Park Vista Cobra Country Invitational Girls Varsity
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 Spanish River HS 00:20:58.96 80 2 Boca Raton HS 00:21:52.73 139 3 Jupiter HS 00:21:52.10 139 4 Park Vista HS 00:22:20.04 154 5 South Fork HS 00:22:05.07 154 6 Jupiter Christian 00:22:49.78 191 7 Douglas HS 00:23:06.40 206 8 Dwyer HS 00:22:52.59 219 9 Palm Beach Central HS 00:22:59.66 227 10 Martin County HS 00:23:09.93 234 11 The King's Academy 00:25:09.95 258 12 St. John Paul II Academy 00:24:13.79 275 13 Wellington HS 00:24:46.08 292 14 Coral Springs HS 00:24:52.52 334 15 North Broward Prep HS 00:26:43.44 371 16 West Boca Raton HS 00:29:49.50 475 17 John I. Leonard HS 00:34:44.20 482 18 Cardinal Newman HS 00:32:22.45 514 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers South Florida Heat 00:26:30.33 4 Atlantic HS (Delray) 00:32:51.23 4 Saint Andrew's HS 00:21:03.29 3 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 00:23:29.01 3 Trinity Christian Academy (Lak 00:30:04.10 2 Seminole Ridge HS 00:24:07.13 1 Forest Hill HS 00:30:34.84 1
Printed: 9/1/2018 10:30:30 AM
Page: 1 of 7
Park Vista Cobra Country Invitational Girls Varsity
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
Spanish River HS
00:20:58.96
10
80
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 1 1152 Rylee Pustilnik 00:18:29.79 1 2 15 1153 Zoe Pustilnik 00:21:05.70 13 3 16 1162 Victoria Siqueira 00:21:07.53 14 4 24 1128 Lila Clarkson 00:21:53.36 22 5 32 1151 Sarah Phillips 00:22:18.40 30 6 42 1163 Emily Spitzberg 00:22:55.00 (39) 7 50 1136 Julia Horn 00:23:21.19 (46)
2
Boca Raton HS
00:21:52.73
10
139
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 2 587 Pia Beaulieu 00:18:57.42 2 2 25 596 Jada Fernandes 00:21:55.01 23 3 30 609 Anna Langford 00:22:14.54 28 4 45 598 Meritt Gill 00:23:06.93 42 5 47 617 Riley Oldham 00:23:09.74 44 6 53 621 Reese Riezinger 00:23:25.93 (49) 7 55 606 Rachel Janke 00:23:26.72 (50)
3
Jupiter HS
00:21:52.10
10
139
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 6 852 Alexandra Del Re 00:19:32.17 5 2 18 857 Mackenzie Gale 00:21:21.78 16 3 26 867 Ava Romero 00:21:55.22 24 4 40 851 Sydney Buck 00:22:44.58 38 5 65 855 Emily Fritz 00:23:46.77 56 6 68 853 Peyton Del Re 00:23:48.48 (59) 7 78 862 Kayden Layman 00:24:11.59 (66)
4
Park Vista HS
00:22:20.04
8
154
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 21 995 Morgan Velazquez 00:21:35.29 19
5
South Fork HS
00:22:05.07
10
154
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 7 1082 Hannah Martin 00:19:59.05 6 2 34 1065 Erica Bunk 00:22:18.61 32 3 35 1090 Taylor Sesta 00:22:19.33 33 4 37 1077 Mackenzie Gorton 00:22:24.66 35 5 52 1093 Anna Sophia Ward 00:23:23.69 48 6 64 1078 Brooke Hawkins 00:23:45.26 (55) 7 70 1079 Kailee Hemann 00:23:51.48 (60)
