US Coffee Long Beach

Age Group Results

March 26, 2016


Results By USA Timing Inc. http://LIRRC.org

RACE DIVISION

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katie McGrath Oakdale NY 377 31 4 23:41.6 23:41.6
2 Christina MacHado Huntington NY 193 24 7 24:55.3 24:55.3
3 Millie Dicavio East Meadow NY 428 48 10 25:27.0 25:27.0
 

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Markus Schweikert Spay DE 295 21 1 21:50.7 21:50.7
2 Jens Wicksen Sweden 476 33 2 22:44.9 22:44.9
3 Christian Steffes Köln DE 317 22 3 23:17.0 23:17.0
 

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Una Broderick Wantagh NY 41 49 17 26:11.7 26:11.7
 

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Kane Levittown NY 403 47 5 24:23.0 24:23.0
 

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kelly Kolsch Smithtown NY 488 0 362 59:14.5 59:14.5
2 Karen Kolsch Smithtown NY 489 0 363 59:15.1 59:15.1
 

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Partic. 422 422 114 34:12.1 34:12.1
2 Unknown Partic. 478 478 344 53:16.8 53:16.8
3 Unknown Partic. 499 499 396 1:17:38.7 1:17:38.7
4 Unknown Partic. 455 455 400 1:18:45.0 1:18:45.0
5 Unknown Partic. 456 456 401 1:18:45.9 1:18:45.9
 

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Grace Dandrea Long Beach NY 70 12 75 31:53.0 31:53.0
2 Madeline Prucha East Rockaway NY 445 11 227 40:57.2 40:57.2
3 Kira Russell Baldwin NY 390 11 345 53:18.6 53:18.6
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aidan Ke Little Neck NY 423 9 63 30:45.9 30:45.9
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anna Kavanagh Long Beach NY 400 14 44 28:52.0 28:52.0
2 Caroline Gifford Rockaway Park NY 123 13 50 30:05.3 30:05.3
3 Audrey Cozine Long Beach NY 63 13 157 36:17.1 36:17.1
4 Jillian Kolsch Smithtown NY 490 13 338 51:11.5 51:11.5
5 Bailey Espanet Plainview NY 103 15 371 1:02:19.9 1:02:19.9
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christopher Miliano Franklin Square NY 220 14 13 25:50.8 25:50.8
2 Nicholas Demeo Long Beach NY 81 15 14 25:56.2 25:56.2
3 Jusin Schoenfeld Franklin Square NY 293 15 32 27:50.7 27:50.7
4 Frank Naudus Long Beach NY 235 13 74 31:47.3 31:47.3
5 Ethan Russell Baldwin NY 391 14 201 39:17.1 39:17.1
6 Kyle Teran Long Beach NY 333 13 280 44:14.9 44:14.9
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alejandra Ruiz Puigpunyent ES 279 19 16 26:07.9 26:07.9
2 Allie Bichoupan Roslyn NY 26 19 83 32:32.5 32:32.5
3 Christina Davis Baldwin NY 77 18 86 32:50.8 32:50.8
4 Hailey Albers Cold Spring Harbor NY 3 17 166 36:36.4 36:36.4
5 Maria Gutierrez Glendale NY 138 16 184 37:59.0 37:59.0
6 Jane Thompson Westbury NY 374 19 205 39:37.5 39:37.5
7 Megan Hines Baldwin NY 149 18 326 50:10.5 50:10.5
8 Keara McAdams North Baldwin AL 206 18 332 50:42.7 50:42.7
9 Maraki Russell Baldwin NY 392 16 364 59:32.4 59:32.4
10 Iris Martinez Hempstead NY 417 19 384 1:07:30.2 1:07:30.2
11 Jessica Martinez Hempstead NY 418 19 385 1:07:30.3 1:07:30.3
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tyler Cossu Malverne NY 62 17 84 32:36.0 32:36.0
2 Liam McAdams Baldwin NY 207 16 155 36:13.8 36:13.8
3 Jacob Barkan Long Beach NY 18 17 186 38:05.2 38:05.2
