Race2Rescue

Age Group Results

April 22, 2017


Results By FRC Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Competitive 5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ainslie Hornshaw 1092 38 7 20:05.5 6:29/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Sharp 1173 47 15 20:56.7 6:45/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Britney Lathan 1243 0 74 25:57.5 8:22/M
2 Page Krause 1231 0 75 26:07.2 8:33/M
3 Anna Matlock 1337 0 100 27:28.1 8:53/M
Top

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Avery Cox 1258 11 30 22:19.4 7:14/M
2 Peyton Hayes 1234 9 47 23:48.0 7:41/M
3 Emory Sharp 1171 10 83 26:34.5 8:34/M
4 Kendra Hunt 1096 9 224 45:51.5 14:51/M
5 Lucy Musselman 1129 11 270 56:48.6 23:04/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ishmia Black 1339 14 9 20:23.7 6:35/M
2 Emma Richard 1159 15 18 21:04.6 6:56/M
3 Salma Garcia 1054 18 46 23:47.7 7:50/M
4 Anna Crafton 1223 18 52 24:09.6 7:48/M
5 ashley emery 1043 18 62 25:15.1 8:09/M
6 Halie Hobaugh 1085 16 63 25:18.6 8:10/M
7 McKenna Stevens 1336 15 72 25:46.1 8:22/M
8 Jordanna Carignan 2724 14 82 26:29.9 8:33/M
9 Ellie Anderson 1002 17 149 35:51.8 11:34/M
10 micah freeman 1050 14 203 41:35.1 13:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devan McKinley 1119 25 25 21:54.1 7:04/M
2 Caroline Dykes 1395 25 41 23:30.3 7:35/M
3 Emma Husby 1098 27 44 23:44.9 7:39/M
4 Channa Moore 1207 28 68 25:41.1 8:17/M
5 Regan Slough 1178 28 77 26:09.0 8:33/M
6 Michelle Kapin 1102 24 85 26:41.4 8:36/M
7 Allison Mercer 1227 29 87 26:41.9 8:46/M
8 Rebecca Calloway 1023 24 90 26:56.2 8:41/M
9 Josey Garrett 1220 24 95 27:10.9 8:50/M
10 Audrey Halicke 1074 24 98 27:22.2 8:50/M
11 Mindy Ayers 1204 20 99 27:23.2 8:52/M
12 Yasmeen Sanchez 1168 25 108 27:58.2 9:09/M
13 Anne Hillin 1237 28 113 28:37.1 9:14/M
14 Sawyer Holliday 2695 24 120 29:18.8 9:29/M
15 Anne Denney 1036 26 124 29:24.3 9:29/M
16 Charis Cloud 1215 27 132 33:17.0 10:55/M
17 Kylee Deckert 1035 23 153 35:55.9 11:35/M
18 Danielle Fowler 1367 26 167 37:39.7 12:09/M
19 Amanda Rodriguez 1163 26 168 37:47.3 12:11/M
20 Chelsea Rose 1254 28 183 39:00.5 12:35/M
21 Maria Gloria 1066 29 191 40:26.2 13:03/M
22 Sara Miller 1123 27 194 40:51.1 13:18/M
23 Rae-Ann Hughes 1095 25 211 43:10.6 14:01/M
24 Kelly Lewis 1116 28 222 45:36.1 14:43/M
25 Sarah Sims 2581 27 227 46:24.3 15:07/M
26 Sheba Sam 1167 28 237 49:05.4 15:50/M
27 Frances Valdes 1193 20 244 49:29.6 16:09/M
28 Taryn Fowler 1049 24 247 51:00.3 16:36/M
29 Adara Tovar 1190 26 265 55:44.2 22:17/M
30 elizabeth plascencia 1147 28 267 55:55.1 18:02/M
31 Emily Singleton 1176 29 301 1:06:47.2 21:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Truffa 1192 37 29 22:14.4 7:12/M
2 Kayleen Thomason 2488 34 34 22:47.3 7:21/M
3 Amanda Hollis 1264 35 35 22:51.2 7:22/M
4 Bridget Pelling 1142 33 37 23:07.9 7:29/M
5 Meredith Huffman 1094 36 42 23:38.3 7:37/M
6 shannon hayes 1080 38 48 23:48.9 7:42/M
7 Kelly Coleman 1032 36 57 24:53.3 8:02/M
