Herricks Flag Day Harry O'Neill Memorial 5k 2017

Overall Finish List

June 17, 2017


RESULTS BY USA TIMING INC.

Race Division

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brendan McCauley Williston Park NY 727 17 M 1 Top Fin 17:55.1 17:55.1 5:47/M
2 Matteo Itri Mineola NY 719 18 M 2 Top Fin 18:16.0 18:16.0 5:54/M
3 Ian Feurtado Elmont NY 648 27 M 3 Top Fin 19:09.6 19:09.6 6:11/M
4 Michael Dorman Albertson NY 683 31 M 1/3 30-34 19:18.0 19:18.0 6:14/M
5 Anthony Polo Searington NY 653 18 M 1 Top Fin 19:52.6 19:52.6 6:25/M
6 Roger Mok Roslyn NY 39 38 M 1/6 35-39 19:58.5 19:58.5 6:26/M
7 Andrew Farrell Williston Park NY 17 22 M 1/10 19-24 20:25.1 20:25.1 6:35/M
8 Bailey Choy Manhasset Hills NY 13 19 M 2/10 19-24 20:33.2 20:33.2 6:38/M
9 Kailen McCauley Williston Park NY 726 13 M 1/11 1-14 20:36.7 20:36.7 6:39/M
10 Dominick Piccirillo Manhasset Hills NY 668 17 M 1/5 15-18 20:46.9 20:46.9 6:42/M
11 Bryan Franz Mineola NY 688 18 M 1 Top Fin 21:27.6 21:27.6 6:55/M
12 Christopher Piccirillo Manhasset Hills NY 667 14 M 2/11 1-14 21:31.9 21:31.9 6:56/M
13 Nicholas Torres East Meadow NY 743 24 M 3/10 19-24 21:41.2 21:41.2 7:00/M
14 Alexander Demarco Manhasset Hills NY 16 15 M 2/5 15-18 21:55.5 21:55.5 7:04/M
15 Timothy Schmidt Williston Park NY 55 50 M 2 Top Fin 22:06.4 22:06.4 7:08/M
16 Jack McGuire Williston Park NY 679 M 1/2 0- 0 22:58.2 22:58.2 7:25/M
17 Michael Berg Albertson NY 5 42 M 1 Top Fin 23:06.5 23:06.5 7:27/M
18 Timothy Oriani Albertson NY 42 22 M 4/10 19-24 23:09.6 23:09.6 7:28/M
19 Bradley Choy New Hyde Park NY 712 19 M 5/10 19-24 23:14.0 23:14.0 7:30/M
20 Matthew Mach Williston Park NY 685 18 M 3/5 15-18 23:15.8 23:15.8 7:30/M
21 Rohan Gupta New Hyde Park NY 20 14 M 3/11 1-14 23:35.1 23:35.1 7:36/M
22 Brian Sypniewski Garden City NY 682 51 M 2 Top Fin 23:43.4 23:43.4 7:39/M
23 Victoria McGuigan New York NY 678 15 F 1 Top Fin 24:08.4 24:08.4 7:47/M
24 Lucia Piccirillo Manhasset Hills NY 666 12 F 2 Top Fin 24:09.8 24:09.8 7:47/M
25 Alexis Volpe Rockville Centre NY 64 36 F 3 Top Fin 24:44.5 24:44.5 7:59/M
26 David Thompson Rockville Centre NY 672 31 M 2/3 30-34 24:49.7 24:49.7 8:00/M
27 Ryan Moss Fairfield CT 41 16 M 4/5 15-18 24:57.5 24:57.5 8:03/M
28 Chris Pollin Williston Park NY 675 42 M 3 Top Fin 24:57.8 24:57.8 8:03/M
29 Kyle Hassan Albertson 736 21 M 6/10 19-24 25:17.7 25:17.7 8:09/M
30 Katarina Markovina Roslyn NY 706 46 F 1 Top Fin 25:18.9 25:18.9 8:10/M
31 Dan Mattei New Hyde Park NY 31 55 M 1/5 55-59 25:32.4 25:32.4 8:14/M
32 Michael Capasso Huntington NY 7 36 M 2/6 35-39 26:04.5 26:04.5 8:25/M
33 Kevin Ryan Manhasset Hills NY 47 53 M 1/7 50-54 26:09.5 26:09.5 8:26/M