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Samantha Langdon Ridgefield CT 183 24 105 33:42.7 33:42.7
2 Katharine Hedlund New York NY 146 22 116 34:12.6 34:12.6
3 Megan Maloney Oceanside NY 195 24 165 36:33.1 36:33.1
4 Dana Nally Melville NY 234 24 231 41:26.3 41:26.3
5 Mollie McAdams Baldwin NY 208 22 249 42:04.2 42:04.2
6 Shannon McAdams Baldwin NY 209 21 331 50:42.3 50:42.3
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jonathan Aviles Long Beach NY 16 20 33 27:58.1 27:58.1
2 Raymond Williams Smithtown NY 358 24 35 28:05.4 28:05.4
3 Christopher Gutierrez Bellmore NY 136 24 45 29:07.5 29:07.5
4 Ian McAdams Baldwin NY 205 23 81 32:28.8 32:28.8
5 Michael Ranieri Seaford NY 270 22 90 33:06.4 33:06.4
6 Vincent Bruno Baldwin NY 458 20 95 33:19.2 33:19.2
7 Michael MacHado Huntington NY 194 23 101 33:37.6 33:37.6
8 Michael Mottola Massapequa NY 228 23 121 34:19.0 34:19.0
9 David Wilson Centereach NY 360 22 164 36:32.6 36:32.6
10 Andrew Nelson Bay Shore NY 434 21 172 37:04.8 37:04.8
11 Anthony Zaino Westbury NY 373 21 335 50:58.8 50:58.8
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Molly Ashkenas Honolulu HI 386 27 26 27:19.3 27:19.3
2 Glynis Vidalon Freeport NY 348 29 43 28:51.0 28:51.0
3 Pamela Geisel Long Beach NY 120 27 60 30:41.9 30:41.9
4 Alyssa Romano Baldwin NY 275 27 68 31:10.5 31:10.5
5 Ashley Sherman Long Beach NY 300 28 103 33:42.1 33:42.1
6 Amanda Cunningham Wantagh NY 447 26 131 35:00.7 35:00.7
7 Melissa Vacek Long Beach NY 450 27 132 35:00.9 35:00.9
8 Lindsay Kies Huntington Station NY 172 28 143 35:39.0 35:39.0
9 Lauren Kies Huntington Station NY 171 27 145 35:43.1 35:43.1
10 Debora Rutigliano Huntington Station NY 281 29 161 36:26.9 36:26.9
11 Carolyn Dreyer Floral Park NY 97 29 169 36:51.2 36:51.2
12 Kelly Leya Wantagh NY 188 26 173 37:05.9 37:05.9
13 Laura Weiss Sparks Glencoe MD 355 27 175 37:11.9 37:11.9
14 Shiva Moshtagh Long Beach NY 413 27 176 37:16.8 37:16.8
15 Alissa Palladino Syosset NY 461 27 192 38:39.6 38:39.6
16 Melanie Smith Wantagh NY 305 26 204 39:33.3 39:33.3
17 Dana Schantz Huntington NY 289 29 211 39:44.1 39:44.1
18 Jessica Ingrilli Woodbury NY 375 26 214 39:54.5 39:54.5
19 Trina Assur New York NY 13 27 221 40:36.2 40:36.2
20 Kelly Kuplicki Oceanside NY 179 26 222 40:39.7 40:39.7
21 Lauren Palladino Syosset NY 451 29 235 41:35.8 41:35.8
22 Brittany Hughes Shirley NY 152 25 243 41:54.3 41:54.3
23 Amanada Holscher East Northport NY 467 26 248 42:01.6 42:01.6
24 Catherine Dennehy Sayville NY 82 27 267 43:22.5 43:22.5
25 Laura Ferrelli Massapequa NY 109 28 272 43:48.0 43:48.0
26 Marlissa Villette Baldwin NY 473 29 285 45:03.8 45:03.8
27 Natasha Gregorio Glen Cove NY 383 26 294 46:18.3 46:18.3
28 Jessica Trentacoste Floral Park NY 338 28 312 48:01.3 48:01.3
29 Deanna Donohue Williston Park NY 369 25 314 48:01.5 48:01.5
30 Margaret Caberto Litle Neck NY 47 27 333 50:43.9 50:43.9
31 Christiana Suppa Massapequa NY 330 25 334 50:43.9 50:43.9
32 Zicky Villotte Baldwin NY 464 25 341 51:46.6 51:46.6
33 Katherine Spucces Huntington NY 310 29 388 1:12:47.9 1:12:47.9
34 Walquis Portillo Farmingdale NY 267 29 402 1:27:00.1 1:27:00.1
