John I. Leonard Girls Varsity Race
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 Boca Raton HS 00:22:43.45 64 2 Miami Country Day School 00:23:37.70 101 3 Palm Beach Central HS 00:24:09.51 135 4 Benjamin School 00:24:47.69 148 5 Wellington HS 00:24:57.09 151 6 Park Vista HS 00:24:52.48 157 7 Jupiter Christian 00:25:13.56 168 8 Dwyer HS 00:25:48.40 189 9 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 00:25:55.61 192 10 Dreyfoos HS 00:26:17.77 209 11 Suncoast HS 00:27:34.89 290 12 Cardinal Newman HS 00:30:31.82 348 13 Pahokee Middle-High School 00:30:49.08 394 14 West Boca Raton HS 00:32:48.62 397 15 Forest Hill HS 00:31:45.58 409 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers John I. Leonard HS 00:35:05.35 4 Royal Palm Beach HS 00:40:00.03 4 Glades Central HS 00:33:30.94 3 Treasure Coast HS 00:30:41.20 2 Trinity Christian Academy (Lak 00:30:53.00 2 Lake Worth High School 00:35:29.88 2 Olympic Heights HS 00:23:57.41 1 Seminole Ridge HS 00:25:08.61 1 Santaluces HS 00:31:56.74 1
Printed: 9/12/2018 6:14:00 PM
Page: 1 of 7
John I. Leonard Girls Varsity Race
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
Boca Raton HS
00:22:43.45
10
64
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 1 541 Pia Beaulieu 00:19:38.37 1 2 10 544 Anna Langford 00:22:34.98 10 3 14 542 Jada Fernandes 00:22:57.50 14 4 21 548 Merrit Gill 00:24:12.63 19 5 22 543 Melissa Gomez 00:24:13.76 20 6 23 545 Reese Reizinger 00:24:19.95 (21) 7 43 549 Rachel Janke 00:25:57.78 (39)
2
Miami Country Day School
00:23:37.70
10
101
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 5 693 Lauren McGaffic 00:21:19.63 5 2 15 691 Rachel Hodes 00:23:04.55 15 3 27 690 Cristina Hernandez 00:24:28.10 25 4 29 696 Bella Smilowitz 00:24:32.64 27 5 31 688 Estella Dunham 00:24:43.56 29 6 32 695 Brooke Nieder 00:24:44.78 (30) 7 36 689 Briana Espinosa 00:24:55.34 (34)
3
Palm Beach Central HS
00:24:09.51
6
135
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 2 728 Runelda Jackson 00:20:16.29 2 2 9 729 Catherine Lee 00:22:29.99 9 3 28 733 Sydney Oswald 00:24:30.85 26 4 39 732 Anisah Ortiz-Peck 00:25:35.39 36 5 71 727 Hailey Dermody 00:27:55.03 62 6 75 726 Lauren Cooney 00:28:06.09 (65)
4
Benjamin School
00:24:47.69
9
148
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 4 526 Emily Horgen 00:21:07.94 4 2 18 529 Caroline Small 00:23:51.05 18 3 33 527 Regan Kretz 00:24:47.70 31 4 45 521 Wells Carr 00:26:32.87 40 5 63 523 Gracie Greaton 00:27:38.91 55 6 64 522 Ella Greaton 00:27:39.14 (56) 7 103 525 Kaitlyn Hewitt 00:32:07.59 (84)
5
Wellington HS
00:24:57.09
7
151
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 3 828 Caitlin Lopez 00:20:59.97 3 2 11 831 Francesca Wight 00:22:43.53 11 3 48 824 Natalie Batista 00:26:39.51 43 4 53 825 Jenna Bojanowski 00:27:05.32 46 5 55 826 Kathryn Bojanowski 00:27:17.14 48 6 74 830 Ana Stowell 00:28:03.92 (64) 7 93 829 Karinne Mitchell 00:30:50.91 (80)
6
Park Vista HS
00:24:52.48
8
157
