Goldstate XC 2018

Individual Series Points

1-Pro Men

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 BRIAN SCARBROUGH 1-Pro Men Stonehaus Trek Stonehaus trek racing 60 55 60 0 0 55 77 307
2 Samuel Brehm 1-Pro Men Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat1 Coed Bear Valley Bikes/Speed-Evolution 44 0 0 55 47 60 90 296
3 Joshua Tootell 1-Pro Men Neighborhood Cyclery 33 47 47 47 51 38 62 254
4 Ben Goyette 1-Pro Men TEAM DREAM TEAM 0 44 44 38 44 31 53 223
5 Derek Hermon 1-Pro Men Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat1 Coed Bear Valley Bikes/ Speed-Evolution 0 41 41 35 41 27 41 199
6 Zack Villars 1-Pro Men Bear Valley Bikes/ Speed Evolution 0 0 0 0 60 47 83 190
7 Chris Edmunds 1-Pro Men Team Velocity | East West Bikes 51 51 0 0 0 47 149
8 Lucas Rowton 1-Pro Men Team MBS TEAM MBS 29 0 0 0 0 44 57 130
9 Gustavo Pedroza 1-Pro Men HAROZ CO 51 0 0 0 0 0 66 117
10 Jean-Louis Bourdevaire 1-Pro Men 60 55 0 0 0 0 115
11 Carlos Mac Pherson 1-Pro Men 47 0 0 60 0 0 0 107
12 john nobil 1-Pro Men TEAM NINJA 38 0 0 0 0 0 50 88
13 Oleksii Grytsenko 1-Pro Men POSTPRODUCTION CYCLING TEAM 31 0 0 0 0 0 44 75
14 EMILIO AZCONA 1-Pro Men INSPIRA CASTEL TREK 0 0 0 0 0 0 71 71
15 Andrew Doody 1-Pro Men Giant Co-Factory 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
16 Julien Bourdevaire 1-Pro Men 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
17 MIGUEL VALADEZ ORTIZ 1-Pro Men BAJA MTB 0 0 0 0 0 51 0 51
18 Ricardo Banuelos 1-Pro Men Beltfort factory team 0 0 0 51 0 0 0 51
19 Ethan Zehr 1-Pro Men SDSU 0 0 0 44 0 0 0 44
20 Kahlo Chitraroff 1-Pro Men Colorado Mesa University 0 0 0 0 0 41 0 41
21 STEVEN BOBROFSKY 1-Pro Men PEDAL INDUSTRIES MAXXIS GQ 6 ROCK N ROAD 0 0 41 0 0 0 41
22 David Duncan 1-Pro Men 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
23 Torsten Zorn 1-Pro Men PAA Cycling/Incycle Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 35
24 Christian Husband 1-Pro Men Team Velosport U23 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
25 Javier Ochoa 1-Pro Men FORZA CYCLING 0 0 33 0 33
26 ANDREW DOODY 1-Pro Men GIANT CO-FACTORY 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 29
27 Carol Husband 1-Pro Men Team Velosport U23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 Tom Foxx 1-Pro Men Embry-Riddle Cycling 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

2-Cat 1 Men 17-18

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Micah Chitraroff 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Socal Devo 0 0 60 55 0 0 0 115
2 Jonah Martinez 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Team Dream Bicycling Team 0 0 38 0 60 0 98
3 Matthew Woodward 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Mach 5 Racing 55 0 0 41 0 0 0 96
4 Brandon Kooiman 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Red Zone Racing - Small Team Red Zone Racing 51 0 0 44 0 0 0 95
5 Addison Simis 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 47 0 0 47 0 0 0 94
6 Kai Aiello 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
7 Jackson Miers 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Reno Devo 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
8 Nathan Hickey 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Pablove Cycling 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
9 Ethsn Vibal 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Team OVB 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
10 Cray Minor 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 0 0 0 51 0 0 0 51
11 Nico Johnson 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 MOMENT BICYCLES 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
12 Drew Swall 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 RenoDevo (Reno-Tahoe Junior Cycling) 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 47
13 Turner Conway 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Fullerton Bikes/ Tasco Tribe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Blake Wray 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under The Path/giant/ tasco/ kenda/oakley 60 60 51 60 0 0 90 321
2 Cameron Dominguez 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under BEAR VALLEY BIKES 31 10 51 0 60 83 235
3 Devin DeBruhl 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Bear Development Team 0 47 60 0 0 0 0 107
4 Ryder Uetrecht 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Bear Development Team 0 44 47 0 0 0 0 91
5 Kyle Chromy 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Stonehaus Trek Stonehaus 55 0 33 0 0 0 0 88
6 Wren Powers 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Bear Development Team 0 35 41 0 0 0 0 76
7 Owen Clark 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Homestead Racing 0 41 25 0 0 0 0 66
8 Zachary Fernau 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Hatch toyota racing 0 9 55 0 0 0 0 64
9 Hunter Zubick 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under SoCal Devo 0 33 29 0 0 0 0 62
10 Henry Larson 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Rouleur Development pb DNA Cycling 0 29 27 0 0 0 0 56
11 William Wolfe 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under La Habra Cyclery 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 55
12 Tyler Thorp 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under RICO 0 0 55 0 0 0 55
13 Ryan Landis 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under 0 0 8 44 0 0 0 52
14 Adin Papell 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under M3T 0 0 0 0 51 0 51
15 Nye Yackle 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Yackle Brothers Racing 0 38 13 0 0 0 0 51
16 Luke Lamperti 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under NorCal Bike Sport 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
17 BRANDON THEDE 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under BAGHOUSE/LAGUNA BEACH CYCLERY/RACE TECH 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
18 James Cessna 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Pivot-Competitive Cyclist 0 25 23 0 0 0 0 48
19 Ethan Sanchez 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under 0 27 21 0 0 0 0 48
20 Carson Minor 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 47
21 Camilo Gomez 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Specialized-Tug?-Sram Colombia 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 44
22 Robert Zachwieja 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under 0 0 0 41 0 0 0 41
23 Ryder Jordin 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Rouleur Devo pb DNA Cycling 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 38
24 Bryce Adams 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Hatch Toyota Racing 0 23 15 0 0 0 0 38
25 Gabe Noorda 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Summit Bicycle Club 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35
26 Hugo Rodriguez 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Specialized-Tugo-Sram Colombia 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 31
27 Toby Coughlan 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Bear Development Team 0 17 9 0 0 0 0 26
28 Brayden Johnson 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under 0 19 7 0 0 0 0 26
29 Skye Ricci 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Bear Development 0 21 2 0 0 0 0 23
30 JAKA J STARMAN 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under CALCIT BIKE TEAM 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 19
31 James Bradshaw 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Rouleur Devo pb DNA Cycling 0 13 6 0 0 0 0 19
32 Leo Gullickson 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Clif Bar Devo Team 0 15 4 0 0 0 0 19
33 Ian Kutzleb 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Giant Co-Factory Team 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 17
34 sam bevier 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under el grupo youth cycling 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 11
35 Lasse Konecny 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Pivot-Competitive Cyclist 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 11
36 Crispin Hilliard 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under Reno Devo 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 10
37 izaac adams 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under el grupo youth cycling 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 5
38 max bevier 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under el grupo youth cycling 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
39 myles walker 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under el grupo youth cycling 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
40 Ryan Thornton 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
41 Matthew Kei 3-Cat 1 Men 16 & Under 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

4-Cat 1 Men 19-29

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 DEAN HALL 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 TEAM BAGHOUSE 47 47 55 55 0 55 77 289
2 JOEL TITIUS 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 BAGHOUSE 0 0 0 60 60 60 83 263
3 JUAN CARLOS GRANADOS SANCHEZ 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 PLUS FITNESS 38 21 33 51 55 47 71 262
4 Robert Freeman 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 BAGHOUSE 41 35 38 47 0 0 66 227
5 BRIAN GORDON 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 BAGHOUSE/SPECIALIZED 0 60 60 0 0 0 90 210
6 Javier Ochoa 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 FORZA CYCLING 44 31 25 0 0 100
7 Grayson Hughes 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 Arizona Devo 0 51 44 0 0 0 0 95
8 MATT SMITH 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 TEAM BAGHOUSE 44 0 44 0 88
9 SPENCER CIAMMITTI 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 ARIZONA DEVO 0 38 47 0 0 0 0 85
10 Matthew Noble 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 51 0 31 0 0 0 0 82
11 Julio David Vega 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 Don's Bicycles Redlands 0 0 62 62
12 Chris Edmunds 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 Team Velocity | East West Bikes 60 0 0 0 60
13 Nik Johnson 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
14 Jean-Louis Bourdevaire 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 55 0 0 0 0 55
15 Michael Potter 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 Spousal Arousal 0 25 27 0 0 0 0 52
16 Jay Marion 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 0 0 0 0 0 51 0 51
17 OSWALDO ZEPEDA 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 0 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
18 Weston Rasmussen 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 CZracing 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 44
19 Cole Sexton 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 Redline Racing Studios 0 0 0 0 0 41 0 41
20 Cade Calonder 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 0 0 0 41 0 0 0 41
21 HUMBERTO RIVERA 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 BRAVEHEART RACING 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41
22 Eric Fischer 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
23 Brian Morgan 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 Squeaky wheel 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
24 Andrew Doody 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 Giant Co-Factory 0 0 35 0 0 0 35
25 Noah Lindenthal 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 Cyclesport-specialized p/b muscle milk 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 33
26 Eduardo Aguirre 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
27 Ian Moir 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
28 Will Foley 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 29
29 DANE FALBERG 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 29
30 Koby Vargas 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 Steamboat Velo/Fort Lewis College 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 27
31 Cole McDicken 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 Marian University 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 23
32 Brian Townsend 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 Sheldon Pryor 4-Cat 1 Men 19-29 TASCO MTB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

