Heroes of Midlothian

Age Group Results

May 20, 2017


Timed by FRC Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-10 11-11 13-13 14-19 20-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-10 11-11 12-12 13-13 14-19 20-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maddie Berumen Midlothian TX 235 11 7 22:46.7 7:21/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Deshane 367 9 49 29:00.6 9:22/M
2 Elizabeth Norwood 930 9 90 34:19.5 11:09/M
3 Sarah Koglin Midlothian TX 731 9 111 38:57.8 12:41/M
4 Sophia Hulsey 553 8 160 1:00:56.6 19:45/M
Top

Female Age 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Kovacs Midlothian TX 742 10 58 29:46.9 9:46/M
Top

Female Age 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Click Midlothian TX 247 11 37 27:13.6 8:47/M
2 Victoria Tupy Midlothian TX 972 11 57 29:39.7 9:44/M
3 Yunuen Rendon 943 11 98 35:39.7 11:35/M
4 Landry Rigby 944 11 114 39:23.4 12:45/M
Top

Female Age 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addi Ball 232 12 23 25:37.0 8:16/M
2 Claire Waites 996 12 50 29:13.3 9:26/M
Top

Female Age 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylee Norwood 991 13 29 26:17.3 8:33/M
2 ALEXIS BOGY 1807 13 38 27:26.5 8:52/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandra Sackett 949 16 26 25:59.6 8:28/M
2 Cameron Davis Dahlonega GA 256 18 91 34:26.8 11:12/M
3 Kaleigh Jantzen Mansfield TX 579 19 115 39:52.8 12:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yury Garcia Mesquite TX 488 29 62 30:29.9 9:52/M
2 McKenzi Volz 976 20 128 42:03.8 13:38/M
3 Makenzie Northener 927 22 136 45:29.2 14:53/M
4 ELOISA PEREZ 1818 28 154 53:50.8 17:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Batten Midlothian TX 234 32 41 27:33.0 8:56/M
2 Ashley Heredia Midlothian TX 496 32 73 31:55.5 10:19/M
3 CLARICE BRUST 997 31 95 35:26.6 11:35/M
4 Sydni Massey 812 30 97 35:33.0 11:35/M
5 Emily Knight Midlothian TX 730 30 122 41:05.3 13:21/M
6 Schnequa Pinkett 936 34 123 41:12.3 13:21/M
7 Jessica Thomas 964 32 129 42:51.5 13:57/M
8 Yazmin Martinez Waxahachie TX 792 34 131 43:04.8 13:58/M
9 Amber Pelletier 934 34 141 47:12.1 15:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Strick Midlothian TX 958 36 27 26:03.4 8:31/M
2 Amanda Wells Midlothian TX 977 38 28 26:15.9 8:35/M
3 AMY GOMEZ 1816 36 32 26:48.3 8:43/M
4 Joy Parker 933 36 48 28:54.5 9:23/M
5 Cortney McNitt Midlothian TX 847 35 63 30:39.2 9:56/M
6 Kristen Davidson 255 36 83 33:04.9 10:43/M
7 Nicole Norwood Midlothian TX 928 38 92 34:32.7 11:13/M
8 Leticia Ball Midlothian TX 231 38 101 35:43.8 11:33/M
9 Renee Martinez Waxahachie TX 1806 39 104 36:55.3 11:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Otilia Discua 370 40 40 27:32.4 8:56/M
2 Marcela Sutton Midlothian TX 960 43 43 27:59.4 9:05/M
3 JOLEEN VOLZ 1817 43 61 30:17.8 9:50/M
4 Sonja Kelly Mansfield TX 600 44 72 31:46.6 10:17/M
5 Tina Deshane Midlothian TX 363 44 88 34:07.4 11:03/M
6 Jeannine Waites 994 43 103 36:48.5 11:56/M
