UIL Region 4 XC Championships 1025

October 25, 2022


VFP V Fit Productions

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - 3A Girls
Finish List - Girls - 5A Girls
Finish List - Girls - 1A Girls
Team Summary - Girls - 3A Girls
Team Summary - Girls - 5A Girls
Team Summary - Girls - 1A Girls
Finish List - Boys - 3A Boys
Finish List - Boys - 5A Boys
Finish List - Boys - 1A Boys
Team Summary - Boys - 3A Boys
Team Summary - Boys - 5A Boys
Team Summary - Boys - 1A Boys
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

3A Boys


Qualifying - Teams:  4  Individuals: 10

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade    Qualifier

    1      1   3302  Anthony Sandoval      Hondo                                  15:57.80  5:09/M    12    IND       
    2      2   4143  Anthony Meyer         San Antonio Cole                       16:12.78  5:14/M    12    IND       
    3      3   3189  Isai Moran            Great Hearts Northern Oaks             16:18.52  5:16/M    11    TM        
    4      4   3271  Gary Custer           Hebbronville                           16:25.21  5:18/M    10    IND       
    5      5   3573  Johnny Alvarez        Lytle                                  16:31.72  5:20/M    10    TM        
    6      6   3583  Brandon Obando        Lytle                                  16:38.17  5:22/M    11    TM        
    7      7   3183  Benjamin Alcott       Great Hearts Northern Oaks             16:40.26  5:23/M    11    TM        
    8      8   4560  Josh Howard           Universal City Randolph                16:42.71  5:23/M    11    TM        
    9      9   3587  Robert Wagner         Lytle                                  16:44.74  5:24/M    12    TM        
   10  (< 5)   3570  Miguel Silva-HernandezLuling                                 16:55.72  5:28/M    11    IND       
   11     10   2106  Jose Blanco           Brownsville IDEA Frontier              16:56.24  5:28/M    12    TM        
   12  (< 5)   3226  Joshua Griffin        Hallettsville                          17:06.87  5:31/M    11    IND       
   13     11   4656  Jesus Gutierrez       Weslaco IDEA Pike                      17:17.82  5:35/M    11    IND       
   14     12   3866  kevin Gomez           Pharr IDEA                             17:19.65  5:35/M    12    IND       
   15     13   4565  Elliot Ludington      Universal City Randolph                17:21.47  5:36/M    11    TM        
   16     14   1379  Kejun Wilson          Altair Rice                            17:21.68  5:36/M    12    IND       
   17     15   3604  Dominic Padron        Mathis                                 17:25.26  5:37/M    10    IND       
   18     16   4600  Osvaldo Martinez      Vanguard Acad Rembrandt                17:26.14  5:37/M    12    IND       
   19     17   3874  David Villegas        Pharr IDEA                             17:29.77  5:39/M    10              
   20     18   4141  Javier Hernandez      San Antonio Cole                       17:32.27  5:39/M    11              
   21     19   3585  Abel Sanchez          Lytle                                  17:35.50  5:40/M    11    TM        
   22     20   4598  Gael Gonzalez         Vanguard Acad Rembrandt                17:39.56  5:42/M    9               
   23     21   3193  Krish Vijayvergia     Great Hearts Northern Oaks             17:39.95  5:42/M    10    TM        
   24     22   3575  Yandel Esquivez       Lytle                                  17:40.75  5:42/M    10    TM        
   25     23   3983  Jonathan Jaramillo    Progreso                               17:42.18  5:43/M    12              
   26     24   4142  Jacob Kitson          San Antonio Cole                       17:43.53  5:43/M    9               
   27     25   4566  Oliver Ludington      Universal City Randolph                17:43.60  5:43/M    11    TM        
   28     26   3580  Tristan Lopez         Lytle                                  17:48.69  5:45/M    10    TM        
   29     27   4516  Francisco Torres      Taft                                   17:53.17  5:46/M    12              
   30     28   2101  Jose Medina           Brownsville IDEA Frontier              17:53.99  5:46/M    11    TM        
   31     29   3301  Zachary Rodriguez     Hondo                                  17:56.22  5:47/M    12              
   32  (< 5)   4009  Juan Villarreal       Rio Hondo                              17:57.44  5:48/M    10              
   33     30   2105  Carlos Zavala         Brownsville IDEA Frontier              17:58.30  5:48/M    12    TM        
   34  (< 5)   3231  Nathan Sandelovic     Hallettsville                          17:59.77  5:48/M    11              
   35     31   3188  Marcus Knight         Great Hearts Northern Oaks             18:02.50  5:49/M    10    TM        
   36     32   3007  Daniel Barrera        Edinburg Quest IDEA                    18:03.10  5:49/M    12              
   37     33   3872  Pedro Rios            Pharr IDEA                             18:03.77  5:50/M    11              
   38  (< 5)   2908  Xavier Hernandez      Dilley                                 18:06.52  5:50/M    10              
   39     34   4564  Isaiah Lara           Universal City Randolph                18:07.52  5:51/M    11    TM        
   40     35   3186  Micah Emslie          Great Hearts Northern Oaks             18:14.00  5:53/M    12    TM        
   41     36   3191  Owen Stewart          Great Hearts Northern Oaks             18:14.27  5:53/M    9     TM        
   42     37   3600  Kaleb Garcia          Mathis                                 18:14.67  5:53/M    9               
   43     38   3006  Emmanuel Alvarez      Edinburg Quest IDEA                    18:17.30  5:54/M    12              
   44     39   2116  Edgar Ortiz           Brownsville IDEA Frontier              18:18.12  5:54/M    11    TM        
   45     40   3576  Luke Estrada          Lytle                                  18:18.73  5:54/M    10    TM        
   46     41   2100  Aaron Aguirre         Brownsville IDEA Frontier              18:19.53  5:55/M    11    TM        
   47     42   3938  Eduardo Lopez         Poteet                                 18:19.94  5:55/M    12              
   48     43   3871  Gilberto Mares        Pharr IDEA                             18:21.97  5:55/M    9               
   49     44   1370  Payton Engelbrecht    Altair Rice                            18:22.53  5:56/M    9               
   50  (< 5)   4589  Estaban Maldonado     Vanderbilt Industrial                  18:23.19  5:56/M    12              
   51  (< 5)    818  Gabriel Hernandez     Alamo IDEA Coll Prep                   18:23.78  5:56/M    12              
   52     45   4661  Joel Telles           Weslaco IDEA Pike                      18:24.61  5:56/M    10              
   53     46   1378  Jael Valles Serrano   Altair Rice                            18:26.44  5:57/M    9               
   54     47   2121  Alejandro Maldonado   Brownsville IDEA Frontier              18:28.31  5:58/M    11    TM        
   55  (< 5)   2909  Abraham Rodriguez     Dilley                                 18:28.78  5:58/M    12              
   56     48   4595  Jonathan De Leon      Vanguard Acad Rembrandt                18:29.28  5:58/M    12              
   57     49   4138  Garrison Barker       San Antonio Cole                       18:29.48  5:58/M    10              
   58  (< 5)   3142  Gabriel Aguilar       Goliad                                 18:30.38  5:58/M    9               
   59     50   3190  Brayden Salzwedel     Great Hearts Northern Oaks             18:30.92  5:58/M    9     TM        
   60     51   4601  Aaron Miranda         Vanguard Acad Rembrandt                18:31.74  5:59/M    9               
   61     52   2831  Alfredo Gallegos      Crystal City                           18:31.95  5:59/M    9               
   62  (< 5)   3569  Ivan Martinez         Luling                                 18:32.76  5:59/M    12              
   63     53   2837  MARCOS SMALL          Crystal City                           18:34.27  5:59/M    10              
   64     54   3863  Pablo Castro          Pharr IDEA                             18:34.59  6:00/M    12              
   65     55   4514  Jason Martinez        Taft                                   18:35.60  6:00/M    11              
   66     56   2122  Juan Jimenez          Brownsville IDEA Frontier              18:40.70  6:02/M    11    TM        
   67     57   4559  Ethan Gaines          Universal City Randolph                18:41.29  6:02/M    12    TM        
   68     58   1326  Hayes Dingler         Altair Rice                            18:45.29  6:03/M    9               
   69     59   3981  Jesus Gonzalez        Progreso                               18:46.21  6:03/M    11              
   70  (< 5)   3572  Alejandro De La Cruz  Lyford                                 18:46.53  6:03/M    10              
   71     60   4758  Mario Luna            Vanguard Acad Rembrandt                18:50.24  6:05/M    10              
   72     61   3298  Roberto Renteria      Hondo                                  18:50.32  6:05/M    12              
   73     62   3942  Fulgencio Rodriguez   Poteet                                 18:51.46  6:05/M    9               
   74     63   4512  Jasper Martin-Belk    Taft                                   18:53.28  6:06/M    9               
   75  (< 5)   4306  Jesus Ortiz           San Diego                              19:00.85  6:08/M    11              
   76     64   4568  Seth Morrison         Universal City Randolph                19:01.47  6:08/M    11    TM        
   77     65   4674  Clayton Hlavac        Yoakum                                 19:05.52  6:10/M    10              
   78  (< 5)   2712  Will Fitzgerald       Columbus                               19:07.16  6:10/M    10              
   79     66   3295  Ethan Hernandez       Hondo                                  19:07.98  6:10/M    12              
   80     67   3305  Riley Seitz           Hondo                                  19:08.38  6:10/M    10              
   81     68   3605  Ayden Romero          Mathis                                 19:09.20  6:11/M    11              
   82     69   3941  Eric Oliva            Poteet                                 19:09.39  6:11/M    12              
   83     70   1337  Aaron Drlik           Altair Rice                            19:11.42  6:11/M    11              
   84     71   4658  Josaiah Martinez      Weslaco IDEA Pike                      19:11.53  6:11/M    10              
   85     72   1371  JD Fitzgerald         Altair Rice                            19:13.25  6:12/M    11              
   86     73   3837  andrew acosta         Palacios                               19:15.50  6:13/M    12              
   87     74   4594  Andrew Baxtor         Vanguard Acad Rembrandt                19:15.53  6:13/M    11              
   88  (< 5)   4591  Jose Saucedo          Vanderbilt Industrial                  19:15.68  6:13/M    12              
   89     75   4569  Evan Rameriz          Universal City Randolph                19:16.78  6:13/M    11    TM        
   90     76   4675  Brenten Jacob         Yoakum                                 19:18.53  6:14/M    9               
   91     77   1397  Logan Fuller          Aransas Pass                           19:19.28  6:14/M    12              
   92     78   4147  Caden Scroggins       San Antonio Cole                       19:19.77  6:14/M    10              
   93     79   2836  Adrian Saucedo        Crystal City                           19:21.58  6:15/M    11              
   94     80   3944  Nathan Antuna         Poth                                   19:22.78  6:15/M    12              
   95     81   3946  Antonio DeHoyos       Poth                                   19:23.13  6:15/M    10              
   96  (< 5)   3042  Quisto Sanchez        Falfurrias                             19:27.50  6:17/M    9               
   97     82   3601  Ivan Gonzales         Mathis                                 19:28.50  6:17/M    12              
   98     83   4671  Aiden Alvarez         Yoakum                                 19:29.53  6:17/M    9               
   99     84   3986  Juan Pineda           Progreso                               19:30.96  6:18/M    9               
  100     85   4346  Diego Martinez        Santa Gertrudis Academy                19:31.77  6:18/M    11              