6
Jupiter Christian
00:22:49.78
9
191
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 11 830 Mia Taylor 00:20:39.04 9 2 12 827 Kemper Reback 00:20:53.50 10 3 17 822 Alyssa Benson 00:21:12.63 15 4 87 826 Glory Reback 00:24:57.50 73 5 103 823 Malary Diaz 00:26:26.24 84 6 112 829 Amalia Rimes 00:27:17.09 (89) 7 123 824 Abby Hill 00:29:20.64 (96)
Printed: 9/1/2018 10:30:30 AM
Page: 2 of 7
Park Vista Cobra Country Invitational Girls Varsity
7
Douglas HS
00:23:06.40
5
206
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 19 723 Alyssa Fletcher 00:21:27.43 17 2 22 730 Gabri Rumasuglia 00:21:42.71 20 3 23 732 Kayla Sanseverino 00:21:49.80 21 4 85 720 Arantxa Bojorquez 00:24:42.43 71 5 94 721 Morgan Cody 00:25:49.63 77
8
Dwyer HS
00:22:52.59
9
219
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 5 760 Emma Cavendish 00:19:14.67 4 2 27 764 Niah Pierre 00:22:01.54 25 3 51 759 Delaney Callohan 00:23:23.13 47 4 82 765 Annabel Roach 00:24:30.68 68 5 89 761 Kayla Kerbs 00:25:12.92 75 6 102 769 Valerie Vespucci 00:26:25.11 (83) 7 111 766 Ava Scherer 00:27:16.08 (88)
9
Palm Beach Central HS
00:22:59.66
8
227
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 8 953 Runelda Jackson 00:20:08.91 7 2 43 954 Catherine Lee 00:23:02.14 40 3 66 955 Lindsey Miller 00:23:47.35 57 4 72 957 Amanda Nunez 00:23:59.82 61 5 73 959 Sydney Oswald 00:24:00.08 62 6 83 958 Anisah Ortiz-Peck 00:24:34.33 (69) 7 95 950 Amelia Campos 00:25:56.00 (78)
10
Martin County HS
00:23:09.93
7
234
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 20 902 Gina Fuca 00:21:29.97 18 2 38 899 Ellen Diez 00:22:27.03 36 3 60 905 Saige Roe 00:23:39.44 52 4 74 903 Kate Radcliff 00:24:02.22 63 5 77 906 Kate Ross 00:24:11.00 65 6 86 904 Sadie Reese 00:24:50.64 (72) 7 99 908 Anna Tullidge 00:26:12.30 (80)
11
The King's Academy
00:25:09.95
5
258
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 4 1269 Mia Rodriguez 00:19:13.85 3 2 14 1266 Jessica Boyanich 00:20:59.97 12 3 44 1270 Sofia Rodriguez 00:23:06.69 41 4 132 1265 Cassie Avdellas 00:30:37.33 100 5 135 1268 Nika Kolkana 00:31:51.91 102
12
St. John Paul II Academy
00:24:13.79
9
275
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 13 1240 Amber Lopez 00:20:59.76 11 2 46 1241 Grace Lopez 00:23:09.50 43 3 62 1232 Julianna DeBonis 00:23:41.74 54 4 100 1235 Brianna Heaney 00:26:12.52 81 5 109 1244 Grace Rodriguez 00:27:05.44 86 6 116 1237 Emilie Johnson 00:27:46.03 (90) 7 121 1239 Gianna Liguori 00:28:38.98 (95)
Printed: 9/1/2018 10:30:30 AM
Page: 3 of 7
Park Vista Cobra Country Invitational Girls Varsity
13
Wellington HS
00:24:46.08
6
292