7 Karrie Pressnell 940 40 153 52:02.8 16:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Coomes Midlothian TX 250 45 45 28:38.4 9:27/M
2 Sharon James Red Oak TX 566 47 46 28:41.7 9:15/M
3 Mandy Brown 240 48 67 31:03.0 10:05/M
4 ROCSANA FERREN 1810 45 69 31:20.3 10:08/M
5 Cynthia Nolan Burleson TX 925 47 77 32:34.4 10:39/M
6 Patricia Valdespino 973 45 100 35:40.1 11:35/M
7 Jennifer Tupy Midlothian TX 971 48 102 36:18.9 11:54/M
8 Melissa Scott Midlothian TX 950 46 107 37:50.5 12:12/M
9 RENEE SMALLS 1812 47 113 39:22.8 12:43/M
10 Paula Flowers 396 47 116 40:19.2 13:07/M
11 Heather Mupita 922 48 125 41:32.4 13:27/M
12 Judy Drummond 371 49 147 51:05.6 16:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SANDRA STIERMAN 1809 50 10 23:23.6 7:34/M
2 Christine Mosley Midlothian TX 921 51 18 24:43.2 8:01/M
3 Linda Springs Midlothian TX 955 50 31 26:31.1 8:36/M
4 Lori Jackson Midlothian TX 558 52 56 29:39.6 9:41/M
5 CHRISTINE DROZCLOWSKI 1805 50 65 30:39.6 9:54/M
6 Jeanne Moore 919 52 124 41:16.9 13:23/M
7 Beverly Traylor Midlothian TX 970 54 133 44:30.8 14:25/M
8 Marsha Melendez 850 53 137 45:47.9 14:51/M
9 Karen Chauvin Midlothian TX 242 51 140 46:38.1 15:12/M
10 Luanne Hays 494 53 144 49:35.1 16:05/M
11 Elaine Woodall 983 52 145 50:07.0 16:20/M
12 Terri Clark Midlothian TX 245 50 156 55:52.6 18:12/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jana Fannon 392 55 66 31:02.0 10:06/M
2 Sylvia Miller 866 59 70 31:35.2 10:12/M
3 TERESA HOGAN 1803 56 138 46:25.2 15:05/M
4 Sheryl Westbrook Midlothian TX 980 58 143 48:44.2 15:50/M
5 Leigh Ann Nolan 926 56 146 51:01.8 16:38/M
6 Jackie Askelson 230 58 159 1:00:09.3 19:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristie Kleinhans Texas City TX 601 61 75 32:19.9 10:31/M
2 Trudy Coker 248 64 93 34:41.4 11:19/M
3 Debra Aiton Midlothian TX 147 61 108 38:08.2 12:21/M
4 Mary Meredith 863 63 109 38:12.1 12:29/M
5 Sheila Shull 990 64 110 38:39.9 12:31/M
6 Cheryll Meekma 849 60 117 40:20.1 13:07/M
7 A J Armstrong Midlothian TX 229 63 127 41:52.4 13:37/M
8 MARY LOU VELASQUEZ 1819 63 155 53:51.8 17:34/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Yandle Midlothian TX 986 66 118 40:23.0 13:09/M
2 RoseMary Mooney Midlothian TX 917 67 126 41:37.8 13:28/M
3 Janice Nance Midlothian TX 924 68 152 52:02.7 16:59/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Stimson 957 74 148 51:06.0 16:38/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TANNER HENDERSON 999 14 1 17:31.1 5:40/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dacen Wesley Midlothian TX 978 7 78 32:49.2 10:45/M
2 Ivan Rendon 942 9 86 33:54.3 11:02/M
3 Jake Mooney 892 7 89 34:12.0 11:04/M
4 Zachery Woodall 982 6 119 40:36.1 13:15/M
5 Kaleb Hulsey Midlothian TX 552 8 161 1:00:58.3 19:45/M
Top

Male Age 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Kleinhans Texas City TX 686 10 76 32:20.9 10:31/M
Top

Male Age 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Gomez Midlothian TX 490 11 84 33:31.9 10:52/M
Top

