Tanner Higgins Warrior Run 2017

Age Group Results

April 08, 2017


RESULTS BY FRC RACE CHIP TIMING WWW.RACECHIPTIMING.COM


Men: Top Finishers 0-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5 Mille

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica Jennings Garland TX 329 37 13 39:04.8 39:18.8
Top

Female Masters Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Suzanne Walker Mount Pleasant TX 200 55 27 43:59.7 44:08.2
Top

Female 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elida Miller Brashear TX 339 13 80 58:53.6 58:59.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mazie McDaniel Sulphur Springs TX 177 24 34 45:15.3 45:26.7
2 Kathy Barajas Sulphur Springs TX 152 28 41 47:39.9 47:54.8
3 Alexandra Underhill Dallas TX 352 28 46 49:43.9 50:04.6
4 Amanda Ramirez 184 28 54 51:52.3 51:57.7
5 Jacy Heinrich Sulphur Springs TX 323 26 61 53:18.8 53:27.2
6 carmen perry 1732 29 63 53:49.2 54:05.9
7 Caitlin Fowler 160 23 67 54:23.6 54:40.1
8 isabel reyna 1738 26 71 55:26.5 58:07.2
9 Mallory Wyatt Amarillo TX 353 25 83 1:01:15.8 1:01:18.6
10 Chelsea Pitts 343 23 84 1:01:20.5 1:01:38.7
11 Ryan Brown-Moreno Nacogdoches TX 312 23 85 1:01:21.5 1:01:39.1
12 Jill Canipe Haslet TX 314 27 96 1:06:56.3 1:07:04.4
13 Jenna Burford Garland TX 313 24 97 1:06:59.5 1:07:07.8
14 Jessica Horne 327 24 103 1:17:21.6 1:17:36.3
15 brittany miller 1727 28 104 1:17:22.6 1:17:37.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 allison miesse 1730 30 15 39:46.3 39:49.9
2 Terresa Haque Mineola TX 165 33 28 44:09.7 44:13.7
3 cassie bland 1731 32 33 45:13.6 45:24.8
4 Bailee Hunt Yantis TX 328 33 39 46:37.3 46:46.2
5 Lyndsay Gable Mount Vernon TX 319 38 56 51:54.6 52:10.1
6 Mary Phillips Sulphur Springs TX 182 30 58 53:13.8 53:21.3
7 Nicole Willis Commerce TX 306 34 59 53:13.9 53:31.6
8 Crystal Stillwagoner Sulphur Springs TX 194 34 64 54:00.0 54:07.9
9 Brandi Crouch Sulphur Springs TX 316 30 72 56:25.6 56:33.1
10 Jenifer Cummins 113 38 75 57:10.7 57:24.3
11 Amanda Morgan Como TX 179 37 76 57:58.6 58:09.3
12 Crystal Deal Mount Vernon TX 317 31 95 1:06:25.1 1:06:39.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dana Toles 198 42 50 50:37.8 50:54.5
2 Amy Hill 324 46 68 54:40.8 55:00.1
3 Yolanda Sims Brashear TX 192 45 69 54:52.5 55:04.8
4 Tricia Griffin Brashear TX 163 47 70 54:55.7 55:04.8
5 Melissa Harris Sulphur Springs TX 322 49 77 58:02.1 58:11.1
6 Kristi Miller Belton TX 138 44 79 58:52.5 58:59.1
7 Marianna Fowler Caddo Mills TX 159 45 81 1:00:14.5 1:00:32.1
8 Alta Allen 150 48 82 1:01:14.1 1:01:18.1
9 Eva Thomas Winnsboro TX 195 40 87 1:01:52.0 1:02:00.6
10 Michelle Blackmon Sulphur Springs TX 102 47 92 1:04:44.4 1:04:54.6
11 Catherine Hoard 167 40 93 1:06:01.8 1:06:12.3
12 Jill Thornton Sulphur Springs TX 196 43 102 1:17:15.8 1:17:35.1
13 Carla Glossup Sulphur Springs TX 162 47 105 1:17:26.7 1:17:35.1
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tamie Carrell Sulphur Springs TX 156 51 40 47:09.9 47:12.3
2 debbie william 1725 53 62 53:18.9 53:30.3
3 Tracy Humphries Sulphur Springs TX 124 51 66 54:21.6 54:29.6
4 Beverly Haygood 118 58 90 1:03:29.0 1:03:40.5
5 Traci Holland Sulphur Springs TX 121 52 100 1:15:15.4 1:15:31.6
6 Patti Sells Sulphur Springs TX 142 51 106 1:17:27.1 1:17:34.8
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marsha Keenan Commerce TX 173 62 98 1:08:39.1 1:08:59.1
2 Jeanne Ham Sulphur Springs TX 117 70 107 1:26:24.5 1:26:37.4
3 Dianna McGregor Pickton TX 137 66 108 1:26:24.9 1:26:38.1
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Landon Thornton 197 16 1 30:06.8 30:08.3
Top

