Light of Life 2016

Age Group Results

October 01, 2016


Results By Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 HAILEY DIXON 1767 22 1 49:14.7 7:31/M 1 48:50.9 7:27/M 1:38:05.6
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 DORA HERALD 1770 47 1 56:49.6 8:40/M 1 56:25.1 8:37/M 1:53:14.7
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 BRANDI CADDELL 1752 28 1 49:13.7 7:31/M 1 59:42.7 9:07/M 1:48:56.4
2 17 ROBIN CASTRO 1745 27 2 57:59.5 8:51/M 2 58:18.0 8:54/M 1:56:17.5
3 30 MARIE PFARR 1729 27 4 1:09:18.8 10:35/M 3 1:10:23.9 10:45/M 2:19:42.7
4 31 JACY HEINRICH 1732 26 3 1:09:12.0 10:34/M 4 1:11:40.4 10:56/M 2:20:52.4
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 ALLISON MIESSE 1754 30 1 50:12.5 7:40/M 1 51:34.9 7:52/M 1:41:47.4
2 9 JESSICA JENNINGS 1772 36 2 51:31.1 7:52/M 2 54:02.0 8:15/M 1:45:33.1
3 24 CHRISTI FUNK 1750 34 3 1:02:39.3 9:34/M 3 1:11:27.6 10:55/M 2:14:06.9
4 26 JENNIFER STATEN 1759 35 4 1:05:28.8 10:00/M 4 1:11:28.1 10:55/M 2:16:56.9
5 27 ASHLEY REYNOLDS 1746 30 5 1:05:29.5 10:00/M 5 1:12:07.1 11:01/M 2:17:36.6
6 34 SHANDRA DUNN 1734 30 6 1:09:09.7 10:33/M 6 1:16:40.6 11:42/M 2:25:50.3
7 35 SHARLA CAMPBELL 1733 33 7 1:09:43.8 10:39/M 7 1:16:30.9 11:41/M 2:26:14.7
8 38 JENIFER CUMMINS 1736 37 9 1:18:50.4 12:02/M 8 1:19:12.9 12:05/M 2:38:03.3
9 41 EMILY LLOYD 1744 30 8 1:17:55.1 11:54/M 9 1:33:27.1 14:16/M 2:51:22.2
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 KRISTI BEECH 1766 43 1 51:16.5 7:50/M 1 52:12.5 7:58/M 1:43:29.0
2 16 CHRISSY APRIL 1727 43 2 54:49.9 8:22/M 2 59:05.5 9:01/M 1:53:55.4
3 19 DAWN LOONEY 1751 42 3 1:01:55.1 9:27/M 3 1:02:15.8 9:30/M 2:04:10.9
4 32 DANA TOLES 1755 41 5 1:10:14.6 10:43/M 4 1:13:46.4 11:16/M 2:24:01.0
5 33 TONYA NORRIS 1748 42 4 1:09:46.0 10:39/M 5 1:14:20.7 11:21/M 2:24:06.7
6 42 HEATHER GILBREATH 1741 41 6 1:21:17.2 12:25/M 6 1:33:36.1 14:17/M 2:54:53.3
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 36 SANDRA HURLEY 1747 59 1 1:09:50.8 10:40/M 1 1:16:26.7 11:40/M 2:26:17.5
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 MOISES NETRO 1737 33 1 41:16.4 6:18/M 1 40:33.1 6:11/M 1:21:49.5
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 KEVIN RAPE 1768 51 1 56:05.5 8:34/M 1 53:00.2 8:05/M 1:49:05.7
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 ERIC REIGLE 1724 26 2 1:06:00.3 10:05/M 1 1:04:00.3 9:46/M 2:10:00.6
2 25 PABLO GUZMAN 1721 29 1 1:05:42.6 10:02/M 2 1:09:13.5 10:34/M 2:14:56.1
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 JOSHUA SEELBACH 1769 30 2 41:52.2 6:24/M 1 44:04.8 6:44/M 1:25:57.0
2 3 ANDREW DAWSON 1758 36 1 41:26.8 6:20/M 2 44:41.0 6:49/M 1:26:07.8
3 4 SHILOH CHILDRESS 1763 38 3 42:43.8 6:31/M 3 45:40.1 6:58/M 1:28:23.9
4 5 VICTOR RODRIGUEZ 1753 30 4 46:05.2 7:02/M 4 48:36.5 7:25/M 1:34:41.7
5 10 LARRY MONTGOMERY 1771 35 6 54:14.1 8:17/M 5 52:24.7 8:00/M 1:46:38.8
6 13 ANDY TAYLOR 1742 33 5 53:51.3 8:13/M 6 55:54.3 8:32/M 1:49:45.6
7 18 LANDON STATEN 1760 33 7 59:07.2 9:02/M 7 1:04:30.6 9:51/M 2:03:37.8
8 21 WYATT CHECKETTS 1723 32 9 1:05:54.6 10:04/M 8 1:04:10.0 9:48/M 2:10:04.6
9 22 DEAN LIBBY 1722 38 8 1:01:15.7 9:21/M 9 1:09:14.0 10:34/M 2:10:29.7
10 37 GRANT ALEXANDER 1762 32     10 2:35:03.2 23:40/M 2:35:03.2
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 SERGIO RAMIREZ 1757 45 1 53:51.4 8:13/M 1 56:11.5 8:35/M 1:50:02.9
2 23 MIKE RASK 1761 44 2 1:03:58.2 9:46/M 2 1:06:32.0 10:09/M 2:10:30.2
3 28 CARL FRETWELL 1730 47 3 1:09:31.5 10:37/M 3 1:08:19.8 10:26/M 2:17:51.3
4 39 JONATHAN CUMMINS 1735 43 4 1:18:52.2 12:02/M 4 1:19:11.8 12:05/M 2:38:04.0
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 GERALD GRAFTON 1743 54 1 1:07:02.3 10:14/M 1 1:12:39.2 11:05/M 2:19:41.5
 
Top

Male 60 and Over

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 40 CURT PFARR 1728 60 1 1:19:51.5 12:11/M 1 1:27:37.1 13:23/M 2:47:28.6