37TH ANNUAL RAIN DAY RACE

Overall Finish List

July 23, 2016


SERJ RACING SERVICES
WALKERS
KID'S 1 MILE
BANDITS

RUNNERS

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 BEN BUMGARNER WAYNESBURG PA 1 17 M 1 Top Fin 17:30 5:38/M
2 MAC COLOMB PASADENA MD 80 17 M 2 Top Fin 17:40 5:41/M
3 CAMERON KUTEK UNIONTOWN PA 9 16 M 3 Top Fin 17:59 5:47/M
4 JORDAN PAYNE TAMPA FL 13 17 M 1 15-19 18:24 5:55/M
5 BOB NEDLEY MONESSEN PA 232 45 M 1 40-49 18:54 6:05/M
6 KEATON VALDEZ CASPER WY 24 17 M 2 15-19 19:13 6:11/M
7 CADE RUSH WAYNESBURG PA 95 17 M 3 15-19 19:23 6:14/M
8 HARRY STRAUSER UNIONTOWN PA 78 16 M 4 15-19 19:28 6:16/M
9 BAILEY KALIVODA OHIOPYLE PA 27 18 M 5 15-19 19:34 6:17/M
10 KIRSTEN MCMICHAEL EIGHTY FOUR PA 122 19 F 1 Top Fin 19:40 6:19/M
11 LOGAN MAUST SMOCK PA 73 14 M 1 1-14 19:53 6:24/M
12 MATT GIROD UNIONTOWN PA 2 33 M 1 30-39 19:55 6:24/M
13 JACK KILLINGER UNIONTOWN PA 76 16 M 6 15-19 20:11 6:29/M
14 WYATT HARVEY 114 17 M 7 15-19 20:14 6:30/M
15 MIKE ROMZY PITTSBURGH PA 7 55 M 1 50-59 21:00 6:45/M
16 BOB TEAGARDEN 93 42 M 2 40-49 21:15 6:50/M
17 JONATHAN GARET 94 28 M 1 20-29 21:24 6:53/M
18 JOE CAREI 71 48 M 3 40-49 21:31 6:55/M
19 DYLAN BIRD WAYNESBURG PA 81 17 M 8 15-19 21:38 6:57/M
20 SAM KILLINGER UNIONTOWN PA 56 14 M 2 1-14 21:39 6:58/M
21 LINDSEE ZIMMER WAYNESBURG PA 69 18 F 2 Top Fin 21:49 7:01/M
22 GARY BENNETT 103 48 M 4 40-49 21:52 7:02/M
23 CARL KONDRACH BARNESVILLE OH 102 44 M 5 40-49 21:57 7:03/M
24 NICK HARVEY 113 39 M 2 30-39 22:01 7:05/M
25 SHALAN GOTTSCHALK CANONSBURG PA 137 25 M 2 20-29 22:05 7:06/M
26 BRITTNIE LOCHLICH 136 27 F 3 Top Fin 22:08 7:07/M
27 NATHAN PATTON WAYNESBURG PA 89 27 M 3 20-29 22:11 7:08/M
28 SHANE GUTTSCHALK WASHINGTON PA 86 30 M 3 30-39 22:28 7:13/M
29 MIKE BRUNO SLIPPERY ROCK PA 116 33 M 4 30-39 22:33 7:15/M
30 MATT BRANDSTETTER CLARKSVILLE PA 109 36 M 5 30-39 22:42 7:18/M
31 BEN GANDY WASHINGTON PA 118 43 M 6 40-49 22:51 7:21/M
32 BOB PIKELIS CANONSBURG PA 33 64 M 1 60-99 22:55 7:22/M
33 WILLIAM CAIN WAYNESBURG PA 129 51 M 2 50-59 23:20 7:30/M
34 BARRY GUSEMAN 131 49 M 7 40-49 23:23 7:31/M
35 RACHEL JONES HOLBROOK PA 79 16 F 1 15-19 23:44 7:38/M
36 JOHN KIRSCH WAYNESBURG PA 19 49 M 8 40-49 23:55 7:41/M
37 DEEGAN MARTIN LAKE LYNN PA 82 16 M 9 15-19 24:01 7:43/M
38 GARY CHABALA BRIDGEVILLE PA 121 63 M 2 60-99 24:18 7:49/M
39 LARRY ROOLF MCDONALD PA 90 62 M 3 60-99 24:42 7:57/M
40 MACKENZIE ROGERS 127 17 F 2 15-19 24:46 7:58/M
41 DARIN ACKLIN DILLINER PA 37 33 M 6 30-39 25:01 8:03/M
