CASA Superhero 5K

Age Group Results

April 14, 2018


Results By Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lily Mahmoud Athens TX 448 17 2 28:49.2 9:18/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RILEY PRINE 464 15 15 46:14.0 14:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ASHLEY HERNANDEZ 202 21 9 33:01.5 10:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jade Miller Kaufmen TX 457 33 8 32:55.4 10:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caryl McBroom Tennessee Colony TX 459 42 12 38:26.1 12:27/M
2 CARYL MCBROOM 463 42 16 46:15.3 14:57/M
3 Jamie Baker Athens TX 462 49 18 49:27.5 15:58/M
4 Joy Rainwater Athens TX 451 41 23 53:02.8 17:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Julian Athens TX 443 54 10 34:38.3 11:14/M
2 Elaine Crotser Athens TX 435 58 20 51:35.9 16:41/M
3 Marilyn Crotser Mabank TX 436 52 21 51:47.7 16:44/M
4 Phylls Creech Athens TX 434 53 22 53:02.0 17:08/M
5 Bobbie Fain Athens TX 439 51 24 59:42.4 19:18/M
6 Deborah Reeves Canton TX 452 54 25 59:42.7 19:18/M
7 Trasena Ussery Chandler TX 454 53 26 59:43.0 19:18/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Day Athens TX 437 70 17 49:26.9 15:58/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HUGO SILVA 207 38 1 20:52.3 6:45/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Wood Athens TX 456 9 19 51:31.7 16:38/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Sanchez Athens TX 453 17 3 28:49.4 9:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Kindley Athens TX 445 38 4 29:10.4 9:26/M
2 Nikolai Villanueva Kaufman TX 458 34 7 32:54.1 10:37/M
3 MICHAEL RAINWATER 465 39 14 41:21.5 13:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DALE JOHNSON 201 49 5 29:45.6 9:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Van Dusen Athens TX 455 55 6 31:37.4 10:16/M
2 Paul Julian Athens TX 444 55 11 36:44.8 11:53/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emmit Conn Scurry TX 433 72 13 39:10.8 12:40/M