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 17 752 Jade Steele 00:23:24.70 17 2 34 750 Brianna Rozo 00:24:48.69 32 3 35 751 Mickey Solomon 00:24:49.11 33
Printed: 9/12/2018 6:14:00 PM
Page: 2 of 7
John I. Leonard Girls Varsity Race
4 40 744 Marissa Centrella 00:25:36.25 37 5 41 753 Kimberly Weis 00:25:43.67 38 6 46 749 Gabby Prol 00:26:35.94 (41) 7 47 746 Ashley Gleicher 00:26:36.34 (42)
7
Jupiter Christian
00:25:13.56
10
168
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 6 667 Alyssa Benson 00:21:39.41 6 2 7 675 Mia Taylor 00:22:01.19 7 3 57 672 Glory Reback 00:27:17.73 50 4 59 668 Malary Diaz 00:27:32.56 52 5 60 670 Nora Maciak 00:27:36.89 53 6 80 671 Camryn Nelson 00:28:28.03 (69) 7 86 674 Amalia Rimes 00:29:34.55 (74)
8
Dwyer HS
00:25:48.40
7
189
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 8 612 Niah Pierre 00:22:15.93 8 2 24 609 Jessica Lickstein 00:24:23.84 22 3 50 616 Charlotte Wisnioski 00:26:51.33 44 4 56 615 Valerie Vespucci 00:27:17.36 49 5 76 614 Annabel Roach 00:28:13.52 66 6 78 610 Makayla Murphy 00:28:15.62 (67) 7 107 611 Bianca Papa 00:32:56.76 (87)
9
American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca
00:25:55.61
8
192
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 12 506 Nadya Rexach 00:22:55.07 12 2 16 510 corrine sypek 00:23:11.94 16 3 38 507 Rachel Rose 00:25:10.61 35 4 54 504 Isabel Martin 00:27:07.64 47 5 97 502 Jacqueline Doria 00:31:12.78 82 6 115 508 Hope Sargeant 00:34:09.49 (92) 7 120 505 Victoria Mittner 00:34:55.64 (94)
10
Dreyfoos HS
00:26:17.77
10
209
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 25 595 Sofia Zarazua 00:24:24.28 23 2 26 587 Sophie Allen 00:24:25.73 24 3 58 594 Angela Yan 00:27:21.05 51 4 61 596 Cassidy Zeng 00:27:37.50 54 5 65 588 Camila Fred 00:27:40.27 57 6 67 592 Erin Swabek 00:27:42.69 (58) 7 84 590 Ava Kehde 00:29:17.44 (72)
11
Suncoast HS
00:27:34.89
8
290
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 30 793 Hanna Emerson 00:24:43.23 28 2 69 789 Katie Berndt 00:27:49.65 60 3 73 795 Victoria Hawk 00:28:01.50 63 4 79 792 Lynn Deng 00:28:20.20 68 5 83 787 Emma Applegate 00:28:59.89 71 6 85 790 Alicia Coleman 00:29:18.86 (73) 7 91 794 Alana Ferguson 00:30:28.45 (78)
12
Cardinal Newman HS
00:30:31.82
5
348
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 13 563 Lilly Uvanile 00:22:56.68 13
Printed: 9/12/2018 6:14:00 PM
Page: 3 of 7
John I. Leonard Girls Varsity Race
2 68 557 Ainsley Boyd 00:27:47.82 59 3 110 558 Grace Donath 00:33:24.18 90 4 111 562 Jacque Uvanile 00:33:26.52 91 5 121 560 Lilly Szorosy 00:35:03.88 95
13
Pahokee Middle-High School
00:30:49.08
8
394
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 88 720 Clyana Ward 00:30:00.73 75 2 89 718 Laquandra Moore 00:30:01.35 76 3 90 719 Ivana Ramirez 00:30:11.12 77 4 95 714 Bre'yanna Banks 00:31:00.87 81 5 105 716 Ulicia Grantlin 00:32:51.31 85 6 106 721 Sha'Niya Williams 00:32:53.75 (86) 7 116 717 Sa'Nya Linder 00:34:12.71 (93)
14
West Boca Raton HS
