11th Annual Churchill Classic

Age Group Results

August 15, 2015


Results by Fairchild Sports Timing www.fstiming. com


Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

1/2 Marathon

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendan Thomas Grand Haven MI 231 26 1 1:19:18 6:03/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Barron Oakland MI 238 20 2 1:29:27 6:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Johnson Troy MI 189 23 20 1:55:34 8:49/M
2 Morgan Jons Petoskey MI 196 20 23 1:59:19 9:06/M
3 Rachel Csatari Brighton MI 165 24 40 2:10:22 9:57/M
4 Hannah Scholten Petoskey MI 197 20 42 2:13:47 10:13/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Dutot Madison Heights MI 186 28 11 1:47:56 8:14/M
2 Rees Hannah Clawson MI 202 28 13 1:48:10 8:15/M
3 Curtis Douglas Cheboygan MI 155 28 27 2:03:01 9:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Brissette Gaylord MI 166 29 26 2:01:32 9:17/M
2 Katie Maloney Berlin Center OH 173 28 32 2:05:41 9:36/M
3 Meredith Mosely Royal Oak MI 164 26 39 2:09:47 9:54/M
4 Katherine Cook Farmington Hills MI 169 28 43 2:25:05 11:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karl Trost Cheboygan MI 240 30 4 1:34:02 7:11/M
2 Ethan Bobee Garden City MI 162 31 22 1:59:17 9:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kalin Weber N. Ridgevillle OH 191 30 16 1:52:28 8:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Mc Farland Rogers AR 184 39 5 1:36:27 7:22/M
2 Greg Achatz Lachine MI 193 37 8 1:42:45 7:51/M
3 Adam Hamlin Mt. Pleasant MI 161 35 46 2:38:12 12:05/M
4 Jed Scott Rockford MI 174 37 49 3:02:00 13:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Scott Rockford MI 171 38 50 3:02:01 13:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Mc Elroy Mackinaw City MI 163 43 19 1:55:09 8:47/M
2 Tim Weiler Bloomfield Hills MI 182 41 36 2:07:53 9:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jody Lingbeck Rogers AR 185 43 30 2:04:55 9:32/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Turk Ashland OR 187 48 3 1:32:45 7:05/M
2 Chris Hempl Hawks MI 209 49 10 1:47:23 8:12/M
3 Russel Fox Grand Rapids MI 179 46 35 2:07:51 9:46/M
4 Daniel Tanguay Troy MI 201 47 44 2:27:35 11:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Jean Suttons Bay MI 223 45 14 1:49:25 8:21/M
2 Kim Hert Dover OH 214 48 24 2:00:16 9:11/M
3 Karen Christensen Kalamazoo MI 203 47 45 2:36:35 11:57/M
4 Robin Bumgarner Toledo OH 178 49 47 2:44:22 12:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Knowlan Waldron MI 157 52 9 1:47:19 8:12/M
2 Mark Spencer Ann Arbor MI 172 53 25 2:00:41 9:13/M
3 Fred Weeks La Peer MI 200 52 28 2:03:57 9:28/M
4 Ed Bowen Alto MI 207 50 31 2:05:41 9:36/M
5 David Berger Minnetonka MN 194 52 34 2:05:51 9:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Welty Bristol IN 160 52 12 1:48:02 8:15/M
2 Gayle Harbaugh Boyne City MI 225 50 18 1:55:01 8:47/M
3 Maria Zaborniak Ann Arbor MI 167 52 38 2:08:41 9:49/M
4 Shelley Knowlan Waldron MI 158 52 48 2:57:33 13:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Bryers Cheboygan MI 195 56 21 1:58:30 9:03/M
2 Douglas Harmon Byron Center MI 183 59 33 2:05:41 9:36/M
3 Michael Yamada Beverly Hills MI 192 56 37 2:08:11 9:47/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Deren White Lake MI 215 56 6 1:41:41 7:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Jarvie Rudyard MI 228 61 15 1:49:46 8:23/M
2 Jeff Gross Poquoson VA 218 62 17 1:55:00 8:47/M
3 Mike Bates Medina OH 190 60 29 2:04:09 9:29/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Harbaugh Boyne City MI 224 66 7 1:42:07 7:48/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce McHaney Millersburg MI 226 74 41 2:11:42 10:03/M