Commerce ISD Region 2 District 13

October 08, 2018


Results By FRC Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls - Cross Country
Finish List - Girls - JV Girls - Cross Country
Team Detail - Girls - Varsity Girls - Cross Country
Team Detail - Girls - JV Girls - Cross Country
Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - Cross Country
Finish List - Boys - JV Boys - Cross Country
Team Detail - Boys - Varsity Boys - Cross Country
Team Detail - Boys - JV Boys - Cross Country
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Cross Country


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    324  Esteban Cruz          Mount Vernon                            17:03.3  5:30/M        
    2      2    310  Juan Arreguin         Commerce                                17:53.3  5:46/M        
    3      3    312  Wesley Chavez         Commerce                                17:57.8  5:47/M        
    4      4    321  Russell Hedges        Mount Pleasant                          18:21.1  5:55/M        
    5      5    318  Ty Findley            Mount Pleasant                          19:16.1  6:13/M        
    6      6    314  Esneyder Hernandez    Commerce                                19:17.7  6:13/M        
    7      7    316  Miguel Zavala         Commerce                                19:18.9  6:14/M        
    8      8    334  Eduardo Banda         Pattonville Prairiland                  19:28.9  6:17/M        
    9      9    336  Johnny Garza          Pattonville Prairiland                  19:35.6  6:19/M        
   10     10    323  Nathan Castro         Mount Vernon                            19:57.9  6:26/M        
   11     11    326  Jeremiah Lopez        Mount Vernon                            20:12.7  6:31/M        
   12     12    315  Korrighan Smith       Commerce                                20:26.1  6:35/M        
   13     13    328  John Villa            Mount Vernon                            20:40.3  6:40/M        
   14  (< 5)    330  Kenyon Fortner        Paris Chisum                            20:57.5  6:45/M        
   15     14    322  Braxton Sanders       Mount Pleasant                          21:12.1  6:50/M        
   16  (> 5)    313  Connor Green          Commerce                                21:44.4  7:01/M        
   17     15    338  Noah Mayo             Pattonville Prairiland                  21:54.1  7:04/M        
   18     16    320  Ethan Havens          Mount Pleasant                          22:01.6  7:06/M        
   19     17    319  Obed Gonzales         Mount Pleasant                          22:15.8  7:11/M        
   20  (< 5)    329  Fernando Coronado     Paris Chisum                            22:29.2  7:15/M        
   21  (< 5)    332  Emmanuel Munoz        Paris Chisum                            22:29.2  7:15/M        
   22     18    339  Abel Mereno           Pattonville Prairiland                  22:43.6  7:20/M        
   23     19    325  Luke Graf             Mount Vernon                            22:52.8  7:23/M        
   24  (> 5)    311  Jovani Castaneda      Commerce                                23:24.4  7:33/M        
   25  (< 5)    331  George Gribble        Paris Chisum                            24:51.9  8:01/M        
   26  (> 5)    317  Alex Babosa           Mount Pleasant                          24:56.4  8:03/M        
   27     20    337  Tyler Holt            Pattonville Prairiland                  24:59.7  8:04/M        
   28  (> 5)    327  Tommy Lopez           Mount Vernon                            25:22.6  8:11/M        



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

Cross Country


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1  (< 5)    380  Cameron Thomas        Mount Pleasant                          18:42.9  6:02/M        
    2      1    374  Hiker Ramirez         Commerce                                22:11.4  7:09/M        
    3      2    371  Roland Hoang          Commerce                                22:31.8  7:16/M        
    4      3    370  Isaac Hernandez       Commerce                                22:43.7  7:20/M        
    5      4    365  Victor Contreras      Commerce                                23:53.9  7:42/M        
    6      5    372  Laurencio Marquez     Commerce                                23:57.4  7:44/M        
    7  (> 5)    373  Ty Myers              Commerce                                24:03.4  7:45/M        
    8  (> 5)    368  Gavin Hansen          Commerce                                24:29.9  7:54/M        
    9  (< 5)    383  Ryan Pickering        Paris Chisum                            24:38.9  7:57/M        
   10  (> 5)    379  Weston Shamburger     Commerce                                24:39.3  7:57/M        
   11  (> 5)    377  Enrique Morales       Commerce                                25:15.9  8:09/M        
   12  (< 5)    381  Caleb Ashley          Paris Chisum                            25:37.1  8:16/M        
   13  (> 5)    369  Lester Harris         Commerce                                26:27.3  8:32/M        
   14  (< 5)    382  Hunter Dawes          Paris Chisum                            28:02.7  9:03/M        
   15  (> 5)    367  Christian Garcia      Commerce                                29:16.3  9:26/M        
Top

