BOCA BOBCAT XC INVITATION GIRLS VARSITY
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 Douglas HS 00:21:36.88 41 2 Park Vista HS 00:22:37.11 85 3 Boca Raton HS 00:22:35.56 109 4 Palm Beach Central HS 00:22:58.77 111 5 Coral Springs HS 00:23:48.50 142 6 The King's Academy 00:23:57.95 145 7 Saint Andrew's HS 00:26:12.21 188 8 North Broward Prep HS 00:25:57.84 225 9 Spanish River HS 00:25:33.02 227 10 Fort Pierce Central HS 00:26:15.88 230 11 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 00:31:09.59 289 12 John I. Leonard HS 00:33:07.15 311 13 West Boca Raton HS 00:31:22.12 336 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers Trinity Christian Academy (Lak 00:26:15.61 2 Lincoln Park Academy 00:20:45.31 1 Monarch HS 00:21:36.36 1 Seminole Ridge HS 00:23:43.24 1
Printed: 9/22/2018 9:17:41 AM
Page: 1 of 5
BOCA BOBCAT XC INVITATION GIRLS VARSITY
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
Douglas HS
00:21:36.88
8
41
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 6 170 Alyssa Fletcher 00:21:16.78 5 2 7 179 Gabriella Rumasuglia 00:21:18.39 6 3 11 184 Jesika van Welie 00:21:46.46 9 4 12 177 Ariana Perez 00:21:50.46 10 5 13 181 Kayla Sanseverino 00:21:52.31 11 6 46 167 Arantxa Bojorquez 00:24:59.73 (42) 7 58 173 Monique Miquel 00:26:04.11 (53)
2
Park Vista HS
00:22:37.11
6
85
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 9 318 Hannah Horn 00:21:24.29 8
3
Boca Raton HS
00:22:35.56
10
109
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 1 60 Pia Beaulieu 00:18:33.36 1
4
Palm Beach Central HS
00:22:58.77
8
111
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 4 286 Runelda Jackson 00:20:21.10 4 2 20 287 Catherine Lee 00:22:53.70 18 3 25 291 Anisah Ortiz-Peck 00:23:24.96 23 4 35 290 Amanda Nunez 00:23:59.57 32 5 37 292 Sydney Oswald 00:24:14.55 34 6 53 284 Lauren Cooney 00:25:44.91 (48) 7 66 285 Hailey Dermody 00:26:37.91 (58)
5
Coral Springs HS
00:23:48.50
7
142
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 17 147 Yasmeen Hammad 00:22:31.72 15 2 26 150 Lexi Ramnarace 00:23:30.60 24 3 27 139 Genesis Cintron 00:23:39.61 25 4 40 140 Precious Clarke 00:24:24.13 37 5 44 146 Theresa Frederick 00:24:56.44 41 6 56 142 Victoria Ellis 00:26:00.84 (51) 7 57 144 Julia Fendell 00:26:03.27 (52)
6
The King's Academy
00:23:57.95
6
145
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 3 475 Mia Rodriguez 00:19:57.72 3 2 8 472 Jessica Boyanich 00:21:19.21 7 3 24 476 Sofia Rodriguez 00:23:23.37 22 4 55 471 Cassie Avdellas 00:25:45.75 50 5 76 477 Macy Shipman 00:29:23.68 63 6 85 474 Nika Kolkana 00:33:50.48 (72)
7
Saint Andrew's HS
00:26:12.21
5
188
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 2 356 Eleanor Tymorek 00:18:48.20 2 2 36 357 Abigail Wandoff 00:24:01.33 33 3 39 352 Blanka Csermely 00:24:23.54 36 4 41 349 Alessandra Arrigone 00:24:31.52 38 5 92 350 Victoria Carbone 00:39:16.48 79
Printed: 9/22/2018 9:17:41 AM
Page: 2 of 5
BOCA BOBCAT XC INVITATION GIRLS VARSITY
8
North Broward Prep HS
00:25:57.84
6
225
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 15 265 Caitlin Kinnear 00:22:28.91 13 2 34 269 Scotland Wallace 00:23:58.92 31 3 60 264 Emily Gordon 00:26:06.60 55 4 70 267 Emma Sayler 00:27:14.58 60 5 79 263 Shoshana Folic 00:30:00.21 66 6 82 268 Zoe Thomas 00:32:08.34 (69)
9
Spanish River HS
00:25:33.02
10
227
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 47 427 Yordy Zeledon 00:25:12.34 43 2 48 389 Aly Avrach 00:25:31.42 44 3 50 410 Haley Moorman 00:25:37.61 45 4 51 400 Bianca Heflin 00:25:38.41 46 5 54 387 Sofia Alvarez 00:25:45.34 49 6 59 399 Ella Goldfarb 00:26:06.33 (54) 7 63 417 Samantha Sadorf 00:26:18.05 (57)
