McKinney Half Marathon and 5k

Age Group Results

November 04, 2017


RESULTS BY FRC RACE CHIP TIMING WWW.RACECHIPTIMING.COM


5k Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
5k Women: Top Finishers 10-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Whitney Sinks Rockwall TX 1698 27 6 25:22.9 25:29.6
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 angie welch 1909 61 19 28:39.3 28:46.1
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paola A. Rodriguez Roanoke TX 1695 14 36 32:15.0 32:15.0
2 Sofia Arris McKinney TX 1653 10 65 44:10.8 47:36.7
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Deanne Nunez Princeton TX 1692 27 7 25:24.8 25:24.8
2 Ashley Holmes Edgewood TX 1679 26 20 28:41.6 28:41.6
3 Marilyn Hinjosa 1714 29 27 29:49.2 29:58.1
4 Katherine Bell Parker TX 1655 25 34 31:53.8 31:53.8
5 Lindsey Gavlick 1715 27 49 36:55.0 37:04.9
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Veronica Tovar 1904 33 14 26:46.8 26:46.8
2 Ashley Welch Garland TX 1705 32 40 33:57.8 34:05.0
3 Ariel Welch Garland TX 1704 32 41 34:04.3 34:10.8
4 Amanda Rainey Seneca MO 1694 34 43 34:18.9 34:26.3
5 Roshasta Brandon McKinney TX 1659 32 64 43:43.0 44:01.5
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vanessa Antoone 1906 39 24 29:22.3 29:49.5
2 Deborah Miller 1902 37 29 30:15.3 30:15.3
3 Kelly Harper Aubrey TX 130 37 57 40:05.2 40:05.2
4 Katie Stoneman Frisco TX 1699 38 61 42:26.7 47:59.2
5 Rachel Jackson Carrollton TX 1682 37 69 48:38.1 48:50.6
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jodie Flannery Mckinney TX 1668 43 25 29:37.9 29:45.8
2 Carole Roper Wylie TX 1697 44 37 32:44.1 32:53.3
3 Robin Tarkanick Flower Mound TX 1749 42 38 33:17.8 33:30.5
4 Michelle Simpkins 1708 43 51 37:24.6 37:31.5
5 Tabitha Valdez McKinney TX 1703 42 53 37:37.9 37:46.7
6 Giovanna Bourckel Mckinney TX 1657 41 55 38:22.3 38:40.7
7 Monika Arris McKinney TX 1652 42 66 44:11.8 47:37.0
8 Patricia Gerig Trenton TX 1675 43 67 47:07.6 47:25.3
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jamie Perrenoud McKinney TX 1693 46 35 31:53.9 32:04.3
2 Tracie Tidwell Merit TX 1700 45 44 34:46.6 35:00.5
3 Arthenia Ferkany Plano TX 94 47 46 34:59.0 35:14.0
4 Danielle Freeman Allen TX 1671 45 68 47:08.1 47:25.5
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Beth Ann Wood Austin TX 345 53 47 34:59.8 35:15.0
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jane Crewe Plano TX 1661 57 26 29:42.0 29:42.0
2 Kate Kelley Plano TX 1685 57 45 34:57.1 35:10.7
3 Beverly Norris Sherman TX 1691 58 60 41:42.5 41:42.5
4 Tammy Cannella 1713 55 71 57:38.6 57:38.6
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Josie Betts Carrollton TX 1656 60 22 28:47.4 29:05.1
2 Rachel Gharis The Colony TX 1676 61 28 29:52.0 30:00.6
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Linda Moore 1707 65 72 1:01:54.0 1:15:35.0
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barbara Simpkins 1709 73 48 35:47.8 35:55.0
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chase MCMichael 1901 28 1 16:31.7 16:34.4
