CA MTB XC 2019

Individual Series Points

1-Pro Men

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Samuel Brehm 1-Pro Men BEAR VALLEY BIKES 2 Bear Valley Bikes/Speed-Evolution 29 60 55 47 0 0 191
2 Javier Ochoa 1-Pro Men EXPRESS CARRIERS 31 55 51 38 0 0 175
3 Samuel Elson 1-Pro Men Muddy Bikes Cycling Team 60 0 0 60 0 0 120
4 Joshua Tootell 1-Pro Men Neighborhood Cyclery 25 47 47 0 0 0 119
5 Gustavo Pedroza Sicaeros 1-Pro Men HOPE SPORTS 51 0 60 0 0 0 111
6 Derek Hermon 1-Pro Men BEAR VALLEY BIKES 2 Bear Valley Bikes/ Speed-Evolution 19 44 44 0 0 0 107
7 Turner Conway 1-Pro Men BAGHOUSE SPECIALIZED OAKLEY 47 0 0 51 0 0 98
8 Lucas Rowton 1-Pro Men TEAM MBS Team MBS 38 0 0 41 0 0 79
9 Julien Bourdevaire 1-Pro Men Trek WestLake 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
10 Carlos Mac Pherson 1-Pro Men Haroz Co./ RuedaMX 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
11 Tommy Steinebrunner 1-Pro Men Sville Bikes Race Team P/B Giant Bicycles 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
12 Oswaldo Zepeda 1-Pro Men Biciterra 0 0 0 44 0 0 44
13 Kevin Bradford-Parish 1-Pro Men SET-Coaching.com 44 0 0 0 0 0 44
14 STEFANO BARBERI 1-Pro Men KENDA STARLIGHT APPAREL DRY VC WHEELS 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
15 Torsten Zorn 1-Pro Men PAA CYCLING CLUB DIRT TEAM PAA Cycling/Incycle Bikes 0 0 0 35 0 0 35
16 Zack Villars 1-Pro Men Bear Valley Bikes/ Speed Evolution 35 0 0 0 0 0 35
17 Chris Edmunds 1-Pro Men Team Velocity - East West Bikes 33 0 0 0 0 33
18 Stuart Gonzalez 1-Pro Men BEAR VALLEY BIKES 2 Bear ValleyBikes/HoneyStinger 27 0 0 0 0 0 27
19 Christian Husband 1-Pro Men Team Bulls 23 0 0 0 0 0 23
20 Ben Goyette 1-Pro Men TEAM DREAM TEAM 21 0 0 0 0 0 21

2-Cat 1 Men 17-18

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Hunter Zubick 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 SoCal Devo 47 0 60 55 0 0 162
2 Bronson Voss 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 San Juan Hills Rough Riders 44 0 44 60 0 0 148
3 Ryan Landis 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 31 0 41 44 0 0 116
4 Preston Fox 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Corona Santiago MTB 33 0 29 47 0 0 109
5 Robert Zachwieja 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 55 0 0 51 0 0 106
6 Adin Papell 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 SO CAL DEVO 51 0 47 0 0 0 98
7 Evan Duran 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 VELOZ VELOZ 29 0 38 0 0 0 67
8 Nicolas Despras 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 35 0 31 0 0 0 66
9 Garrett Meifert 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
10 Emilio Azcona 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Forza 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
11 Ethan Sanchez 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 SoCal Devo 0 0 55 0 0 0 55
12 Nathan Bigelow 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
13 Carter Anderson 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Velolove/Spry 0 0 51 0 0 0 51
14 Jack Cheeseman 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
15 Cray Minor 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
16 Jonah Martinz 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 TEAM DREAM 38 0 0 0 0 0 38
17 Packer Eagar 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Velo Love 0 0 35 0 0 0 35
18 IDO DUKLER 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 0 0 33 0 0 0 33
19 Kyson Montague 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Fezzari Factory Racing 0 0 27 0 0 0 27
20 Caedan aveling 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Jonah MARTINEZ 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Team Dream 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 BRAEDEN ANDERSON 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Blake Wray 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under BAGHOUSE 60 60 60 60 0 0 240
2 Cameron Dominguez 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under UNION SPORT 55 55 41 55 0 0 206
3 Ethan Villaneda 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Imperium 47 51 55 51 0 0 204
4 Jonah Vasquez 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under 0 47 51 0 0 0 98
5 Bryce Egley 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under 41 33 19 0 0 0 93
6 Alex Gustin 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Velosport 44 0 0 47 0 0 91
7 Dayton Calonder 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Tvhs 33 0 7 44 0 0 84
8 Brayden Johnson 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Bear Development Team 0 44 38 0 0 0 82
9 Bryce Adams 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Hatch Toyota Racing 0 41 33 0 0 0 74
10 Lief Rodgers 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under 0 38 35 0 0 0 73
11 Zeke van Rooyen 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Around the Cycle 0 0 27 33 0 0 60
12 Andrew Draper 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Maybird Reyes-Psych 0 25 31 0 0 0 56
13 Tag Broaderip 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Hath Toyota Racing 0 27 25 0 0 0 52
14 DILLON WALKER 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under BIKE FETTISH ONZA HT 0 0 10 41 0 0 51
15 Carson Minor 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
16 Cam McCallum 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under 0 31 17 0 0 0 48
17 Brandon Thede 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Baghouse/Rock n' Road/ Race Tech 35 0 13 0 0 0 48
18 Ryan Campbell 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Bear Development Team 0 0 47 0 0 0 47
19 Finn Melton 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under 0 0 44 0 0 0 44
20 Louis Poiriez 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under 38 0 5 0 0 0 43
21 Myles Walker 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under 0 17 23 0 0 0 40
22 William Wolfe 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under La Habra Cyclery 0 0 0 38 0 0 38
23 HAYDEN METZ 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under BAGHOUSE 0 0 0 35 0 0 35
24 izaac adams 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under el grupo youth cycling 0 35 0 0 0 0 35
25 Chase Hansen 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Rouleur Devo 0 21 11 0 0 0 32
26 Max Bevier 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under El Grupo Cycling 0 23 9 0 0 0 32
27 BRANDON GARCIA 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under DIRTY BIKE BAJADVENTURES 31 0 1 0 0 0 32
28 Micah Sanchez 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under SoCal Devo 0 0 0 31 0 0 31
29 Izaac Adams 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under 0 0 29 0 0 0 29
30 Ryan Depue 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Hatch Toyota 0 29 0 0 0 0 29
31 Marco Duran 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under 29 0 0 0 0 0 29
32 Thomas Fabian 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under 0 13 8 0 0 0 21
33 Corbin Parsley 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under JAX Bicycle Shops 0 0 21 0 0 21
34 Wren Powers 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Bear Development Team 0 19 0 0 0 0 19
35 Samuel Johnson 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under 0 10 6 0 0 0 16
36 Luke Collings 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under 0 0 15 0 0 0 15
37 Maxwell Brooks 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under 0 15 0 0 0 0 15
38 James Sybrowsky 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Rouleur Devo 0 9 3 0 0 0 12
39 Alex Green 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under BAD Cycling 0 11 0 0 0 0 11
40 INJAE SOL 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
41 Kit Kuhns 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under RenoDevo 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
42 Max Halpern 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under VELO PASADENA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
43 Daniel Dolinsky 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under GOHS MTB Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
44 PRESTON NORBURY 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
45 Jack Spranger 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
46 William Wolfe 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under La Habra Cyclery 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

4-Cat 1 Men 19-29

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 John Wessling 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 Wessling Fitness 60 51 51 60 0 0 222
2 JUAN CARLOS GRANADOS SANDEZ 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 PLUS FITNESS 0 41 44 55 0 0 140
3 Robert Freeman 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 BAGHOUSE SPECIALIZED 0 47 41 47 0 0 135
4 JOEL TITIUS 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 BAGHOUSE 51 38 33 0 0 0 122
5 Ama Nsek 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 Imperium Racing 0 60 55 0 0 0 115
6 Eric Duran 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 VELOZ Veloz 55 0 21 38 0 0 114
7 Weston Rasmussen 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 CZracing 0 44 60 0 0 0 104
8 PAUL GREVE 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 TEAM BAGHOUSE 0 27 25 51 0 0 103
9 Matthew Woodward 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 Rock n Road Cyclery/ TASCO Tribe/ Oakley 41 0 17 44 0 0 102
10 DEAN HALL 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 TEAM BAGHOUSE 0 55 47 0 0 0 102
11 Addison Simis 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 35 0 19 41 0 0 95
12 Joseph Wintergerst 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 Summit Bike Club 0 33 35 0 0 0 68
13 Jordan Andersen 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 Rouler Devo 0 35 31 0 0 0 66
14 Ethan Krafft 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 0 31 29 0 0 0 60
15 Brent Eastman 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 29 23 0 0 0 52
16 Brandon Pray 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 38 0 11 0 0 0 49
17 Jay Marion 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 PAA CYCLING CLUB DIRT TEAM Pasadena Athletic Association 47 0 0 0 0 0 47
18 JULIAN HERNANDEZ LEDEZMA 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 HAROZ 44 0 0 0 0 0 44
19 Dillon Long 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 El Grupo Cycling 0 38 0 0 0 38
20 Yurlin Caballero 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 FULLERTON BIKE 0 23 15 0 0 0 38
21 Chris Edmunds 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 Team Velocity - East West Bikes 0 27 0 0 0 27
22 Vince Kennedy 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 0 25 0 0 0 0 25
23 Justin Jones 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 Herb Bauer Cycling 0 0 13 0 0 0 13