Detail Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Cross Country

Commerce    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  30  Team Score (times):    1:34:54.0   Average Time: 18:58.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    310  Juan Arreguin                   2            2        17:53.3      17:53.3      0:50.0
    2    312  Wesley Chavez                   3            5        17:57.8      35:51.1      0:54.4
    3    314  Esneyder Hernandez              6           11        19:17.7      55:08.9      2:14.4
    4    316  Miguel Zavala                   7           18        19:18.9    1:14:27.9      2:15.6
    5    315  Korrighan Smith                12           30        20:26.1    1:34:54.0      3:22.7
    6    313  Connor Green                More Than  5           21:44.4    1:56:38.4      4:41.0
    7    311  Jovani Castaneda            More Than  5           23:24.4    2:20:02.8      6:21.0

Mount Vernon    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  54  Team Score (times):    1:40:47.1   Average Time: 20:09.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    324  Esteban Cruz                    1            1        17:03.3      17:03.3      0:00.0
    2    323  Nathan Castro                  10           11        19:57.9      37:01.2      2:54.5
    3    326  Jeremiah Lopez                 11           22        20:12.7      57:13.9      3:09.3
    4    328  John Villa                     13           35        20:40.3    1:17:54.2      3:36.9
    5    325  Luke Graf                      19           54        22:52.8    1:40:47.1      5:49.5
    6    327  Tommy Lopez                 More Than  5           25:22.6    2:06:09.7      8:19.2

Mount Pleasant    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  56  Team Score (times):    1:43:06.9   Average Time: 20:37.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    321  Russell Hedges                  4            4        18:21.1      18:21.1      1:17.8
    2    318  Ty Findley                      5            9        19:16.1      37:37.3      2:12.7
    3    322  Braxton Sanders                14           23        21:12.1      58:49.4      4:08.8
    4    320  Ethan Havens                   16           39        22:01.6    1:20:51.0      4:58.2
    5    319  Obed Gonzales                  17           56        22:15.8    1:43:06.9      5:12.5
    6    317  Alex Babosa                 More Than  5           24:56.4    2:08:03.3      7:53.1

Pattonville Prairiland    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  70  Team Score (times):    1:48:42.0   Average Time: 21:44.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    334  Eduardo Banda                   8            8        19:28.9      19:28.9      2:25.6
    2    336  Johnny Garza                    9           17        19:35.6      39:04.5      2:32.2
    3    338  Noah Mayo                      15           32        21:54.1    1:00:58.7      4:50.8
    4    339  Abel Mereno                    18           50        22:43.6    1:23:42.3      5:40.2
    5    337  Tyler Holt                     20           70        24:59.7    1:48:42.0      7:56.3

Paris Chisum    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    330  Kenyon Fortner              Less Than  5           20:57.5      20:57.5      3:54.2
    2    329  Fernando Coronado           Less Than  5           22:29.2      43:26.7      5:25.8
    3    332  Emmanuel Munoz              Less Than  5           22:29.2    1:05:56.0      5:25.9
    4    331  George Gribble              Less Than  5           24:51.9    1:30:48.0      7:48.6