42 MELISSA KIRSCH WAYNESBURG PA 18 42 F 1 40-49 25:25 8:10/M
43 ELIZABETH JOHNSON MARTINSBURG WV 87 25 F 1 20-29 25:27 8:11/M
44 ALEXANDER EITNER UNIONTOWN PA 74 14 M 3 1-14 25:34 8:13/M
45 BRYCE MIKALIK 120 43 M 9 40-49 25:47 8:17/M
46 JEN CUNANAN 133 39 F 1 30-39 25:52 8:19/M
47 MACY MILLS FARMINGTON PA 72 15 F 3 15-19 25:53 8:19/M
48 LORI KUBINCANEK FREDERICKTOWN PA 20 50 F 1 50-59 25:58 8:21/M
49 BROOKE BARNER WAYNESBURG PA 35 12 F 1 1-14 26:32 8:32/M
50 KELSEY JOHNSON PITTSBURGH PA 88 22 F 2 20-29 26:42 8:35/M
51 JAY PHILLIPS FAIRMONT WV 41 58 M 3 50-59 26:46 8:36/M
52 ABRAHAM CALVERT WAYNESBURG PA 15 9 M 4 1-14 26:52 8:38/M
53 LARRY CALVERT WAYNESBURG PA 11 37 M 7 30-39 26:55 8:39/M
54 MARLYNN WHITE 115 33 F 2 30-39 27:08 8:43/M
55 LUCAS GARBER WAYNESBURG PA 47 14 M 5 1-14 27:10 8:44/M
56 CARRIE PERRELL GRAYSVILLE PA 135 52 F 2 50-59 27:15 8:46/M
57 JENNIFER BAILEY 100 42 F 2 40-49 27:21 8:48/M
58 DEB MIGYANKO UNIONTOWN PA 68 48 F 3 40-49 27:28 8:50/M
59 RORY MCGOWAN WIND RIDGE PA 83 16 M 10 15-19 28:12 9:04/M
60 RON WALKER COAL CENTER PA 36 68 M 4 60-99 28:15 9:05/M
61 NOLAN VALDEZ CASPER WY 25 13 M 6 1-14 28:33 9:11/M
62 ANGIE SCHIMANSKY FAIRCHANCE PA 119 58 F 3 50-59 28:50 9:16/M
63 JOHN VALDEZ 26 45 M 10 40-49 29:00 9:19/M
64 KEVIN ZIMMERMAN WINCHESTER VA 124 34 M 8 30-39 29:05 9:21/M
65 KIM GRIMES WAYNESBURG PA 28 40 F 4 40-49 29:08 9:22/M
66 DAN ORRAHOOD WAYNESBURG PA 112 47 M 11 40-49 29:10 9:23/M
67 KIRSTEN GARBER WAYNESBURG PA 46 18 F 4 15-19 29:18 9:25/M
68 NANCY MCCABE DAY 101 45 F 5 40-49 29:34 9:30/M
69 PAUL KRAICH WAYNESBURG PA 125 62 M 5 60-99 29:49 9:35/M
70 BRANDON MEYER WAYNESBURG PA 39 36 M 9 30-39 30:11 9:42/M
71 MARISSA MEYER WAYNESBURG PA 40 8 F 2 1-14 30:12 9:43/M
72 GRANT ZALAR WAYNESBURG PA 43 43 M 12 40-49 30:27 9:47/M
73 JOEL CARNEY PITTSBURGH PA 64 12 M 7 1-14 30:44 9:53/M
74 LAUREN FOX 134 22 F 3 20-29 30:45 9:53/M
75 SARAH ROCKWELL WASHINGTON PA 55 22 F 4 20-29 30:56 9:57/M
76 MEGAN GOTTSCHALK PROSPERITY PA 99 19 F 5 15-19 31:01 9:58/M
77 HARRY CARR POINT MARION PA 91 36 M 10 30-39 31:03 9:59/M
78 EMILY STOLL MORGANTOWN WV 98 21 F 5 20-29 31:06 10:00/M
79 JADEN REVAK MASONTOWN PA 49 11 M 8 1-14 31:17 10:04/M
80 CHRISTOPHER BLAND WAYNESBURG PA 107 32 M 11 30-39 31:24 10:06/M
81 ALAYNA BOROCH 108 23 F 6 20-29 31:24 10:06/M
82 PAIGE ZALAR WAYNESBURG PA 45 21 F 7 20-29 31:27 10:07/M
83 MICHELLE LESTER 117 26 F 8 20-29 31:46 10:13/M
84 LISA GARBER WAYNESBURG PA 48 46 F 6 40-49 31:58 10:17/M