00:32:48.62
6
397
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 52 842 Delaney Kennedy 00:27:04.32 45 2 81 845 Paola Orellana 00:28:30.85 70 3 108 840 Bianca Bryce 00:33:14.65 88 4 123 843 Jacqueline Kline 00:35:13.81 96 5 133 847 Ariyana Torres 00:39:59.49 98 6 134 846 Liliana Pacenti 00:40:13.40 (99)
15
Forest Hill HS
00:31:45.58
5
409
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 70 631 Alex Studdard 00:27:53.55 61 2 92 628 Jamesline Jeudy 00:30:42.04 79 3 98 627 Jessica Barrera Solis 00:31:20.72 83 4 109 632 Isabella Urizar-Rowe 00:33:23.41 89 5 125 629 Amy Martinez 00:35:28.20 97
Printed: 9/12/2018 6:14:00 PM
Page: 4 of 7
John I. Leonard Girls Varsity Race
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 1 541 Pia Beaulieu K 00:19:38.37 Boca Raton HS 2 2 728 Runelda Jackson K 00:20:16.29 Palm Beach Central HS 3 3 828 Caitlin Lopez K 00:20:59.97 Wellington HS 4 4 526 Emily Horgen K 00:21:07.94 Benjamin School 5 5 693 Lauren McGaffic K 00:21:19.63 Miami Country Day School 6 6 667 Alyssa Benson K 00:21:39.41 Jupiter Christian 7 7 675 Mia Taylor K 00:22:01.19 Jupiter Christian 8 8 612 Niah Pierre K 00:22:15.93 Dwyer HS 9 9 729 Catherine Lee K 00:22:29.99 Palm Beach Central HS 10 10 544 Anna Langford K 00:22:34.98 Boca Raton HS 11 11 831 Francesca Wight K 00:22:43.53 Wellington HS 12 12 506 Nadya Rexach K 00:22:55.07 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 13 13 563 Lilly Uvanile K 00:22:56.68 Cardinal Newman HS 14 14 542 Jada Fernandes K 00:22:57.50 Boca Raton HS 15 15 691 Rachel Hodes K 00:23:04.55 Miami Country Day School 16 16 510 corrine sypek K 00:23:11.94 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 17 17 752 Jade Steele K 00:23:24.70 Park Vista HS 18 18 529 Caroline Small K 00:23:51.05 Benjamin School 19 0 707 Camila Gabarrin K 00:23:57.41 Olympic Heights HS 20 0 654 Jurni Juergen K 00:24:00.11 John I. Leonard HS 21 19 548 Merrit Gill K 00:24:12.63 Boca Raton HS 22 20 543 Melissa Gomez K 00:24:13.76 Boca Raton HS 23 (21) 545 Reese Reizinger K 00:24:19.95 Boca Raton HS 24 22 609 Jessica Lickstein K 00:24:23.84 Dwyer HS 25 23 595 Sofia Zarazua K 00:24:24.28 Dreyfoos HS 26 24 587 Sophie Allen K 00:24:25.73 Dreyfoos HS 27 25 690 Cristina Hernandez K 00:24:28.10 Miami Country Day School 28 26 733 Sydney Oswald K 00:24:30.85 Palm Beach Central HS 29 27 696 Bella Smilowitz K 00:24:32.64 Miami Country Day School 30 28 793 Hanna Emerson K 00:24:43.23 Suncoast HS 31 29 688 Estella Dunham K 00:24:43.56 Miami Country Day School 32 (30) 695 Brooke Nieder K 00:24:44.78 Miami Country Day School 33 31 527 Regan Kretz K 00:24:47.70 Benjamin School 34 32 750 Brianna Rozo K 00:24:48.69 Park Vista HS 35 33 751 Mickey Solomon K 00:24:49.11 Park Vista HS 36 (34) 689 Briana Espinosa K 00:24:55.34 Miami Country Day School 37 0 777 Sabrina Fortney K 00:25:08.61 Seminole Ridge HS 38 35 507 Rachel Rose K 00:25:10.61 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 39 36 732 Anisah Ortiz-Peck