10
Fort Pierce Central HS
00:26:15.88
7
230
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 21 218 Kiana Vereen 00:23:03.57 19 2 28 211 Emma Brosnihan 00:23:41.44 26 3 67 215 Rut Ortiz 00:26:40.61 59 4 74 217 Audrey Rubio 00:28:26.28 62 5 77 214 Abbigail Lewiston 00:29:27.48 64 6 81 213 Alethia Jacas 00:31:46.83 (68) 7 84 216 Mackenzie Ramsey 00:33:41.72 (71)
11
American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca
00:31:09.59
5
289
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 22 7 Nadya Rexach 00:23:04.74 20 2 52 5 Isabel Martin 00:25:44.51 47 3 86 4 Jacqueline Doria 00:34:25.73 73 4 87 9 Hope Sargeant 00:36:14.91 74 5 88 1 Julia Abcug 00:36:18.07 75
12
John I. Leonard HS
00:33:07.15
5
311
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 18 232 Jurni Juergen 00:22:49.56 16 2 80 234 Marianela Lopez 00:31:25.03 67 3 83 233 Anaisleysis Lara 00:33:29.80 70 4 90 228 Neaveah Cardenas 00:36:37.01 77 5 94 231 Ernteia Jean Baptiste 00:41:14.34 81
13
West Boca Raton HS
00:31:22.12
6
336
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 61 524 Delaney Kennedy 00:26:06.60 56
Printed: 9/22/2018 9:17:41 AM
Page: 3 of 5
BOCA BOBCAT XC INVITATION GIRLS VARSITY
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 1 60 Pia Beaulieu K 00:18:33.36 Boca Raton HS 2 2 356 Eleanor Tymorek K 00:18:48.20 Saint Andrew's HS 3 3 475 Mia Rodriguez K 00:19:57.72 The King's Academy 4 4 286 Runelda Jackson K 00:20:21.10 Palm Beach Central HS 5 0 246 Sara Aube K 00:20:45.31 Lincoln Park Academy 6 5 170 Alyssa Fletcher K 00:21:16.78 Douglas HS 7 6 179 Gabriella Rumasuglia K 00:21:18.39 Douglas HS 8 7 472 Jessica Boyanich K 00:21:19.21 The King's Academy 9 8 318 Hannah Horn K 00:21:24.29 Park Vista HS 10 0 247 Isabella Hanna K 00:21:36.36 Monarch HS 11 9 184 Jesika van Welie K 00:21:46.46 Douglas HS 12 10 177 Ariana Perez K 00:21:50.46 Douglas HS 13 11 181 Kayla Sanseverino K 00:21:52.31 Douglas HS 14 12 319 Riley Phillips K 00:22:02.63 Park Vista HS 15 13 265 Caitlin Kinnear K 00:22:28.91 North Broward Prep HS 16 14 65 Jada Fernandes K 00:22:31.49 Boca Raton HS 17 15 147 Yasmeen Hammad K 00:22:31.72 Coral Springs HS 18 16 232 Jurni Juergen K 00:22:49.56 John I. Leonard HS 19 17 322 Brianna Rozo K 00:22:49.79 Park Vista HS 20 18 287 Catherine Lee K 00:22:53.70 Palm Beach Central HS 21 19 218 Kiana Vereen K 00:23:03.57 Fort Pierce Central HS 22 20 7 Nadya Rexach K 00:23:04.74 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 23 21 323 Mickey Solomon K 00:23:05.58 Park Vista HS 24 22 476 Sofia Rodriguez K 00:23:23.37 The King's Academy 25 23 291 Anisah Ortiz-Peck K 00:23:24.96 Palm Beach Central HS 26 24 150 Lexi Ramnarace K 00:23:30.60 Coral Springs HS 27 25 139 Genesis Cintron K 00:23:39.61 Coral Springs HS 28 26 211 Emma Brosnihan K 00:23:41.44 Fort Pierce Central HS 29 27 324 Jade Steele K 00:23:43.24 Park Vista HS 30 0 375 Sabrina Fortney K 00:23:43.24 Seminole Ridge HS 31 (28) 315 Marissa Centrella K 00:23:43.49 Park Vista HS 32 29 67 Meritt Gill K 00:23:46.71 Boca Raton HS 33 30 82 Reese Riezinger K 00:23:48.32 Boca Raton HS 34 31 269 Scotland Wallace K 00:23:58.92 North Broward Prep HS 35 32 290 Amanda Nunez K 00:23:59.57 Palm Beach Central HS 36 33 357 Abigail Wandoff K 00:24:01.33 Saint Andrew's HS 37 34 292 Sydney Oswald K 00:24:14.55 Palm Beach Central HS 38 35 71 Rachel Janke K 00:24:17.95 