Rock'in Santa Half Marathon & Sunshine Santa 5K

Half Marathon Age Group

Age Group Results

December 15, 2018


Endurance Sports Mgmt Results www.RaceESM.com

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gina Rouse                        Knoxviile  TN        1878             2      1:20:55.7   1:20:56.3      6:11/M
       2    Randi Winter                      Johnson City  TN     1907            12      1:38:24.9   1:38:36.1      7:31/M
       3    Bethany Wright                    Murfreesboro  TN     1833            17      1:42:14.7   1:42:26.5      7:48/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Rayder                Collierville  TN     1801             1      1:13:38.7   1:13:39.4      5:37/M
       2    Kirby Logan III                   Norris  TN           1885             3      1:23:30.9   1:23:31.0      6:22/M
       3    Todd Hunt                         Maryville  TN        1906             4      1:24:57.6   1:24:58.2      6:29/M

Female Masters 40+ Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Courtney Stiles                   Asheville  NC        1849            30      1:48:24.1   1:48:35.5      8:16/M
       2    Rhonda Devan                      Swannanoa  NC        1852            50      1:56:03.5   1:56:14.8      8:52/M
       3    Shelley Minton                    Knoxville  TN        1831            56      1:57:39.7   1:57:42.4      8:59/M

Male Masters 40+ Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff O'Ffill                      Chattanooga  TN      1937             6      1:30:05.5   1:30:06.1      6:53/M
       2    James Harrison                    Spring City  TN      1873             9      1:37:47.0   1:37:53.6      7:28/M
       3    Timothy Rutherford                Knoxville  TN        1825            11      1:38:16.6   1:38:19.0      7:30/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Layla Woods                       Maryville  TN        1881           100      2:17:31.9   2:17:36.8     10:30/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline Ross                     Knoxville  TN        1926            28      1:47:37.1   1:47:44.8      8:13/M
       2    Mary Mader                        Knoxville  TN        1827            68      2:03:56.7   2:04:00.0      9:28/M
       3    Rachel Summers                    Kingsport  TN        1843           118      2:29:21.9   2:29:26.8     11:24/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Cantillon                  Clinton  TN          1865             5      1:28:56.3   1:28:57.1      6:47/M
       2    Micah Sawyer                      Andersonville  TN    1895            10      1:37:53.0   1:37:53.1      7:28/M
       3    Charlie Baker                     Knoxville  TN        1924            15      1:39:58.7   1:40:09.2      7:38/M
       4    Vance Stiles                      Asheville  NC        1850            32      1:48:34.6   1:48:35.5      8:17/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca King                      Nashville  TN        1940            33      1:49:30.5   1:49:38.8      8:22/M
       2    Kelsey Osborne                    Erlanger  KY         1840            44      1:54:06.8   1:54:12.6      8:43/M
       3    Jordan Devan                      Swannanoa  NC        1853            52      1:56:04.6   1:56:15.7      8:52/M
       4    Sarah Byers                       Chapel Hill  NC      1929            55      1:57:26.4   1:57:32.9      8:58/M
       5    Emory Allen                       Chattanooga  TN      1941            58      1:59:08.6   1:59:16.7      9:06/M
       6    Caroline Horton                   Auburn  AL           1898            62      2:00:55.0   2:01:06.7      9:14/M
       7    Delaney O’brien                   Greer  SC            1899            84      2:11:01.4   2:11:13.1     10:00/M
       8    Erin Brown                        Knoxville  TN        1914            90      2:14:23.2   2:14:28.8     10:15/M
       9    Brooklyn Girdley                  Dunlap  TN           1945            97      2:17:06.3   2:17:09.0     10:28/M
      10    Haven Spanyer                     Maryville  TN        1822           107      2:21:16.6   2:21:25.9     10:47/M
      11    Brianna Langley                   Knoxville  TN        1910           113      2:25:10.3   2:25:25.1     11:05/M
      12    Katie McDonald                    Jonesville  VA       1968           128      2:37:01.7   2:37:05.1     11:59/M
      13    Kamie Amos                        Dalton  GA           1903           141      2:50:18.3   2:50:28.7     13:00/M
      14    Kennedy Oakes                     Corryton  TN         1932           145      2:52:58.6   2:53:11.2     13:12/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Umphrey                     Knoxville  TN        1915            91      2:14:23.3   2:14:29.0     10:15/M
       2    Landon Pauls                      Chattanooga  TN      1876           116      2:27:33.8   2:27:43.7     11:16/M
