.65   NWI  5 
 28 Nicholson, Brianna           American HS              27.72   NWI  8 
 29 Franklin, Aucheyona          Dunbar HS                27.82   NWI  2 
 30 Toulemonde, Emma             Cardinal Gib             27.90   NWI  3 
 31 Gonzalez-Lansing, Sofia      Coral Gables             28.15   NWI  7 
 32 Gonzalez, Laia               Coral Gables             28.43   NWI  5 
 33 Achile, Vasthi               Miami Norlan             29.12   NWI  8 
 34 Stokes, Zuir                 Miami Norlan             29.65   NWI  1 
 35 Diaab, Jania                 Miami Palmet             29.81   NWI  2 
 36 Martin, Tierra               American HS              30.12   NWI  6 
 37 Delmazo, Sarah               Southwest Mi             30.53   NWI  1 
 38 Brown, Ishanteria            Homestead Se             30.59   NWI  8 
 39 Morales, Samantha            G. Holmes Br             31.50   NWI  4 
 40 Cotanda, Claudia             G. Holmes Br             31.95   NWI  2 
 41 Werry, Aaliyah               Miami Palmet             32.45   NWI  7 
 42 smellie, alyssa              Palm Glades              33.12   NWI  8 
 43 Benitez-Urrea, Bernadett     Southwest Mi             33.90   NWI  3 
 44 Carballo, Alejandra          G. Holmes Br             34.42   NWI  6 
 45 Nelson, Lanesha              Homestead Se             34.47   NWI  4 
 46 Bethel, Diamond              Miami Jackso             34.58   NWI  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bess, Danielle               American Her             24.41  +0.0  10   
  2 Toussaint, Ulani             Miami Northw             24.72  +0.0   8   
  3 Thompson, Zatoria            St. Thomas A             24.98  +0.0   6   
  4 Thompson, Kenya              American Her             25.13  +0.0   5   
  5 Scoot, Pebbles               Miami Norlan             25.26  +0.0   4   
  6 Washington, Lamaria          Miami Northw             25.61  +0.0   3   
 -- Murphy, Erica                St. Thomas A               DNF  +0.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scoot, Pebbles               Miami Norlan             57.69q  7 
  2 Washington, Rondajai         St. Thomas A             57.72q  2 
  3 Gbolade, Ayoola              Miami Northw             58.01q  7 
  4 Simmons, Aliyah              North Miami              58.49q  1 
  5 Christian, Imani             St. Thomas A             58.77q  3 
  6 Cooper, Kasia                Miami Southr             59.50q  6 
  7 Whiley, Taquaria             Miami Northw             59.60q  5 
  8 Michel, Guerdine             Dunbar HS                59.62q  1 
  9 Williams, Takira             Hallandale H             59.67   2 
 10 McMillion, Asia              American Her             59.71   6 
 11 Stringfield, Fairy           Miami Southr           1:00.48   7 
 12 Harvey, Ashante              Hallandale H           1:01.31   4 
 13 Knighton, Kayin              North Miami            1:02.78   2 
 14 Henry, Juniqua               Miami Norlan           1:03.35   5 
 15 Hardwick, Melanie            Dunbar HS              1:03.54   5 
 16 Valdez, Raynelis             Hallandale H           1:03.75   7 
 17 Henry, Jahmela               Miami Norlan           1:04.65   1 
 18 Chafield, Britney            American HS            1:05.05   4 
 19 Hatfield, Danasia            Miami Killia           1:05.63   6 
 20 Spikes, Harmoni              Homestead Se           1:06.71   5 
 21 Washington, Jasmine          St. Thomas A           1:06.85   3 
 22 Mahon, Kelly                 Cardinal Gib           1:07.37   3 
 23 Emile, Shyde                 Miami Southr           1:07.85   2 
 24 Morales, Samantha            G. Holmes Br           1:08.20   1 
 25 Shaw, Nika                   American HS            1:09.30   3 
 26 Eppinger, Taylor             American Her           1:10.39   7 
 27 Diaab, Jania                 Miami Palmet           1:10.55   7 
 28 Louis, Aaliyah               Felix Varela           1:10.56   6 
 29 Simmons, Kalai               Miami Killia           1:10.65   6 
 30 Richardson, Kalia            Miami Palmet           1:11.98   4 
 31 Tolbert, Shanice             Homestead Se           1:12.08   4 
 32 Christie, Jade               Miami Centra           1:12.25   4 
 33 Cruz, Tiffany                Felix Varela           1:12.63   3 
 34 Astorga, Katie               G. Holmes Br           1:12.74   3 
 35 Harris, Marilyn              Homestead Se           1:13.23   1 
 36 Wright, Shelby               Miami Palmet           1:13.32   1 
 37 Astorga, Allison             G. Holmes Br           1:14.88   2 
 38 Escaurido, Ayelen            Coral Gables           1:14.97   2 
 39 Staab, Teresa                Cardinal Gib           1:20.18   5 
 40 Benitez-Urrea, Bernadett     Southwest Mi           1:20.24   5 
 41 Henvill, Althea              Coral Gables           1:20.54   4 
 42 Lumpkin, Lori                Miami Centra           1:22.28   1 
 43 Abraham, Rebecca             Coral Gables           1:22.38   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gbolade, Ayoola              Miami Northw             57.68   10   
  2 Christian, Imani             St. Thomas A             57.89    8   
  3 Scoot, Pebbles               Miami Norlan             58.38    6   
  4 Washington, Rondajai         St. Thomas A             59.37    5   
  5 Cooper, Kasia                Miami Southr             59.76    4   
  6 Simmons, Aliyah              North Miami            1:00.34    3   
  7 Michel, Guerdine             Dunbar HS              1:03.26    2   
 -- Whiley, Taquaria             Miami Northw                DQ  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paul, Anne                   Cardinal Gib           2:17.27   3  10   
  2 Spann, Daishon               Hallandale H           2:19.26   3   8   
  3 Williams, Kiah               Hallandale H           2:21.08   3   6   
  4 Barrett, Jadae               Hallandale H           2:21.13   3   5   
  5 Bencosme, Paola              G. Holmes Br           2:23.04   3   4   
  6 House, Valentina             St. Thomas A           2:26.05   3   3   
  7 Dorval, Veroneeka            American Her           2:27.82   3   2   
  8 Johnson, Charity             Miami Northw           2:28.87   3   1   
  9 Gathers, Lakeria             Miami Northw           2:30.76   3 
 10 Williams, Jamesha            Miami Southr           2:31.15   3 
 11 Torres Santos, Nicohl        St. Thomas A           2:33.19   3 
 12 Silemon, Ayjah               Miami Southr           2:36.18   2 
 13 Astorga, Allison             G. Holmes Br           2:39.77   2 
 14 May, Courtney                Cardinal Gib           2:43.06   3 
 15 Sandifer, Ahlia              Homestead Se           2:46.27   2 
 16 Barthell, Shondrea           American HS            2:46.93   2 
 17 Gonzalez, Paula              Coral Gables           2:48.67   2 
 18 Alvarez-Elosegui, Cosett     G. Holmes Br           2:49.42   1 
 19 Heintskill, Gina             American Her           2:49.44   3 
 20 Goldberg, Sammie             American Her           2:51.46   2 
 21 Toussaint, Destinee          Homestead Se           2:53.32   2 
 22 Vigille, Olivia              Miami Centra           2:55.61   1 
 23 Werry, Aaliyah               Miami Palmet           2:58.07   1 
 24 Cruz, Alazay                 American HS            3:03.80   1 
 25 Stevens, Isis                American HS            3:13.81   1 
 26 Montero, Rochelle            Southwest Mi           3:23.30   1 
 27 Brown, Karlene               Miami Palmet           3:23.50   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shapiro, Jordan              Miami Palmet           5:11.82   2  10   
  2 Adjouadi, Lisa               G. Holmes Br           5:15.42   2   8   
  3 Alex, Bridget                St. Thomas A           5:15.60   2   6   
  4 House, Valentina             St. Thomas A           5:22.69   2   5   
  5 Spann, Dominique             Hallandale H           5:26.87   2   4   
  6 Burgos, Nina                 Miami Northw           5:29.00   2   3   
  7 Torres Santos, Nicohl        St. Thomas A           5:31.42   2   2   
  8 Ortiz, Sabina                Miami Palmet           5:35.39   2   1   
  9 Gilman, Madison              Cardinal Gib           5:49.03   2 
 10 Ford, Jordan                 G. Holmes Br           5:56.38   2 
 11 Locke, Lauren                G. Holmes Br           6:02.71   1 
 12 Lloyd, Olivia                American Her           6:07.63   2 
 13 Laplante, Shavonne           North Miami            6:12.60   1 
 14 Doris, Alisha                North Miami            6:13.95   1 
 15 Hunt, Ji'Mesha               Miami Southr           6:14.82   1 
 16 Heintskill, Gina             American Her           6:16.38   2 
 17 Goldberg, Sammie             American Her           6:32.94   2 
 18 Kluck, Jessica               Coral Gables           6:42.55   2 
 19 Barthell, Shondrea           American HS            6:43.06   1 
 20 Montero, Rochelle            Southwest Mi           6:45.45   1 
 21 Acosta, Naya                 Miami Palmet           6:56.53   1 
 22 Mazyck, Nahomi               Miami Norlan           7:11.72   1 
 23 Munoz, Angela                Felix Varela           7:25.92   1 
 24 Harris, Marilyn              Homestead Se           8:03.77   1 
 25 Remelus, Judith              Homestead Se           8:04.37   1 
 26 Fevry, Jovana                Miami Norlan           9:12.30   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex, Bridget                St. Thomas A          11:43.23   10   
  2 Bergnes, Rebecca             G. Holmes Br          11:49.75    8   
  3 Ortiz, Sabina                Miami Palmet          12:18.81    6   
  4 Burgos, Nina                 Miami Northw          12:26.04    5   
  5 Williams, Ashley             St. Thomas A          12:40.99    4   