5-Cat 1 Men 30-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 DAN BLURTON 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 THE PATH BIKE SHOP/KENDA TIRE 47 47 47 0 55 60 90 299
2 Jeff Welch 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 Stonehaus Trek Stonehaus/Trek 55 35 0 60 51 0 83 284
3 ramon martinez 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 SCVELO 44 31 0 44 44 0 77 240
4 DAVID HERNANDEZ 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 SCVELO 33 19 17 41 38 44 62 218
5 Ricky Jensen 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 Houghton House Creeps 0 29 31 55 47 55 0 217
6 Silvio Amicucci 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 Neighborhood Cyclery 38 21 19 38 0 51 53 201
7 Scott Lundy 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 Serious Cycling 60 55 0 0 60 0 0 175
8 Gilberto Cortez 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 GC Termite Control/CALIFORNIA BICYCLE UTOPIA 0 15 11 35 35 0 71 167
9 Chris Kutzmarski 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 Mach 5 35 23 21 47 41 0 0 167
10 Kevin Mehrens 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 Freakshow Aloha Cycling 51 0 29 51 0 0 0 131
11 adam leedy 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 KTM Bike Industries 0 0 13 0 0 47 66 126
12 Kevin Kochan 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 0 0 35 0 0 0 57 92
13 Shane Johnson 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 Dryve Wheels 0 38 41 0 0 0 0 79
14 donovan quimby 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 0 44 33 0 0 0 0 77
15 Cody Stephenson 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 TrainingPeaks 0 33 27 0 0 0 0 60
16 CHAD GONSER 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 BIKE RELIGEON 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
17 STEVEN BOBROFSKY 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 PEDAL INDUSTRIES MAXXIS GQ 6 ROCK N ROAD 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
18 Michael Russell 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 FREKSHOW ALOHA CYCLING TEAM 41 0 15 0 0 0 0 56
19 Gareth Feldstein 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 Cyclesport Specialized 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
20 RYAN FEDOROW 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 BAGHOUSE 0 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
21 JESUS TOPETE JR. 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 UC Cylclery/JW Floors UCCJWFLOORS RACING TEAM 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
22 Brandon Mills 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 Moment Bikes 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 44
23 Collin Drake 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 TEAM TYPE 1 0 0 0 0 0 41 0 41
24 Christopher Beardsley 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 Club Pilates 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
25 Derek Goodman 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 Purely Dental Ride Cyclery 0 38 0 0 0 0 38
26 KEVIN KUENNEN 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 DONS BIKE SHOP 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
27 ARA MOVSESSIAN 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 BACKBONE ADVENTURE RACING 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 27
28 Jared Rios 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 Purely Dental/ Ride Cyclery 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 25
29 Benjamin Everton 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 Knobbe Martens IP Law 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 25
30 Todd Ford 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 Baghouse 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 23
31 FREDDY LINONES 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 0 13 10 0 0 0 0 23
32 George Mota 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 Red Zone Racing - Small Team Red Zone Racing 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 17
33 Matthew Jones 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 El Grupo 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 9
34 Bryan Vahjen 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 Veloworx p/b Watkin Law 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 Rodrigo Hilbert 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 Darryl McClanahan 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
37 Stan Takashima 5-Cat 1 Men 30-39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

6-Cat 1 Men 40-44

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Steven Pettitt 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 55 51 55 47 60 55 90 315
2 Reno Karimian 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 Team MBS Team MBS 35 41 44 35 47 47 83 262
3 Leigh Haywood 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 Serious Cycling 44 44 41 44 0 51 77 260
4 TY KADY 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 BAGHOUSE NEXT LEVEL SPECIALIZED 60 60 60 0 0 60 0 240
5 ANDREW BARCZAK 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 CRANKBENDERS 47 0 0 51 55 0 0 153
6 MATT R. SMITH 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 TEAM BAGHOUSE 51 33 0 55 0 0 0 139
7 Paul Freiwald 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 41 47 51 0 0 0 0 139
8 Chris Layton 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 TEAM WESTLAKE CYCLERY/MUSCLE MILK/TREK 38 0 47 0 51 0 0 136
9 Ryan Rickard 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 Art As Bike 31 35 38 0 0 0 0 104
10 Ryan Dahl 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
11 CESAR MORA 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 Stonehaus Trek stonehaus trek racing 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
12 Jose Laureano 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 OC Armada 0 0 0 41 0 0 0 41
13 Kelly Lumgair 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 iSpeed 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 38
14 George Hackett 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 Exhale Bikes 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 38
15 AARON DALRYMPLE 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 HOT WHEELS FACTORY TEAM 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
16 Bryn Noe 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 Stonehaus Trek you're a dork 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 31
17 Steven Saxton 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 Rouleur Devo pb DNA Cycling 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 29
18 Robert Snyder 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 BACKBONE RACING 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 27
19 Rich Houseman 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 ODI GRIPS NUKE PROOF CLUB RIDE APPAREL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Robert Drouin 6-Cat 1 Men 40-44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

7-Cat 1 Men 45-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Ryan Cox 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 Linked Cycling 55 51 60 60 60 55 83 318
2 Jose Velez 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 UC Cylclery/JW Floors UC Cyclery JW Floors Racing 51 41 51 51 55 51 77 285
3 ROMOLO FORCINO 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat1 Coed BEAR VALLEY BIKES 47 55 0 0 0 60 90 252
4 Felix Nagelin 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 33 0 35 44 35 44 66 224
5 John Umale 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 CRANKBENDERS 38 0 38 38 41 35 62 217
6 Garnet Vertican 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 ODI /Giant 29 19 31 35 0 41 71 207
7 MICHAEL FARKAS 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 UC Cylclery/JW Floors UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS 0 29 0 41 31 31 57 189
8 Mark Scott 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 Stonehaus Trek Stonehaus Trek 35 44 55 0 44 0 0 178
9 Dustin Householder 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 Stonehaus Trek Stonehaus Trek Racing 41 38 44 0 47 0 0 170
10 Chad Jarrett 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 BAGHOUSE 60 47 0 55 0 0 0 162
11 Gareth Roberts 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 Triple Threat 44 0 0 0 51 47 0 142
12 Robert Donovan 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 Rebel West CX 0 27 0 47 38 0 0 112
13 RENE PULIDO 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 SCVELO 27 0 27 31 0 0 0 85
14 Terry Crouse 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 PAA Cycling 0 0 0 0 0 33 50 83
15 Nir Tal 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 Nir Wheels 0 21 29 0 29 0 0 79
16 MATT FREEMAN 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 SDG/MONSTER MUSCLE 0 33 41 0 0 0 0 74
17 Todd Booth 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 Stonehaus Trek Bicycle Bobs/ Trek Racing 0 31 0 0 33 0 0 64
18 Daniel Eitman 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 Descent/Cycleogical 0 13 0 0 0 0 47 60
19 Rob McGee 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 Baghouse 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
20 ROB BRASHER 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 0 25 33 0 0 0 0 58
21 Joseph Shelton 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 REDLANDS CYCLERY 0 0 0 0 0 0 53 53
22 Phil Kelly 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
23 KEVIN WESTON 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 TEAM PATH/GIANT 0 17 0 0 0 29 0 46
24 KURT ROOD 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 TEAM BAGHOUSE 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 38
25 DAUM BENTLEY 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 35
26 DAVID MCWEENY 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 VELONUTZ 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 33
27 Brian Johnson 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 Don?s Bikes 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
28 SCOTT MCCOSH 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 TRUCKER CO 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 23
29 Rusty Sena 7-Cat 1 Men 45-49 Rebel West 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 15