85 RICHARD KLEMPA BELLAIRE OH 70 63 M 6 60-99 31:59 10:17/M
86 MEGAN MCGEE MARIANNA PA 85 38 F 3 30-39 32:05 10:19/M
87 MIKE ROMESBURG CARMICHAELS PA 14 64 M 7 60-99 33:03 10:38/M
88 SAMANTHA CARR POINT MARION PA 92 35 F 4 30-39 33:10 10:40/M
89 MATTHEW ZSIROS 75 15 M 11 15-19 33:16 10:42/M
90 CARA EWALD BRIDGEPORT WV 23 40 F 7 40-49 33:21 10:43/M
91 ERIC EWALD BRIDGEPORT WV 22 40 M 13 40-49 33:22 10:44/M
92 LYNN ZALAR WAYNESBURG PA 42 43 F 8 40-49 33:37 10:49/M
93 DAN CUNANAN 132 43 M 14 40-49 33:41 10:50/M
94 ABIGAIL STRAUSER UNIONTOWN PA 77 14 F 3 1-14 33:48 10:52/M
95 MARCY PIATT AVELLA PA 30 36 F 5 30-39 34:00 10:56/M
96 LEO CARNEY, IV PITTSBURGH PA 63 14 M 9 1-14 34:07 10:58/M
97 CARLA MARTIN WAYNESBURG PA 60 49 F 9 40-49 34:12 11:00/M
98 SCOTT MCCOY MARIANNA PA 84 40 M 15 40-49 34:46 11:11/M
99 KATHY STARKEY EIGHTY FOUR PA 29 60 F 1 60-99 34:49 11:12/M
100 AUTUMN TREASTER 128 17 F 6 15-19 35:10 11:18/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 CHRISTINE BECK 105 38 F 6 30-39 35:32 11:26/M
102 PETRINA SIPLER WAYNESBURG PA 96 34 F 7 30-39 36:05 11:36/M
103 BLAKE HEADEN WELLSBURG WV 67 49 M 16 40-49 36:17 11:40/M
104 GRETA ACKLIN DILLINER PA 38 33 F 8 30-39 36:37 11:46/M
105 BLAIR ZIMMERMAN WAYNESBURG PA 126 62 M 8 60-99 36:40 11:47/M
106 SARAH BRANDSTETTER CLARKSVILLE PA 110 33 F 9 30-39 37:22 12:01/M
107 ELAINE JOCHEN 111 52 F 4 50-59 37:38 12:06/M
108 CALEB CARNEY PITTSBURGH PA 65 7 M 10 1-14 37:40 12:07/M
109 MARILYN DUBOS WAYNESBURG PA 12 51 F 5 50-59 37:56 12:12/M
110 CHRISTINE MILLER RICES LANDING PA 51 50 F 6 50-59 38:31 12:23/M
111 BOB MILLER RICES LANDING PA 52 52 M 4 50-59 38:53 12:30/M
112 LEAH MILLER RICES LANDING PA 54 12 F 4 1-14 39:02 12:33/M
113 GRACE GOFFI CANONSBURG PA 123 71 F 2 60-99 39:08 12:35/M
114 KATIE HORR CLARKSVILLE PA 57 27 F 9 20-29 39:24 12:40/M
115 ADAM HORR HOLBROOK PA 58 24 M 4 20-29 39:24 12:40/M
116 HANNAH MILLER RICES LANDING PA 53 16 F 7 15-19 39:25 12:40/M
117 LYNN FROHNAPFEL PITTSBURGH PA 97 35 F 10 30-39 41:20 13:17/M
118 SABRINA CONTI FREDERICKTOWN PA 21 25 F 10 20-29 42:57 13:49/M
119 SHAYNA KERR WAYNESBURG PA 34 23 F 11 20-29 51:02 16:25/M
120 MIRANDA CALVERT WAYNESBURG PA 32 36 F 11 30-39 51:04 16:25/M
121 DAWN HORR WAYNESBURG PA 59 49 F 10 40-49 53:49 17:18/M
122 NOELLE CARNEY 130 5 F 5 1-14 54:33 17:32/M
123 KAREN CARNEY PITTSBURGH PA 62 41 F 11 40-49 54:34 17:33/M
124 LEO CARNEY, III PITTSBURGH PA 61 40 M 17 40-49 54:35 17:33/M
Top  