  6 Gilman, Madison              Cardinal Gib          12:45.07    3   
  7 Wooten, Nikyia               Hallandale H          12:48.55    2   
  8 Suarez, Emillie              G. Holmes Br          13:11.89    1   
  9 Rosado, Lia                  G. Holmes Br          13:18.42  
 10 Lloyd, Olivia                American Her          13:20.97  
 11 Opalinski, Emily             Cardinal Gib          13:41.91  
 12 Rodriguez, Natalia           Coral Gables          14:07.83  
 13 Acosta, Naya                 Miami Palmet          15:20.57  
 14 Montero, Rochelle            Southwest Mi          15:37.44  
 15 Clinch, Asia                 Miami Norlan          15:58.45  
 16 Munoz, Angela                Felix Varela          16:06.34  
 17 Mazyck, Nahomi               Miami Norlan          16:41.94  
 18 Fevry, Jovana                Miami Norlan          18:55.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hart, Markalah               Miami Northw             14.40q -1.4  4 
  2 Jones, Rayniah               Miami Southr             14.42q -1.4  4 
  3 Chatfield, Emelia            St. Thomas A             14.85q -0.7  3 
  4 McGinley, Sydney             Hallandale H             14.91q +0.0  1 
  5 Weaver, Lucheyona            Dunbar HS                14.97q -0.7  3 
  6 Smith, Nikia                 St. Thomas A             15.12q +0.0  1 
  7 McNeil, Richara              Hallandale H             15.16q -0.7  3 
  8 Frye, Eddiyah                St. Thomas A             15.21q -0.5  2 
  9 Johnson, Kouraje             Miami Northw             15.31  +0.0  1 
 10 Harvey, Ashante              Hallandale H             15.74  -0.5  2 
 11 McMillion, Asia              American Her             16.00  -0.5  2 
 12 McGuire, Darnisha            Miami Killia             16.54  -1.4  4 
 13 Jobe, Stephanie              Miami Northw             16.59  -1.4  4 
 14 Franklin, Aucheyona          Dunbar HS                17.71  -0.7  3 
 15 Toulemonde, Emma             Cardinal Gib             18.06  -0.5  2 
 16 DeAllende Silva, Isabel      American Her             18.73  -1.4  4 
 17 Salinas, Jazmine             Homestead Se             19.50  -0.5  2 
 18 King, Jamese                 Miami Norlan             20.34  -1.4  4 
 19 dingle, da'niya              Palm Glades              20.64  -1.4  4 
 20 Mattis, Latima               Miami Norlan             21.25  -0.7  3 
 21 Allen, Tariya                Miami Norlan             22.17  -0.7  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hart, Markalah               Miami Northw             14.26   2.1  10   
  2 Jones, Rayniah               Miami Southr             14.30   2.1   8   
  3 Chatfield, Emelia            St. Thomas A             14.36   2.1   6   
  4 McGinley, Sydney             Hallandale H             14.48   2.1   5   
  5 McNeil, Richara              Hallandale H             14.54   2.1   4   
  6 Frye, Eddiyah                St. Thomas A             14.70   2.1   3   
  7 Smith, Nikia                 St. Thomas A             14.82   2.1   2   
  8 Weaver, Lucheyona            Dunbar HS                14.95   2.1   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Rayniah               Miami Southr             43.24q  3 
  2 Frye, Eddiyah                St. Thomas A             44.43q  4 
  3 Chatfield, Emelia            St. Thomas A             44.67q  4 
  4 Warner, Ashonti              Hallandale H             44.83q  2 
  5 Hart, Markalah               Miami Northw             45.09q  4 
  6 Smith, Nikia                 St. Thomas A             45.17q  3 
  7 McGinley, Sydney             Hallandale H             45.54q  1 
  8 Williams, Kerra              Hallandale H             45.72q  1 
  9 Johnson, Kouraje             Miami Northw             46.58   3 
 10 Jones, Aniyah                Cardinal Gib             46.72   3 
 11 Robinson, Trillanie          North Miami              48.07   2 
 12 Toulemonde, Emma             Cardinal Gib             48.26   2 
 13 White, Shekinah              Miami Southr             50.03   3 
 14 Jobe, Stephanie              Miami Northw             50.53   4 
 15 Salinas, Jazmine             Homestead Se             52.71   1 
 16 DeAllende Silva, Isabel      American Her             54.29   1 
 17 Mattis, Latima               Miami Norlan             55.10   2 
 18 King, Jamese                 Miami Norlan             57.50   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Rayniah               Miami Southr             43.45   10   
  2 Warner, Ashonti              Hallandale H             43.94    8   
  3 Williams, Kerra              Hallandale H             44.10    6   
  4 Chatfield, Emelia            St. Thomas A             44.38    5   
  5 Hart, Markalah               Miami Northw             44.50    4   
  6 Smith, Nikia                 St. Thomas A             44.69    3   
  7 McGinley, Sydney             Hallandale H             45.39    2   
  8 Frye, Eddiyah                St. Thomas A             45.66    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant  'A'                   46.15q  1 
     1) Cadet, Myrka                    2) Norton, Sherri-Ann             
     3) Rhett, Morgan                   4) Collins, Kori                  
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas HS  'A'                            46.56q  1 
     1) Brown, Jermecia                 2) Kelsey, Zahra                  
     3) Thompson, Zatoria               4) Chatfield, Emelia              
  3 Miami Northwestern HS  'A'                            47.36q  2 
     1) Kingcade, Christon              2) Toussaint, Ulani               
     3) Washington, Lamaria             4) Hart, Markalah                 
  4 Miami Killian HS  'A'                                 47.92q  2 
     1) Frett, Zakharia                 2) Sanders, M'Kynzi               
     3) Simmons, Kalai                  4) McGuire, Darnisha              
  5 Miami Southridge HS  'A'                              48.45q  2 
     1) Garnett, Shakyra                2) Edwards, Derricka              
     3) Williams, Shakell               4) Bailey, Krissana               
  6 Hallandale HS  'A'                                    48.67q  1 
     1) James, Dynah                    2) Lecky, Nia                     
     3) Williams, Kerra                 4) Castillo, Destiny              
  7 Dunbar HS  'A'                                        50.30q  1 
     1) Johnson, Kia                    2) Smith, Kamryn                  
     3) Franklin, Aucheyona             4) Thompkins, Enyah               
  8 Miami Norland HS  'A'                                 51.89q  1 
     1) Achile, Vasthi                  2) Mason, Trinity                 
     3) Scoot, Pebbles                  4) Henry, Jahmela                 
  9 American HS  'A'                                      52.60   2 
     1) Nicholson, Brianna              2) Shinhoster, Amani              
     3) Chafield, Britney               4) Shaw, Nika                     
 10 Homestead Senior HS  'A'                              53.38   2 
     1) Tolbert, Shanice                2) Hamilton, Alayssia             
     3) Hardy, Darrina                  4) Brown, Ishanteria              
 11 Coral Gables HS  'A'                                  54.61   1 
     1) Fernandez, Danita               2) Gonzalez, Laia                 
     3) Gonzalez-Lansing, Sofia         4) Destouche, Dominique           
 12 Felix Varela HS  'A'                                  55.59   1 
     1) Ho, Arielle                     2) Murad, Gabrielle               
     3) Rivera, Maria                   4) Cruz, Tiffany                  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant  'A'                   46.54   10   
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas HS  'A'                            46.69    8   
  3 Miami Northwestern HS  'A'                            47.04    6   
  4 Miami Southridge HS  'A'                              48.54    5   
  5 Hallandale HS  'A'                                    48.68    4   
  6 Miami Norland HS  'A'                                 51.33    3   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant  'A'                 3:48.11   3  10   
     1) Rhett, Morgan                   2) Bess, Danielle                 
     3) Thompson, Kenya                 4) McMillion, Asia                
  2 Miami Northwestern HS  'A'                          3:55.18   3   8   
     1) Toussaint, Ulani                2) Gbolade, Ayoola                
     3) Whiley, Taquaria                4) Hart, Markalah                 
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas HS  'A'                          3:56.24   3   6   
     1) Brown, Jermecia                 2) Murphy, Erica                  
     3) Reid-Jacques, Tanese            4) Christian, Imani               
  4 Hallandale HS  'A'                                  4:04.13   3   5   
     1) James, Dynah                    2) Williams, Kerra                
     3) Valdez, Raynelis                4) Williams, Takira               
  5 North Miami HS  'A'                                 4:05.93   1   4   
     1) McCray, Kayla                   2) Simmons, Aliyah                
     3) Doris, Alisha                   4) Robinson, Trillanie            
  6 Miami Norland HS  'A'                               4:13.38   2   3   
     1) Achile, Vasthi                  2) Mason, Trinity                 
     3) Scoot, Pebbles                  4) Henry, Jahmela                 
  7 Cardinal Gibbons HS  'A'                            4:15.29   3   2   
     1) Paul, Anne                      2) May, Courtney                  
     3) Jones, Aniyah                   4) Toulemonde, Emma               
