Spanish River Boys 1A Varsity Race
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 The King's Academy 00:18:23.96 75 2 The Pine School 00:19:01.19 111 3 Palmer Trinity School 00:19:10.72 122 4 Benjamin School 00:19:10.59 134 5 Jupiter Christian 00:19:17.70 143 6 Marathon Ms/Hs 00:19:30.48 160 7 South Florida Heat 00:19:52.53 183 8 Fau Henderson School 00:20:21.31 209 9 Florida Christian School 00:20:41.76 234 10 Doctors Charter School 00:20:51.80 244 11 Highlands Christian Academy 00:21:38.64 297 12 Miami Country Day School 00:22:00.16 316 13 St. John Paul II Academy 00:21:58.07 321 14 Trinity Christian Academy (Lak 00:22:23.19 341 15 Atlantic Christian Academy 00:25:35.48 420 16 Berean Christian School 00:23:40.00 432 17 Divine Savior Academy 00:23:46.35 434 18 Riviera Preparatory School 00:28:50.60 478 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers Morningside Academy 00:29:45.63 3 The Sagemont School 00:22:41.20 2 Boca Raton Christian School 00:29:22.37 2 Westminster Christian School 00:23:44.76 2
Printed: 9/14/2018 11:49:47 PM
Page: 1 of 8
Spanish River Boys 1A Varsity Race
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
The King's Academy
00:18:23.96
9
75
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 3 1360 Cameron Dunn 00:17:02.29 3 2 11 1359 Jacob Dillistin 00:18:02.65 11 3 18 1369 Colton Lawson 00:18:52.53 18 4 21 1363 Justin Haine 00:19:00.41 21 5 22 1362 Thomas Fletcher 00:19:01.91 22 6 29 1365 Christopher Hobbs 00:19:24.52 (29) 7 38 1377 Mason Shipman 00:20:10.15 (38)
2
The Pine School
00:19:01.19
10
111
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 10 1400 Lucas Pereira 00:17:57.51 10 2 16 1402 Michael Powers 00:18:49.40 16 3 27 1401 Matthew Powers 00:19:21.02 27 4 28 1394 Christian Hyland 00:19:23.12 28 5 30 1395 Reyn Hyland 00:19:34.92 30 6 42 1408 Stephen Weller 00:20:24.11 (40) 7 43 1409 Stone Wilshire 00:20:24.45 (41)
3
Palmer Trinity School
00:19:10.72
6
122
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 12 948 Reilly May 00:18:08.35 12 2 20 961 Alejandro Storper 00:19:00.41 20 3 25 944 Evan Lee 00:19:18.94 25 4 32 945 Sebastian Lopez 00:19:39.14 32 5 33 957 Sebastian Salazar 00:19:46.76 33 6 46 937 Leandro de Armas 00:20:29.63 (43)
4
Benjamin School
00:19:10.59
5
134
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 2 144 Ted Twyman 00:16:48.68 2 2 14 134 Connor Murphy 00:18:21.30 14 3 23 133 Blake Larson 00:19:02.29 23 4 36 142 Payton Sukhu 00:20:03.58 36 5 65 124 James Carr 00:21:37.11 59
5
Jupiter Christian
00:19:17.70
9
143
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 7 595 Patrick Young 00:17:37.01 7 2 9 594 Noah Winters 00:17:43.50 9 3 26 582 Lukas Diaz 00:19:19.95 26 4 54 583 Julian Dresback 00:20:52.15 49 5 57 581 Lary Diaz 00:20:55.90 52 6 60 585 Eli Hill 00:21:03.80 (54) 7 77 586 Keiren Kitter 00:22:23.87 (70)
6
Marathon Ms/Hs
00:19:30.48
7
160
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 4 740 Jonathan Pitchford 00:17:15.99 4 2 6 734 Aydan Child 00:17:34.96 6 3 8 741 Thomas Pitchford 00:17:41.49 8 4 75 738 Fredy Oxom 00:22:22.95 68 5 81 733 Kris Bonilla 00:22:37.03 74
Printed: 9/14/2018 11:49:47 PM
Page: 2 of 8
Spanish River Boys 1A Varsity Race
6 96 735 Jordan Haven-Gault 00:23:36.81 (88) 7 114 739 Evan Patterson 00:24:57.34 (101)
7
South Florida Heat
00:19:52.53
7
183