5-Cat 1 Men 30-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Daniel Munoz 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 CYCLESPORT/SPECIALIZED 60 55 60 60 0 0 235
2 Dan Blurton 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 Incycle/Specialized/Kenda 0 44 51 55 0 0 150
3 Greg Heidt 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 0 47 38 47 0 0 132
4 David Hernandez 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 SC VELO 44 27 15 29 0 0 115
5 ARA MOVSESSIAN 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 BACKBONE ADVENTURE RACING 0 41 27 44 0 0 112
6 Jeff Welch 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 STONEHAUS/TREK Stonehaus/Trek 0 38 29 41 0 0 108
7 MATTHEW SMITH 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 TEAM BAGHOUSE 0 33 33 38 0 0 104
8 Gilberto Cortez 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 DONS BICYCLES GC Termite Control DONS BICYCLES 38 21 13 25 0 0 97
9 Jared Rios 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 Purely Dental/Ride Cyclery 55 0 41 0 0 0 96
10 Derek Goodman 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 Purely Dental / Ride Cyclery 51 0 35 0 0 0 86
11 Silvio Amicucci 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 Neighborhood Cyclery Race Team 41 0 17 27 0 0 85
12 Jonathan Lee 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 Yeti Cycles 0 29 47 0 0 0 76
13 Jared Becker 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
14 Julio David Vega 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 Dons Bicycles Redlands 0 25 0 33 0 0 58
15 Marc-Andr? Daigle 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 IND 0 0 55 0 0 0 55
16 ramon martinez 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 SCVELO 0 0 19 35 0 0 54
17 Patrick Goulden 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 31 23 0 0 0 54
18 YOSHIO GARCIA GUERRO 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 1 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 33 19 0 0 0 0 52
19 RYAN FEDOROW 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 BAGHOUSE 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
20 Gareth Feldstein 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 Bear Development 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
21 Darryl McClanahan 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 47 0 0 0 0 0 47
22 Craig Northway 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 0 0 44 0 0 0 44
23 Brian Davis 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 Incycle 0 35 0 0 0 0 35
24 Ricky Jensen 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 MONSTER MEDIA 35 0 0 0 0 0 35
25 Greg Goodwine 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 SC Velo 0 0 0 31 0 0 31
26 Jordan Lara 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 TASCO-MTB 0 0 31 0 0 0 31
27 Michael Camp 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 Drive Real Estate 0 0 25 0 0 0 25
28 Adam Leedy 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 KTM Bike Industries 0 23 0 0 0 0 23
29 Benjamin Everton 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 Knobbe Martens IP Law 0 0 21 0 0 0 21
30 Kevin Kochan 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

6-Cat 1 Men 40-44

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Edward Zimmerman 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 VELOZ Veloz 44 44 41 55 0 0 184
2 TY KADY 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 BAGHOUSE NEXT LEVEL coaching 0 60 60 60 0 0 180
3 Eric Wilson 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 TASCO MTB 60 51 55 0 0 0 166
4 TRENT FORD 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 BLACKSTAR RACING/RNR CYCLERY 0 55 47 0 0 0 102
5 George Hackett 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 Exhale Bikes 0 0 38 47 0 0 85
6 Christian Sybrowsky 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 Rouleur Devo 0 41 44 0 0 0 85
7 Reno Karimian 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 TEAM MBS Team MBS 0 38 35 0 0 0 73
8 Ryan Dahl 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 WEND Bike 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
9 Bryn Noe 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 STONEHAUS/TREK STONEHAUS TREK 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
10 Jason Siegle 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 SDG Muscle Monster 0 0 51 0 0 0 51
11 Steven Pettitt 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 Rock n Road cyclery 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
12 WILFREDO ORTIZ 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 RA RACING APPAREL 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
13 Nick Despras 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 47 0 0 0 0 0 47
14 Kevin Mehrens 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 FREAK SHOW 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
15 Steve Cuellar 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 STONEHAUS/TREK Stonehaus / Trek / Michaels bicycles 0 35 0 0 0 0 35
16 Jacob Rodgers 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 Daryl Evans Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 MATT R. SMITH 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 TEAM BAGHOUSE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

7-Cat 1 Men 45-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Jose Velez 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS UCCYCLERY 60 51 47 44 0 0 202
2 Bryan Taylor 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS UCC / JW Floors 51 41 51 33 0 0 176
3 Larry Tanzo 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS UC Cyclery 0 47 60 55 0 0 162
4 Chad Davies 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 55 27 35 41 0 0 158
5 ROMOLO FORCINO 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 BEAR VALLEY BIKES 2 BEAR VALLEY BIKES 0 0 55 60 0 0 115
6 Garnet Vertican 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 ODI /Giant 0 29 33 31 0 0 93
7 DAUM BENTLEY 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 0 35 0 51 0 0 86
8 Gilles Brochard 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 TASCO MTB 0 44 41 0 0 0 85
9 jeff wolfe 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 Cast A Shadow 0 0 44 38 0 0 82
10 Chris Layton 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 Team Muscle Milk / Trek Westlake Village 0 38 38 0 0 0 76
11 RENE PULIDO 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 SCVELO 47 23 0 0 0 0 70
12 Dustin Householder 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 STONEHAUS/TREK Stonehaus Trek Racing 0 31 0 35 0 0 66
13 Eric Bierman 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 Ninety7 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
14 Chad Jarrett 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 Construction Zone 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
15 Paul Freiwald 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 PIVOT CYCLE 0 0 0 47 0 0 47
16 MATT FREEMAN 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 SDG/MONSTER MUSCLE 0 33 0 0 0 0 33
17 Robert Snyder 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 0 0 0 29 0 0 29
18 KEVIN WESTON 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 TEAM PATH BIKE SHOP 0 0 0 27 0 0 27
19 Paul-Brian McInerney 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 Half Acre Cycling 0 25 0 0 0 0 25
20 Nir Tal 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 Nir Wheels 0 21 0 0 0 0 21
21 KURT ROOD 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 TEAM BAGHOUSE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Felix Nagelin 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

8-Cat 1 Men 50-54

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Todd Weston 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 STONEHAUS/TREK Stonehaus /Trek Racing 47 55 44 60 0 0 206
2 STEVE BOYD 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS UCCyclery/JW Flooring 55 47 47 51 0 0 200
3 ALEX TENO 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 STONEHAUS/TREK Stonehaus/Trek Racing 51 51 41 55 0 0 198
4 Alex Estrada 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 VELOZ Veloz 44 35 35 41 0 0 155
5 Clinton Campbell 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 DONS BICYCLES Don Bicycles Redlands 38 31 33 33 0 0 135
6 VICTOR SHELDON 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 BAGHOUSE/SPECIALIZED/RNR 0 60 60 0 0 0 120
7 Jeff Jacobson 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS UC Cyclery / JW Floors 60 0 51 0 0 0 111
8 Richard O'Bryan 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 SoCalCycling.com/JensonUSA 0 33 29 38 0 0 100
9 John Umale 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 Team Crankbenders 0 38 0 47 0 0 85
10 Brian Kramer 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 REDMONKEY RedMonkey Sports 41 0 0 35 0 0 76
11 Mark Scott 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 STONEHAUS/TREK Stonehaus Trek Racing 0 44 0 31 0 0 75
12 Greg Twitty 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS UCCYLERYC JW FLOORS 0 41 31 0 0 0 72
13 David Casillas 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 1 The Cyclery Bike Shop 35 29 0 0 0 0 64
14 Rob McGee 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 Baghouse 0 0 55 0 0 0 55
15 Kyle Heinrich 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 0 27 25 0 0 0 52
16 Derric Swinfard 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 Monster Media Racing 0 0 0 44 0 0 44
17 John Garrison 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 El Cerrito High MTB 0 0 38 0 0 0 38
18 Blake Weaver 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 0 0 27 0 0 0 27
19 JOHN STEHMEIER 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 PONDAHOLIC RACING 0 0 23 0 0 0 23
20 MIKE HECKER 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Tandemonium Devlin 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

