CA MTB Endurance 2019

Individual Series Points

100-Open Men

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 1 - Vail 1 Endurance 2 - Vail 2 Endurance 3 - Bonelli 2 Endurance 4 - SS 1 Endurance 5 - SS 2 Points
1 TINKER JUAREZ 100-Open Men CANNONDALE 360 FLY 60 55 60 0 0 175
2 Stephane Roch 100-Open Men Quick N Dirty 55 0 51 0 0 106
3 Daniel Eitman 100-Open Men Descent Race Team-Cycleogical 51 41 0 0 0 92
4 Brian Scarbrough 100-Open Men STONEHAUS TREK 0 60 0 0 0 60
5 Stuart Gonzalez 100-Open Men Bear ValleyBikes/HoneyStinger 0 0 55 0 0 55
6 Ryan Steers 100-Open Men Giant Co-Factory Off-Road 0 51 0 0 0 51
7 Dominic MacIsaac 100-Open Men 0 47 0 0 47
8 JESUS TOPETE JR. 100-Open Men UCCJWFLOORS RACING TEAM 0 47 0 0 0 47
9 Logan Ivar 100-Open Men 0 0 44 0 0 44
10 john nobil 100-Open Men QUICK N DIRTY 0 44 0 0 0 44

103-Men 30-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 1 - Vail 1 Endurance 2 - Vail 2 Endurance 3 - Bonelli 2 Endurance 4 - SS 1 Endurance 5 - SS 2 Points
1 Matthew Noble 103-Men 30-39 Methods to Winning 60 55 60 0 0 175
2 Trey Garcia 103-Men 30-39 Brochacho Bike Club 47 44 47 0 0 138
3 Rodrigo alberton 103-Men 30-39 0 51 55 0 0 106
4 Kevin Summers 103-Men 30-39 0 47 44 0 0 91
5 STEVEN BOBROFSKY 103-Men 30-39 PEDAL INDUSTRIES MAXXIS GQ 6 ROCK N ROAD 0 60 0 0 0 60
6 CHRIS BRANSON 103-Men 30-39 DONs BIKES - REDLANDS 55 0 0 0 0 55
7 Patrick Barrett 103-Men 30-39 Velo Club La Grange 0 0 51 0 0 51
8 Randy Wood 103-Men 30-39 SJ MTB TEAM 51 0 0 0 0 51
9 JASON REILY 103-Men 30-39 44 0 0 0 0 44
10 Sam Wiernucki 103-Men 30-39 SC VELO 0 0 41 0 0 41
11 Alex Garza 103-Men 30-39 0 0 38 0 0 38
12 ADAM SCHUMACHER 103-Men 30-39 CANNONDALE 0 0 0 0 0 0

104-Men 40-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 1 - Vail 1 Endurance 2 - Vail 2 Endurance 3 - Bonelli 2 Endurance 4 - SS 1 Endurance 5 - SS 2 Points
1 MICHAEL CHONG 104-Men 40-49 CANYON VELO 47 41 44 0 0 132
2 Pascal Bonaventure 104-Men 40-49 55 60 0 0 0 115
3 simon Planken 104-Men 40-49 UC Cyclery / JW Floors 0 47 55 0 0 102
4 Michael Macare 104-Men 40-49 TASCO MTB Race Squad 41 0 29 0 0 70
5 Marco Arocha 104-Men 40-49 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling Team 0 0 60 0 0 60
6 Eric Bierman 104-Men 40-49 Ninety7 60 0 0 0 0 60
7 Chad Jarrett 104-Men 40-49 Construction Zone 0 55 0 0 0 55
8 Tim Gonsalves 104-Men 40-49 0 0 51 0 0 51
9 Cesar mora 104-Men 40-49 Stonehaus trek racing 0 51 0 0 0 51
10 Justin Rivers 104-Men 40-49 UC Cyclery 51 0 0 0 0 51
11 RENE PULIDO 104-Men 40-49 SCVELO 0 0 47 0 0 47
12 Mike Green 104-Men 40-49 ROYS CYCLERY REDMONKEY RYNO POWER 0 44 0 0 0 44
13 Paul Holtrichter 104-Men 40-49 Solito 44 0 0 0 0 44
14 Edwin Loreto 104-Men 40-49 Red Zone Racing 0 0 41 0 0 41
15 Brad McDonald 104-Men 40-49 Vital MTB 0 0 38 0 0 38
16 JEFF FORD 104-Men 40-49 0 38 0 0 0 38
17 Christopher Bautista 104-Men 40-49 The Cyclery Bike Shop 0 0 35 0 0 35
18 GLENN CECIL 104-Men 40-49 DOCENT 0 0 33 0 0 33
19 Jerry Venge 104-Men 40-49 0 0 31 0 0 31
20 George Mota 104-Men 40-49 Red Zone Racing 0 0 27 0 0 27
21 Eric Ivey 104-Men 40-49 Murder Face Racing/US Military Endurance Sports 0 0 0 0 0 0