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Koji Hiraiwa Toyota-shi AICHI 1678 52 2 17:34.1 17:37.5
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Partic. 1000 1000 39 33:44.3 33:44.3
2 Unknown Partic. 1905 1905 58 41:06.6 41:12.9
DQ Unknown Partic. 2652 2652 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 4216 4216 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 14842 14842 DQ --- ---
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jack Flannery Mckinney TX 1670 10 4 23:54.7 24:00.2
2 Collin Katz Dallas TX 1684 14 5 24:15.0 24:15.0
3 Carlos V. Rodriguez Roanoke TX 1696 13 17 27:40.1 27:40.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Graham Santilli 1712 18 3 17:37.3 17:41.0
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ken Horie Toyota-shi AICHI 1680 28 18 28:39.1 28:39.1
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Stalnaker 1903 34 42 34:15.0 34:15.0
2 Felipe Arellano 1750 33 62 43:41.0 43:58.5
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Parker Houx McKinney TX 1681 36 9 25:29.4 25:35.1
2 Ryan Dirkmaat McKinney TX 1664 39 10 25:42.3 25:47.0
3 Takeshi Nawafune McKinney TX 1690 35 15 27:15.5 27:20.3
4 Chace Kruckeberg 1908 37 31 30:45.6 31:12.0
5 Nobuhiro Fujimaki Toyota-shi AICHI 1672 38 52 37:25.2 37:30.1
6 Andrew Valdez McKinney TX 1702 37 54 37:45.7 37:45.7
7 Chris Wink 1907 37 59 41:12.5 41:12.5
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sean Flannery Mckinney TX 1669 43 12 25:49.2 25:57.0
2 Dan McCall Frisco TX 1688 42 16 27:26.9 27:30.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christopher Alt Frisco TX 1651 47 11 25:43.6 25:57.5
2 Stevie Dement Allen TX 1663 46 21 28:44.8 28:44.8
3 Michael Fishencord Wylie TX 1667 49 32 31:19.9 31:36.3
4 Ronald Faulkner Celina TX 1666 48 33 31:28.0 31:36.0
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Dufresne McKinney TX 1665 50 13 26:40.6 26:47.3
2 Scott Katz Dallas TX 1683 50 23 29:16.1 29:16.1
3 Scott Constien Plano TX 1660 54 30 30:40.3 30:55.6
4 James Barry Seneca MO 1654 52 50 37:05.0 37:05.0
5 Stuart King Frisco TX 1710 50 56 38:48.5 42:13.7
6 David Bradstreet Crystal Lake IL 1658 52 63 43:42.5 44:01.0
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tim Fuller Sulphur Springs TX 1673 58 8 25:25.5 25:25.5
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kirk Kelley Plano TX 1686 65 70 50:14.2 50:14.2
 

Half Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amanda Davis Allen TX 73 34 6 1:28:39.3 1:28:39.3
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sunita Singh Murphy TX 296 45 34 1:41:46.8 1:41:52.6
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kaylee Veath The Colony TX 329 13 139 2:08:56.7 2:09:05.5
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Heather Jones 356 17 84 1:56:29.5 1:56:43.0
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kortney McMichael 375 23 18 1:35:31.6 1:35:37.0
2 Meagan Stewart Allen TX 309 24 27 1:38:38.3 1:38:45.2
3 Stacy Pollaxk Norman OK 256 21 80 1:55:29.8 1:55:43.0
4 Jenn Cao Plano TX 50 24 99 2:00:35.8 2:00:35.8
5 Isabel Perry 373 20 102 2:01:32.5 2:01:32.5
