Downtown Dash

Age Group Results

November 05, 2016


FRC Race Chip Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5k

Top

Female OVERALL 5K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonita Jeter Jacksboro TX 302 34 1 24:29.0 4:54/K
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AVEIL BOLTON 473 9 89 39:42.6 8:00/K
2 Rylee Via Midlothian TX 388 10 99 42:41.0 8:36/K
3 Izabelle Via Midlothian TX 389 8 101 42:48.4 8:34/K
4 DESTINY BIRON 461 3 104 45:15.8 9:08/K
Top

Female 11 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hanna Pryor Palmer TX 357 12 6 24:53.4 4:59/K
2 DESTINA Byrd 470 17 86 39:07.5 7:50/K
3 Taylor Payne Midlothian TX 355 12 88 39:41.4 7:57/K
4 Mattie Windham Haslet TX 401 11 94 39:59.3 8:01/K
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Jaramillo Waxahachie TX 300 25 5 24:53.1 5:00/K
2 Maria Castillo Waxahachie TX 264 28 19 26:25.4 5:19/K
3 Erica Murphy-Doughty Waxahachie TX 349 28 43 30:48.6 6:13/K
4 KATRINA GARCIA 464 26 44 30:49.0 6:14/K
5 Nikki Funderburk Kennedale TX 281 24 45 30:49.8 6:15/K
6 Rebecca Cobb Waxahachie TX 268 27 51 31:20.7 6:21/K
7 Heather Hack Red Oak TX 291 29 70 35:12.2 7:09/K
8 Rachel Chairez Lancaster TX 266 20 79 37:54.3 7:39/K
9 Shelbi Simon Midlothian TX 377 23 95 41:49.5 8:24/K
10 Nikki Singer Mansfield TX 378 25 98 42:21.2 8:32/K
11 Chelsie Martinez Duncanville TX 328 20 127 54:58.1 11:08/K
12 Blanca Mendoza Ferris TX 338 23 128 54:58.2 11:05/K
13 Leann Wilson Duncanville TX 397 19 130 54:58.5 11:08/K
14 Clairissa Moore Duncanville TX 346 27 132 55:44.3 11:17/K
15 Caitlin DuBose Arlington TX 275 28 133 55:45.0 11:17/K
16 Ashley Michael Midlothian TX 339 24 136 58:32.8 11:46/K
17 Lynzee Martinez Duncanville TX 329 22 138 59:24.2 12:01/K
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RAIHA WALTERSCHEID 476 37 3 24:38.2 5:08/K
2 Cynthia Shaha Ferris TX 373 33 26 27:50.2 5:35/K
3 Jennifer Johnson Waxahachie TX 303 34 28 28:03.7 5:38/K
4 Jessica Johnson Midlothian TX 306 31 29 28:13.4 5:44/K
5 Candice Millsap MidlothianMidlothian TX 342 31 30 28:18.9 5:40/K
6 Laurie Osborne Waxahachie TX 354 33 32 28:30.5 5:46/K
7 Francie Walker Midlothian TX 390 36 35 28:51.5 5:49/K
8 Stephanie Ryer WWaxahachie TX 372 37 40 30:06.9 6:05/K
9 Diana Garcia Red Oak TX 283 30 41 30:14.6 6:05/K
10 Jennifer Jackson Waxahachie TX 299 33 47 31:00.1 6:17/K
11 Jessica Bates Midlothian TX 254 37 49 31:16.1 6:20/K
12 MARISSA STEPHENS 471 35 50 31:20.3 6:21/K
13 Jeannette Chairez Lancaster TX 267 34 52 31:31.0 6:18/K
14 Brea Aitken Waxahachie TX 252 39 56 33:12.8 6:41/K
15 Sarah Jolly Waxahachie TX 307 35 57 33:16.5 6:41/K
16 Lindsay Bruton Waxahachie TX 262 33 58 33:19.9 6:45/K
17 Carrie Nimz Red Oak TX 351 32 63 34:05.7 6:51/K
18 Hilda Guajardo - rodriguez Venus TX 289 33 66 34:41.4 6:57/K
19 Judy Kern Ennis TX 320 39 68 34:42.5 6:58/K
20 Heather Lee Azle TX 325 38 71 36:05.5 7:17/K
21 Lindsey Cariaga Ovilla TX 263 37 72 36:06.2 7:17/K
22 JENNY SAWDER 478 36 78 37:34.4 7:31/K
23 Andra Curry Belton TX 273 37 80 38:10.7 7:43/K
24 Jennifer Johnson Ennis TX 304 36 84 38:42.8 7:45/K
25 Kara Bolton Waxahachie TX 258 31 90 39:49.5 8:01/K
26 Kimberly Cochrane Midlothian TX 269 39 100 42:41.3 8:35/K
27 Christine Knecht Red Oak TX 322 38 102 43:31.9 8:49/K
28 Crystal Graham Waxahachie TX 288 35 106 45:28.7 9:10/K
29 Teri Moore Waxahachie TX 344 34 112 47:35.0 9:34/K