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 1 1275 Joseph Anderton 00:16:33.78 1 2 17 1278 Ian Sheyda 00:18:51.13 17 3 44 1279 Joshua Shields 00:20:28.69 42 4 50 1277 Gavin Sheyda 00:20:46.53 47 5 83 1276 Zack Saville 00:22:42.54 76 6 93 1281 Alec Voyles 00:23:27.19 (85) 7 111 1280 Caleb Stone 00:24:23.11 (100)
8
Fau Henderson School
00:20:21.31
10
209
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 13 407 Zachariah John 00:18:11.00 13 2 19 399 Michael DeOliveira 00:18:58.63 19 3 58 401 Clyve Gassant 00:21:00.14 53 4 61 416 Ryan Mays 00:21:13.38 55 5 76 411 Bernardo Laverde 00:22:23.39 69 6 95 394 Alexandros Agritis 00:23:35.17 (87) 7 103 415 Christopher Mays 00:23:57.50 (93)
9
Florida Christian School
00:20:41.76
6
234
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 5 457 Julian Rashid 00:17:25.44 5 2 47 445 Andres Ledon 00:20:39.05 44 3 48 451 Bryan Momin 00:20:42.06 45 4 64 442 Joshua Gonzalez 00:21:28.61 58 5 90 453 Kenneth Northerner 00:23:13.65 82 6 94 449 Melo Maximilian 00:23:32.07 (86)
10
Doctors Charter School
00:20:51.80
10
244
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 24 314 Gianni Pestano 00:19:16.23 24 2 31 310 Keenan McLaughlin 00:19:37.23 31 3 52 309 Ricardo Llera 00:20:48.65 48 4 55 313 Brian Pena 00:20:53.78 50 5 100 308 Ian Lares-Chacin 00:23:43.13 91 6 105 312 Adam Olson 00:24:07.10 (95) 7 107 318 Noah Volel 00:24:13.08 (97)
11
Highlands Christian Academy
00:21:38.64
7
297
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 37 525 Payton Caja 00:20:06.28 37 2 66 529 Gabriel Rounds 00:21:41.93 60 3 67 533 Nicholas Veynovich 00:21:50.39 61 4 70 530 Joshua Rounds 00:21:56.37 64 5 82 527 Danny Do 00:22:38.23 75 6 109 532 Pasha Szklany 00:24:16.71 (98) 7 120 528 Josiah Novick 00:25:24.22 (106)
12
Miami Country Day School
00:22:00.16
9
316
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 35 841 Ryan Mendelson 00:19:59.85 35 2 71 851 Andrew Weaver 00:22:08.46 65 3 74 834 Davis Lubetsky 00:22:21.39 67 4 78 829 Josh Lehockey 00:22:30.50 71
Printed: 9/14/2018 11:49:47 PM
Page: 3 of 8
Spanish River Boys 1A Varsity Race
5 85 824 Josef Frankel 00:23:00.61 78 6 86 825 Crusius Givens 00:23:00.61 (79) 7 104 832 Patrick Lovelace 00:23:58.92 (94)
13
St. John Paul II Academy
00:21:58.07
7
321
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 56 1314 Jorge Marzo 00:20:54.74 51 2 68 1303 Jack Dages 00:21:54.22 62 3 69 1310 Christian Goldman 00:21:54.65 63 4 79 1311 Jackson Kadel 00:22:31.47 72 5 80 1302 Sean Burkard 00:22:35.29 73 6 91 1307 Joseph Fimiani 00:23:15.67 (83) 7 99 1308 Luis Gausch 00:23:38.87 (90)
14
Trinity Christian Academy (Lak
00:22:23.19
7
341
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 15 1420 Noah Bresnick 00:18:29.25 15 2 49 1426 Christopher Rosa 00:20:44.99 46 3 92 1424 Luke D'Orazio 00:23:20.08 84 4 98 1422 Sergio Chois 00:23:37.70 89 5 122 1421 Francis Cerra 00:25:43.95 107 6 136 1423 Austin Cornett 00:31:02.66 (114) 7 141 1425 Darian Murray 00:35:34.60 (117)
15
Atlantic Christian Academy
00:25:35.48
5
420
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 41 104 Andrew Swanson 00:20:23.50 39 2 63 100 Walentz Exume 00:21:20.30 57 3 106 99 Dylan Driscoll 00:24:12.43 96 4 131 103 Jordon Ruelle-Lees 00:27:52.14 112 5 139 105 Jonathan Williams 00:34:09.02 116
16
Berean Christian School
00:23:40.00
7
432