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 10 1309 Caitlin Lopez 00:20:35.36 8 2 31 1312 Francesca Wight 00:22:17.37 29 3 97 1306 Kathryn Bojanowski 00:26:02.38 79 4 101 1305 Jenna Bojanowski 00:26:19.71 82 5 120 1310 Karinne Mitchell 00:28:35.57 94 6 139 1308 Nicole Desilva 00:33:27.03 (105)
14
Coral Springs HS
00:24:52.52
5
334
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 36 703 Yasmeen Hammad 00:22:20.71 34 2 76 696 Genesis Cintron 00:24:08.49 64 3 84 706 Lexi Ramnarace 00:24:36.10 70 4 88 698 Victoria Ellis 00:25:06.64 74 5 118 701 Chelsea Fleurinor 00:28:10.65 92
15
North Broward Prep HS
00:26:43.44
6
371
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 39 929 Caitlin Kinnear 00:22:38.99 37 2 67 934 Scotland Wallace 00:23:48.07 58 3 91 928 Emily Gordon 00:25:18.53 76 4 127 932 Emma Sayler 00:30:06.17 99 5 134 930 Megan Mui 00:31:45.45 101 6 137 933 Zoe Thomas 00:32:59.21 (103)
16
West Boca Raton HS
00:29:49.50
9
475
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 105 1327 Delaney Kennedy 00:26:32.33 85 2 110 1328 Alexa O'Brien 00:27:13.19 87 3 117 1329 Paola Orellana 00:27:52.45 91 4 138 1332 Chloe Wykle 00:33:20.82 104 5 143 1325 Michelle Giantasio 00:34:08.70 108 6 145 1326 Racquel Gluckstern 00:34:16.64 (109) 7 150 1331 Aliah Valdes 00:37:53.51 (113)
17
John I. Leonard HS
00:34:44.20
5
482
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 49 808 Jurni Juergen 00:23:20.54 45 2 126 810 Marianela Lopez 00:30:05.37 98 3 146 809 Anaisleysis Lara 00:34:29.87 110 4 154 807 Karla Herrera 00:40:33.30 114 5 155 811 Arletis Reyes 00:45:11.92 115
18
Cardinal Newman HS
00:32:22.45
6
514
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 119 680 Ainsley Boyd 00:28:16.07 93 2 125 681 Grace Donath 00:29:50.16 97 3 140 683 Lilly Szorosy 00:33:49.47 106 4 142 685 Jacque Uvanile 00:34:08.25 107 5 147 682 Caroline Lunden 00:35:48.32 111 6 148 687 Casey Zele 00:35:48.76 (112)
Printed: 9/1/2018 10:30:30 AM
Page: 4 of 7
Park Vista Cobra Country Invitational Girls Varsity
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 1 1152 Rylee Pustilnik K 00:18:29.79 Spanish River HS 2 2 587 Pia Beaulieu K 00:18:57.42 Boca Raton HS 3 0 1023 Eleanor Tymorek K 00:19:00.37 Saint Andrew's HS 4 3 1269 Mia Rodriguez K 00:19:13.85 The King's Academy 5 4 760 Emma Cavendish K 00:19:14.67 Dwyer HS 6 5 852 Alexandra Del Re K 00:19:32.17 Jupiter HS 7 6 1082 Hannah Martin K 00:19:59.05 South Fork HS 8 7 953 Runelda Jackson K 00:20:08.91 Palm Beach Central HS 9 0 1022 Lydia Szakas K 00:20:25.25 Saint Andrew's HS 10 8 1309 Caitlin Lopez K 00:20:35.36 Wellington HS 11 9 830 Mia Taylor K 00:20:39.04 Jupiter Christian 12 10 827 Kemper Reback K 00:20:53.50 Jupiter Christian 13 11 1240 Amber Lopez K 00:20:59.76 St. John Paul II Academy 14 12 1266 Jessica Boyanich K 00:20:59.97 The King's Academy 15 13 1153 Zoe Pustilnik K 