30 Amy Jay Ferris TX 301 39 131 54:58.8 11:05/K
31 Whitney Moment Waxahachie TX 343 30 135 58:02.1 11:44/K
32 Nicole Reynolds Duncanville TX 366 34 139 59:24.8 12:01/K
33 Bianca Wright Waxahachie TX 405 35 140 59:51.5 12:06/K
34 KORI SAWATZKY 474 30 141 1:00:41.8 12:12/K
35 Tonia Kilcoin Waxahachie TX 321 39 143 1:01:30.8 12:24/K
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginia Hernandez Waxahachie TX 295 40 12 25:44.5 5:10/K
2 Chyloe Brown Grand Prairie TX 260 41 15 26:10.8 5:17/K
3 Jenny Oates Haslet TX 352 41 34 28:38.5 5:45/K
4 Elisabeth Eno Red Oak TX 276 40 36 29:37.9 5:58/K
5 Daena Martinez Ennis TX 331 42 53 31:42.6 6:21/K
6 Amy Morton Waxahachie TX 347 46 54 32:59.6 6:38/K
7 Kelly Fortune Mansfield TX 278 41 60 33:40.9 6:47/K
8 Darla Cook Midlothian TX 270 49 61 33:44.1 6:47/K
9 Donia White Midlothian TX 395 45 69 34:42.6 7:02/K
10 Romie Kelley Waxahachie TX 313 41 73 36:14.6 7:16/K
11 Amy Fuller Waxahachie TX 280 42 74 36:19.8 7:18/K
12 Kimberly Howard Waxahachie TX 297 49 75 36:47.6 7:24/K
13 Evangeline Velasquez Arlington TX 387 41 77 37:11.3 7:33/K
14 Angela Taylor Stephenville TX 385 40 83 38:40.7 7:51/K
15 Kristi Bell Arlington TX 255 45 87 39:18.3 7:57/K
16 Jenny Windham HasletHaslet TX 400 41 93 39:57.8 8:01/K
17 GRISELA CAMACHO 469 47 96 41:55.8 8:25/K
18 FELICIA HARDING 457 40 105 45:17.2 9:08/K
19 Shannon Goretska Waxahachie TX 287 44 107 45:28.9 9:09/K
20 Christy Kelso Red Oak TX 314 40 108 46:21.5 9:20/K
21 Tammy Ward Palmer TX 391 44 111 46:34.3 9:25/K
22 Vicki Marwitz Hamilton TX 333 49 113 47:55.0 9:41/K
23 Vickie Kendrick Waxahachie TX 317 44 115 48:05.8 9:40/K
24 Michelle Logan Red OakOvilla TX 326 43 119 50:03.8 10:08/K
25 Kelli Watson Waxahachie TX 393 40 120 50:05.0 10:08/K
26 Velma Gibson Ennis TX 284 49 123 51:42.6 10:20/K
27 KIMBERLY PINKERTON 466 40 124 53:42.3 10:46/K
28 Kristie Cawthon Fort Worth TX 265 46 125 53:43.1 10:46/K
29 Shannon Kennedy Waxahachie TX 319 40 142 1:01:30.1 12:24/K
30 Karen Brummett Italy TX 261 48 145 1:03:02.3 12:41/K
31 Belinda Ramirez Scurry TX 361 45 146 1:03:16.7 12:41/K
32 Rhonda Withers Wichita Falls TX 402 46 147 1:03:30.5 12:50/K
33 Angie Nimmo Stephenville TX 350 49 150 1:03:34.3 12:50/K
34 Shari Herd Jacksboro TX 293 48 151 1:03:35.6 12:50/K
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucia Bevers Duncanville TX 257 53 22 26:55.0 5:27/K
2 Maria Cryer Arlington TX 272 53 25 27:49.8 5:39/K
3 Guadalupe Martinez Ennis TX 332 52 42 30:48.2 6:11/K
4 Norma Zavala Waxahachie TX 406 51 55 33:09.6 6:38/K
5 Linda Rasco Ennis TX 362 54 59 33:20.3 6:42/K
6 DARLA STAPLITA 468 50 97 41:56.3 8:25/K
7 Judy Maston Waxahachie TX 334 65 103 43:46.0 8:48/K
8 Lee Miller Palmer TX 341 50 110 46:34.3 9:25/K
9 Ida Garcia Duncanville TX 282 52 117 48:39.8 9:49/K
10 Angela Jones Duncanville TX 309 51 118 48:40.8 9:50/K
11 Stephanie Willms Waxahachie TX 396 60 121 51:08.1 10:22/K
12 Elizabeth Quintero Midlothian TX 360 54 122 51:27.3 10:20/K
13 Madeline Trevino Waxahachie TX 386 55 126 53:47.0 10:49/K
14 Carol Stimson Midlothian TX 381 73 134 56:08.8 11:21/K
15 Shelly Michael Venus TX 340 50 137 58:37.1 11:47/K
16 Rozet Withers Jacksboro TX 404 69 149 1:03:31.8 12:50/K
17 DENISE STRICKLAND 463 53 152 1:03:36.3 12:49/K
18 Jean Kennedy Waxahachie TX 318 76 154 1:04:30.1 13:00/K
19 Jeanie Francis-Hayes Waxahachie TX 279 61 155 1:04:39.5 13:00/K
Top