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 62 153 Manny Meneses 00:21:18.91 56 2 84 150 Carlos Fernandez 00:22:45.14 77 3 101 152 Mason Kelly 00:23:47.93 92 4 110 156 Luis Silva 00:24:17.46 99 5 123 151 Michael Hillier 00:26:10.57 108 6 129 157 Alex Snow 00:26:53.72 (111) 7 132 149 Bradley Butzberger 00:28:16.07 (113)
17
Divine Savior Academy
00:23:46.35
8
434
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 73 298 Jaxson Landwehr 00:22:19.35 66 2 87 297 Juan David Escobar 00:23:01.28 80 3 89 300 Ricardo Rodriguez 00:23:09.87 81 4 117 302 Sebastian Tenorio 00:25:09.89 103 5 118 296 Juan Camilo Arias 00:25:11.37 104 6 119 299 Jose Mejia 00:25:18.63 (105) 7 127 295 Matthew Agostini 00:26:40.52 (110)
18
Riviera Preparatory School
00:28:50.60
5
478
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 34 1135 Michael Charley 00:19:47.59 34 2 115 1141 Spencer Lee 00:25:06.44 102 3 126 1137 Noah Jonasz 00:26:38.82 109 4 137 1134 Marco Antonio 00:31:47.10 115
Printed: 9/14/2018 11:49:47 PM
Page: 4 of 8
Spanish River Boys 1A Varsity Race
5 143 1149 Ishaan Tembe 00:40:53.05 118
Printed: 9/14/2018 11:49:47 PM
Page: 5 of 8
Spanish River Boys 1A Varsity Race
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 1 1275 Joseph Anderton K 00:16:33.78 South Florida Heat 2 2 144 Ted Twyman K 00:16:48.68 Benjamin School 3 3 1360 Cameron Dunn K 00:17:02.29 The King's Academy 4 4 740 Jonathan Pitchford K 00:17:15.99 Marathon Ms/Hs 5 5 457 Julian Rashid K 00:17:25.44 Florida Christian School 6 6 734 Aydan Child K 00:17:34.96 Marathon Ms/Hs 7 7 595 Patrick Young K 00:17:37.01 Jupiter Christian 8 8 741 Thomas Pitchford K 00:17:41.49 Marathon Ms/Hs 9 9 594 Noah Winters K 00:17:43.50 Jupiter Christian 10 10 1400 Lucas Pereira K 00:17:57.51 The Pine School 11 11 1359 Jacob Dillistin K 00:18:02.65 The King's Academy 12 12 948 Reilly May K 00:18:08.35 Palmer Trinity School 13 13 407 Zachariah John K 00:18:11.00 Fau Henderson School 14 14 134 Connor Murphy K 00:18:21.30 Benjamin School 15 15 1420 Noah Bresnick K 00:18:29.25 Trinity Christian Academy (Lak 16 16 1402 Michael Powers K 00:18:49.40 The Pine School 17 17 1278 Ian Sheyda K 00:18:51.13 South Florida Heat 18 18 1369 Colton Lawson K 00:18:52.53 The King's Academy 19 19 399 Michael DeOliveira K 00:18:58.63 Fau Henderson School 20 20 961 Alejandro Storper K 00:19:00.41 Palmer Trinity School 21 21 1363 Justin Haine K 00:19:00.41 The King's Academy 22 22 1362 Thomas Fletcher K 00:19:01.91 The King's Academy 23 23 133 Blake Larson K 00:19:02.29 Benjamin School 24 24 314 Gianni Pestano K 00:19:16.23 Doctors Charter School 25 25 944 Evan Lee K 00:19:18.94 Palmer Trinity School 26 26 582 Lukas Diaz K 00:19:19.95 Jupiter Christian 27 27 1401 Matthew Powers K 00:19:21.02 The Pine School 28 28 1394 Christian Hyland K 00:19:23.12 The Pine School 29 (29) 1365 Christopher Hobbs K 00:19:24.52 The King's Academy 30 30 1395 Reyn Hyland K 00:19:34.92 The Pine School 31 31 310 Keenan McLaughlin K 00:19:37.23 Doctors Charter School 32 32 945 Sebastian Lopez K 00:19:39.14 Palmer Trinity School 33 33 957 Sebastian Salazar K 00:19:46.76 Palmer Trinity School 34 34 1135 Michael Charley K 00:19:47.59 Riviera Preparatory School 35 35 841 Ryan Mendelson K 00:19:59.85 Miami Country Day School 36 36 142 Payton Sukhu K 00:20:03.58 Benjamin School 37 37 525 Payton Caja K 00:20:06.28 Highlands Christian Academy 38 (38) 1377 Mason Shipman K 00:20:10.15 The King's Academy 39 0 1412 Aaron Cantu K 00:20:12.75 