Qualifying - Teams:  4  Individuals: 10

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade    Qualifier

  101     86   3839  samuel aparicio       Palacios                               19:35.22  6:19/M    12              
  102     87   4353  Joshua Vera           Santa Gertrudis Academy                19:36.53  6:20/M    11              
  103     88   3603  Ruben Medrano         Mathis                                 19:36.64  6:20/M    12              
  104     89   3598  Justin Cruz           Mathis                                 19:38.47  6:20/M    12              
  105     90   4146  Preston Remley        San Antonio Cole                       19:39.34  6:20/M    10              
  106     91   1401  Christopher Jayne     Aransas Pass                           19:40.11  6:21/M    11              
  107     92   3353  Ely Rankin            Jourdanton                             19:41.28  6:21/M    11              
  108     93   3005  Brandon Allen         Edinburg Quest IDEA                    19:42.97  6:22/M    9               
  109     94   4657  Hector Ibarra         Weslaco IDEA Pike                      19:48.47  6:23/M    11              
  110     95   1951  Henry Charba          Banquete                               19:49.48  6:24/M    10              
  111     96   4660  Bradley Odoms         Weslaco IDEA Pike                      19:49.48  6:24/M    11              
  112     97   3004  Alfonso Abrego        Edinburg Quest IDEA                    19:50.99  6:24/M    12              
  113     98   4678  Jesus Rivas           Yoakum                                 19:51.72  6:24/M    10              
  114  (< 5)   4305  Ruvalcaba Joshua      San Diego                              19:53.53  6:25/M    12              
  115     99   3843  Jesus Velazquez       Palacios                               19:54.17  6:25/M    12              
  116    100   4673  Rafael Castillo       Yoakum                                 19:54.99  6:25/M    10              
  117    101   3270  Oscar Carrillo        Hebbronville                           19:57.21  6:26/M    10              
  118    102   3956  Ty Schuenemann        Poth                                   19:57.61  6:26/M    9               
  119    103   3838  Isaac Aparicio        Palacios                               19:58.16  6:27/M    12              
  120    104   3842  Cameron Graves        Palacios                               19:59.22  6:27/M    11              
  121    105   4513  Andrew Martinez       Taft                                   20:00.53  6:27/M    10              
  122    106   3599  Aries Garcia          Mathis                                 20:01.46  6:28/M    10              
  123    107   3952  Koltan Kurtz          Poth                                   20:02.34  6:28/M    12              
  124    108   3945  Luke Beasley          Poth                                   20:06.93  6:29/M    11              
  125    109   4345  Seth Lozano           Santa Gertrudis Academy                20:07.28  6:29/M    9               
  126    110   4677  Martin Perez          Yoakum                                 20:10.39  6:30/M    11              
  127    111   2832  Logan Hernandez       Crystal City                           20:13.26  6:31/M    9               
  128    112   3990  Randy Vela            Progreso                               20:13.50  6:31/M    9               
  129    113   3304  Garrett Scott         Hondo                                  20:15.69  6:32/M                    
  130    114   1374  Noah Lujan            Altair Rice                            20:18.14  6:33/M    11              
  131    115   4593  Eduardo Arias         Vanguard Acad Rembrandt                20:19.36  6:33/M    11              
  132    116   4341  Jovanni Garces        Santa Gertrudis Academy                20:19.56  6:33/M    11              
  133    117   4344  Adam Hinojosa         Santa Gertrudis Academy                20:20.53  6:34/M    10              
  134    118   2833  JUAN LOPEZ            Crystal City                           20:21.39  6:34/M    12              
  135    119   4350  Micah Perez           Santa Gertrudis Academy                20:24.00  6:35/M    10              
  136    120   3873  Pablo Romero          Pharr IDEA                             20:24.78  6:35/M    12              
  137    121   3300  Daedyn Rodriguez      Hondo                                  20:24.79  6:35/M    11              
  138    122   3012  Marvin Perez-Cruz     Edinburg Quest IDEA                    20:26.84  6:36/M    11              
  139    123   1961  Brandon Zamora        Banquete                               20:32.96  6:38/M    10              
  140    124   3977  Abel Cavazos          Progreso                               20:36.24  6:39/M    10              
  141    125   3346  Evan Edwards          Jourdanton                             20:39.28  6:40/M    12              
  142    126   3982  David Hernandez       Progreso                               20:40.28  6:40/M    10              
  143    127   3274  Siah Moss             Hebbronville                           20:43.78  6:41/M    11              
  144    128   3273  Victor Lozano         Hebbronville                           20:45.30  6:42/M    10              
  145    129   3865  Raul Delgado          Pharr IDEA                             20:48.44  6:43/M    9               
  146    130   4659  Zion Martinez         Weslaco IDEA Pike                      20:51.53  6:44/M    11              
  147    131   2834  Abraham Martinez      Crystal City                           20:53.76  6:44/M    10              
  148    132   3355  Dominic Willborn      Jourdanton                             20:54.53  6:45/M    12              
  149    133   4510  Daniel Cortez         Taft                                   20:57.53  6:46/M    10              
  150    134   4517  Ronnie Torres         Taft                                   21:03.49  6:48/M    11              
  151    135   3348  Isaac Gonzales        Jourdanton                             21:05.72  6:48/M    11              
  152    136   3352  Aric Querner          Jourdanton                             21:13.88  6:51/M    12              
  153    137   1398  Gavin Gaitan          Aransas Pass                           21:17.35  6:52/M    12              
  154    138   1958  Norman Ramirez        Banquete                               21:20.17  6:53/M    10              
  155    139   3974  Logan Aguilar         Progreso                               21:33.13  6:57/M    10              
  156    140   4511  Nicholas Garza        Taft                                   21:34.75  6:58/M    11              
  157    141   3951  Ty Kopecki            Poth                                   21:36.97  6:58/M    9               
  158    142   1400  Nathan Gunn           Aransas Pass                           21:42.25  7:00/M    12              
  159    143   3958  Wesley Theuret        Poth                                   21:50.28  7:03/M    12              
  160    144   2835  ANGEL RIVERA          Crystal City                           21:57.28  7:05/M    12              
  161    145   3269  Cristian Cantu        Hebbronville                           22:26.68  7:14/M    12              
  162    146   3008  Julio Cobos           Edinburg Quest IDEA                    22:26.68  7:14/M    12              
  163    147   3936  Johnny Fernandez      Poteet                                 22:35.54  7:17/M    9               
  164    148   3010  Ernesto Hernandez     Edinburg Quest IDEA                    22:38.25  7:18/M    12              
  165    149   1960  Blas Villarreal       Banquete                               22:50.26  7:22/M    9               
  166    150   3351  Adrian Mendez         Jourdanton                             22:52.79  7:23/M    11              
  167    151   4347  Avery Mata            Santa Gertrudis Academy                23:05.45  7:27/M    12              
  168    152   1954  Joshua Jimenez        Banquete                               23:19.28  7:31/M    10              
  169    153   3940  Guillermo Mendez      Poteet                                 23:25.96  7:34/M    9               
  170    154   1404  William Martinez      Aransas Pass                           23:38.54  7:38/M    12              
  171    155   3349  Trey Hernandez        Jourdanton                             23:45.25  7:40/M    12              
  172    156   3272  Jesus Jimenez         Hebbronville                           23:46.45  7:40/M    11              
  173    157   3935  Sabastian Cepeda      Poteet                                 24:33.16  7:55/M    12              
  174    158   4655  Luis Gomez            Weslaco IDEA Pike                      26:34.16  8:34/M    12              
  175    159   1399  Hunter Gunn           Aransas Pass                           26:50.97  8:40/M    9               
  176    160   1810  Cael Cantu            Banquete                               27:26.30  8:51/M    9               



