Spanish River Girls Middle School Race
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 Pine Crest HS 00:13:42.14 25 2 University School of Nsu 00:15:25.81 75 3 Palmer Trinity School 00:15:30.12 76 4 Don Estridge High Tech Middle 00:15:33.91 84 5 Saint Andrew's HS 00:16:50.43 113 6 Florida Christian School 00:16:36.07 115 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers Somerset Academy 00:16:58.91 4 Riviera Preparatory School 00:18:02.62 4 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 00:18:37.08 4 Gulliver Academy MS 00:18:38.64 4 Somerset Academy Canyons 00:18:41.89 4 Morningside Academy 00:23:04.22 4 Marathon Ms/Hs 00:17:55.01 3 Keys Gate Charter MS 00:19:42.23 3 Fau Henderson School 00:17:16.18 2 Abundant Life Christian Academ 00:16:34.60 2 Westminster Academy 00:19:44.17 2 Miami Elite Track Club 00:12:30.34 1 Palm Beach Elite Track Club 00:13:56.69 1 Peak Performance Warriors 00:14:31.37 1 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant 00:16:51.77 1 North Broward Prep HS 00:19:01.46 1
Printed: 9/14/2018 11:52:21 PM
Page: 1 of 5
Spanish River Girls Middle School Race
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
Pine Crest HS
00:13:42.14
10
25
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 2 976 Gabby Frei 00:12:41.82 1 2 5 974 Ava Defrancesco 00:13:41.20 4 3 6 975 Lila Feeley 00:13:42.18 5 4 7 977 Alexandra Gladding 00:13:47.05 6 5 12 1003 Emma Supple 00:14:38.45 9 6 35 998 Annika Sachdeva 00:16:42.26 (23) 7 50 987 Lauren Larned 00:17:39.02 (32)
2
University School of Nsu
00:15:25.81
5
75
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 4 1430 Brooke Hooper 00:13:24.27 3 2 18 1432 Addison Page 00:15:24.10 13 3 21 1428 Elise Case 00:15:35.32 15 4 26 1429 Mandi Fisher 00:15:59.29 18 5 39 1431 Mia Macher 00:16:46.09 26
3
Palmer Trinity School
00:15:30.12
9
76
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 9 928 Simone Schwedel 00:14:09.44 7 2 10 918 Fernanda Kimball 00:14:26.32 8 3 16 909 Julia Carbajales 00:15:14.19 11 4 23 925 Katerina Pena 00:15:49.46 16 5 53 912 Sydney Gilmore 00:17:51.18 34 6 65 927 Helena Rodriguez 00:19:22.31 (35) 7 68 929 Isabella Smith 00:19:40.79 (36)
4
Don Estridge High Tech Middle
00:15:33.91
9
84
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 3 331 Abby Thomson 00:12:52.68 2 2 13 322 Alexa Bishop 00:14:41.25 10 3 33 323 Jessi Ellerie 00:16:41.45 21 4 37 328 Sophia Robbins 00:16:44.43 24 5 42 329 Thayenjy Sydne 00:16:49.72 27 6 43 325 Nicole Maz 00:16:50.54 (28) 7 48 321 Shayna Barker 00:17:29.56 (31)
5
Saint Andrew's HS
00:16:50.43
7
113
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 17 1161 Anna Popov 00:15:15.17 12 2 20 1156 Gabriela Gouveia 00:15:32.29 14 3 24 1162 Mandi Shapiro 00:15:52.21 17 4 51 1159 Portia Papagni 00:17:39.24 33 5 69 1166 Sofia Worrilow 00:19:53.23 37 6 73 1154 Sophie Chew 00:20:29.43 (38) 7 86 1160 Emily Parra 00:23:27.36 (40)
6
Florida Christian School
00:16:36.07
8
115