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Weiss Sparks Glencoe MD 354 29 25 27:18.6 27:18.6
2 Andrew Fund Long Beach NY 378 26 46 29:11.7 29:11.7
3 Aj Ingrilli Long Beach NY 156 29 61 30:42.8 30:42.8
4 James Corrigan Long Beach NY 60 27 70 31:16.2 31:16.2
5 Thomas Quinn Floral Park NY 491 26 113 34:11.9 34:11.9
6 Thomas Sheridan Syosset NY 299 25 156 36:14.5 36:14.5
7 Mike Gussin Long Beach NY 135 29 162 36:29.6 36:29.6
8 Vaibhav Khare Elmhurst NY 170 28 324 49:48.6 49:48.6
9 John Koziatek Bethpage NY 178 26 330 50:41.4 50:41.4
10 Colin Galvin St James NY 116 25 380 1:06:45.0 1:06:45.0
11 Steven Spucces Huntington NY 311 29 387 1:12:47.5 1:12:47.5
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Malith Annegard Northport NY 475 30 20 26:39.0 26:39.0
2 Noa Besner New York NY 25 33 49 29:41.5 29:41.5
3 Kelsie Clark Long Beach NY 56 34 55 30:09.4 30:09.4
4 Rebecca Odessey New York NY 242 34 62 30:44.0 30:44.0
5 Samantha Cavallo Philadelphia PA 50 30 69 31:14.9 31:14.9
6 Kathleen Kiernan Long Beach NY 397 30 77 31:59.6 31:59.6
7 Jennifer Brennan Sayville NY 37 32 80 32:20.3 32:20.3
8 Brie Ann Grant New York NY 129 31 92 33:11.5 33:11.5
9 Nicole Mammina Long Beach NY 381 31 106 33:47.6 33:47.6
10 Mandi Gellis Levittown NY 122 30 112 34:11.6 34:11.6
11 Kelly Kiernan Long Beach NY 396 30 140 35:30.2 35:30.2
12 Veronica Silghigian Malverne NY 301 30 141 35:36.1 35:36.1
13 Halimah Marcus Brooklyn NY 200 30 159 36:24.6 36:24.6
14 Nefertiti Stokes Brooklyn NY 321 33 183 37:53.2 37:53.2
15 Ashleigh Churchward Westbury NY 54 32 198 38:59.9 38:59.9
16 Veronica Urban Manhasset NY 343 31 232 41:27.0 41:27.0
17 Vanessa Vidalon Long Beach NY 347 32 245 41:55.3 41:55.3
18 Stacey Chiofalo Coram NY 404 30 257 42:55.5 42:55.5
19 Alison Auriemmo Albertson NY 15 31 264 43:16.5 43:16.5
20 Laura Carberry Long Beach NY 48 32 296 46:22.0 46:22.0
21 Lauren Bradley Massapequa NY 34 34 313 48:01.4 48:01.4
22 Christina Vaccacio Island Park NY 481 32 352 55:19.1 55:19.1
23 Susan Werner N Massapequa NY 356 33 359 58:06.9 58:06.9
24 Connie Chyle Long Beach NY 462 33 368 1:01:40.1 1:01:40.1
25 Marci Young Babylon NY 457 33 375 1:04:40.5 1:04:40.5
26 Michele Concepcion Valley Stream NY 59 31 386 1:08:54.0 1:08:54.0
27 Lauren Walsh Lindenhurst NY 352 31 390 1:13:56.2 1:13:56.2
28 Monica Ciavarelli Melville NY 55 34 391 1:13:56.9 1:13:56.9
29 Andrea Sobocinski North Babylon NY 307 34 393 1:14:00.3 1:14:00.3
30 Felicia Woseley Brooklyn PA 363 32 398 1:18:19.2 1:18:19.2
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joshua Parsons Lynbrook NY 257 31 6 24:31.8 24:31.8
2 Ryan Sullivan Long Beach NY 329 31 19 26:23.0 26:23.0
3 James Rudden Floral Park NY 278 30 22 26:56.4 26:56.4
4 Todd Suchotliff New York NY 326 34 24 27:12.2 27:12.2
5 Michael Pessiki Philadelphia PA 261 33 78 32:01.3 32:01.3
6 Michael Long Smithtown NY 189 31 79 32:06.6 32:06.6
7 Juan Sanchez Long Beach NY 285 34 82 32:30.5 32:30.5
8 Paul Stankus Brooklyn NY 314 33 85 32:47.8 32:47.8
9 Matt Galvin St James NY 117 30 98 33:29.6 33:29.6
10 Jesse Raymond Lynbrook NY 271 34 104 33:42.6 33:42.6
11 Jeffrey Ryan Long Beach NY 282 33 110 34:02.8 34:02.8
