Rock the Doc

Age Group Results

September 17, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5k Race

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MEGAN BRAZIER 432 17 9 24:02.2 24:05.0
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MARIA ESTRADA 336 42 27 27:35.7 27:40.5
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ZIPPORAH BOLDEN LITTLE ELM TX 311 10 49 32:30.9 32:35.8
2 BRYTTIN BLOOM 308 10 51 32:45.2 33:00.4
3 BRYLEY BLOOM 309 10 63 35:50.5 36:04.9
4 LAUREN PERRY LITTLE ELM TX 388 10 84 48:49.9 49:25.5
5 FAITH CANTU 451 10 85 48:51.0 49:22.5
6 BABRA NAICKEN LITTLE ELM TX 378 0 88 48:57.5 49:07.8
7 DEBORAH DEVERICH ALLEN TX 329 0 96 52:07.6 52:21.8
8 ELIZABETH CANTU 450 9 107 59:22.7 59:54.4
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 GABRIELLE BOLDEN LITTLE ELM TX 314 11 16 24:56.2 25:01.4
2 REBEKAH SWENSON 433 14 40 30:48.8 30:54.5
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 CANDICE BOLDEN LITTLE ELM TX 312 15 39 30:48.6 30:54.2
2 ROSIE CANTU 449 16 56 33:52.0 34:14.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 LINDI VANSLYKE DESOTO TX 422 26 50 32:41.0 32:56.7
2 MEREDITH WIBKER 426 25 59 34:42.9 34:55.4
3 TAYLOR SALERNO LITTLE ELM TX 401 25 73 41:45.5 42:14.1
4 MARY JACOBS DALLAS TX 357 27 77 42:52.6 43:11.9
5 KIMBERLY LAWSON 370 27 105 57:01.8 57:27.5
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 DIANNE BARTON 425 30 30 28:09.6 28:13.9
2 BRANDI GRANT FRISCO TX 344 37 46 31:56.1 32:03.4
3 KARA CIZDZIEL 319 35 71 40:55.6 41:29.1
4 DONNA BROWN AUBREY TX 315 38 93 51:29.3 51:42.5
5 ALICIA GRAY FRISCO TX 345 36 98 52:24.0 52:53.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 HILDA LIANDO FRISCO TX 371 42 34 30:06.8 30:10.2
2 STACEY SWENSON 409 45 37 30:18.6 30:29.5
3 JENNIFER RUSH 395 40 41 30:49.5 30:55.4
4 ALANA G HYPOLITE 354 41 43 31:04.8 31:22.1
5 BARBARA MILAM DALLAS TX 377 47 44 31:06.8 31:22.2
6 SUZANNE BASHAM LEWISVILLE TX 303 48 54 33:16.1 33:39.4
7 STEPHANIE JANSKY 359 42 65 36:47.2 36:53.4
8 HEIDI REED 392 48 68 38:19.5 38:28.2
9 CAREN CONDIFF 455 44 70 40:48.7 41:18.9
10 ANGELINA LUNA AUBREY TX 372 42 86 48:54.6 49:14.7
11 MISTIE INGRAM LITTLE ELM TX 355 42 89 49:35.5 50:05.2
12 KIMBERLY TURIGLIATTO 412 46 92 50:44.7 51:11.5
13 JESSICA SIDES OAK POINT TX 407 40 94 51:29.5 51:42.5
14 TINA TIPTON LITTLE ELM TX 411 42 97 52:07.6 52:21.6
15 TOBI SMITH 441 47 106 57:02.3 57:27.7
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JODY WILLIAMS 417 53 32 29:23.7 29:35.8
2 MARILYN MASINAG FRISCO TX 373 51 36 30:10.3 30:10.3
3 BRIGITTE BIRZE 305 56 52 32:46.4 32:55.1
4 ELIZABETH OUDAL SELLERS 406 50 62 35:05.3 35:05.3
5 AMY FERGUSON LITTLE ELM TX 337 55 66 36:51.8 37:06.4
6 JODY KELLY FRISCO TX 360 51 78 44:51.4 45:13.6
7 TAMI CRAIGHEAD 322 53 81 45:13.0 45:25.1
8 TAMMY CAIN 316 50 82 46:26.8 46:44.9
9 DIANE LAWSON WYLIE TX 368 58 83 46:31.1 46:50.7
10 DEBORAH BOLDEN LITTLE ELM TX 313 50 91 50:02.7 50:12.7
11 TAMRA MARTIN 431 53 101 53:55.6 54:07.6
12 SHARLA HAMIL 351 54 104 54:13.0 54:33.9
13 CHERYL CRAIGHEAD 325 53 109 1:00:30.0 1:00:55.9
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 DENISE WHARTON 416 60 95 52:04.5 52:23.4