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

5A Boys


Qualifying - Teams:  4  Individuals: 10

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade    Qualifier

    1      1   3630  Ayden Granados        McAllen Memorial                       15:38.50  5:03/M    12    TM        
    2      2   4197  Henok Hayele          San Antonio Jefferson                  15:38.65  5:03/M    11    IND       
    3      3   3683  Valdemar Meza         Mission Sharyland                      15:55.37  5:08/M    12    TM        
    4  (< 5)   3530  Edwin Rotich          Leander Rouse                          15:56.75  5:09/M    11    IND       
    5      4   4275  Anthony Zapata        San Antonio Southwest Legacy           15:57.19  5:09/M    11    IND       
    6      5   3629  Diego DeLeon          McAllen Memorial                       15:59.51  5:10/M    12    TM        
    7  (< 5)   4406  Ryan Servantes        Sharyland Pioneer                      16:09.80  5:13/M    12    IND       
    8  (< 5)   2781  Jackson Lovvorn       Corpus Christi King                    16:11.40  5:13/M    11    IND       
    9      6   4468  Bradyn Youngdahl      Spring Branch Smithson Valley          16:18.16  5:16/M    11    IND       
   10  (< 5)   2778  Diego Canto           Corpus Christi King                    16:20.70  5:16/M    11    IND       
   11      7   2812  Michael Rodriguez     Corpus Christi Vet. Memorial           16:22.96  5:17/M    11    IND       
   12      8   3465  Alonso Alvarez        Laredo Nixon                           16:23.75  5:17/M    12    IND       
   13  (< 5)   3516  Michael Lopez         Leander                                16:25.43  5:18/M    11    IND       
   14      9   4653  Aaron Nava            Weslaco East                           16:28.49  5:19/M    9               
   15     10   4461  Schaefer Robertson    Spring Branch Smithson Valley          16:28.75  5:19/M    12              
   16     11   2685  William Plotts        Cedar Park                             16:29.26  5:19/M    12              
   17     12   3471  Jesus Guzman          Laredo Nixon                           16:29.27  5:19/M    11              
   18     13   2728  John Keleman          Comal Canyon                           16:35.37  5:21/M    12              
   19     14   4092  Nolan Keenan          San Antonio Alamo Heights              16:37.82  5:22/M    12    TM        
   20  (< 5)   3640  Julius Contreras      McAllen Rowe                           16:38.76  5:22/M    12              
   21     15   3636  Roehl Rodriguez       McAllen Memorial                       16:39.41  5:22/M    10    TM        
   22     16   3563  Carlos Terrazas-SoberaLockhart                               16:42.30  5:23/M    11              
   23     17   3562  Zeke Sanchez          Lockhart                               16:43.26  5:24/M    11              
   24     18   3686  Nathan Salinas        Mission Sharyland                      16:43.92  5:24/M    9     TM        
   25     19   3681  Patricio Garza        Mission Sharyland                      16:46.50  5:25/M    11    TM        
   26     20   4097  Josh Sharp            San Antonio Alamo Heights              16:46.95  5:25/M    9     TM        
   27     21   2555  Luis Tovar            Boerne Champion                        16:47.51  5:25/M          TM        
   28  (< 5)   3013  Ethan De Leon         Edinburg Vela                          16:48.36  5:25/M    11              
   29     22   2722  Michael Crowder       Comal Canyon                           16:56.27  5:28/M    12              
   30     23   2545  Charlie Houck         Boerne Champion                        16:58.31  5:28/M          TM        
   31     24   2664  Jon Paul Buendia      Castroville Medina Valley              16:58.51  5:29/M    12              
   32     25   3548  Ryan McCarn           Liberty Hill                           16:59.72  5:29/M    12              
   33     26   2729  Aaron Mascorro        Comal Canyon                           17:01.00  5:29/M    11              
   34     27   4650  Adrianno Gonzalez     Weslaco East                           17:01.10  5:29/M    10              
   35     28   2686  Jack Singleton        Cedar Park                             17:01.16  5:29/M    12              
   36     29   3556  James Franco          Lockhart                               17:02.99  5:30/M    12              
   37     30   2541  Caleb DeHart          Boerne Champion                        17:09.87  5:32/M    10    TM        
   38     31   3694  Daniel Alamilla       Mission Veterans Memorial              17:11.73  5:33/M    12              
   39     32   2548  Benjamin Matamoros    Boerne Champion                        17:12.15  5:33/M          TM        
   40     33   2761  Bradley Griffin       Corpus Christi Carroll                 17:12.96  5:33/M    12              
   41     34   2919  Benjamin Rubio        Donna North                            17:13.37  5:33/M    12              
   42     35   3622  SEAN SMITH            McAllen                                17:13.51  5:33/M    9               
   43     36   3470  Israel Esparza        Laredo Nixon                           17:14.79  5:34/M    9               
   44     37   3614  JACK GURWITZ          McAllen                                17:15.20  5:34/M    9               
   45     38   3609  Miguel Corpus         McAllen                                17:15.51  5:34/M    12              
   46     39   2914  Marc Corpus           Donna North                            17:15.76  5:34/M    12              
   47     40   3697  Manuel Flores         Mission Veterans Memorial              17:19.46  5:35/M    12              
   48     41   3679  Leonardo Flores       Mission Sharyland                      17:19.46  5:35/M    12    TM        
   49     42   3468  Jonathan De La Rosa   Laredo Nixon                           17:19.86  5:35/M    11              
   50  (< 5)   2610  Nicholas Sullins      Brownsville Veterans Memorial          17:20.11  5:36/M    12              
   51     43   2916  Melvin Gomez          Donna North                            17:21.29  5:36/M    11              
   52     44   2542  Matthew Duran         Boerne Champion                        17:22.11  5:36/M    11    TM        
   53     45   3687  Patricio Salinas      Mission Sharyland                      17:22.51  5:36/M    11    TM        
   54     46   2665  Marc Castro           Castroville Medina Valley              17:25.51  5:37/M    11              
   55     47   3537  John Glenn            Liberty Hill                           17:27.81  5:38/M    11              
   56     48   3707  Micah Sanchez         Mission Veterans Memorial              17:28.00  5:38/M    12              
   57     49   2681  Isaac Breaux          Cedar Park                             17:28.30  5:38/M    12              
   58     50   4084  Caden Alvarado        San Antonio Alamo Heights              17:29.51  5:39/M    9     TM        
   59  (< 5)   3403  Anakin Robles         La Joya Palmview                       17:30.67  5:39/M    12              
   60     51   2912  Ricardo Chacon        Donna North                            17:31.79  5:39/M    11              
   61     52   4090  Ian Donahue           San Antonio Alamo Heights              17:32.00  5:39/M    12    TM        
   62     53   4102  Joe White             San Antonio Alamo Heights              17:32.10  5:39/M    12    TM        
   63     54   3610  ALEX CORPUS GUZMAN    McAllen                                17:33.50  5:40/M    9               
   64     55   2672  Jaxon James           Castroville Medina Valley              17:35.13  5:40/M    10              
   65     56   3553  Alejandro Cruz        Lockhart                               17:36.96  5:41/M    10              
   66     57   4457  Zebene Martine        Spring Branch Smithson Valley          17:37.00  5:41/M    9               
   67     58   2716  George Benivides      Comal Canyon                           17:37.17  5:41/M    12              
   68     59   3464  armando valadez       Laredo Martin                          17:37.76  5:41/M    12              
   69     60   3623  WELDON SMITH          McAllen                                17:38.18  5:41/M    12              
   70     61   3546  Chay Luna             Liberty Hill                           17:39.81  5:42/M    11              
   71     62   3461  Diego Ortiz           Laredo Martin                          17:40.11  5:42/M    11              
   72     63   4265  Moises Diaz           San Antonio Southwest Legacy           17:40.21  5:42/M    12              
   73     64   2942  Juan Aguinaga Jr      Edcouch Edcouch-Elsa                   17:41.15  5:42/M    9               
   74     65   2800  Lleyton Davidson      Corpus Christi Vet. Memorial           17:42.66  5:43/M    10              
   75  (< 5)   4007  Hector Pena           Rio Grande City                        17:43.87  5:43/M    10              
   76     66   3204  Ethan Cruz            Gregory-Portland                       17:46.10  5:44/M    10              
   77     67   2679  Timothy Teague        Castroville Medina Valley              17:46.26  5:44/M    12              
   78     68   3634  Caleb Navarro         McAllen Memorial                       17:46.90  5:44/M    12    TM        
   79     69   3688  Jose Sanchez          Mission Sharyland                      17:47.51  5:44/M    12    TM        
   80     70   4170  Ricardo Gloria        San Antonio Edison                     17:49.15  5:45/M    11              
   81     71   2933  ALVARO CASTILLO       Eagle Pass Winn                        17:50.37  5:45/M    12              
   82     72   3532  Anthony Barreras      Liberty Hill                           17:50.76  5:45/M    11              
   83     73   3457  jose labra            Laredo Martin                          17:52.51  5:46/M    12              
   84     74   3535  Brandon Escobar       Liberty Hill                           17:53.77  5:46/M    12              
   85     75   2551  Noah Perez            Boerne Champion                        17:54.13  5:46/M    11    TM        
   86  (< 5)   2737  Noah Autry            Comal Pieper                           17:55.48  5:47/M    11              
   87     76   4453  Daniel Hall           Spring Branch Smithson Valley          17:55.65  5:47/M    10              
   88     77   2727  Nathan Karlin         Comal Canyon                           17:56.26  5:47/M    12              
   89     78   2668  Xavier De La Garza    Castroville Medina Valley              17:57.47  5:48/M    10              
   90     79   2554  Patrick Thornton      Boerne Champion                        17:58.69  5:48/M    11    TM        
   91     80   2683  Sanil Desai           Cedar Park                             17:59.10  5:48/M    11              
   92     81   4647  Eric Davis            Weslaco East                           17:59.51  5:48/M    11              
   93     82   2718  Jaxon Caufield        Comal Canyon                           18:00.33  5:48/M    12              
   94     83   3557  Cole Frey             Lockhart                               18:00.33  5:48/M    11              
   95     84   2687  Bradley Whiting       Cedar Park                             18:02.26  5:49/M    11              
   96     85   3540  Christopher HigginbothLiberty Hill                           18:05.41  5:50/M    12              
   97     86   4467  Connor Vydrzal        Spring Branch Smithson Valley          18:05.76  5:50/M    11              
   98  (< 5)   3244  Alejandro Hinojosa    Harlingen South                        18:06.63  5:51/M    12              
   99     87   2715  Nathaniel Aguilar     Comal Canyon                           18:11.25  5:52/M    12              
  100     88   4172  Rene Gonzalez         San Antonio Edison                     18:11.26  5:52/M    10              

