Nickel K

Age Group Results

October 14, 2017


Results By FRC Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com


5k Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
5k Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
10k Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49
10k Women: Top Finishers 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

5k

Top

Female Overall Winner Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Katherine Oslin Plano TX 53 28 11 25:13.8
Top

Female Masters Winner Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kalyn Steele-Marx Rockwall TX 68 52 44 32:03.6
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Abigail Draper Prosper TX 17 9 47 34:11.8
2 Anna Crystal Gonzalez Mckinney TX 19 9 48 34:15.9
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Courtney Hurst Plano TX 27 14 17 26:38.3
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sidney Magnall 93 19 27 28:10.3
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elizabeth Johnston Duncanville TX 336 23 25 27:58.4
2 Emilee Bean Celina TX 6 22 37 31:02.3
3 Josephine Phuong Little Elm TX 57 21 63 37:59.5
4 Carly Reps 96 23 66 38:19.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Leigh Wood Van Alstyne TX 81 28 45 32:35.2
2 Jessica Parker Monona WI 55 25 46 33:55.6
3 Sarah Hays Denton TX 20 27 69 39:01.4
4 Danielle Heck McKinney TX 21 26 80 48:42.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sydney Schreiber Prosper TX 63 33 23 27:48.2
2 Ginny Mehta Addison TX 45 31 49 34:17.9
3 Lacey Mlcak Allen TX 46 31 52 35:00.2
4 Erin Bennett Denton TX 7 33 70 40:09.7
5 Sejal Dixit The Colony TX 15 34 86 1:00:56.2
6 Susanna Maxvill Dallas TX 41 31 87 1:03:29.8
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Tutjer Richardson TX 75 37 29 29:04.0
2 Holly Draper Prosper TX 16 38 30 29:29.2
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marti Byers McKinney TX 10 41 71 41:19.6
2 Robin Tarkanick Flower Mound TX 82 42 74 46:19.4
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tracie Tidwell Merit TX 72 45 51 34:37.0
2 Traci Watkins Mckinney TX 77 46 57 36:49.3
3 Andi Kingsbury Allen TX 35 47 61 37:55.2
4 Keli Hunt The Colony TX 25 45 78 47:54.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Janet Taylor Plano TX 70 53 55 36:45.7
2 Christine Oleary Plano TX 51 51 59 37:24.9
3 Chris Vaughn Lewisville TX 76 52 77 47:52.0
4 Cyndi Schrob Plano TX 65 54 79 48:39.5
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathy Kelley Plano TX 30 57 56 36:47.3
2 Steve Kennedy Plano TX 33 58 81 49:37.8
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jerri Hixson Plano TX 23 63 67 38:32.8
2 Elizabeth Afanador Allen TX 1 61 75 47:14.7
3 Susan Kennedy Plano TX 31 63 82 49:43.7
4 Jane Maxvill Dallas TX 42 64 88 1:03:33.3
Top

Male Overall Winner Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kevin Newton 88 33 1 19:06.1
Top