9-Cat 1 Men 55-59

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 David Rosen 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 STONEHAUS/TREK Stonehaus Trek Racing 47 41 35 44 0 0 167
2 tim zandbergen 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 ROCK N ROAD CYCLERY 60 51 51 0 0 0 162
3 TIM MARSHALL 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 STONEHAUS/TREK STONEHAUS TREK RACING 55 31 0 51 0 0 137
4 TY SWARTZ 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 TEAM BAGHOUSE 0 44 47 41 0 0 132
5 Jack Kairy 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 51 38 38 0 0 0 127
6 Francisco Vidal 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 STONEHAUS/TREK Ston house trek 0 33 41 47 0 0 121
7 Scott Conover 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 0 55 0 60 0 0 115
8 GREG TURNER 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 TRIPLE THREAT NEWBURY BIKE SHOP 0 0 55 55 0 0 110
9 Eric Howe 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 1 The Cyclery Bike Shop 41 27 0 35 0 0 103
10 DERMOT CARROLL 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 VELO PASADENA 0 47 44 0 0 0 91
11 MIGUEL AGUILAR-ACKERMAN 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 VELOZ 44 0 0 38 0 0 82
12 Emilio Cervantes 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 949 Racing 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
13 TINKER JUAREZ 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 CANNONDALE 360 FLY 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
14 mark milam 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 team velocity 0 35 0 0 0 0 35
15 William Orr 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 Docent Brewing/the Path Bike Shop 0 29 0 0 0 0 29

10-Cat 1 Men 60-64

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Randy Liechty 10-Cat 1 Men 60-64 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS UC Cyclery/JW Floors 55 55 55 60 0 0 225
2 robert gelfand 10-Cat 1 Men 60-64 Team Redlands 51 51 47 55 0 0 204
3 Ken Winston 10-Cat 1 Men 60-64 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 60 60 60 0 0 0 180
4 Steve Herrera 10-Cat 1 Men 60-64 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 1 The Cyclery Bike Shop 44 44 41 47 0 0 176
5 STEVE TUCCI 10-Cat 1 Men 60-64 DESCENT RACE TEAM 47 47 44 0 0 0 138
6 michael hines 10-Cat 1 Men 60-64 uccyclery/jwfloors 0 0 51 51 0 0 102
7 RICK LANE 10-Cat 1 Men 60-64 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 1 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 0 41 0 44 0 0 85

11-Cat 1 Men 65-69

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Jon Miller 11-Cat 1 Men 65-69 STONEHAUS/TREK Stonehaus/Trek 60 60 60 60 0 0 240
2 Jonathan Livesay 11-Cat 1 Men 65-69 TEAM MBS MONTROSE BIKE SHOP 55 55 55 0 0 165
3 BEN EISLEY 11-Cat 1 Men 65-69 SCVELO 51 0 0 51 0 0 102

12-Open Men 70+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Stan Ford 12-Open Men 70+ VELOZ So Cal Endurance 60 60 55 55 0 0 230
2 Bob Macy 12-Open Men 70+ Tasco mtb 0 0 60 60 0 0 120

13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Chad Boyer 13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under Corona Composite MTB 55 47 47 60 0 0 209
2 Raulito Gutierrez 13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under Forza Cycling 60 60 60 0 0 0 180
3 Dylan Wood 13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under SJ MTB Team 44 31 31 44 0 0 150
4 Mason Salazar 13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under Purely Dental La Jolla/RIDE Cyclery 44 44 55 0 0 143
5 Carter Watson 13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under Temecula Valley HS 51 0 35 47 0 0 133
6 DASCHEL SWINFARD 13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under MAINSTREAM MEDIA RACING 0 0 51 51 0 0 102
7 Julian Lane 13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 2 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 0 33 27 38 0 0 98
8 KOEL SHINKARUK 13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under TEAM SQUAMISH 0 41 41 0 0 0 82
9 zachary chandler 13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under 47 0 33 0 0 0 80
10 PARKER ANDERSEN 13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under ROULEUR DEVO PB DNA CYCLING 0 38 38 0 0 0 76
11 LUKE FETZER 13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under LAGUNA CYCLERY 0 0 55 0 0 0 55
12 Jesus Amaya 13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under El Grupo Cycling 0 55 0 0 0 55
13 Dane Bigelow 13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
14 Keith Norman 13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under SJ MTB 0 0 0 41 0 0 41
15 Jeremy Hoadley 13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
16 Barrett Belanger 13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under VeloWorx MTB Team p/b Ron Brock's Heating & Cooling 0 35 0 0 0 0 35
17 OWEN PANKRATZ 13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under 0 0 29 0 0 0 29
18 SETH PROULX ROYDS 13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under 0 0 25 0 0 0 25
19 Myles Perry 13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under Rouleur Devo 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Jianhang Ma 13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

14-Cat 2 Men 15-16

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 JUAN ESTEBAN MEDINA GONZALEZ 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 AUTO TEC 60 60 60 60 0 0 240
2 ANDREW CHAVERS 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 0 0 41 51 0 0 92
3 Luke Strawter 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 Beaumont HS MTB 0 0 44 47 0 0 91
4 Julian Diaz 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 None 0 0 47 44 0 0 91
5 Noah Davis 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 0 0 38 38 0 0 76
6 Gabe Harrelson 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 Watermark Racing 0 55 21 0 0 0 76
7 David Gilbert 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 0 0 33 41 0 0 74
8 Ricardo Orozco 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 San Jacinto High School Mountain Biking team 33 0 0 33 0 0 66
9 Shepard Greer 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 31 0 4 31 0 0 66
10 Andru Papell 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 38 0 23 0 0 0 61
11 Corbin Parsley 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 JAX Bicycle Shops 0 55 0 0 55
12 DANIEL HIROTA 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 0 0 55 0 0 0 55
13 Max van Loo 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
14 Diego Perez 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 SyCip Team 0 0 51 0 0 0 51
15 JIMMY MCCLELLAND 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
16 Spencer Schwartz 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
17 Brent Sawyer 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 35 0 15 0 0 0 50
18 Josh Lombardi 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 TASCO Race Team 47 0 0 0 0 0 47
19 Kasen Hebert 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 Murrieta Mesa High School 0 0 10 35 0 0 45
20 Dane GREY 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 44 0 0 0 0 0 44
21 Brockton Smith 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
22 Jesus Amaya 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 El Grupo Cycling 0 35 0 0 0 35
23 Luke Anderson 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 Fezzari Factory Racing 0 0 31 0 0 0 31
24 Zackary DeLong 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 0 0 29 0 0 0 29
25 Ben Colombi 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 El Grupo Cycling 0 0 27 0 0 0 27
26 JACOB LOSEMAN 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 0 0 25 0 0 0 25
27 Hagen Johnston 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 0 19 0 0 0 19
28 Charlie Huter 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 0 0 17 0 0 0 17
29 Luke Pankratz 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 0 0 13 0 0 0 13
30 Caleb Huggins 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 0 0 11 0 0 0 11
31 Nathaniel Cross 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 0 0 9 0 0 0 9
32 Sebastian Despras 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 0 0 8 0 0 0 8
33 ETHAN CARTER 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 HYPER / 100%/CARTER BROS 0 0 7 0 0 0 7
34 Zane Schoning 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 0 0 6 0 0 0 6
35 Isaac Johnson 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
36 Brady White 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 Laguna Beach Interscholastic Mountain Bike Team 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
37 Spencer Schwartz 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 Temecula Valley High School 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