Qualifying - Teams:  4  Individuals: 10

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade    Qualifier

  101     89   3458  miguel marttinez      Laredo Martin                          18:11.32  5:52/M    12              
  102     90   4194  Albert Davis          San Antonio Jefferson                  18:12.51  5:52/M    12              
  103     91   2940  ALEJANDRO RENTERIA    Eagle Pass Winn                        18:13.26  5:53/M    12              
  104     92   3214  Caleb Murillo         Gregory-Portland                       18:13.98  5:53/M    12              
  105     93   3453  Adrain Cabrera        Laredo Martin                          18:14.98  5:53/M    10              
  106     94   3561  David Ruiz-Gonzalez   Lockhart                               18:15.51  5:53/M    9               
  107     95   4094  Ethan Pittman         San Antonio Alamo Heights              18:16.40  5:54/M    12    TM        
  108     96   2670  Aaron Espinoza        Castroville Medina Valley              18:16.40  5:54/M    12              
  109     97   3473  Javier Martinez       Laredo Nixon                           18:16.50  5:54/M    10              
  110     98   3462  Jorge Perez           Laredo Martin                          18:16.77  5:54/M    11              
  111     99   2918  Daniel Rodriguez      Donna North                            18:17.82  5:54/M    11              
  112    100   3209  Andrew Gonzalez       Gregory-Portland                       18:21.14  5:55/M    12              
  113    101   4465  Nathanael Suarez      Spring Branch Smithson Valley          18:21.47  5:55/M    11              
  114    102   4195  Hailemariam Elias     San Antonio Jefferson                  18:22.76  5:56/M    10              
  115    103   2802  Elam Fox              Corpus Christi Vet. Memorial           18:23.91  5:56/M    12              
  116    104   2939  ROGELIO RAMIREZ       Eagle Pass Winn                        18:25.26  5:57/M    12              
  117    105   2758  Gavin Campos          Corpus Christi Carroll                 18:26.12  5:57/M    12              
  118    106   3637  Asa Solis             McAllen Memorial                       18:27.97  5:57/M    12    TM        
  119    107   4095  Morgan Powers         San Antonio Alamo Heights              18:27.97  5:57/M    12    TM        
  120    108   2936  Francisco Jimenez     Eagle Pass Winn                        18:28.51  5:58/M    11              
  121    109   2947  Emilio Flores         Edcouch Edcouch-Elsa                   18:29.19  5:58/M    10              
  122    110   3607  DYLAN BENAVIDEZ       McAllen                                18:30.20  5:58/M    10              
  123    111   3611  SERGIO ECHAVARRIA     McAllen                                18:31.22  5:58/M    9               
  124    112   2763  Brandon Montoya       Corpus Christi Carroll                 18:32.54  5:59/M    10              
  125    113   3463  Robert Perez          Laredo Martin                          18:34.50  6:00/M    11              
  126    114   2937  Angel Perez           Eagle Pass Winn                        18:34.71  6:00/M    10              
  127    115   3695  Tyler Davis           Mission Veterans Memorial              18:34.90  6:00/M    11              
  128    116   4199  Leander Ramos         San Antonio Jefferson                  18:35.72  6:00/M    11              
  129  (< 5)   4611  Ashton Richter        Victoria West                          18:36.52  6:00/M    12              
  130    117   3631  Demitry Grimaldo      McAllen Memorial                       18:37.35  6:00/M    11    TM        
  131    118   2816  Juan Villegas         Corpus Christi Vet. Memorial           18:38.97  6:01/M    10              
  132    119   3691  Christopher Tudor     Mission Sharyland                      18:42.21  6:02/M    10    TM        
  133    120   4167  Edgar Benavides       San Antonio Edison                     18:43.17  6:02/M    9               
  134    121   3210  Owen Grad             Gregory-Portland                       18:44.57  6:03/M    9               
  135    122   2915  Javier Gomez          Donna North                            18:46.18  6:03/M    11              
  136  (< 5)   4108  John Moncada          San Antonio Brackenridge               18:46.27  6:03/M    12              
  137    123   4196  Diego Gonzalez        San Antonio Jefferson                  18:49.34  6:04/M    11              
  138    124   3711  LUIS ZUNIGA           Mission Veterans Memorial              18:50.27  6:05/M    9               
  139    125   3213  Preston Moore         Gregory-Portland                       18:50.27  6:05/M    12              
  140    126   3215  Santiago Sanchez      Gregory-Portland                       18:52.14  6:05/M    10              
  141    127   3469  Joshua De la Rosa     Laredo Nixon                           18:52.59  6:05/M    9               
  142    128   4200  Adam Ruiz             San Antonio Jefferson                  18:54.20  6:06/M    11              
  143    129   4455  Diego Huerta          Spring Branch Smithson Valley          18:55.23  6:06/M    11              
  144    130   2684  Nathan Kukla          Cedar Park                             18:58.14  6:07/M    9               
  145    131   2917  Jacob Moreno          Donna North                            18:58.45  6:07/M    11              
  146    132   2766  Alex Salinas          Corpus Christi Carroll                 19:01.91  6:08/M    11              
  147    133   2950  Jesus Herrera         Edcouch Edcouch-Elsa                   19:05.52  6:10/M    12              
  148    134   2938  Javier Ramirez        Eagle Pass Winn                        19:05.58  6:10/M    10              
  149    135   2945  Elijah Cantu          Edcouch Edcouch-Elsa                   19:12.49  6:12/M    12              
  150    136   4648  Octavian De La Serna  Weslaco East                           19:12.90  6:12/M    10              
  151    137   4263  Fabian Cerda          San Antonio Southwest Legacy           19:13.89  6:12/M    9               
  152    138   2667  Jesus Clopton         Castroville Medina Valley              19:14.10  6:12/M    12              
  153    139   2801  Declan Fox            Corpus Christi Vet. Memorial           19:16.52  6:13/M    12              
  154    140   4178  Andrew Rosas          San Antonio Edison                     19:17.27  6:13/M    10              
  155    141   4166  Jonathan Arizola      San Antonio Edison                     19:17.52  6:13/M    10              
  156    142   3472  Jose Herrera          Laredo Nixon                           19:17.55  6:13/M    12              
  157    143   4651  Daniel Martinez       Weslaco East                           19:19.18  6:14/M    12              
  158    144   3202  Jack Clark            Gregory-Portland                       19:19.27  6:14/M    10              
  159    145   4654  Isaias Rivera         Weslaco East                           19:19.99  6:14/M    10              
  160    146   3541  Nicholas Hogge        Liberty Hill                           19:21.63  6:15/M    10              
  161    147   3632  Caleb Guerra          McAllen Memorial                       19:22.17  6:15/M    12    TM        
  162    148   4173  Hector Medina         San Antonio Edison                     19:33.77  6:19/M    9               
  163    149   2951  Juan Romero           Edcouch Edcouch-Elsa                   19:34.62  6:19/M    12              
  164    150   2757  Tristan Aregood       Corpus Christi Carroll                 19:40.91  6:21/M    9               
  165    151   2762  David Miranda         Corpus Christi Carroll                 19:50.47  6:24/M    12              
  166    152   2797  Cru Andruzzi          Corpus Christi Vet. Memorial           20:04.87  6:29/M    11              
  167    153   3706  Mark Perez            Mission Veterans Memorial              20:10.75  6:31/M    12              
  168    154   2944  Alfredo Campos        Edcouch Edcouch-Elsa                   20:14.20  6:32/M    10              
  169    155   4271  Aden Moreno           San Antonio Southwest Legacy           20:14.63  6:32/M    9               
  170    156   2799  Jaxon Brown           Corpus Christi Vet. Memorial           20:15.13  6:32/M    10              
  171    157   4176  Junior Padilla        San Antonio Edison                     20:19.49  6:33/M    9               
  172    158   2765  Martin Quintanilla    Corpus Christi Carroll                 20:24.96  6:35/M    11              
  173    159   2943  Josio Aldape          Edcouch Edcouch-Elsa                   20:32.27  6:38/M    11              
  174    160   4264  Brian DeHoyos         San Antonio Southwest Legacy           20:35.74  6:39/M    11              
  175    161   3696  Carlos Delgadillo     Mission Veterans Memorial              21:00.49  6:47/M    9               
  176    162   2941  GABRIEL SALDIVAR      Eagle Pass Winn                        21:06.14  6:48/M    12              
  177    163   4649  Ivan Gonzales         Weslaco East                           21:12.24  6:50/M    11              
  178    164   4268  Eduardo Hurtado       San Antonio Southwest Legacy           22:13.21  7:10/M    10              
  179    165   4269  Allen Maldonado       San Antonio Southwest Legacy           23:46.27  7:40/M    11              