12 Shivakumar Arcot Bethpage NY 10 33 118 34:14.3 34:14.3
13 Chad Levy Rockville Centre NY 187 31 137 35:20.4 35:20.4
14 Andrew Trentacoste Floral Park NY 337 32 152 36:01.7 36:01.7
15 John Chiofalo Coram NY 405 31 197 38:59.2 38:59.2
16 Josh Levitt Baldwin NY 186 34 258 42:57.5 42:57.5
17 William Grant New York NY 494 31 298 46:38.9 46:38.9
18 Alex Concepcion Valley Stream NY 58 33 342 52:34.4 52:34.4
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tiffany Stack Rockville Centre NY 312 39 40 28:31.4 28:31.4
2 Patricia Alcivar Forest Hills NY 6 36 65 30:54.7 30:54.7
3 Kerri Stanganelli Williston Park NY 313 35 102 33:40.6 33:40.6
4 Wai Ha Cheung Jericho NY 52 37 109 34:00.1 34:00.1
5 Sabrina Kaminsky Long Beach NY 167 39 133 35:17.5 35:17.5
6 Anastassia Koukinova Elmont NY 177 37 146 35:43.6 35:43.6
7 Linda Mejias Farmingdale NY 216 35 163 36:30.5 36:30.5
8 Alison Fenech Long Beach NY 436 35 181 37:46.3 37:46.3
9 Joanne Harvey East Rockaway NY 145 36 195 38:52.0 38:52.0
10 Robyn Rothman Briarwood NY 277 38 218 40:12.0 40:12.0
11 Marilou Matlock West Babylon NY 203 35 220 40:26.1 40:26.1
12 Tina Bodkin Levittown NY 29 39 230 41:24.9 41:24.9
13 Lisa Ploof East Rockaway NY 470 36 233 41:28.6 41:28.6
14 Jackie Tobman Rockville Centre NY 439 39 254 42:45.5 42:45.5
15 Suzanne Johnson North Bellmore NY 163 37 255 42:51.2 42:51.2
16 Brooke Tanner Oceanside NY 427 36 271 43:47.3 43:47.3
17 Melissa Luckman Massapequa NY 192 39 276 43:56.0 43:56.0
18 Gerri Striga Huntington Station NY 322 39 277 43:56.2 43:56.2
19 Andrea Kleinman East Meadow NY 176 35 295 46:21.8 46:21.8
20 Joanne Tarazi New York NY 332 38 301 46:54.7 46:54.7
21 Stacey Agosta Syosset NY 416 38 316 48:08.5 48:08.5
22 Kaysi McGhie Madison WI 213 37 318 48:50.4 48:50.4
23 Nicola Buchanan Brooklyn NY 43 38 365 59:40.4 59:40.4
24 Tara Newman Selden NY 238 36 381 1:06:45.9 1:06:45.9
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Thomas McIntyre New York NY 215 36 18 26:20.5 26:20.5
2 Romulo Brito Uniondale NY 38 38 29 27:33.4 27:33.4
3 Eric Rosenfeld Brooklyn NY 437 35 31 27:44.2 27:44.2
4 Michael Brandi Glen Head NY 36 37 36 28:08.0 28:08.0
5 Adrian Argueta Deer Park NY 11 35 47 29:15.0 29:15.0
6 Thomas Lucas Oceanside NY 191 37 48 29:15.8 29:15.8
7 Ananth Hegde Jackson Heights NY 147 37 59 30:33.1 30:33.1
8 Greg Cellamare New York NY 51 39 66 30:58.0 30:58.0
9 Eric Borg Valley Stream NY 33 39 67 31:00.0 31:00.0
10 Erik Uellendahl Long Beach NY 500 38 73 31:42.6 31:42.6
11 Billy Vultaggio Massapequa NY 466 36 108 33:57.3 33:57.3
12 Ngugi Kinyungu Wheatley Heights NEW YORK 174 36 126 34:37.7 34:37.7
13 Jeremy Salley Norwalk CT 284 36 142 35:38.2 35:38.2
14 Paul Eastwood Massapequa NY 100 37 144 35:42.6 35:42.6
15 Soha Park Plainview NY 254 35 187 38:05.8 38:05.8
16 Paul Ginocchio Lynbrook NY 125 39 281 44:24.9 44:24.9
17 Tim Nordberg Selden NY 240 35 303 46:57.9 46:57.9
18 Shaun Amiruddin East Meadow NY 8 38 307 47:47.1 47:47.1
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lauren Darienzo Long Beach NY 72 40 39 28:28.9 28:28.9
2 Valerie Kuczwaj Floral Park NY 442 41 153 36:02.1 36:02.1
