Anchorage Racing Lions Page 1 of 1
City Race 7
08/19/2018
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 08:12 pm
250 Expert
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 10 KTM Brandon Adkins 1 1 100
2 62 YAM NUN62 Justin Nunn Anchorage, AK 2 2 88
3 402 YAM Junior Olsen 3 3 40
250 Intermediate
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 814 KTM Nathan Illig 3 1 70
2 222 YAM Varrick Sager 2 2 88
3 20 KTM Camden Adkins 4 4 72
4 82 KAW Ian Jones 6 3 70
5 2 YAM Joseph Palmer 1 8 76
6 24 KAW Austin Boskofsky 8 5 58
7 124 KAW Jackson Boskofsky 7 6 58
8 12 YAM Tylor Lange Cameron 10 7 50
9 910 KAW Levi Schumacher 9 9 48
10 112 HSK Jay Gravel 11 10 42
11 4x YAM Lloyd Toepel 5 DNS 16
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 08:12 pm
Quad Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 6 YAM Jeff Adolf 2 2 88
2 62 YAM Ben Adolf 4 1 86
3 112 YAM Desmond Ongaro 3 3 80
4 199 YAM Zane Stapley 1 DNS 50
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 08:12 pm
Youth
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 20 KTM Camden Adkins 1 1 100
2 910 KTM Christopher Moffitt 2 2 88
3 106 KAW Kyle Bagg 4 3 38
4 30 YAM Case Stuart 3 4 76
5 102 YAM Gabriel Gravel 5 5 32
Vet OPEN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 420 YAM 420X Tim Beckner Anchorage, AK 1 2 94
2 54 YAM Ruyedell Jones 3 1 45
3 57 KAW Ralph Blanchard 4 3 38
4 77 HON Michael Oppegaard 6 4 66
5 34 HON Mark Oppegaard 7 5 60
6 92 HSK Mike Whitlatch 9 6 27
7 60 HON Beth Stuart 8 8 52
8 160 YAM Rick Clark 11 7 24
9 4x YAM Lloyd Toepel 2 DNS 22
10 13 YAM Scott Stuart 5 DNS 32
11 166 YAM Tim Lamb 10 DNS 11
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 08:12 pm
65 OPEN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 58 KAW Isaiah Evans 1 1 100
2 618 KAW Troy Carte 2 2 88
50 OPEN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 26 KTM Reed Stuart Anchorage, AK 1 1 100
2 110 KTM Urijah Evans 2 2 88
3 628 KTM Liam Newlin 3 3 80
4 40 YAM Brantley Yonkoske 4 4 72
5 708 KTM Wyatt Barber 5 5 64
6 00 HON Brody Ferguson 7 6 58
7 19 YAM Robert Frank 9 7 26
8 18 YAM Kysen Frank 8 8 26
9 x HON Don Goss 6 DNS 30
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 08:12 pm
450 Expert
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 550 YAM Kaleb Pesta 1 1 100
2 10 KTM Brandon Adkins 2 2 88
3 80 HON Austin Mobley 3 3 80
4 402 YAM Junior Olsen 4 4 36
450 Intermediate
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 666 YAM Ben Rosendale 1 4 86
2 166 YAM Jashawa Lamb 3 3 40
3 112 HSK Jay Gravel 5 2 76
4 814 KTM Nathan Illig 7 1 78
5 127 SUZ John White 4 5 68
6 66 HON Chevy Mead 2 7 36
7 468 SUZ Zachary Miller 6 6 30
DNF 918 YAM Justin Crow DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 08:12 pm
Womens
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 60 HON Beth Stuart 2 1 94
2 52 HON Meghan Mcclain 1 DNS 25
Big Bike Novice
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 324 YAM Chris Butkins 1 1 100
2 776 YAM Tyler Kobelnyk 3 2 84
3 30 YAM Case Stuart 2 3 84
4 98 YAM Jacob Moore 5 4 34
5 106 KAW Kyle Bagg 4 5 34
6 38 KTM Edgar Navarro 7 6 58
7 102 YAM Gabriel Gravel 6 DNS 15
85 OPEN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 1 KTM Christopher Moffitt 1 1 100
2 58 KAW Isaiah Evans 2 2 88
3 618 KAW Troy Carte 3 3 80
4 241 KTM Kaiden Sims 5 4 34
5 42 KTM Kaden Hill 4 5 68
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 08:12 pm
Quad Pro
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 6 YAM Jeff Adolf 4 1 86
2 45 YAM David Doig 3 2 84
3 62 YAM Ben Adolf 2 4 80
4 199 YAM Zane Stapley 1 6 80
5 112 YAM Desmond Ongaro 5 3 72
6 219 YAM Wayne Eller 6 5 62
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 08:12 pm
Pro Class
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 550 YAM Kaleb Pesta 1 1 100
2 10 KTM Brandon Adkins 2 2 88
3 80 HON Austin Mobley 3 3 80
4 62 YAM NUN62 Justin Nunn Anchorage, AK 5 4 68
5 2 YAM Joseph Palmer 4 6 66
6 910 KAW Levi Schumacher 12 5 50
7 420 YAM 420X Tim Beckner Anchorage, AK 6 DNS 30
8 402 YAM Junior Olsen 7 DNS 14
9 52 HON Meghan Mcclain 8 DNS 13
10 12 YAM Tylor Lange Cameron 9 DNS 24
11 166 YAM Jashawa Lamb 10 DNS 11
12 158 SUZ Jim Stewart 11 DNS 10
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 08:12 pm
Masters
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4 YAM Lance Leneave Palmer, AK 2 1 94
2 57 KAW Ralph Blanchard 3 2 84
3 34 HON Mark Oppegaard 6 3 70
4 54 YAM Ruyedell Jones 1 DNS 25
5 50 HON Robert Lansdale 4 DNS 18
6 92 HSK Mike Whitlatch 5 DNS 16
7 13 YAM Scott Stuart 7 DNS 28
DNS 166 YAM Tim Lamb DNS DNS
Supermini
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 241 KTM Kaiden Sims DNS 1 25
DNS 1 KTM Christopher Moffitt DNS DNS
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com