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

1A Boys


Qualifying - Teams:  4  Individuals: 10

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade    Qualifier

    1      1   3723  Edgar Mendiola        Moulton                                17:07.94  5:32/M    12    TM        
    2      2   3497  Jose Ventura          Lasara                                 17:17.15  5:35/M    10    IND       
    3  (< 5)   3173  A'mareion Bookman     Goodrich                               17:32.77  5:40/M    11    IND       
    4      3   4552  Brandon Timms         Tilden Mcmullen County                 17:45.15  5:44/M    10    TM        
    5      4   3052  Cole Fenhaus          Fayetteville                           17:57.44  5:48/M    11    TM        
    6      5   1962  Justin Aguirre        Barksdale Nueces Canyon                18:00.18  5:48/M    12    IND       
    7      6   4576  Luke Leavelle         Utopia                                 18:16.19  5:54/M    11    IND       
    8      7   4324  Darius Martinez       San Perlita                            18:21.69  5:55/M    12    IND       
    9      8   3035  Caleb Neal            Elkhart Slocum                         18:29.62  5:58/M    10    TM        
   10      9   4479  Jose Medina           Spurger                                18:37.93  6:01/M    12    IND       
   11     10   4700  Anthony Niederhofer   Zavalla                                18:42.41  6:02/M    11    IND       
   12     11   4553  Ryan Trudeau          Tilden Mcmullen County                 18:42.62  6:02/M    11    TM        
   13     12   3063  Keagan Supak          Fayetteville                           18:50.19  6:05/M    11    TM        
   14     13   1767  Colby Ornelas         Avalon                                 18:51.94  6:05/M    12    IND       
   15     14   4540  Dyami Allen           Tilden Mcmullen County                 18:52.16  6:05/M    9     TM        
   16     15   3722  Trenton MeisetschleageMoulton                                18:54.44  6:06/M    11    TM        
   17     16   3054  Lawson Fritsch        Fayetteville                           19:02.19  6:08/M    10    TM        
   18     17   3028  Brock Evers           Elkhart Slocum                         19:06.15  6:10/M    12    TM        
   19     18   3034  Nathan Marr           Elkhart Slocum                         19:10.61  6:11/M    11    TM        
   20     19   3798  Tristan Infante       Nordheim                               19:15.90  6:13/M    11    IND       
   21     20   3802  Nick Serna            Nordheim                               19:17.50  6:13/M    9     IND       
   22     21   1968  Israel Ibarra         Barksdale Nueces Canyon                19:17.71  6:13/M    12              
   23     22   3062  Kole Schmitt          Fayetteville                           19:18.69  6:14/M    9     TM        
   24     23   3715  Brayan Colchado       Moulton                                19:20.69  6:14/M    10    TM        
   25     24   4619  Luis Perez            Waelder                                19:21.37  6:15/M    11              
   26  (< 5)   3175  Eliseo Garzon         Goodrich                               19:22.38  6:15/M    10              
   27     25   4544  Nathan Little         Tilden Mcmullen County                 19:23.60  6:15/M    10    TM        
   28  (< 5)   2910  Cyrus Kubena          Dime Box                               19:25.43  6:16/M    11              
   29     26   3053  Mason Fenhaus         Fayetteville                           19:27.19  6:17/M    9     TM        
   30     27   4477  Luis Jimenez          Spurger                                19:27.50  6:17/M    11              
   31     28   4545  Laussen McClaugherty  Tilden Mcmullen County                 19:27.68  6:17/M    10    TM        
   32  (< 5)   3387  Ryan Santos           Knippa                                 19:27.69  6:17/M    11              
   33     29   4329  Ethen Romo            San Perlita                            19:32.13  6:18/M    12              
   34     30   4581  Taylor Wiekamp        Utopia                                 19:35.60  6:19/M    10              
   35     31   4475  Joshua Grissom        Spurger                                19:38.43  6:20/M    10              
   36     32   4476  Landon Heim           Spurger                                19:41.68  6:21/M    10              
   37  (< 5)    343  Maximus Stalker       Abbott                                 19:41.88  6:21/M    10              
   38     33   4546  Jaden Mills           Tilden Mcmullen County                 19:42.70  6:22/M    12    TM        
   39     34   4578  Jaxson Lopez          Utopia                                 19:43.88  6:22/M    9               
   40     35   3649  Rylan Mills           Medina                                 19:44.10  6:22/M    9               
   41     36   4325  Mike Molina           San Perlita                            19:44.44  6:22/M    12              
   42     37   4711  JJ Mendez             Martinsville                           19:46.34  6:23/M    12              
   43     38   3726  Ricky Santana         Moulton                                19:55.32  6:26/M    10    TM        
   44     39   3851  Kristian Fontanez     Penelope                               20:03.94  6:28/M    12              
   45     40   3720  Seth Lopez            Moulton                                20:05.85  6:29/M    11    TM        
   46     41   3820  Eduardo Ramirez       Oakwood                                20:10.19  6:30/M    10              
   47     42   4617  Dillan Kelley-Herd    Waelder                                20:10.45  6:30/M    10              
   48     43   4715  Kuno Romero           Martinsville                           20:10.71  6:31/M    9               
   49     44   4480  Nicholas Wilson       Spurger                                20:11.12  6:31/M    12              
   50  (< 5)   2703  Travis Zulpo          Chester                                20:13.69  6:32/M    11              
   51     45   4579  Fischer McCarty       Utopia                                 20:14.39  6:32/M    12              
   52  (< 5)   2747  Juan Bailon           Coolidge                               20:14.69  6:32/M    10              
   53     46   3039  Carter Sbrusch        Elkhart Slocum                         20:17.19  6:33/M    9     TM        
   54     47   4701  Draven Olds           Zavalla                                20:18.25  6:33/M    9               
   55  (< 5)   2841  Jayden Puente         D'Hanis                                20:18.69  6:33/M    11              
   56     48   3033  Caden Lovelady        Elkhart Slocum                         20:21.88  6:34/M    10    TM        
   57  (< 5)   4025  Roy Estrada           Rocksprings                            20:22.70  6:34/M    9               
   58     49   4580  Vincente Reyes        Utopia                                 20:27.59  6:36/M    12              
   59  (< 5)   2749  Jacoby Brown          Coolidge                               20:29.41  6:37/M    9               
   60     50   1775  Misael Palacios       Avalon                                 20:32.86  6:38/M    10              
   61     51   4577  Braydon Long          Utopia                                 20:36.45  6:39/M    9               
   62     52   3717  Andrew Guyn           Moulton                                20:38.34  6:39/M    12    TM        
   63     53   3056  Daniel Hopkins        Fayetteville                           20:38.54  6:40/M    12    TM        
   64     54   3493  Jason Mendo           Lasara                                 20:45.87  6:42/M    10              
   65     55   4613  Johnny Gutierrez      Waelder                                20:46.68  6:42/M    10              
   66     56   3490  Rolan Guerra          Lasara                                 20:47.20  6:42/M    9               
   67     57   4699  Colton Mann           Zavalla                                20:53.70  6:44/M    12              
   68     58   3812  Luis Gonzales         North Zulch                            20:55.20  6:45/M    11              
   69  (< 5)   4005  Ryan Wrobleski        Richards                               20:56.95  6:45/M    12              
   70  (< 5)   4309  Miguel Cruz           San Isidro                             20:59.45  6:46/M    11              
   71     59   3642  Christipher CharnetskiMedina                                 21:01.11  6:47/M    10              
   72     60   3038  Ayden Sarraf          Elkhart Slocum                         21:05.78  6:48/M    10    TM        
   73     61   3492  Max Hernandez         Lasara                                 21:06.79  6:49/M    10              
   74     62   3652  Joe Preston           Medina                                 21:08.82  6:49/M    12              
   75     63   4473  Colton Fredieu        Spurger                                21:09.22  6:49/M    12              
   76     64   3644  Holland Cook          Medina                                 21:11.88  6:50/M    9               
   77     65   3220  Zeth Kendrick         Groveton Centerville                   21:16.56  6:52/M    9               
