Appointments for fixtures on Sat 14-Apr-2018
Sydney Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
Gordon Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Smith, Bradley
Abraham, Matthew
Birt, Hamish
x
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Abraham, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Birt, Hamish
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Richards, Alexander
x
x
x
x
x
x
West Harbour Vs.
Southern Districts
Concord Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Hogan, Michael
Heppel, Aragon
Mooney, Brenton
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Heppel, Aragon
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Mooney, Brenton
x
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Wagner, Jordan
x
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
Parramatta Vs.
Eastwood
Lidcombe Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Coorey, Andrew
Avvenevole, Ben
Redwin, Peter
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Avvenevole, Ben
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Redwin, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Brown, Nicholas
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Vs.
Northern Suburbs
Manly Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Martin, Edward
Nicholl, Thomas
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Nicholl, Thomas
x
x
x
x
x
McGregor, Jamie
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
x
McGregor, Jamie
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Hobson, Mike
x
x
x
x
x
x
Penrith Vs.
Sydney University
Nepean Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Wawn, Ben
Weathersten, Leigh
Stormon, John
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Weathersten, Leigh
x
x
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Stormon, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Mackay, Bill
x
x
x
x
x
x
Warringah Vs.
Randwick
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Stollery, Lincoln
Mccaughan, Colm
Nehme, Robert
x
x
x
Halmarick, Andrew
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Mccaughan, Colm
x
x
x
x
x
Halmarick, Andrew
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Nehme, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Healey, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Premiership Colts
Randwick Vs.
Warringah
Coogee Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Shute, Nathan
Cobcroft, David
Hingston, Andrew
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Cobcroft, David
x
x
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:00
Ok
Hingston, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Southern Districts Vs.
West Harbour
Forshaw Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Mccarthy, John
Kennedy, Alex
Harriman, Steven
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Kennedy, Alex
x
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
Chapman, David
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:00
Ok
Harriman, Steven
x
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
Chapman, David
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Gordon
Jim Barry Vineyard (Woollahra Oval)
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Penman, James
Chambiras, Paul
O'Donnell, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:00
Ok
O'Donnell, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney University Vs.
Penrith
Nepean Rugby Park No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Brown, Nicholas
McKay, Robert
Chadwick, Tom
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
McKay, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:00
Ok
Chadwick, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
x
Northern Suburbs Vs.
Manly
North Sydney Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Worsley, Paul
Peacocke, John
Adam-Smith, Scott
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Peacocke, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:00
Ok
Adam-Smith, Scott
x
x
x
x
x
Peacocke, John
Eastwood Vs.
Parramatta
T.G. Millner Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Amon, Rory
Gallagher, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Gallagher, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
NSW Suburban Rugby
Division: Division 1
Hunters Hill Vs.
Mosman
Boronia Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Hastie, Antony
Carmichael, Alex
Lattimore, Jack
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Carmichael, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Lattimore, Jack
x
x
x
x
Dodds, Clifford
Hastie, Antony
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Power, Conor
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Morrell, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Balmain Vs.
Knox Old Boys
Leichhardt Oval No. 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Marshall, David
Heaney, Timothy
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Dagger, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Heaney, Timothy
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Brown, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
Dagger, Colin
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Buckley, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Waverley Vs.
Petersham
Waverley Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Yeats, Christopher
Davies, Neil
Coleman, Matthew
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Davies, Neil
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Coleman, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
English, Luke
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Snook, Shane
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colleagues Vs.
Drummoyne
Woollahra Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Wills, Tim
Rigby, Gerard
Ryan, Liam
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Rigby, Gerard
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Ryan, Liam
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Long, Chris
x
x
x
x
x
Rigby, Gerard
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
x
Rigby, Gerard
Division: Division 2
Beecroft Vs.
Blue Mountains
Headen Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Venue TBC
Ok
Williamson, Ross
Knight, Oliver
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Venue TBC
Ok
Knight, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Venue TBC
Ok
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Venue TBC
Ok
Winchester, Callum
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Venue TBC
Ok
Warren, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
x
Forest Vs.
Epping
Melwood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Fisher, Tony
Herbert, Oliver
Grando, Samuel
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Herbert, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
Whiteley, Greg
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Grando, Samuel
x
x
x
x
x
Whiteley, Greg
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Whiteley, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Mackenzie, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
x
Lindfield Vs.
St Patricks
Soldiers Memorial Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Wyer, Michael
Coleman, John
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Coleman, John
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Bloom, Lionel
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Pullen, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
Hills Vs.
University Of NSW
Yattenden Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Spencer, Lindsay
Rugers, Sean
Fisher, Lachlan
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Fisher, Lachlan
x
x
x
x
x
Spencer, Lindsay
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Buttress-Grove, Garron
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
x
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
Division: Division 3
Redfield Old Boys Vs.
Hawkesbury Valley
Redfield College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Fungalei, David
Saxby, Brock
Hummel, Michael
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Saxby, Brock
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Hummel, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Morgan, Nigel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Old Ignatians Vs.
Brothers
Ryde Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Quoyle, Leo
Naughton, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Gusse, Ken
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Naughton, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Taylor, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
Barker Old Boys Vs.
St Ives
Turramurra Memorial Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Fitzsimmons, Jake
Reid, Daniel
Powell, David
x
x
x
Goh, John
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Goh, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Powell, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Hawkesbury Agricultural College Vs.
Newport
University of Western Sydney Hawkesbury Campus
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Sandwell, William
Burr, Robin
Melz, William
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Burr, Robin
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Melz, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Hogan, Phil
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 4
Blacktown Vs.
Sydney Irish
Alwyn Lindfield Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Waining, Adam
Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Abadee, Alister
x
x
x
x
x
x
Macquarie Uni Vs.
Oatley
Somerville Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Munnoch, David
Rogers, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Rogers, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Dale, Stuart
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Harlequins Vs.
Canterbury
Waterloo Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Ambat, Julius
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Stenson, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 5
Menai Vs.
Rouse Hill
Barden Ridge Sports Complex (Menai)
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Lysle, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
Alexandria Dukes Vs.
Maccabi
Booralee Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Savers Vs.
Merrylands
Keirle Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Mackenzie, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
x
Lane Cove Vs.
Sydney Convicts
Tantallon Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Feeney, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 6
Chatswood Vs.
Cronulla Sea Lice
Beauchamp Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Paterson, Glen
x
x
x
x
x
x
Engadine Vs.
Dee Why
Old Bush Rd Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Zieth, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
Dundas Valley Vs.
Collaroy
Sir Thomas Mitchell Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Gill, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Wakehurst Vs.
Burraneer
Wakehurst Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Lee, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
NSW Suburban
Division: Sydney Colts
Chatswood Vs.
Lane Cove
Beauchamp Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Under 21 Radford Cup
14:00
Ok
Monckton, Timothy
x
x
x
x
x
x
Briars Vs.
Oatley
Rothwell Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Under 21 Radford Cup
11:40
Ok
Cullen, Patrick
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colleagues Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Woollahra Oval No 3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Under 21 Radford Cup
11:30
Ok
Turner, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
x