The Sagemont School 40 0 1357 Allen (Yilun) Chen K 00:20:16.50 The King's Academy 41 39 104 Andrew Swanson K 00:20:23.50 Atlantic Christian Academy 42 (40) 1408 Stephen Weller K 00:20:24.11 The Pine School 43 (41) 1409 Stone Wilshire K 00:20:24.45 The Pine School 44 42 1279 Joshua Shields K 00:20:28.69 South Florida Heat 45 0 1372 Pietro Michelin K 00:20:28.81 The King's Academy 46 (43) 937 Leandro de Armas K 00:20:29.63 Palmer Trinity School 47 44 445 Andres Ledon K 00:20:39.05 Florida Christian School 48 45 451 Bryan Momin K 00:20:42.06 Florida Christian School 49 46 1426 Christopher Rosa K 00:20:44.99 Trinity Christian Academy (Lak 50 47 1277 Gavin Sheyda K 00:20:46.53 South Florida Heat 51 0 1406 Addison Textor K 00:20:46.88 The Pine School
Printed: 9/14/2018 11:49:47 PM
Page: 6 of 8
Spanish River Boys 1A Varsity Race
52 48 309 Ricardo Llera K 00:20:48.65 Doctors Charter School 53 0 1407 Robert Upton K 00:20:50.14 The Pine School 54 49 583 Julian Dresback K 00:20:52.15 Jupiter Christian 55 50 313 Brian Pena K 00:20:53.78 Doctors Charter School 56 51 1314 Jorge Marzo K 00:20:54.74 St. John Paul II Academy 57 52 581 Lary Diaz K 00:20:55.90 Jupiter Christian 58 53 401 Clyve Gassant K 00:21:00.14 Fau Henderson School 59 0 1391 Aaron Chimelis K 00:21:00.57 The Pine School 60 (54) 585 Eli Hill K 00:21:03.80 Jupiter Christian 61 55 416 Ryan Mays K 00:21:13.38 Fau Henderson School 62 56 153 Manny Meneses K 00:21:18.91 Berean Christian School 63 57 100 Walentz Exume K 00:21:20.30 Atlantic Christian Academy 64 58 442 Joshua Gonzalez K 00:21:28.61 Florida Christian School 65 59 124 James Carr K 00:21:37.11 Benjamin School 66 60 529 Gabriel Rounds K 00:21:41.93 Highlands Christian Academy 67 61 533 Nicholas Veynovich K 00:21:50.39 Highlands Christian Academy 68 62 1303 Jack Dages K 00:21:54.22 St. John Paul II Academy 69 63 1310 Christian Goldman K 00:21:54.65 St. John Paul II Academy 70 64 530 Joshua Rounds K 00:21:56.37 Highlands Christian Academy 71 65 851 Andrew Weaver K 00:22:08.46 Miami Country Day School 72 0 160 Zacharie Ayotte K 00:22:16.36 Boca Raton Christian School 73 66 298 Jaxson Landwehr K 00:22:19.35 Divine Savior Academy 74 67 834 Davis Lubetsky K 00:22:21.39 Miami Country Day School 75 68 738 Fredy Oxom K 00:22:22.95 Marathon Ms/Hs 76 69 411 Bernardo Laverde K 00:22:23.39 Fau Henderson School 77 (70) 586 Keiren Kitter K 00:22:23.87 Jupiter Christian 78 71 829 Josh Lehockey K 00:22:30.50 Miami Country Day School 79 72 1311 Jackson Kadel K 00:22:31.47 St. John Paul II Academy 80 73 1302 Sean Burkard K 00:22:35.29 St. John Paul II Academy 81 74 733 Kris Bonilla K 00:22:37.03 Marathon Ms/Hs 82 75 527 Danny Do K 00:22:38.23 Highlands Christian Academy 83 76 1276 Zack Saville K 00:22:42.54 South Florida Heat 84 77 150 Carlos Fernandez K 00:22:45.14 Berean Christian School 85 78 824 Josef Frankel K 00:23:00.61 Miami Country Day School 86 (79) 825 Crusius Givens K 00:23:00.61 Miami Country Day School 87 80 297 Juan David Escobar K 00:23:01.28 Divine Savior Academy 88 0 1490 Daniel Santana K 00:23:04.63 Westminster Christian School 89 81 300 Ricardo Rodriguez K 00:23:09.87 Divine Savior Academy 90 82 453 Kenneth Northerner K 00:23:13.65 Florida Christian School 91 (83) 1307 Joseph Fimiani K 00:23:15.67 St. John Paul II Academy 92 84 1424 Luke D'Orazio K 00:23:20.08 Trinity Christian Academy (Lak 93 (85) 1281 Alec