K 00:25:35.39 Palm Beach Central HS 40 37 744 Marissa Centrella K 00:25:36.25 Park Vista HS 41 38 753 Kimberly Weis K 00:25:43.67 Park Vista HS 42 0 687 Isabella Allen K 00:25:50.62 Miami Country Day School 43 (39) 549 Rachel Janke K 00:25:57.78 Boca Raton HS 44 0 547 Olivia Janzen K 00:26:01.62 Boca Raton HS 45 40 521 Wells Carr K 00:26:32.87 Benjamin School 46 (41) 749 Gabby Prol K 00:26:35.94 Park Vista HS 47 (42) 746 Ashley Gleicher K 00:26:36.34 Park Vista HS 48 43 824 Natalie Batista K 00:26:39.51 Wellington HS 49 0 694 Klara Meyer K 00:26:42.94 Miami Country Day School 50 44 616 Charlotte Wisnioski K 00:26:51.33 Dwyer HS 51 0 550 Elisa Bergman K 00:26:59.46 Boca Raton HS
Printed: 9/12/2018 6:14:00 PM
Page: 5 of 7
John I. Leonard Girls Varsity Race
52 45 842 Delaney Kennedy K 00:27:04.32 West Boca Raton HS 53 46 825 Jenna Bojanowski K 00:27:05.32 Wellington HS 54 47 504 Isabel Martin K 00:27:07.64 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 55 48 826 Kathryn Bojanowski K 00:27:17.14 Wellington HS 56 49 615 Valerie Vespucci K 00:27:17.36 Dwyer HS 57 50 672 Glory Reback K 00:27:17.73 Jupiter Christian 58 51 594 Angela Yan K 00:27:21.05 Dreyfoos HS 59 52 668 Malary Diaz K 00:27:32.56 Jupiter Christian 60 53 670 Nora Maciak K 00:27:36.89 Jupiter Christian 61 54 596 Cassidy Zeng K 00:27:37.50 Dreyfoos HS 62 0 692 Ebba Larnholt K 00:27:37.74 Miami Country Day School 63 55 523 Gracie Greaton K 00:27:38.91 Benjamin School 64 (56) 522 Ella Greaton K 00:27:39.14 Benjamin School 65 57 588 Camila Fred K 00:27:40.27 Dreyfoos HS 66 0 807 Chelsea Decambre K 00:27:40.27 Treasure Coast HS 67 (58) 592 Erin Swabek K 00:27:42.69 Dreyfoos HS 68 59 557 Ainsley Boyd K 00:27:47.82 Cardinal Newman HS 69 60 789 Katie Berndt K 00:27:49.65 Suncoast HS 70 61 631 Alex Studdard K 00:27:53.55 Forest Hill HS 71 62 727 Hailey Dermody K 00:27:55.03 Palm Beach Central HS 72 0 816 Eva Zelaya K 00:27:56.80 Trinity Christian Academy (Lak 73 63 795 Victoria Hawk K 00:28:01.50 Suncoast HS 74 (64) 830 Ana Stowell K 00:28:03.92 Wellington HS 75 (65) 726 Lauren Cooney K 00:28:06.09 Palm Beach Central HS 76 66 614 Annabel Roach K 00:28:13.52 Dwyer HS 77 0 745 Ashley Dean K 00:28:15.20 Park Vista HS 78 (67) 610 Makayla Murphy K 00:28:15.62 Dwyer HS 79 68 792 Lynn Deng K 00:28:20.20 Suncoast HS 80 (69) 671 Camryn Nelson K 00:28:28.03 Jupiter Christian 81 70 845 Paola Orellana K 00:28:30.85 West Boca Raton HS 82 0 546 Shea Petrich K 00:28:46.49 Boca Raton HS 83 71 787 Emma Applegate K 00:28:59.89 Suncoast HS 84 (72) 590 Ava Kehde K 00:29:17.44 Dreyfoos HS 85 (73) 790 Alicia Coleman K 00:29:18.86 Suncoast HS 86 (74) 674 Amalia Rimes K 00:29:34.55 Jupiter Christian 87 0 669 Abby Hill K 00:29:38.83 Jupiter Christian 88 75 720 Clyana Ward K 00:30:00.73 Pahokee Middle-High School 89 76 718 Laquandra Moore K 00:30:01.35 Pahokee Middle-High School 90 77 719 Ivana Ramirez K 00:30:11.12 Pahokee Middle-High School 91 (78) 794 Alana Ferguson K 00:30:28.45 Suncoast