Herricks Flag Day Harry O'Neill Memorial 5k 2017

Age Group Results

June 17, 2017


RESULTS BY USA TIMING INC.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-18 19-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Race Division

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victoria McGuigan New York NY 678 15 23 24:08.4 24:08.4 7:47/M
2 Lucia Piccirillo Manhasset Hills NY 666 12 24 24:09.8 24:09.8 7:47/M
3 Alexis Volpe Rockville Centre NY 64 36 25 24:44.5 24:44.5 7:59/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brendan McCauley Williston Park NY 727 17 1 17:55.1 17:55.1 5:47/M
2 Matteo Itri Mineola NY 719 18 2 18:16.0 18:16.0 5:54/M
3 Ian Feurtado Elmont NY 648 27 3 19:09.6 19:09.6 6:11/M
Top

Male Military Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Polo Searington NY 653 18 5 19:52.6 19:52.6 6:25/M
Top

Male First Responders Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryan Franz Mineola NY 688 18 11 21:27.6 21:27.6 6:55/M
2 Timothy Schmidt Williston Park NY 55 50 15 22:06.4 22:06.4 7:08/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katarina Markovina Roslyn NY 706 46 30 25:18.9 25:18.9 8:10/M
2 Christine Marshiano Manhasset Hills NY 661 46 36 26:16.8 26:16.8 8:28/M
3 Christine Lopes Manhasset Hills NY 665 47 39 26:23.3 26:23.3 8:31/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Berg Albertson NY 5 42 17 23:06.5 23:06.5 7:27/M
2 Brian Sypniewski Garden City NY 682 51 22 23:43.4 23:43.4 7:39/M
3 Chris Pollin Williston Park NY 675 42 28 24:57.8 24:57.8 8:03/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jack McGuire Williston Park NY 679 16 22:58.2 22:58.2 7:25/M
2 Unknown Chip: 002ec8be0 9000 34 26:12.0 26:12.0 8:27/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jordan Moss Fairfield CT 40 10 38 26:22.6 26:22.6 8:30/M
2 Jennifer Schmidt Williston Park NY 593 14 73 31:03.3 31:03.3 10:01/M
3 Stephanie Chan Albertson NY 12 12 97 36:09.6 36:09.6 11:40/M
4 Oliva Berg Albertson NY 651 12 98 36:09.8 36:09.8 11:40/M
5 Giuliana Fusco Williston Park NY 18 13 100 36:17.7 36:17.7 11:42/M
6 Emma Scheidling Franklin Square NY 52 9 108 39:07.0 39:07.0 12:37/M
7 Tiffany Leo Williston Park NY 664 12 114 40:43.6 40:43.6 13:08/M
8 Tiara Leo Williston Park NY 663 10 121 42:13.1 42:13.1 13:37/M
9 Aiyana Ng New Hyde Park NY 659 13 132 50:11.6 50:11.6 16:11/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kailen McCauley Williston Park NY 726 13 9 20:36.7 20:36.7 6:39/M
2 Christopher Piccirillo Manhasset Hills NY 667 14 12 21:31.9 21:31.9 6:56/M
3 Rohan Gupta New Hyde Park NY 20 14 21 23:35.1 23:35.1 7:36/M
4 Joseph Tudisco West Hempstead NY 62 13 48 27:18.6 27:18.6 8:48/M
5 Hunter Maguire Garden City NY 649 9 56 28:25.6 28:25.6 9:10/M
6 Eason Lin New Hyde Park NY 656 7 86 33:52.9 33:52.9 10:55/M
7 Preston Chan Albertson NY 11 11 87 34:04.7 34:04.7 10:59/M
8 Anson Ng New Hyde Park NY 660 10 101 36:26.7 36:26.7 11:45/M
9 Sam Bravo Albertson NY 764 13 115 40:45.6 40:45.6 13:09/M
10 Thomas Scheidling Franklin Square NY 54 6 122 43:14.5 43:14.5 13:57/M
11 Kadem Lim New Hyde Park NY 670 12 129 46:01.8 46:01.8 14:51/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Mattei Manhasset Hills NY 32 15 41 26:44.6 26:44.6 8:37/M
2 Monica Mattei New Hyde Park NY 33 17 76 31:42.9 31:42.9 10:14/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dominick Piccirillo Manhasset Hills NY 668 17 10 20:46.9 20:46.9 6:42/M
2 Alexander Demarco Manhasset Hills NY 16 15 14 21:55.5 21:55.5 7:04/M