34 Unknown Chip: 002ec8be0 9000 M 2/2 0- 0 26:12.0 26:12.0 8:27/M
35 Michael Russo Roslyn NY 46 48 M 1/9 45-49 26:15.4 26:15.4 8:28/M
36 Christine Marshiano Manhasset Hills NY 661 46 F 2 Top Fin 26:16.8 26:16.8 8:28/M
37 Andy Altman Great Neck NY 689 51 M 2/7 50-54 26:18.9 26:18.9 8:29/M
38 Jordan Moss Fairfield CT 40 10 F 1/9 1-14 26:22.6 26:22.6 8:30/M
39 Christine Lopes Manhasset Hills NY 665 47 F 3 Top Fin 26:23.3 26:23.3 8:31/M
40 Nicholas Spono Elmont NY 686 35 M 3/6 35-39 26:43.5 26:43.5 8:37/M
41 Daniel Mattei Manhasset Hills NY 32 15 F 1/2 15-18 26:44.6 26:44.6 8:37/M
42 Robert Tudisco West Hempstead NY 63 44 M 1/7 40-44 26:48.7 26:48.7 8:39/M
43 Yan Lin Manhasset Hills NY 654 38 F 1/4 35-39 26:50.5 26:50.5 8:39/M
44 Tina Ortiz Garden City NY 652 47 F 1/12 45-49 26:52.1 26:52.1 8:40/M
45 Christopher Lasala Roslyn NY 23 45 M 2/9 45-49 27:04.8 27:04.8 8:44/M
46 Thomas Capruso Garden City NY 643 46 M 3/9 45-49 27:08.2 27:08.2 8:45/M
47 Heather Evers Blue Point NY 687 47 F 2/12 45-49 27:09.1 27:09.1 8:45/M
48 Joseph Tudisco West Hempstead NY 62 13 M 4/11 1-14 27:18.6 27:18.6 8:48/M
49 Christopher Farrell Williston Park NY 735 23 M 7/10 19-24 27:41.8 27:41.8 8:56/M
50 Daniel McGuigan New Hyde Park NY 35 53 M 3/7 50-54 27:46.9 27:46.9 8:57/M
51 Damien Lee New York NY 684 43 M 2/7 40-44 27:55.5 27:55.5 9:00/M
52 Kara Krehs Mineola NY 692 33 F 1/2 30-34 27:55.6 27:55.6 9:00/M
53 Mike Lesak Farmingdale NY 24 49 M 4/9 45-49 28:02.7 28:02.7 9:03/M
54 Yue Merry Li Manhasset Hills NY 25 44 F 1/4 40-44 28:12.0 28:12.0 9:06/M
55 John Turato Garden City NY 599 57 M 2/5 55-59 28:19.0 28:19.0 9:08/M
56 Hunter Maguire Garden City NY 649 9 M 5/11 1-14 28:25.6 28:25.6 9:10/M
57 Peter Brala Albertson NY 669 61 M 1/2 60-64 28:37.0 28:37.0 9:14/M
58 Ryan Hensley Franklin Square NY 647 20 M 8/10 19-24 28:42.4 28:42.4 9:15/M
59 Jenna Turato Garden City NY 646 19 F 1/6 19-24 28:42.6 28:42.6 9:15/M
60 Kerianne Stein N. Massapequa NY 57 30 F 2/2 30-34 28:51.6 28:51.6 9:18/M
61 Stephanie Lobaccaro Albertson NY 29 24 F 2/6 19-24 28:54.0 28:54.0 9:19/M
62 Jeremy Mocs Fairfield CT 715 46 M 5/9 45-49 29:14.7 29:14.7 9:26/M
63 Evan Libes Glen Oaks NY 26 54 M 4/7 50-54 29:17.5 29:17.5 9:27/M
64 Dharmeshkumar Sutariya Roslyn NY 59 38 M 4/6 35-39 29:21.7 29:21.7 9:28/M
65 Neera Gupta New Hyde Park NY 595 48 F 3/12 45-49 29:42.9 29:42.9 9:35/M
66 Cynthia Barry Lincolndale NY 696 46 F 4/12 45-49 30:04.0 30:04.0 9:42/M
67 Erin Pollin Williston Park NY 676 45 F 5/12 45-49 30:05.2 30:05.2 9:42/M
68 Brian Kobler Elmont NY 721 38 M 5/6 35-39 30:33.8 30:33.8 9:51/M
69 John Wallace Melville NY 699 76 M 1/4 65-99 30:39.2 30:39.2 9:53/M