00:21:05.70 Spanish River HS 16 14 1162 Victoria Siqueira K 00:21:07.53 Spanish River HS 17 15 822 Alyssa Benson K 00:21:12.63 Jupiter Christian 18 16 857 Mackenzie Gale K 00:21:21.78 Jupiter HS 19 17 723 Alyssa Fletcher K 00:21:27.43 Douglas HS 20 18 902 Gina Fuca K 00:21:29.97 Martin County HS 21 19 995 Morgan Velazquez K 00:21:35.29 Park Vista HS 22 20 730 Gabri Rumasuglia K 00:21:42.71 Douglas HS 23 21 732 Kayla Sanseverino K 00:21:49.80 Douglas HS 24 22 1128 Lila Clarkson K 00:21:53.36 Spanish River HS 25 23 596 Jada Fernandes K 00:21:55.01 Boca Raton HS 26 24 867 Ava Romero K 00:21:55.22 Jupiter HS 27 25 764 Niah Pierre K 00:22:01.54 Dwyer HS 28 26 989 Riley Phillips K 00:22:04.66 Park Vista HS 29 27 990 Breanna Pina K 00:22:08.53 Park Vista HS 30 28 609 Anna Langford K 00:22:14.54 Boca Raton HS 31 29 1312 Francesca Wight K 00:22:17.37 Wellington HS 32 30 1151 Sarah Phillips K 00:22:18.40 Spanish River HS 33 31 988 Hannah Horn K 00:22:18.61 Park Vista HS 34 32 1065 Erica Bunk K 00:22:18.61 South Fork HS 35 33 1090 Taylor Sesta K 00:22:19.33 South Fork HS 36 34 703 Yasmeen Hammad K 00:22:20.71 Coral Springs HS 37 35 1077 Mackenzie Gorton K 00:22:24.66 South Fork HS 38 36 899 Ellen Diez K 00:22:27.03 Martin County HS 39 37 929 Caitlin Kinnear K 00:22:38.99 North Broward Prep HS 40 38 851 Sydney Buck K 00:22:44.58 Jupiter HS 41 0 507 Nadia Rexach K 00:22:52.50 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 42 (39) 1163 Emily Spitzberg K 00:22:55.00 Spanish River HS 43 40 954 Catherine Lee K 00:23:02.14 Palm Beach Central HS 44 41 1270 Sofia Rodriguez K 00:23:06.69 The King's Academy 45 42 598 Meritt Gill K 00:23:06.93 Boca Raton HS 46 43 1241 Grace Lopez K 00:23:09.50 St. John Paul II Academy 47 44 617 Riley Oldham K 00:23:09.74 Boca Raton HS 48 0 511 corrine sypek K 00:23:16.90 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 49 45 808 Jurni Juergen K 00:23:20.54 John I. Leonard HS 50 (46) 1136 Julia Horn K 00:23:21.19 Spanish River HS 51 47 759 Delaney Callohan K 00:23:23.13 Dwyer HS
Printed: 9/1/2018 10:30:30 AM
Page: 5 of 7
Park Vista Cobra Country Invitational Girls Varsity
52 48 1093 Anna Sophia Ward K 00:23:23.69 South Fork HS 53 (49) 621 Reese Riezinger K 00:23:25.93 Boca Raton HS 54 0 1169 Leah Zeledon K 00:23:26.57 Spanish River HS 55 (50) 606 Rachel Janke K 00:23:26.72 Boca Raton HS 56 0 607 Olivia Janzen K 00:23:29.52 Boca Raton HS 57 0 600 Melissa Gomez K 00:23:31.94 Boca Raton HS 58 51 992 Brianna Rozo K 00:23:33.12 Park Vista HS 59 0 1054 Jamie Sims K 00:23:34.85 South Florida Heat 60 52 905 Saige Roe K 00:23:39.44 Martin County HS 61 (53) 993 Mickey Solomon K 00:23:41.23 Park Vista HS 62 54 1232 Julianna DeBonis K 00:23:41.74 St. John Paul II Academy 63 0 1024 Abigail Wandoff