Got2Run...For Education

Age Group Results

May 21, 2016


Results by ChampionChip247


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

8K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Yonge 2226 37 6 34:48.55 7:00/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Eizenga Elk Grove IL 376 8 122 44:58.67 9:03/M
2 Allison Price Hoffman Estates IL 1338 9 259 52:30.56 10:34/M
3 Kiley Whalen Arlington Heights IL 1737 9 293 57:47.11 11:38/M
4 Kara Pescaru Mt Prospect IL 1274 9 327 1:08:45.15 13:50/M
5 Sarah Wolf Elk Grove IL 1771 8 331 1:14:47.48 15:03/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Jiang Hoffman Estates IL 655 13 35 38:32.58 7:45/M
2 Paige Runkle Mt Prospect IL 1444 13 44 39:44.27 8:00/M
3 Samantha Prempas Mt Prospect IL 1333 12 48 40:02.22 8:03/M
4 Shannon Walsh Des Plaines IL 1723 10 64 41:06.00 8:16/M
5 Angela Staples Palatine IL 1579 12 71 41:14.29 8:18/M
6 Liana Koleva Arlington Heights IL 765 14 77 41:54.31 8:26/M
7 Esme Arias-Kim 2269 10 99 43:11.00 8:41/M
8 Erin Kirsten Hoffman Estates IL 745 12 142 46:13.60 9:18/M
9 Hannah Zepeda Harthorn Woods IL 1809 14 224 50:15.65 10:07/M
10 Catie Clarke Mt Prospect IL 261 10 256 52:24.41 10:33/M
11 Carmela Martinez Wheeling IL 954 10 267 53:54.86 10:51/M
12 Camille Martinez Wheeling IL 953 12 282 55:40.58 11:12/M
13 Hannah Pescaru Mt Prospect IL 1273 12 296 58:39.08 11:48/M
14 Faith Miller Hoffman Estates IL 1057 11 307 1:00:59.75 12:16/M
15 Emily Price Hoffman Estates IL 1337 11 308 1:01:00.11 12:16/M
16 Ameya Gajendran Palatine IL 455 11 321 1:04:21.66 12:57/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Hempleman Mt Prospect IL 1 18 52 40:26.05 8:08/M
2 Veronica Holloway Mt Prospect IL 1873 18 53 40:26.20 8:08/M
3 Lauren Solberg Prospect Heights IL 1567 19 60 41:01.85 8:15/M
4 Linda Iannuzzelli Hoffman Estates IL 616 16 83 42:23.41 8:32/M
5 Zanghia Abbey Mt Prospect IL 2 18 150 46:20.72 9:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodi Marver Northbrook IL 968 23 73 41:22.56 8:19/M
2 Caitlyn Murphy Elk Grove IL 1123 23 112 44:04.91 8:52/M
3 Alexandra Nasca Hawthorn Woods IL 1137 22 128 45:10.59 9:05/M
4 Sara Kern Prospect Heights IL 1878 21 134 45:33.97 9:10/M
5 Anna Nieman Elmhurst IL 1899 21 163 46:55.69 9:26/M
6 Holly Petrovich Bartlett IL 2102 22 187 48:18.93 9:43/M
7 Missy Swiatlo Bartlett IL 2082 22 188 48:19.20 9:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Barranco Rolling Meadows IL 1962 28 31 38:27.19 7:44/M
2 Annie Quebbemann Palatine IL 1352 25 55 40:38.25 8:11/M
3 Ashley Soriano Palatine IL 1571 28 56 40:40.14 8:11/M
4 Jenny Fragale Arlington Heights IL 444 29 78 41:56.25 8:26/M
5 Ashley Miller Northbrook IL 1056 25 146 46:15.47 9:18/M
6 Michelle Billone Hoffman Estates IL 123 28 158 46:43.50 9:24/M
7 Christina Thielk Kildeer IL 1950 28 184 47:57.15 9:39/M
8 Sara Ring Des Plaines IL 1402 25 207 48:59.62 9:51/M
9 Jenny Keljik St. Charles IL 717 27 241 50:57.82 10:15/M
10 Laura Hollis Mt Prospect IL 604 29 251 51:58.60 10:27/M