8 Tiffany Homan 1089 34 69 25:42.1 8:20/M
9 Lisa Garrett 1055 39 78 26:17.2 8:29/M
10 Angeli Bateman 1006 38 84 26:39.1 8:36/M
11 Shaina Lamb 1112 35 86 26:41.8 8:36/M
12 Katy Haynes 1081 32 88 26:43.8 8:43/M
13 Katherine Harrold 1078 36 92 27:07.2 8:45/M
14 Christina Wells 1198 31 93 27:08.3 8:45/M
15 Sonia Fraide 1232 34 94 27:09.6 8:45/M
16 Favour Italumhe 1304 37 109 28:12.2 9:06/M
17 Melissa Tomblin 1189 34 111 28:35.3 9:13/M
18 Brooke Bennett 1008 36 121 29:19.2 9:29/M
19 Penny Gibbs 1059 33 136 33:50.9 11:02/M
20 Reeby Paul 1140 38 139 34:00.5 10:58/M
21 Patricia Foltynski 1047 34 140 34:28.3 15:50/M
22 Kristen George 1058 31 159 36:41.5 11:53/M
23 Stephanie Polenz 1148 33 161 36:53.9 12:05/M
24 Jessica Nielson 1133 37 164 37:12.8 12:04/M
25 Angela McFarland 2365 31 169 37:48.9 12:12/M
26 Rhonda Davis 1033 35 179 38:46.5 12:36/M
27 Ashley Green 1072 31 180 38:48.9 12:37/M
28 STEPHANIE PERRY 1143 33 182 39:00.1 12:35/M
29 Cassie Hart 1079 35 186 39:25.2 12:43/M
30 Maribel Hernandez 1082 32 195 41:05.2 13:15/M
31 Tia Galloway 1053 35 198 41:15.7 13:18/M
32 Crystal Hilbert 1349 35 206 41:54.9 13:39/M
33 Terra Brown 1021 39 231 47:42.9 15:33/M
34 Tesha Stearns 1184 38 240 49:13.4 15:56/M
35 Taliah Gipson 1065 34 241 49:23.9 15:56/M
36 Victoria Phillips 1144 31 254 52:00.9 16:46/M
37 Sarah Traphagen 1191 30 256 52:13.6 17:01/M
38 Zeida Kon 1109 36 260 53:17.6 17:11/M
39 Courtney Hodges 1086 31 266 55:52.7 18:27/M
40 Courtney Rushing 1165 33 274 57:44.3 23:01/M
41 Linda Ortegon 1138 38 287 1:03:07.5 24:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chanda DeYoung 1039 44 28 22:12.1 7:10/M
2 Leah Morris 1313 47 51 24:09.2 7:47/M
3 Lynae Mesteller 1121 41 79 26:24.6 8:31/M
4 Susanne Gohr 1068 48 96 27:14.6 8:47/M
5 Shirley Lam 1110 40 97 27:14.9 8:47/M
6 Erika Garza 1353 42 127 30:10.3 9:48/M
7 Tracy marshall 1117 46 131 32:39.8 15:28/M
8 Cathi borghesi 1014 43 133 33:30.3 15:44/M
9 Donna Shaw 1174 40 134 33:45.5 10:53/M
10 Michelle Stanfield 1183 48 141 34:38.3 11:10/M
11 Melissa Simpkins 1253 44 142 35:04.5 11:19/M
12 Sol Kaisershot 1101 41 145 35:20.2 14:32/M
13 Cecilia Hong 1091 40 160 36:45.9 11:51/M
14 Tammy Ministero 1125 41 165 37:14.0 12:08/M
15 Laura Richardson 1162 48 171 37:51.3 16:42/M
16 Tiffany Cox 1257 40 196 41:09.2 13:18/M
17 Judith Owono 1139 47 199 41:19.9 13:27/M
18 Renee Gilmore 1063 44 201 41:26.1 13:27/M
19 deborah freeman 1051 41 208 42:14.6 13:47/M
20 Gayla Collins 1350 42 209 42:20.7 13:39/M
21 Shelley Shelton 1175 40 232 47:48.2 15:33/M
22 Beverly Obregon 1137 41 248 51:00.3 16:36/M
23 Jennifer Medeiros 1120 40 273 57:43.9 23:01/M
24 Laura Lech 1114 46 277 59:45.7 23:41/M
25 Jennifer Richard 1160 47 278 59:52.9 19:27/M
26 Cindi Williams 1200 46 279 1:00:04.9 23:42/M
27 Victoria Halsey 1076 47 280 1:00:05.5 23:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Killion 1104 50 38 23:16.9 7:30/M
2 Stephanie Cournoyer 1374 58 56 24:37.6 7:56/M
3 Robin Nolan 1136 56 117 28:52.5 9:19/M