Male Masters Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chad Wegner Frisco TX 301 40 7 35:53.8 35:55.4
Top

15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Price Griggs Sulphur Springs TX 116 14 6 35:47.3 35:49.5
2 Tony Lindley 335 14 18 41:05.8 41:12.8
3 Trentin Mckinney Yantis TX 338 11 44 48:59.6 49:02.1
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eli Sellers 141 16 3 32:16.4 32:17.8
2 Joey Gatewood Sulphur Springs TX 161 16 16 40:43.6 40:44.8
3 Noah Sells 143 16 36 45:24.2 45:24.7
4 Rhett Reid Sulphur Springs TX 186 18 48 50:05.5 50:07.3
5 Juan Gudino Sulphur Springs TX 320 17 55 51:54.4 51:56.8
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Landon Price Sulphur Springs TX 183 24 2 30:43.4 30:44.6
2 Jeffrey Boswell Sulphur Springs TX 311 23 9 37:45.9 37:58.8
3 joshua petere 1718 28 11 38:16.9 38:17.8
4 Dillon Henegar Sulphur Springs TX 166 23 12 38:31.3 38:36.8
5 Alex Ontiveros 180 24 17 40:48.7 40:53.5
6 James Tash 351 29 19 41:12.3 41:16.5
7 Zack Horne Cumby TX 326 29 22 42:40.9 42:47.2
8 sean sohn 1719 26 23 42:41.0 42:47.5
9 Brady Carrell 157 21 24 42:46.9 42:49.8
10 Eric Gunderson Spring TX 321 28 29 44:21.1 44:27.6
11 Luis Pastor 342 21 31 45:01.0 45:08.4
12 Victor Tapia 350 27 47 49:44.6 50:05.5
13 Taylor Hunt 168 23 60 53:16.1 53:20.6
14 Clay Wilks 304 28 73 56:28.9 56:34.1
15 Daymon Nash Sulphur Springs TX 341 28 99 1:13:53.9 1:17:35.9
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Victor Rodriguez 187 30 4 32:25.4 32:27.9
2 Jeremy Cruz 111 30 5 34:18.7 34:21.5
3 Quinn Hollinsworth Savannah GA 325 33 10 37:57.8 37:59.3
4 Shane Raftery Dallas TX 344 32 14 39:29.8 39:32.7
5 garrett glass 1729 30 20 41:54.7 42:09.4
6 Thomas Wiggins 302 39 25 43:25.9 43:30.8
7 Steven Legate Statesboro GA 130 30 26 43:26.3 43:30.8
8 chad miller 1728 30 30 44:55.2 45:01.8
9 Jake Shirley Wills Point TX 346 30 35 45:16.8 45:20.8
10 cameron evans 1721 33 37 45:30.3 45:39.7
11 Nicholas Ramirez 185 32 38 46:29.8 46:35.1
12 bobby peckham 1722 39 43 48:45.3 48:57.3
13 Jacob Jones Mount Vernon TX 172 35 53 51:08.4 51:13.1
14 Ryan Horne Cumby TX 123 34 65 54:14.3 55:10.3
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Duane Sprague Sulphur Springs TX 349 44 8 37:19.1 37:22.3
2 Calvin Lamont Cumby TX 333 43 21 42:40.7 42:47.2
3 John Lindley Sulphur Springs TX 334 46 32 45:02.1 45:08.4
4 Alber Reeves Brashear TX 139 43 45 49:23.6 49:35.1
5 Carl Fretwell Cooper TX 114 47 52 50:58.8 51:10.2
6 Jonathan Cummins Como TX 112 44 74 57:10.0 57:24.7
7 Craig Johnson Sulphur Springs TX 171 46 88 1:03:09.7 1:03:26.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andy Crouch Sulphur Springs TX 315 57 42 48:40.0 48:47.1
2 Donnie Martin Sulphur Spgs TX 336 56 51 50:43.5 50:53.3
3 Karl Little Ben Wheeler TX 131 57 57 51:58.3 52:14.8
4 Tony Wilks Sulphur Springs TX 303 52 78 58:48.6 58:53.3
5 Jeff Isom Quitman TX 126 53 86 1:01:49.7 1:01:59.7
6 Shane Carrington Sulphur Springs TX 106 51 91 1:04:43.4 1:04:55.2
7 Neal Moon Midway GA 178 52 94 1:06:02.7 1:06:13.1
8 Horace Holland 122 54 101 1:15:45.6 1:15:45.6
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 brue macleish 1735 64 49 50:08.6 50:20.4
2 Ricky Haygood 119 60 89 1:03:28.5 1:03:40.8