  8 G. Holmes Braddock HS  'A'                          4:22.83   2   1   
     1) Morales, Samantha               2) Alvarez-Elosegui, Cosette      
     3) Bencosme, Paola                 4) Adjouadi, Lisa                 
  9 Homestead Senior HS  'A'                            4:23.12   2 
     1) Spikes, Harmoni                 2) Toussaint, Destinee            
     3) Sandifer, Ahlia                 4) Hamilton, Alayssia             
 10 Miami Palmetto HS  'A'                              4:42.51   1 
     1) Brown, Karlene                  2) Richardson, Kalia              
     3) Diaab, Jania                    4) Werry, Aaliyah                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hallandale HS  'A'                                  9:36.85   10   
     1) Valdez, Raynelis                2) Barrett, Jadae                 
     3) Williams, Kiah                  4) Spann, Dominique               
  2 Miami Northwestern HS  'A'                          9:48.33    8   
     1) Gbolade, Ayoola                 2) Gathers, Lakeria               
     3) Johnson, Charity                4) Burgos, Nina                   
  3 G. Holmes Braddock HS  'A'                         10:02.74    6   
     1) Astorga, Allison                2) Bencosme, Paola                
     3) Adjouadi, Lisa                  4) Ford, Jordan                   
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas HS  'A'                         10:17.72    5   
     1) Washington, Jasmine             2) Torres Santos, Nicohl          
     3) Alex, Bridget                   4) Williams, Ashley               
  5 Miami Southridge HS  'A'                           10:25.32    4   
     1) Williams, Jamesha               2) Cooper, Kasia                  
     3) Stringfield, Fairy              4) Silemon, Ayjah                 
  6 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant  'A'                11:02.05    3   
     1) Dorval, Veroneeka               2) Goldberg, Sammie               
     3) Heintskill, Gina                4) Lloyd, Olivia                  
  7 Cardinal Gibbons HS  'A'                           11:02.09    2   
     1) Fox, Sky                        2) Huerkamp, Clara                
     3) Mahon, Kelly                    4) May, Courtney                  
  8 Miami Palmetto HS  'A'                             11:04.96    1   
     1) Richardson, Kalia               2) Brashears, Jordan              
     3) Acosta, Naya                    4) Ortiz, Sabina                  
  9 Homestead Senior HS  'A'                           11:19.71  
     1) Toussaint, Destinee             2) Spikes, Harmoni                
     3) Salinas, Jazmine                4) Sandifer, Ahlia                
 10 Coral Gables HS  'A'                               11:31.35  
     1) Gonzalez, Paula                 2) Rudd, Gabriela                 
     3) Flores, Abigail                 4) Rodriguez, Natalia             
 11 Miami Norland HS  'A'                              11:57.07  
     1) Henry, Juniqua                  2) Mcfarlane, Ashley              
     3) Fevry, Jovana                   4) Mazyck, Nahomi                 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spann, Daishon               Hallandale H             1.57m   10   
  2 Seabrook, Shanise            Hallandale H            J1.57m    8   
  3 Joseph, Jada                 Hallandale H            J1.57m    6   
  4 Bryant, Carisma              Dunbar HS               J1.57m    5   
  5 Ho, Arielle                  Felix Varela            J1.57m    4   
  6 Holton, Jada                 Miami Northw             1.52m    3   
  7 Burts, Nayla                 American HS              1.47m    2   
  8 Beaker, Quinteka             Miami Centra             1.42m    1   
  9 Colford, Karly               St. Thomas A            J1.42m  
 10 Shelton, Faith               North Miami              1.37m  
 10 Mazyck, Nahomi               Miami Norlan             1.37m  
 -- Ryland, Shamya               Miami Jackso                NH  
 -- Toussaint, Destinee          Homestead Se                NH  
 -- Thompkins, Enyah             Dunbar HS                   NH  
 -- smellie, alyssa              Palm Glades                 NH  
 -- Anderson, Clidaijah          Homestead Se                NH  
 -- Lawson, Mia                  Miami Jackso                NH  
 -- Allen, Tariya                Miami Norlan                NH  
 -- Mattis, Latima               Miami Norlan                NH  
 -- Robinson, Dascha             Miami Northw                NH  
 -- Mallary, Diamonique          Dunbar HS                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rudd, Gabriela               Coral Gables             2.44m   10   
  2 Zayas, Isabella              Cardinal Gib             2.29m    8   
 -- Bevilacqua, Isabel           Cardinal Gib                NH  
 -- Escaurido, Ayelen            Coral Gables                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Castillo, Destiny            Hallandale H             5.78m   NWI  10   
  2 Saintilmond, Correena        Hallandale H             5.73m   NWI   8   
  3 Williams, Takira             Hallandale H             5.71m   NWI   6   
  4 White, Shekinah              Miami Southr             5.48m   NWI   5   
  5 Robinson, Dascha             Miami Northw             5.43m   NWI   4   
  6 Frye, Eddiyah                St. Thomas A             5.35m   NWI   3   
  7 Smith, Kamryn                Dunbar HS                5.25m   NWI   2   
  8 Cadet, Myrka                 American Her             5.13m   NWI   1   
  9 Jobe, Stephanie              Miami Northw             5.10m   NWI 
 10 McMinn, Tiana                Miami Norlan             4.78m   NWI 
 11 Holton, Jada                 Miami Northw             4.73m   NWI 
 -- Weaver, Lucheyona            Dunbar HS                   ND   NWI 
 -- Murad, Gabrielle             Felix Varela                ND   NWI 
 -- smellie, alyssa              Palm Glades                 ND   NWI 
 -- Thompkins, Enyah             Dunbar HS                   ND   NWI 
 -- Walker, Taylor               Homestead Se                ND   NWI 
 -- Gilmore, Anandy              Homestead Se                ND   NWI 
 -- Gibson, Jonae                Miami Killia                ND   NWI 
 -- Harris, Marilyn              Homestead Se                ND   NWI 
 -- Wright, Shelby               Miami Palmet                ND   NWI 
 -- Danier, Elizabeth            Miami Killia                ND   NWI 
 -- Whitehead, Destiny           Miami Killia                ND   NWI 
 -- Mattis, Latima               Miami Norlan                ND   NWI 
 -- Henry, Jahmela               Miami Norlan                ND   NWI 
 -- Lowenstein, Hannah           St. Thomas A                ND   NWI 
 -- Knighton, Kayin              North Miami               FOUL       
 -- Beaker, Quinteka             Miami Centra              FOUL       
 -- mathies, Quinniaya           American HS               FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Dascha             Miami Northw            12.02m   NWI  10   
  2 Williams, Takira             Hallandale H            11.49m   NWI   8   
  3 White, Shekinah              Miami Southr            11.12m   NWI   6   
  4 Saintilmond, Correena        Hallandale H            11.01m   NWI   5   
  5 Jobe, Stephanie              Miami Northw            10.66m   NWI   4   
  6 Joseph, Jada                 Hallandale H            10.63m   NWI   3   
  7 Holton, Jada                 Miami Northw            10.50m   NWI   2   
  8 Bryant, Carisma              Dunbar HS               10.42m   NWI   1   
  9 Whitehead, Destiny           Miami Killia            10.20m   NWI 
 10 McMinn, Tiana                Miami Norlan             9.73m   NWI 
 11 Danier, Elizabeth            Miami Killia             9.10m   NWI 
 12 Lourdeous, D'Aya             Miami Southr             8.95m   NWI 
 13 Thompkins, Enyah             Dunbar HS                8.94m   NWI 
 14 Walker, Taylor               Homestead Se             8.44m   NWI 
 15 Nguyen, Shelley              Cardinal Gib             8.21m   NWI 
 16 Amitage, Heaven              Homestead Se             8.18m   NWI 
 -- Gibson, Jonae                Miami Killia                ND   NWI 
 -- Lowenstein, Hannah           St. Thomas A                ND   NWI 
 -- Florence, Lataijah           Homestead Se                ND   NWI 
 -- Smith, Kamryn                Dunbar HS                   ND   NWI 
 -- Mattis, Latima               Miami Norlan                ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simeon, Nelia                Hallandale H            13.47m   10   
  2 Heaven, Amani                Hallandale H            13.20m    8   
  3 Richard, Alyssa              Miami Northw            12.71m    6   
  4 Dawson, Chanel               Miami Northw            12.34m    5   
  5 Ming, Toynell                Hallandale H            11.78m    4   
  6 Dawson, Chaniya              Miami Northw            10.49m    3   
  7 Cox, Briana                  Miami Southr            10.42m    2   
  8 Allen, Keri                  North Miami              9.55m    1   
  9 Andreassen, Katrina          Cardinal Gib             9.52m  
 10 Lamadriz, Alyssa             Coral Gables             9.35m  
 11 Campbell, Kayla              American HS              9.28m  
 12 Walton, Adriana              Coral Gables             8.98m  
 13 Largins, Janae               Miami Southr             8.91m  
 14 St. Georges, Stella          Cardinal Gib             8.68m  
 -- Munoz, Angela                Felix Varela                ND  
 -- Thurston, Jessica            Miami Southr                ND  
 -- Stanley, Aniya               Miami Norlan                ND  
 -- Vigille, Monique             Miami Centra                ND  