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 28 422 Jade Chai 00:16:18.47 19 2 29 433 Natalia Stocker 00:16:19.19 20 3 34 420 Juliette Bryant 00:16:41.45 22 4 38 424 Rebecca Kemerer 00:16:44.77 25
Printed: 9/14/2018 11:52:21 PM
Page: 2 of 5
Spanish River Girls Middle School Race
5 46 428 Emily Momin 00:16:56.49 29 6 47 432 Gaby Ruiz 00:16:58.47 (30) 7 80 430 Angelica Otero 00:21:35.78 (39)
Printed: 9/14/2018 11:52:21 PM
Page: 3 of 5
Spanish River Girls Middle School Race
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 0 1493 Olivia Rodriguez K 00:12:30.34 Miami Elite Track Club 2 1 976 Gabby Frei K 00:12:41.82 Pine Crest HS 3 2 331 Abby Thomson K 00:12:52.68 Don Estridge High Tech Middle 4 3 1430 Brooke Hooper K 00:13:24.27 University School of Nsu 5 4 974 Ava Defrancesco K 00:13:41.20 Pine Crest HS 6 5 975 Lila Feeley K 00:13:42.18 Pine Crest HS 7 6 977 Alexandra Gladding K 00:13:47.05 Pine Crest HS 8 0 905 Hadley Pustilnik K 00:13:56.69 Palm Beach Elite Track Club 9 7 928 Simone Schwedel K 00:14:09.44 Palmer Trinity School 10 8 918 Fernanda Kimball K 00:14:26.32 Palmer Trinity School 11 0 963 Kathleen Serig K 00:14:31.37 Peak Performance Warriors 12 9 1003 Emma Supple K 00:14:38.45 Pine Crest HS 13 10 322 Alexa Bishop K 00:14:41.25 Don Estridge High Tech Middle 14 0 1205 Sara Gumier K 00:14:46.53 Somerset Academy 15 0 1211 Kayla Williams K 00:14:51.39 Somerset Academy 16 11 909 Julia Carbajales K 00:15:14.19 Palmer Trinity School 17 12 1161 Anna Popov K 00:15:15.17 Saint Andrew's HS 18 13 1432 Addison Page K 00:15:24.10 University School of Nsu 19 0 1130 Aurora Lai K 00:15:28.91 Riviera Preparatory School 20 14 1156 Gabriela Gouveia K 00:15:32.29 Saint Andrew's HS 21 15 1428 Elise Case K 00:15:35.32 University School of Nsu 22 0 726 Elena Eubank K 00:15:37.33 Marathon Ms/Hs 23 16 925 Katerina Pena K 00:15:49.46 Palmer Trinity School 24 17 1162 Mandi Shapiro K 00:15:52.21 Saint Andrew's HS 25 0 12 Lindsey Brooke K 00:15:58.96 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 26 18 1429 Mandi Fisher K 00:15:59.29 University School of Nsu 27 0 383 Maiya Castillo K 00:16:16.82 Fau Henderson School 28 19 422 Jade Chai K 00:16:18.47 Florida Christian School 29 20 433 Natalia Stocker K 00:16:19.19 Florida Christian School 30 0 2 Daniela Sonzini K 00:16:30.52 Abundant Life Christian Academ 31 0 1 Auri Harding K 00:16:38.68 Abundant Life Christian Academ 32 0 1210 Sydney Tyler K 00:16:40.84 Somerset Academy 33 21 323 Jessi Ellerie K 00:16:41.45 Don Estridge High Tech Middle 34 22 420 Juliette Bryant K 00:16:41.45 Florida Christian School 35 (23) 998 Annika Sachdeva K 00:16:42.26 Pine Crest HS 36 0 619 Kayln Johnson K 00:16:44.19 Keys Gate Charter MS 37 24 328 Sophia Robbins K 00:16:44.43 Don Estridge High Tech Middle 38 25 424 Rebecca Kemerer K 00:16:44.77 Florida Christian School 39 26 1431 Mia Macher K 00:16:46.09 University School of Nsu 40 0 483 Maria Farrell K 00:16:46.85 Gulliver Academy MS 41 0 482 Emily Bloom K 00:16:48.39 Gulliver Academy MS 42 27 329 Thayenjy Sydne K 00:16:49.72 Don Estridge High Tech Middle 43 (28) 325 Nicole Maz K 00:16:50.54 Don