Appointments for fixtures on Thu 27-Apr-2017
NSW Colleges
Division: Division 1
Baxter Vs.
New
David Phillips Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- UNSW Intercollege Cup
17:30
Ok
Kreymborg, Brandon
x
x
x
x
x
x
Goldstein Vs.
Shalom
- UNSW Intercollege Cup
20:30
Ok
Macvean, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
x

Appointments for fixtures on Sat 29-Apr-2017
Sydney Grade Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
West Harbour Vs.
Warringah
Concord Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Marshall, James
Manchee, Richard
McCarthy, John
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Manchee, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
McCarthy, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Cox, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Randwick Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Coogee Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:10
TV Game
Ok
Kellahan, Matthew
Johnstone, Greg
Rogan, Luke
x
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Johnstone, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
10:25
Ok
Heppel, Aragon
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
09:10
Ok
Redwin, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
Penrith Vs.
Southern Districts
Nepean Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Stollery, Lincoln
Smith, Bradley
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Smith, Bradley
x
x
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
x
x
Northern Suburbs Vs.
Parramatta
Rawson Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
16:15
Ok
Hogan, Michael
Mey, Robert
Avvenevole, Ben
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
14:40
Ok
Mey, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
13:15
Ok
Avvenevole, Ben
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:35
Ok
Stormon, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney University Vs.
Gordon
St Johns College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
5th - Premier
09:30
Ok
Kidd, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastwood Vs.
Manly
T.G. Millner Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Cooper, Graham
Davis, Patrick
Taylor, Daniel
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Davis, Patrick
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Taylor, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Birt, Hamish
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney University Vs.
Gordon
University Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Leckie, James
Wawn, Ben
Weathersten, Leigh
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Wawn, Ben
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Weathersten, Leigh
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Wills, Timothy
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Premiership Colts
Gordon Vs.
Sydney University
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Abraham, Matthew
Sandwell, William
Minogue, Lachlan
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Sandwell, William
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Minogue, Lachlan
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Randwick
Coogee Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
11:50
Ok
Rogan, Luke
Heppel, Aragon
Keft, Thomas
x
x
x
x
Southern Districts Vs.
Penrith
Forshaw Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Redwin, Peter
Williamson, Ross
Mackay, Bill
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Williamson, Ross
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Mackay, Bill
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Randwick
Latham Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 2nd
10:10
Ok
McDonald, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
09:00
Ok
Kennedy, Alexander
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Vs.
Eastwood
Manly Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Nehme, Robert
Mundul, Rohahn
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Mundul, Rohahn
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Warringah Vs.
West Harbour
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Worsley, Paul
Negus, Warwick
Lloyd, Warwick
x
x
x
x
Warringah Vs.
West Harbour
Pittwater Rugby Park No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Negus, Warwick
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Lloyd, Warwick
x
x
x
x
x
x
Parramatta Vs.
Northern Suburbs
Rawson Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
17:55
Ok
Birt, Hamish
Adam-Smith, Scott
Redwin, James
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
11:50
Ok
Shearman, Patrick
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
09:20
Ok
Coleman, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
NSW Suburban Rugby
Division: Under 21
Oatley Vs.
Briars
H V Evatt Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
-
11:40
Ok
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
Lane Cove 1 Vs.
Lane Cove 2
Tantallon Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
-
12:30
Ok
Mooney, Brenton
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colleagues II Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Woollahra Oval No 3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
-
11:40
Ok
Long, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 1
Balmain Vs.
Mosman
Blackmore Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Yeats, Christopher
Hahn, Andrew
Kreymborg, Brandon
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Hahn, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
Pearl, Christopher
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Kreymborg, Brandon
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Brown, Simon
x
x
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Kreymborg, Brandon
x
x
x
x
x
x
5th Sutherland
09:50
Ok
Davies, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Petersham Vs.
Waverley
Camperdown Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
Towers, Brett
McCarthy, Ryan
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Towers, Brett
x
x
x
x
x
Guyatt, Nicholas
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
McCarthy, Ryan
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Ryan, Liam
x
x
x
x
x
Guyatt, Nicholas
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Briggs, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Patricks Vs.
Drummoyne
Hudson Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Mooney, Ian
Rydon, Anthony
McLean, Tom
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Rydon, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
McLean, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Saxby, Brock
x
x
x
x
x
Rydon, Anthony
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
McLean, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colleagues Vs.
Knox Old Boys
Woollahra Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Amon, Rory
Keepkie, Mark
Boyd-Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Keepkie, Mark
x
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
3rd Whiddon
12:55
Ok
Boyd-Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
12:00
Ok
Jimenez, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colleagues Vs.
Knox Old Boys
Woollahra Oval No 3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Baird, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 2
Hunters Hill Vs.