   78     66   4319  Ryan Cintron          San Perlita                            21:17.96  6:52/M    9               
   79     67   3061  Connor Price          Fayetteville                           21:19.96  6:53/M    10    TM        
   80  (< 5)   3827  David Mejia           Oglesby                                21:30.93  6:56/M    9               
   81     68   3801  Connly Metting        Nordheim                               21:32.75  6:57/M    10              
   82  (< 5)   3418  Adolfo Martinez       Laneville                              21:33.56  6:57/M    11              
   83     69   3029  Elijah Grabiel        Elkhart Slocum                         21:33.70  6:57/M    10    TM        
   84     70   1770  Jake Ozymy            Avalon                                 21:36.20  6:58/M    11              
   85     71   4712  Camo Murdock          Martinsville                           21:40.95  7:00/M    11              
   86  (< 5)   3732  Chad Plagens          Mount Calm                             21:45.45  7:01/M    11              
   87  (< 5)   2571  Cade Morgan           Brookeland                             21:48.39  7:02/M    10              
   88     72   4698  Landon Duncan         Zavalla                                21:49.41  7:02/M    10              
   89     73   3718  Travis Haikenwaelder  Moulton                                21:50.23  7:03/M    9     TM        
   90     74   4714  Rance Berney          Martinsville                           21:52.87  7:04/M    10              
   91     75   4702  Jacob Quick           Zavalla                                21:54.90  7:04/M    12              
   92     76   3815  Ali Sunny             North Zulch                            21:59.16  7:06/M    12              
   93  (< 5)   2697  Kai Hilliard          Chester                                22:08.98  7:09/M    9               
   94     77   3491  Gavino Gutierrez      Lasara                                 22:11.13  7:09/M    9               
   95     78   3217  Audra Bolton          Groveton Centerville                   22:12.35  7:10/M    12              
   96  (< 5)   2702  Tanner Whitworth      Chester                                22:21.87  7:13/M    10              
   97     79   4713  Seth Cauthen          Martinsville                           22:26.58  7:14/M    10              
   98     80   1759  Kaden Houdek          Avalon                                 22:28.20  7:15/M    10              
   99     81   4716  Mason Bass            Martinsville                           22:33.67  7:17/M    10              
  100     82   4621  Isaiah Whitfield      Waelder                                22:33.95  7:17/M    10              

Qualifying - Teams:  4  Individuals: 10

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade    Qualifier

  101  (< 5)   2700  Zack Redwine          Chester                                22:34.45  7:17/M    9               
  102     83   3641  Gabriel Bower         Medina                                 22:35.10  7:17/M    11              
  103     84   3643  Dominic Charnetski    Medina                                 22:41.84  7:19/M    9               
  104     85   3799  Brayden Jennings      Nordheim                               22:48.55  7:21/M    10              
  105     86   3494  Marco Ornellas        Lasara                                 22:48.70  7:22/M    10              
  106     87   3496  Matthew Tamez         Lasara                                 22:54.45  7:23/M    10              
  107     88   4575  Lawson Leavelle       Utopia                                 22:55.88  7:24/M    9               
  108  (< 5)   2751  Neiman Kirven         Coolidge                               22:57.93  7:24/M    12              
  109  (< 5)   3731  Flavio Morales        Mount Calm                             22:59.76  7:25/M    12              
  110     89   4612  Jayden Gonzales       Waelder                                23:01.39  7:26/M    11              
  111     90   4615  Marco Jaimes          Waelder                                23:05.65  7:27/M    12              
  112     91   4471  Ryder Callaway        Spurger                                23:07.45  7:28/M    9               
  113     92   4318  Nathan Chavez         San Perlita                            23:09.70  7:28/M                    
  114     93   4696  Kasen Blair           Zavalla                                23:18.45  7:31/M    11              
  115     94   2622  Chevo Luciano         Buckholts                              23:22.68  7:32/M    12              
  116     95   3222  Aydn Self             Groveton Centerville                   23:23.20  7:33/M    12              
  117     96   3223  Brayden Watson        Groveton Centerville                   23:23.28  7:33/M    10              
  118     97   3651  Gaige Pitts           Medina                                 23:26.20  7:34/M    9               
  119     98   4620  Elian Rocha           Waelder                                23:35.86  7:37/M    9               
  120     99   1966  Hyzaiah Gonzales      Barksdale Nueces Canyon                23:37.84  7:37/M    11              
  121    100   3805  Pedro Villanueva      Nordheim                               23:40.95  7:38/M    10              
  122    101   1970  Charlie Perez         Barksdale Nueces Canyon                23:44.42  7:39/M    11              
  123    102   3803  Jacob Torres          Nordheim                               23:59.18  7:44/M    9               
  124    103   4703  Logan Smith           Zavalla                                23:59.40  7:44/M    11              
  125    104   4717  Trapper Murdock       Martinsville                           24:04.86  7:46/M    9               
  126  (< 5)   3824  Aiden Gomez           Oglesby                                24:12.80  7:49/M    12              
  127  (< 5)   3825  Johnny Gomez          Oglesby                                24:14.64  7:49/M    11              
  128    105   2621  Luke Lorenz           Buckholts                              24:17.88  7:50/M    10              
  129    106   3818  Kevin Alatorre        Oakwood                                24:38.27  7:57/M    10              
  130    107   3219  Ashton Dain           Groveton Centerville                   25:04.19  8:05/M    11              
  131    108   3221  Wesley Maxfield       Groveton Centerville                   25:13.91  8:08/M    10              
  132    109   1761  CJ MecCariello        Avalon                                 25:22.64  8:11/M    11              
  133    110   3817  Arturo Alatorre       Oakwood                                25:23.86  8:12/M    12              
  134    111   2611  Bryson Alvarado       Buckholts                              25:30.95  8:14/M    9               
  135    112   1971  Thalen Roller         Barksdale Nueces Canyon                25:34.95  8:15/M    9               
  136  (< 5)   3343  Jacob Young           Jonesboro                              25:52.31  8:21/M    11              
  137    113   3821  Darreion Thomas       Oakwood                                26:04.89  8:25/M    9               
  138    114   3822  Gavin Wilbanks        Oakwood                                26:04.89  8:25/M    10              
  139    115   2618  Ivan Baez             Buckholts                              26:43.93  8:37/M    12              
  140  (< 5)   3730  Mason Hall            Mount Calm                             27:18.63  8:49/M    9               
  141    116   3848  Michael Corson        Penelope                               27:28.58  8:52/M    11              
  142    117   3852  Nathaniel Fontanez    Penelope                               27:28.96  8:52/M    11              
  143  (< 5)   3826  Ashton McClure        Oglesby                                27:28.96  8:52/M    11              
  144    118   3846  Junior Castillo       Penelope                               27:29.60  8:52/M    11              
  145    119   3849  Pierce Esparza        Penelope                               27:30.80  8:53/M    9               
  146    120   3218  Colton Brasuell       Groveton Centerville                   28:27.96  9:11/M    10              
  147    121   3847  Alex Chasteen         Penelope                               28:36.35  9:14/M    11              
  148    122   1965  Ayden Gonzales        Barksdale Nueces Canyon                28:58.12  9:21/M    9               
  149    123   2649  Anthony Salomon       Buckholts                              28:58.32  9:21/M    10              
  150    124   3814  Stuart Menjivar-Avila North Zulch                            29:52.21  9:38/M    10              
  151    125   1790  Andrew Santos         Avalon                                 30:15.65  9:46/M    11              
  152    126   1671  David Elizondo        Avalon                                 32:26.57 10:28/M    9               
  153    127   2617  Fabian Baez           Buckholts                              34:08.12 11:01/M    12              
  154    128   3811  Joseph Chandler       North Zulch                            36:09.47 11:40/M    9               
  155    129   3813  Alexander Huffman     North Zulch                            40:29.86 13:04/M    12              
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