WALKERS

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 DAVID WORKMAN BELLAIRE OH 222 65 M 1 Top Fin 35:37 11:27/M
2 GEORGE MACEK WHEELING WV 216 64 M 2 Top Fin 36:56 11:53/M
3 JOHN GARBER WAYNESBURG PA 208 54 M 3 Top Fin 37:13 11:58/M
4 DREW BROWN 225 69 M 4 Top Fin 37:36 12:05/M
5 KELLY SMITH 221 43 F 1 Top Fin 37:36 12:05/M
6 KEN HISSAM 224 57 M 5 Top Fin 37:44 12:08/M
7 LAUREL RUSH AVELLA PA 220 43 F 2 Top Fin 38:02 12:14/M
8 BRENDA CAMPS 230 54 F 3 Top Fin 38:20 12:20/M
9 MICHELE GROCE UNIONTOWN PA 217 63 F 4 Top Fin 38:45 12:28/M
10 ROSE GRAY 226 59 F 5 Top Fin 39:04 12:34/M
11 RICHARD RESPOLE BELLAIRE OH 215 64 M 1 Male 99 and under 39:04 12:34/M
12 LINDA KELLER WAYNESBURG PA 211 63 F 1 Female 99 and under 42:03 13:31/M
13 CLAIRE GARBER WAYNESBURG PA 207 16 F 2 Female 99 and under 42:47 13:45/M
14 BUTCH BLATHER 227 54 M 2 Male 99 and under 42:51 13:47/M
15 ASIA REVAK MASONTOWN PA 209 13 F 3 Female 99 and under 42:57 13:49/M
16 MARY CHABALA BRIDGEVILLE PA 231 63 F 4 Female 99 and under 44:43 14:23/M
17 BARRIE BAKER WASHINGTON PA 203 69 M 3 Male 99 and under 44:46 14:24/M
18 STANLEY CZYZEWSKI BELLAIRE OH 214 74 M 4 Male 99 and under 45:11 14:32/M
19 JOE MANCINELLI CHARLEROI PA 205 64 M 5 Male 99 and under 46:01 14:48/M
20 MARJORIE ROCKWELL WASHINGTON PA 210 51 F 5 Female 99 and under 47:04 15:08/M
21 STEVE MILINOVICH BRIDGEPORT WV 228 43 M 6 Male 99 and under 48:14 15:31/M
22 ANNA MILINOVICH FAIRMONT WV 229 14 F 6 Female 99 and under 48:14 15:31/M
23 LYNN GETTY PITTSBURGH PA 204 56 F 7 Female 99 and under 48:38 15:38/M
24 MARY LOU WALKER COAL CENTER PA 206 65 F 8 Female 99 and under 48:39 15:39/M
25 AMANDA HALL BRAVE PA 212 27 F 9 Female 99 and under 51:14 16:28/M
26 CHERI COMSTOCK 327 55 F 10 Female 99 and under 51:29 16:33/M
27 RONALD DUBOS WAYNESBURG PA 200 53 M 7 Male 99 and under 51:51 16:40/M
28 VICTOR JOCHEN PITTSBURGH PA 213 83 M 8 Male 99 and under 52:39 16:56/M
29 LANA MILLER NEW FREEPORT PA 201 48 F 11 Female 99 and under 53:43 17:16/M
30 KAREN REED WAYNESBURG PA 202 46 F 12 Female 99 and under 53:43 17:16/M
31 ATHENA BOWMAN 223 48 F 13 Female 99 and under 53:49 17:18/M
32 SHERRI DURBIN WAYNESBURG PA 219 49 F 14 Female 99 and under 53:49 17:18/M
Top  