       3    Tyler Massie                      Bogart  GA           1904           140      2:50:17.5   2:50:28.3     13:00/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Bingham                    Middlesboro  KY      1889            35      1:50:19.6   1:50:23.9      8:25/M
       2    Stephanie Hall                    Powell  TN           1946            38      1:51:12.2   1:51:14.1      8:29/M
       3    Leslie Osborne                    Columbia  SC         1839            45      1:54:33.5   1:54:39.0      8:45/M
       4    Jamie Baker                       Knoxville  TN        1892            53      1:57:07.5   1:57:14.5      8:56/M
       5    Amanda Letheren                   Maryville  TN        1911            60      2:00:21.3   2:00:28.3      9:11/M
       6    Alexis McKelway                   Lexington  KY        1862            69      2:04:12.3   2:04:27.6      9:29/M
       7    Dana Angellis                     Nashua  NH           1821            80      2:10:49.1   2:10:55.7      9:59/M
       8    Charissa Moore                    Charlotte  NC        1836            82      2:10:53.1   2:11:07.6      9:59/M
       9    Erica Green                       Lenoir City  TN      1956            88      2:13:24.0   2:13:26.7     10:11/M
      10    Megan Lyons                       Knoxville  TN        1908            99      2:17:29.2   2:17:41.5     10:30/M
      11    Shelby Kendall                    Knoxville  TN        1967           109      2:22:25.4   2:22:39.6     10:52/M
      12    Danielle Posada                   Shalimar  FL         1888           119      2:29:49.6   2:30:00.5     11:26/M
      13    Katelyn Conner                    Nashville  TN        1927           129      2:37:06.8   2:37:20.2     12:00/M
      14    Courtney Prieto                   Columbia  TN         1859           136      2:45:46.8   2:46:05.3     12:39/M
      15    Rosario Nicolas                   Loudon  TN           1955           142      2:51:13.8   2:51:21.8     13:04/M
      16    Jessica Rines                     Jefferson City  TN   1830           148      3:14:10.2   3:14:23.1     14:49/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Adam James                        Johnson City  TN     1928            13      1:38:24.9   1:38:36.1      7:31/M
       2    Andrew Lowndes                    Atlanta  GA          1951            19      1:43:15.7   1:43:17.2      7:53/M
       3    Nathan Wells                      Lenoir City  TN      1820            48      1:55:04.9   1:55:08.9      8:47/M
       4    Ryan Cooper                       Maryville  TN        1969            54      1:57:14.1   1:57:21.7      8:57/M
       5    Scott McKelway                    Lexington  KY        1863            96      2:16:31.9   2:16:47.5     10:25/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel McGinty Brown              Knoxville  TN        1819            24      1:46:58.7   1:47:07.3      8:10/M
       2    Jennifer Graeter                  Knoxville  TN        1901            37      1:50:55.9   1:51:01.4      8:28/M
       3    Kristin Daugherty                 Crossville  TN       1913            51      1:56:03.6   1:56:07.7      8:52/M
       4    Katie Dotson                      Knoxville  TN        1893            61      2:00:23.3   2:00:28.3      9:11/M
       5    Heather Rankin                    Fort Knox  KY        1931            89      2:14:22.7   2:14:35.2     10:15/M
       6    Amanda Loy                        Knoxville  TN        1804           147      2:54:36.5   2:54:50.1     13:20/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ike Anderson                      Johnson City  TN     1948             7      1:32:21.7   1:32:22.1      7:03/M
       2    Andrew Braden                     Knoxville  TN        1802            18      1:42:56.6   1:42:59.9      7:51/M
       3    Thomas Collier                    Oak Ridge  TN        1923            27      1:47:22.1   1:47:22.1      8:12/M
       4    Christopher Altman                Sevierville  TN      1811            34      1:50:05.1   1:50:23.7      8:24/M
       5    Anthony Colon                     Knoxville  TN        1808            47      1:54:54.5   1:55:02.8      8:46/M
       6    Mike Dotson                       Knoxville  TN        1894            63      2:00:58.2   2:01:04.3      9:14/M
       7    Austin McGee                      Knoxville  TN        1866            83      2:11:00.0   2:11:11.8     10:00/M
       8    Morgan Parrott                    Knoxville  TN        1826           104      2:19:45.5   2:20:04.0     10:40/M
       9    David McGhee                      Knoxville  TN        1909           112      2:25:09.0   2:25:23.8     11:05/M
      10    Matthew Wright                    Knoxville  TN        1834           120      2:30:36.2   2:30:50.8     11:30/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Novarro                     Powell  TN           1875            20      1:43:43.8   1:43:48.2      7:55/M