8-Cat 1 Men 50-54

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Roger Moore 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 Bicycle Bob's Racing 55 0 47 55 60 47 83 300
2 ALEX ESTRADA 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 VELOZ 41 33 41 51 55 44 77 268
3 Clinton Campbell 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 Red Zone Racing - Small Team RED ZONE RACING 38 31 38 47 51 41 71 248
4 VICTOR SHELDON 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 BAGHOUSE/SPECIALIZED/HAMMER 60 60 0 0 0 60 0 180
5 STEVE BOYD 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 UC Cylclery/JW Floors UC Cyclery / JW Flooring 51 51 0 60 0 0 0 162
6 Todd Weston 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 Stonehaus Trek Stonhaus / Trek 0 0 0 0 0 55 90 145
7 Richard O'Bryan 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 JensonUSA 35 23 33 44 0 0 0 135
8 TY SWARTZ 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 TEAM BAGHOUSE 44 35 0 0 0 38 0 117
9 Scott Johnson 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 Watkins Law 0 38 55 0 0 0 0 93
10 JEFF JACOBSON 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 UC Cylclery/JW Floors UC Cyclery / JW Flooring 0 41 51 0 0 0 0 92
11 ALEX TENO 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 Stonehaus Trek Stonehaus/Trek Racing 47 44 0 0 0 0 0 91
12 Duane Coughlan 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 0 29 44 0 0 0 0 73
13 Kenny Clifton 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 LA Habra Cycle 0 25 0 41 0 0 0 66
14 Aaron Jordin 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 Rooleur Development 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
15 Tim Zandbergen 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 ROCK N ROAD CYCLERY 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
16 Justin Callahan 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 Two Wheels One Planet 0 0 0 0 0 51 0 51
17 Greg Twitty 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 UC Cylclery/JW Floors UCCyclery / JW Floors 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 47
18 Michael Hillenbrand 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 38
19 brian teed 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 na 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 35
20 SCOTT Vrzal 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 LINKED CYCLING 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35
21 DAVID SILBERBERG 8-Cat 1 Men 50-54 OUTER CIRCLE RACING 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 27

9-Cat 1 Men 55-59

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 TIM MARSHALL 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 Stonehaus Trek STONEHAUS TREK RACING 51 0 51 55 60 60 77 303
2 David Rosen 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 Stonehaus Trek Stonehaus Trek Racing 41 47 47 44 55 55 71 275
3 PETE THOLL 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 TASCO MTB 60 0 60 60 0 0 90 270
4 William Orr 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 Team Overlook/The Path Bike Shop/Oakley 35 31 41 38 0 51 66 231
5 RICK LANE 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 29 27 35 0 47 47 50 208
6 Steve Herrera 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 The Cyclery Bike Shop 31 29 33 33 0 44 53 194
7 robert gelfand 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 team redlands 38 0 0 41 51 0 57 187
8 John Biron 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 47 0 55 51 0 0 0 153
9 larry pritchard 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 0 41 44 0 0 0 62 147
10 Emilio Cervantes 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 949 Racing 0 60 0 0 0 0 83 143
11 DAVID CULBERTSON 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 Stonehaus Trek STONEHAUS TREK RACING 33 33 38 35 0 0 0 139
12 DERMOT CARROLL 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 VELO PASADENA 55 51 0 0 0 0 0 106
13 Jack Kairy 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 UC Cylclery/JW Floors UC Cycling / JW Flooring 0 44 0 47 0 0 0 91
14 Kenneth Winston 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 UC Cylclery/JW Floors UC CYCLERY JW FLOORS 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
15 JOHNNY OMARA 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 TEAM BAGHOUSE 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
16 TOM DUNLAP 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 GOLDEN CHAIN CYCLISTS 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 38
17 ROBERT RODGERS 9-Cat 1 Men 55-59 BAGHOUSE 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 35

10-Cat 1 Men 60-64

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Randy Liechty 10-Cat 1 Men 60-64 UC Cylclery/JW Floors UC Cyclery/JW floors 60 60 60 60 0 0 90 330
2 STEVE TUCCI 10-Cat 1 Men 60-64 CYCLEOGICAL DESCENT RACE TEAM 51 55 55 51 0 0 83 295
3 william ralph 10-Cat 1 Men 60-64 Serious Cycling 55 0 0 55 0 0 0 110
4 KEN RIDLEY 10-Cat 1 Men 60-64 Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat1 BEAR VALLEY BIKES 47 51 0 0 0 0 0 98
5 William Pepper 10-Cat 1 Men 60-64 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
6 Steve Silva 10-Cat 1 Men 60-64 Bicycle Bobs Racing 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
7 STEVEN HENSLER 10-Cat 1 Men 60-64 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 55
8 Garner Palenske 10-Cat 1 Men 60-64 Cal Coast Bicycles 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 47

11-Cat 1 Men 65-69

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Jon Miller 11-Cat 1 Men 65-69 Stonehaus Trek Stonehaus/Trek 47 60 60 60 60 0 90 330
2 Jonathan Livesay 11-Cat 1 Men 65-69 Team MBS Team MBS 60 55 55 55 55 60 83 313
3 Mark Blakeslee 11-Cat 1 Men 65-69 Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat1 Coed Bear Valley Bikes 55 0 0 51 51 55 77 289
4 BEN EISLEY 11-Cat 1 Men 65-69 SCVELO 51 0 0 47 47 47 0 192
5 ERIC STORM 11-Cat 1 Men 65-69 0 0 0 0 0 51 71 122

12-Open Men 70+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Stan Ford 12-Open Men 70+ So Cal Endurance 55 60 60 55 0 60 90 325
2 Bob Macy 12-Open Men 70+ The bike shop temecula 60 0 0 60 0 0 0 120
3 DEAN FERRANDINI 12-Open Men 70+ CRANKBENDERS 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
4 ROBERT DAHLGREN 12-Open Men 70+ 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
5 JACK GUENTHER 12-Open Men 70+ CELO PACIFIC 47 0 0 0 0 0 47

37-Men Single Speed

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Andrew Stallings 37-Men Single Speed Go Fast 60 60 60 60 0 0 90 330
2 CHRIS JONES 37-Men Single Speed Stonehaus Trek STONEHAUS TREK RACING 51 0 0 55 55 55 83 299
3 Chad Davies 37-Men Single Speed Serious Cycling 44 55 47 0 60 51 71 284
4 AL GARZA 37-Men Single Speed Stonehaus Trek STONEHAUS/TREK 47 0 44 0 51 47 62 251
5 Nathan Adams 37-Men Single Speed Descent Race Team 55 47 55 0 0 0 0 157
6 GARY GRIFFITH 37-Men Single Speed BEAR VALLEY BIKES 0 0 0 47 47 0 0 94
7 Kurt Vine 37-Men Single Speed Team Kurtdrew 41 0 0 51 0 0 0 92
8 Nathn Adams 37-Men Single Speed Descent Race Team 0 0 0 0 0 0 77 77
9 SCOTT PALMER 37-Men Single Speed THE LOCAL BIKESTAND 0 0 0 0 0 0 66 66
10 Doug Andrews 37-Men Single Speed 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
11 Chris Heinrich 37-Men Single Speed The Path Bike Shop 0 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
12 JOHN CIAMPA 37-Men Single Speed DRT-CYCOLOGICAL 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
13 STEVEN BRADY 37-Men Single Speed SCVELO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

39-Pro Women

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Christine Eikmeier 39-Pro Women Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat1 Coed BEAR VALLEY BIKES 0 0 0 60 0 60 0 120
2 LESLEY PATERSON 39-Pro Women LIV 0 0 60 0 0 55 0 115
3 Tonya Bray 39-Pro Women MTBCHICK 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
4 ALYSSA EIKMEIER 39-Pro Women Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat1 Coed BEAR VALLEY BIKES 0 0 0 55 0 0 0 55

40-Cat 1 Women 15-18

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Shelby Kawell 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat1 Coed Bear valley bikes 60 31 33 55 0 0 77 256
2 Valentina Garces 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 0 31 51 60 60 0 202
3 Hayley Barrick 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 0 38 35 0 0 0 90 163
4 Alyssa Barrick 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 0 41 25 0 0 0 83 149
5 Emilly Johnston 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Trek BC devo 0 60 60 0 0 0 0 120
6 Ruth Holcomb 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Bear Development 0 55 51 0 0 0 0 106
7 Katelyn Williams 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Rouleur Devo pb DNA Cycling 0 35 41 0 0 0 0 76
8 Elly Peterson 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Pivot-Competitive Cyclist 0 27 44 0 0 0 0 71
9 ZAYDIE CROY 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 AZ DEVO 0 33 38 0 0 0 0 71
10 Lauren Lopez 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 South OC Composite 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
11 Gabrielle Richardson 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Whole Athlete p/b DNA 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
12 lily vitt 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 el grupo youth cycling 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
13 Haley Randel 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Redwood High School 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 47
14 Tai-lee Smith 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Bear Development Team 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 44
15 ADDIE WALKER 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 AZ DEVO 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 29
16 Skylar Bovine 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 J.A. King Racing 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 29
17 Sydney Nielson 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 27
18 Julia Gibbons 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 MOMENT BIKES 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 25
19 Skyler Perry 40-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Rouleur Devo pb DNA Cycling 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 23