6 Nicole Martin Dallas TX 208 21 117 2:05:15.0 2:05:15.0
7 Dannie Garcia 384 21 210 2:26:40.9 2:26:40.9
8 Heather McNally Commerce TX 213 23 213 2:27:34.3 2:27:53.4
9 Julia Lantgen Commerce TX 180 23 214 2:27:34.3 2:27:53.2
10 Emilee Bean Celina TX 22 22 287 2:56:58.6 2:57:30.0
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elizabeth James Wylie TX 153 28 28 1:38:38.9 1:38:45.3
2 Brandi Caddell Sulphur Springs TX 47 29 50 1:46:46.8 1:47:03.0
3 Dara Stork The Colony TX 310 26 85 1:56:45.0 1:56:45.0
4 Alisha Grissom McKinney TX 121 29 114 2:05:00.9 2:05:00.9
5 Caitlin Murphy Dallas TX 226 29 143 2:09:21.8 2:09:50.2
6 Ashlee Perry Pittsburg TX 252 26 172 2:17:47.8 2:18:20.7
7 Mallory Davis Arlington TX 76 29 193 2:22:39.5 2:22:39.5
8 Kristin Ellermann Pittsburg TX 88 28 197 2:23:47.7 2:24:19.4
9 Sarah Jernigan Richardson TX 156 28 237 2:35:04.5 2:35:22.0
10 Yiwen Cao Dallas TX 49 29 238 2:35:18.5 2:36:00.8
11 Linyu Huang McKinney TX 144 28 239 2:35:19.8 2:36:03.0
12 Megan Garrett Mckinney TX 109 25 253 2:39:59.4 2:40:28.0
13 Gracie Tomlinson Allen TX 322 29 302 3:04:54.6 3:05:30.2
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melissa Davis Allen TX 74 33 8 1:29:51.5 1:29:57.0
2 Jennifer Pope Plano TX 258 31 31 1:41:02.4 1:41:55.0
3 Erika Bertling McKinney TX 28 32 51 1:47:13.6 1:47:13.6
4 Julie Resendez Rowlett TX 265 31 66 1:52:32.9 1:52:32.9
5 Julia Conger Rockwall TX 64 31 69 1:53:02.7 1:53:15.3
6 Shannon Radford Wylie TX 263 34 71 1:53:29.5 1:53:43.9
7 Ann Theall Murphy TX 319 34 95 1:59:37.3 1:59:52.6
8 Natalie Addington Plano TX 3 31 98 2:00:17.8 2:00:37.0
9 Jennifer Secor Flower Mound TX 287 34 113 2:04:29.0 2:04:41.0
10 Leigh Carruth College Station TX 54 34 128 2:07:24.0 2:07:39.0
11 Kristina Brown Kingwood TX 42 33 130 2:07:34.3 2:07:47.9
12 Laura Squibb Richardson TX 303 32 132 2:08:02.5 2:08:18.4
13 Mandy Grear McKinney TX 117 33 146 2:09:29.3 2:09:42.9
14 Meagan Venstad Melissa TX 331 31 156 2:13:08.4 2:13:30.3
15 Mandy Dunn Richardson TX 86 34 168 2:16:49.3 2:17:17.6
16 Sunshine Armendariz Big Sandy TX 15 33 200 2:24:26.2 2:24:57.6
17 Shrillia Luna McKinney TX 204 34 204 2:25:04.8 2:25:21.6
18 Kristin Kania Carrollton TX 168 31 226 2:31:38.6 2:32:02.4
19 Lan Li McKinney TX 193 31 234 2:34:29.0 2:35:11.0
20 Viola West The Colony TX 338 32 235 2:34:35.3 2:35:07.0
21 Sara Hoskins McKinney TX 140 34 261 2:42:06.9 2:42:25.3
22 Lacey Chitsey McKinney TX 60 31 265 2:43:29.2 2:43:59.9
23 Aubrey Broach McKinney TX 37 34 266 2:43:36.2 2:44:06.0
24 Kelli Lynn Matusik McKinney TX 209 31 267 2:43:41.3 2:44:10.9
25 Meghan O'Gorman Irving TX 239 33 282 2:51:38.8 2:52:15.0
26 Emily Mussett Murphy TX 228 31 284 2:51:47.1 2:52:22.6
27 Michaela Garcia Mckinney TX 105 33 292 2:59:08.0 2:59:38.6
28 Karen Jones Wylie TX 161 34 295 2:59:53.2 2:59:53.2
29 Kazusa Tanaka New York NY 315 32 297 3:01:02.5 3:01:50.2
30 Kendra Pennington Woodway TX 251 30 300 3:04:03.1 3:04:42.0
31 Crystal Willett Waxahachie TX 342 33 309 3:11:44.3 3:12:25.4
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kara Scow McKinney TX 283 37 24 1:36:47.9 1:36:47.9
