Cougar Run

Age Group Results

April 01, 2017


Results By FRC Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lea Bridges Richardson TX 1510 50 15 28:45.4 9:16/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Montalvo Plano TX 1571 45 21 30:56.5 9:59/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Gregory Frisco TX 1535 5 110 54:47.2 17:44/M
2 Claire Amerson Keller TX 1597 2 120 1:03:06.0 20:26/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marisa Green Allen TX 1531 10 19 30:28.8 9:52/M
2 Luam Efrem Plano TX 1607 13 73 43:58.0 14:13/M
3 Lauren Hunsaker McKinney TX 1609 10 75 44:29.0 14:25/M
4 Kate Gregory Frisco TX 1534 11 83 46:20.5 14:59/M
5 zoie wade 1621 11 84 46:22.7 15:00/M
6 Imzadi Diaz Dallas TX 1601 13 117 57:48.4 18:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabelle Schranck Frisco TX 1585 19 45 35:58.2 11:40/M
2 Daisy Caldera Celina TX 1515 19 63 42:27.3 13:41/M
3 Nada Ali 1622 19 65 42:40.6 13:46/M
4 Sandra Ali 1623 17 66 42:41.8 13:46/M
5 Meagan Long Prosper TX 1563 19 82 46:19.3 14:57/M
6 Cindy Diaz Garland TX 1602 18 100 50:52.9 16:23/M
DNF Miesha Bey Plano TX 1506 18  
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim ho Murphy TX 1541 21 29 32:37.9 10:33/M
2 Holly Barney Allen TX 1504 24 43 35:28.3 11:26/M
3 Brooke Tralmer McKinney TX 1588 24 55 39:35.8 12:49/M
4 Angela Chiang Plano TX 1516 20 64 42:28.1 13:42/M
5 attla rasul 1618 20 72 43:54.9 14:12/M
6 Nancy Luong Dallas TX 1567 24 86 47:10.1 15:10/M
7 Brenda Diaz Garland TX 1603 24 109 54:46.3 17:39/M
8 Amber Krich 1627 24 123 1:05:14.5 21:08/M
DNF Kalynn Hughes Plano TX 1546 20  
DNF mia schmollinger 1617 21  
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Morrow The Colony TX 1572 26 62 41:48.2 13:29/M
2 Jennifer Luong Dallas TX 1566 25 87 47:11.8 15:10/M
3 Paige Hite Frisco TX 1539 27 108 54:43.0 17:38/M
4 Morgan Amerson Keller TX 1595 26 119 1:02:42.4 20:18/M
5 Mariana Sanchez 1625 28 124 1:05:17.0 21:08/M
DNF Jasmine Johnson Denton TX 1551 28  
DNF Carly Patterson McKinney TX 1575 29  
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Priscilla Garcia Richardson TX 1527 33 17 29:13.4 9:26/M
2 Jennifer Clay Anna TX 1517 32 32 33:23.5 10:45/M
3 Annie Gaona Garland TX 1525 33 36 34:38.9 11:14/M
4 Erica Hunter Wylie TX 1547 31 47 37:01.0 11:58/M
5 Kimberly Zimmerman The Colony TX 1614 30 68 43:32.5 14:09/M
6 kathryn dowdy 1619 33 80 45:39.0 14:48/M
7 Yajaira Diaz Dallas TX 1598 31 81 45:46.7 14:48/M
8 Elizabeth LaClair Richardson TX 1558 32 98 50:42.0 16:21/M
9 Amanda Ames Lavon TX 1502 32 99 50:42.1 16:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Bierhup McKinney TX 1507 36 23 31:13.3 10:05/M
2 Ashley Taylor Plano TX 1587 38 71 43:45.1 14:10/M
3 Catherine Duke Prosper TX 1604 35 92 48:49.3 15:49/M
4 Tracy Meyer Frisco TX 1570 39 95 50:08.1 16:12/M
5 Gins Perkins 1630 37 104 54:28.1 17:38/M
6 Amber Allen Little Elm TX 1593 36 112 56:15.7 18:09/M
7 Jennifer Rawls Rowlett TX 1579 39 125 1:05:58.3 21:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Luera Frisco TX 1564 40 22 31:04.2 10:01/M
2 Salena Brody Allen TX 1512 40 25 31:51.7 10:18/M
3 Maria Diaz Dallas TX 1599 44 38 34:54.9 11:20/M
4 Binh Kelly 1638 43 39 34:58.0 11:18/M
5 Joan Hunsaker McKinney TX 1610 40 85 46:23.0 15:01/M
6 Sarah Lynch Frisco TX 1568 41 96 50:11.5 16:12/M
7 Nirisha Garimella Allen TX 1528 40 115 56:56.6 18:24/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tanya Sanchez 1629 45 44 35:34.5 11:29/M
2 Traci Ramsey Plano TX 1578 45 48 37:08.7 11:59/M
3 Brenda Kihl Plano TX 1554 48 52 39:30.0 12:46/M
4 Christa Dillard Garland TX 1522 46 60 40:52.1 13:08/M
5 Mibrak Teklay Plano TX 1612 47 74 44:01.7 14:14/M
6 Renee Long Prosper TX 1561 48 91 47:40.6 15:23/M
7 Barbara Jindra Johnston Dallas TX 1549 48 94 49:16.2 16:07/M
8 Cheryl Moats Little Elm TX 1611 45 113 56:20.7 18:11/M
DNF Eleanor Dailey-bey Plano TX 1519 47  
DNF Karen Larmon Plano TX 1559 47  
DNF Jennifer Luney Little Elm TX 1565 45  
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Hite Frisco TX 1538 53 37 34:54.4 11:15/M
2 Allison Leake Plano TX 1560 51 88 47:14.2 15:16/M
3 Lena de Chermont Carrollton TX 1520 54 106 54:41.3 17:38/M