3 Kara Schwartz Long Beach NY 294 41 170 36:58.3 36:58.3
4 Christina Giordano Rockville Centre NY 498 40 174 37:09.0 37:09.0
5 Gretchen Derov East Meadow NY 85 43 193 38:43.8 38:43.8
6 Mary Tercynski Williston Park NY 454 44 240 41:44.9 41:44.9
7 Kristin Kelsch Rockville Centre NY 169 40 253 42:42.9 42:42.9
8 Meg Navatto Oceanside NY 236 41 263 43:09.6 43:09.6
9 Emily Bonfanti Mineola NY 32 43 278 43:58.8 43:58.8
10 Rebecca Russell Baldwin NY 389 44 292 45:48.9 45:48.9
11 Jill O'Sullivan Sunnyside NY 245 41 293 46:16.3 46:16.3
12 Randye Davis-Alvy East Meadow NY 78 43 299 46:43.8 46:43.8
13 Kim Scharoff Long Beach NY 290 40 319 48:55.8 48:55.8
14 Yvonne Tapeu Levittown NY 468 41 323 49:40.6 49:40.6
15 Rachel Kreiss Long Beach NY 393 42 328 50:32.3 50:32.3
16 Rebecca Kittrell Long Beach NY 175 42 336 51:03.1 51:03.1
17 Sheila Myers-Grauling Massapequa NY 233 42 367 1:01:15.0 1:01:15.0
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Clarence Lynn Brooklyn NY 385 41 8 25:05.0 25:05.0
2 John Schmidt Sea Cliff NY 426 43 9 25:18.0 25:18.0
3 Robert Devinney Long Beach NY 89 44 12 25:31.5 25:31.5
4 Daniel Metzger Oceanside NY 469 41 23 27:07.2 27:07.2
5 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 460 44 28 27:28.5 27:28.5
6 Rob Ikes Baldwin NY 155 44 120 34:17.0 34:17.0
7 Tim Mulvey Brooklyn NY 230 44 135 35:18.7 35:18.7
8 Michael Sanseverino Briarwood NY 286 40 219 40:13.6 40:13.6
9 Christopher Piazza Seaford NY 263 40 229 40:59.3 40:59.3
10 Peter Navatto Oceanside NY 237 40 262 43:09.2 43:09.2
11 Greg Bodkin Levittown NY 28 41 287 45:17.6 45:17.6
12 James Killeen Levittown NY 173 41 302 46:55.9 46:55.9
13 Chris Grgas Brooklyn NY 130 40 358 58:04.3 58:04.3
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Irene Sullivan Wantagh NY 327 47 91 33:10.7 33:10.7
2 Fran Deangelis Bayville NY 384 46 96 33:19.3 33:19.3
3 Linda Poon Jericho NY 266 45 123 34:29.3 34:29.3
4 Linda Manno Lindenhurst NY 199 49 124 34:31.8 34:31.8
5 Mimi Mortko Roslyn Harbor NY 224 48 128 34:53.3 34:53.3
6 Deborah Kane Levittown NY 402 48 168 36:42.5 36:42.5
7 Maria Vecchione East Meadow NY 345 45 177 37:21.7 37:21.7
8 Lisa Singer Melville NY 302 48 236 41:39.2 41:39.2
9 Maria Johnson Valley Stream NY 160 48 239 41:42.6 41:42.6
10 Ronnie Farquharson Hempstead NY 471 45 251 42:11.2 42:11.2
11 Cheryl McNary Oceanside NY 382 46 259 43:02.2 43:02.2
12 Sandy Mosca Old Westbury NY 225 48 274 43:51.8 43:51.8
13 Diane Provvido Oceanside NY 269 47 282 44:44.2 44:44.2
14 Lashaun Anderson-Diaz Staten Island NY 9 47 297 46:24.0 46:24.0
15 Kathleen Stanley Hicksville NY 315 46 306 47:46.7 47:46.7
16 Joyce Cuggino Melville NY 64 47 309 47:53.0 47:53.0
17 Amy Potter 502 49 317 48:22.8 48:22.8
18 Annette Yorke Albertson NY 415 47 320 48:57.4 48:57.4
19 Carolyn Ricca Levittown NY 272 45 322 49:38.4 49:38.4
20 Patricia Waithe Springfield Gardens NY 349 49 337 51:09.2 51:09.2
21 Denise Sloane Fort Ann NY 304 46 339 51:11.5 51:11.5
22 Rachel Joffe Greenlawn NY 159 46 343 52:59.9 52:59.9
23 Janet Escher Baldwin NY 485 46 354 56:44.5 56:44.5
24 Vicky Groner 441 46 372 1:03:08.8 1:03:08.8