41-Cat 1 Women 19-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 STACI NASH 41-Cat 1 Women 19-39 BAGHOUSE 55 60 60 60 0 0 90 325
2 Geraldine Guerrero 41-Cat 1 Women 19-39 Veloz 51 47 51 51 60 60 77 299
3 MEGAN FORBELL 41-Cat 1 Women 19-39 SO CAL ENDURANCE 47 44 47 47 0 55 71 267
4 Terra Kier 41-Cat 1 Women 19-39 Rebel West CX 0 55 55 55 51 0 216
5 Alejandra Guzman 41-Cat 1 Women 19-39 GC Termite Control Inc 0 0 44 44 51 0 0 139
6 Michelle VanGilder 41-Cat 1 Women 19-39 Troupe Racing Co 0 55 0 0 0 47 0 102
7 Wilhelmina Zuckerman 41-Cat 1 Women 19-39 Troupe Racing Co. 0 0 0 0 0 0 83 83
8 Jasmin Duehring 41-Cat 1 Women 19-39 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
9 Fiona Swartz 41-Cat 1 Women 19-39 Baghouse 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
10 Robert Donovan 41-Cat 1 Women 19-39 Rebel West CX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Megan Bradley 41-Cat 1 Women 19-39 Cal Cycling Snow Valley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

42-Cat 1 Women 40-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 DEYANIRA GUERRERO 42-Cat 1 Women 40-49 VELOZ 60 55 60 60 60 60 90 330
2 HEATHER RANOA 42-Cat 1 Women 40-49 SoCal ENDURANCE 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
3 Michelle King 42-Cat 1 Women 40-49 CTS Racing 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 55

43-Cat 1 Women 50+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Sandra Blakeslee-Grimes 43-Cat 1 Women 50+ Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat1 Coed 60 0 60 60 60 60 90 330
2 Michele Marie McClure 43-Cat 1 Women 50+ SC VELO 55 0 55 55 0 55 83 303
3 KATHERINE PRICE 43-Cat 1 Women 50+ 0 0 0 0 0 51 77 128
4 Kathy Bodie 43-Cat 1 Women 50+ 0 60 0 0 0 47 0 107

13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Raulito Gutierrez 13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under Forza Cycling 60 55 0 60 0 60 90 325
2 Luke Swan 13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under Strive Racing 0 0 0 0 0 55 83 138
3 Brighton Johnson 13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under Hatch Toyota 0 51 60 0 0 0 0 111
4 BROCKTON SMITH 13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under 0 44 0 51 0 95
5 MARLEY COGAN 13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
6 Tag Broaderip 13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under Hatch Toyota Racing 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
7 DILLON WALKER 13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under ONZA/H.T. 0 0 0 55 0 0 0 55
8 Gal Starman 13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under CALCIT BIKE TEAM 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
9 Andru Papell 13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under Murrieta Mesa Mountain Biking Team 0 0 0 51 0 0 0 51
10 Sebastian Despras 13-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 47

14-Cat 2 Men 15-16

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 BRANDON GARCIA 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 41 51 60 41 55 55 83 304
2 Alex Gustin 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 55 55 0 55 60 60 0 285
3 Nicolas Despras 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 51 0 0 44 0 51 77 223
4 Juan Esteban Medina Gonzalez 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 Autotec 0 0 0 51 0 0 90 141
5 Cody Bishop 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 0 47 47 0 0 47 0 141
6 ISAIAS CABRAL 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 RED ZONE RACING 0 0 0 0 0 71 71
7 Jacob Harrelson 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 Watermark Racing 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
8 Adin Papell 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 M3T 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
9 Cameron Dominguez 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 BEAR VALLEY BIKES 60 60
10 Bryce Egley 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 Rouleur Devo p\b DNA Cycling 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
11 Jaka Starman 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 CALCIT BIKE TEAM 0 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
12 Dayton Calonder 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 47
13 HAYDEN METZ 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 BAGHOUSE 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
14 Evan Duran 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 VELOZ 44 0 0 0 0 0 44
15 KASEN HEBERT 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 MURRIETA MESA MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM 0 0 0 0 0 44 44
16 Kale Theiss 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 coachella valley roadrunners 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Tyler Thorp 14-Cat 2 Men 15-16 RICO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

15-Cat 2 Men 17-18

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Sam Butler-Woodhouse 15-Cat 2 Men 17-18 Velosport/Rock N Road Cyclery 55 55 55 60 60 60 90 325
2 JASSIEL JUAREZ 15-Cat 2 Men 17-18 51 51 51 44 55 55 83 295
3 Dalton Flores 15-Cat 2 Men 17-18 0 60 60 47 0 0 0 167
4 Jonah Martinez 15-Cat 2 Men 17-18 Team Dream Bicycling Team 60 0 0 0 60
5 Eric Duran 15-Cat 2 Men 17-18 veloz 0 0 0 55 0 0 0 55
6 Evan Duran 15-Cat 2 Men 17-18 VELOZ 0 0 51 0 0 0 51
7 Theo Morgan-Arnold 15-Cat 2 Men 17-18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

16-Cat 2 Men 19-29

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Ryan McKinnon 16-Cat 2 Men 19-29 Ninja - Cat 2/3 Coed Team Ninja 44 38 0 51 60 55 83 293
2 Greg Goodwine 16-Cat 2 Men 19-29 SC Velo 0 0 51 55 0 60 90 256
3 Julio David Vega 16-Cat 2 Men 19-29 Don's Bicycles Redlands 55 47 55 60 0 0 217
4 MATT SMITH 16-Cat 2 Men 19-29 TEAM BAGHOUSE 60 60 60 0 0 180
5 Matt Cerami 16-Cat 2 Men 19-29 51 51 0 0 0 0 0 102
6 GEORGE GORE BROWNE 16-Cat 2 Men 19-29 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
7 CARTER BAKER 16-Cat 2 Men 19-29 VELO CLUB LA GRANGE 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
8 JUSTIN KOZESNIK 16-Cat 2 Men 19-29 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
9 BLAKE VOLLANDT 16-Cat 2 Men 19-29 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 44
10 Johnny Haygood 16-Cat 2 Men 19-29 Union Sport 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 44
11 Mark Mendez 16-Cat 2 Men 19-29 The Cyclery Bike Shop 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41
12 Aryton Ward 16-Cat 2 Men 19-29 Union Sport 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
13 Ed Kishlock 16-Cat 2 Men 19-29 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
14 THOMAS POOLE 16-Cat 2 Men 19-29 OPEN AIR BIKES-VENTURA 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 38

17-Cat 2 Men 30-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Clint Allen 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 Big Orange Cycling 55 0 60 55 60 55 77 307
2 JOHN LEVY 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 LA HABRA CYCLERY 51 51 0 47 55 51 47 255
3 HECTOR BELTRAN 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 Kingston Coffee Co. Cycling Team 0 41 41 44 51 44 66 246
4 Sam Wiernucki 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 SC VELO 44 35 27 41 44 0 71 235
5 Juan Silva 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 Neighborhood Cyclery 41 0 31 29 38 38 53 201
6 Matt Turk 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 0 55 55 51 0 0 0 161
7 Jonathon Harmon 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 RedMonkey Sports 38 44 35 33 0 0 0 150
8 Daniel Cabral 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 Red Zone Racing - Cat 2/3 Men Redzone racing 35 0 0 27 0 35 50 147
9 BRIAN MACLEAN 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 DONs/INTENSE/TLD 0 0 0 0 0 60 83 143
10 Patrick Goulden 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 0 47 0 35 47 0 0 129
11 Garit Wallace 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 0 0 0 0 0 41 57 98
12 Craig Northway 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 0 0 0 0 0 0 90 90
13 Cole Olmon 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 0 0 33 0 41 0 0 74
14 Chris Tresp 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 0 38 29 0 0 0 0 67
15 Beau Sullivan 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 0 0 0 0 0 62 62
16 Garrett Follmuth 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 Rebel West CX 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
17 Greg Heidt 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
18 Derek Goodman 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 Purely Dental Ride Cyclery 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
19 NATHAN WERNER 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 SPECIALIZED 0 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
20 JON MCCLINTOCK 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 47
21 Kevin Summers 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 Serious Cycling 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
22 PRESTON GIFFORD 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 SHO-AIR/JM DESIGNS 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
23 BRIAN CARLSON 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 ROCK N ROAD 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 44
24 KENJI ISHIKAWA 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 RED MONKEY SPORTS RACING 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 38
25 Toby Costello 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 N/A 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 38
26 MIKE CLAYTOR 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 STRENGTHHAPPENS.COM 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 35
27 Benjamin Lauer 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 Rebel West CX 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 31
28 Rodrigo alberton 17-Cat 2 Men 30-39 0 0 0 0 0 0