Estridge High Tech Middle 44 0 52 Nicole Cadavid K 00:16:51.77 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant 45 0 1225 Ava Bryan K 00:16:53.90 Somerset Academy Canyons 46 29 428 Emily Momin K 00:16:56.49 Florida Christian School 47 (30) 432 Gaby Ruiz K 00:16:58.47 Florida Christian School 48 (31) 321 Shayna Barker K 00:17:29.56 Don Estridge High Tech Middle 49 0 1233 Danielle Edwards K 00:17:32.65 Somerset Academy Canyons 50 (32) 987 Lauren Larned K 00:17:39.02 Pine Crest HS 51 33 1159 Portia Papagni K 00:17:39.24 Saint Andrew's HS
Printed: 9/14/2018 11:52:21 PM
Page: 4 of 5
Spanish River Girls Middle School Race
52 0 728 Payton Junker K 00:17:40.48 Marathon Ms/Hs 53 34 912 Sydney Gilmore K 00:17:51.18 Palmer Trinity School 54 0 1127 Valentina Allegra K 00:17:54.79 Riviera Preparatory School 55 0 990 Lillianne McCarthy K 00:17:55.61 Pine Crest HS 56 0 1242 Eva Thompson K 00:18:05.83 Somerset Academy Canyons 57 0 1458 Rowan Smith K 00:18:09.80 Westminster Academy 58 0 16 Manuel Garcia K 00:18:13.17 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 59 0 391 Sabrina Scarpinato K 00:18:15.54 Fau Henderson School 60 0 984 Skylar Klarsfeld K 00:18:20.36 Pine Crest HS 61 0 11 Anna Antoniadis K 00:18:32.36 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 62 0 864 Annabel Diamond K 00:19:01.46 North Broward Prep HS 63 0 1126 Lola Alfonso-Martinez K 00:19:08.53 Riviera Preparatory School 64 0 603 Anayis Perez K 00:19:12.48 Keys Gate Charter MS 65 (35) 927 Helena Rodriguez K 00:19:22.31 Palmer Trinity School 66 0 1006 Sophia Wang K 00:19:26.43 Pine Crest HS 67 0 1131 Leah Sofer K 00:19:38.27 Riviera Preparatory School 68 (36) 929 Isabella Smith K 00:19:40.79 Palmer Trinity School 69 37 1166 Sofia Worrilow K 00:19:53.23 Saint Andrew's HS 70 0 924 Gabriella Pena K 00:20:04.42 Palmer Trinity School 71 0 919 Angelina Lambrou K 00:20:09.36 Palmer Trinity School 72 0 727 Caylie Globe K 00:20:27.23 Marathon Ms/Hs 73 (38) 1154 Sophie Chew K 00:20:29.43 Saint Andrew's HS 74 0 484 Ashley Garcia K 00:20:29.54 Gulliver Academy MS 75 0 486 Sophie Hooley K 00:20:29.77 Gulliver Academy MS 76 0 320 Riley Atwood K 00:20:30.00 Don Estridge High Tech Middle 77 0 327 Lauren Polecky K 00:20:34.30 Don Estridge High Tech Middle 78 0 1459 Taylor Wilde K 00:21:18.53 Westminster Academy 79 0 853 Zoe Crocker K 00:21:27.18 Morningside Academy 80 (39) 430 Angelica Otero K 00:21:35.78 Florida Christian School 81 0 1207 Mia Luccelestin K 00:21:36.87 Somerset Academy 82 0 15 Camila Fegali K 00:21:43.81 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 83 0 1226 Ella Bryan K 00:22:15.20 Somerset Academy Canyons 84 0 618 Ripley Goodman K 00:23:10.01 Keys Gate Charter MS 85 0 857 Katie Monroig K 00:23:11.61 Morningside Academy 86 (40) 1160 Emily Parra K 00:23:27.36 Saint Andrew's HS 87 0 856 Claudia Marrero K 00:23:30.97 Morningside Academy 88 0 426 Angelina Manzano K 00:23:38.45 Florida Christian School 89 0 854 Nakeisha Dumerve K 00:24:07.13 Morningside Academy
Printed: 9/14/2018 11:52:21 PM
Page: 5 of 5