11 Jillian Fioretto Hoffman Estates IL 1859 27 272 54:20.27 10:56/M
12 Darcy Le Duc Des Plaines IL 833 25 279 55:19.62 11:08/M
13 Crystal Rueck Chicago IL 1441 27 280 55:24.95 11:09/M
14 Erin Cepa Glenview IL 214 26 314 1:02:09.21 12:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Guthrie Arlington Heights IL 541 33 12 35:51.24 7:13/M
2 Laurie Scafidi Mundelein IL 1481 34 27 38:05.75 7:40/M
3 Laura Ohms Chicago IL 1186 30 34 38:32.01 7:45/M
4 Brandi Heinz Brown 2127 32 69 41:10.07 8:17/M
5 Theresa Even 2103 32 93 42:53.88 8:38/M
6 Suzanne Metcalf Elk Grove IL 1037 34 102 43:22.43 8:44/M
7 Kelly Carlson Arlington Heights IL 201 32 110 43:48.24 8:49/M
8 Nicole Odachowski Hoffman Estates IL 1180 33 140 46:06.36 9:17/M
9 Brittany Berleman Lake Zurich IL 108 32 141 46:13.12 9:18/M
10 Jessica Christensen Algonquin IL 1979 33 145 46:14.92 9:18/M
11 Vanessa Guerrero 2177 32 154 46:27.54 9:21/M
12 Kate Lapetino Buffalo Grove IL 820 34 160 46:44.68 9:24/M
13 Kristie Tyler Crystal Lake IL 1694 30 191 48:23.79 9:44/M
14 Elizabeth Davidson 2204 31 194 48:27.63 9:45/M
15 Jillian McKenna Glenview IL 1011 34 210 49:15.59 9:55/M
16 Jessie Mahr Barrington IL 924 34 223 50:05.83 10:05/M
17 Rachel Paulson Chicago IL 1903 34 226 50:19.24 10:07/M
18 Meg Balk Mt Prospect IL 80 30 260 52:30.66 10:34/M
19 Kristin Lee Port Barrington IL 1887 33 283 55:48.35 11:14/M
20 Amy Wozniak Hoffman Estates IL 1782 33 284 55:59.15 11:16/M
21 Monika Waclawski Des Plaines IL 1715 34 285 56:12.04 11:18/M
22 Cynthia Toth Nashville TN 1681 31 301 59:51.34 12:03/M
23 Amy Sherwood Streamwood IL 1929 33 303 1:00:14.00 12:07/M
24 Stephanie Cologna Chicago IL 280 34 310 1:01:38.27 12:24/M
25 Kim Koziol Des Plaines IL 788 32 312 1:02:07.29 12:30/M
26 Jamie Zahn Chicago IL 1803 33 316 1:02:20.46 12:33/M
27 Kathryn Steed Arlington Heights IL 1582 30 319 1:02:35.32 12:36/M
28 Kate Arenberg Palatine IL 43 33 320 1:02:52.95 12:39/M
29 Nicole Porterfield Arlington Heights IL 1320 30 329 1:09:44.77 14:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Jackson Morton Grove IL 640 36 15 36:27.59 7:20/M
2 Susan Parlato Arlington Heights IL 1902 39 17 36:44.19 7:23/M
3 Amy Muller Palatine IL 1111 39 26 37:58.23 7:38/M
4 Brooke Tetzlaff Schaumburg IL 1948 38 51 40:24.98 8:08/M
5 Jennifer Brace Wheeling IL 153 37 61 41:02.72 8:15/M
6 Jeanine Boeche Buffalo Grove IL 133 38 62 41:04.37 8:16/M
7 Melissa Oberg Palatine IL 1178 36 75 41:43.59 8:24/M
8 Donna Beckert Mt Prospect IL 99 38 88 42:40.17 8:35/M
9 Lori Kosmatka 2196 38 101 43:19.95 8:43/M
10 Catherine Wood Arlington Heights IL 1775 36 116 44:22.62 8:56/M
11 Michele Bauer Mchenry IL 94 38 119 44:43.40 9:00/M
12 Laura Lopez Palatine IL 890 37 139 46:02.28 9:16/M
13 Anna Treutler Arlington Heights IL 1685 35 144 46:14.25 9:18/M
14 Meagan Messer Prospect Heights IL 2029 39 147 46:17.62 9:19/M
15 Jeannie Leonard Prospect Heights IL 859 38 148 46:17.91 9:19/M
16 Christine Castaneda Arlington Heights IL 208 35 172 47:19.04 9:31/M