2 Gina Peterson Plano TX 253 35 32 1:41:22.6 1:41:30.0
3 Sara Prascher Mckinney TX 261 39 49 1:46:45.0 1:46:51.6
4 Michelle Johnson Frisco TX 158 35 64 1:51:49.5 1:52:00.1
5 Emily Jackman Melissa TX 149 36 65 1:52:28.0 1:52:28.0
6 Kristi Shultz Dallas TX 295 38 70 1:53:11.5 1:53:29.0
7 Jessica Montano McKinney TX 220 37 73 1:54:19.6 1:55:01.3
8 Diana Boswell Garland TX 35 35 76 1:54:32.4 1:54:44.9
9 Jen Coker McKinney TX 63 35 91 1:58:15.5 1:58:28.4
10 Melissa King McKinney TX 175 38 93 1:58:26.5 1:58:39.8
11 Shellie Rabner Lewisville TX 262 38 96 1:59:42.4 1:59:53.3
12 Silvana Baumann Frisco TX 21 36 121 2:06:00.6 2:06:14.9
13 Jody Porter Frisco TX 259 39 134 2:08:05.0 2:08:25.6
14 Melissa Gresham Celina TX 119 38 135 2:08:21.0 2:08:21.0
15 Angela Gray Frisco TX 115 35 138 2:08:51.2 2:08:51.2
16 Sarah Yiu Plano TX 348 35 142 2:09:09.3 2:09:38.2
17 Rachel Hawkins Richardson TX 132 38 144 2:09:25.1 2:09:25.1
18 Stacey Rotunno Plano TX 273 35 161 2:14:47.0 2:15:03.0
19 Tara Abraham McKinney TX 2 35 167 2:16:42.4 2:17:01.1
20 Emily O'Neal Fort Worth TX 240 39 175 2:18:32.6 2:19:14.1
21 Dana White Sachse TX 340 37 181 2:19:28.6 2:19:28.6
22 Kelly David Allen TX 71 39 188 2:20:01.0 2:20:18.9
23 Anjuli Hancock Allen TX 127 35 207 2:25:57.6 2:26:17.2
24 Megan Smith Little Elm TX 300 36 209 2:26:19.6 2:26:19.6
25 Amanda Blankenship Allen TX 32 35 220 2:29:46.1 2:30:09.0
26 Jennifer Lembree Plano TX 191 38 223 2:30:58.5 2:31:20.0
27 Brandy Despino McKinney TX 82 38 224 2:31:18.5 2:31:35.3
28 Kristi Fulton North Richland Hills TX 103 35 227 2:31:41.8 2:32:09.4
29 Caroline Abercrombie McKinney TX 1 39 231 2:33:08.7 2:33:08.7
30 Jessica Long 368 35 246 2:36:41.3 2:36:41.3
31 Dornechia Carter 365 37 252 2:39:35.1 2:40:16.0
32 Teri Anderson Allen TX 14 38 271 2:44:59.3 2:45:36.2
33 Laurie Staempfli McKinney TX 305 35 275 2:47:25.7 2:48:02.0
34 Meredith Partain Graves Frisco TX 246 39 305 3:09:14.6 3:09:56.0
35 Leah Beck McKinney TX 25 38 316 3:54:59.9 3:55:42.2
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 GINGER WOLF 385 41 43 1:44:34.0 1:44:34.0
2 Miranda Hyvl Rockwall TX 148 40 45 1:45:17.5 1:45:22.8
3 Michele Ring McKinney TX 267 40 46 1:45:43.4 1:45:50.7
4 Weiling Yu Plano TX 350 44 59 1:50:44.5 1:50:52.7
5 Nanci Dirkmaat McKinney TX 83 41 78 1:55:00.0 1:55:00.0
6 Tina Carr McKinney TX 53 41 112 2:04:12.2 2:04:30.1
7 Yvette Molina Rowlett TX 218 44 116 2:05:10.9 2:05:41.7
8 Sabrina Herrmann Frisco TX 135 41 136 2:08:22.0 2:08:22.0
9 Jessica King Frisco TX 173 42 155 2:12:48.0 2:13:03.7
10 Misty Young Frisco TX 349 41 166 2:16:09.1 2:16:09.1
11 Blanca Garcia McKinney TX 108 42 174 2:18:10.5 2:18:30.4
12 Makiko Bass Allen TX 20 41 182 2:19:32.7 2:20:03.8
13 Monica Castillo McKinney TX 56 43 183 2:19:36.8 2:19:56.0
14 Eunice Allen Dallas TX 8 44 187 2:19:59.3 2:20:13.4
15 Melissa Barba Little Elm TX 18 44 195 2:23:00.5 2:23:36.9
16 Shanna Ferrell 364 43 199 2:24:13.8 2:24:13.8
17 Shanna Fougerousse Little Elm TX 97 42 217 2:29:07.3 2:29:44.5
18 Danielle Walker Frisco TX 333 41 221 2:29:47.0 2:30:13.1
19 Ruth Vazquez McKinney TX 327 43 222 2:30:49.0 2:31:17.9