Male OVERALL 5K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Hergenrother Mansfield TX 294 56 2 24:32.0 4:55/K
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 230 230 76 37:03.1 7:25/K
2 KOOPER KING 456 8 92 39:56.8 8:04/K
3 Jay Kelso Red Oak TX 316 9 109 46:23.5 9:20/K
4 Cole Kelch Italy TX 311 8 144 1:02:42.2 12:37/K
Top

Male 11 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TYLER DAVIS 458 18 8 25:21.2 5:07/K
2 Gabriel Leal Venus TX 324 12 16 26:15.1 5:16/K
3 SHAINE REASONOVER 480 14 24 27:41.2 5:33/K
4 KYLE BAILEY 479 15 38 29:46.5 5:58/K
5 HAYDEN NIMMO 477 13 129 54:58.3 11:06/K
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESUS GARCIA 467 24 10 25:34.3 5:09/K
2 SHANE GARCIA 459 19 81 38:23.6 7:41/K
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sami Abounassif Dallas TX 251 33 4 24:50.9 5:01/K
2 DASOEX DASOEX 472 30 17 26:21.2 5:19/K
3 Ricky Alvarez Waxahachie TX 253 38 21 26:41.1 5:23/K
4 Andy Martinez Ennis TX 330 39 27 28:01.5 5:37/K
5 JUAN ESQUIVEL 460 33 33 28:33.4 5:49/K
6 James Johnson Ennis TX 305 34 82 38:39.7 7:44/K
7 Ascension De Leon Ennis TX 274 31 85 38:53.0 7:51/K
8 BRANDON KING 455 39 91 39:56.2 8:04/K
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Jones Red Oak TX 308 48 9 25:31.8 5:12/K
2 Ernest Kelso Red Oak TX 315 41 14 26:03.2 5:14/K
3 Raymond Cook Midlothian TX 271 48 23 27:22.6 5:30/K
4 MARTY BRASFIELD 454 46 31 28:24.3 5:41/K
5 Jason Tapscott Corsicana TX 384 41 39 29:47.2 6:02/K
6 Shane Howard Waxahachie TX 296 41 46 30:55.2 6:14/K
7 Robert Guerra Arlington TX 290 41 48 31:14.5 6:21/K
8 CARL MCKINNEY 453 42 64 34:26.4 6:54/K
9 Coy Bell Arlington TX 256 47 114 47:58.5 9:41/K
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS STEWART 465 56 7 25:18.9 5:04/K
2 Terry Evans Ennis TX 277 53 11 25:34.8 5:08/K
3 Alan Rogers Waxahachie TX 368 58 13 25:47.0 5:10/K
4 Paul Stevens Waxahachie TX 380 51 18 26:21.5 5:16/K
5 Jeff Issokson Waxahachie TX 298 66 20 26:31.3 5:19/K
6 JAMES ROBBINS 451 75 37 29:45.0 6:11/K
7 Wayne Slay Waxahachie TX 379 60 62 33:51.2 6:48/K
8 Wade Goolsby Waxahachie TX 286 61 65 34:36.8 7:00/K
9 JACK MANNING 481 74 67 34:42.2 6:57/K
10 BILL ARMSTRONG 475 70 116 48:38.4 9:46/K
11 Bruce Withers Jacksboro TX 403 74 148 1:03:31.5 12:50/K
12 RANDAL STRICKLAND 462 52 153 1:03:37.0 12:49/K