17 Angie Vasey Round Lake IL 1699 37 176 47:23.14 9:32/M
18 Meghan Henegar Cary IL 577 36 192 48:27.22 9:45/M
19 Katie Hellman Palatine IL 576 36 217 49:39.79 9:59/M
20 Jennifer Dunn Arlington Heights IL 367 39 228 50:26.23 10:09/M
21 Angela Baker Bloomingdale IL 75 37 238 50:55.71 10:15/M
22 Stephanie Crivello Libertyville IL 299 38 242 51:03.10 10:16/M
23 Alicia Sather Arlington Heights IL 1477 39 243 51:03.17 10:16/M
24 Stephanie Nelson Des Plaines IL 1141 39 246 51:28.45 10:21/M
25 Monica Iwanicki Des Plaines IL 631 37 247 51:37.13 10:23/M
26 Lisa Hoehne Mt Prospect IL 602 39 252 52:15.57 10:31/M
27 Renee Finnell Barrington IL 427 36 268 54:03.91 10:53/M
28 Carolina Giraldo Barrington IL 493 35 269 54:04.01 10:53/M
29 Sheila Kalck Mt Prospect IL 678 39 274 54:27.54 10:57/M
30 Maria Seimenis Des Plaines IL 2071 39 277 55:08.08 11:06/M
31 Nicole Ferroli Carol Stream IL 419 36 286 56:24.31 11:21/M
32 Virna Marcotte Wauconda IL 939 38 289 56:37.15 11:24/M
33 Rebecca Wood Prospect Heights IL 1776 39 291 57:06.69 11:29/M
34 Heather Lorenzo Round Lake IL 893 37 297 59:18.96 11:56/M
35 Sunitha Dayaram Palatine IL 324 37 299 59:22.72 11:57/M
36 Andrea Hall Lake Zurich IL 558 37 300 59:23.60 11:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Keil Arlington Heights IL 716 41 18 36:53.22 7:25/M
2 Lynn Laskiewicz 2138 40 30 38:23.38 7:43/M
3 Kim Woodin Arlington Heights IL 1778 40 43 39:32.37 7:57/M
4 Kristi Braun 2172 43 70 41:10.87 8:17/M
5 Katie Litchfield Palatine IL 881 40 105 43:27.68 8:45/M
6 Deanna Klokkenga Arlington Heights IL 754 43 131 45:26.38 9:08/M
7 Erica Cupuro Des Plaines IL 306 44 152 46:24.31 9:20/M
8 Isabella Scola Des Plaines IL 1510 41 161 46:49.95 9:25/M
9 Rebecca Connelly Mt Prospect IL 283 41 162 46:55.17 9:26/M
10 Harelda Manzanares Des Plaines IL 933 43 167 47:10.71 9:29/M
11 Sherrie Ramsden Des Plaines IL 1369 44 177 47:24.34 9:32/M
12 Kimberley Saxe Palatine IL 2057 41 196 48:32.87 9:46/M
13 Melissa Sawadski Mt Prospect IL 1478 41 198 48:36.15 9:47/M
14 Stacey Wennlund Chicago IL 1736 40 222 49:59.03 10:03/M
15 Caitlin Goebig Arlington Heights IL 1865 42 245 51:25.98 10:21/M
16 Jennifer Clarke Mt Prospect IL 259 41 257 52:24.42 10:33/M
17 Jennifer Price Hoffman Estates IL 1335 41 258 52:30.37 10:34/M
18 Sharon Moeykens Arlington Heights IL 1079 41 261 53:22.50 10:44/M
19 Julie Palazzolo Prospect Heights IL 1228 41 264 53:41.26 10:48/M
20 Christine Losos Arlington Heights IL 894 44 265 53:46.33 10:49/M
21 Jeanette Prusko Sleepy Hollow IL 1342 44 287 56:30.14 11:22/M
22 Martie Christoffel Lake Villa IL 245 42 298 59:20.56 11:56/M
23 Shanthi Varadharajan Palatine IL 1697 44 306 1:00:50.96 12:14/M
24 Sadhana Avasarala Arlington Heights IL 54 40 311 1:01:40.29 12:24/M
25 Vaishali Acharya Palatine IL 6 41 324 1:05:14.99 13:08/M
26 Madalina Pescaru Mt Prospect IL 1271 43 328 1:08:48.03 13:51/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Lecomte 2174 49 37 38:50.57 7:49/M