105-Men 50-59

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 1 - Vail 1 Endurance 2 - Vail 2 Endurance 3 - Bonelli 2 Endurance 4 - SS 1 Endurance 5 - SS 2 Points
1 William Orr 105-Men 50-59 Docent Brewing/the Path Bike Shop 55 51 55 0 0 161
2 Patrik Gunnarsson 105-Men 50-59 0 55 51 0 0 106
3 Andrew Brightman 105-Men 50-59 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 51 44 0 0 0 95
4 ROBB DORF 105-Men 50-59 PUREFIT/RED MONKEY 0 0 60 0 0 60
5 TODD BROWN 105-Men 50-59 PEDAL INDUSTRIES 0 60 0 0 0 60
6 RICHARD MEEKER 105-Men 50-59 63 FOUNDATION 60 0 0 0 0 60
7 MIKE GIROUX 105-Men 50-59 TRIPLE THREAT 0 0 47 0 0 47
8 Sharone Levy 105-Men 50-59 ThinkMTB 0 47 0 0 0 47
9 Dennis Mudd 105-Men 50-59 UC CYCLERY JW FLOORS 0 0 44 0 0 44
10 Reginald Miller 105-Men 50-59 BOOMBABY 0 0 41 0 0 41
11 Patrick Silva 105-Men 50-59 www.beatmydui.com 0 0 38 0 0 38
12 PHIL GREY 105-Men 50-59 DOCENT BREWERY 0 0 35 0 0 35
13 Omar Almaguer 105-Men 50-59 Red Zone 0 0 33 0 0 33
14 Juan Carlos Gutierrez 105-Men 50-59 REDZONE RACING 0 0 31 0 0 31
15 Paul Roque 105-Men 50-59 The Cyclery Bike Shop 0 0 29 0 0 29
16 Frank Pleitez 105-Men 50-59 Serious Cycling 0 0 27 0 0 27
17 Scott Cortellessa 105-Men 50-59 Team Docent Brewing 0 0 0 0 0 0

112-Men 60+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 1 - Vail 1 Endurance 2 - Vail 2 Endurance 3 - Bonelli 2 Endurance 4 - SS 1 Endurance 5 - SS 2 Points
1 Jiri Kozesnik 112-Men 60+ 60 60 60 0 0 180
2 Armando de Armas 112-Men 60+ Team Quick n Dirty 0 55 0 0 0 55
3 Richard Welling 112-Men 60+ Men of Mariners 0 0 0 0 0 0

102-Men 19-29

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 1 - Vail 1 Endurance 2 - Vail 2 Endurance 3 - Bonelli 2 Endurance 4 - SS 1 Endurance 5 - SS 2 Points
1 Dominic MacIsaac 102-Men 19-29 0 60 0 0 60

108-Men Single Speed

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 1 - Vail 1 Endurance 2 - Vail 2 Endurance 3 - Bonelli 2 Endurance 4 - SS 1 Endurance 5 - SS 2 Points
1 Nate Adams 108-Men Single Speed DRT CYCLEOGICAL 55 51 0 0 0 106
2 MAX LEONOV 108-Men Single Speed MUDFOOT/GIRO 51 44 0 0 0 95
3 NICK PAUL 108-Men Single Speed JOES BIKE SHOP 0 60 0 0 0 60
4 JOHN CIAMPA 108-Men Single Speed DRT-CYCOLOGICAL 60 0 0 0 0 60
5 MATT COWELL 108-Men Single Speed 0 55 0 0 0 55
6 Ryan Fiege 108-Men Single Speed INCYCLE 0 47 0 0 0 47
7 STEPHEN DANN 108-Men Single Speed BEAR VALLEY BIKES 0 41 0 0 0 41
8 Mark Scheetz 108-Men Single Speed Ordinary Cyclist 0 38 0 0 0 38

110-Men 18 & Under

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 1 - Vail 1 Endurance 2 - Vail 2 Endurance 3 - Bonelli 2 Endurance 4 - SS 1 Endurance 5 - SS 2 Points
1 JONAS WOODRUFF 110-Men 18 & Under REDLANDS RICO 0 55 60 0 0 115
2 Aaron Garcia 110-Men 18 & Under 0 60 0 0 0 60
3 GARRETT THRASHER 110-Men 18 & Under 0 51 0 0 0 51

101-Open Women

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 1 - Vail 1 Endurance 2 - Vail 2 Endurance 3 - Bonelli 2 Endurance 4 - SS 1 Endurance 5 - SS 2 Points
1 Eliza Gregoire 101-Open Women Tenspeed Hero 0 0 60 0 0 60
2 JILL VIERRA 101-Open Women TEAM DOCENT BREWERY 0 0 55 0 0 55
3 Heleena Fisher 101-Open Women 0 0 0 0 0 0

107-Women 40+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 1 - Vail 1 Endurance 2 - Vail 2 Endurance 3 - Bonelli 2 Endurance 4 - SS 1 Endurance 5 - SS 2 Points
1 TIMARI PRUIS 107-Women 40+ KENDA/PIVOT CYCLES 0 55 60 0 0 115
2 Rhonda Geiszler 107-Women 40+ UCCyclery /JW Floors 0 60 0 0 0 60
3 CASEY COHERMEYER 107-Women 40+ COUREUE CANYON ELITE CYCLING 60 0 0 0 0 60