20 Ashli Moreland Garland TX 221 43 249 2:37:16.3 2:37:45.0
21 Kanya Deering Frisco TX 79 43 258 2:41:49.1 2:42:39.7
22 Michelle Sears Mckinney TX 285 42 262 2:42:33.3 2:43:11.7
23 Lat Lin McKinney TX 196 40 276 2:47:30.0 2:48:17.7
24 Erika Hickman Flower Mound TX 136 42 277 2:47:31.0 2:47:52.3
25 Amy Hsu Richardson TX 142 41 279 2:48:17.7 2:48:17.7
26 Amy Leiker Garland TX 189 40 285 2:52:34.2 2:53:13.7
27 Angie Clark McKinney TX 61 41 296 3:00:01.3 3:00:36.7
28 Stephanie Neubauer Plano TX 232 44 299 3:03:56.5 3:04:30.0
29 Amy Martin Frisco TX 205 42 303 3:07:06.9 3:07:47.6
30 Julie DeHan Frisco TX 80 42 306 3:09:16.1 3:09:57.0
31 Deborah Coyle Frisco TX 68 44 310 3:19:26.0 3:20:17.0
32 Janet Beck Hermitage TN 23 40 315 3:54:58.0 3:55:42.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Azeb Amsalu Garland TX 12 49 56 1:49:01.9 1:49:09.7
2 Renata Parker Flower Mound TX 243 46 61 1:51:23.3 1:51:39.0
3 Alexia Brooks Arlington TX 39 45 82 1:56:12.0 1:56:21.4
4 Luisa King Plano TX 176 47 97 1:59:55.7 2:00:11.6
5 Kim Morreale Richardson TX 222 45 131 2:08:01.8 2:08:13.6
6 Janelle West Frisco TX 337 45 145 2:09:27.0 2:09:47.1
7 Kay Scott Bedford TX 281 48 153 2:11:52.9 2:12:23.8
8 Christine Waring McKinney TX 334 49 154 2:11:56.1 2:12:13.7
9 Sheri Morris McKinney TX 223 46 176 2:18:46.6 2:18:46.6
10 Jo Dudley Los angeles CA 85 48 179 2:19:09.6 2:19:09.6
11 Terri Brooks Prosper TX 40 49 186 2:19:57.3 2:20:17.7
12 Ofelia Lay Mckinney TX 184 48 202 2:24:49.6 2:25:07.2
13 Kara Schmidt Sachse TX 280 47 203 2:24:54.9 2:24:54.9
14 Andrea Pavolonis McKinney TX 247 46 242 2:35:49.8 2:36:15.0
15 Kari Wenholz Mesquite TX 336 46 245 2:36:05.6 2:36:43.2
16 Shawntrel Veath The Colony TX 330 46 247 2:36:44.0 2:37:06.0
17 Johanna Harper Bixby OK 131 46 256 2:41:36.7 2:42:14.6
18 Tonia Jordan Bixby OK 164 45 257 2:41:37.8 2:42:14.6
19 Melissa Albert Dallas TX 7 45 260 2:41:57.7 2:42:37.4
20 Gigi Smith Frisco TX 301 45 269 2:44:29.8 2:45:07.0
21 Blanca Garcia McKinney TX 106 45 289 2:58:00.7 2:58:39.1
22 Mindy Lindsey Richardson TX 197 47 290 2:58:36.9 2:59:14.7
23 Belinda Ponce McKinney TX 257 48 293 2:59:08.6 2:59:53.9
24 Kier Bison McKinney TX 29 49 304 3:07:16.6 3:08:08.0
25 Diane Cunningham Ellis Irving TX 70 45 314 3:37:08.1 3:37:08.1
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paula Martin Rowlett TX 207 50 77 1:54:38.0 1:54:38.0
2 Susan Fritz McKinney TX 102 53 94 1:58:27.1 1:58:39.4
3 Laura Plate Plano TX 255 52 118 2:05:21.3 2:05:45.1
4 Maury Constien Plano TX 66 54 158 2:13:42.1 2:14:10.9
5 Julie Reynolds 376 52 198 2:23:50.7 2:23:50.7
6 Brenda T 367 52 228 2:31:56.5 2:32:22.6
7 Stacy Tate McKinney TX 316 54 243 2:35:50.2 2:36:22.9
8 Teresa Barry Seneca MO 19 50 248 2:37:15.3 2:37:55.0
9 Elizabeth Marchiola 371 50 255 2:41:16.7 2:41:16.7
10 Vonda Northcutt Garland TX 236 52 274 2:46:51.1 2:47:05.2
11 Tammy Eiland Allen TX 87 52 294 2:59:08.7 2:59:54.2
12 Jennifer Milinsky Plano TX 215 50 298 3:03:54.8 3:04:28.5
13 Michele Modellas Elk Grove CA 217 52 313 3:37:08.1 3:37:08.1