18-Cat 2 Men 40-44

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Steve Cuellar 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 Scv mountain bike group 60 55 0 51 60 60 83 318
2 Freddy Andersen 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 Troupe Racing 55 60 55 55 0 55 0 280
3 Nick Despras 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 47 0 0 60 0 51 90 248
4 GENO MEZA 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 TEAM BAGHOUSE 33 47 44 41 0 0 0 165
5 Dan Eckman 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 Westlake Village Trek / Muscle Milk 41 0 51 0 55 0 0 147
6 Isaiah Cervantes 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 Wheelbuilder.com 35 51 47 0 0 0 0 133
7 Kristofer Stewart 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 Team Baghouse 38 0 0 47 0 47 0 132
8 GERARDO MARTINEZ 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 Red Zone Racing - Cat 2/3 Men RED ZONE RACING 0 41 38 0 51 0 0 130
9 MARTIN RUSHWORTH 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 0 0 0 44 0 0 77 121
10 Tim Gonsalves 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 The Path Bike Shop 51 0 60 0 0 0 0 111
11 MARK TALLA 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 0 44 41 0 0 0 0 85
12 Benjamin Islas 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 RedMonkeySports 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
13 Karl Schult 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 None 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35
14 Angelo Garma 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
15 Matt Wyatt 18-Cat 2 Men 40-44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

19-Cat 2 Men 45-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Bryan Hale 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Serious Cycling 60 60 60 60 60 0 83 323
2 Anthony Spranger 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 VOZ CYCLING 51 55 44 55 51 60 77 298
3 Adam McCamish 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Roy's cyclery 44 0 51 51 0 51 90 287
4 Kevin Nix 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Big Orange 55 51 0 47 0 55 71 279
5 Frank Pleitez 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Serious Cycling 38 41 31 44 38 0 47 208
6 Edwin Loreto 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Red Zone Racing - Cat 2/3 Men Red Zone Racing 0 38 35 0 41 0 66 180
7 Jason Findahl 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Red Zone Racing - Cat 2/3 Men Red Zone Racing 23 35 25 38 0 31 41 170
8 STEVE MINNE 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 HOPE RANCH RACING 27 27 19 35 35 41 0 165
9 Christopher Bautista 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 The Cyclery Bike Shop 25 33 23 33 31 27 0 149
10 Anthony Castellana 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 29 44 33 41 0 0 0 147
11 stephan bohanan 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Red Zone Racing - Cat 2/3 Men Red Zone Racing 41 0 0 0 0 44 53 138
12 ELMO KASSIN 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Bear Valley Bikes - Veteran KOMPLETE 0 0 13 0 33 33 38 117
13 RICH URELLO 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 HIE CYCLING 0 0 0 0 0 47 62 109
14 KYLE RIEDEL 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 0 0 0 0 38 57 95
15 Raphael Zait 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 SERIOUS CYCLING 0 47 47 0 0 0 0 94
16 VICTOR PETERS 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 TEAM MUSCLE MIK 0 0 41 0 44 0 0 85
17 Omar Almaguer 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Red Zone Racing 0 0 0 0 0 35 44 79
18 PETER CASANO 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 SERIOUS CYCLE 21 31 27 0 0 0 0 79
19 Robin Rogers 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 La Habra Cyclery 35 0 29 0 0 0 0 64
20 James Cowan 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 La Grange 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
21 Ociel Perez 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Mxlmtb 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
22 CHRIS PAGE 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 33 0 21 0 0 0 0 54
23 TIM VAN GILDER 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 TROUPE 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 50
24 JOHN MOISAN 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 SYV HS MTB TEAM 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 47
25 Robert DeMaio 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
26 Sal Martinez 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Red Zone Racing - Cat 2/3 Men RED ZONE RACING 0 25 15 0 0 0 0 40
27 Mikkel Bondesen 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 38
28 Paul Donohoe 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 TEAM POLLI VELOCE 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
29 Enrico Porrino 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Gac Valdengo 0 0 0 31 0 0 31
30 Robert Smith 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 RED ZONE RACING/SSBMTB 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 29
31 Rod Millott 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Kruis CX 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 29
32 PETER NESMITH 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 ETNA BREWING CO/DESALVO 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 29
33 Joel Landau 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 25
34 JEREMY COGSWELL 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 17
35 kevin chandler 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 coachella valley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 Andrew McDicken 19-Cat 2 Men 45-49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

20-Cat 2 Men 50-54

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Brian Kramer 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 RedMonkey Sports 0 60 60 55 60 0 90 325
2 CHAD SMART 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 BAGHOUSE/ROCKnROAD 60 55 55 51 44 51 57 278
3 Blake Weaver 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 33 0 33 41 55 60 71 260
4 MARLON OLIVARES 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 SERIOUS CYCLING 51 47 44 38 51 0 62 255
5 David Casillas 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 The Cyclery Bike Shop 44 44 41 44 47 44 53 232
6 Todd Hunsaker 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Empire bikes 47 51 47 33 41 35 38 224
7 Ian Jones 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 27 23 0 0 38 41 50 179
8 David Winston 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 29 35 31 29 0 0 47 171
9 Jeff Volpe 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Rock and Road Cyclery 38 41 38 31 0 0 0 148
10 Michael Dowdle 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Ordinary Cyclists Racing 31 29 23 23 0 29 35 147
11 STEVE BALL 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 TEAM BAGHOUSE 55 19 51 0 0 0 0 125
12 Robbie Heath 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 The Cyclery bike shop 25 25 19 21 0 31 0 121
13 Jason Meyerson 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Red Monkey Sports 41 0 35 35 0 0 0 111
14 Nick Humby 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 PAA Cycling 0 0 0 0 0 0 83 83
15 Juan Martinez 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 CyclePro/Pasta Conection 0 31 25 27 0 0 0 83
16 Robert Richman 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 PAA Cycling 0 0 0 0 0 0 77 77
17 GEORGE COOK 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 TEAM MBS 0 0 0 0 0 33 44 77
18 TYRONE LUMLEY 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 LEANBICYCLES.COM 0 0 0 0 0 0 66 66
19 Reginald Miller 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Boombaby/RedZone 0 38 0 25 0 0 0 63
20 Joe Whittemore 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Red Zone Racing - Cat 2/3 Men REDZONE Racing 0 33 29 0 0 0 0 62
21 Bobby Acuna 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Foes Racing DVO SCV-MTB Group 35 0 27 0 0 0 0 62
22 Michael Sowinski 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Purely Dental - Ride Cyclery 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
23 MIGUEL AGUILAR-ACKERMAN 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 VELOZ 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 55
24 WAYNE YORK 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 TEAM BAGHOUSE 21 21 13 0 0 0 0 55
25 Christopher Pierre 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 47
26 Jose Vigil II 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 UC Cyclery/JW Floors Racing 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 47
27 Patrick Silva 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Ninja - Cat 2/3 Coed Team Ninja 0 0 0 0 0 0 41 41
28 Dana Pierce 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Southern California Velo Mountain Bike team 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 38
29 Vladimir Popovic 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Team MBS Team MBS 23 0 15 0 0 0 0 38
30 David Barnes 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 The Cyclery bike shop 0 0 17 19 0 36
31 Randy Rush 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Backbone racing 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 27
32 Paul Kellen 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Buena Park Bicycles 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 21
33 TOMMY DILLARD 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 Chino Almenara 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Ojio Earthling OjiO Earthling 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 Richard Petersen 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 Ray Cruz 20-Cat 2 Men 50-54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

21-Cat 2 Men 55-59

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Eric Howe 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 The Cyclery Bike Shop 60 60 60 60 55 60 83 323
2 CHARLIE STONE 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 SCVELO 51 0 47 51 0 0 0 149
3 David Barnes 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 The Cyclery bike shop 0 0 0 51 77 128
4 John Flores 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 0 51 55 0 0 0 106
5 Field Blevins 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 0 55 51 0 0 0 0 106
6 Roger Lovett 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 SDBC 0 0 0 47 0 55 0 102
7 MARK SMITH 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 LINKED CYCLING 0 0 0 0 0 0 90 90
8 ALLEN WULCZYNSKI 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 CALIFORNIA CUSTOM SHEDS 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
9 JOHN ROESCH 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 0 0 0 55 0 0 0 55
10 David Le Ance 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 Red Monkey Sports 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
11 Nick Davis 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 Echelon 0 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
12 Larry Vanzant 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 Team MBS (Montrose Bike Shop) 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 47
13 Jeff Taylor 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 MJB FREIGHT 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
14 Robert Romero 21-Cat 2 Men 55-59 Cyclery Bike Shop 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