K 00:23:44.25 Saint Andrew's HS 64 (55) 1078 Brooke Hawkins K 00:23:45.26 South Fork HS 65 56 855 Emily Fritz K 00:23:46.77 Jupiter HS 66 57 955 Lindsey Miller K 00:23:47.35 Palm Beach Central HS 67 58 934 Scotland Wallace K 00:23:48.07 North Broward Prep HS 68 (59) 853 Peyton Del Re K 00:23:48.48 Jupiter HS 69 0 1043 Cecily Anderton K 00:23:50.35 South Florida Heat 70 (60) 1079 Kailee Hemann K 00:23:51.48 South Fork HS 71 0 1069 Jolie Collette K 00:23:57.64 South Fork HS 72 61 957 Amanda Nunez K 00:23:59.82 Palm Beach Central HS 73 62 959 Sydney Oswald K 00:24:00.08 Palm Beach Central HS 74 63 903 Kate Radcliff K 00:24:02.22 Martin County HS 75 0 1034 Sabrina Fortney K 00:24:07.13 Seminole Ridge HS 76 64 696 Genesis Cintron K 00:24:08.49 Coral Springs HS 77 65 906 Kate Ross K 00:24:11.00 Martin County HS 78 (66) 862 Kayden Layman K 00:24:11.59 Jupiter HS 79 (67) 985 Marissa Centrella K 00:24:16.64 Park Vista HS 80 0 508 Rachel Rose K 00:24:17.62 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 81 0 869 Heather Wilson K 00:24:22.58 Jupiter HS 82 68 765 Annabel Roach K 00:24:30.68 Dwyer HS 83 (69) 958 Anisah Ortiz-Peck K 00:24:34.33 Palm Beach Central HS 84 70 706 Lexi Ramnarace K 00:24:36.10 Coral Springs HS 85 71 720 Arantxa Bojorquez K 00:24:42.43 Douglas HS 86 (72) 904 Sadie Reese K 00:24:50.64 Martin County HS 87 73 826 Glory Reback K 00:24:57.50 Jupiter Christian 88 74 698 Victoria Ellis K 00:25:06.64 Coral Springs HS 89 75 761 Kayla Kerbs K 00:25:12.92 Dwyer HS 90 0 1170 Yordy Zeledon K 00:25:17.40 Spanish River HS 91 76 928 Emily Gordon K 00:25:18.53 North Broward Prep HS 92 0 996 Kimberly Weis K 00:25:30.79 Park Vista HS 93 0 1134 Ella Goldfarb K 00:25:37.61 Spanish River HS 94 77 721 Morgan Cody K 00:25:49.63 Douglas HS 95 (78) 950 Amelia Campos K 00:25:56.00 Palm Beach Central HS 96 0 1296 Eva Zelaya K 00:25:56.99 Trinity Christian Academy (Lak 97 79 1306 Kathryn Bojanowski K 00:26:02.38 Wellington HS 98 0 595 Kelsey Dingle K 00:26:06.54 Boca Raton HS 99 (80) 908 Anna Tullidge K 00:26:12.30 Martin County HS 100 81 1235 Brianna Heaney K 00:26:12.52 St. John Paul II Academy 101 82 1305 Jenna Bojanowski K 00:26:19.71 Wellington HS 102 (83) 769 Valerie Vespucci K 00:26:25.11 Dwyer HS 103 84 823 Malary Diaz K 00:26:26.24 Jupiter Christian 104 0 1050 Gracie McGee K 00:26:26.42 South Florida Heat 105 85 1327 Delaney Kennedy K 00:26:32.33 West Boca Raton HS
Printed: 9/1/2018 10:30:30 AM
Page: 6 of 7
Park Vista Cobra Country Invitational Girls Varsity