Male Masters Winner Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Migel Tovar 98 40 5 21:17.0
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dan Barnes 92 7 21:30.2
2 Grant Krueger 90 18 26:42.7
3 Ellis Northup McKinney TX 50 9 50 34:23.6
4 Unknown Partic. 3461 3461 91 1:09:07.5
5 Unknown Partic. 89 89 92 1:23:44.4
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Jauregui 87 12 2 19:50.7
2 Noah Perez 86 12 3 20:00.3
3 Grayson Hughes 99 11 4 20:12.6
4 Colllin Katz Dallas TX 29 14 10 25:07.2
5 Jake Watkins Mckinney TX 78 13 16 26:20.0
6 Ethan Stringfellow Plano TX 69 14 24 27:57.0
7 Braden Byers McKinney TX 11 10 26 28:09.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jason Duerner 84 18 12 25:21.1
2 Carlton XXXX 91 17 13 25:24.1
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chad Horton Farmers Branch TX 94 24 20 27:12.3
2 Matthew Perez Plano TX 56 22 32 29:46.2
3 Hoyt Smirl Celina TX 67 21 73 43:55.2
4 Zach Hoffman Grapevine TX 24 24 83 51:15.3
5 Cameron Kennedy Plano TX 32 24 84 51:16.6
6 Zach Schlensker Plano TX 62 22 90 1:06:55.6
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sam McNeill Plano TX 43 25 40 31:42.9
2 Chris LeGrow Monona WI 37 25 65 38:16.6
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matthew Mlcak Allen TX 47 31 19 27:09.9
2 Matthew Angel 85 30 38 31:02.9
3 Brett Bauer 97 30 53 35:39.3
4 Brenden Darcey Flower Mound TX 14 30 62 37:59.0
5 AK Mehta Addison TX 44 31 64 38:08.4
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Arthur Vargas 83 36 14 25:53.0
2 Wes Schreiber Prosper TX 64 37 21 27:30.5
3 Grant Beaird Plano TX 5 37 31 29:31.5
4 Patrick Broughton Frisco TX 9 36 41 31:46.2
5 Chad Hurst Plano TX 26 39 68 39:01.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dante Gonzalez Mckinney TX 18 40 6 21:23.9
2 Shane Wood Van Alstyne TX 80 40 34 30:30.1
3 Hayden King Plano TX 34 40 42 31:50.3
4 Christian Hoyt Melissa TX 337 42 43 32:01.1
5 Jeremy Byers McKinney TX 12 44 58 37:16.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Derek Northup McKinney TX 49 45 8 22:02.2
2 Chris Ottinger Aubrey TX 54 47 9 22:40.3
3 Rick Tidwell Merit TX 73 47 33 30:06.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Scott Katz Dallas TX 28 50 35 30:30.4
2 Bill OLeary Plano TX 52 53 39 31:10.4
3 David Taylor Plano TX 71 52 54 36:44.2
4 Wayne Marx Rockwall TX 40 53 72 42:53.3
5 Dave Schrob Plano TX 66 53 85 52:17.0
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeff Heffernan The Colony TX 22 56 15 26:16.0
2 Jeff Legrow Plano TX 36 55 36 30:58.7
3 Powell Schlensker Plano TX 61 55 89 1:06:55.0
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jack Carrel Rockwall TX 13 62 22 27:30.6
2 John Wehrmacher Dallas TX 79 62 28 28:25.7
3 Tony Magnall Dallas TX 39 62 60 37:30.3
4 Abraham Afanador Allen TX 2 60 76 47:15.1
 

10k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Molly Vickers Little Elm TX 320 32 4 54:42.8
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Wendy Teufel McKinney TX 324 45 8 58:53.2
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kaylee Veath The Colony TX 322 13 7 58:46.0
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bonney Dennis Plano TX 340 23 27 1:44:27.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephany Campbell McKinney TX 344 28 5 56:01.9
2 Deanne Nunez Princeton TX 332 27 6 58:11.6
3 Tara Niemann Denton TX 333 29 15 1:07:51.7
4 Joni Avery McKinney TX 348 28 16 1:07:55.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rebecca Holloway Plano TX 338 31 17 1:07:59.1
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Leanne Polk Plano TX 330 35 22 1:15:54.0
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kim Starr Princeton TX 326 43 9 59:45.9
2 Deb Akerley Mckinney TX 350 40 19 1:09:03.3
3 Irene Jose McKinney TX 335 42 23 1:16:48.8
4 Martina Stringfellow Plano TX 325 44 24 1:23:52.4
5 Angie Clark McKinney TX 343 41 26 1:26:21.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Terri Brooks Prosper TX 346 49 13 1:05:21.7
2 Shawntrel Veath The Colony TX 323 46 18 1:08:19.7
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tammy Campbell McKinney TX 345 54 21 1:14:34.9
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ann Dennis Plano TX 341 57 28 1:44:30.2
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James Veath The Colony TX 321 44 1 50:24.8
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Roy Setzenfand Princeton TX 327 49 12 1:04:36.3
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alan Clark McKinney TX 342 8 25 1:25:58.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Blake Barrett McKinney TX 347 31 2 51:19.9
2 Johnathan Pepper Savannah TX 331 31 10 1:00:27.1
3 Merit Cline 318 33 11 1:01:32.1
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Tiller 100 38 3 53:52.5
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shane Metheny Mckinney TX 334 42 20 1:09:07.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brian Roach Prosper TX 329 45 14 1:05:25.4