4 Tammy Anderson 1003 52 118 29:01.3 9:22/M
5 Julie Goin 1070 53 119 29:04.7 9:23/M
6 Anita Hall 1075 53 144 35:16.0 11:30/M
7 Teresa Williamson 1248 51 148 35:41.2 11:31/M
8 Irina Eberle 1042 50 192 40:34.2 13:05/M
9 Vickie Adams 1001 58 235 48:10.4 15:46/M
10 Doris Soto 1180 53 251 51:44.9 16:46/M
11 Kathryn Hodgkinson 1087 58 255 52:12.9 17:01/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Hall 1245 62 187 39:36.2 12:46/M
2 Karen Watts 1195 68 200 41:23.9 13:21/M
3 Charlotte Rose 1164 68 252 51:45.7 16:52/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Myers 2722 15 1 13:08.7 8:32/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Fewell 1303 42 6 19:51.4 6:24/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1332 1332 61 25:14.4 8:08/M
2 Unknown Partic. 1246 1246 64 25:24.9 12:35/M
3 Unknown Partic. 1396 1396 66 25:39.4 8:16/M
4 Unknown Partic. 2710 2710 73 25:54.3 8:24/M
5 Unknown Partic. 1323 1323 101 27:30.3 8:55/M
6 Unknown Partic. 1399 1399 103 27:41.8 8:56/M
7 Unknown Partic. 2678 2678 107 27:52.7 13:16/M
8 Unknown Partic. 2713 2713 122 29:19.2 9:30/M
9 Unknown Partic. 2692 2692 128 30:31.7 14:08/M
10 Unknown Partic. 2689 2689 129 30:46.5 14:12/M
11 Unknown Partic. 2686 2686 130 32:30.1 15:25/M
12 Unknown Partic. 2680 2680 146 35:24.6 15:48/M
13 Unknown Partic. 1309 1309 152 35:55.2 11:40/M
14 Unknown Partic. 2688 2688 154 36:00.8 16:03/M
15 Patrick Lacaille 1316 157 36:17.0 11:48/M
16 Unknown Partic. 2726 2726 170 37:49.8 16:45/M
17 Unknown Partic. 2714 2714 172 38:01.3 12:18/M
18 Sal Rodriguez 1222 173 38:01.7 12:18/M
19 Unknown Partic. 1219 1219 174 38:03.5 12:21/M
20 Unknown Partic. 1238 1238 175 38:09.1 12:21/M
21 Unknown Partic. 1340 1340 177 38:38.6 12:34/M
22 Unknown Partic. 1314 1314 178 38:41.9 12:42/M
23 Unknown Partic. 2704 2704 181 38:57.0 17:12/M
24 Unknown Partic. 1321 1321 184 39:01.3 12:35/M
25 Unknown Partic. 1217 1217 185 39:14.8 12:39/M
26 Unknown Partic. 2719 2719 188 39:54.1 17:35/M
27 Unknown Partic. 1214 1214 189 40:11.3 12:58/M
28 Unknown Partic. 2651 2651 193 40:48.7 17:33/M
29 Unknown Partic. 2693 2693 197 41:09.3 13:16/M
30 Unknown Partic. 2717 2717 202 41:30.1 13:23/M
31 Unknown Partic. 2735 2735 204 41:37.3 17:54/M
32 Unknown Partic. 2739 2739 205 41:38.8 17:54/M
33 Unknown Partic. 2731 2731 212 43:44.5 18:35/M
34 Unknown Partic. 2712 2712 213 44:49.5 18:52/M
35 Unknown Partic. 1239 1239 219 45:16.3 19:15/M
36 Unknown Partic. 1228 1228 223 45:40.8 14:44/M
37 Unknown Partic. 2600 2600 225 46:09.8 14:53/M
38 Unknown Partic. 2746 2746 226 46:23.9 15:07/M
39 Unknown Partic. 1210 1210 228 46:35.7 15:02/M
40 Unknown Partic. 1209 1209 229 46:35.9 15:02/M
41 Unknown Partic. 2599 2599 230 46:59.2 19:42/M
42 Unknown Partic. 2588 2588 233 47:56.5 20:01/M
43 Unknown Partic. 2592 2592 234 47:57.7 20:01/M
44 Unknown Partic. 2734 2734 238 49:08.1 20:40/M
45 Unknown Partic. 2736 2736 239 49:09.3 20:40/M
46 Unknown Partic. 2708 2708 242 49:26.2 20:37/M
47 Unknown Partic. 2721 2721 243 49:26.5 20:33/M