HS 92 79 628 Jamesline Jeudy K 00:30:42.04 Forest Hill HS 93 (80) 829 Karinne Mitchell K 00:30:50.91 Wellington HS 94 0 593 Emma Wolnewitz K 00:30:54.51 Dreyfoos HS 95 81 714 Bre'yanna Banks K 00:31:00.87 Pahokee Middle-High School 96 0 591 Talia Shusterman K 00:31:02.81 Dreyfoos HS 97 82 502 Jacqueline Doria K 00:31:12.78 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 98 83 627 Jessica Barrera Solis K 00:31:20.72 Forest Hill HS 99 0 791 Siena DeFazio K 00:31:44.44 Suncoast HS 100 0 860 Kayliegh Taylor K 00:31:51.53 Lake Worth High School 101 0 646 Patriana Vickers K 00:31:53.45 Glades Central HS 102 0 776 Sophie Sunderland K 00:31:56.74 Santaluces HS 103 (84) 525 Kaitlyn Hewitt K 00:32:07.59 Benjamin School 104 0 589 Abigail Jordan K 00:32:12.69 Dreyfoos HS 105 85 716 Ulicia Grantlin K 00:32:51.31 Pahokee Middle-High School
Printed: 9/12/2018 6:14:00 PM
Page: 6 of 7
John I. Leonard Girls Varsity Race
106 (86) 721 Sha'Niya Williams K 00:32:53.75 Pahokee Middle-High School 107 (87) 611 Bianca Papa K 00:32:56.76 Dwyer HS 108 88 840 Bianca Bryce K 00:33:14.65 West Boca Raton HS 109 89 632 Isabella Urizar-Rowe K 00:33:23.41 Forest Hill HS 110 90 558 Grace Donath K 00:33:24.18 Cardinal Newman HS 111 91 562 Jacque Uvanile K 00:33:26.52 Cardinal Newman HS 112 0 808 Andrea Herrera K 00:33:42.13 Treasure Coast HS 113 0 814 Selena Avilla K 00:33:49.20 Trinity Christian Academy (Lak 114 0 645 Mahogany Putmon K 00:34:08.63 Glades Central HS 115 (92) 508 Hope Sargeant K 00:34:09.49 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 116 (93) 717 Sa'Nya Linder K 00:34:12.71 Pahokee Middle-High School 117 0 528 Anya Orsic K 00:34:17.74 Benjamin School 118 0 524 Eva Hasenhuttll-Bishop K 00:34:18.16 Benjamin School 119 0 644 Rinaja Mussenden K 00:34:30.73 Glades Central HS 120 (94) 505 Victoria Mittner K 00:34:55.64 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 121 95 560 Lilly Szorosy K 00:35:03.88 Cardinal Newman HS 122 0 676 Gabriella Winters K 00:35:09.94 Jupiter Christian 123 96 843 Jacqueline Kline K 00:35:13.81 West Boca Raton HS 124 0 501 Julia Abcug K 00:35:25.85 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 125 97 629 Amy Martinez K 00:35:28.20 Forest Hill HS 126 0 764 Zoria Burroughs K 00:37:06.43 Royal Palm Beach HS 127 0 652 Karla Herrera K 00:37:33.94 John I. Leonard HS 128 0 655 Anaisleysis Lara K 00:37:35.79 John I. Leonard HS 129 0 766 Mikayla James K 00:38:53.36 Royal Palm Beach HS 130 0 861 Jessica Harris K 00:39:08.23 Lake Worth High School 131 0 765 Ashnora Cadet K 00:39:17.26 Royal Palm Beach HS 132 0 673 Liberty Reback K 00:39:58.75 Jupiter Christian 133 98 847 Ariyana Torres K 00:39:59.49 West Boca Raton HS 134 (99) 846 Liliana Pacenti K 00:40:13.40 West Boca Raton HS 135 0 715 Keonna Davis K 00:40:43.47 Pahokee Middle-High School 136 0 651 Zureli Gomez K 00:41:11.57 John I. Leonard HS 137 0 767 Kayla Leroy K 00:44:43.08 Royal Palm Beach HS
Printed: 9/12/2018 6:14:00 PM
Page: 7 of 7