22-Cat 2 Men 60-64

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 JOE RUFFINO 22-Cat 2 Men 60-64 BAGHOUSE 60 60 51 60 60 60 90 330
2 Leigh Heyer 22-Cat 2 Men 60-64 Pure Ride Cycles 51 55 60 55 0 0 83 304
3 Mark Dooley 22-Cat 2 Men 60-64 RED MONKEY SPORTS 55 0 55 51 0 0 0 161
4 Doug Benedon 22-Cat 2 Men 60-64 Bear Valley Bikes - Veteran Bear Valley Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 55 77 132
5 GARY STEWART 22-Cat 2 Men 60-64 ESI GRIPS 44 0 47 0 0 0 0 91
6 Steve Colford 22-Cat 2 Men 60-64 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
7 Terry Sontag 22-Cat 2 Men 60-64 Two Wheel Addiction 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 47
8 Gary Scheidler 22-Cat 2 Men 60-64 THE Cyclery 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 47
9 Mark Di Cecco 22-Cat 2 Men 60-64 Ojio Earthling Ojio Earthling 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47

23-Cat 2 Men 65+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 HORACIO RAMIREZ 23-Cat 2 Men 65+ Ninja - Cat 2/3 Coed TEAM NINJA 60 60 60 55 60 0 0 295
2 JACK GUENTHER 23-Cat 2 Men 65+ CELO PACIFIC 0 0 60 0 0 0 60

24-Cat 2 Clydesdales

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Todd Flaming 24-Cat 2 Clydesdales mainline coffee 60 60 60 60 0 0 83 323
2 Todd Young 24-Cat 2 Clydesdales Ninja - Cat 2/3 Coed Team Ninja Cat 2/3 Coed 55 51 0 51 55 60 77 298
3 michael dulin 24-Cat 2 Clydesdales The cyclery 0 47 55 47 51 0 71 271
4 Eric Hutchings 24-Cat 2 Clydesdales Ojio Earthling 51 0 47 0 0 0 66 164
5 Ben Kellman 24-Cat 2 Clydesdales Ninja - Cat 2/3 Coed TEAM NINJA 0 55 51 44 0 0 0 150
6 JOE KANCAVICH 24-Cat 2 Clydesdales 0 0 0 0 0 51 62 113
7 STEVE BARTON 24-Cat 2 Clydesdales TRIPLE THREAT 0 0 0 0 0 0 90 90
8 David Quiroz 24-Cat 2 Clydesdales The Cyclery Bike Shop 47 0 41 0 0 0 0 88
9 Alan Kadlec 24-Cat 2 Clydesdales Bicycle Bob's Race Team 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
10 SHARONE LEVY 24-Cat 2 Clydesdales THINK ASG 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 55
11 MICOLE SIMIS 24-Cat 2 Clydesdales 0 0 0 55 0 0 0 55
12 Rod Christiansen 24-Cat 2 Clydesdales Roam Cyclery/Kenda tires 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 44
13 Colin Schweiger 24-Cat 2 Clydesdales 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

44-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 ANGELIKA LANE 44-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 55 60 55 0 60 60 90 325
2 Lauren Aggeler 44-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under Durango Devo 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
3 Elizabeth Harita 44-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under VELOSPORT 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60

45-Cat 2 Women 15-18

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Skylar Conway 45-Cat 2 Women 15-18 Fullerton Bikes/Tasco Tribe 51 0 0 0 0 60 83 194
2 SARAH SWAN 45-Cat 2 Women 15-18 STRIVE RACING 0 0 0 0 0 55 90 145
3 Lauren Lopez 45-Cat 2 Women 15-18 South OC Composite 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
4 Valentina Garces 45-Cat 2 Women 15-18 55 0 0 55
5 KELSEY ENT 45-Cat 2 Women 15-18 BIG BEAR MTB TEAM 0 0 0 0 0 51 0 51

46-Cat 2 Women 19-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Perla Escareno 46-Cat 2 Women 19-39 Red Zone Racing - Small Team Red Zone Racing 51 51 38 47 51 0 66 266
2 Diana Sjol 46-Cat 2 Women 19-39 S.W.A.T. 0 0 47 51 0 51 83 232
3 Nicole Meichtry 46-Cat 2 Women 19-39 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0 0 0 60 0 60 90 210
4 Sydney Friedman 46-Cat 2 Women 19-39 0 0 0 0 0 55 71 126
5 Paige Handy 46-Cat 2 Women 19-39 SERIOUS CYCLING 60 0 55 0 0 0 0 115
6 LORI COSTELLO 46-Cat 2 Women 19-39 0 0 51 55 0 0 0 106
7 Grace Hutton 46-Cat 2 Women 19-39 Serious Cycling 55 0 44 0 0 0 0 99
8 Melanie Willard 46-Cat 2 Women 19-39 0 55 41 0 0 0 0 96
9 Shane Ferro 46-Cat 2 Women 19-39 CRCA/CityMD Women's Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 77 77
10 Cari Smulyan 46-Cat 2 Women 19-39 Velo LaGrange 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
11 AMBER THROOP POTTER 46-Cat 2 Women 19-39 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
12 Terra Kier 46-Cat 2 Women 19-39 Rebel West CX 0 60 0 60
13 Lucy Archer 46-Cat 2 Women 19-39 VELO CLUB LA GRANGE 0 0 0 55 0 0 55

47-Cat 2 Women 40-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Jennifer Savoy 47-Cat 2 Women 40-49 Serious Cycling 55 0 60 0 0 0 0 115
2 Sandra Medrano 47-Cat 2 Women 40-49 Red Zone Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 90 90
3 Barb Blakley Millott 47-Cat 2 Women 40-49 La Grange 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
4 Michelle Maeda 47-Cat 2 Women 40-49 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60

48-Cat 2 Women 50+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Isabelle Thompson 48-Cat 2 Women 50+ Team MBS Team MBS 55 60 55 60 60 47 83 318
2 cynthia villars 48-Cat 2 Women 50+ Bear Valley Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 55 90 145
3 Louise Boyer 48-Cat 2 Women 50+ Bear Valley Bikes - Cat 2/3 Coed Bear Valley Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 41 77 118
4 LISA GARR 48-Cat 2 Women 50+ SERIOUS CYCLING 0 0 60 0 0 51 0 111
5 Patricia Murray 48-Cat 2 Women 50+ SDBC 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
6 Lisa Festa 48-Cat 2 Women 50+ 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
7 Cindy Jackson 48-Cat 2 Women 50+ Strength Happens 0 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
8 DAVY KADY 48-Cat 2 Women 50+ BAGHOUSE/NEXT LEVEL 0 0 0 0 0 44 0 44

25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Mason Salazar 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under Purely Dental Encinitas/RIDE Cyclery 60 60 60 60 0 60 90 330
2 Zach Martinez 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under Giant Bikes Hammer Nutrition 55 55 55 55 60 55 83 308
3 Leonardo Gutierrez 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under Forza Cycling 44 47 0 47 0 51 77 266
4 Brock Spielman 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under 41 44 47 41 55 47 71 264
5 COLE OHRMUND 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under 0 0 0 35 0 0 66 101
6 Dylan Wood 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under SJ MTB Team 47 0 0 51 0 0 0 98
7 lucas chandler 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under coachella valley 38 0 0 38 0 0 0 76
8 Myles Perry 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under Rouleur Devo pb DNA Cycling 0 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
9 Barrett Belanger 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under VeloWorx MTB Team p/b Watkin Law 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
10 KEITH Norman 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
11 Isaiah Belles 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under 0 0 0 0 0 44 0 44
12 Mattox Ochoa 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under 0 0 0 44 0 0 0 44
13 Pi Huber 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 44
14 Enzo DeMaio 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
15 Tobin Ochoa 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 33
16 Parker Kilby 25-Cat 3 Men 12 & Under 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