 -- Pierre, Moesha               North Miami                 ND  
 -- Young, Rianna                Miami Norlan                ND  
 -- Daley-Temple, Neferu         Miami Palmet                ND  
 -- Calixte, Christina           American HS                 ND  
 -- Delva, Cherline              North Miami                 ND  
 -- Allen, Keyonnah              Coral Gables                ND  
 -- Amitage, Heaven              Homestead Se                ND  
 -- Hiliare, Connie              Homestead Se                ND  
 -- Ho, Arielle                  Felix Varela                ND  
 -- Denis, Sandy                 St. Thomas A                ND  
 -- Gill, Mary Elizabeth         Cardinal Gib                ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heaven, Amani                Hallandale H            42.07m   10   
  2 Dawson, Chanel               Miami Northw            38.52m    8   
  3 Simeon, Nelia                Hallandale H            36.39m    6   
  4 Richard, Alyssa              Miami Northw            34.66m    5   
  5 Ming, Toynell                Hallandale H            34.62m    4   
  6 Dawson, Chaniya              Miami Northw            31.52m    3   
  7 Denis, Sandy                 St. Thomas A            30.55m    2   
  8 Lane, Na'Kiaya               Coral Gables            28.87m    1   
  9 Thurston, Jessica            Miami Southr            28.52m  
 10 Inoa, Aimme                  St. Thomas A            27.67m  
 11 Largins, Janae               Miami Southr            26.79m  
 12 Gill, Mary Elizabeth         Cardinal Gib            26.77m  
 13 Allen, Keri                  North Miami             26.43m  
 14 Lewis, Kassandra             Coral Gables            25.61m  
 15 Pierre, Moesha               North Miami             25.47m  
 -- smakula, Victoria            American HS                 ND  
 -- Amitage, Heaven              Homestead Se                ND  
 -- Stanley, Aniya               Miami Norlan                ND  
 -- Young, Rianna                Miami Norlan                ND  
 -- St. Georges, Stella          Cardinal Gib                ND  
 -- Hiliare, Connie              Homestead Se                ND  
 -- Curry, Armani                Miami Southr                ND  
 -- Delva, Cherline              North Miami                 ND  
 -- Daley-Temple, Neferu         Miami Palmet                ND  
 -- Moncrieffe, Giniah           American HS                 ND  
 -- Reyes, Rommy                 Coral Gables                ND  
 -- Andreassen, Katrina          Cardinal Gib                ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Tyrese               Miami Norlan             10.47q -1.2  8 
  2 Harrell, Tyler               Christopher              10.65q  1.5  7 
  3 Stallings, Steven            G. Holmes Br             10.91q -0.6  4 
  4 Milledge, Seneca             Dunbar HS                11.00q -1.5  5 
  5 Kelly, Tavares Jr            St. Thomas A             11.09q -2.4  3 
  6 Pope, Mark                   Miami Southr             11.11q -0.3  6 
  7 Thompkins, Deven             Dunbar HS                11.14q -1.2  8 
  8 Curry, Quinton               Coral Gables             11.16q -0.1  1 
  9 Blades, Alphonso             St. Thomas A             11.18   1.5  7 
 10 Nesmith, Michael             Hallandale H             11.19   2.2  2 
 11 wildgoose, rachad            Miami Northw             11.31  -0.1  1 
 12 taylor, jordan               Miami Northw             11.36   1.5  7 
 13 Brewton, Brian               St. Thomas A             11.36  -1.2  8 
 14 Jones, Jarvis                Dunbar HS                11.37  -1.5  5 
 15 Garland, Machi               Hallandale H             11.38   2.2  2 
 16 Parrish, Henry               Christopher              11.40  -0.3  6 
 17 Edouard, Donavan             G. Holmes Br             11.45   2.2  2 
 18 Battle, Alexander            Cardinal Gib             11.47   2.2  2 
 19 Reese, Courtney              Miami Southr             11.49  -0.6  4 
 20 robbins, larry               Miami Northw             11.52  -1.2  8 
 21 Jackson III, Herman          Miami Southr             11.55  -0.6  4 
 22 Paul, Shemar                 Miami Centra             11.55  -1.5  5 
 23 Pierre, Brandon              Homestead Se             11.56  -0.6  4 
 24 Bland, Chaii                 Miami Centra             11.58  -0.3  6 
 25 holmes, javonta              Palm Glades              11.59  -0.6  4 
 26 Coffee, Nasir                American HS              11.69  -0.3  6 
 27 Joseph, Nadab                Miami Norlan             11.72   2.2  2 
 28 Crockett, Robert             Christopher              11.75  -2.4  3 
 29 Perriman, Terrell            Miami Centra             11.80  -1.2  8 
 30 Smith, Javon                 North Miami              11.80   1.5  7 
 31 Darring, Al Jacob            American Her             11.88  -2.4  3 
 32 Marte, Juan                  American HS              11.89   1.5  7 
 33 De La Cruz, Frank            Southwest Mi             11.91  -0.1  1 
 34 Petit-Fard, Makenlove        North Miami              12.02  -0.6  4 
 35 Bradshaw, Michael            American HS              12.04  -2.4  3 
 36 Brown, Travis                Cardinal Gib             12.13  -1.2  8 
 37 Ferrell, Jalon               Miami Killia             12.16   1.5  7 
 38 Brice, Chris                 Southwest Mi             12.22  -0.1  1 
 39 Scott, Amaje                 Miami Killia             12.25  -1.5  5 
 40 Oyon, Samuel                 Coral Gables             12.31  -0.3  6 
 41 Henriquez, Weiner            Homestead Se             12.36  -2.4  3 
 42 Washington, Devon            Miami Jackso             12.44  -2.4  3 
 43 Brinson, Antwan              Miami Jackso             12.48  -1.5  5 
 44 Harris, Dante                Miami Killia             12.61   1.5  7 
 45 Floyd, Nyheim                Miami Palmet             12.66  -2.4  3 
 46 Marshall, Anthony            Miami Palmet             12.72  -1.5  5 
 47 Couto, Pierre                Coral Gables             12.89  -1.5  5 
 48 Kaner, Charlie               Felix Varela             12.90  -1.2  8 
 49 Alves, Johnny                Felix Varela             13.00  -1.5  5 
 50 Caceres-Wright, James        Southwest Mi             13.08   2.2  2 
 51 Moore, Quincy                Miami Palmet             13.10  -0.1  1 
 52 lee, israel                  Palm Glades              13.20  -0.3  6 
 53 Lambo, Toky                  G. Holmes Br             14.36  -0.6  4 
 -- Campbell, Tyson              American Her               DNF  -0.3  6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper, Tyrese               Miami Norlan             10.49   0.1  10   
  2 Harrell, Tyler               Christopher              10.59   0.1   8   
  3 Stallings, Steven            G. Holmes Br             10.73   0.1   6   
  4 Kelly, Tavares Jr            St. Thomas A             10.92   0.1   5   
  5 Pope, Mark                   Miami Southr             11.06   0.1   4   
  6 Curry, Quinton               Coral Gables             11.18   0.1   3   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrell, Tyler               Christopher              21.44q -0.7  7 
  2 Cooper, Tyrese               Miami Norlan             21.51q  0.9  8 
  3 Stallings, Steven            G. Holmes Br             21.74q -1.1  6 
  4 Henderson, Xzavier           Christopher              21.92q -1.1  6 
  5 Anderson, Peter              Hallandale H             22.01q  0.3  4 
  6 Reese, Jason                 G. Holmes Br             22.07q -1.3  5 
  7 Pope, Mark                   Miami Southr             22.10q -0.7  7 
  8 Curry, Quinton               Coral Gables             22.36q  0.3  2 
  9 Brewton, Brian               St. Thomas A             22.44   0.3  4 
 10 mccray, myles                Palm Glades              22.52   1.3  3 
 11 Conine, Tucker               St. Thomas A             22.63   1.3  3 
 12 Williams, Major              Dunbar HS                22.77   0.3  1 
 13 Mcburrows, Jaden             American Her             22.82   0.3  2 
 14 Pierre, Brandon              Homestead Se             22.86   0.3  4 
 15 Smith, Francois              Dunbar HS                22.86   0.3  1 
 16 Nesmith, Michael             Hallandale H             22.87   0.9  8 
 17 taylor, jordan               Miami Northw             22.94  -1.1  6 
 18 Noel, Ritch                  North Miami              22.95  -0.7  7 
 19 Lester, Dyllion              American Her             22.98   1.3  3 
 20 Jackson III, Herman          Miami Southr             23.17  -1.3  5 
 21 Coffee, Nasir                American HS              23.43   1.3  3 
 22 Teolus, Jason                Miami Southr             23.61  -1.1  6 
 23 Moss, Duriel                 Christopher              23.83   1.3  3 
 24 Garland, Machi               Hallandale H             23.88   0.9  8 
 24 Battle, Alexander            Cardinal Gib             23.88  -1.3  5 
 26 De La Cruz, Frank            Southwest Mi             23.91   0.3  1 
 27 Bradshaw, Michael            American HS              23.93   0.3  2 
 28 Joseph, Lexington            Miami Centra             23.97   0.3  4 
 29 Darring, Al Jacob            American Her             24.07  -1.1  6 
 30 Marte, Juan                  American HS              24.21  -1.3  5 
 31 Zaragoza, Shamar             Miami Centra             24.22  -1.1  6 
 32 Ferrell, Jalon               Miami Killia             24.49   0.3  4 
 33 Walchin, Sebastien           Miami Jackso             24.49   1.3  3 
 34 Rodriguez, Yedenier (Ton     Southwest Mi             24.61   0.3  4 
 35 Scott, Amaje                 Miami Killia             24.71  -1.1  6 
 36 Harrell, Jalen               Miami Centra             24.82   0.9  8 