KID'S 1 MILE

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 LEXI RUSH WAYNESBURG PA 318 10 F 1 10-99 7:08 7:08/M
2 BENJAMIN MILINOVICH FAIRMONT WV 328 8 M 1 8- 9 7:41 7:41/M
3 BENJAMIN PIATT AVELLA PA 307 8 M 2 8- 9 7:43 7:43/M
4 LINZY RUSH WAYNESBURG PA 317 8 F 1 8- 9 7:47 7:47/M
5 LUKE MILINAVICH 329 10 M 1 10-99 7:54 7:54/M
6 ELIZA BAILY 322 12 F 2 10-99 7:55 7:55/M
7 JOSHUA BAILY 320 8 M 3 8- 9 8:02 8:02/M
8 JOEL BAILY 321 8 M 4 8- 9 8:04 8:04/M
9 MARK BAILY 323 9 M 5 8- 9 8:09 8:09/M
10 AARON KELLER WAYNESBURG PA 310 10 M 2 10-99 8:12 8:12/M
11 GAVEN MARTIN 319 10 M 3 10-99 8:13 8:13/M
12 JACKSON GRIMES WAYNESBURG PA 305 8 M 6 8- 9 8:17 8:17/M
13 SAMUEL MILINOVICH FAIRMONT WV 326 5 M 1 0- 5 8:20 8:20/M
14 ANDREW MEYER WAYNESBURG PA 311 6 M 1 6- 7 8:22 8:22/M
15 JOE KIRSCH WAYNESBURG PA 304 9 M 7 8- 9 8:30 8:30/M
16 KRISTIN KELLER WAYNESBURG PA 312 7 F 1 6- 7 8:39 8:39/M
17 SAVANNAH KELLER POINT MARION PA 300 8 F 2 8- 9 8:53 8:53/M
18 SARAH BAILY 325 7 F 2 6- 7 9:00 9:00/M
19 CONNOR PIATT AVELLA PA 308 6 M 2 6- 7 9:01 9:01/M
20 ASHLEY BAILY 324 6 F 3 6- 7 9:43 9:43/M
21 ANNABELLE SMOUSE WAYNESBURG PA 302 6 F 4 6- 7 10:27 10:27/M
22 RALPH MARTIN WAYNESBURG PA 316 9 M 8 8- 9 10:43 10:43/M
23 JOAN SMOUSE WAYNESBURG PA 303 8 F 3 8- 9 13:26 13:26/M
24 JOSHUA SHRADER WAYNESBURG PA 313 4 M 2 0- 5 15:10 15:10/M
25 JOELLA CALVERT WAYNESBURG PA 309 7 F 5 6- 7 1:03:33 63:33/M