26-Cat 3 Men 13-14

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 JULIAN LANE 26-Cat 3 Men 13-14 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 51 51 51 0 60 0 83 296
2 BROCKTON SMITH 26-Cat 3 Men 13-14 0 60 60 0 0 120
3 zachary chandler 26-Cat 3 Men 13-14 60 0 0 55 0 0 0 115
4 LOGAN BLANCHARD 26-Cat 3 Men 13-14 KTM BIKES/TASCO 0 0 0 0 0 0 90 90
5 MAX BANNAN 26-Cat 3 Men 13-14 0 0 0 0 0 0 77 77
6 Brent Sawyer 26-Cat 3 Men 13-14 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
7 Randy Weis 26-Cat 3 Men 13-14 TREK Factory Racing 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
8 LOGAN BLANCHARD 26-Cat 3 Men 13-14 TASCO/KTM 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
9 CONNOR STYERS 26-Cat 3 Men 13-14 LEATT/MATRIX/JUSTIFIED CLUTURES 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
10 CHAD BOYER 26-Cat 3 Men 13-14 CORONA COMPOSITE 0 0 0 51 0 0 0 51
11 JACKSON RICE 26-Cat 3 Men 13-14 COACHELLA VALLEY ROADRUNNERS 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 47
12 ETZAEL GODINEZ 26-Cat 3 Men 13-14 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47

27-Cat 3 Men 15-16

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 KASEN HEBERT 27-Cat 3 Men 15-16 MURRIETA MESA MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM 0 0 0 0 0 90 90
2 Max van Loo 27-Cat 3 Men 15-16 Great Oak Highschool 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
3 Maxwell Brooks 27-Cat 3 Men 15-16 Velo Love 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
4 Matthew Capistrano 27-Cat 3 Men 15-16 SC VELO 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
5 Luke Collings 27-Cat 3 Men 15-16 Velo Love 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
6 ISAIAS CABRAL 27-Cat 3 Men 15-16 RED ZONE RACING 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
7 Emanuel Fernando Urrutia Barrera 27-Cat 3 Men 15-16 ATIQUIZAYA ES PASION 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51

28-Cat 3 Men 17-18

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 ANTHONY SERENO 28-Cat 3 Men 17-18 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 0 55 60 0 0 0 0 115
2 Jason Ganske 28-Cat 3 Men 17-18 SOCAL DEVO 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
3 David Foxx 28-Cat 3 Men 17-18 Santa Cruz Junior Composite 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
4 Kale Theiss 28-Cat 3 Men 17-18 coachella valley roadrunners 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
5 MARKUS CRUZ 28-Cat 3 Men 17-18 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
6 AARON COOK 28-Cat 3 Men 17-18 TEAM BIG BEAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Bryce Romine 28-Cat 3 Men 17-18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Chase Niblack 28-Cat 3 Men 17-18 NICA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

29-Cat 3 Men 19-29

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Yurlin Caballero 29-Cat 3 Men 19-29 CyclePro/Pasta Connection 0 51 55 60 60 60 90 325
2 JOSE PARRENO 29-Cat 3 Men 19-29 60 47 51 51 55 55 83 304
3 LUIS HAZET ROMO MARTINEZ 29-Cat 3 Men 19-29 0 55 0 55 0 0 0 110
4 RUSSELL PENA 29-Cat 3 Men 19-29 0 0 41 0 0 44 0 85
5 Matt Lee 29-Cat 3 Men 19-29 Two Wheels One Planet 0 0 0 0 0 0 77 77
6 BLAKE SMITH 29-Cat 3 Men 19-29 LINKED CYCLING 0 0 0 0 0 0 71 71
7 Michael Barker 29-Cat 3 Men 19-29 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
8 Reed Byrnes 29-Cat 3 Men 19-29 CZracing 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
9 Daniel Yang 29-Cat 3 Men 19-29 UCSD 0 0 0 0 0 51 0 51
10 Will Tanaka 29-Cat 3 Men 19-29 UCSD 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 47
11 TALLON LAFANTAIRE 29-Cat 3 Men 19-29 ROYS CYCLERY/TRANSWORLD 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
12 CORY KLEIN 29-Cat 3 Men 19-29 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 44
13 Peter Emanuel 29-Cat 3 Men 19-29 UCSD 0 0 0 0 0 41 0 41
14 ELIAS CASASOLA 29-Cat 3 Men 19-29 DONS BICYCLES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

30-Cat 3 Men 30-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Matt Chong 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 Around The Cycle 0 60 55 55 60 60 90 325
2 Nicholas Antonio 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 51 38 0 51 0 51 83 274
3 Matt Thomas 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 55 47 0 44 55 0 0 201
4 Fernando Acahua 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 Pasta Connection/CyclePro 0 0 41 41 0 0 77 159
5 Michael Esser 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 0 44 47 0 0 55 0 146
6 Rodrigo alberton 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 0 60 60 0 0 0 120
7 Juan Ramirez 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 47 33 0 0 0 0 0 80
8 Christian Correa 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 RedMonkey Racing Team 38 35 0 0 0 0 0 73
9 JONATHAN CARRILLO 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 35 0 35 0 0 0 0 70
10 NICK MCMURRAY 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 BEAR VALLEY BIKES 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
11 DAVID MACNEILL 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
12 Trevor Dowd 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 BIG ORANGE CYCLING 0 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
13 Beau Sullivan 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
14 Andres Aranda Castillo 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 Don't have 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 47
15 Richard Eggleton 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 47
16 James Crowell 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 44
17 Juan Pablo Tovar 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 CHARALES MTB 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
18 Philip Gomez 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 Fullerton Bicycles 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
19 DOUG FRANK 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
20 Rigo Galindo 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 38
21 JOSEPH QUERUBIN 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 LYLY 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 33
22 JAY ALAYAN 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 31
23 Sergio Del Puerto 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 BRETT RUGE 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 DIEGO MENDONCA 30-Cat 3 Men 30-39 ROCK N ROAD CYCLERY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

31-Cat 3 Men 40-44

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Dylan Nerren 31-Cat 3 Men 40-44 Monster Media 60 0 0 55 60 55 90 320
2 Seneca Gleason 31-Cat 3 Men 40-44 The Cyclery bike shop 55 60 44 47 0 51 77 290
3 BRIAN MANASSERO 31-Cat 3 Men 40-44 ROCK N ROAD 0 41 44 47 47 71 250
4 Cristian Arriaza 31-Cat 3 Men 40-44 0 0 0 51 55 60 83 249
5 DAVID MERKLING 31-Cat 3 Men 40-44 Fullerton Bicycles 0 55 38 41 0 44 66 244
6 MARTIN DALGAARD 31-Cat 3 Men 40-44 0 0 55 0 0 41 0 96
7 Joseph de la Cruz 31-Cat 3 Men 40-44 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
8 Jan Starman 31-Cat 3 Men 40-44 CALCIT BIKE TEAM 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
9 SANTIAGO BROWN 31-Cat 3 Men 40-44 0 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
10 ALBERT CRUZ 31-Cat 3 Men 40-44 WHEELBUILDER 0 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
11 DANNY VALADEZ 31-Cat 3 Men 40-44 Red Zone Racing - Cat 2/3 Men RED ZONE RACING 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
12 RAINER HIZON 31-Cat 3 Men 40-44 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
13 Nathan Hodson 31-Cat 3 Men 40-44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

32-Cat 3 Men 45-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 THOMAS BATISTA 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 Cycling54 0 51 0 51 60 51 90 303
2 Brad Kaess 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 thinkMTB 51 55 55 0 0 47 83 291
3 Jorge Ramirez 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 Red Zone Racing - Cat 2/3 Men RedZone Racing 47 47 47 47 51 44 77 269
4 carlos flores 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 Pasta Connection/CyclePro 33 44 25 41 47 38 71 241
5 Robert Cantrell 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 Team MBS Team MBS 41 0 38 44 55 41 57 238
6 Younggu Lee 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 KRMTB 55 60 60 0 0 0 0 175
7 Chase Pense 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 0 31 38 0 35 66 170
8 Adam Pacal 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 0 0 0 60 0 55 0 115
9 Jami Henderson 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 33 29 35 0 0 0 97
10 izzy carranza 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 RedMonkey Sports 31 35 23 0 0 0 0 89
11 Bill Giddens 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 Red Zone Racing - Cat 2/3 Men RED ZONE RACING 38 0 44 0 0 0 0 82
12 Timothy Wyatt 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 44 0 33 0 0 0 0 77
13 JULIAN RIVERA 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 PUERCOS MTB MEXICALI 35 38 0 0 0 0 0 73
14 Enrico Porrino 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 Gac Valdengo 0 0 0 0 0 62 62
15 Bill Witt 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 CTS Racing 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
16 James Cowan 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 La Grange 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
17 KYLE RIEDEL 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 0 0 0 55 0 55
18 TIMOTHY PICKETT 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 FOUNDERS VET 0 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
19 Patrick De Waard 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 Socal Colavita 0 0 0 0 44 0 0 44
20 Jaime Hernandez 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 CyclePro/Pasta Connection 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41
21 Michael Tarver 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 SDBC / Emerald Textiles 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
22 MICHAEL MACATULA 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35
23 VICTOR CRUZ 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
24 Daryl Walz-Jones 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 Red Zone Racing - Cat 2/3 Men Red Zone Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 john stenton 32-Cat 3 Men 45-49 Ninja 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