70 Michael Gadaleta Glen Cove NY 701 50 M 5/7 50-54 30:42.1 30:42.1 9:54/M
71 Brian Santosus Mineola NY 733 42 M 3/7 40-44 30:42.1 30:42.1 9:54/M
72 Kate Powers New York NY 677 46 F 6/12 45-49 30:46.0 30:46.0 9:55/M
73 Jennifer Schmidt Williston Park NY 593 14 F 2/9 1-14 31:03.3 31:03.3 10:01/M
74 Erin Oneil Massapequa NY 681 28 F 1/3 25-29 31:05.7 31:05.7 10:02/M
75 Matilda Polanski Manhasset Hills NY 44 50 F 1/6 50-54 31:09.9 31:09.9 10:03/M
76 Monica Mattei New Hyde Park NY 33 17 F 2/2 15-18 31:42.9 31:42.9 10:14/M
77 Joel Fagin Floral Park NY 680 47 M 6/9 45-49 32:00.6 32:00.6 10:19/M
78 Richard Sais Williston Park NY 48 56 M 3/5 55-59 32:21.2 32:21.2 10:26/M
79 Brian Malone Roslyn Heights NY 30 51 M 6/7 50-54 32:21.8 32:21.8 10:26/M
80 Doug Lin New Hyde Park NY 655 44 M 4/7 40-44 32:29.3 32:29.3 10:29/M
81 Michael Lobaccaro Albertson NY 28 54 M 7/7 50-54 33:11.8 33:11.8 10:42/M
82 Darshan Patel Manhasset Hills NY 43 38 M 6/6 35-39 33:13.9 33:13.9 10:43/M
83 Julie Christodaulau Albertson NY 753 19 F 3/6 19-24 33:24.2 33:24.2 10:46/M
84 Beatriz Rapa Mahasset Hills NY 698 48 F 7/12 45-49 33:36.0 33:36.0 10:50/M
85 Lawrence Dela Haba New Hyde Park NY 718 56 M 4/5 55-59 33:49.6 33:49.6 10:55/M
86 Eason Lin New Hyde Park NY 656 7 M 6/11 1-14 33:52.9 33:52.9 10:55/M
87 Preston Chan Albertson NY 11 11 M 7/11 1-14 34:04.7 34:04.7 10:59/M
88 Janice Chan Albertson NY 9 44 F 2/4 40-44 34:12.2 34:12.2 11:02/M
89 Eva Casale Glen Cove NY 8 52 F 2/6 50-54 34:24.2 34:24.2 11:06/M
90 Marie Achatz Massapequa NY 1 60 F 1/2 60-64 34:24.4 34:24.4 11:06/M
91 Annmarie Itgen Franklin Sq NY 22 47 F 8/12 45-49 34:25.0 34:25.0 11:06/M
92 Billy Clark, III Albertson NY 15 22 M 9/10 19-24 34:43.9 34:43.9 11:12/M
93 Nicholas Troiano Albertson NY 697 19 M 10/10 19-24 34:49.0 34:49.0 11:14/M
94 Jay Chan Albertson NY 10 46 M 7/9 45-49 35:05.1 35:05.1 11:19/M
95 Joy Krens Williston Park NY 693 62 F 2/2 60-64 35:41.1 35:41.1 11:31/M
96 Kristen Krebs Williston Park NY 694 24 F 4/6 19-24 35:41.3 35:41.3 11:31/M
97 Stephanie Chan Albertson NY 12 12 F 3/9 1-14 36:09.6 36:09.6 11:40/M
98 Oliva Berg Albertson NY 651 12 F 4/9 1-14 36:09.8 36:09.8 11:40/M
99 Kam Yang Yeung New Hyde Park NY 658 41 F 3/4 40-44 36:12.7 36:12.7 11:41/M
100 Giuliana Fusco Williston Park NY 18 13 F 5/9 1-14 36:17.7 36:17.7 11:42/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Anson Ng New Hyde Park NY 660 10 M 8/11 1-14 36:26.7 36:26.7 11:45/M
102 Janine Militello Floral Park NY 36 23 F 5/6 19-24 37:20.7 37:20.7 12:03/M
103 Richard Militello Floral Park NY 38 30 M 3/3 30-34 37:20.9 37:20.9 12:03/M
104 Bill Clark Albertson NY 14 60 M 2/2 60-64 37:39.1 37:39.1 12:09/M