15-Cat 2 Men 17-18

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 jack haggerty 15-Cat 2 Men 17-18 IMPERIUM/HAVOC 55 0 51 60 0 0 166
2 JASSIEL JUAREZ CRUZ 15-Cat 2 Men 17-18 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 0 55 27 47 0 0 129
3 DANIEL MENDOZA 15-Cat 2 Men 17-18 VELOZ 60 0 0 55 0 0 115
4 JASON GANSKE 15-Cat 2 Men 17-18 SO CAL DEVO 51 0 38 0 0 0 89
5 Andrew Gordon 15-Cat 2 Men 17-18 47 0 0 38 0 0 85
6 Josip Mikuljan 15-Cat 2 Men 17-18 Damien High School 0 0 33 51 0 0 84
7 William Zak 15-Cat 2 Men 17-18 0 0 31 41 0 0 72
8 Aidan Duffy 15-Cat 2 Men 17-18 Vail Jr Cycling 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
9 MARK DUNCAN 15-Cat 2 Men 17-18 SCOTT CYCLING DEVELOPMENT 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
10 Caedan aveling 15-Cat 2 Men 17-18 0 0 55 0 0 55
11 Brigham Randall 15-Cat 2 Men 17-18 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
12 Cole Burton 15-Cat 2 Men 17-18 NICA 0 0 47 0 0 0 47
13 Matthew Capistrano 15-Cat 2 Men 17-18 Go Fast 0 0 0 44 0 0 44
14 Dylan White 15-Cat 2 Men 17-18 Laguna Beach Interscholastic Mountain Bike Team 0 0 44 0 0 0 44
15 Liam Clevenger 15-Cat 2 Men 17-18 Vail Junior Cycling Development 0 0 41 0 0 0 41
16 Armando Avelar 15-Cat 2 Men 17-18 Beaumont MTB 0 0 0 35 0 0 35
17 Bronson Gabira 15-Cat 2 Men 17-18 0 35 0 0 0 35
18 ENRIQUE DE LA VEGA 15-Cat 2 Men 17-18 0 29 0 0 0 29
19 Justin Spain 15-Cat 2 Men 17-18 0 0 25 0 0 0 25
20 Lance Weyman 15-Cat 2 Men 17-18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

16-Cat 2 Men 19-29

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Kyle Kilmartin 16-Cat 2 Men 19-29 0 44 47 51 0 0 142
2 Antonio Tarumoto 16-Cat 2 Men 19-29 Lost Dog Cycling 0 0 55 60 0 0 115
3 Matt Meisberger 16-Cat 2 Men 19-29 Red Monkey Sports 0 41 0 55 0 0 96
4 David Sanders-Kulesza 16-Cat 2 Men 19-29 Vail Jr Cycling 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
5 Dillon Long 16-Cat 2 Men 19-29 El Grupo Cycling 0 60 0 0 0 60
6 Brent Eastman 16-Cat 2 Men 19-29 60 0 0 0 60
7 Lukas Grob 16-Cat 2 Men 19-29 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
8 Brett Guilford 16-Cat 2 Men 19-29 0 0 51 0 0 0 51
9 Carter Baker 16-Cat 2 Men 19-29 Velo Club La Grange 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
10 Johnny Haygood 16-Cat 2 Men 19-29 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
11 Matthew Meisberger 16-Cat 2 Men 19-29 Red Monkey Sports 0 0 44 0 0 0 44
12 AYRTON WARD 16-Cat 2 Men 19-29 UNION SPORT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rafael DaSilva 16-Cat 2 Men 19-29 Rapha 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Dominic MacIsaac 16-Cat 2 Men 19-29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

17-Cat 2 Men 30-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 John Levy 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 La Habra Cyclery 0 60 60 60 0 0 180
2 Christopher Tresp 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 Linear Sport MTB 0 44 44 51 0 0 139
3 Kenji Ishikawa 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 REDMONKEY Red Monkey Sports 0 41 47 44 0 0 132
4 HECTOR BELTRAN 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 Insta GIF Co. Cycling 0 35 41 47 0 0 123
5 Henry Rios 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 XC Baja 55 51 0 0 0 0 106
6 Garit Wallace 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 DONS BICYCLES dons bicycle 0 33 35 33 0 0 101
7 Steve Mieczkowski 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 0 47 51 0 0 0 98
8 KEVIN KUENNEN 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 DONS BICYCLES DONS BIKE SHOP 51 0 31 0 0 0 82
9 Christian Stevens 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 47 27 0 0 0 0 74
10 Patrick Goulden 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 60 0 0 0 60
11 BRIAN CARLSON 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 ROCK N ROAD 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
12 Gilberto Rodriguez 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 Desert King / Hope Sports 0 0 55 0 0 0 55
13 JON MCCLINTOCK 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
14 JOEL VENEGAS 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 2 RED ZONE RACING 0 0 0 41 0 0 41
15 Toby Costello 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 0 0 0 38 0 0 38
16 Matthew Smith 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0 0 38 0 0 0 38
17 Kevin Summers 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 0 38 0 0 0 0 38
18 2 WHEELS CYCLING BOUTIQUE 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 0 0 0 35 0 0 35
19 Jonathon Harmon 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 REDMONKEY RedMonkey Sports 0 0 33 0 0 0 33
20 Juan Silva 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 Neighborhood Cyclery 0 31 0 0 0 0 31
21 FERNANDO MARQUEZ 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 PASTA CONNECTION 0 0 29 0 0 0 29
22 Chris Rovin 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 PwrBttm Racing 0 29 0 0 0 0 29
23 JOSH CRUZE 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 0 25 0 0 0 0 25
24 Zachary LaBry 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 Velo Club La Grange 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 MICHAEL CORONA 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Michael Snodgrass 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 NOCCMTB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

18-Cat 2 Men 40-44

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Noah Slack 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 SDBC p/b Spinergy Wheels p/b UC Cyclery 0 55 60 60 0 0 175
2 Jerrod Paulson 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 60 0 51 47 0 0 158
3 Benjamin Islas 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 REDMONKEY RedMonkeySports 51 51 47 0 0 0 149
4 Michael Dent 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 DONS BICYCLES Don's Bicycles 55 47 0 44 0 0 146
5 Jared Egley 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 44 35 33 0 0 0 112
6 Cristian Arriaza 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 41 25 0 35 0 0 101
7 Maison Chen 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 0 44 38 0 0 0 82
8 Octavio Ascolani 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 47 31 0 0 0 0 78
9 Bryce Weber 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 Ispeed 0 33 35 0 0 0 68
10 GENO MEZA 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 TEAM BAGHOUSE 0 0 29 38 0 0 67
11 MARTIN RUSHWORTH 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 TRES LECHES 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
12 Ryan Fiege 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 INCYCLE 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
13 DAVE PANKRATZ 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 ONE WAY CYCLING 0 0 55 0 0 0 55
14 Felipe Godoy Freire 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 Good Guys Racing 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
15 Damian Hiley 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 Desert King 0 0 44 0 0 0 44
16 SHAWN VIOLA 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 INCYCLE 0 0 0 41 0 0 41
17 Henry Szczypiorski 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 Cast a Shadow 0 0 41 0 0 0 41
18 Isaiah Cervantes 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 Wheelbuilder.com 0 41 0 0 0 0 41
19 ARTURO MARTINEZ 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 0 38 0 0 0 0 38
20 Damon Nielson 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling/ 0 0 31 0 0 0 31
21 Martin Zuniga 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 Fullerton Bikes 0 29 0 0 0 0 29
22 Daniel Nunez 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 The Cyclery 0 0 27 0 0 0 27
23 Tim Gonsalves 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 0 27 0 0 0 0 27
24 DAVID LEQUEX 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Jorge Requejo 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 GALIZA CEIBE 0 0 0 0 0 0

19-Cat 2 Men 45-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Adam Pacal 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Swami's Cycling Club 60 60 60 55 0 0 235
2 Anthony Spranger 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 BAGHOUSE RACING 55 44 55 60 0 0 214
3 Kevin Nix 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Big Orange Cycling 51 51 51 0 0 0 153
4 Brad Kaess 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 thinkMTB 0 31 38 51 0 0 120
5 Jorge Ramirez 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 RedZone Racing 0 27 31 38 0 0 96
6 Tobin McCallum 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Team Squamish 0 47 47 0 0 0 94
7 MICOLE SIMIS 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 0 41 41 0 0 82
8 THOMAS BATISTA 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Cycling54 0 35 33 0 0 0 68
9 STEVE MINNE 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 HOPE RANCH RACING 0 29 35 0 0 0 64
10 Ociel Perez 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 MXL mtb 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
11 Christopher Bautista 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 3 The Cyclery Bike Shop 0 23 29 0 0 0 52
12 Jaime Hernandez 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 CyclePro/Pasta Connection 0 0 0 47 0 0 47
13 kevin chandler 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 47 0 0 0 0 0 47
14 Robin Rogers 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 La Habra Cyclery 0 0 0 44 0 0 44
15 Tim VanGilder 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Cassette Creative 0 0 44 0 0 0 44
16 DENIS FAYE 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 BIG ORANGE CYCLING 0 41 0 0 0 0 41
17 VICTOR PETERS 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 TEAM WESTLAKE CYCLERY 0 38 0 0 0 0 38
18 Brad McDonald 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Vital MTB 0 33 0 0 0 0 33
19 James Conaway 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 SCV Mountain Bike Group 0 25 0 0 0 0 25
20 Matt Dow 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Pedal Barn 0 21 0 0 0 0 21
21 BRIAN MLGNOSO 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 STAGE 2 CYCLERY 0 19 0 0 0 0 19
22 James Cowan 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 La Grange 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Kyle Riedel 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 BRIAN ST.AMANT 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Giant Co Factory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