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 BRANDON SHOESMITH 443 16 1 21:51.3 21:53.6
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MARCUS YOUNG 442 42 4 22:39.0 22:43.0
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ELIJAH FORGEY 340 9 33 29:45.7 29:48.6
2 AARON WALTHER MIDLOTHIAN TX 414 0 38 30:47.0 31:01.2
3 NOLAN DIPBOYE 330 10 64 36:15.2 36:24.2
4 JACK LAMKIN DALLAS TX 363 0 74 42:29.2 42:45.7
5 DANNY SALINES LITTLE ELM TX 403 0 87 48:55.8 49:07.4
6 CHUCK FIKES LITTLE ELM TX 338 0 100 52:25.9 52:54.4
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ISAIAH FORGEY 339 11 2 22:22.7 22:25.2
2 NIC CONDIFF 321 14 28 28:04.4 28:12.3
3 JOSHUA SVARIS 447 13 55 33:40.0 33:48.7
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ROBERT ALCALA 436 18 11 24:04.9 24:07.6
2 JARED SEIFERT 404 16 13 24:15.8 24:18.7
3 ALEC CORRALES 430 16 14 24:15.9 24:18.4
4 BRADLEY SWENSON 434 16 18 25:06.4 25:08.9
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MORRIS SALERNO LITTLE ELM TX 400 29 10 24:03.8 24:14.3
2 ANDREW SCHLEITWILER 440 25 15 24:37.4 24:44.7
3 PATRICK SALERNO LITTLE ELM TX 399 25 17 24:59.6 25:14.9
4 CHRIS FRAZER LITTLE ELM TX 341 23 19 25:07.5 25:32.8
5 OGNJEN COLAKAVIC CARROLLTON TX 320 26 21 25:26.2 25:31.6
6 JOSE HERNANDEZ 352 28 67 37:02.5 37:26.9
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 DAVID WEISZ 415 39 3 22:25.4 22:30.6
2 CARLOS RODRIGUEZ 437 36 5 22:39.3 22:46.2
3 MATT MUELLER 439 37 8 23:35.4 23:40.1
4 JOSH JACOBS 448 31 12 24:07.1 24:13.3
5 MICHAEL HALLOCK 349 34 22 25:50.6 27:21.4
6 BOYD DENNINGTON 327 33 23 26:41.7 28:11.7
7 AUSTIN OROSCO 381 30 24 26:47.7 26:51.1
8 SKYLAR BARTON 424 30 26 27:24.3 27:28.7
9 BEN MAUCH 374 36 29 28:04.7 28:12.3
10 RICHARD DIPBOYE JR 331 39 31 29:21.1 29:33.6
11 JASON ZIZZO 420 30 35 30:08.5 30:12.2
12 JOHNNY JACOBS DALLAS TX 356 33 42 30:54.3 31:10.9
13 ROBBY MIER 435 34 76 42:43.7 42:58.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JERRY OU 383 40 6 22:44.0 22:48.6
2 JUSTIN LAWSON 369 41 7 23:16.2 23:20.8
3 CARLOS FUENTES LITTLE ELM TX 342 42 25 26:52.2 27:19.9
4 KEVIN CAIN 317 49 48 32:26.7 32:42.1
5 BRIAN ROACH PROSPER TX 393 44 57 33:55.2 34:26.8
6 STEVEN SVARIS 446 46 60 34:48.7 34:59.2
7 STUART KING 362 49 61 35:03.0 35:09.9
8 MICHAEL BLOOM 307 49 72 41:08.5 41:26.2
9 WILLIAM TURIGLIATTO 413 49 80 45:12.8 45:24.1
10 TOMMIE BOLDEN LITTLE ELM TX 310 44 90 50:02.7 50:12.6
11 DOUG PEACH LITTLE ELM TX 384 48 99 52:24.7 52:52.7
12 GREG CRAIGHEAD 324 48 108 1:00:29.8 1:00:55.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MICHAEL BLACK 429 56 20 25:13.5 25:19.9
2 RICHARD CRAIGHEAD 323 52 47 32:24.8 32:34.7
3 MICHAEL BIRZE 306 57 53 32:47.2 32:54.9
4 JAMES ERWIN 333 56 69 40:09.7 40:27.8
5 JEFF KELLY FRISCO TX 361 51 79 44:51.8 45:13.2
6 SCOTT MARTIN 453 53 102 54:00.0 54:13.5
7 DANIEL HAMIL 350 56 103 54:12.0 54:32.9
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 CELSO MARTINEZ 423 64 45 31:27.1 31:34.3
2 SANFORD MARK SELLERS 405 64 58 34:41.4 35:05.1
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JERY BELIVEAU LITTLE ELM TX 304 75 75 42:40.4 42:58.1