2 Mary Kiaupa Arlington Heights IL 727 46 76 41:47.20 8:24/M
3 Karen Kall Mt Prospect IL 685 46 94 42:58.04 8:39/M
4 Jeanne Jurasek Elmhurst IL 670 46 95 42:58.93 8:39/M
5 Susan Lenz Barrington IL 1888 47 103 43:25.16 8:44/M
6 Tammie Murphy Elk Grove IL 1121 48 104 43:25.80 8:44/M
7 Laura Horak Barrington IL 606 49 106 43:27.89 8:45/M
8 Cathy Gans Elk Grove IL 1991 49 138 46:00.61 9:15/M
9 Jennifer Wemstrom 2120 45 149 46:18.26 9:19/M
10 Padra Meyer Des Plaines IL 1041 46 181 47:34.74 9:34/M
11 Maria Graft Lake Barrington IL 516 47 183 47:54.10 9:38/M
12 Christie Lane Lake Zurich IL 816 47 185 48:09.72 9:41/M
13 Ginger Hirsch Palatine IL 600 47 197 48:34.53 9:46/M
14 Stephanie Porterfield Coal City IL 1322 49 227 50:19.31 10:07/M
15 Kirsten Sanchez Palatine IL 1472 49 234 50:46.60 10:13/M
16 Melanie Potuznik Hoffman Estates IL 1325 45 240 50:57.36 10:15/M
17 Kelly Marsch Lake In The Hills IL 2024 47 254 52:16.53 10:31/M
18 Martha Zepeda Harthorn Woods IL 1808 48 255 52:22.71 10:32/M
19 Alissa Kuhlman 2220 45 262 53:29.72 10:46/M
20 Christine Key Prospect Heights IL 720 48 271 54:19.57 10:56/M
21 Margarita Lozano Wheeling IL 899 49 276 54:46.44 11:01/M
22 Kathleen Campise 2168 45 278 55:16.58 11:07/M
23 Vinh Le Mundelein IL 832 48 288 56:30.28 11:22/M
24 Maureen Kauke 2225 45 304 1:00:19.75 12:08/M
25 Teresa Freeman Chicago IL 447 46 323 1:04:42.13 13:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Olcese 2173 52 54 40:35.17 8:10/M
2 Tracy Gainer 2122 53 59 40:57.33 8:14/M
3 Verlyn Suderman Palatine IL 1618 50 65 41:06.50 8:16/M
4 Karen Corbett Schaumburg IL 289 50 86 42:31.25 8:33/M
5 Laura Kauth Schaumburg IL 705 53 108 43:41.98 8:47/M
6 Stephanie Evans Buffalo Grove IL 392 50 115 44:21.55 8:55/M
7 Maryann Kowols Chicago IL 783 53 151 46:21.46 9:20/M
8 Ann Martin Mt Prospect IL 946 53 157 46:40.61 9:23/M
9 Joanne Kalchbrenner Bartlett IL 676 52 213 49:23.35 9:56/M
10 Susie Kern Prospect Heights IL 1879 51 215 49:32.93 9:58/M
11 Evelyn Maggos Mt Prospect IL 918 51 218 49:40.01 10:00/M
12 Linda Backus Mt Prospect IL 68 51 294 58:02.60 11:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Miller Carol Stream IL 1054 56 80 42:17.64 8:30/M
2 Hope Miller Arlington Heights IL 1053 59 117 44:30.82 8:57/M
3 Denise Keljik St. Charles IL 520 56 233 50:45.49 10:13/M
4 Karen Powell Norridge IL 1329 59 313 1:02:07.72 12:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Barlow Schaumburg IL 86 60 81 42:17.95 8:30/M
2 Kathy Schneider Palatine IL 2059 63 136 45:47.91 9:13/M
3 Robin Iser 2158 60 200 48:45.04 9:49/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leonardo Tovar Elgin IL 1682 38 1 27:37.72 5:33/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Handley Hoffman Estates IL 562 9 175 47:22.04 9:32/M
2 Amish Avasarala Arlington Heights IL 56 9 326 1:07:18.74 13:32/M
3 Hayden Porterfield Arlington Heights IL 1323 8 330 1:09:56.05 14:04/M
4 John Wolf Elk Grove IL 1770 9 332 1:14:48.11 15:03/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffery Beckert Mt Prospect IL 100 10 19 37:06.62 7:28/M