Top

Detail Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Cross Country


Commerce    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  15  Team Score (times):    1:55:18.4   Average Time: 23:03.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    374  Hiker Ramirez                   1            1        22:11.4      22:11.4      3:28.5
    2    371  Roland Hoang                    2            3        22:31.8      44:43.3      3:48.9
    3    370  Isaac Hernandez                 3            6        22:43.7    1:07:27.0      4:00.7
    4    365  Victor Contreras                4           10        23:53.9    1:31:20.9      5:11.0
    5    372  Laurencio Marquez               5           15        23:57.4    1:55:18.4      5:14.5
    6    373  Ty Myers                    More Than  5           24:03.4    2:19:21.8      5:20.4
    7    368  Gavin Hansen                More Than  5           24:29.9    2:43:51.8      5:47.0
    8    379  Weston Shamburger           More Than  5           24:39.3    3:08:31.1      5:56.3
    9    377  Enrique Morales             More Than  5           25:15.9    3:33:47.1      6:33.0
   10    369  Lester Harris               More Than  5           26:27.3    4:00:14.5      7:44.4
   11    367  Christian Garcia            More Than  5           29:16.3    4:29:30.8     10:33.4

Mount Pleasant    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    380  Cameron Thomas              Less Than  5           18:42.9      18:42.9      0:00.0

Paris Chisum    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    383  Ryan Pickering              Less Than  5           24:38.9      24:38.9      5:55.9
    2    381  Caleb Ashley                Less Than  5           25:37.1      50:16.0      6:54.1
    3    382  Hunter Dawes                Less Than  5           28:02.7    1:18:18.7      9:19.7
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Cross Country


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1  (< 5)    285  Kaylyn Tompkins       Mount Pleasant                          12:58.6  6:33/M        
    2      1    309  Leah Ward             Winnsboro                               14:04.9  7:06/M        
    3      2    308  Amanda Santoy         Winnsboro                               14:15.4  7:12/M        
    4      3    301  Elizabeth Preston     Pattonville Prairiland                  14:31.9  7:20/M        
    5      4    307  Makenzie Mayes        Winnsboro                               14:37.9  7:23/M        
    6      5    276  Camille Eborn         Commerce                                14:43.5  7:26/M        
    7      6    291  Savanna Stanley       Mount Vernon                            14:48.6  7:28/M        
    8      7    275  Viviana Rebolledo     Commerce                                14:48.8  7:28/M        
    9      8    290  Lauren Newsome        Mount Vernon                            14:51.2  7:30/M        
   10      9    287  Katelyn Dunavant      Mount Vernon                            14:52.6  7:31/M        
   11     10    292  Alexi Watson          Mount Vernon                            15:19.7  7:44/M        
   12     11    297  Kirsten Bridges       Pattonville Prairiland                  15:20.4  7:45/M        
   13  (< 5)    284  Zaileni Otero         Mount Pleasant                          15:22.4  7:46/M        
   14     12    303  Laiken Allen          Winnsboro                               15:29.9  7:49/M        
   15  (< 5)    283  Marisa Ojendis        Mount Pleasant                          15:30.7  7:50/M        
   16     13    272  Carlita Diaz          Commerce                                15:38.9  7:54/M        
   17     14    273  Maria Diaz            Commerce                                15:43.3  7:56/M        
   18     15    289  Reagan Hess           Mount Vernon                            15:49.8  7:59/M        
   19     16    274  Brooklyn Matthews     Commerce                                15:52.4  8:01/M        
   20  (> 5)    271  Jaden Buchanan        Commerce                                16:00.2  8:05/M        
   21  (> 5)    277  Yessica Trejo         Commerce                                16:06.3  8:08/M        
   22     17    282  Heidi Wood            Cooper                                  16:16.4  8:13/M        
   23  (> 5)    288  Nayelli Guiterez      Mount Vernon                            16:33.2  8:22/M        
   24     18    278  Macee Kimbrell        Cooper                                  16:41.1  8:26/M        
   25     19    304  Gina` Brownlee        Winnsboro                               16:43.9  8:27/M        
   26  (< 5)    295  America Munoz         Paris Chisum                            16:47.6  8:29/M        
   27     20    281  Macy Wilson           Cooper                                  16:56.1  8:33/M        
   28  (> 5)    355  Ashlan Barnhart       Winnsboro                               16:56.1  8:33/M        
   29     21    279  Whitney Langley       Cooper                                  18:11.4  9:11/M        
   30     22    280  Keagen Maroney        Cooper                                  18:18.2  9:15/M        
   31     23    302  Emaly Sneed           Pattonville Prairiland                  18:31.2  9:21/M        
   32  (< 5)    294  Monica Litchfield     Paris Chisum                            18:43.1  9:27/M        
   33  (> 5)    305  Halle Darst           Winnsboro                               18:43.2  9:27/M        
   34     24    296  Chloe Anthony         Pattonville Prairiland                  18:47.5  9:29/M        
   35     25    300  Savanna Moore         Pattonville Prairiland                  19:44.9  9:58/M        
   36  (> 5)    298  Marietta Hamill       Pattonville Prairiland                  19:54.4 10:03/M        
   37  (< 5)    293  Ranaley Dyck          Paris Chisum                            20:04.1 10:08/M        