106 0 865 Holly Lohman K 00:26:42.52 Jupiter HS 107 0 856 Megan Fritz K 00:26:42.99 Jupiter HS 108 0 1074 Ellen Densmore K 00:27:04.64 South Fork HS 109 86 1244 Grace Rodriguez K 00:27:05.44 St. John Paul II Academy 110 87 1328 Alexa O'Brien K 00:27:13.19 West Boca Raton HS 111 (88) 766 Ava Scherer K 00:27:16.08 Dwyer HS 112 (89) 829 Amalia Rimes K 00:27:17.09 Jupiter Christian 113 0 951 Lauren Cooney K 00:27:18.54 Palm Beach Central HS 114 0 541 Lexi Snavely K 00:27:30.25 Atlantic HS (Delray) 115 0 770 Charlotte Wisnioski K 00:27:33.11 Dwyer HS 116 (90) 1237 Emilie Johnson K 00:27:46.03 St. John Paul II Academy 117 91 1329 Paola Orellana K 00:27:52.45 West Boca Raton HS 118 92 701 Chelsea Fleurinor K 00:28:10.65 Coral Springs HS 119 93 680 Ainsley Boyd K 00:28:16.07 Cardinal Newman HS 120 94 1310 Karinne Mitchell K 00:28:35.57 Wellington HS 121 (95) 1239 Gianna Liguori K 00:28:38.98 St. John Paul II Academy 122 0 1091 Ashlyn Sturgill K 00:29:19.58 South Fork HS 123 (96) 824 Abby Hill K 00:29:20.64 Jupiter Christian 124 0 768 Talia Segal K 00:29:28.93 Dwyer HS 125 97 681 Grace Donath K 00:29:50.16 Cardinal Newman HS 126 98 810 Marianela Lopez K 00:30:05.37 John I. Leonard HS 127 99 932 Emma Sayler K 00:30:06.17 North Broward Prep HS 128 0 1242 Anna Kate Murrison K 00:30:06.41 St. John Paul II Academy 129 0 1227 Rhian Alaniz K 00:30:07.06 St. John Paul II Academy 130 0 831 Gabriella Winters K 00:30:15.11 Jupiter Christian 131 0 795 Naomi Munoz K 00:30:34.84 Forest Hill HS 132 100 1265 Cassie Avdellas K 00:30:37.33 The King's Academy 133 0 542 Olivia Thompson K 00:30:52.81 Atlantic HS (Delray) 134 101 930 Megan Mui K 00:31:45.45 North Broward Prep HS 135 102 1268 Nika Kolkana K 00:31:51.91 The King's Academy 136 0 1044 Clementine Anderton K 00:32:09.70 South Florida Heat 137 (103) 933 Zoe Thomas K 00:32:59.21 North Broward Prep HS 138 104 1332 Chloe Wykle K 00:33:20.82 West Boca Raton HS 139 (105) 1308 Nicole Desilva K 00:33:27.03 Wellington HS 140 106 683 Lilly Szorosy K 00:33:49.47 Cardinal Newman HS 141 0 538 Benadetta Musaro K 00:34:05.53 Atlantic HS (Delray) 142 107 685 Jacque Uvanile K 00:34:08.25 Cardinal Newman HS 143 108 1325 Michelle Giantasio K 00:34:08.70 West Boca Raton HS 144 0 1294 Selena Avilla K 00:34:11.21 Trinity Christian Academy (Lak 145 (109) 1326 Racquel Gluckstern K 00:34:16.64 West Boca Raton HS 146 110 809 Anaisleysis Lara K 00:34:29.87 John I. Leonard HS 147 111 682 Caroline Lunden K 00:35:48.32 Cardinal Newman HS 148 (112) 687 Casey Zele K 00:35:48.76 Cardinal Newman HS 149 0 828 Liberty Reback K 00:37:47.02 Jupiter Christian 150 (113) 1331 Aliah Valdes K 00:37:53.51 West Boca Raton HS 151 0 1324 Bianca Bryce K 00:38:03.13 West Boca Raton HS 152 0 543 Natalie Zlatev K 00:38:56.34 Atlantic HS (Delray) 153 0 1330 Liliana Pacenti K 00:39:22.99 West Boca Raton HS 154 114 807 Karla Herrera K 00:40:33.30 John I. Leonard HS 155 115 811 Arletis Reyes K 00:45:11.92 John I. Leonard HS
Printed: 9/1/2018 10:30:30 AM
Page: 7 of 7