20-Cat 2 Men 50-54

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 CHAD SMART 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 BAGHOUSE/ROCKnROAD 55 44 47 55 0 0 201
2 MARLON OLIVARES 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 SERIOUS CYCLING Serious Cycling 47 41 44 51 0 0 183
3 Michael Nasco 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 REDMONKEY RedMonkey Sports 44 35 35 38 0 0 152
4 stephan bohanan 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 DONS BICYCLES Dons MTB XC Racing 41 31 29 35 0 0 136
5 Christopher Jenkins 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 0 60 60 0 0 0 120
6 Mark Woodward 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Mach 5 Racing Oakley 0 0 55 60 0 0 115
7 Robert DeMaio 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Fitness Zone/RIDE Cyclery 60 47 0 0 0 0 107
8 MARK GLASGOW 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 HURT LOCKER RACING 0 55 51 0 0 0 106
9 Angel Padilla 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 0 0 38 47 0 0 85
10 STEVE BALL 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 TEAM BAGHOUSE 0 38 41 0 0 0 79
11 David Winston 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 0 19 25 33 0 0 77
12 Paul Kellen 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Fullerton/Buena Park Bicycles 51 23 0 0 0 0 74
13 George Cook 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 TEAM MBS Team MBS 0 21 21 29 0 0 71
14 Frank Pleitez 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 SERIOUS CYCLING Serious Cycling 0 33 33 0 0 0 66
15 Robbie Heath 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 3 The Cyclery bike shop 38 0 19 0 0 0 57
16 Thomas Hamilton Jr 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 0 0 23 31 0 0 54
17 Robert Richman 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 PAA CYCLING CLUB DIRT TEAM PAA Cycling 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
18 Robert Sandoval 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 3 The Cyclery Bike shop 0 0 44 0 0 44
19 Devin Carter 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 0 0 0 41 0 0 41
20 Jose Vigil II 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 UC Cyclery/JW Floors Racing 0 0 31 0 0 0 31
21 Reginald Miller 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 BOOMBABY 0 29 0 0 0 0 29
22 Tommy Jones 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Team Quick & Dirty Cycling 0 0 27 0 0 0 27
23 Bobby Acuna 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Foes Racing DVO RideFast Racing SCV-MTB 0 27 0 0 0 0 27
24 Kenneth Ramirez 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Nemesis Racing 0 25 0 0 0 0 25
25 Vladimir Popovic 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Team MBS 0 17 0 0 0 0 17
26 TOMMY DILLARD 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 Robert Adomeit 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 PEDAL BARN BIKES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 Alex Yannone 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Incycle xc 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

21-Cat 2 Men 55-59

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 David Le Ance 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 REDMONKEY Red Monkey Sports 60 51 55 55 0 0 221
2 steve smith 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 thinkMTB 0 60 60 60 0 0 180
3 Michael Daversa 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 51 35 35 47 0 0 168
4 Ian Jones 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 55 38 33 35 0 0 161
5 David Barnes 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 3 The cyclery bike shop 47 29 31 44 0 0 151
6 glen wells 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 Canyon Velo 0 44 44 51 0 0 139
7 Eric Gier 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 Team Velocity 0 55 47 31 0 0 133
8 Randy Rush 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 Backbone racing/the cyclery bike shop 44 25 29 0 0 0 98
9 Edward Escareno 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 3 The Cyclery Bike Shop 38 23 0 33 0 0 94
10 Vance Schmitz 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 R5 Ciclismo 0 47 38 0 0 0 85
11 DAVID CULBERTSON 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 STONEHAUS/TREK STONEHAUS TREK RACING 0 41 0 38 0 0 79
12 Robert Romero 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 3 Cyclery Bike Shop 35 0 25 0 0 0 60
13 Ken Harkness 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 0 27 27 0 0 0 54
14 ROBERT DAVIS 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 SDBC Powered by Spinergy pb UC Cyclery 0 0 51 0 0 0 51
15 Craig Rubenstein 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 MODe Sports Nutrition 0 0 41 0 0 41
16 DOUG DAVISON 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 Coachella Valley Roadrunners 0 0 41 0 0 0 41
17 Todd Hunsaker 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 Empire Bikes 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
18 Patrick Silva 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 www.beatmydui.com 0 33 0 0 0 0 33
19 Roger Lovett 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 0 31 0 0 0 0 31

22-Cat 2 Men 60-64

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Richard Riedel 22-Cat 2 Men 60-64 SC Velo 60 47 51 47 0 0 205
2 Chuck Filkins 22-Cat 2 Men 60-64 SERIOUS CYCLING Serious Cycling 51 51 47 55 0 0 204
3 Mark Dooley 22-Cat 2 Men 60-64 Red Monkey Sports 0 60 60 60 0 0 180
4 August Ong 22-Cat 2 Men 60-64 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 3 The Cyclery Bike Shop 44 44 44 0 0 0 132
5 Field Blevins 22-Cat 2 Men 60-64 0 55 55 0 0 0 110
6 Mark Meisberger 22-Cat 2 Men 60-64 REDMONKEY red money sports 55 38 0 0 0 0 93
7 gary stewart 22-Cat 2 Men 60-64 0 41 41 0 0 0 82
8 ROBERT DRAPER 22-Cat 2 Men 60-64 Hypercat Racing 47 35 0 0 0 0 82
9 GLEN TICHY 22-Cat 2 Men 60-64 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
10 Rich Fersch 22-Cat 2 Men 60-64 La Habra Cyclery 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

23-Cat 2 Men 65+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Lance McGoldrick 23-Cat 2 Men 65+ None 60 60 60 60 0 0 240
2 horacio ramirez 23-Cat 2 Men 65+ 0 55 55 55 0 0 165
3 Jonathan Livesay 23-Cat 2 Men 65+ TEAM MBS MONTROSE BIKE SHOP 51 0 0 51

24-Cat 2 Clydesdales

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Todd Flaming 24-Cat 2 Clydesdales Toyota Escondido Tasco Mainline coffee 60 60 60 0 0 0 180
2 Michael Dulin 24-Cat 2 Clydesdales THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 3 The cyclery bike shop 51 51 47 0 0 0 149
3 Ben Kellman 24-Cat 2 Clydesdales TEAM NINJA 47 47 44 0 0 0 138
4 LOUIE PEICK 24-Cat 2 Clydesdales I SPEED RACING 0 55 60 0 0 115
5 Todd Young 24-Cat 2 Clydesdales TEAM QUICK N DIRTY ZUMWALTS 0 55 51 0 0 0 106
6 Mark Shaurette 24-Cat 2 Clydesdales PEDAL BARN BIKES 44 44 0 0 88
7 MICOLE SIMIS 24-Cat 2 Clydesdales 55 0 0 0 55
8 Brandon Nelson 24-Cat 2 Clydesdales Kappius Components 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Brock Spielman 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under 47 47 47 60 0 0 201
2 Leonardo Gutierrez 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under Forza Cycling 51 44 55 0 0 0 150
3 Zach Martinez 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under Team Baghouse TASCO Kenda Oakley Hammer 55 60 0 0 115
4 lucas chandler 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under 44 0 44 0 0 0 88
5 Simon Hewett 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under Acme Bikes/B-17 Racing 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
6 Mason Salazar 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under Purely Dental La Jolla/RIDE Cyclery 60 0 0 60
7 BRAYDEN VIOLA 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under INCYCLE 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
8 Damiano Rivera de Rosales 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under el grupo youth cycling 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
9 GAVIN INJIJIAN 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under FULLERTON BIKES 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
10 JAMES LIKES 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under TRIPLE THREAT 0 0 51 0 0 0 51
11 Myles Perry 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under Rouleur Devo 0 51 0 0 0 51
12 KEITH SANCHEZ 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under 0 0 0 47 0 0 47
13 ALASDAIR TAYLOR 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under 0 0 0 44 0 0 44
14 Jax Weber 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under 0 41 0 0 0 41
15 ethan Aggeler 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Pi Huber 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under n/a 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