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sandra Dixon Stamps AR 84 56 141 2:09:04.6 2:09:15.8
2 Val Reese Richardson TX 264 58 216 2:28:18.7 2:28:58.2
3 Suzette Swoverland Plano TX 312 55 229 2:32:53.7 2:33:28.3
4 Ginger Steinmetz Garland TX 308 56 232 2:33:23.8 2:33:52.7
5 Rondalyn Reynolds Tulsa OK 266 55 259 2:41:53.8 2:42:22.2
6 Kimberly Carpenter Allen TX 52 57 280 2:48:18.9 2:49:18.7
7 Pam Pennington Woodway TX 249 56 301 3:04:20.8 3:04:58.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Roberta Litoborski Garland TX 198 64 111 2:04:11.6 2:04:40.1
2 Dianna Sulser Denison TX 311 60 162 2:14:55.8 2:15:09.7
3 Angie Welch Garland TX 335 61 164 2:16:00.2 2:25:01.7
4 Jonette Anderson Bastrop LA 13 63 165 2:16:06.1 2:16:16.0
5 Debbie McCright McKinney TX 211 61 215 2:28:01.3 2:28:26.0
6 Patricia Vincent Prosper TX 332 62 240 2:35:31.9 2:35:31.9
7 Donita M Wise Prosper TX 344 60 250 2:38:07.1 2:38:41.0
8 Sharon Yates Carrollton TX 347 61 263 2:42:48.7 2:43:26.9
9 Sandra Johnson McKinney TX 159 64 281 2:50:38.5 2:51:26.2
10 Carole Hall Lewisville TX 125 61 307 3:11:06.9 3:12:05.2
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Singler Denton TX 297 20 1 1:19:03.8 1:19:09.7
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bob Smeby McKinney TX 298 61 5 1:28:16.9 1:28:22.8
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Robinson Allen TX 269 0 52 1:47:19.1 1:47:28.5
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Martin 400 24 2 1:24:06.9 1:24:13.0
2 Carlos CdeBaca Austin TX 57 20 79 1:55:29.3 1:55:42.5
3 David Sydney Plano TX 313 24 185 2:19:55.7 2:20:25.0
4 Hoyt Smirl Celina TX 299 22 312 3:34:35.2 3:35:07.8
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeremy Green Denison TX 118 29 12 1:32:09.7 1:32:16.1
2 Charles James Wylie TX 152 28 22 1:36:41.3 1:36:49.0
3 Lincoln Faulkner Lewisville TX 92 28 90 1:58:08.2 1:58:20.0
4 David Helman Plano TX 134 28 107 2:02:59.5 2:03:21.0
5 Tommy Brooker Garland TX 38 28 159 2:14:16.6 2:14:16.6
6 Dustin Reynolds 377 25 190 2:21:12.7 2:21:12.7
7 Ji Yong Shin Plano TX 294 27 194 2:22:46.6 2:22:46.6
8 Mark Hsu Richardson TX 141 27 201 2:24:48.4 2:25:08.7
9 Jonathon Davis Arlington TX 75 28 225 2:31:34.9 2:31:34.9
10 Ben Jasny Dallas TX 155 27 286 2:55:09.9 2:55:09.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eric Cardenas Dallas TX 51 34 4 1:27:30.6 1:27:35.9
2 James Allen Frisco TX 9 34 38 1:43:18.6 1:43:26.5
3 Kevin Newton Van Alstyne TX 233 33 39 1:43:20.3 1:43:26.8
4 William Hudson Frisco TX 145 34 40 1:43:54.9 1:44:03.8
5 Matt Hooper Dallas TX 139 33 60 1:51:08.7 1:51:20.9
6 Paul Tendorf Mckinney TX 317 33 63 1:51:37.0 1:51:52.1
7 Daniel Franco 362 34 119 2:05:24.4 2:05:24.4
8 Michael Fraler Richardson TX 99 31 123 2:06:13.6 2:06:28.0
9 Josh Hans Plano TX 128 30 124 2:06:40.7 2:06:54.0
10 Robert Squibb Richardson TX 304 31 133 2:08:03.5 2:08:20.3
11 Adam Theall Murphy TX 320 33 212 2:27:21.7 2:27:21.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 George Hyde Dallas TX 147 35 3 1:26:35.8 1:26:41.0
2 Mark Wooten 383 37 9 1:30:00.3 1:30:05.9
3 Craig Kerkhoff Melissa TX 169 35 15 1:34:12.5 1:34:16.4