2 Aleksander Berezowski Mt Prospect IL 1831 13 20 37:14.59 7:29/M
3 Tyler Garland Des Plaines IL 460 12 21 37:25.22 7:32/M
4 Kane Lecomte Mt Prospect IL 1881 14 28 38:09.82 7:41/M
5 Bryson Turner Lake Zurich IL 1691 11 42 39:30.84 7:57/M
6 Ryan Traviolia Mt Prospect IL 1951 14 57 40:40.94 8:11/M
7 Heyden McAloon Mt Prospect IL 1895 14 72 41:16.80 8:18/M
8 Benjamin Gordon Palatine IL 514 12 85 42:28.66 8:33/M
9 Maximilian Ostrowski Wheeling IL 2034 12 90 42:44.49 8:36/M
10 Marek Potuznik Hoffman Estates IL 1326 12 98 43:08.45 8:41/M
11 Sean Byrne Hoffman Estates IL 189 11 100 43:18.26 8:43/M
12 Jackson Wolan Hoffman Estates IL 1767 12 113 44:05.30 8:52/M
13 Adam Rogers Hoffman Estates IL 1421 11 114 44:07.92 8:53/M
14 Jonathan Murray Arlington Heights IL 1129 13 118 44:31.71 8:57/M
15 Kyle Rogers Hoffman Estates IL 1420 13 120 44:44.47 9:00/M
16 Kaleb Odachowski Hoffman Estates IL 1181 12 121 44:45.23 9:00/M
17 Alexi Kotis Mt Prospect IL 774 14 133 45:33.11 9:10/M
18 Andrew Backus Mt Prospect IL 70 14 169 47:13.16 9:30/M
19 Mason Price Hoffman Estates IL 1336 12 173 47:20.23 9:31/M
20 Anish Mukherjee Palatine IL 1110 11 174 47:21.02 9:32/M
21 Jakob Glynn Hoffman Estates IL 494 12 201 48:45.26 9:49/M
22 Anthony Zablocki Hoffman Estates IL 1798 12 202 48:45.83 9:49/M
23 Aiden Ramsden Des Plaines IL 1371 11 205 48:51.32 9:50/M
24 Dylan Kirsten Hoffman Estates IL 746 11 216 49:39.47 9:59/M
25 Jack Palazzolo Prospect Heights IL 1229 11 221 49:52.82 10:02/M
26 Jonathan Yum 2203 13 225 50:18.62 10:07/M
27 William Pierce Hoffman Estates IL 1298 11 231 50:43.00 10:12/M
28 Danny Spelina Des Plaines IL 1573 11 236 50:48.47 10:13/M
29 Kai Potuznik Hoffman Estates IL 1327 10 239 50:56.48 10:15/M
30 Krish Mellempudi Mt Prospect IL 1027 10 244 51:22.41 10:20/M
31 Alexis Petrielli Rolling Meadows IL 1284 12 248 51:43.83 10:24/M
32 Gavin Livergood Hoffman Estates IL 1891 11 302 1:00:07.41 12:06/M
33 Nathan Wemstrom 2121 11 322 1:04:38.14 13:00/M
34 Jerry Walsh Des Plaines IL 1724 12 325 1:06:27.48 13:22/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Solberg Prospect Heights IL 1568 18 23 37:33.52 7:33/M
2 Benjamin Szafarz Mt Prospect IL 2084 19 47 39:52.36 8:01/M
3 Samuel Gordon Palatine IL 513 16 84 42:28.51 8:33/M
4 Matthew Inserra Mt Prospect IL 622 17 155 46:36.01 9:23/M
5 Abhinav Balu Palatine IL 83 16 219 49:45.34 10:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Inserra Mt Prospect IL 621 20 156 46:37.57 9:23/M
2 Patrick Inserra Mt Prospect IL 620 22 165 47:08.40 9:29/M
3 Felipe Cifuentes Mt Prospect IL 1980 21 179 47:31.34 9:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Augsburg Palatine IL 53 29 39 39:09.13 7:53/M
2 Nicholas Billone Hoffman Estates IL 122 29 159 46:43.66 9:24/M
3 Adan Lozano Hoffman Estates IL 897 28 170 47:16.49 9:31/M
4 Kyle Thielk Kildeer IL 1949 29 182 47:52.73 9:38/M
5 James Kruczinski Niles IL 798 28 232 50:44.00 10:12/M