3A Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lytle                                  61               5   6   9  19  22  26  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:10.88

    2 Great Hearts Northern Oaks             97               3   7  21  31  35  36  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:55.23

    3 Universal City Randolph               137               8  13  25  34  57  64  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:36.59

    4 Brownsville IDEA Frontier             148              10  28  30  39  41  47  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:26.18

    5 Pharr IDEA                            159              12  17  33  43  54 120 129         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:49.75

    6 San Antonio Cole                      171               2  18  24  49  78  90             
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:17.83

    7 Vanguard Acad Rembrandt               195              16  20  48  51  60  74 115         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:56.96

    8 Hondo                                 224               1  29  61  66  67 113 121         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:00.70

    9 Altair Rice                           232              14  44  46  58  70  72 114         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:07.36

   10 Mathis                                290              15  37  68  82  88  89 106         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:54.27

   11 Weslaco IDEA Pike                     317              11  45  71  94  96 130 158         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:31.91

   12 Edinburg Quest IDEA                   382              32  38  93  97 122 146 148         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:21.20

   13 Taft                                  383              27  55  63 105 133 134 140         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:20.11

   14 Progreso                              402              23  59  84 112 124 126 139         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:49.09

   15 Crystal City                          413              52  53  79 111 118 131 144         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:02.45

   16 Yoakum                                422              65  76  83  98 100 110             
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:40.29

   17 Palacios                              465              73  86  99 103 104                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:42.27

   18 Poteet                                473              42  62  69 147 153 157             
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:22.29

   19 Poth                                  478              80  81 102 107 108 141 143         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:52.79

   20 Hebbronville                          505               4 101 127 128 145 156             
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:18.18

   21 Santa Gertrudis Academy               514              85  87 109 116 117 119 151         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:55.67

   22 Aransas Pass                          601              77  91 137 142 154 159             
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:37.53

   23 Jourdanton                            620              92 125 132 135 136 150 155         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:34.69

   24 Banquete                              657              95 123 138 149 152 160             
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:52.15

 Inc. Alamo IDEA Coll Prep                 1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Columbus                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Dilley                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Falfurrias                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Goliad                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Hallettsville                        2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Luling                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Lyford                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Rio Hondo                            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. San Diego                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Vanderbilt Industrial                2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

5A Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Mission Sharyland                     126               3  18  19  41  45  69 119         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:07.76

    2 Boerne Champion                       150              21  23  30  32  44  75  79         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:29.95

    3 San Antonio Alamo Heights             189              14  20  50  52  53  95 107         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:58.38

    4 McAllen Memorial                      195               1   5  15  68 106 117 147         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:32.29

    5 Laredo Nixon                          195               8  12  36  42  97 127 142         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:44.17

    6 Comal Canyon                          196              13  22  26  58  77  82  87         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:06.07

    7 Lockhart                              201              16  17  29  56  83  94             
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:05.84

    8 McAllen                               224              35  37  38  54  60 110 111         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:55.90

    9 Spring Branch Smithson Valley         235               6  10  57  76  86 101 129         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:25.32

   10 Cedar Park                            252              11  28  49  80  84 130             
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:00.08

   11 Donna North                           266              34  39  43  51  99 122 131         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:40.03

   12 Castroville Medina Valley             270              24  46  55  67  78  96 138         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:42.88

   13 Liberty Hill                          279              25  47  61  72  74  85 146         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:51.87

   14 Mission Veterans Memorial             358              31  40  48 115 124 153 161         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:24.36

   15 Laredo Martin                         376              59  62  73  89  93  98 113         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:36.68

   16 Weslaco East                          396               9  27  81 136 143 145 163         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:01.18

   17 Corpus Christi Vet. Memorial          432               7  65 103 118 139 152 156         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:25.02

   18 San Antonio Jefferson                 433               2  90 102 116 123 128             
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:38.98

   19 Eagle Pass Winn                       488              71  91 104 108 114 134 162         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:32.11

   20 Gregory-Portland                      504              66  92 100 121 125 126 144         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:56.06

   21 San Antonio Southwest Legacy          519               4  63 137 155 160 164 165         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:41.66

   22 Corpus Christi Carroll                532              33 105 112 132 150 151 158         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:54.44

   23 San Antonio Edison                    559              70  88 120 140 141 148 157         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:18.37

   24 Edcouch Edcouch-Elsa                  590              64 109 133 135 149 154 159         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:02.97

 Inc. Brownsville Veterans Memorial        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Comal Pieper                         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Corpus Christi King                  2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Edinburg Vela                        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Harlingen South                      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. La Joya Palmview                     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Leander                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Leander Rouse                        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. McAllen Rowe                         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Rio Grande City                      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. San Antonio Brackenridge             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Sharyland Pioneer                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Victoria West                        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

1A Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Fayetteville                           80               4  12  16  22  26  53  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:35.70

    2 Tilden Mcmullen County                 81               3  11  14  25  28  33             
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:11.21

    3 Moulton                               117               1  15  23  38  40  52  73         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:24.24

    4 Elkhart Slocum                        137               8  17  18  46  48  60  69         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:25.45

    5 Spurger                               143               9  27  31  32  44  63  91         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:36.66

    6 Utopia                                164               6  30  34  45  49  51  88         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:17.65

    7 San Perlita                           230               7  29  36  66  92                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:05.92

    8 Lasara                                250               2  54  56  61  77  86  87         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:08.14

    9 Zavalla                               261              10  47  57  72  75  93 103         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:38.67

   10 Waelder                               292              24  42  55  82  89  90  98         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:53.84

   11 Nordheim                              292              19  20  68  85 100 102             
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:35.65

   12 Medina                                303              35  59  62  64  83  84  97         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:41.01

   13 Martinsville                          304              37  43  71  74  79  81 104         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:57.45

   14 Avalon                                322              13  50  70  80 109 125 126         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:51.84

   15 Barksdale Nueces Canyon               338               5  21  99 101 112 122             
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:15.10

   16 Groveton Centerville                  441              65  78  95  96 107 108 120         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:19.58

   17 Oakwood                               484              41 106 110 113 114                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:22.10

   18 Penelope                              509              39 116 117 118 119 121             
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:01.88

   19 North Zulch                           515              58  76 124 128 129                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:29:25.90

   20 Buckholts                             548              94 105 111 115 123 127             
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:53.76

 Inc. Abbott                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Brookeland                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Chester                              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Coolidge                             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. D'Hanis                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Dime Box                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Goodrich                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Jonesboro                            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Knippa                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Laneville                            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Mount Calm                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Oglesby                              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Richards                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Rocksprings                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. San Isidro                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