26-Cat 3 Men 13-14

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Landon Dendy 26-Cat 3 Men 13-14 51 51 51 44 0 0 197
2 Zach Martinez 26-Cat 3 Men 13-14 Team Baghouse TASCO Kenda Oakley Hammer 60 60 0 0 120
3 Jack Smethurst 26-Cat 3 Men 13-14 SAN JACINTO MTB TEAM 55 0 0 51 0 0 106
4 Preston Petty 26-Cat 3 Men 13-14 47 0 0 38 0 0 85
5 daniel walker 26-Cat 3 Men 13-14 el grupo youth cycling 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
6 REESE NEUER 26-Cat 3 Men 13-14 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
7 Gianni Fiore 26-Cat 3 Men 13-14 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
8 ANTHONY KELLERMAN 26-Cat 3 Men 13-14 0 0 55 0 0 0 55
9 ELLIOT SEMONSKY 26-Cat 3 Men 13-14 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
10 AARON SCHOHN 26-Cat 3 Men 13-14 NPHS MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM 0 0 0 47 0 0 47
11 Andrew Kreizinger 26-Cat 3 Men 13-14 CV Desert Roadrunners 0 0 47 0 0 0 47
12 Lucio Ascolani 26-Cat 3 Men 13-14 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
13 Gavin Melillo 26-Cat 3 Men 13-14 0 0 44 0 0 0 44
14 Noah Mello 26-Cat 3 Men 13-14 n/a 0 0 0 41 0 0 41
15 SPENCER SNEE 26-Cat 3 Men 13-14 0 0 41 0 0 0 41
16 Brandon Umemoto 26-Cat 3 Men 13-14 Temecula Valley High School 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

27-Cat 3 Men 15-16

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Ezra Johansson 27-Cat 3 Men 15-16 51 0 47 41 0 0 139
2 Ethan Thomas 27-Cat 3 Men 15-16 0 0 55 60 0 0 115
3 Ryan Herrera 27-Cat 3 Men 15-16 Poway Bike/DRYVE Wheels/TascoMTB 55 0 51 0 0 0 106
4 Garrett Fitch 27-Cat 3 Men 15-16 0 0 38 38 0 0 76
5 Jenson Chapin 27-Cat 3 Men 15-16 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
6 Hagen Johnston 27-Cat 3 Men 15-16 60 0 0 0 0 60
7 Aaron Paino 27-Cat 3 Men 15-16 Great Oak HS 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
8 Mateo Mikuljan 27-Cat 3 Men 15-16 Damien High School 0 0 25 29 0 0 54
9 JIMMY WILCOX 27-Cat 3 Men 15-16 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
10 SPENCER SIMIS 27-Cat 3 Men 15-16 0 0 0 47 0 0 47
11 Emilio Magallanes 27-Cat 3 Men 15-16 47 0 0 0 0 0 47
12 WILLIAM LUDECKE 27-Cat 3 Men 15-16 0 0 0 44 0 0 44
13 Logan Ivar 27-Cat 3 Men 15-16 0 0 44 0 0 0 44
14 Alexander Likes 27-Cat 3 Men 15-16 0 0 41 0 0 0 41
15 Thomas Dobson 27-Cat 3 Men 15-16 MHSmtb 0 0 0 35 0 0 35
16 Tyler Brown 27-Cat 3 Men 15-16 Great Oak 0 0 35 0 0 0 35
17 Cole Miller 27-Cat 3 Men 15-16 Damien High School 0 0 0 33 0 0 33
18 CONOR CAMPORREDONDO 27-Cat 3 Men 15-16 0 0 33 0 0 0 33
19 Cody Agnew 27-Cat 3 Men 15-16 Damien High School 0 0 0 31 0 0 31
20 Jackson Rice 27-Cat 3 Men 15-16 Coachella Valley Roadrunners 0 0 31 0 0 0 31
21 Austin Hetrick 27-Cat 3 Men 15-16 NICA 0 0 29 0 0 0 29
22 Nicholas McChesney 27-Cat 3 Men 15-16 0 0 27 0 0 0 27
23 Zach Footer 27-Cat 3 Men 15-16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

28-Cat 3 Men 17-18

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 MARKUS CRUZ 28-Cat 3 Men 17-18 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 2 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 47 55 51 60 0 0 213
2 ethan elzin 28-Cat 3 Men 17-18 Vail Junior Cycling 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
3 ENRIQUE DE LA VEGA 28-Cat 3 Men 17-18 0 60 0 0 0 60
4 Bronson Gabira 28-Cat 3 Men 17-18 60 0 0 0 60
5 Thomas Fulton 28-Cat 3 Men 17-18 0 0 55 0 0 0 55
6 Jagger Paulson 28-Cat 3 Men 17-18 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
7 Matthew McKenna 28-Cat 3 Men 17-18 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
8 EMANUEL URRUTIA 28-Cat 3 Men 17-18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

29-Cat 3 Men 19-29

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 erick eduardo mendez caraveo 29-Cat 3 Men 19-29 The Cyclery Bike Shop 0 47 51 60 0 0 158
2 Joseph Caryl Sison 29-Cat 3 Men 19-29 0 0 60 55 0 0 115
3 Austin Cooper 29-Cat 3 Men 19-29 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
4 Nicholas McKenna 29-Cat 3 Men 19-29 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
5 JOSHUA LONG 29-Cat 3 Men 19-29 0 0 55 0 0 0 55
6 LUIS HAZET ROMO MARTINEZ 29-Cat 3 Men 19-29 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
7 Michael Cordts 29-Cat 3 Men 19-29 Go Fast 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
8 Travis Bradley 29-Cat 3 Men 19-29 0 44 0 0 0 0 44
9 HUNTER WEISNAAR 29-Cat 3 Men 19-29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

30-Cat 3 Men 30-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Reece MacDonald 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 Pen Velo p.b. Summit Bicyles 55 55 0 60 0 0 170
2 Michael Garcia 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 G2 Bikes 0 60 55 55 0 0 170
3 COREY HELGEN 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 44 44 35 47 0 0 170
4 Brandon Strausbaugh 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 47 41 47 35 0 0 170
5 Jordan Hudson 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 60 0 44 51 0 0 155
6 Nicholas Antonio 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 Big Orange cycling 51 0 38 44 0 0 133
7 Ruben Salinas 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 0 35 33 31 0 0 99
8 Justin Moschina 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 0 47 0 38 0 0 85
9 Jesse Norton 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 Castashadow 0 0 41 41 0 0 82
10 Jonathan Martin 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 Cast A Shadow 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
11 Matt Lee 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 Two Wheels One Planet 0 0 51 0 0 0 51
12 Sam Selfridge 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 La Grange 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
13 Marcus Garfunkel 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
14 Jose Rangel 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 None 0 38 0 0 0 0 38
15 MICHAEL STONE 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 0 0 0 33 0 0 33
16 MICHAEL CLIFFORD 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 2 0 33 0 0 0 0 33
17 Anthony McElhenney 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 None 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Ryan Doody 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 La Grange 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 William Hughes 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

31-Cat 3 Men 40-44

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Dylan Nerren 31-Cat 3 Men 40-44 Monster Media 60 60 60 51 0 0 231
2 Brian Manassero 31-Cat 3 Men 40-44 Team Simple Green | Rock n Road | Specialized 51 44 47 44 0 0 186
3 Steve Clevenger 31-Cat 3 Men 40-44 FTDC 55 51 0 0 0 0 106
4 Bradley Mangrum 31-Cat 3 Men 40-44 Blue Agave Cycling 0 47 55 0 0 0 102
5 DOUG SILCOCK 31-Cat 3 Men 40-44 BELLHELMETS/INCYCLE 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
6 Nathan Hodson 31-Cat 3 Men 40-44 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
7 John Pennington 31-Cat 3 Men 40-44 Team Velocity 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
8 Dominic Maricic 31-Cat 3 Men 40-44 Damien High School MTB (NICA) 0 0 51 0 0 0 51
9 Jorge Requejo 31-Cat 3 Men 40-44 GALIZA CEIBE 0 0 47 0 0 47
10 john (Jay) allen 31-Cat 3 Men 40-44 47 0 0 47
11 Esteban De La torre 31-Cat 3 Men 40-44 Integrity Riderz 0 0 0 41 0 0 41
12 Janet Devlin 31-Cat 3 Men 40-44 0 0 0 38 0 0 38
13 Mark Novielli 31-Cat 3 Men 40-44 0 0 35 0 0 35