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jose Gutierrez Glendale NY 137 49 21 26:50.0 26:50.0
2 Billy Johnson Long Beach NY 401 48 30 27:40.6 27:40.6
3 Dennis Almodovar Massapequa NY 7 48 37 28:19.3 28:19.3
4 Wai Law Bethpage NY 185 49 38 28:19.9 28:19.9
5 Kevin Ford Islip NY 112 47 52 30:06.4 30:06.4
6 Michael Esposito Doral FL 105 49 87 32:53.1 32:53.1
7 Danny Greenwald Ilong Beach NY 419 46 111 34:09.1 34:09.1
8 Wayne Trumbule Medford NY 409 48 127 34:48.8 34:48.8
9 Paul Trotti Bellmore NY 340 45 134 35:18.6 35:18.6
10 Thomas Miliano Franklin Square NY 221 46 136 35:19.4 35:19.4
11 John Budzynski East Meadow NY 45 48 150 36:00.3 36:00.3
12 Michael Gadaleta Glen Cove NY 115 49 179 37:23.6 37:23.6
13 Anthony Sarni Hicksville NY 287 47 189 38:14.3 38:14.3
14 Chris Paladino Seaford NY 250 49 207 39:40.3 39:40.3
15 Ray Prucha East Rockaway NY 446 47 228 40:58.8 40:58.8
16 Mark Singer Melville NY 303 47 237 41:39.6 41:39.6
17 Eric Paras Oceanside NY 252 46 247 41:59.0 41:59.0
18 Michael Tigina Island Park NY 435 47 266 43:19.9 43:19.9
19 Jim Hutter Lindenhurst NY 154 46 268 43:35.4 43:35.4
20 James Finn Massapequa NY 111 47 269 43:35.6 43:35.6
21 Ray Johnson Massapequa NY 161 48 270 43:35.9 43:35.9
22 Lee D'Amico Wantagh NY 69 47 275 43:52.7 43:52.7
23 Raymond Prucha East Rockaway NY 444 47 279 44:05.6 44:05.6
24 Jason Geller Plainview NY 121 46 288 45:18.7 45:18.7
25 William Stanley Hicksville NY 316 47 308 47:47.4 47:47.4
26 Gil Kreiss Long Beach NY 395 47 329 50:32.7 50:32.7
27 Jonathan Escher Baldwin NY 486 45 355 56:45.3 56:45.3
28 Dan Rossner Long Beach NY 463 48 369 1:01:41.4 1:01:41.4
29 John Young Lake Grove NY 365 48 383 1:07:15.0 1:07:15.0
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barbara Cronin-Stagnari Mineola NY 429 54 71 31:17.7 31:17.7
2 Maura Spar Oceanside NY 309 53 100 33:35.0 33:35.0
3 Elizabeth Melillo Northport NY 217 50 125 34:34.9 34:34.9
4 Jenine Demarzo Rockville Centre NY 80 51 129 34:57.2 34:57.2
5 Harriet Sauer Central Islip NY 288 50 149 35:51.9 35:51.9
6 Regina Parcell East Meadow NY 253 52 151 36:00.8 36:00.8
7 Eva Casale Glen Cove NY 49 51 178 37:23.5 37:23.5
8 Tammy Toliver Jamestown NC 336 51 199 39:02.6 39:02.6
9 Annette Attanasio Oceanside NY 14 50 213 39:51.5 39:51.5
10 Beth Marinis Hicksville NY 201 52 223 40:40.4 40:40.4
11 Catherine Doxey Oyster Bay NY 96 54 238 41:40.3 41:40.3
12 Dennis Hughes Shirley NY 153 51 244 41:54.5 41:54.5
13 Janet Tucker Baldwin NY 341 52 250 42:09.5 42:09.5
14 Lori Fuller Roslyn Heights NY 114 52 256 42:52.5 42:52.5
15 Susan Mottola Massapequa NY 229 53 261 43:06.0 43:06.0
16 Marjorie Brown Woodbury NY 42 54 291 45:47.5 45:47.5
17 Lori Dolan Long Beach NY 93 54 300 46:44.2 46:44.2
18 Jennifer Weiss Long Beach NY 387 50 310 47:56.4 47:56.4
19 Lynn Albers Cold Spring Harbor NY 5 52 327 50:30.7 50:30.7
20 Janet Pescatore Lawrence NY 260 53 356 57:26.4 57:26.4
21 Maria Di Natale Scotto Melville NY 90 51 373 1:03:47.3 1:03:47.3
22 Elizabeth Uzzo Dix Hils NY 344 54 374 1:03:48.1 1:03:48.1
23 Sharon Woseley Wheatley Heights NY 364 54 399 1:18:21.9 1:18:21.9
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Steinberg Westbury NY 320 54 11 25:30.5 25:30.5