       2    Dana Rohloff                      Knoxville  TN        1838            23      1:46:22.4   1:46:26.8      8:07/M
       3    Justine Heimer                    Stillwater  MN       1957            25      1:47:16.9   1:47:19.1      8:11/M
       4    Becky Grindstaff                  Corryton  TN         1922            26      1:47:18.7   1:47:22.9      8:11/M
       5    Kristen Ripmaster                 Asheville  NC        1851            31      1:48:24.5   1:48:35.7      8:16/M
       6    Tara Cline                        Knoxville  TN        1847            39      1:52:45.9   1:52:58.9      8:36/M
       7    Summer Brooks                     Harrogate  TN        1891            40      1:53:07.3   1:53:11.4      8:38/M
       8    Valarie Tipton                    Dayton  TN           1953            43      1:54:01.8   1:54:11.3      8:42/M
       9    Brooke Bratta                     Knoxville  TN        1874            46      1:54:49.1   1:54:50.9      8:46/M
      10    Allison Slater                    Knoxville  TN        1844            70      2:04:21.3   2:04:27.6      9:30/M
      11    Lori Brokaw                       Pickerington  OH     1883            76      2:09:16.7   2:09:28.8      9:52/M
      12    Melanie Parker                    Powell  TN           1884            94      2:15:49.6   2:16:04.5     10:22/M
      13    Rene' Cornette                    Grays Knob  KY       1930           111      2:23:08.4   2:23:17.7     10:56/M
      14    Laura Street                      Seymour  TN          1920           124      2:35:50.7   2:36:04.1     11:54/M
      15    Nicole Samler                     Kodak  TN            1950           125      2:35:51.4   2:36:05.3     11:54/M
      16    Ashley Arnold                     Seymour  TN          1807           130      2:37:55.2   2:38:02.8     12:03/M
      17    Abby Van Vlerah                   Angola  IN           1938           131      2:39:26.9   2:39:37.7     12:10/M
      18    Leslie Bateman                    Knoxville  TN        1944           132      2:42:31.2   2:42:48.1     12:24/M
      19    Julie Maxwell                     Knoxville  TN        1905           134      2:43:28.5   2:43:28.5     12:29/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Errol Griebel                     Knoxville  TN        1817             8      1:32:23.7   1:32:24.0      7:03/M
       2    Tim Braden                        Knoxville  TN        1879            16      1:41:14.6   1:41:18.1      7:44/M
       3    Eric Weatherbee                   Maryville  TN        1935            22      1:45:14.1   1:45:16.4      8:02/M
       4    Ryan Hay                          Oak Ridge  TN        1872            41      1:53:35.1   1:53:37.2      8:40/M
       5    Ian Reitz                         Knoxville  TN        1846            67      2:02:36.9   2:02:52.0      9:22/M
       6    Derek Arnold                      Seymour  TN          1806            72      2:05:52.7   2:06:00.3      9:36/M
       7    Dan Kouvas                        Knoxville  TN        1818           115      2:25:58.3   2:26:15.6     11:09/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christie McClanahan               Maryville  TN        1917            66      2:02:16.3   2:02:26.8      9:20/M
       2    Bobbie Perkins                    Harrodsburg  KY      1880            98      2:17:17.3   2:17:27.7     10:29/M
       3    Deana Hibbert                     Lenoir City  TN      1837           121      2:31:15.8   2:31:28.1     11:33/M
       4    Stacy Cummings                    Knoxville  TN        1823           126      2:36:01.1   2:36:09.9     11:55/M
       5    Christina Vaught                  Powell  TN           1912           138      2:46:40.0   2:46:56.7     12:43/M
       6    Kristy Turner                     Sweetwater  TN       1954           146      2:53:44.9   2:53:52.9     13:16/M
       7    Amy Salmons                       Corbin  KY           1869           150      3:24:33.5   3:24:52.1     15:37/M
       8    Sherry Reynolds                   Corbin  KY           1868           151      3:24:33.9   3:24:52.7     15:37/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Eddie De Amorim                   Seymour  TN          1934            21      1:43:44.2   1:43:48.6      7:55/M
       2    Keith McCloud                     Knoxville  TN        1871            77      2:09:25.0   2:09:33.5      9:53/M
       3    Nathan Lind                       Knoxville  TN        1958            86      2:12:08.2   2:12:08.2     10:05/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Pam Haggard                       Knoxville  TN        1952            71      2:04:48.5   2:04:54.8      9:32/M
       2    Karen De Amorim                   Seymour  TN          1933            75      2:09:09.6   2:09:14.6      9:52/M
       3    Kimberly Stephens                 Knoxville  TN        1921           114      2:25:44.9   2:25:52.0     11:07/M
