Rock the Doc 2018

Age Group Results

September 15, 2018


Results by FRC Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Bolden 1647 13 8 27:31.1 8:53/M
2 Victoria Hamilton 1681 31 9 28:56.8 9:21/M
3 Jennifer Rush 1740 42 15 30:54.1 9:59/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brynlee Jameson 1695 5 44 42:49.3 13:54/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zipporah Bolden 1648 12 31 37:13.0 12:01/M
2 Faith Cantu 1659 12 32 37:25.0 12:05/M
3 Elizabeth Cantu 1660 11 60 50:47.5 16:23/M
4 Nevaeh Camarillo 1657 14 75 55:20.3 17:52/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Cantu 1658 17 22 33:49.1 10:56/M
2 Candice Bolden 1646 17 23 33:50.8 10:56/M
3 Cecilia Cantu 1774 15 47 44:02.3 14:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Salerno 1746 25 27 36:01.3 11:46/M
2 Ivanna Bucklin 1656 28 39 40:59.1 13:15/M
3 Kailey Hale 1776 21 43 42:41.8 13:48/M
4 Mary Jacobs 1688 29 46 43:56.7 14:18/M
5 Dannie Hamilton 1683 28 52 45:06.5 14:34/M
6 Amber Jameson 1693 28 55 49:03.8 15:56/M
7 Kortney Hale 1678 29 64 52:24.4 16:56/M
8 Sarah Jameson 1694 23 65 52:49.6 17:09/M
9 Christina McGlasson 1729 27 77 55:25.7 17:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jen Sbeilds 1749 36 17 31:31.2 10:13/M
2 Sharon Coronado 1664 31 48 44:03.5 14:14/M
3 Brandi Salerno 1744 31 54 48:43.9 15:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jolene Nipper 1732 41 34 38:20.1 12:26/M
2 Shelly Sexton 1756 44 36 38:35.9 12:30/M
3 Kristin James 1691 44 42 42:29.6 13:45/M
4 Megan Overman 1733 49 45 43:52.6 14:12/M
5 Katie Malone 1698 42 49 44:39.8 14:29/M
6 Julie Rickman 1739 48 50 44:42.6 14:29/M
7 Crystal Williamson 1768 49 69 53:14.3 17:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brigitte Birze 1644 58 33 37:57.4 12:17/M
2 Suzanne Whitcomb 1767 50 35 38:20.1 12:25/M
3 Janice Weikert 1764 53 37 39:09.6 12:38/M
4 Judy Salerno 1742 58 53 45:12.5 14:38/M
5 Annette Carrico 1661 55 62 52:21.9 16:58/M
6 Deidre Hale 1676 54 63 52:23.6 16:56/M
7 Sharla Hamil 1679 56 72 54:42.0 17:43/M
8 Anna Marano 1699 53 78 1:02:09.4 20:07/M
9 Katie Franda 451 57 79 1:02:09.5 20:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luann Yniguez 1771 68 66 52:50.7 17:07/M
2 Rae Zuber 1773 62 67 52:53.6 17:11/M
3 Deanna Walker 1761 66 68 52:54.4 17:11/M
4 Terri Johnson 1696 60 73 55:11.8 17:55/M
5 Genie Jacobs 1689 62 74 55:15.7 17:55/M
6 Lois Arehart 1641 63 80 1:02:11.6 20:10/M
7 Jeanette Beverage 1643 67 81 1:02:11.8 20:11/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Jacobs 1690 32 1 20:07.6 6:30/M
2 Shaik Hatim Frisco TX 458 15 2 21:56.0 7:05/M
3 Isaiah Forgey 1672 13 3 21:57.8 7:05/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EDWARD MANAUTOU 453 8 30 36:25.3 11:45/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Conner Salerno 1748 12 12 30:25.7 9:53/M
2 Balin Weatherhead 1763 13 25 34:17.3 11:05/M
3 Ryan Salerno 1747 13 59 50:36.3 16:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Salerno 1745 26 16 31:26.6 10:09/M
2 Adam Jackson 1686 20 19 31:47.7 10:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reed Crow 1665 37 10 29:00.3 9:25/M
2 Clark Dennington 1666 37 14 30:46.9 10:01/M
3 Johnny Jacobs 1687 35 21 33:10.5 10:43/M
4 Dustin Timbs 1760 35 29 36:16.5 11:46/M
5 Cory Hamilton 1682 32 38 39:45.7 12:51/M
6 Morris Salerno 1743 30 51 45:05.7 14:43/M
7 Blake Jameson 1692 32 56 49:04.2 15:56/M
8 Michael McGlasson 1730 32 76 55:25.1 17:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Weisz 1765 41 6 25:32.2 8:15/M
2 Carlos Fuentes 1673 45 11 29:46.7 9:40/M
3 SHANKAR SATHYANARAYANAN 459 40 20 31:56.8 10:20/M
4 Jeff Weatherhead 1762 48 41 41:30.6 13:28/M
5 Cordell Williamson 1769 49 70 53:21.5 17:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID SHORT 455 57 4 23:28.0 7:39/M
2 HELIO PEREZ 457 52 5 23:44.3 7:45/M
3 Todd Dohner Frisco TX 1667 52 7 27:18.2 8:49/M
4 MIGUEL ROSAS 456 57 13 30:41.3 9:54/M
5 Todd Stieferman 452 53 18 31:35.0 10:14/M
6 Michael Birze 1645 59 24 34:16.9 11:07/M
7 Lupe Rangel 1738 53 28 36:15.7 11:46/M
8 Bob Erwin 1668 57 40 40:59.4 13:15/M
9 Michael Stirgus 1758 51 58 49:50.7 16:06/M
10 Carl Hale 1677 53 61 51:27.8 16:38/M
11 Daniel Hamil 1680 58 71 54:40.8 17:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Guy Arands 1640 63 26 35:23.4 11:28/M
2 Ray Hamilton 1684 60 57 49:43.0 16:04/M