2 Rick Secor Ronkonkoma NY 296 54 15 26:01.5 26:01.5
3 Jim Sommer N. Massapequa NY 308 51 56 30:15.1 30:15.1
4 Stephen Gifford Rockaway Park NY 124 54 57 30:24.5 30:24.5
5 Richard Barkan Long Beach NY 19 51 89 33:00.2 33:00.2
6 Patrick Myers Long Beach NY 232 50 119 34:14.8 34:14.8
7 Dominick Oliviero Massapequa NY 420 51 138 35:25.3 35:25.3
8 Daniel Williams Babylon NY 408 50 154 36:03.0 36:03.0
9 Joey Arken Roslyn NY 12 54 180 37:44.8 37:44.8
10 Larry Joffe Greenlawn NY 158 51 203 39:23.0 39:23.0
11 Robert Shaller Douglaston NY 297 54 206 39:39.1 39:39.1
12 Brian Albert Massapequa NY 452 50 208 39:40.6 39:40.6
13 Dwayne Russell Baldwin NY 388 54 210 39:44.0 39:44.0
14 Trevor Sanchez Elmont NY 448 52 377 1:05:23.0 1:05:23.0
15 Joseph Mottola Massapequa NY 226 52 392 1:13:59.9 1:13:59.9
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jane Blackburn Long Beach NY 27 57 76 31:59.3 31:59.3
2 Susan Robinson Coram NY 274 57 97 33:23.5 33:23.5
3 Bj Paulhus Winter Park FL 258 59 158 36:21.4 36:21.4
4 Donna Rosen Jericho NY 276 59 188 38:08.4 38:08.4
5 Maria Ferraro Floral Park NY 108 58 194 38:49.1 38:49.1
6 Victoria Sheehan Rockville Centre NY 298 56 196 38:56.5 38:56.5
7 Maria Fucella Levittown NY 113 55 200 39:07.4 39:07.4
8 Valerie Margolin Woodbury NY 406 55 212 39:48.7 39:48.7
9 Deirdre Bambrick-Oriani Baldwin NY 17 58 215 40:00.0 40:00.0
10 Janette Ackman Little Neck NY 503 59 224 40:46.9 40:46.9
11 Mindy Davidson Bethpage NY 74 56 225 40:48.8 40:48.8
12 Joellen Elsener Deer Park NY 398 58 242 41:52.3 41:52.3
13 Marie Achatz Massapequa NY 1 59 246 41:58.8 41:58.8
14 Katrina Brown Hempstead NY 492 55 260 43:03.5 43:03.5
15 Lisa Bentivegna Morthport NY 23 57 283 44:46.7 44:46.7
16 Mary Grgas Syosset NY 132 55 311 48:01.1 48:01.1
17 Denise Hanusch Levittown NY 142 59 378 1:06:18.8 1:06:18.8
18 Patrice Galvin St James NY 118 59 379 1:06:43.3 1:06:43.3
19 Janette Gochan Garden City NY 127 57 395 1:14:17.9 1:14:17.9
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Diego Ferreyra New York NY 110 56 27 27:21.9 27:21.9
2 Glen Wolther Jericho NY 362 59 42 28:50.1 28:50.1
3 Michael Salvarezza East Setauket NY 430 55 88 32:55.3 32:55.3
4 Robert Mayer Douglaston NY 204 56 93 33:12.9 33:12.9
5 Gerard Cunningham Levittown NY 65 57 107 33:48.7 33:48.7
6 Agostino Esposito Doral FL 104 56 115 34:12.5 34:12.5
7 Scott Sparr Long Beach NY 465 57 122 34:27.8 34:27.8
8 Ray Nieves Westbury NY 239 58 147 35:44.8 35:44.8
9 Mark Sullivan East Meadow NY 328 56 209 39:43.0 39:43.0
10 Irwin Weiss Long Beach NY 353 56 217 40:11.7 40:11.7
11 Lance Margolin Woodbury NY 407 57 273 43:50.1 43:50.1
12 Joseph Bedics Oceanside NY 22 57 284 44:59.5 44:59.5
13 Steven Millon East Meadow NY 371 56 305 47:42.8 47:42.8
14 Thomas St. Rose Elmont NY 449 56 376 1:05:22.8 1:05:22.8
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ella Hickland Merrick NY 376 62 41 28:50.0 28:50.0
2 Madeleine Johnsopn Strang Northport NY 432 60 117 34:14.3 34:14.3
3 Judy Cutaia Port Washington NY 66 64 216 40:04.6 40:04.6
4 Rochelle Holden Westbury NY 150 62 290 45:35.1 45:35.1
5 Kathy Sheridan East Northport NY 482 60 315 48:03.9 48:03.9