 37 Harris, Dante                Miami Killia             25.16   0.3  1 
 38 Henriquez, Weiner            Homestead Se             25.39   0.3  1 
 39 Hall, Chrisropher            Miami Norlan             25.40   0.3  4 
 40 Howard, Jaylon               Miami Norlan             25.52  -0.7  7 
 41 Moscoso, Daniel              Miami Palmet             25.82  -0.7  7 
 42 Maldonaldo, Adrian           Felix Varela             26.26  -1.1  6 
 43 Alves, Johnny                Felix Varela             26.31  -1.3  5 
 44 Bush, David                  Southwest Mi             27.19   0.3  1 
 45 Bernal, Ivo                  Miami Palmet             27.87   0.3  2 
 46 Larin, Kamir                 Coral Gables             27.99   0.3  2 
 47 mcatee, jaquan               Palm Glades              29.16  -0.7  7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lipscomb, Isaac              Homestead Se           1:22.92  -0.2 
  2 Dawkins, Syrus               Homestead Se           1:47.84  -0.2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Tyrese               Miami Norlan             20.81  -0.6  10   
  2 Harrell, Tyler               Christopher              21.48  -0.6   8   
  3 Anderson, Peter              Hallandale H             21.66  -0.6   6   
  4 Stallings, Steven            G. Holmes Br             21.75  -0.6   5   
  5 Reese, Jason                 G. Holmes Br             21.82  -0.6   4   
  6 Henderson, Xzavier           Christopher              22.02  -0.6   3   
  7 Pope, Mark                   Miami Southr             22.24  -0.6   2   
  8 Curry, Quinton               Coral Gables             22.37  -0.6   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Tyrese               Miami Norlan             47.29q  8 
  2 Henderson, Xzavier           Christopher              48.48q  6 
  3 Schwartz, Anthony            American Her             48.64q  8 
  4 thompson, micheal            Miami Northw             49.47q  2 
  5 Anderson, Peter              Hallandale H             49.59q  7 
  6 Jackson, Derrick             North Miami              49.73q  2 
  7 Cooney, Jamal                St. Thomas A             49.91q  1 
  8 Jones, Miles                 American Her             49.97q  3 
  9 Walden, Justin               North Miami              50.16   6 
 10 Smith, Shuntavious           Dunbar HS                50.93   4 
 11 Conine, Tucker               St. Thomas A             51.22   3 
 12 De La Cruz, Frank            Southwest Mi             51.31   4 
 13 Ellosaint, Andrew            Homestead Se             51.45   6 
 14 Raphael, Ebelson             North Miami              51.70   6 
 15 Butler, Traquan              Miami Southr             52.10   3 
 16 Cantave, Sebastien           Christopher              52.24   7 
 17 Holmes, Courtney             Christopher              52.35   4 
 18 Thomas, Gregory              Dunbar HS                52.57   5 
 19 Buckley, Preston             Homestead Se             53.06   7 
 20 Smith, Kewanaqui             Miami Southr             53.29   7 
 21 Gustave, Lorenzo             Miami Centra             53.96   2 
 22 narcisse, joseph             Miami Northw             54.89   7 
 23 Ellison, Quante              American HS              54.90   3 
 24 McMinn, Robert               Miami Norlan             55.53   8 
 25 Moore, Roger                 Miami Jackso             55.62   1 
 26 Teolus, Jason                Miami Southr             55.63   8 
 27 Joseph, Ephiam               Miami Centra             56.17   2 
 28 Hall, Isaiah                 Miami Killia             56.27   1 
 29 Wamble, Raynard              Homestead Se             57.42   7 
 30 Rodriguez, Yedenier (Ton     Southwest Mi             57.46   5 
 31 Lugo, Jarlys                 Miami Killia             57.98   5 
 32 Castillo, Richard            Felix Varela             58.36   4 
 33 johnson, andrew              Miami Northw             58.43   4 
 34 Caballe, Alejandro           G. Holmes Br             58.91   3 
 35 Morales, Diego               Miami Jackso             59.17   8 
 36 Oton, Imoh                   G. Holmes Br             59.28   6 
 37 Hernandez, David             Miami Palmet             59.31   6 
 38 Better, Kevin                Felix Varela           1:01.80   4 
 39 Faradji, Joseph              Miami Palmet           1:01.89   3 
 40 Baez, Alexander              Miami Killia           1:02.84   4 
 41 Bello, Alejandro             G. Holmes Br           1:03.81   1 
 42 Atwaters, Derek              Cardinal Gib           1:03.89   1 
 43 Andrus, Fanelle              Southwest Mi           1:04.40   1 
 44 Hinds, Jevon                 American HS            1:08.19   2 
 45 Castano, Alfonso             American HS            1:08.22   2 
 46 Valenzuela, Sebastian        Felix Varela           1:16.41   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper, Tyrese               Miami Norlan             46.78   10   
  2 Anderson, Peter              Hallandale H             48.28    8   
  3 Henderson, Xzavier           Christopher              49.16    6   
  4 thompson, micheal            Miami Northw             49.95    5   
  5 Cooney, Jamal                St. Thomas A             50.14    4   
  6 Jones, Miles                 American Her             53.28    3   
 -- Jackson, Derrick             North Miami                DNF  
 -- Schwartz, Anthony            American Her               DNF  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dawkins, Syrus               Homestead Se           5:50.30  
  2 Lipscomb, Isaac              Homestead Se           8:36.65  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 quinn, winston               Miami Northw           1:57.22   4  10   
  2 Fernandes, Deshay            Christopher            1:57.85   4   8   
  3 Ferguson, Jamir              St. Thomas A           1:58.54   4   6   
  4 Campbell, Josiah             Hallandale H           2:02.44   4   5   
  5 toussaint, wilbert           Miami Northw           2:03.18   4   4   
  6 Buckley, Preston             Homestead Se           2:03.23   4   3   
  7 Claude, Ralph                Dunbar HS              2:04.16   4   2   
  8 Clarke, Quinton              Homestead Se           2:05.81   3   1   
  9 Murphy, Marquise             Homestead Se           2:05.83   4 
 10 McCullum, Sheldon            St. Thomas A           2:05.95   4 
 11 Brown, Malcolm               Christopher            2:06.34   4 
 12 Williams, Michael            Miami Killia           2:06.79   4 
 13 Quinn, Vernon                Miami Southr           2:06.83   3 
 14 Aixala, Nicolas              Christopher            2:08.22   4 
 15 Brown Jr, Marcus             Miami Southr           2:08.70   1 
 16 Rischar, Nicholas            St. Thomas A           2:11.17   3 
 17 Perez, Frankie               G. Holmes Br           2:12.75   3 
 18 Jean, Vanderson              North Miami            2:13.48   3 
 19 Lopez, Nilson                Miami Killia           2:13.63   2 
 20 Pierre-Antoine, Andy         North Miami            2:15.63   1 
 21 Rodriquez, Jaydon            Miami Centra           2:15.68   1 
 22 stringer, amari              Miami Northw           2:15.86   3 
 23 Palomino, William            G. Holmes Br           2:15.98   3 
 24 Motley III, Roger            Dunbar HS              2:17.36   4 
 25 Wells, Donnell               Miami Norlan           2:17.44   3 
 26 Folks, Justin                American Her           2:17.60   3 
 27 Sanon, Jeto                  Miami Jackso           2:17.80   3 
 28 Clark, Devin                 Miami Centra           2:17.97   3 
 29 Bullock, Willie              Hallandale H           2:18.28   3 
 30 Knight, Nickalus             American Her           2:18.86   2 
 31 Ellenton, Quinton            Miami Southr           2:20.09   1 
 32 Faradji, Ethan               Miami Palmet           2:20.40   1 
 33 Guscott, Maleak              Miami Centra           2:21.66   1 
 34 Figueroa, Giomar             G. Holmes Br           2:21.89   2 
 35 Gonzalez, Braulio            Coral Gables           2:22.04   2 
 36 Bernard, Jonathan            Southwest Mi           2:23.71   2 
 37 Gonzalez, Luis               Coral Gables           2:25.68   2 
 38 Russell, Kahmyah             American HS            2:28.02   2 
 39 Richardson, Amir             Miami Palmet           2:28.20   2 
 40 Grant, Rayjae                North Miami            2:30.91   1 
 41 Siles, Frank                 Felix Varela           2:31.10   1 
 42 Benvenuti, Alex              Miami Killia           2:31.17   2 
 43 Bonds, Kason                 Felix Varela           2:31.31   2 
 44 Wright, Nehemiah             Miami Norlan           2:36.11   2 
 45 Hassing, Victor              Southwest Mi           2:37.86   2 
 46 Rhodel, Lorenzo              Southwest Mi           2:38.07   1 
 47 Cain, Hudson                 Miami Palmet           2:38.41   2 
 48 smith, glenn                 Palm Glades            2:55.27   1 
 49 mcatee, johnnie              Palm Glades            2:55.33   1 
 -- Martin, Mathew               American HS                 DQ   1  broke early
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Cavan                Coral Gables           4:27.49   3  10   
  2 Rischar, Nicholas            St. Thomas A           4:29.90   3   8   
  3 Breslin, Aidan               St. Thomas A           4:33.69   3   6   
  4 Torres, Eliseo               G. Holmes Br           4:35.34   3   5   
  5 Breslin, Colin               St. Thomas A           4:42.40   3   4   
  6 Clarke, Quinton              Homestead Se           4:44.69   3   3   
  7 Petit-Jeune, Isaiah          American Her           4:44.87   3   2   
  8 Garcia-Romo, Pedro           G. Holmes Br           4:46.43   3   1   