3 Matthew Mach Williston Park NY 685 18 20 23:15.8 23:15.8 7:30/M
4 Ryan Moss Fairfield CT 41 16 27 24:57.5 24:57.5 8:03/M
5 Chris Demarlo Manhasset Hills NY 674 17 110 39:35.4 39:35.4 12:46/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jenna Turato Garden City NY 646 19 59 28:42.6 28:42.6 9:15/M
2 Stephanie Lobaccaro Albertson NY 29 24 61 28:54.0 28:54.0 9:19/M
3 Julie Christodaulau Albertson NY 753 19 83 33:24.2 33:24.2 10:46/M
4 Kristen Krebs Williston Park NY 694 24 96 35:41.3 35:41.3 11:31/M
5 Janine Militello Floral Park NY 36 23 102 37:20.7 37:20.7 12:03/M
6 Ashley Turato Garden City NY 645 22 109 39:07.5 39:07.5 12:37/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Farrell Williston Park NY 17 22 7 20:25.1 20:25.1 6:35/M
2 Bailey Choy Manhasset Hills NY 13 19 8 20:33.2 20:33.2 6:38/M
3 Nicholas Torres East Meadow NY 743 24 13 21:41.2 21:41.2 7:00/M
4 Timothy Oriani Albertson NY 42 22 18 23:09.6 23:09.6 7:28/M
5 Bradley Choy New Hyde Park NY 712 19 19 23:14.0 23:14.0 7:30/M
6 Kyle Hassan Albertson 736 21 29 25:17.7 25:17.7 8:09/M
7 Christopher Farrell Williston Park NY 735 23 49 27:41.8 27:41.8 8:56/M
8 Ryan Hensley Franklin Square NY 647 20 58 28:42.4 28:42.4 9:15/M
9 Billy Clark, III Albertson NY 15 22 92 34:43.9 34:43.9 11:12/M
10 Nicholas Troiano Albertson NY 697 19 93 34:49.0 34:49.0 11:14/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erin Oneil Massapequa NY 681 28 74 31:05.7 31:05.7 10:02/M
2 Maria Alvarez Hempstead NY 722 27 106 38:51.2 38:51.2 12:32/M
3 Karen Militello Floral Park NY 37 27 112 39:41.2 39:41.2 12:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kara Krehs Mineola NY 692 33 52 27:55.6 27:55.6 9:00/M
2 Kerianne Stein N. Massapequa NY 57 30 60 28:51.6 28:51.6 9:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Dorman Albertson NY 683 31 4 19:18.0 19:18.0 6:14/M
2 David Thompson Rockville Centre NY 672 31 26 24:49.7 24:49.7 8:00/M
3 Richard Militello Floral Park NY 38 30 103 37:20.9 37:20.9 12:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yan Lin Manhasset Hills NY 654 38 43 26:50.5 26:50.5 8:39/M
2 Preeja Sunny-George Manhasset Hills NY 58 35 116 40:58.0 40:58.0 13:13/M
3 Betsy Thomas Manhasset Hills NY 61 38 119 41:54.4 41:54.4 13:31/M
4 Lisa Bisciello Lindenhurst NY 6 39 130 46:20.5 46:20.5 14:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roger Mok Roslyn NY 39 38 6 19:58.5 19:58.5 6:26/M
2 Michael Capasso Huntington NY 7 36 32 26:04.5 26:04.5 8:25/M
3 Nicholas Spono Elmont NY 686 35 40 26:43.5 26:43.5 8:37/M
4 Dharmeshkumar Sutariya Roslyn NY 59 38 64 29:21.7 29:21.7 9:28/M
5 Brian Kobler Elmont NY 721 38 68 30:33.8 30:33.8 9:51/M
6 Darshan Patel Manhasset Hills NY 43 38 82 33:13.9 33:13.9 10:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yue Merry Li Manhasset Hills NY 25 44 54 28:12.0 28:12.0 9:06/M
2 Janice Chan Albertson NY 9 44 88 34:12.2 34:12.2 11:02/M
3 Kam Yang Yeung New Hyde Park NY 658 41 99 36:12.7 36:12.7 11:41/M
4 Mary Scheidling Franklin Square NY 53 41 137 54:24.5 54:24.5 17:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Tudisco West Hempstead NY 63 44 42 26:48.7 26:48.7 8:39/M
2 Damien Lee New York NY 684 43 51 27:55.5 27:55.5 9:00/M
3 Brian Santosus Mineola NY 733 42 71 30:42.1 30:42.1 9:54/M
4 Doug Lin New Hyde Park NY 655 44 80 32:29.3 32:29.3 10:29/M
5 Dan Scheidling Franklin Square NY 51 41 123 43:15.7 43:15.7 13:57/M
6 Chi Kong Ng New Hyde Park NY 657 44 127 45:25.5 45:25.5 14:39/M
7 Pat Theodore Williston Park NY 728 42 134 54:07.8 54:07.8 17:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tina Ortiz Garden City NY 652 47 44 26:52.1 26:52.1 8:40/M