6 Tommy Cepa Glenview IL 213 29 315 1:02:09.34 12:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Delcore Niles IL 1984 34 8 35:05.95 7:04/M
2 Justin Kilchenmann Naperville IL 733 34 45 39:45.18 8:00/M
3 Keith Christian Hoffman Estates IL 238 33 49 40:04.62 8:04/M
4 Kevin Olsen Volo IL 1197 34 58 40:48.74 8:13/M
5 Andrew Hollis Mt Prospect IL 605 30 97 43:02.28 8:40/M
6 Michael Paul 2116 33 125 45:01.20 9:03/M
7 Sean Davidson 2205 34 190 48:20.75 9:44/M
8 Joe Grzybek Schaumburg IL 534 33 199 48:39.21 9:47/M
9 Daniel Hase Arlington Heights IL 570 32 249 51:50.00 10:26/M
10 John Sheesley Wheaton IL 1533 34 292 57:33.22 11:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dustin Puckett Arlington Heights IL 1343 37 2 28:59.61 5:50/M
2 Daniel Jr Usalis 2184 37 3 31:17.07 6:18/M
3 John Paul Petermann Arlington Heights IL 1279 38 38 38:57.49 7:50/M
4 Brian McGoldrick Palatine IL 1001 39 46 39:46.24 8:00/M
5 Jonathan Michael Arlington Heights IL 1046 39 63 41:04.88 8:16/M
6 Christopher Dunn Arlington Heights IL 366 39 68 41:08.68 8:17/M
7 Doug McKenna Arlington Heights IL 1009 37 74 41:32.16 8:21/M
8 Pete Jackson Morton Grove IL 639 37 124 45:00.71 9:03/M
9 Matthew Kreiner Arlington Heights IL 794 36 153 46:26.69 9:21/M
10 Tim McEnery Roselle IL 998 39 166 47:10.16 9:29/M
11 Mike Johnson Mt Prospect IL 661 38 189 48:20.10 9:44/M
12 Michael Sopkin Des Plaines IL 1570 37 204 48:50.22 9:50/M
13 Nathan Ingram Naperville IL 618 39 206 48:57.59 9:51/M
14 Mario Pasamba Des Plaines IL 2038 38 209 49:11.44 9:54/M
15 Jason Majchrzak Evanston IL 925 39 230 50:39.93 10:11/M
16 Jordan Bradish 2170 36 237 50:51.85 10:14/M
17 John Hoehne Mt Prospect IL 603 39 253 52:15.59 10:31/M
18 Paul Danko Arlington Heights IL 318 39 275 54:34.46 10:59/M
19 Mike Gunderson Arlington Heights IL 538 37 290 56:47.70 11:26/M
20 Daniel Hellebuyck Arlington Heights IL 575 35 318 1:02:35.21 12:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Hammar 2115 44 5 32:42.97 6:35/M
2 Derek Oberg Palatine IL 1177 40 10 35:17.47 7:06/M
3 Dave Keil Arlington Heights IL 715 41 16 36:31.94 7:21/M
4 Brad Baker 2207 40 24 37:47.51 7:36/M
5 Mike Rogers Vernon Hills IL 1419 44 29 38:18.55 7:42/M
6 Ricardo Perez Wheeling IL 1269 42 33 38:30.74 7:45/M
7 Steve Curran 2117 42 36 38:35.26 7:46/M
8 Dan Reinholtz Palatine IL 1926 41 40 39:10.18 7:53/M
9 Jim Lechowicz Barrington IL 834 40 41 39:11.86 7:53/M
10 Bryan McDaniel Mt Prospect IL 996 44 50 40:09.26 8:05/M
11 Darren Schretter Palatine IL 1501 40 67 41:07.81 8:16/M
12 Stephen Smith Arlington Heights IL 2073 41 82 42:22.02 8:31/M
13 Geoff Flanagan Arlington Heights IL 436 40 89 42:42.25 8:35/M
14 Dino Bolos Arlington Heights IL 139 42 92 42:47.73 8:36/M
15 John Hoffman 2186 42 96 43:00.48 8:39/M
16 Scott Smoron Mt Prospect IL 1563 44 111 43:54.16 8:50/M
17 Don Eizenga Elk Grove IL 373 41 123 44:58.74 9:03/M
18 Eduardo Barrios Villa Park IL 89 42 130 45:20.32 9:07/M
19 Tim Quenan Arlington Heights IL 1353 44 135 45:42.32 9:12/M