  9 Gonzalez, Alex               Cardinal Gib           4:47.60   3 
 10 Garcia, Christopher          Christopher            4:50.18   3 
 11 Campbell, Josiah             Hallandale H           4:55.91   2 
 12 Wilson, Colin                Coral Gables           4:56.06   3 
 13 Vernelus, Francis            North Miami            5:03.12   2 
 14 Morejon, Jordan              Coral Gables           5:03.24   2 
 15 Simms, Keegan                Miami Southr           5:03.96   1 
 16 Aguerri, Alejandro           Christopher            5:05.45   3 
 17 Dieuvil Jr., Jean            North Miami            5:13.88   1 
 18 Etienne, Malik               North Miami            5:14.03   1 
 19 Rubin, Zach                  Hallandale H           5:15.24   3 
 20 Bernard, Jonathan            Southwest Mi           5:20.28   2 
 21 Del-Toro, Antonio            Miami Palmet           5:21.44   2 
 22 Bellefleur, David            Miami Palmet           5:24.54   1 
 23 Guy, Trenton                 American Her           5:28.48   2 
 24 Rodriquez, Jaydon            Miami Centra           5:28.60   2 
 25 Lynes, Nathan                American HS            5:31.41   2 
 26 RojasGarcia, Cristofer       Homestead Se           5:34.30   1 
 27 Monteagudo, Nicolas          Miami Killia           5:35.14   2 
 28 Rubio, Caleb                 American HS            5:35.25   2 
 29 Bonds, Kason                 Felix Varela           5:37.09   1 
 30 Siles, Frank                 Felix Varela           5:37.21   1 
 31 Charles, Tyriq               Miami Centra           5:39.41   2 
 32 Burkett, Quinton             American Her           5:40.27   2 
 33 Grey, Patrick                G. Holmes Br           5:47.15   1 
 34 Rhodel, Lorenzo              Southwest Mi           5:47.69   1 
 35 mateus, juan pablo           Palm Glades            5:47.80   1 
 36 Delarosa, Cristopher         Miami Jackso           5:54.74   1 
 37 Rodas, Jose                  Southwest Mi           5:54.88   1 
 -- Fernandes, Deshay            Christopher                DNF   3 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Cavan                Coral Gables           9:44.86   2  10   
  2 Torres, Eliseo               G. Holmes Br           9:52.30   2   8   
  3 Breslin, Aidan               St. Thomas A           9:53.38   2   6   
  4 Wilson, Colin                Coral Gables          10:00.64   2   5   
  5 Scarcello, Donato            Christopher           10:16.77   2   4   
  6 Breslin, Colin               St. Thomas A          10:17.14   2   3   
  7 Washburn, Brian              St. Thomas A          10:24.72   2   2   
  8 Guerrero, Benjamin           G. Holmes Br          10:25.99   2   1   
  9 Alexander, Christian         Christopher           10:27.88   2 
 10 Stallings, Joenathan         G. Holmes Br          10:28.07   2 
 11 Villalobos, Jonathan         Christopher           10:38.65   2 
 12 Escobar, Sebastian           Coral Gables          11:12.17   1 
 13 Vernelus, Francis            North Miami           11:15.85   2 
 14 Rubin, Zach                  Hallandale H          11:16.75   1 
 15 Gonzalez, William            Cardinal Gib          11:47.33   1 
 16 Del-Toro, Antonio            Miami Palmet          11:54.90   1 
 17 Bernal, Ahmose               Miami Palmet          12:02.14   1 
 18 RojasGarcia, Cristofer       Homestead Se          12:06.61   1 
 19 Guy, Trenton                 American Her          12:29.34   1 
 19 Cain, Hudson                 Miami Palmet          12:29.34   1 
 21 Campos, Jonathan             Southwest Mi          12:34.16   1 
 22 Hassing, Victor              Southwest Mi          13:14.85   1 
 23 Valera, Dominick             Southwest Mi          13:15.80   1 
 24 Reyes, Miguel                Homestead Se          13:17.18   1 
 25 Diaz-Moore, Isiah            Felix Varela          13:27.62   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Kameron               Miami Southr             14.84q -0.3  3 
  2 Byrd, Jermanie               St. Thomas A             14.88q -0.3  4 
  3 Grace, Ulyesse               Homestead Se             14.94q -0.3  1 
  4 holmes, torry                Miami Northw             15.21q -2.0  2 
  5 Dozier, Clyde                Christopher              15.45q -0.3  4 
  6 Mustari, Michael             Dunbar HS                15.65q -0.3  1 
  7 Paul, Keyshaun               Miami Jackso             15.85q -0.3  3 
  8 Williams, Markeal            Hallandale H             15.86q -0.3  3 
  9 lynn, terry                  Miami Northw             15.90  -2.0  2 
 10 Butler, Timothy              American Her             16.03  -0.3  1 
 11 Williams, Ty'kurian          Dunbar HS                16.15  -0.3  4 
 12 Shelton, Darrell Jr          St. Thomas A             16.40  -2.0  2 
 13 Cattnott, Carl               North Miami              16.46  -2.0  2 
 14 Burke-Warmington, Joshua     North Miami              16.46  -0.3  3 
 15 Lawton, Joe                  Miami Jackso             16.56  -0.3  3 
 16 Pierre-Antoine, Andy         North Miami              16.57  -0.3  1 
 17 brown, kemani                Miami Northw             16.61  -0.3  4 
 18 Hernandez, Joey              Christopher              16.66  -0.3  3 
 19 Pierre, Renald               Dunbar HS                16.67  -0.3  1 
 20 Guerrero, Vincent            G. Holmes Br             18.51  -2.0  2 
 21 Brunson, Quantrell           Miami Jackso             18.61  -0.3  1 
 22 Rodriguez, Carlo             Christopher              19.39  -0.3  3 
 23 Castano, Bryan               G. Holmes Br             20.55  -0.3  4 
 24 Maldonaldo, Adrian           Felix Varela             22.39  -0.3  4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Byrd, Jermanie               St. Thomas A             14.13   NWI  10   
  2 Davis, Kameron               Miami Southr             14.18   NWI   8   
  3 Grace, Ulyesse               Homestead Se             14.66   NWI   6   
  4 holmes, torry                Miami Northw             14.84   NWI   5   
  5 Dozier, Clyde                Christopher              15.28   NWI   4   
  6 Mustari, Michael             Dunbar HS                15.56   NWI   3   
  7 Williams, Markeal            Hallandale H             15.68   NWI   2   
  8 Paul, Keyshaun               Miami Jackso             15.71   NWI   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Kameron               Miami Southr             38.85q  2 
  2 Byrd, Jermanie               St. Thomas A             39.29q  3 
  3 Paul, Keyshaun               Miami Jackso             39.40q  1 
  4 Coward, Kendaruis            Hallandale H             40.02q  1 
  5 Wright, Lamont               Miami Southr             40.87q  2 
  6 holmes, torry                Miami Northw             41.13q  4 
  7 Williams, Ty'kurian          Dunbar HS                41.21q  2 
  8 Butler, Timothy              American Her             41.74q  3 
  9 Dozier, Clyde                Christopher              41.83   3 
 10 brown, kemani                Miami Northw             42.58   4 
 11 Shelton, Darrell Jr          St. Thomas A             42.85   1 
 12 Pierre, Renald               Dunbar HS                42.95   4 
 13 Louis-Saint, Damien          North Miami              44.07   2 
 14 Williams, Markeal            Hallandale H             44.09   2 
 15 Williams, Richard            Homestead Se             44.13   2 
 16 Parra, Frankie               Christopher              45.14   2 
 17 Nutt, James                  Cardinal Gib             45.27   3 
 18 Grace, Ulyesse               Homestead Se             45.30   3 
 19 Guerrero, Vincent            G. Holmes Br             45.59   3 
 20 lynn, terry                  Miami Northw             46.59   1 
 21 Alcide, Elie                 North Miami              47.26   3 
 22 Conway, Trynyty              Christopher              47.38   4 
 23 Castano, Bryan               G. Holmes Br             48.52   1 
 24 Armando, Jaime               Miami Jackso             48.56   2 
 25 Cattnott, Carl               North Miami              48.60   1 
 26 Banks, Kenneth               Miami Jackso             53.20   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Kameron               Miami Southr             38.42   10   
  2 Paul, Keyshaun               Miami Jackso             39.41    8   
  3 holmes, torry                Miami Northw             39.53    6   
  4 Coward, Kendaruis            Hallandale H             39.90    5   
  5 Wright, Lamont               Miami Southr             39.98    4   
  6 Williams, Ty'kurian          Dunbar HS                40.18    3   
  7 Butler, Timothy              American Her             41.88    2   
  8 Byrd, Jermanie               St. Thomas A             43.45    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas HS  'A'                            41.42q  2 
     1) Blades, Alphonso                2) Brewton, Brian                 
     3) Kelly, Tavares Jr               4) Melvin, Semar Ace              
  2 Miami Northwestern HS  'A'                            41.61q  1 
     1) robbins, larry                  2) taylor, jordan                 
     3) wildgoose, rachad               4) fleming, demarcus              
  3 Christopher Columbus HS  'A'                          42.00q  1 
     1) Crockett, Robert                2) Harrell, Tyler                 
     3) Parrish, Henry                  4) Moss, Duriel                   
  4 Miami Southridge HS  'A'                              42.50q  2 
     1) Jackson III, Herman             2) Pope, Mark                     
     3) Teolus, Jason                   4) Butler, Traquan                
  5 Miami Central HS  'A'                                 43.38q  1 
     1) Bland, Chaii                    2) Perriman, Terrell              