48 Unknown Partic. 2709 2709 245 49:55.6 20:48/M
49 Unknown Partic. 2820 2820 246 49:58.4 16:07/M
50 Unknown Partic. 2670 2670 249 51:25.5 16:51/M
51 Unknown Partic. 2539 2539 250 51:26.2 16:35/M
52 Unknown Partic. 2694 2694 253 51:46.1 21:05/M
53 Unknown Partic. 2557 2557 257 52:36.9 21:17/M
54 Unknown Partic. 1262 1262 258 52:39.1 21:30/M
55 Unknown Partic. 1261 1261 261 54:22.9 17:39/M
56 Unknown Partic. 2568 2568 262 54:23.0 21:57/M
57 Unknown Partic. 2681 2681 263 54:51.6 22:07/M
58 Unknown Partic. 2682 2682 264 54:54.9 22:09/M
59 Unknown Partic. 2584 2584 269 56:17.9 22:36/M
60 Unknown Partic. 1235 1235 275 57:45.7 23:01/M
61 Unknown Partic. 1319 1319 276 58:40.0 23:16/M
62 Unknown Partic. 2537 2537 281 1:00:46.2 19:36/M
63 Unknown Partic. 2691 2691 282 1:01:09.6 19:44/M
64 Unknown Partic. 2690 2690 283 1:01:11.2 19:44/M
65 Unknown Partic. 1260 1260 284 1:01:30.1 24:23/M
66 Unknown Partic. 2743 2743 285 1:02:23.0 24:30/M
67 Unknown Partic. 2684 2684 286 1:03:04.9 25:00/M
68 Unknown Partic. 1241 1241 288 1:03:26.1 20:39/M
69 Unknown Partic. 1205 1205 289 1:03:28.2 20:39/M
70 Unknown Partic. 13971 13971 290 1:03:30.1 20:39/M
71 Unknown Partic. 2720 2720 291 1:03:39.7 20:32/M
72 Unknown Partic. 2652 2652 292 1:04:01.9 20:39/M
73 Unknown Partic. 2672 2672 293 1:04:02.1 20:39/M
74 Unknown Partic. 2556 2556 294 1:04:11.1 21:19/M
75 Unknown Partic. 2707 2707 295 1:04:16.7 25:29/M
76 Unknown Partic. 2732 2732 296 1:04:21.5 25:30/M
77 Unknown Partic. 2729 2729 297 1:04:23.7 25:31/M
78 Unknown Partic. 2728 2728 298 1:04:24.5 25:32/M
79 Unknown Partic. 2700 2700 299 1:05:19.6 25:44/M
80 Unknown Partic. 2723 2723 300 1:06:17.9 21:23/M
81 Unknown Partic. 1213 1213 302 1:09:21.9 22:22/M
82 Unknown Partic. 1216 1216 303 1:09:22.7 22:23/M
83 Unknown Partic. 1263 1263 304 1:09:35.2 22:27/M
84 Unknown Partic. 1320 1320 305 1:12:02.6 23:14/M
85 Unknown Partic. 2683 2683 306 1:12:26.5 25:46/M
86 Unknown Partic. 2737 2737 307 1:19:05.7 25:31/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cannon Sharp 1172 13 13 20:51.8 6:44/M
2 Caden Richard 1158 11 50 24:07.8 7:47/M
3 Garrison Sharp 1169 7 55 24:35.7 7:56/M
4 Noah Morris 2553 13 65 25:29.4 8:14/M
5 Christian Hunt 1097 12 81 26:28.0 8:37/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Regan Poe 1317 15 2 16:43.8 5:24/M
2 Daniel Spicer 1181 15 3 16:43.9 5:24/M
3 Jesus Moreno 1128 15 4 17:16.2 5:34/M
4 Cameron Mayer 1348 15 5 19:46.5 6:23/M
5 Connor Fewell 1302 15 8 20:12.4 6:31/M
6 Dalton Hevel 1084 15 10 20:40.3 6:40/M
7 Nicholas Gohr 1067 16 12 20:50.3 6:43/M
8 Caden Cox 1255 14 26 22:01.2 7:06/M
9 john williams 1230 16 27 22:02.5 7:10/M
10 Caleb Star 1240 15 33 22:44.9 7:24/M
11 Carter Berry 1010 18 49 23:58.0 7:44/M
12 Marvin Arandia 2206 19 104 27:42.7 9:02/M
13 AJ Denson 1037 17 150 35:51.9 11:34/M
14 Aaron Evans 1044 15 268 56:00.3 18:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Howe 1093 25 11 20:49.0 6:48/M
2 Wyatt Brooks 1206 20 20 21:31.6 6:57/M