Voyles K 00:23:27.19 South Florida Heat 94 (86) 449 Melo Maximilian K 00:23:32.07 Florida Christian School 95 (87) 394 Alexandros Agritis K 00:23:35.17 Fau Henderson School 96 (88) 735 Jordan Haven-Gault K 00:23:36.81 Marathon Ms/Hs 97 0 587 Johnathan Meers K 00:23:37.34 Jupiter Christian 98 89 1422 Sergio Chois K 00:23:37.70 Trinity Christian Academy (Lak 99 (90) 1308 Luis Gausch K 00:23:38.87 St. John Paul II Academy 100 91 308 Ian Lares-Chacin K 00:23:43.13 Doctors Charter School 101 92 152 Mason Kelly K 00:23:47.93 Berean Christian School 102 0 584 Bilu Gooley K 00:23:55.39 Jupiter Christian 103 (93) 415 Christopher Mays K 00:23:57.50 Fau Henderson School 104 (94) 832 Patrick Lovelace K 00:23:58.92 Miami Country Day School 105 (95) 312 Adam Olson K 00:24:07.10 Doctors Charter School
Printed: 9/14/2018 11:49:47 PM
Page: 7 of 8
Spanish River Boys 1A Varsity Race
106 96 99 Dylan Driscoll K 00:24:12.43 Atlantic Christian Academy 107 (97) 318 Noah Volel K 00:24:13.08 Doctors Charter School 108 0 847 Ryder Rosenberg K 00:24:15.91 Miami Country Day School 109 (98) 532 Pasha Szklany K 00:24:16.71 Highlands Christian Academy 110 99 156 Luis Silva K 00:24:17.46 Berean Christian School 111 (100) 1280 Caleb Stone K 00:24:23.11 South Florida Heat 112 0 1492 Ean Wells K 00:24:24.90 Westminster Christian School 113 0 840 Alex Mendelson K 00:24:29.22 Miami Country Day School 114 (101) 739 Evan Patterson K 00:24:57.34 Marathon Ms/Hs 115 102 1141 Spencer Lee K 00:25:06.44 Riviera Preparatory School 116 0 1415 Alfredo Sanchez K 00:25:09.65 The Sagemont School 117 103 302 Sebastian Tenorio K 00:25:09.89 Divine Savior Academy 118 104 296 Juan Camilo Arias K 00:25:11.37 Divine Savior Academy 119 (105) 299 Jose Mejia K 00:25:18.63 Divine Savior Academy 120 (106) 528 Josiah Novick K 00:25:24.22 Highlands Christian Academy 121 0 417 Andrew Simonson K 00:25:29.33 Fau Henderson School 122 107 1421 Francis Cerra K 00:25:43.95 Trinity Christian Academy (Lak 123 108 151 Michael Hillier K 00:26:10.57 Berean Christian School 124 0 316 Edwin Registe K 00:26:22.25 Doctors Charter School 125 0 311 Henry Novack K 00:26:23.07 Doctors Charter School 126 109 1137 Noah Jonasz K 00:26:38.82 Riviera Preparatory School 127 (110) 295 Matthew Agostini K 00:26:40.52 Divine Savior Academy 128 0 406 Sam Hazamy K 00:26:52.48 Fau Henderson School 129 (111) 157 Alex Snow K 00:26:53.72 Berean Christian School 130 0 863 Alexis Sagastume K 00:27:40.73 Morningside Academy 131 112 103 Jordon Ruelle-Lees K 00:27:52.14 Atlantic Christian Academy 132 (113) 149 Bradley Butzberger K 00:28:16.07 Berean Christian School 133 0 859 Christian Frisbie K 00:28:34.03 Morningside Academy 134 0 307 Ghiashnitz Lambert K 00:28:37.44 Doctors Charter School 135 0 393 Agryrios Agritis K 00:28:41.17 Fau Henderson School 136 (114) 1423 Austin Cornett K 00:31:02.66 Trinity Christian Academy (Lak 137 115 1134 Marco Antonio K 00:31:47.10 Riviera Preparatory School 138 0 861 Chase Matthews K 00:33:02.13 Morningside Academy 139 116 105 Jonathan Williams K 00:34:09.02 Atlantic Christian Academy 140 0 301 Santiago Rubero K 00:34:35.95 Divine Savior Academy 141 (117) 1425 Darian Murray K 00:35:34.60 Trinity Christian Academy (Lak 142 0 161 Hugo Herrera K 00:36:28.39 Boca Raton Christian School 143 118 1149 Ishaan Tembe K 00:40:53.05 Riviera Preparatory School
Printed: 9/14/2018 11:49:47 PM
Page: 8 of 8