Richwoods 5K

Age Group Results

May 06, 2017


Timed by FRC Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-18 30-38 39-49 50-99
Women: 10-14 15-18 30-38 39-49 50-99

5k

Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Qianyu Chen 707 17 28:01.8
2 Delaney Meiser 874 47 38:31.0
3 Nishi Soni 892 54 42:08.8
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Sumaiya Hassan Frisco TX 590 49 38:40.0
Top

Female 30 to 38

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Rubia Goetten Frisco TX 670 11 26:52.0
2 Poornima Chand 737 38 35:27.0
3 Holly Ta 896 55 42:22.2
4 Chaithra Iyer Frisco TX 587 56 42:56.5
5 Swapna Sirigiveddy 904 63 51:11.8
6 Anne Bergen 754 65 51:15.2
7 Jyothi Morthala Frisco TX 877 68 53:46.9
8 Sridevi Korikanti Frisco TX 858 69 53:47.0
9 Pinky Soni 891 70 53:54.5
10 Archana Manchiraju Frisco TX 861 71 53:56.2
11 Naidu Revathi 907 73 54:01.9
Top

Female 39 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Rebecca Purcell Frisco TX 884 3 20:45.1
2 Amber Samuels Frisco TX 887 21 28:58.2
3 Kalpana Mahesh 860 34 33:11.3
4 Alma Jorgenson 628 41 37:27.4
5 Bonita Keith Frisco TX 854 48 38:38.8
6 Catherine Johnson Frisco TX 604 50 40:32.6
7 Krishna kamala Kavali Frisco TX 852 72 54:01.3
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Kim Meiser Frisco TX 873 45 38:08.4
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Unknown Partic. 606 606 12 27:29.7
2 Unknown Partic. 915 915 22 29:50.7
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Fernando Leyva-Dvenos 902 15 27:36.1
2 Alex Osborn Frisco TX 879 19 28:23.0
3 Declan Purcell 885 20 28:33.7
4 Wesley Chen 716 40 37:19.1
5 Conley Keith 856 57 43:42.2
6 Aadi Soni 890 59 45:21.6
7 Asher Ta 895 60 46:59.5
8 Arjun Sirigireddy 906 62 51:04.2
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Karan Padda Frisco TX 881 2 20:24.0
2 Sujit Gurrapu 909 6 24:01.9
3 Brady Ta 897 8 25:04.6
4 Akhil Sirigireddy 905 9 26:00.0
5 Leonardo Leyva-Dvenos 903 14 27:36.1
6 Sanjay Vattamreddy 900 18 28:13.7
7 Rohan Patil 913 32 32:06.9
8 Erick Jorgenson 911 33 32:58.2
9 Alex Jorgenson Frisco TX 851 36 34:07.0
10 Grayson Keith 855 52 41:31.2
11 Ojas Bansal 770 67 51:43.7
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Meiser 875 44 38:06.0
Top

Male 30 to 38

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Solai Jayaraman 908 7 25:03.2
2 Anand Lonkar Frisco TX 859 13 27:32.7
3 Abhay Jacob Frisco TX 597 23 30:09.9
4 Nishanth Goddu Frisco TX 681 27 31:14.0
5 Rahulkumar Singh Frisco TX 889 29 31:37.0
6 David Hanson Frisco TX 580 30 31:41.0
7 Don Ta Frisco TX 894 61 47:00.4
8 William Bergen Frisco TX 753 64 51:15.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Wanlin Chen Frisco TX 710 1 20:03.9
2 Brian Jorgenson Frisco TX 607 4 23:24.5
3 Dharanesha Halliyur Frisco TX 656 10 26:27.0
4 Etren Leyva 901 16 27:50.0
5 Rama venkata Kavali 853 24 30:39.8
6 Prakash Rajbhoj Frisco TX 886 25 30:41.7
7 Devang Panchigar Frisco TX 882 26 30:55.1
8 Mahesh Mani Frisco TX 862 28 31:17.6
9 Neeraj Sripuram Frisco TX 893 31 31:52.3
10 Dhananjay Pawar Frisco TX 883 35 33:28.9
11 Rajesh Bolledula Frisco TX 735 37 34:43.7
12 Srik Gurrapu 910 39 36:36.2
13 Sreenadha Vattamreddy Frisco TX 898 42 37:34.2
14 Ranjit Gundu 916 43 37:54.7
15 Tim Chen 914 46 38:17.9
16 Prabhu Patil 912 51 41:02.0
17 Shankar Metla Frisco TX 876 53 41:37.8
18 Jon Keith 857 58 43:46.3
19 Rohit Bansal Frisco TX 765 66 51:29.0
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Frank Samuels 888 5 23:34.1