4 Sandra Whitmore Lewisville TX 1590 54 116 57:11.3 18:26/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janyth Matkin Farmersville TX 1569 55 33 33:55.7 11:00/M
2 Sherry Scamardo Frisco TX 1584 59 50 38:46.4 12:32/M
3 Debra Blencowe Princeton TX 1509 59 103 53:00.2 17:06/M
4 Cynthia Amerson Mount Pleasant TX 1594 56 122 1:03:33.2 20:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Haberberger Farmersville TX 1537 62 61 41:01.7 13:15/M
2 Earlene Knox Frisco TX 1555 64 101 52:08.4 16:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vijayalakshmi Garimella Allen TX 1530 68 114 56:52.6 18:23/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
DNF Peggy Brown Plano TX 1513 74  
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Manuel Rivera Frisco TX 1582 21 1 17:58.5 5:48/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Orr 1634 50 5 22:30.9 7:15/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Garimella Allen TX 1529 9 30 32:45.8 10:33/M
2 Bryant Howard Anna TX 1543 6 41 35:18.5 11:23/M
3 brayden dowdy 1620 7 79 45:38.6 14:48/M
4 Joshua Duke Prosper TX 1605 7 102 52:20.5 16:57/M
5 Nolan Amerson Mount Pleasant TX 1596 4 121 1:03:12.0 20:29/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaleb Efrem Plano TX 1606 14 11 26:32.7 8:34/M
2 Cayden Butler 1631 11 58 39:45.5 12:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Schaefer 1624 19 4 22:14.2 7:22/M
2 Tri Ho Richardson TX 1542 18 28 32:20.4 10:26/M
3 Hector Diaz Dallas TX 1600 15 77 44:52.6 14:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wyatt Ogden McKinney TX 1574 23 6 22:38.7 7:18/M
2 Stephen Dillard Wylie TX 1523 21 10 26:21.7 8:33/M
3 ahsan jebran 1616 20 26 31:58.7 10:24/M
4 Jacob Widick Little Elm TX 1591 20 31 33:15.1 10:42/M
5 Matthew Perry 1639 22 46 36:32.7 11:45/M
6 Antonio Ramos McKinney TX 1577 23 53 39:30.2 12:48/M
7 Stuart Zenner Frisco TX 1592 24 78 45:00.3 14:28/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristopher Baker Lewisville TX 1503 26 2 18:01.5 5:49/M
2 Daniel Guardiola Richardson TX 1536 25 3 22:12.0 7:12/M
3 Justin Brown 1635 27 9 26:00.1 8:23/M
4 Rigoberto Reyes Frisco TX 1581 28 12 27:16.4 8:49/M
5 Patta Patte 1633 27 51 38:48.4 12:33/M
6 Christopher Morrow 1628 28 56 39:43.6 12:49/M
7 Antonio Sanchez 1626 26 57 39:44.2 12:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Chase 1632 34 7 24:17.6 7:50/M
2 Reynaldo Garcia Richardson TX 1526 31 13 28:24.0 9:10/M
3 Kyle Seagrave Frisco TX 1586 32 14 28:25.3 9:10/M
4 Matt Foster Allen TX 1524 33 27 32:14.3 10:25/M
5 Robert Brodner Irving TX 1511 31 34 34:05.1 11:02/M
6 Justin Clay Anna TX 1518 32 35 34:30.2 11:07/M
7 Allen Howard Anna TX 1544 31 42 35:19.6 11:23/M
8 Dustin Zimmerman The Colony TX 1613 30 67 43:10.7 14:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Bierhup McKinney TX 1508 36 18 29:50.8 9:39/M
2 Maurice Rawls Jr. Rowlett TX 1580 37 118 1:00:44.9 19:32/M
DNF Matthew Karlsen Garland TX 1553 39  
DNF Stephen Knox Plano TX 1556 39  
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Cacozza McKinney TX 1514 40 24 31:13.6 10:04/M
2 Troy Ingold Richardson TX 1548 41 49 37:45.7 12:12/M
3 Randy Collins 1615 40 90 47:37.9 15:23/M
4 Clay Gregory Frisco TX 1533 41 111 54:47.7 17:44/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Travis Green Allen TX 1532 45 8 24:37.7 7:58/M
2 Kevin Saul Plano TX 1583 49 20 30:56.4 9:59/M
3 Alan Pixley Plano TX 1576 46 40 35:00.9 11:21/M
4 Julian Williams 1636 48 69 43:39.4 14:12/M
5 David Hunsaker McKinney TX 1608 46 76 44:32.7 14:26/M
6 Jay Long Prosper TX 1562 47 89 47:16.0 15:16/M
7 Michael Johnston Dallas TX 1552 48 93 49:13.1 16:07/M
DNF Suad Bejtovic Little Elm TX 1505 45  
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Tralmer Frisco TX 1589 50 54 39:33.0 12:49/M
2 Alex de Chermont Carrollton TX 1521 53 105 54:37.8 17:38/M
3 Doug Hite Frisco TX 1540 51 107 54:42.5 17:39/M
DNF Abe Johnson The Colony TX 1550 54  
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fawzi Alami Plano TX 1501 57 16 28:58.1 9:25/M
2 David Hoyt Allen TX 1545 59 59 40:07.3 13:00/M
3 Velda Gates 1637 58 70 43:40.6 14:11/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Neal Plano TX 1573 66 97 50:28.4 16:20/M
DNF Michael Knox Frisco TX 1557 65