4 David Rivas Blue Ridge TX 268 37 17 1:35:30.6 1:35:35.5
5 Salman Khan Garland TX 170 39 36 1:43:00.2 1:43:06.6
6 Jason Freeman Wylie TX 101 37 42 1:44:25.8 1:44:32.9
7 Nicolas Guiffault Allen TX 123 37 48 1:46:11.7 1:46:33.1
8 Albert Lopez McKinney TX 201 37 67 1:52:38.4 1:52:49.1
9 Cory Leiker Garland TX 190 39 74 1:54:20.6 1:54:37.0
10 Page Bleakley McKinney TX 33 37 100 2:00:37.2 2:00:57.5
11 Eswar Narava McKinney TX 229 38 126 2:07:03.0 2:07:03.0
12 Dedrick Welch 369 36 129 2:07:30.5 2:07:30.5
13 Jose Luis 353 35 147 2:09:29.3 2:09:42.7
14 Thomas Secor Flower Mound TX 286 37 152 2:11:02.4 2:11:02.4
15 Brent Luke Melissa TX 203 38 160 2:14:43.6 2:15:06.4
16 Jason Thorsen Frisco TX 321 37 163 2:15:07.4 2:15:21.8
17 Rodrigo Camargo Garland TX 48 35 170 2:16:58.3 2:17:17.0
18 Clayton Fulton North Richland Hills TX 104 37 177 2:18:55.4 2:19:21.9
19 Philip Smith Little Elm TX 302 38 208 2:25:57.7 2:26:20.2
20 Marcos Vargas McKinney TX 325 38 219 2:29:42.8 2:30:09.1
21 Chris Jackman Melissa TX 150 38 233 2:34:24.3 2:34:51.2
22 Yoon Kim Frisco TX 171 38 251 2:39:20.0 2:39:20.0
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Clements Garland TX 62 41 11 1:30:45.4 1:30:50.3
2 Chad Burgh Frisco TX 46 41 14 1:34:06.0 1:34:06.0
3 Israel Duran 352 40 16 1:34:21.0 1:34:27.1
4 Aaron Ferrell 363 44 19 1:35:40.3 1:35:40.3
5 Alejandro Franco 361 41 21 1:35:52.2 1:35:52.2
6 Erik Wickstrum McKinney TX 341 40 25 1:37:52.0 1:37:52.0
7 Miguel Tovar 386 40 29 1:38:57.1 1:38:57.1
8 Shanon Seward McKinney TX 289 41 33 1:41:38.8 1:41:45.5
9 Junhua Chen Plano TX 59 44 47 1:45:59.0 1:45:59.0
10 Matthew Scow McKinney TX 282 42 53 1:48:30.0 1:48:30.0
11 Dan Hammons Allen TX 126 43 54 1:48:55.1 1:48:55.1
12 Maraden Panjaitan Plano TX 242 42 55 1:48:56.9 1:49:06.5
13 Dante Gonzalez McKinney TX 113 40 58 1:50:00.0 1:50:07.7
14 Brandon Culpepper Los Angeles CA 276 40 62 1:51:26.8 1:51:42.0
15 Adam Schaffner Melissa TX 279 41 86 1:56:56.1 1:57:18.0
16 Lenin Aelluri Plano TX 4 41 88 1:57:21.3 1:57:55.6
17 Leith Brandeland Plano TX 36 41 89 1:57:41.0 1:57:54.9
18 Joseph Gibney McKinney TX 111 44 104 2:02:39.2 2:03:11.8
19 Shannon Gross Dallas TX 122 44 105 2:02:52.1 2:03:15.0
20 Vinay Shetty McKinney TX 292 43 109 2:03:30.3 2:04:03.0
21 Mark Dawson Mckinney TX 77 40 122 2:06:11.3 2:06:11.3
22 PG Gongora 354 42 149 2:10:09.5 2:10:47.1
23 Rob Blanchard Sachse TX 31 44 157 2:13:08.4 2:13:19.6
24 Kyung Dong Kim McKinney TX 172 44 192 2:22:12.8 2:22:29.1
25 Jonathan Szeto Allen TX 314 41 196 2:23:01.3 2:23:01.3
26 Jason Collins 174 42 278 2:47:50.6 2:48:24.0
27 Tony Lin Coppell TX 195 44 288 2:57:39.8 2:58:26.7
28 Umakanth Saripalli Frisco TX 278 42 311 3:19:35.1 3:20:19.9
29 Bryan Beck McKinney TX 24 43 317 3:55:00.2 3:55:42.4
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aditya Sharma Murphy TX 290 45 10 1:30:05.6 1:30:05.6
2 Joaquin Fernandez Richardson TX 95 45 13 1:32:32.4 1:32:40.0
3 Alexander Contreras Allen TX 67 45 23 1:36:43.9 1:36:48.0
4 Chris Roper Wylie TX 272 49 26 1:38:33.6 1:38:40.1
5 Charles Zeng Plano TX 351 47 30 1:39:48.0 1:39:48.0