2 Heather Evers Blue Point NY 687 47 47 27:09.1 27:09.1 8:45/M
3 Neera Gupta New Hyde Park NY 595 48 65 29:42.9 29:42.9 9:35/M
4 Cynthia Barry Lincolndale NY 696 46 66 30:04.0 30:04.0 9:42/M
5 Erin Pollin Williston Park NY 676 45 67 30:05.2 30:05.2 9:42/M
6 Kate Powers New York NY 677 46 72 30:46.0 30:46.0 9:55/M
7 Beatriz Rapa Mahasset Hills NY 698 48 84 33:36.0 33:36.0 10:50/M
8 Annmarie Itgen Franklin Sq NY 22 47 91 34:25.0 34:25.0 11:06/M
9 Annette Yorke Albertson NY 66 48 105 38:47.2 38:47.2 12:31/M
10 Penny Katehis Roslyn Heights NY 690 47 107 39:02.7 39:02.7 12:35/M
11 Sylvia Cardoza Williston Park NY 662 46 120 42:13.0 42:13.0 13:37/M
12 Andrea Berg Saint Paul MN 4 46 124 44:45.9 44:45.9 14:26/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Russo Roslyn NY 46 48 35 26:15.4 26:15.4 8:28/M
2 Christopher Lasala Roslyn NY 23 45 45 27:04.8 27:04.8 8:44/M
3 Thomas Capruso Garden City NY 643 46 46 27:08.2 27:08.2 8:45/M
4 Mike Lesak Farmingdale NY 24 49 53 28:02.7 28:02.7 9:03/M
5 Jeremy Mocs Fairfield CT 715 46 62 29:14.7 29:14.7 9:26/M
6 Joel Fagin Floral Park NY 680 47 77 32:00.6 32:00.6 10:19/M
7 Jay Chan Albertson NY 10 46 94 35:05.1 35:05.1 11:19/M
8 Patrick Walsh Bronx NY 65 49 111 39:38.0 39:38.0 12:47/M
9 Kenneth Podlaski Albertson NY 695 47 135 54:09.7 54:09.7 17:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matilda Polanski Manhasset Hills NY 44 50 75 31:09.9 31:09.9 10:03/M
2 Eva Casale Glen Cove NY 8 52 89 34:24.2 34:24.2 11:06/M
3 Jeannine Weiss Albertson 745 51 117 41:29.6 41:29.6 13:23/M
4 Susan Mattei Manhasset Hills NY 34 52 125 45:10.6 45:10.6 14:34/M
5 Joanne Savitt Williston Park NY 49 51 126 45:19.4 45:19.4 14:37/M
6 Beth Dowd Williston Park 741 52 138 54:29.6 54:29.6 17:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Ryan Manhasset Hills NY 47 53 33 26:09.5 26:09.5 8:26/M
2 Andy Altman Great Neck NY 689 51 37 26:18.9 26:18.9 8:29/M
3 Daniel McGuigan New Hyde Park NY 35 53 50 27:46.9 27:46.9 8:57/M
4 Evan Libes Glen Oaks NY 26 54 63 29:17.5 29:17.5 9:27/M
5 Michael Gadaleta Glen Cove NY 701 50 70 30:42.1 30:42.1 9:54/M
6 Brian Malone Roslyn Heights NY 30 51 79 32:21.8 32:21.8 10:26/M
7 Michael Lobaccaro Albertson NY 28 54 81 33:11.8 33:11.8 10:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patti Graef Manhasset Hills NY 19 55 118 41:41.7 41:41.7 13:27/M
2 Linda Turato Garden City NY 644 57 136 54:23.4 54:23.4 17:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Mattei New Hyde Park NY 31 55 31 25:32.4 25:32.4 8:14/M
2 John Turato Garden City NY 599 57 55 28:19.0 28:19.0 9:08/M
3 Richard Sais Williston Park NY 48 56 78 32:21.2 32:21.2 10:26/M
4 Lawrence Dela Haba New Hyde Park NY 718 56 85 33:49.6 33:49.6 10:55/M
5 Joseph Demarlo Manhasset Hills NY 673 55 113 39:48.7 39:48.7 12:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marie Achatz Massapequa NY 1 60 90 34:24.4 34:24.4 11:06/M
2 Joy Krens Williston Park NY 693 62 95 35:41.1 35:41.1 11:31/M
Top

Male 60-69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Brala Albertson NY 669 61 57 28:37.0 28:37.0 9:14/M
2 Bill Clark Albertson NY 14 60 104 37:39.1 37:39.1 12:09/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Wallace Melville NY 699 76 69 30:39.2 30:39.2 9:53/M
2 Harold Entes Mahasset Hills NY 691 74 128 45:48.4 45:48.4 14:46/M
3 Richard Cahn Brooklyn NY 671 69 131 47:39.9 47:39.9 15:22/M
4 Paul Wolski New Hyde Park NY 742 73 133 52:44.6 52:44.6 17:01/M