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

Cross Country


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    350  Kaitlyn Rymer         Commerce                                15:36.4  7:53/M        
    2      2    341  Bailey Guinessey      Commerce                                16:16.4  8:13/M        
    3      3    352  Gretchen Hill         Commerce                                16:20.2  8:15/M        
    4  (< 5)    353  Megan Jameson         Pattonville Prairiland                  16:29.7  8:19/M        
    5      4    343  Claudia Larios        Commerce                                17:20.6  8:45/M        
    6      5    340  Jocelyn Chavez        Commerce                                18:42.3  9:27/M        
    7  (> 5)    351  Lana Swinson          Commerce                                19:12.8  9:42/M        
    8  (< 5)    354  Darbie Thompson       Pattonville Prairiland                  19:48.7 10:00/M        
    9  (> 5)    346  Debora Parra          Commerce                                20:52.4 10:32/M        
   10  (> 5)    347  Kaise Peden           Commerce                                21:07.8 10:40/M        
   11  (> 5)    348  Lacy Peden            Commerce                                21:59.6 11:06/M        
   12  (> 5)    342  Emma Knight           Commerce                                23:00.6 11:37/M        
   13  (> 5)    344  Sophia Macias         Commerce                                25:04.2 12:40/M        
Top

Detail Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Cross Country

Winnsboro    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  38  Team Score (times):    1:15:12.3   Average Time: 15:02.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    309  Leah Ward                       1            1        14:04.9      14:04.9      1:06.3
    2    308  Amanda Santoy                   2            3        14:15.4      28:20.3      1:16.7
    3    307  Makenzie Mayes                  4            7        14:37.9      42:58.3      1:39.3
    4    303  Laiken Allen                   12           19        15:29.9      58:28.3      2:31.3
    5    304  Gina` Brownlee                 19           38        16:43.9    1:15:12.3      3:45.3
    6    355  Ashlan Barnhart             More Than  5           16:56.1    1:32:08.5      3:57.5
    7    305  Halle Darst                 More Than  5           18:43.2    1:50:51.7      5:44.5

Mount Vernon    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  48  Team Score (times):    1:15:42.0   Average Time: 15:08.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    291  Savanna Stanley                 6            6        14:48.6      14:48.6      1:49.9
    2    290  Lauren Newsome                  8           14        14:51.2      29:39.8      1:52.5
    3    287  Katelyn Dunavant                9           23        14:52.6      44:32.5      1:54.0
    4    292  Alexi Watson                   10           33        15:19.7      59:52.2      2:21.0
    5    289  Reagan Hess                    15           48        15:49.8    1:15:42.0      2:51.1
    6    288  Nayelli Guiterez            More Than  5           16:33.2    1:32:15.2      3:34.5