     3) Warren, Stephen                 4) Joseph, Lexington              
  6 Hallandale HS  'A'                                    43.42q  1 
     1) Garland, Machi                  2) Nesmith, Michael               
     3) Johnson, Amari                  4) Williams, Markeal              
  7 Dunbar HS  'A'                                        43.47q  1 
     1) Jones, Jarvis                   2) Milledge, Seneca               
     3) Thompkins, Deven                4) Williams, Major                
  8 Homestead Senior HS  'A'                              44.18q  1 
     1) Saby, Mosie                     2) Pierre, Brandon                
     3) Ellosaint, Andrew               4) Grace, Ulyesse                 
  9 Miami Norland HS  'A'                                 44.59   1 
     1) Joseph, Nadab                   2) Cooper, Craig                  
     3) Harrison, Jamarie               4) Howard, Jalon                  
 10 American HS  'A'                                      45.42   2 
     1) Bradshaw, Michael               2) Coffee, Nasir                  
     3) Marte, Juan                     4) Harris, Ananis                 
 11 Southwest Miami HS  'A'                               48.71   2 
     1) Telleson, Derrick               2) Bush, David                    
     3) Rodriguez, Yedenier (Tony)      4) De La Cruz, Frank              
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Miami Northwestern HS  'A'                            41.30   10   
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas HS  'A'                            41.44    8   
  3 Miami Southridge HS  'A'                              42.24    6   
  4 Hallandale HS  'A'                                    43.48    5   
  5 Miami Central HS  'A'                                 43.80    4   
  6 Homestead Senior HS  'A'                              43.93    3   
 -- Christopher Columbus HS  'A'                            DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Columbus HS  'A'                        3:18.87   1  10   
     1) Harrell, Tyler                  2) Henderson, Xzavier             
     3) Cantave, Sebastien              4) Holmes, Courtney               
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas HS  'A'                          3:19.22   3   8   
     1) Blades, Alphonso                2) Brewton, Brian                 
     3) Conine, Tucker                  4) Cooney, Jamal                  
  3 Miami Southridge HS  'A'                            3:22.67   3   6   
     1) Davis, Kameron                  2) Brown Jr, Marcus               
     3) Wright, Lamont                  4) Butler, Traquan                
  4 Miami Northwestern HS  'A'                          3:22.68   3   5   
     1) quinn, winston                  2) toussaint, wilbert             
     3) cook, james                     4) Stuart, Jacquez                
  5 North Miami HS  'A'                                 3:26.91   2   4   
     1) Jackson, Derrick                2) Raphael, Ebelson               
     3) Walden, Justin                  4) Grant, Rayjae                  
  6 Homestead Senior HS  'A'                            3:34.51   3   3   
     1) Buckley, Preston                2) Saby, Mosie                    
     3) Williams, Richard               4) Murphy, Marquise               
  7 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant  'A'                 3:35.41   3   2   
     1) Knight, Nickalus                2) Butler, Timothy                
     3) Porter, Daryl                   4) Sutton, Damian                 
  8 Miami Central HS  'A'                               3:36.02   1   1   
     1) Bland, Chaii                    2) Gustave, Lorenzo               
     3) Young, Jaylin                   4) Guscott, Maleak                
  9 Miami Killian HS  'A'                               3:39.76   2 
     1) Ferrell, Jalon                  2) Harris, Dante                  
     3) Scott, Amaje                    4) Baez, Alexander                
 10 Southwest Miami HS  'A'                             3:48.71   2 
     1) De La Cruz, Frank               2) Andrus, Fanelle                
     3) Bush, David                     4) Brice, Chris                   
 11 G. Holmes Braddock HS  'A'                          3:51.47   2 
     1) Caballe, Alejandro              2) Oton, Imoh                     
     3) Perez, Frankie                  4) Garcia-Romo, Pedro             
 12 Miami Jackson HS  'A'                               3:51.56   2 
     1) Moore, Roger                    2) Walchin, Sebastien             
     3) Morales, Diego                  4) Poole, Jaylin                  
 13 Miami Palmetto HS  'A'                              4:00.83   1 
     1) Floyd, Nyheim                   2) Hernandez, David               
     3) Williams, Kobe                  4) Bellefleur, David              
 14 Felix Varela HS  'A'                                4:02.60   1 
     1) Better, Kevin                   2) Bonds, Kason                   
     3) Rivero, Julian                  4) Jarquin, Jose                  
 15 Miami Norland HS  'A'                               4:07.44   2 
     1) Hall, Chrisropher               2) Graham, ZamarI                 
     3) McMinn, Robert                  4) Stewart, Omari                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miami Northwestern HS  'A'                          8:17.82   2  10   
     1) quinn, winston                  2) stringer, amari                
     3) toussaint, wilbert              4) Burns, Thomas                  
  2 Christopher Columbus HS  'A'                        8:18.85   1   8   
     1) Aixala, Nicolas                 2) Brown, Malcolm                 
     3) Fernandes, Deshay               4) Aguerri, Alejandro             
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas HS  'A'                          8:32.44   2   6   
     1) Conine, Tucker                  2) Cooney, Jamal                  
     3) Ferguson, Jamir                 4) Brands, Sage                   
  4 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant  'A'                 8:44.11   2   5   
     1) Folks, Justin                   2) Knight, Nickalus               
     3) Petit-Jeune, Isaiah             4) Porter, Daryl                  
  5 Homestead Senior HS  'A'                            8:45.80   2   4   
     1) Buckley, Preston                2) Murphy, Marquise               
     3) Wamble, Raynard                 4) Clarke, Quinton                
  6 North Miami HS  'A'                                 8:46.67   2   3   
     1) Dieuvil Jr., Jean               2) Vernelus, Francis              
     3) Louissaint, Valerie             4) Shellmon Jr., Kunta            
  7 Cardinal Gibbons HS  'A'                            8:56.73   2   2   
     1) Atwaters, Derek                 2) English-Brown, Samir           
     3) Escuage, Allen                  4) Gonzalez, Alex                 
  8 Miami Southridge HS  'A'                            8:57.77   2   1   
     1) Simms, Keegan                   2) McDonald Jr, Shain             
     3) Quinn, Vernon                   4) Wright, Lamont                 
  9 Miami Killian HS  'A'                               9:03.82   2 
     1) Hall, Isaiah                    2) Benvenuti, Alex                
     3) Lopez, Nilson                   4) Williams, Michael              
 10 Coral Gables HS  'A'                                9:13.67   1 
     1) Morejon, Jordan                 2) Wilson, Cavan                  
     3) Wilson, Colin                   4) Escobar, Sebastian             
 11 Miami Central HS  'A'                               9:13.78   1 
     1) Gustave, Lorenzo                2) Joseph, Ephiam                 
     3) Clark, Devin                    4) Rodriquez, Jaydon              
 12 Miami Norland HS  'A'                               9:24.66   1 
     1) McMinn, Robert                  2) Kendrick, Kamari               
     3) Wells, Donnell                  4) Wright, Nehemiah               
 13 American HS  'A'                                    9:53.32   1 
     1) Ellison, Quante                 2) Hinds, Jevon                   
     3) Martin, Mathew                  4) Lynes, Nathan                  
 14 G. Holmes Braddock HS  'A'                          9:56.42   2 
     1) Figueroa, Giomar                2) Palomino, William              
     3) Grey, Patrick                   4) Linares, Brandon               
 15 Miami Jackson HS  'A'                               9:56.76   1 
     1) Morales, Diego                  2) Ham, Derrick                   
     3) Sanon, Jeto                     4) Delarosa, Cristopher           
 16 Felix Varela HS  'A'                               10:01.25   1 
     1) Rivero, Julian                  2) Iriarte, Bruno                 
     3) Quintanal, Justin               4) Bonds, Kason                   
 17 Southwest Miami HS  'A'                            10:16.69   1 
     1) Campos, Jonathan                2) Valera, Dominick               
     3) Deive, Christopher              4) Rhodel, Lorenzo                
 18 Miami Palmetto HS  'A'                             10:19.05   1 
     1) Faradji, Joseph                 2) Cain, Hudson                   
     3) Faradji, Ethan                  4) Bellefleur, David              
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foster, Andre                Miami Southr             1.93m   10   
  2 Joseph, Nadab                Miami Norlan            J1.93m    8   
  3 Blades, Alphonso             St. Thomas A             1.83m    6   
  4 Jeffries, Noah               Dunbar HS               J1.83m    5   
  5 Baran, Nicholas              American Her             1.78m    4   