Hills
Boronia Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Mooney, Brenton
Wilson, Alistair
Rogers, Richard
x
x
x
Halmarick, Andrew
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Wilson, Alistair
x
x
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Rogers, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Tarazy, Raphael
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Turner, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
x
Beecroft Vs.
Forest
Headen Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Hobson, Mike
Kennedy, Alexander
Bradshaw, Christopher
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Kennedy, Alexander
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Bradshaw, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
Hobson, Mike
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Gill, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
Bradshaw, Christopher
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Boyers, James
x
x
x
x
x
Bradshaw, Christopher
Blue Mountains Vs.
University Of NSW
Lapstone Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Boyer, James
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
Goh, John
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Goh, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Bloom, Lionel
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
New, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
Hawkesbury Agricultural College Vs.
Lindfield
University of Western Sydney, Hawkesbury Campus
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Marshall, David
Eldridge, Jackson
Buttress-Grove, Garron
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Eldridge, Jackson
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Buttress-Grove, Garron
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Hummel, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Morgan, Nigel
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
Division: Division 3
Hawkesbury Valley Vs.
Redfield Old Boys
McQuade Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Marshall, Peter
Gorman, Warren
Winchester, Callum
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Gorman, Warren
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Winchester, Callum
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Warren, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
x
Newport Vs.
St Ives
Porter Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
McKay, Robert
Waining, Adam
x
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Waining, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Herringe, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Read, Cameron
x
x
x
x
x
x
Brothers Vs.
Epping
Roseville Chase Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Spencer, Lindsay
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
English, Luke
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Cumberlege, Jonathan
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
Barker Old Boys Vs.
Old Ignatians
Turramurra Memorial Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Hastie, Antony
Feeney, John
Fitzsimmons, Jake
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Feeney, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Fitzsimmons, Jake
x
x
x
x
x
Hastie, Antony
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Hogan, Phil
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 4
Blacktown Vs.
Macquarie Uni
Grantham Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Salisbury, John
Mulherin, Geoffrey
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Mulherin, Geoffrey
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
West, Bryan
x
x
x
x
x
x
Oatley Vs.
Briars
H V Evatt Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Rigby, Gerard
Hackett, Simon
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Hackett, Simon
x
x
x
x
x
Rigby, Gerard
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Rahilly, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Rouse Hill Vs.
Sydney Harlequins
Kellyville Oval No.3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Nottidge, Lewis
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Zieth, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Canterbury Vs.
Sydney Irish
Wills Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Quoyle, Leo
Brereton, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Brereton, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Buckley, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 5
Menai Vs.
Maccabi
Barden Ridge Sports Complex (Menai)
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Lockyer, Kevyn
x
x
x
x
x
x
Collaroy Vs.
Chatswood
Griffith Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Naughton, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
x
Lane Cove Vs.
Alexandria Dukes
Tantallon Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Harper, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Noice
14:00
Ok
Clayton, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Convicts Vs.
Wakehurst
Woollahra Oval No 3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 6
Merrylands Vs.
Manly Savers
Holroyd Sports Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Lee, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Dee Why Vs.
Terrey Hills
James Morgan Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Greenwood, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
Burraneer Vs.
Kings Old Boys
John Dwyer Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Stenson, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
Engadine Vs.
Roseville
Old Bush Rd Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Womens Division 1
Blacktown Vs.
Warringah
Grantham Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
14:00
Ok
Gusse, Kenneth
x
x
x
x
x
x
Parramatta Vs.
Campbelltown
Merrylands RSL Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
12:00
Ok
Burg, Nathan
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney University Vs.
Waverley
University Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
17:00
Ok
Abadee, Alister
x
x
x
x
x
x
New South Wales Schools
Division: ISA
St Gregorys College Vs.
St Pius X College
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Final
13:25
Ok
Carmichael, Alex
Herbert, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Final
12:00
Ok
Herbert, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
x
Redfield College Vs.
Chevalier College
Redfield College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
12:30
Ok
Peacocke, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Andrews Cathedral School Vs.
Oxley College
St Andrews College Oval Sydney University
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
13:00
Ok
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Opens
Knox Grammar Vs.
St Ignatius College
Knox Grammar No 1 Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Wyer, Michael
Gallagher, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Gallagher, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Oakhill College Vs.
Newington College
Oakhill College - Damian Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Brown, Nicholas
Woodward, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Woodward, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Shore School Vs.
Barker College
Shore School War Memorial Playing Fields
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Gardner, Angus
Wakeling, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Wakeling, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Aloysius College Vs.
Sydney Grammar School
St Aloysius College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Stormon, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
School to appoint
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
The Kings School Vs.
Waverley College
The Kings School - White Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Healey, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
O'Donnell, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
x
x
Trinity Grammar School Vs.
St Patricks College
Trinity Grammar School
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Chambiras, Paul
Lattimore, Jack
x
x
x
x
x
Trinity Grammar School Vs.
St Patricks College 2nd XV
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Lattimore, Jack
x
x
x
x
x
x