32-Cat 3 Men 45-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Enrico Porrino 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 Gac Valdengo 55 47 47 55 0 0 204
2 Lj Miller 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 Bosch - TREK 60 0 55 60 0 0 175
3 SEAN GATES 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 PATH BIKE SHOP 47 38 44 0 0 0 129
4 Daniel Aggeler 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 Rouleur p/b DNA Cycling 0 55 60 0 0 0 115
5 Chase Pense 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 51 0 0 51 0 0 102
6 Carlos Flores 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 CarWraphics Cycling Team 0 51 51 0 0 0 102
7 izzy carranza 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 REDMONKEY RedMonkeySports 0 0 41 47 0 0 88
8 VICTOR CRUZ 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 3 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 44 33 0 0 0 0 77
9 Lj Miller 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
10 Robert Cantrell 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 TEAM MBS Team MBS 0 44 0 0 0 0 44
11 Timothy Wyatt 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 None 0 41 0 0 0 0 41
12 Kyle Johnson 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 0 0 38 0 0 0 38
13 DAVID MERKLING 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 Fullerton Bicycles 0 35 0 0 0 0 35

33-Cat 3 Men 50-54

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Mark Spielman 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 55 51 55 51 0 0 212
2 Matt Wallace 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 51 44 47 44 0 0 186
3 Dovas Zaunius 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 Hammer Nutrition 47 41 38 47 0 0 173
4 J Juelis 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 Do.Think.Learn 0 60 0 60 0 0 120
5 Steven Cordero 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 TEAM MBS Team MBS 60 0 60 0 0 0 120
6 Barry Hamilton 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 RaceCo 0 47 51 0 0 0 98
7 Don Sawyer 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 44 0 35 0 0 0 79
8 Paul Roque 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 3 The Cyclery Bike Shop 41 33 0 0 0 0 74
9 John Fox 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 38 0 0 35 0 0 73
10 MAX DEBROUWER 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 La canada MTB team 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
11 Robert Sandoval 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 3 The Cyclery Bike shop 0 55 0 0 0 55
12 Arnold Fajayan 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 0 0 44 0 0 0 44
13 MICHAEL GIMLETT 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 0 0 0 41 0 0 41
14 John McKenzie 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 Damien 0 0 41 0 0 0 41
15 Victor Jones 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 0 0 0 38 0 0 38
16 John Larreta 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 0 38 0 0 0 0 38
17 RONNI GARCIA 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 ROCKSTAR LA HAIR STUDIO 0 35 0 0 0 0 35
18 Danny Richards 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 SoCal Devo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Michael McChesney 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Ken Umemoto 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 Temecula Valley High School 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 fabian grassini 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Kevin Kirby 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 Republican 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Andrew Weber 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

34-Cat 3 Men 55-59

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 MIGUEL DELATORRE 34-Cat 3 Men 55-59 VELOZ 55 51 55 60 0 0 221
2 Jay Lochhead 34-Cat 3 Men 55-59 Red Monkey Sports 60 0 51 55 0 0 166
3 Richard Garretson 34-Cat 3 Men 55-59 TEAM MBS 0 0 44 51 0 0 95
4 Daniel Funk 34-Cat 3 Men 55-59 Lagrange 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
5 Craig Rubenstein 34-Cat 3 Men 55-59 MODe Sports Nutrition 0 0 60 0 0 60
6 LOUIE PEICK 34-Cat 3 Men 55-59 I SPEED RACING 0 55 0 0 55
7 Andrew Gurney 34-Cat 3 Men 55-59 San Diego Bike Club Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0 0 47 0 0 0 47

35-Cat 3 Men 60+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Bill Pinckard 35-Cat 3 Men 60+ MicroSeal Racing 60 60 55 60 0 0 235
2 GERALD CATHCART 35-Cat 3 Men 60+ Veloz 51 51 51 51 0 0 204
3 PAUL THEDE 35-Cat 3 Men 60+ RACE TECH/ LAGUNA CYCLERY CRANK BROS 55 0 60 55 0 0 170
4 PHIL CLIFFORD 35-Cat 3 Men 60+ 47 47 0 44 0 0 138
5 MARK PUESCHEL 35-Cat 3 Men 60+ SLIME/RYNO POWER 0 55 0 47 0 0 102
6 bill bachman 35-Cat 3 Men 60+ 44 0 47 0 0 0 91
7 Dan Eggleton 35-Cat 3 Men 60+ 0 0 44 0 0 0 44

36-Cat 3 Clydesdales

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Abraham Rodriguez 36-Cat 3 Clydesdales REDMONKEY Redmonkey sport 0 60 60 60 0 0 180
2 Mark Shaurette 36-Cat 3 Clydesdales PEDAL BARN BIKES 55 55 0 0 110
3 Jonah Robinson 36-Cat 3 Clydesdales Newbury Park High School 0 0 51 51 0 0 102
4 john (Jay) allen 36-Cat 3 Clydesdales 0 47 47 0 0 94
5 TIM MATTOX 36-Cat 3 Clydesdales 0 55 0 0 0 0 55

37-Men Single Speed

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Adam McCamish 37-Men Single Speed Roy's Cyclery 55 60 55 60 0 0 230
2 AL GARZA 37-Men Single Speed STONEHAUS/TREK STONEHAUS/TREK 51 0 51 55 0 0 157
3 David Scheetz 37-Men Single Speed 47 51 47 0 0 0 145
4 Marc Engelhardt 37-Men Single Speed TASCO MTB 60 0 60 0 0 0 120
5 JOEY DOLOWY 37-Men Single Speed OUTER CIRCLE 0 55 0 0 0 0 55

38-Beginner Men

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 xian rinaldi 38-Beginner Men Stotts Bicycles 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
2 Austin Elkins 38-Beginner Men 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
3 Mark Novielli 38-Beginner Men 0 0 60 0 0 60
4 Luis Moran 38-Beginner Men 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
5 Nathan Zinn 38-Beginner Men 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
6 Ryan Soule 38-Beginner Men 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
7 esiquiel cida 38-Beginner Men cosmos factory 0 0 0 47 0 0 47
8 Jax Weber 38-Beginner Men 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Timothy Huber 38-Beginner Men SORG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Daniel Guerrero 38-Beginner Men None 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

39-PRO WOMEN

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Geraldine Guerrero 39-PRO WOMEN VELOZ Veloz 60 60 60 60 0 0 240
2 Ashlee Weimar 39-PRO WOMEN 55 0 0 0 0 0 55

40-Cat 1 Women 15-18

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Madysen Rails 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 So Cal Devo 60 0 55 60 0 0 175
2 Lauren Lopez 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 SoCal Devo 47 0 31 55 0 0 133
3 Elly Peterson 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 0 51 60 0 0 0 111
4 Hayley Barrick 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 SoCal Devo 51 0 51 0 0 0 102
5 Lauren Aggeler 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 0 55 47 0 0 0 102
6 Alyssa Barrick 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 SoCal Devo 55 0 41 0 0 0 96
7 REILLY PHELAN 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 ARIZONA DEVO 0 44 35 0 0 0 79
8 ADDIE WALKER 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 ARIZONA DEVO 0 47 23 0 0 0 70
9 Kaileen Williams 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 0 41 25 0 0 0 66
10 MACI WALDRON 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
11 Claire Slemboski 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 0 38 21 0 0 0 59
12 Brayden James 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 0 35 15 0 0 0 50
13 Tai-lee Smith 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Bear Trek Development Team 0 0 44 0 0 0 44
14 Shelby Kawell 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 44 0 0 0 0 0 44
15 Isabella Heinemann 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Bear 0 0 38 0 0 0 38
16 Jordan HURDLE 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Newbury Park High School Mountain Bike Team 0 0 33 0 0 0 33
17 Skyler Perry 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Rouleur Devo 0 0 29 0 0 0 29
18 Casey GHRIST 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Muscle Milk/Trek 0 0 27 0 0 0 27
19 Opal Koning 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Summit Bike Club 0 0 19 0 0 0 19
20 ELIZABETH ODELL 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 0 0 17 0 0 0 17
21 Ruth Holcomb 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Bear Development Team 0 0 13 0 0 0 13
22 Kendyl Nelson 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Rouleur pb/ DNA Cycling/ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 LILY VITT 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 ARIZONA DEVO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