33-Cat 3 Men 50-54

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Doug Doody 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 60 55 0 60 38 60 83 318
2 Arya Farinpour 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 Ojio Earthling OJIO EARTHLINK 47 51 51 0 60 55 90 307
3 Vance Schmitz 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 51 60 55 51 0 0 77 294
4 Mark Spielman 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 44 47 31 38 55 47 71 264
5 craig thometz 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 Red Zone Racing - Cat 2/3 Men Redzone Racing 41 44 41 41 51 44 66 246
6 ALEX VENDLER 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 0 41 44 55 0 41 0 181
7 Paul Roque 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 The Cyclery Bike Shop 33 35 25 0 35 31 41 175
8 Tim Dougherty 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 SCV MTB Group 35 0 29 0 44 0 62 170
9 Jim Ritch 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 Ninja - Cat 2/3 Coed Team Ninja 0 38 0 35 0 35 50 158
10 John Molloy 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 31 0 33 0 0 38 0 102
11 JIM MILLER 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 QUICK N DIRTY 0 0 0 47 0 51 0 98
12 Matt Wallace 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 0 0 0 44 47 0 0 91
13 Vincent Magret 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 Serious Cycling 55 0 35 0 0 0 0 90
14 Andrew Weber 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 38 0 38 0 0 0 0 76
15 MAURICE GONZALEZ 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 FOUNDERS VET 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
16 Tim Baker 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 0 0 0 0 0 0 57 57
17 Rick Garretson 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 Team MBS 0 0 0 0 0 0 53 53
18 Jonathan Tessler 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 Bicycle.net Racing Team 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 47
19 Lemuel Casas 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
20 Jim Bannan 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 0 0 0 0 0 0 44 44
21 Paolo Gardinali 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 0 0 0 0 41 0 0 41
22 john fox 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 Montrose Church MTB 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 33
23 Don Sawyer 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 33
24 DONN MAEDA 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 BAGHOUSE 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 27
25 Richard Petersen 33-Cat 3 Men 50-54 0 0 0 0 0 0

34-Cat 3 Men 55-59

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Brian Kooiman 34-Cat 3 Men 55-59 Red Zone Racing - Cat 2/3 Men Red Zone Racing 60 55 60 60 0 60 90 330
2 Craig Rubenstein 34-Cat 3 Men 55-59 MODe Sports Nutrition / G2 Bike 0 60 51 47 0 55 83 296
3 Mark Meisberger 34-Cat 3 Men 55-59 red monkey sports 55 47 0 55 60 0 77 294
4 John Hunt 34-Cat 3 Men 55-59 All Mountain Trail Riders 51 51 55 51 0 0 0 208
5 David Zaitz 34-Cat 3 Men 55-59 Team MBS Team MBS 0 44 41 41 0 0 66 192
6 Edward Escareno 34-Cat 3 Men 55-59 Red Zone Racing 0 0 0 0 55 0 71 126
7 david long 34-Cat 3 Men 55-59 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
8 JOHN GERNERT 34-Cat 3 Men 55-59 0 0 0 44 0 0 0 44
9 FORREST HAYASHI 34-Cat 3 Men 55-59 TWMX 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 44
10 John Flores 34-Cat 3 Men 55-59 0 0 0 0 0 0

35-Cat 3 Men 60+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 James Hart 35-Cat 3 Men 60+ Full Cycle Coaching 60 60 60 60 0 60 90 330
2 Richard Riedel 35-Cat 3 Men 60+ SC Velo 55 0 55 51 60 55 83 308
3 Chuck Filkins 35-Cat 3 Men 60+ Serious Cycling 51 51 51 55 55 0 77 289
4 GERALD CATHCART 35-Cat 3 Men 60+ Veloz San Diego 47 44 47 47 51 47 71 263
5 Gary Custer 35-Cat 3 Men 60+ Serious Cycling 0 0 44 0 0 0 66 110
6 MARK PUESCHEL 35-Cat 3 Men 60+ SLIME/RYNO POWER 0 55 0 0 0 51 0 106
7 Russell Hull 35-Cat 3 Men 60+ Western Wheelers 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 47
8 Dan Eggleton 35-Cat 3 Men 60+ 0 0 0 44 0 0 0 44
9 EDWARD THOMEN 35-Cat 3 Men 60+ 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41

36-Cat 3 Clydesdales

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Roger O'Neill 36-Cat 3 Clydesdales UCSD 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
2 PETER FIERRO 36-Cat 3 Clydesdales 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
3 Michael Montemayor 36-Cat 3 Clydesdales 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 55

38-Beginner Men

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Dominic Dublino 38-Beginner Men 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
2 Adam Reese 38-Beginner Men K-Man Cycle 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
3 Coy Benedict 38-Beginner Men NA 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
4 Jami Henderson 38-Beginner Men 60 0 0 0 60
5 Chase Pense 38-Beginner Men 0 60 0 60
6 JUAN ANAYA 38-Beginner Men 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
7 BRIAN MANASSERO 38-Beginner Men ROCK N ROAD 0 55 55
8 Joel Tumang 38-Beginner Men 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
9 Brock Miller 38-Beginner Men Ascent Cycles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Patrick Hatcher 38-Beginner Men Kinney Multisport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

49-Cat 3 Women 14 & Under

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Grace Gilbert 49-Cat 3 Women 14 & Under GOHS MTB 0 0 0 60 0 0 90 150
2 Tessa Liddell 49-Cat 3 Women 14 & Under Rouleur 0 60 60 0 0 0 0 120
3 Hannah Wray 49-Cat 3 Women 14 & Under The Path/ tasco 60 0 0 55 0 0 0 115
4 KariAnne Chien 49-Cat 3 Women 14 & Under Linked Cycling 0 0 0 51 0 60 0 111
5 Ella Rose Fortine 49-Cat 3 Women 14 & Under 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 47

50-Cat 3 Women 15-18

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Jordan Radnoti 50-Cat 3 Women 15-18 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
2 PAYTON BROWN 50-Cat 3 Women 15-18 CRANKBENDERS 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55

51-Cat 3 Women 19-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 MEAGAN JONES 51-Cat 3 Women 19-39 BIG ORANGE 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
2 KEYANG PANG 51-Cat 3 Women 19-39 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
3 Cari Smulyan 51-Cat 3 Women 19-39 Velo LaGrange 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
4 Tiffany Lee 51-Cat 3 Women 19-39 UCSD 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 55
5 Kristina Grant 51-Cat 3 Women 19-39 VELO CLUB LA GRANGE 21+ 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
6 ANGELA LEE 51-Cat 3 Women 19-39 0 0 0 0 0 51 0 51
7 Lucy Archer 51-Cat 3 Women 19-39 VELO CLUB LA GRANGE 51 0 0 0 0 0 51

53-Cat 3 Women 50+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Patty Elliott 53-Cat 3 Women 50+ Ninja - Cat 2/3 Coed Team Ninja Cat 2/3 Coed 55 51 51 55 55 55 77 297
2 Leticia Montanez 53-Cat 3 Women 50+ Team MBS Team MBS 60 60 55 0 60 60 0 295
3 KAREN ST GERMAIN 53-Cat 3 Women 50+ Ninja - Cat 2/3 Coed Team Ninja 51 55 0 0 51 0 0 157
4 Keli Roberts 53-Cat 3 Women 50+ Team MBS 0 0 0 60 0 0 83 143
5 Susan Thompson 53-Cat 3 Women 50+ PAA 0 0 0 0 0 0 90 90
6 Judy Feldman 53-Cat 3 Women 50+ Bicycle.net 0 0 0 0 0 0 71 71
7 PATSY COLES 53-Cat 3 Women 50+ 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
8 Kady Doody 53-Cat 3 Women 50+ 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
9 ANNE-CATHERINE ROCH-LEVECQ 53-Cat 3 Women 50+ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

55-Beginner Women

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 AYANA PULIDO 55-Beginner Women SCVELO 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
2 Kady Doody 55-Beginner Women 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
3 ERICA DIAZ 55-Beginner Women 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
4 Emma Stewart 55-Beginner Women 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Avery Martinez 55-Beginner Women Cyclery Usa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 JESS NERREN 55-Beginner Women 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

52-CAT 3 WOMEN 40-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC 2 - Bonelli 1 XC 3 - Fontana XC 4 - Bonelli 2 XC 1 - Vail XC 5 - Santa Ynez XC 6 - Snow Summit #1 XC 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Tina Schmitz 52-CAT 3 WOMEN 40-49 Ninja - Cat 2/3 Coed Team Ninja 0 0 60 60 0 60 90 270
2 CARLA JACKSON 52-CAT 3 WOMEN 40-49 0 0 0 0 0 0 83 83