Spanish River Freshman 5k
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 00:19:15.61 22 2 Spanish River HS 00:20:58.96 55 3 Palm Beach Central HS 00:22:10.36 76 4 St. Thomas Aquinas HS 00:23:01.24 87 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers John A. Ferguson HS 00:22:08.07 3 Cooper City HS 00:25:55.35 3 Naples HS 00:19:01.13 2 Miami Sunset HS 00:20:12.24 2 West Broward HS 00:21:55.91 2 Coral Glades HS 00:26:54.18 1
Printed: 9/15/2018 9:13:57 AM
Page: 1 of 3
Spanish River Freshman 5k
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo
00:19:15.61
11
22
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 3 1533 Tomas Duque 00:18:55.59 2 2 4 1549 Ricardo Mendez 00:19:01.02 3 3 5 1542 Alexander Kuhn 00:19:08.59 4 4 6 1563 Julian Rodriguez 00:19:14.19 5 5 11 1569 Gabriel Velasquez-Neira 00:19:58.65 8 6 13 1523 Frankie Aira 00:20:24.65 (10) 7 14 1547 Peter Lopez 00:20:34.16 (11)
2
Spanish River HS
00:20:58.96
12
55
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 2 740 Justin Spleha 00:18:29.89 1 2 12 741 Marcus Surgent 00:20:20.01 9 3 15 712 Sam Jaramillo 00:20:40.17 12 4 28 695 Joshua Adams 00:22:42.15 16 5 29 734 Zach Sarmoen 00:22:42.57 17 6 30 737 Brody Sheiner 00:22:46.58 (18) 7 40 696 Noah Albert 00:26:31.44 (25)
3
Palm Beach Central HS
00:22:10.36
7
76
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 10 533 Dylan Haas 00:19:49.75 7 2 21 528 Griffin Dale 00:21:54.25 13 3 25 538 Jeffrey Riche 00:22:21.52 15 4 31 541 Chase Roussel 00:22:55.55 19 5 36 543 Brandon Schwartz 00:23:50.71 22 6 37 534 Luke Kennedy 00:24:03.76 (23) 7 38 545 Cole Watkins 00:24:10.17 (24)
4
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
00:23:01.24
7
87
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 7 808 Nick Serrano 00:19:33.79 6 2 23 797 Kamryn Duquesnay 00:22:09.59 14 3 32 800 Dennis Hall Jr. 00:23:03.10 20 4 33 798 Chase Garey 00:23:05.12 21 5 44 809 David Sherman 00:27:14.60 26 6 46 802 Sebastian Jean 00:28:07.42 (27) 7 47 790 Max Balsman 00:28:34.42 (28)
Printed: 9/15/2018 9:13:57 AM
Page: 2 of 3
Spanish River Freshman 5k
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 0 385 Reed Cunningham K 00:18:16.49 Naples HS 2 1 740 Justin Spleha K 00:18:29.89 Spanish River HS 3 2 1533 Tomas Duque K 00:18:55.59 Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 4 3 1549 Ricardo Mendez K 00:19:01.02 Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 5 4 1542 Alexander Kuhn K 00:19:08.59 Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 6 5 1563 Julian Rodriguez K 00:19:14.19 Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 7 6 808 Nick Serrano K 00:19:33.79 St. Thomas Aquinas HS 8 0 326 Caleb Jimenez K 00:19:43.45 Miami Sunset HS 9 0 393 Owen Marshall K 00:19:45.77 Naples HS 10 7 533 Dylan Haas K 00:19:49.75 Palm Beach Central HS 11 8 1569 Gabriel Velasquez-Neira K 00:19:58.65 Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 12 9 741 Marcus Surgent K 00:20:20.01 Spanish River HS 13 (10) 1523 Frankie Aira K 00:20:24.65 Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 14 (11) 1547 Peter Lopez K 00:20:34.16 Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 15 12 712 Sam Jaramillo K 00:20:40.17 Spanish River HS 16 0 330 Dennis Moreno K 00:20:41.02 Miami Sunset HS 17 0 916 Kyler Taie-Tehrani K 00:20:45.44 West Broward HS 18 0 1553 Carlos Morales K 00:21:29.10 Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 19 0 97 Youssef Bamieh K 00:21:40.40 John A. Ferguson HS 20 0 1539 Michael Hernandez K 00:21:43.47 Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 21 13 528 Griffin Dale K 00:21:54.25 Palm Beach Central HS 22 0 1543 Andrew Lamela K 00:21:59.97 Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 23 14 797 Kamryn Duquesnay K 00:22:09.59 St. Thomas Aquinas HS 24 0 99 Carlos Dominguez K 00:22:11.19 John A. Ferguson HS 25 15 538 Jeffrey Riche K 00:22:21.52 Palm Beach Central HS 26 0 1722 Marlon Moran K 00:22:28.47 Cooper City HS 27 0 100 Cesar Dominguez K 00:22:32.63 John A. Ferguson HS 28 16 695 Joshua Adams K 00:22:42.15 Spanish River HS 29 17 734 Zach Sarmoen K 00:22:42.57 Spanish River HS 30 (18) 737 Brody Sheiner K 00:22:46.58 Spanish River HS 31 19 541 Chase Roussel K 00:22:55.55 Palm Beach Central HS 32 20 800 Dennis Hall Jr. K 00:23:03.10 St. Thomas Aquinas HS 33 21 798 Chase Garey K 00:23:05.12 St. Thomas Aquinas HS 34 0 904 Thomas Euler K 00:23:06.38 West Broward HS 35 0 1564 Carlos Salvat K 00:23:07.93 Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 36 22 543 Brandon Schwartz K 00:23:50.71 Palm Beach Central HS 37 (23) 534 Luke Kennedy K 00:24:03.76 Palm Beach Central HS 38 (24) 545 Cole Watkins K 00:24:10.17 Palm Beach Central HS 39 0 1716 Dylan Bernowitz K 00:26:07.07 Cooper City HS 40 (25) 696 Noah Albert K 00:26:31.44 Spanish River HS 41 0 698 Alex Aron K 00:26:42.47 Spanish River HS 42 0 703 Eli Brock K 00:26:42.66 Spanish River HS 43 0 1770 Omari Hopkins K 00:26:54.19 Coral Glades HS 44 26 809 David Sherman K 00:27:14.60 St. Thomas Aquinas HS 45 0 716 Ryan Kristol K 00:27:52.57 Spanish River HS 46 (27) 802 Sebastian Jean K 00:28:07.42 St. Thomas Aquinas HS 47 (28) 790 Max Balsman K 00:28:34.42 St. Thomas Aquinas HS 48 0 1723 Nathan Mouradian K 00:29:10.52 Cooper City HS 49 0 700 Daren Basel K 00:29:13.02 Spanish River HS 50 0 748 Christopher Wilson K 00:32:50.81 Spanish River HS
Printed: 9/15/2018 9:13:57 AM
Page: 3 of 3