41-Cat 1 Women 19-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 MEGAN FORBELL 41-Cat 1 Women 19-39 VELOZ VELOZ 51 38 47 51 0 0 187
2 STACI NASH 41-Cat 1 Women 19-39 BAGHOUSE 60 0 55 60 0 0 175
3 Marjie Bemis 41-Cat 1 Women 19-39 Socal Devo 55 0 60 55 0 0 170
4 Monica Taylor 41-Cat 1 Women 19-39 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS UCC / JW Floors 47 35 0 47 0 0 129
5 Hayley Richards 41-Cat 1 Women 19-39 Colorado Mesa University 0 44 51 0 0 0 95
6 Hanna Mork 41-Cat 1 Women 19-39 Linear Sport Racing/Trek 0 47 44 0 0 0 91
7 Nicole Meichtry 41-Cat 1 Women 19-39 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 44 0 41 0 0 0 85
8 JANE HALL 41-Cat 1 Women 19-39 BAGHOUSE 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
9 Victoria Pras 41-Cat 1 Women 19-39 Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
10 MACKENZIE ROBERTS 41-Cat 1 Women 19-39 ARIZONA DEVO 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
11 Bailey Nielson 41-Cat 1 Women 19-39 0 41 0 0 0 0 41
12 Perla Escareno 41-Cat 1 Women 19-39 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 1 The Cyclery Bike Shop 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
13 Fiona Swartz 41-Cat 1 Women 19-39 0 0 38 0 0 0 38

42-Cat 1 Women 40-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Deyanira Guerrero 42-Cat 1 Women 40-49 VELOZ Veloz 0 60 60 60 0 0 180
2 ECHO ROWE 42-Cat 1 Women 40-49 WEND 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
3 Diana Sjol 42-Cat 1 Women 40-49 S.W.A.T. 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
4 Kathryn Lockwood 42-Cat 1 Women 40-49 0 0 55 0 0 0 55
5 Michelle VanGilder 42-Cat 1 Women 40-49 Felt Bicycles 0 0 51 0 0 0 51
6 CHI MIRANDA 42-Cat 1 Women 40-49 TASACO MTB 0 0 47 0 0 0 47

43-Cat 1 Women 50+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Michele McClure 43-Cat 1 Women 50+ SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO 0 60 60 60 0 0 180
2 Kathy Bodie 43-Cat 1 Women 50+ MDW Sports 60 0 51 55 0 0 166
3 Laura Morris 43-Cat 1 Women 50+ Wheels for Life 0 0 55 0 0 0 55

44-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Ellie Krafft 44-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under 0 60 60 0 0 0 120
2 eire chen 44-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under velosport 0 47 55 0 0 0 102
3 Tessa Liddell 44-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under Rouleur 0 51 51 0 0 0 102
4 Kennedy Yanke 44-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under TVHS 0 0 60 0 0 60
5 Katherine Sibrian 44-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
6 GEZA RODGERS 44-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under DEVO PB FORTIUS 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
7 Sierra Vasquez 44-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under Finkraft Cycling Team 0 47 0 0 0 47
8 Viola Koning 44-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under Summit Bike Club 0 0 44 0 0 0 44

45-Cat 2 Women 15-18

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Angelika Lane 45-Cat 2 Women 15-18 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 2 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 0 47 31 51 0 0 129
2 Tessa Greep 45-Cat 2 Women 15-18 Damien/St. Lucy?s 0 0 55 60 0 0 115
3 GRACE GILBERT 45-Cat 2 Women 15-18 55 0 51 0 0 0 106
4 Skylar Conway 45-Cat 2 Women 15-18 Fullerton Bikes/Tasco Tribe 51 0 47 0 0 0 98
5 JUSTYNA LANE 45-Cat 2 Women 15-18 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 2 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 0 44 0 47 0 0 91
6 Dylan Darnley 45-Cat 2 Women 15-18 Method Schools 47 0 44 0 0 0 91
7 AYLIN ALEXANDRA VAZQUEZ ROSAS 45-Cat 2 Women 15-18 44 0 38 0 0 0 82
8 Layla Walker 45-Cat 2 Women 15-18 Impact Devo 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
9 Eve Yockey 45-Cat 2 Women 15-18 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
10 MCKENNA KELLERMAN 45-Cat 2 Women 15-18 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
11 Kelsey Ent 45-Cat 2 Women 15-18 TEAM BIG BEAR MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
12 Leed Westrope 45-Cat 2 Women 15-18 Maybirds 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
13 SUE KING 45-Cat 2 Women 15-18 WL GRUPO TEAM 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
14 Amber McKenzie 45-Cat 2 Women 15-18 Damien High School MTB Team 0 0 41 0 0 0 41
15 XIMENA GUERRERO MENDOZA 45-Cat 2 Women 15-18 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
16 Kaily Sibrian 45-Cat 2 Women 15-18 38 0 0 0 0 0 38
17 Jordan Lavezzari 45-Cat 2 Women 15-18 0 0 35 0 0 0 35
18 Bailey Cioppa 45-Cat 2 Women 15-18 0 0 33 0 0 0 33

46-Cat 2 Women 19-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 GRACIELA GUZMAN 46-Cat 2 Women 19-39 DONS BICYCLES GC TERMITE CONTROL DONS BICYCLE 60 55 55 55 0 0 225
2 Danielle Miller 46-Cat 2 Women 19-39 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 2 The Cyclerly Bike Shop 51 51 51 0 0 0 153
3 Cari Smulyan 46-Cat 2 Women 19-39 Velo LaGrange 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
4 Season Everton 46-Cat 2 Women 19-39 Knobbe Martens IP Law 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
5 Sydney Friedman 46-Cat 2 Women 19-39 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
6 Rebeca Solis 46-Cat 2 Women 19-39 55 0 0 0 0 0 55

47-Cat 2 Women 40-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 SUZANNE STEINER 47-Cat 2 Women 40-49 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
2 MARILYNE FAYE 47-Cat 2 Women 40-49 BIG ORANGE CYCLING 0 60 0 0 0 0 60

49-Cat 3 Women 14 & Under

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Ella Rose Fortine 49-Cat 3 Women 14 & Under 60 55 51 55 0 0 221
2 maya de brouwer 49-Cat 3 Women 14 & Under la canada mtb club 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
3 Sierra Vasquez 49-Cat 3 Women 14 & Under Finkraft Cycling Team 0 60 0 0 0 60
4 Kennedy Yanke 49-Cat 3 Women 14 & Under TVHS 0 0 60 0 0 60
5 Hannah Wray 49-Cat 3 Women 14 & Under fullerton bikes 0 0 55 0 0 0 55
6 ISABELLA SANCHEZ 49-Cat 3 Women 14 & Under 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
7 Allison Norman 49-Cat 3 Women 14 & Under SJ MTB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 ABIGAIL JOHNSON 49-Cat 3 Women 14 & Under 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

51-Cat 3 Women 19-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 tori oleary 51-Cat 3 Women 19-39 0 55 60 0 0 0 115
2 Jasmine Board 51-Cat 3 Women 19-39 60 0 55 0 0 0 115
3 Katherine Wymbs 51-Cat 3 Women 19-39 LaGrange 0 51 0 55 0 0 106
4 Katie Rollins 51-Cat 3 Women 19-39 La Grange 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
5 Brittany Oliver 51-Cat 3 Women 19-39 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
6 Hallie Wilson 51-Cat 3 Women 19-39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

52-Cat 3 Women 40-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 TRINA PSENICNIK 52-Cat 3 Women 40-49 NYTRO 0 60 60 60 0 0 180

53-Cat 3 Women 50+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Leticia Montanez 53-Cat 3 Women 50+ TEAM MBS Team MBS 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
2 SYLVIA PERRY 53-Cat 3 Women 50+ 0 60 0 0 0 60
3 VIVIAN UNANUA 53-Cat 3 Women 50+ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

54-Women Single Speed

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Jeanne Scheetz 54-Women Single Speed ORDINARY CYCLIST 0 0 60 0 0 0 60

55-Beginner Women

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 OLIVE EVERTON 55-Beginner Women 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
2 Jessica Wallen 55-Beginner Women Neighborhood Cyclery 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
3 Tara DeMarco 55-Beginner Women Rebel West 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

48-CAT 2 WOMEN 50+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 1 - Vail1 XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Vail 2 XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 5 - SS 1 XC 6 - SS 2 Points
1 Isabelle Thompson 48-CAT 2 WOMEN 50+ TEAM MBS Team MBS / Montrose Bike Shop 60 55 60 55 0 0 230
2 SYLVIA PERRY 48-CAT 2 WOMEN 50+ 0 0 60 0 0 60
3 Patricia Murray 48-CAT 2 WOMEN 50+ Bernie's Bike Shop 0 60 0 0 0 0 60