       4    Rebecca Holder                    Knoxville  TN        1900           135      2:45:23.4   2:45:38.5     12:37/M
       5    Barbara Darragh                   Lenoir City  TN      1809           143      2:52:22.2   2:52:42.5     13:09/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Lamb                         Jonesville  VA       1916            14      1:38:59.7   1:39:01.2      7:33/M
       2    Hiromu Kurosaki                   Knoxville  TN        1816            42      1:53:45.5   1:53:49.0      8:41/M
       3    Chris Carpenter                   Alcoa  TN            1882            59      2:00:17.8   2:00:23.8      9:11/M
       4    Rich Kerner                       Marshall  IL         1897            73      2:06:20.4   2:06:34.0      9:39/M
       5    Marcus Carmicle-Craft             Richmond  KY         1886            92      2:14:30.4   2:14:40.8     10:16/M
       6    Tommy Carmicle - Craft            Richmond  KY         1887            93      2:15:09.8   2:15:19.7     10:19/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marsha Morton                     La Follette  TN      1877            65      2:02:04.9   2:02:06.8      9:19/M
       2    Guizhu Benbow                     Manchester  TN       1942            79      2:10:16.2   2:10:21.7      9:57/M
       3    Cheryl Gunther                    Clover  SC           1835            81      2:10:53.0   2:11:07.5      9:59/M
       4    Kellie Widner                     Seymour  TN          1805            87      2:13:11.3   2:13:18.5     10:10/M
       5    Kimberly Downs                    Cincinnati  OH       1860           101      2:18:09.9   2:18:25.1     10:33/M
       6    Linda Vickers                     Oak Ridge  TN        1848           123      2:35:48.1   2:35:58.0     11:54/M
       7    Lisa Heck                         Knoxville  TN        1824           127      2:36:01.9   2:36:10.6     11:55/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Ross                         Knoxville  TN        1925            29      1:47:37.6   1:47:44.9      8:13/M
       2    Roddie Leath                      Frakes  KY           1890            36      1:50:20.5   1:50:24.9      8:25/M
       3    Carlos Chacon                     Albertville  AL      1867            49      1:55:54.7   1:55:55.9      8:51/M
       4    Bryan Campbell                    Knoxville  TN        1864            74      2:06:31.7   2:06:39.1      9:39/M
       5    David Morgan                      Rutledge  TN         1918           122      2:35:19.4   2:35:30.9     11:51/M
       6    Brook Fowler                      Greer  SC            1858           137      2:45:48.5   2:46:06.5     12:39/M
       7    Scott Darragh                     Lenoir City  TN      1810           144      2:52:22.5   2:52:42.4     13:09/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Valarie Wolcott                   Burns  TN            1828            95      2:16:09.3   2:16:23.4     10:24/M
       2    Jill Crawford                     Knoxville  TN        1841           108      2:21:45.6   2:21:58.1     10:49/M
       3    Bette Simpson                     Monterey  TN         1939           117      2:27:49.8   2:27:59.4     11:17/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carl Line                         Lithonia  GA         1832            64      2:01:53.3   2:01:56.5      9:18/M
       2    Elmer Pinzon                      Knoxville  TN        1812            85      2:11:21.8   2:11:24.6     10:02/M
       3    Charles Downs                     Cincinnati  OH       1861           102      2:18:09.9   2:18:25.4     10:33/M
       4    Tom Myers                         Maryville  TN        1919           106      2:20:23.3   2:20:32.4     10:43/M
       5    Scott Crawford                    Knoxville  TN        1842           110      2:22:54.4   2:23:07.6     10:55/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Van Vlerah                  Angola  IN           1936           139      2:48:05.9   2:48:16.4     12:50/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    George Watson                     Lake Oswego  OR      1845           105      2:19:48.4   2:20:06.9     10:40/M
       2    Ted Salmons                       Corbin  KY           1870           149      3:24:33.3   3:24:52.0     15:37/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Pavlin                       Kingsport  TN        1857            78      2:10:16.0   2:10:27.2      9:57/M
       2    Stephen Lowe                      Knoxville  TN        1947           103      2:18:41.5   2:18:47.4     10:35/M
       3    Benny Braden                      Clinton  TN          1803           133      2:43:09.7   2:43:13.7     12:27/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Byrd                         Clinton  TN          1896            57      1:58:03.2   1:58:07.8      9:01/M