6 Robert Dennen Prosper TX 81 47 57 1:49:46.9 1:49:55.6
7 Mark Shields Keller TX 293 45 68 1:52:58.8 1:53:07.7
8 James Veath The Colony TX 328 45 72 1:53:54.8 1:54:03.2
9 Tim Franks Iowa Park TX 100 46 75 1:54:28.8 1:54:41.0
10 Brian McDonald Sachse TX 212 45 81 1:56:11.2 1:56:22.9
11 Gared Parker Flower Mound TX 244 46 83 1:56:27.7 1:56:45.0
12 Chris Ottinger Aubrey TX 241 47 101 2:00:44.8 2:01:10.3
13 Feng Li Frisco TX 194 47 127 2:07:05.9 2:07:05.9
14 Erik Farnkoff Plano TX 91 48 137 2:08:41.1 2:08:58.0
15 Llorenc Aguila Plano TX 5 46 169 2:16:52.2 2:17:11.8
16 Blake Lawson Allen TX 183 46 178 2:18:59.7 2:19:21.9
17 Will Kingsbury Little Elm TX 177 45 211 2:26:58.7 2:27:19.6
18 Kurt Heinrich Little Elm TX 133 47 236 2:34:48.4 2:35:10.0
19 Keith Pavolonis McKinney TX 248 48 241 2:35:44.6 2:36:12.1
20 Chris Roebuck 235 48 244 2:35:59.6 2:35:59.6
21 Gene Albert Dallas TX 6 46 254 2:40:30.8 2:40:56.9
22 Daniel Molina Rowlett TX 219 49 264 2:43:06.0 2:43:06.0
23 Mikey Hatzenbueishel 359 49 268 2:44:16.3 2:44:50.4
24 Joe Garcia Frisco TX 107 49 291 2:58:39.5 2:58:39.5
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gerald Jackson Carrollton TX 151 53 7 1:29:44.0 1:29:51.0
2 norm woods 374 50 20 1:35:52.0 1:35:52.0
3 Steve Russo Plano TX 274 54 35 1:42:40.9 1:42:48.1
4 Philip Hodge Little Elm TX 137 51 41 1:44:15.8 1:44:25.6
5 David Morris McKinney TX 224 51 87 1:56:57.7 1:57:15.0
6 Ed Steinkamp Allen TX 307 53 92 1:58:26.0 1:58:39.1
7 Bobby Plate Plano TX 254 51 103 2:02:29.7 2:02:55.4
8 Don Potter McKinney TX 260 51 110 2:03:42.4 2:04:01.1
9 William Seaman Mesquite TX 284 52 150 2:10:18.7 2:10:32.1
10 Paul Cropper 360 50 151 2:10:31.0 2:10:31.0
11 Chris Yang McKinney TX 346 51 171 2:17:11.4 2:17:29.8
12 Jose Barraza 372 50 173 2:18:09.0 2:18:29.6
13 Ray Allen 366 54 180 2:19:25.3 2:19:46.5
14 Tom Favorite Frisco TX 93 54 184 2:19:49.7 2:19:49.7
15 Phillip Jaubert 381 54 189 2:20:09.5 2:20:09.5
16 Michael Martin Rowlett TX 206 53 191 2:21:16.5 2:21:52.2
17 Richard Blazevich 382 50 206 2:25:08.4 2:25:24.9
18 Rick Johnson McKinney TX 69 54 218 2:29:42.2 2:30:10.1
19 Lai Yang 380 50 230 2:33:03.0 2:33:03.0
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Randy Gier Plano TX 112 56 37 1:43:03.1 1:43:13.3
2 Brian Loughmiller 358 57 44 1:44:39.3 1:44:48.0
3 Lynn Blomberg 355 55 108 2:03:14.1 2:03:14.1
4 Marc Genzberger Frisco TX 110 58 115 2:05:03.9 2:05:13.2
5 John Leighton Bedford TX 188 56 120 2:05:53.0 2:06:23.6
6 Paul Hansen Plano TX 129 56 125 2:06:57.3 2:07:16.6
7 Jerome C 378 58 140 2:08:58.9 2:08:58.9
8 Alan James Garland TX 154 57 148 2:09:45.6 2:09:52.5
9 Steve Pennington Woodway TX 250 55 308 3:11:44.3 3:12:25.0
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Glenn DeCou Princeton TX 78 64 205 2:25:07.0 2:25:07.0
2 Doug McCright McKinney TX 210 62 270 2:44:40.7 2:45:06.0
3 Michael Browne Garland TX 44 61 272 2:45:09.5 2:45:37.7
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Brown Minneapolis MN 41 65 106 2:02:55.0 2:03:04.2
2 Don Brown Saline LA 43 69 273 2:45:27.1 2:45:38.0
3 Unknown Shiviyer 379 67 283 2:51:44.2 2:51:44.2