105 Annette Yorke Albertson NY 66 48 F 9/12 45-49 38:47.2 38:47.2 12:31/M
106 Maria Alvarez Hempstead NY 722 27 F 2/3 25-29 38:51.2 38:51.2 12:32/M
107 Penny Katehis Roslyn Heights NY 690 47 F 10/12 45-49 39:02.7 39:02.7 12:35/M
108 Emma Scheidling Franklin Square NY 52 9 F 6/9 1-14 39:07.0 39:07.0 12:37/M
109 Ashley Turato Garden City NY 645 22 F 6/6 19-24 39:07.5 39:07.5 12:37/M
110 Chris Demarlo Manhasset Hills NY 674 17 M 5/5 15-18 39:35.4 39:35.4 12:46/M
111 Patrick Walsh Bronx NY 65 49 M 8/9 45-49 39:38.0 39:38.0 12:47/M
112 Karen Militello Floral Park NY 37 27 F 3/3 25-29 39:41.2 39:41.2 12:48/M
113 Joseph Demarlo Manhasset Hills NY 673 55 M 5/5 55-59 39:48.7 39:48.7 12:50/M
114 Tiffany Leo Williston Park NY 664 12 F 7/9 1-14 40:43.6 40:43.6 13:08/M
115 Sam Bravo Albertson NY 764 13 M 9/11 1-14 40:45.6 40:45.6 13:09/M
116 Preeja Sunny-George Manhasset Hills NY 58 35 F 2/4 35-39 40:58.0 40:58.0 13:13/M
117 Jeannine Weiss Albertson 745 51 F 3/6 50-54 41:29.6 41:29.6 13:23/M
118 Patti Graef Manhasset Hills NY 19 55 F 1/2 55-59 41:41.7 41:41.7 13:27/M
119 Betsy Thomas Manhasset Hills NY 61 38 F 3/4 35-39 41:54.4 41:54.4 13:31/M
120 Sylvia Cardoza Williston Park NY 662 46 F 11/12 45-49 42:13.0 42:13.0 13:37/M
121 Tiara Leo Williston Park NY 663 10 F 8/9 1-14 42:13.1 42:13.1 13:37/M
122 Thomas Scheidling Franklin Square NY 54 6 M 10/11 1-14 43:14.5 43:14.5 13:57/M
123 Dan Scheidling Franklin Square NY 51 41 M 5/7 40-44 43:15.7 43:15.7 13:57/M
124 Andrea Berg Saint Paul MN 4 46 F 12/12 45-49 44:45.9 44:45.9 14:26/M
125 Susan Mattei Manhasset Hills NY 34 52 F 4/6 50-54 45:10.6 45:10.6 14:34/M
126 Joanne Savitt Williston Park NY 49 51 F 5/6 50-54 45:19.4 45:19.4 14:37/M
127 Chi Kong Ng New Hyde Park NY 657 44 M 6/7 40-44 45:25.5 45:25.5 14:39/M
128 Harold Entes Mahasset Hills NY 691 74 M 2/4 65-99 45:48.4 45:48.4 14:46/M
129 Kadem Lim New Hyde Park NY 670 12 M 11/11 1-14 46:01.8 46:01.8 14:51/M
130 Lisa Bisciello Lindenhurst NY 6 39 F 4/4 35-39 46:20.5 46:20.5 14:57/M
131 Richard Cahn Brooklyn NY 671 69 M 3/4 65-99 47:39.9 47:39.9 15:22/M
132 Aiyana Ng New Hyde Park NY 659 13 F 9/9 1-14 50:11.6 50:11.6 16:11/M
133 Paul Wolski New Hyde Park NY 742 73 M 4/4 65-99 52:44.6 52:44.6 17:01/M
134 Pat Theodore Williston Park NY 728 42 M 7/7 40-44 54:07.8 54:07.8 17:27/M
135 Kenneth Podlaski Albertson NY 695 47 M 9/9 45-49 54:09.7 54:09.7 17:28/M
136 Linda Turato Garden City NY 644 57 F 2/2 55-59 54:23.4 54:23.4 17:33/M
137 Mary Scheidling Franklin Square NY 53 41 F 4/4 40-44 54:24.5 54:24.5 17:33/M
138 Beth Dowd Williston Park 741 52 F 6/6 50-54 54:29.6 54:29.6 17:35/M