  6 Harrison, Jamarie            Miami Norlan             1.73m    2   
  6 Nutt, James                  Cardinal Gib             1.73m    2   
  6 Blake, Amir's                Dunbar HS                1.73m    2   
  9 Watts, Kevaun                Dunbar HS               J1.73m  
  9 Wheeler, Nathaniel           Miami Norlan            J1.73m  
  9 Emilien, Douglas             American Her            J1.73m  
 -- Centeno, Darnell             North Miami                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nutt, James                  Cardinal Gib             4.12m   10   
  2 Williams, Richard            Homestead Se             3.51m    8   
  3 Montiel, Daton               Cardinal Gib             3.00m    6   
  4 Trueba, David                Christopher              2.90m    5   
  5 Pache, Gary                  Cardinal Gib             2.59m    4   
  6 Wamble, Raynard              Homestead Se             2.44m    3   
  7 Claude, Ralph                Dunbar HS                1.83m    2   
 -- Williams, Ty'kurian          Dunbar HS                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lester, Dyllion              American Her             6.68m   NWI  10   
  2 Crockett, Robert             Christopher              6.62m   NWI   8   
  3 Kelly, Tavares Jr            St. Thomas A            J6.62m   NWI   6   
  4 Coffee, Nasir                American HS              6.46m   NWI   5   
  5 Foster, Andre                Miami Southr             6.45m   NWI   4   
  6 oliver, sharrod              Miami Northw             6.41m   NWI   3   
  7 beckford, quavon             Miami Northw             6.33m   NWI   2   
  8 Thomas, Greg                 Dunbar HS                6.29m   NWI   1   
  9 Brown, Travis                Cardinal Gib             6.27m   NWI 
 10 Williams, Markeal            Hallandale H             6.25m   NWI 
 11 gilchrist, maurice           Miami Northw             6.23m   NWI 
 11 Henderson, Xzavier           Christopher              6.23m   NWI 
 13 Moore, Roger                 Miami Jackso             6.17m   NWI 
 14 Saby, Mosie                  Homestead Se             6.11m   NWI 
 15 Bradshaw, Michael            American HS              5.95m   NWI 
 16 Centeno, Darnell             North Miami              5.78m   NWI 
 17 Thompson, Torrence           Hallandale H             5.73m   NWI 
 18 Joseph, Nadab                Miami Norlan             5.61m   NWI 
 18 Fanfan, Ronald               North Miami              5.61m   NWI 
 20 Fory, Daniel                 Felix Varela             5.59m   NWI 
 21 Scott, Amaje                 Miami Killia             5.46m   NWI 
 22 Anthony, Marvin              Miami Jackso             5.19m   NWI 
 23 Ham, Derrick                 Miami Jackso             4.75m   NWI 
 -- Oyon, Samuel                 Coral Gables                ND   NWI 
 -- Owens, Kejon                 Miami Centra                ND   NWI 
 -- Hernandez, David             Miami Palmet                ND   NWI 
 -- Coleman, Brandon             Christopher                 ND   NWI 
 -- Garland, Machi               Hallandale H                ND   NWI 
 -- Maldonaldo, Adrian           Felix Varela                ND   NWI 
 -- Alves, Johnny                Felix Varela                ND   NWI 
 -- Kye, Kamryn                  Miami Killia                ND   NWI 
 -- Cooper, Craig                Miami Norlan              FOUL       
 -- Milledge, Seneca             Dunbar HS                 FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Saby, Mosie                  Homestead Se            13.71m   NWI  10   
  2 Milledge, Seneca             Dunbar HS               13.42m   NWI   8   
  3 Thompkins, Deven             Dunbar HS               12.70m   NWI   6   
  4 Curry, Quinton               Coral Gables            12.18m   NWI   5   
  5 Williams, Ty'kurian          Dunbar HS               11.97m   NWI   4   
  6 Oyon, Samuel                 Coral Gables            11.84m   NWI   3   
  7 Parra, Frankie               Christopher             11.03m   NWI   2   
  8 Merchan, Andre               Christopher             11.02m   NWI   1   
  9 Kaner, Charlie               Felix Varela            10.02m   NWI 
 -- Kye, Kamryn                  Miami Killia                ND   NWI 
 -- Murphy, Marquise             Homestead Se                ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lipscomb, Isaac              Homestead Se             4.49m  
  2 Dawkins, Syrus               Homestead Se             2.61m  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ingraham, Milton             Hallandale H            17.91m   10   
  2 Bennett, Trey                Cardinal Gib            13.13m    8   
  3 Mills, Tony                  Christopher             12.69m    6   
  4 Maghiro, Chidoziri           St. Thomas A            12.60m    5   
  5 Williams, Malcom             Miami Southr            12.23m    4   
  6 Phillips, Joshua             Miami Palmet            11.79m    3   
  7 Moulton, Mathew              Miami Southr            11.75m    2   
  8 Moore, Allen                 American HS             11.68m    0.50
  8 Douglas, Micah               Miami Jackso            11.68m    0.50
 10 Avila, Paul                  G. Holmes Br            11.67m  
 11 Battles, Antwun              Homestead Se            11.49m  
 12 Wincko, Ray                  Cardinal Gib            11.39m  
 13 Williams, Alonso             Homestead Se            10.83m  
 13 Creig, Terrence              Miami Jackso            10.83m  
 15 Coverley, Thomas             Miami Killia            10.49m  
 16 Johnson, Joshua              Miami Southr            10.44m  
 -- Peterson, Jalen              Miami Norlan                ND  
 -- Serrano, Nicholas            Southwest Mi                ND  
 -- Calzado, Julian              North Miami                 ND  
 -- Griffin, Paul                Homestead Se                ND  
 -- Cabrera, Luis                G. Holmes Br                ND  
 -- Montiel, Jacob               Miami Palmet                ND  
 -- Napoles, Joshua              G. Holmes Br                ND  
 -- Johnson, Kenneth             Miami Jackso                ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ingraham, Milton             Hallandale H            52.64m   10   
  2 Crozier, Grayson             St. Thomas A            43.50m    8   
  3 Williams, Malcom             Miami Southr            39.57m    6   
  4 Crozier, Coleman             St. Thomas A            39.48m    5   
  5 Bennett, Trey                Cardinal Gib            37.13m    4   
  6 Carr, Alec                   Miami Norlan            37.09m    3   
  7 Wincko, Ray                  Cardinal Gib            35.82m    2   
  8 Coverley, Thomas             Miami Killia            35.68m    1   
  9 harris, robert               Miami Northw            35.49m  
 10 Lawton, Joe                  Miami Jackso            34.96m  
 11 Peterson, Jalen              Miami Norlan            34.85m  
 12 Griffin, Paul                Homestead Se            34.68m  
 13 Williams, Alonso             Homestead Se            32.52m  
 -- Moulton, Mathew              Miami Southr                ND  
 -- Napoles, Joshua              G. Holmes Br                ND  
 -- Montiel, Jacob               Miami Palmet                ND  
 -- Moore, Allen                 American HS                 ND  
 -- Serrano, Nicholas            Southwest Mi                ND  
 -- Telleson, Derrick            Southwest Mi                ND  
 -- Phillips, Joshua             Miami Palmet                ND  
 -- Robinson, Antwon             Miami Norlan                ND  
 -- Glover, Joshua               American HS                 ND  
 -- Evans, Justin                Christopher                 ND  
 -- Hepburn, Thus                American HS                 ND  
 -- Cabrera, Luis                G. Holmes Br                ND  
 -- Battles, Antwun              Homestead Se                ND  
 -- Calzado, Julian              North Miami                 ND  
 -- Johnson, Joshua              Miami Southr                ND  
 -- Jeanty, Roderick             Hallandale H                ND  
 -- Lugo, Daniel                 Christopher                 ND  
 -- Herbert, Andrew              Cardinal Gib                ND  
 -- Avila, Paul                  G. Holmes Br                ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hallandale HS              175        2) Miami Northwestern HS     131   
    3) St. Thomas Aquinas HS       99        4) American Heritage MS/HS (  57   
    5) Miami Southridge HS         44        6) G. Holmes Braddock HS      28   
    7) Cardinal Gibbons HS         25        8) Miami Norland HS           21   
    9) Miami Palmetto HS           18       10) Dunbar HS                  11   
   10) Coral Gables HS             11       12) North Miami HS              8   
   13) Felix Varela HS              4       14) American HS                 2   
   15) Miami Central HS             1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Thomas Aquinas HS      107        2) Christopher Columbus HS    81   
    3) Miami Southridge HS         67        4) Miami Northwestern HS      60   
    5) Hallandale HS               51        6) Homestead Senior HS        44   
    7) Miami Norland HS            43        8) Cardinal Gibbons HS        38   
    9) Coral Gables HS             37       10) Dunbar HS                  36   
   11) G. Holmes Braddock HS       30       12) American Heritage MS/HS (  28   
   13) Miami Jackson HS             9.50    14) North Miami HS              7   
   15) American HS                  5.50    16) Miami Central HS            5   
   17) Miami Palmetto HS            3       18) Miami Killian HS            1