3 Jose Mata 1233 29 39 23:23.8 7:33/M
4 Luke Forman 1048 22 70 25:42.2 8:18/M
5 Kyle Miller 1387 27 71 25:43.6 8:25/M
6 Brandon Harman 1077 26 80 26:25.4 8:31/M
7 Anthony Stufflebean 1186 26 91 26:57.2 8:47/M
8 Matthew Garret 1221 27 105 27:43.5 9:00/M
9 Max Whitemyer 1199 29 123 29:22.8 9:28/M
10 John Deckert 1034 21 151 35:53.5 11:35/M
11 Zachary Pryor 1152 20 190 40:26.0 17:25/M
12 Brandon Clarke 1030 28 215 45:06.8 14:48/M
13 Charles Works 1202 28 216 45:11.2 14:47/M
14 Sandeep Reddy 1157 24 272 56:59.0 18:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Husby 1099 30 16 20:57.0 6:48/M
2 Josh Caudill 1027 34 22 21:40.8 6:59/M
3 Richard Solt 2687 30 31 22:23.2 7:19/M
4 Brandon Pitzer 1146 32 40 23:30.2 7:38/M
5 Aaron Smith 1179 36 43 23:42.7 7:41/M
6 Geoff Wilson 1201 37 76 26:08.7 8:27/M
7 Greg Mercer 1212 31 102 27:31.9 8:53/M
8 Bryan Gibbs 1060 34 106 27:50.7 9:06/M
9 Carey Clayton 1318 39 156 36:13.9 11:44/M
10 Robert Clayton 1031 34 210 42:25.2 13:41/M
11 Leonard Jessie 1100 39 214 45:05.3 14:48/M
12 Dennis Pickering 1145 36 217 45:12.4 14:48/M
13 Trey Nielson 1134 38 221 45:28.5 14:44/M
14 Joel Varghese 1194 30 236 49:04.5 15:50/M
15 Kyle Bliss 1013 35 271 56:48.7 18:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Homan 1090 44 14 20:53.4 6:47/M
2 Will Raymond 1156 41 17 20:59.9 6:59/M
3 Jeramy Meredith 1386 42 19 21:09.8 6:56/M
4 Jason Rahn 1155 42 23 21:42.0 7:01/M
5 Randy Cox 1259 44 36 23:06.6 7:30/M
6 Justin Spicer 1182 42 45 23:46.1 7:40/M
7 Chad Berry 1011 46 53 24:21.5 7:52/M
8 Will Stevens 1335 46 54 24:32.6 7:59/M
9 Chad Patton 1242 45 59 25:02.4 8:05/M
10 Collin McAvoy 1118 40 67 25:40.2 8:20/M
11 Steve Green 1400 45 89 26:48.6 8:39/M
12 Philip DeYoung 1040 48 110 28:20.6 9:08/M
13 Varghese Paul 1141 43 115 28:43.1 9:16/M
14 Tim Garrett 1056 42 125 29:25.0 9:31/M
15 Michael Steelman 1185 48 126 29:29.8 9:31/M
16 Winstonl Lam 1111 40 135 33:50.3 10:55/M
17 Jim Bennett 1009 41 137 33:52.2 11:04/M
18 Kenny Kon 1218 43 138 33:55.4 10:56/M
19 Jesse Begnal 1007 42 155 36:07.2 11:39/M
20 Andreas Kirschner 1106 47 158 36:18.6 11:43/M
21 Rod Angles 2705 40 163 37:11.7 12:00/M
22 Aaron Gilmore 1064 44 207 42:14.2 13:37/M
23 Greg Bowen 1016 48 218 45:13.6 14:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Killion 1105 52 21 21:34.4 6:57/M
2 Martin Gohr 1069 53 24 21:52.8 7:03/M
3 Andrew Mitchell Little Elm TX 1126 53 32 22:27.4 7:15/M
4 Keith Russell 1249 52 58 24:59.9 8:06/M
5 Jeff Goodman 1368 55 60 25:02.6 8:05/M
6 Steve Anderson 1004 52 112 28:36.0 9:22/M
7 Jim Richard 1161 54 114 28:37.8 9:14/M
8 Chris Nolan 1135 55 116 28:52.5 9:19/M
9 Torry Rolce 1334 59 147 35:27.5 11:31/M
10 Joe Black 1012 54 162 36:54.8 12:06/M
11 John Pryor 1153 50 166 37:23.8 12:15/M
12 Jeff Knapp 1107 53 176 38:31.5 12:30/M
13 Joseph Fuller 1052 58 220 45:19.5 14:43/M
14 Robert Morris 2550 53 259 53:07.2 21:27/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Hayes 2306 60 143 35:13.7 11:22/M