Male Age 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Thomas 966 13 39 27:27.7 8:57/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Penwarden Midlothian TX 935 17 2 18:34.8 6:00/M
2 CAMDEN STAPLES 1000 15 3 18:53.0 6:06/M
3 Peter Brown 239 14 47 28:50.0 9:22/M
4 Ethan Painter 931 15 52 29:31.1 9:34/M
5 Jacob Sterling 956 19 135 45:28.8 14:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATIAZ PEREZ 1811 28 71 31:44.6 10:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Rohr Midlothian TX 947 34 16 24:02.9 7:47/M
2 Grant Massey 811 31 17 24:07.7 7:54/M
3 Thomas Funderburk Midlothian TX 397 32 42 27:34.3 8:56/M
4 Kevan Sipla Midlothian TX 954 32 53 29:34.3 9:41/M
5 CHRIS KOVACS 1815 34 64 30:39.3 10:03/M
6 Ryan Eady 993 32 74 32:13.4 10:27/M
7 Chris Martin 784 31 121 41:03.6 13:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kasey Cheshier Midlothian TX 244 35 4 20:02.9 6:29/M
2 RONNIE COPELAND 1804 38 6 22:46.3 7:21/M
3 Darren Suitor Midlothian TX 959 38 15 24:01.1 7:47/M
4 Josh Taylor Carrollton TX 961 35 24 25:41.4 8:19/M
5 Thomas Pinkett 937 36 30 26:19.2 8:33/M
6 Blake Norwood 929 36 54 29:35.6 9:45/M
7 Mitch Wesley 979 35 79 32:50.3 10:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Sackett Midlothian TX 948 43 9 23:05.3 7:32/M
2 Mike Painter 932 43 14 24:00.9 7:47/M
3 DAVID MARTIN 1821 42 21 25:30.3 8:30/M
4 Shane Waites 995 42 22 25:32.8 8:18/M
5 ANDY BORONDY 1814 42 33 26:48.8 8:42/M
6 Matthew Volz Midlothian TX 975 44 60 30:03.2 9:45/M
7 CARL MCKINNEY 998 43 80 32:52.0 10:38/M
8 Brad Armstrong 190 41 105 37:00.6 12:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Mooney Midlothian TX 868 47 5 22:41.3 7:21/M
2 Walter Rodriguez Richardson TX 946 47 8 23:01.9 7:27/M
3 Marty Brasfield Midlothian TX 237 46 13 23:28.9 7:36/M
4 Adam Mergener 864 48 34 27:02.9 8:55/M
5 JASON FRANKIE 1801 45 81 33:01.1 10:48/M
6 Ricky Yarbrough Midlothian TX 988 49 82 33:03.6 10:42/M
7 Jose Rendon Midlothian TX 941 47 85 33:54.1 11:02/M
8 STEVE EVANS 1802 49 87 33:58.5 11:04/M
9 Mario Heredia Sweetwater TX 497 47 94 34:44.5 11:15/M
10 Tracy Hinson Midlothian TX 548 49 96 35:29.5 11:42/M
11 Gary Woodall Midlothian TX 981 47 120 40:36.3 13:15/M
12 Gerry Murray 923 49 149 51:18.3 16:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Hill Aledo TX 499 51 12 23:26.5 7:45/M
2 STEVEN STIERMAN 1808 52 25 25:58.0 8:24/M
3 Steven Brown Midlothian TX 238 50 35 27:03.0 8:47/M
4 Keith Thomas 967 53 36 27:13.3 8:52/M
5 Brad Hays Midlothian TX 493 52 99 35:39.8 11:37/M
6 Glen Powers 939 50 106 37:01.2 12:01/M
7 Dan Koglin 736 51 112 39:18.7 12:48/M
8 Manuel Heredia 992 51 130 42:55.9 13:55/M
9 Alvin Chauvin 243 52 139 46:35.2 15:12/M
10 Bob Clark 246 53 157 55:53.8 18:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Moore 918 57 19 25:03.9 8:10/M
2 Michael Crippen Grand Prairie TX 254 56 44 28:19.2 9:11/M
3 David Thomas Grandview TX 963 58 55 29:37.6 9:39/M
4 John J. Henderson Midlothian TX 495 55 59 29:53.8 9:40/M
5 Dave Powell Arlington TX 938 58 132 43:31.6 14:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Velasquez 974 64 11 23:26.5 7:45/M
2 Stan Aiton 148 61 20 25:10.6 8:08/M
3 Michael Gay 489 64 142 47:36.8 15:30/M
4 Richard Meekma Midlothian TX 848 62 150 51:18.6 16:43/M
5 Brian Scott 952 61 158 1:00:06.6 19:31/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Art Coker 249 67 51 29:23.8 9:37/M
2 JIM THEISEN 1813 67 68 31:16.4 10:06/M
3 Robert Yandle 987 66 134 44:40.6 14:32/M
4 Gerald Kleinhans 677 66 151 51:25.9 16:43/M