20 Damien Kalck Mt Prospect IL 677 41 171 47:18.55 9:31/M
21 Maria Rodriguez Mt Prospect IL 2047 42 186 48:17.78 9:43/M
22 Martin Maher 2210 41 193 48:27.61 9:45/M
23 Ryan Handley Hoffman Estates IL 561 42 212 49:22.61 9:56/M
24 John Zimo Chicago IL 1818 42 229 50:29.25 10:09/M
25 Tom Miller Hoffman Estates IL 1055 40 235 50:47.69 10:13/M
26 Steve Whetstone Mt Prospect IL 1739 43 250 51:50.91 10:26/M
27 Naga Mellempudi Mt Prospect IL 1026 41 263 53:36.61 10:47/M
28 Adrian Pescaru Mt Prospect IL 1272 42 266 53:52.31 10:50/M
29 Carmezo Aguimir 2195 43 270 54:16.30 10:55/M
30 Hardik Patel Mt Prospect IL 1249 40 273 54:25.66 10:57/M
31 Jose Esparza Joliet IL 388 44 281 55:33.75 11:11/M
32 Ranjit Avasarala Arlington Heights IL 55 40 305 1:00:38.97 12:12/M
33 Robert Hartley Countryside IL 1999 43 309 1:01:24.24 12:21/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Porterfield Coal City IL 1321 49 7 34:59.51 7:02/M
2 David Kingman Barrington IL 740 48 9 35:09.02 7:04/M
3 Jeff Wagner West Dundee IL 2100 49 11 35:49.00 7:12/M
4 Brian Panczyk Palatine IL 1231 49 13 35:55.45 7:14/M
5 Stewart Hill Itasca IL 591 45 22 37:28.55 7:32/M
6 Kurt Kowols Buffalo Grove IL 782 49 91 42:45.95 8:36/M
7 Ken Kirsten Hoffman Estates IL 744 47 143 46:13.81 9:18/M
8 Timothy Kidd Hoffman Estates IL 728 46 195 48:31.79 9:46/M
9 Greg Anderson Vernon Hills IL 40 48 220 49:47.24 10:01/M
10 Mahesh Gnanasekaran Palatine IL 496 45 317 1:02:26.18 12:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Stumpner Crystal Lake IL 1615 54 4 32:03.86 6:27/M
2 Jim Nolan Mt Prospect IL 1156 53 14 36:12.89 7:17/M
3 Sam Mead 2126 51 66 41:06.55 8:16/M
4 Jon Jacobson 2118 50 107 43:38.57 8:47/M
5 Greg Armamentos Lake Zurich IL 48 52 129 45:11.17 9:05/M
6 William Stuckey Mt Prospect IL 1936 52 132 45:28.05 9:09/M
7 John Inserra Mt Prospect IL 619 50 164 47:07.54 9:29/M
8 Salvador Lozano Wheeling IL 898 53 180 47:32.50 9:34/M
9 Dale Rublaitus Hoffman Estates IL 1927 53 208 49:08.50 9:53/M
10 John Waters 2197 52 214 49:29.64 9:57/M
11 Scott Backus Mt Prospect IL 69 51 295 58:14.02 11:43/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roy Dube Arlington Heights IL 1854 56 32 38:29.37 7:45/M
2 Michael Frey Arlington Heights IL 449 59 79 42:12.02 8:29/M
3 David Szafarz Mt Prospect IL 2083 57 87 42:34.34 8:34/M
4 Pete Letourneau Arlington Heights IL 861 55 127 45:08.77 9:05/M
5 Dave Nordin Palatine IL 1159 56 168 47:12.88 9:30/M
6 Thomas Kowols Buffalo Grove IL 781 55 178 47:29.55 9:33/M
7 Peter Dudek Schaumburg IL 363 58 211 49:20.82 9:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Usalis 2183 63 109 43:46.36 8:48/M
2 Walt Sterrenberg 2110 60 137 45:57.06 9:15/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Tubbs Naperville IL 1953 65 25 37:48.75 7:36/M
2 Jim Stoel Demotte IN 1606 68 126 45:05.08 9:04/M
3 Richard Thomas Mt Prospect IL 1666 69 203 48:45.95 9:49/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Elmore Lindenhurst IL 378 73 333 1:15:21.94 15:10/M