Boca Raton HS 39 36 352 Blanka Csermely K 00:24:23.54 Saint Andrew's HS 40 37 140 Precious Clarke K 00:24:24.13 Coral Springs HS 41 38 349 Alessandra Arrigone K 00:24:31.52 Saint Andrew's HS 42 (39) 68 Melissa Gomez K 00:24:48.86 Boca Raton HS 43 (40) 72 Olivia Janzen K 00:24:51.47 Boca Raton HS 44 41 146 Theresa Frederick K 00:24:56.44 Coral Springs HS 45 0 64 Kelsey Dingle K 00:24:58.85 Boca Raton HS 46 (42) 167 Arantxa Bojorquez K 00:24:59.73 Douglas HS 47 43 427 Yordy Zeledon K 00:25:12.34 Spanish River HS 48 44 389 Aly Avrach K 00:25:31.42 Spanish River HS 49 0 512 Emily Castillo K 00:25:33.41 Trinity Christian Academy (Lak 50 45 410 Haley Moorman K 00:25:37.61 Spanish River HS 51 46 400 Bianca Heflin K 00:25:38.41 Spanish River HS
Printed: 9/22/2018 9:17:41 AM
Page: 4 of 5
BOCA BOBCAT XC INVITATION GIRLS VARSITY
52 47 5 Isabel Martin K 00:25:44.51 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 53 (48) 284 Lauren Cooney K 00:25:44.91 Palm Beach Central HS 54 49 387 Sofia Alvarez K 00:25:45.34 Spanish River HS 55 50 471 Cassie Avdellas K 00:25:45.75 The King's Academy 56 (51) 142 Victoria Ellis K 00:26:00.84 Coral Springs HS 57 (52) 144 Julia Fendell K 00:26:03.27 Coral Springs HS 58 (53) 173 Monique Miquel K 00:26:04.11 Douglas HS 59 (54) 399 Ella Goldfarb K 00:26:06.33 Spanish River HS 60 55 264 Emily Gordon K 00:26:06.60 North Broward Prep HS 61 56 524 Delaney Kennedy K 00:26:06.60 West Boca Raton HS 62 0 168 Morgan Cody K 00:26:12.12 Douglas HS 63 (57) 417 Samantha Sadorf K 00:26:18.05 Spanish River HS 64 0 86 Bianca Schilling K 00:26:27.59 Boca Raton HS 65 0 393 Diana Brizel K 00:26:30.89 Spanish River HS 66 (58) 285 Hailey Dermody K 00:26:37.91 Palm Beach Central HS 67 59 215 Rut Ortiz K 00:26:40.61 Fort Pierce Central HS 68 0 61 Elissa Bergman K 00:26:52.78 Boca Raton HS 69 0 513 Eva Zelaya K 00:26:57.81 Trinity Christian Academy (Lak 70 60 267 Emma Sayler K 00:27:14.58 North Broward Prep HS 71 61 527 Paola Orellana K 00:27:16.49 West Boca Raton HS 72 0 420 Hailey Sinclaire K 00:27:40.94 Spanish River HS 73 0 293 Tatiana Teperino K 00:28:03.58 Palm Beach Central HS 74 62 217 Audrey Rubio K 00:28:26.28 Fort Pierce Central HS 75 0 426 Shelby Walter K 00:28:46.06 Spanish River HS 76 63 477 Macy Shipman K 00:29:23.68 The King's Academy 77 64 214 Abbigail Lewiston K 00:29:27.48 Fort Pierce Central HS 78 65 521 Bianca Bryce K 00:29:50.42 West Boca Raton HS 79 66 263 Shoshana Folic K 00:30:00.21 North Broward Prep HS 80 67 234 Marianela Lopez K 00:31:25.03 John I. Leonard HS 81 (68) 213 Alethia Jacas K 00:31:46.83 Fort Pierce Central HS 82 (69) 268 Zoe Thomas K 00:32:08.34 North Broward Prep HS 83 70 233 Anaisleysis Lara K 00:33:29.80 John I. Leonard HS 84 (71) 216 Mackenzie Ramsey K 00:33:41.72 Fort Pierce Central HS 85 (72) 474 Nika Kolkana K 00:33:50.48 The King's Academy 86 73 4 Jacqueline Doria K 00:34:25.73 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 87 74 9 Hope Sargeant K 00:36:14.91 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 88 75 1 Julia Abcug K 00:36:18.07 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 89 76 525 Jacqueline Kline K 00:36:33.89 West Boca Raton HS 90 77 228 Neaveah Cardenas K 00:36:37.01 John I. Leonard HS 91 78 530 Aliah Valdes K 00:37:03.21 West Boca Raton HS 92 79 350 Victoria Carbone K 00:39:16.48 Saint Andrew's HS 93 (80) 528 Liliana Pacenti K 00:40:47.52 West Boca Raton HS 94 81 231 Ernteia Jean Baptiste K 00:41:14.34 John I. Leonard HS
Printed: 9/22/2018 9:17:41 AM
Page: 5 of 5