Commerce    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  55  Team Score (times):    1:16:47.1   Average Time: 15:21.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    276  Camille Eborn                   5            5        14:43.5      14:43.5      1:44.8
    2    275  Viviana Rebolledo               7           12        14:48.8      29:32.3      1:50.1
    3    272  Carlita Diaz                   13           25        15:38.9      45:11.3      2:40.2
    4    273  Maria Diaz                     14           39        15:43.3    1:00:54.6      2:44.7
    5    274  Brooklyn Matthews              16           55        15:52.4    1:16:47.1      2:53.8
    6    271  Jaden Buchanan              More Than  5           16:00.2    1:32:47.3      3:01.5
    7    277  Yessica Trejo               More Than  5           16:06.3    1:48:53.7      3:07.6

Pattonville Prairiland    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  86  Team Score (times):    1:26:56.2   Average Time: 17:23.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    301  Elizabeth Preston               3            3        14:31.9      14:31.9      1:33.3
    2    297  Kirsten Bridges                11           14        15:20.4      29:52.4      2:21.8
    3    302  Emaly Sneed                    23           37        18:31.2      48:23.6      5:32.5
    4    296  Chloe Anthony                  24           61        18:47.5    1:07:11.2      5:48.9
    5    300  Savanna Moore                  25           86        19:44.9    1:26:56.2      6:46.3
    6    298  Marietta Hamill             More Than  5           19:54.4    1:46:50.7      6:55.8

Cooper    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places):  98  Team Score (times):    1:26:23.4   Average Time: 17:16.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    282  Heidi Wood                     17           17        16:16.4      16:16.4      3:17.7
    2    278  Macee Kimbrell                 18           35        16:41.1      32:57.6      3:42.5
    3    281  Macy Wilson                    20           55        16:56.1      49:53.8      3:57.5
    4    279  Whitney Langley                21           76        18:11.4    1:08:05.2      5:12.7
    5    280  Keagen Maroney                 22           98        18:18.2    1:26:23.4      5:19.5

Mount Pleasant    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    285  Kaylyn Tompkins             Less Than  5           12:58.6      12:58.6      0:00.0
    2    284  Zaileni Otero               Less Than  5           15:22.4      28:21.1      2:23.8
    3    283  Marisa Ojendis              Less Than  5           15:30.7      43:51.8      2:32.0

Paris Chisum    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    295  America Munoz               Less Than  5           16:47.6      16:47.6      3:49.0
    2    294  Monica Litchfield           Less Than  5           18:43.1      35:30.7      5:44.4
    3    293  Ranaley Dyck                Less Than  5           20:04.1      55:34.9      7:05.5



Top

Detail Team Results - Girls

JV Girls

Cross Country


Commerce    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  15  Team Score (times):    1:24:16.0   Average Time: 16:51.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    350  Kaitlyn Rymer                   1            1        15:36.4      15:36.4      0:00.0
    2    341  Bailey Guinessey                2            3        16:16.4      31:52.8      0:39.9
    3    352  Gretchen Hill                   3            6        16:20.2      48:13.0      0:43.7
    4    343  Claudia Larios                  4           10        17:20.6    1:05:33.7      1:44.2
    5    340  Jocelyn Chavez                  5           15        18:42.3    1:24:16.0      3:05.9
    6    351  Lana Swinson                More Than  5           19:12.8    1:43:28.8      3:36.3
    7    346  Debora Parra                More Than  5           20:52.4    2:04:21.3      5:15.9
    8    347  Kaise Peden                 More Than  5           21:07.8    2:25:29.1      5:31.4
    9    348  Lacy Peden                  More Than  5           21:59.6    2:47:28.7      6:23.1
   10    342  Emma Knight                 More Than  5           23:00.6    3:10:29.4      7:24.1
   11    344  Sophia Macias               More Than  5           25:04.2    3:35:33.6      9:27.7

Pattonville Prairiland    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    353  Megan Jameson               Less Than  5           16:29.7      16:29.7      0:53.3
    2    354  Darbie Thompson             Less Than  5           19:48.7      36:18.5      4:12.3