6 Rue Walther Florence MA 484 63 325 49:51.4 49:51.4
7 Derrah Hall Hempstead NY 140 60 348 54:16.7 54:16.7
8 Beth Snell Flushing NY 421 61 351 55:13.2 55:13.2
9 Liz Britz Sayville NY 40 64 361 59:05.1 59:05.1
10 Linda Simon Jericho NY 414 62 366 1:00:29.6 1:00:29.6
11 Delores Underdue Hempstead NY 370 60 382 1:06:47.2 1:06:47.2
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eric Zimmer Saint James NY 487 64 34 28:01.9 28:01.9
2 David Mammina Carle Place NY 196 62 54 30:08.9 30:08.9
3 Chuck Otto Sayville NY 247 60 58 30:28.3 30:28.3
4 Fred Freutel Valley Stream NY 380 64 64 30:51.0 30:51.0
5 Robert Elsener East Northport NY 399 61 99 33:31.9 33:31.9
6 Gerard Snell Long Beach NY 379 63 139 35:25.4 35:25.4
7 Richard Brodsky Atlantic Beach NY 501 63 171 37:03.9 37:03.9
8 Jesus Estaba New York NY 106 61 182 37:51.8 37:51.8
9 Tim Droge North Merrick NY 99 61 190 38:19.2 38:19.2
10 Domingo Perez Corona NY 259 64 226 40:54.2 40:54.2
11 Richard Johnson Valley Stream NY 162 64 234 41:35.0 41:35.0
12 Mitchell Rich Merrick NY 273 61 304 47:30.0 47:30.0
13 Robert Williams Smithtown NY 359 64 321 49:13.0 49:13.0
14 Bill Sheridan East Northport NY 483 60 347 54:10.6 54:10.6
15 Richard Hanusch Levittown NY 143 61 360 58:22.3 58:22.3
16 Thomas Quinn Floral Park NY 495 60 397 1:17:40.9 1:17:40.9
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gloria Withus Brentwood NY 361 65 160 36:26.2 36:26.2
2 Paula Groothuis Albertson NY 133 66 346 53:53.2 53:53.2
3 Donna Hahl Valley Stream NY 139 69 389 1:13:05.7 1:13:05.7
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Neverka Bellmore NY 372 65 51 30:06.0 30:06.0
2 Peter Martin Bellmore NY 202 65 53 30:07.1 30:07.1
3 Glenn Morse Massapequa NY 223 67 72 31:41.3 31:41.3
4 George Lira Southampton NY 410 66 94 33:15.1 33:15.1
5 Alan Stein Rockville Centre NY 318 68 130 34:57.5 34:57.5
6 Perry Zeichner Brightwaters NY 367 67 148 35:48.2 35:48.2
7 Larry Davidson Wantagh NY 73 69 167 36:42.0 36:42.0
8 Bill Britz Sayville NY 39 67 191 38:21.0 38:21.0
9 Peter Stein Rockville Centre NY 319 68 265 43:18.8 43:18.8
10 Joe D'Agostino Holbrook NY 438 66 289 45:30.1 45:30.1
11 Ward Harkavy Long Beach NY 144 68 340 51:25.6 51:25.6
12 Jim Dollin Huntington Station NY 94 65 353 55:27.0 55:27.0
13 Wayne Hall Hempstead NY 141 69 370 1:01:49.5 1:01:49.5
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Helma Clavin Lake Ronkonkoma NY 57 72 241 41:46.6 41:46.6
2 Agnes Bernardo Lake Grove NY 24 70 394 1:14:17.7 1:14:17.7
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Harold Entes Manhasset Hills NY 102 73 357 57:47.3 57:47.3
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Wallace Melville NY 351 75 185 38:01.9 38:01.9
2 Octavio Lopez New York NY 190 75 202 39:21.1 39:21.1
3 Michael Ogazon Garden City NY 243 75 252 42:25.2 42:25.2
4 Norman Hershkowitz Massapequa NY 148 77 350 54:59.6 54:59.6
 

Male 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carlos A Morales Corona NY 222 81 286 45:09.3 45:09.3
 

Male 85 to 89

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bert Jablon Muttontown NY 157 89 349 54:32.5 54:32.5