3A Girls


Qualifying - Teams:  4  Individuals: 10

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade    Qualifier

    1      1   3943  Brooklyn Albert       Poth                                   11:47.93  5:54/M    9     TM        
    2      2   4555  Sophia Bendet         Universal City Randolph                11:55.68  5:58/M    10    TM        
    3      3   3225  Olivia Etzler         Hallettsville                          11:57.68  5:59/M    11    IND       
    4      4   3579  Marissa Lopez         Lytle                                  12:02.18  6:01/M    12    TM        
    5      5   3577  Moriah Gomez          Lytle                                  12:04.18  6:02/M    12    TM        
    6      6   3947  Rylee Ellis           Poth                                   12:11.55  6:06/M    9     TM        
    7      7   4567  Aubrey Milam          Universal City Randolph                12:16.20  6:08/M    10    TM        
    8      8   4592  Katherine Simons      Vanderbilt Industrial                  12:16.41  6:08/M    10    IND       
    9      9   3868  Ana Ximena Loya       Pharr IDEA                             12:25.37  6:13/M    12    TM        
   10     10   3955  Kora Rocha            Poth                                   12:29.63  6:15/M    12    TM        
   11     11   3864  Naomi Cotero          Pharr IDEA                             12:33.18  6:17/M    10    TM        
   12  (< 5)   2714  Chloe Ross            Columbus                               12:35.92  6:18/M    10    IND       
   13     12   3224  Juliet Davenport      Hallettsville                          12:39.68  6:20/M    10    IND       
   14  (< 5)   3568  Meadow Guillen        Luling                                 12:39.97  6:20/M    10    IND       
   15  (< 5)   3185  Josie Davis           Great Hearts Northern Oaks             12:41.60  6:21/M    11    IND       
   16     13   4583  Elise Bullock         Vanderbilt Industrial                  12:49.11  6:25/M    10    IND       
   17     14   3148  Ashtyn Franke         Goliad                                 12:51.75  6:26/M    10    IND       
   18     15   4570  Caitlyn Rich          Universal City Randolph                12:52.93  6:26/M    10    TM        
   19  (< 5)   3182  Kayla Alarcon         Great Hearts Northern Oaks             12:55.70  6:28/M    12    IND       
   20  (< 5)   4676  Gisela Martinez       Yoakum                                 12:56.48  6:28/M    12    IND       
   21  (< 5)   2713  Kaylea Foster         Columbus                               12:58.25  6:29/M    9               
   22     16   3957  Sadie Skloss          Poth                                   13:04.38  6:32/M    9     TM        
   23     17   3574  Klayre Cook           Lytle                                  13:11.43  6:36/M    9     TM        
   24     18   3586  Frances Scotello      Lytle                                  13:12.71  6:36/M    9     TM        
   25     19   3980  Alexa Galvan          Progreso                               13:13.99  6:37/M    10              
   26     20   4148  Alexis Soriano        San Antonio Cole                       13:14.93  6:37/M    9               
   27     21   3584  Dezmarie Ortega       Lytle                                  13:15.34  6:38/M    12    TM        
   28     22   3954  Keira McKinney        Poth                                   13:17.16  6:39/M    11    TM        
   29     23   4149  Elizabeth Zinannte    San Antonio Cole                       13:19.68  6:40/M    12              
   30     24   3875  Evelyn Zenteno        Pharr IDEA                             13:21.41  6:41/M    11    TM        
   31  (< 5)   2124  Ashley Olveraá        Brownsville IDEA Frontier              13:26.00  6:43/M    12              
   32     25   3950  Jasmine Jones         Poth                                   13:27.91  6:44/M    11    TM        
   33     26   3578  Eisabel Guerrero      Lytle                                  13:28.10  6:44/M    12    TM        
   34     27   4139  Maribela Castllo      San Antonio Cole                       13:28.11  6:44/M    9               
   35     28   4144  Reagan O'Neal         San Antonio Cole                       13:28.33  6:44/M    9               
   36     29   4584  Carlee Burow          Vanderbilt Industrial                  13:30.68  6:45/M    10              
   37     30   3862  Camila Alvarez        Pharr IDEA                             13:31.13  6:46/M    11    TM        
   38     31   4590  Cora Motley           Vanderbilt Industrial                  13:34.79  6:47/M    11              
   39  (< 5)   3841  kenzi duke            Palacios                               13:38.63  6:49/M    9               
   40  (< 5)   4515  Nayeli Perez          Taft                                   13:39.86  6:50/M    11              
   41     32   4145  Elizabeth Perez       San Antonio Cole                       13:39.86  6:50/M    12              
   42     33   3230  Adalyn Pohl           Hallettsville                          13:41.79  6:51/M    10              
   43     34   3152  Audrey Winstead       Goliad                                 13:42.49  6:51/M    12              
   44     35   3195  Leyla Hsieh           Great Hearts-Downtown Campus           13:42.68  6:51/M    10              
   45     36   3293  Victoria Fuentes      Hondo                                  13:47.60  6:54/M    9               
   46     37   3751  Yahdira Lujan         Natalia                                13:48.83  6:54/M    10              
   47     38   4351  Vivian Perotto        Santa Gertrudis Academy                13:49.43  6:55/M    12              
   48  (< 5)   3588  Kelli Cielencki       Marion                                 13:51.18  6:56/M    11              
   49     39   4140  Dakota Gaston         San Antonio Cole                       13:51.47  6:56/M    11              
   50  (< 5)   2818  Carisia Rodriguez     Cotulla                                13:52.00  6:56/M    9               
   51     40   3948  Audrey Felux          Poth                                   13:52.69  6:56/M    10    TM        
   52     41   1956  Illianna Martinez     Banquete                               13:53.93  6:57/M    10              
   53     42   4562  Hannah Irvin          Universal City Randolph                13:54.18  6:57/M    10    TM        
   54     43    875  Maggie West           Santa Gertrudis Academy                13:55.75  6:58/M    9               
   55     44   4352  Miranda Salas         Santa Gertrudis Academy                13:58.59  6:59/M    12              
   56     45   3020  Kailen Rodas          Edna                                   13:59.19  7:00/M    9               
   57     46   4588  Macie Kolodziejczyk   Vanderbilt Industrial                  13:59.40  7:00/M    12              
   58  (< 5)    824  Annette Morales       Alamo IDEA Coll Prep                   14:04.70  7:02/M    12              
   59     47   3749  McKyenzie Flores      Natalia                                14:07.14  7:04/M    11              
   60  (< 5)   3009  Elina Gonzalez        Edinburg Quest IDEA                    14:07.34  7:04/M    11              
   61     48   3869  Deila Lozano          Pharr IDEA                             14:08.15  7:04/M    10    TM        
   62     49   3016  Alexa Armenta-HernandeEdna                                   14:08.96  7:04/M    11              
   63     50   3198  Katherine Nagy        Great Hearts-Downtown Campus           14:09.77  7:05/M    12              
   64     51   1407  Kadence Rocha         Aransas Pass                           14:09.94  7:05/M    9               
   65     52   3024  Mykenzie Zarate       Edna                                   14:11.00  7:06/M    10              
   66     53   4563  Kaitlyn Johnson       Universal City Randolph                14:11.69  7:06/M    11    TM        
   67     54   4556  Josie Corea           Universal City Randolph                14:13.18  7:07/M    9     TM        
   68     55   3200  Viviana Quiles        Great Hearts-Downtown Campus           14:14.28  7:07/M    11              
   69     56   3975  Syann Alaniz          Progreso                               14:15.67  7:08/M                    
   70     57   3364  Jocelyn Urrutia       Karnes City                            14:16.28  7:08/M    9               
   71     58   4587  Kaylee Karl           Vanderbilt Industrial                  14:16.44  7:08/M    10              
   72     59   3021  Keira Santellana      Edna                                   14:17.71  7:09/M    9               
   73     60   3121  Ray Martin            George West                            14:21.94  7:11/M    9               
   74     61   3299  Victoria Renteria     Hondo                                  14:22.40  7:11/M    9               
   75     62   2592  Isabella Llamas       Brownsville IDEA Riverview             14:22.93  7:11/M    12              
   76     63   3023  Mykenna Zarate        Edna                                   14:24.31  7:12/M    11              
   77  (< 5)   4304  Lizbeth Guerrero      San Diego                              14:25.44  7:13/M    9               
   78     64   3123  Melany Serna          George West                            14:25.66  7:13/M    9               
   79     65   3022  Brenda Vidal          Edna                                   14:25.87  7:13/M    12              
   80     66   3228  April Leopold         Hallettsville                          14:29.44  7:15/M    11              
   81     67   3018  Maggie Mixon          Edna                                   14:29.94  7:15/M    12              
   82     68   4608  Danille Rocha         Vanguard Beethoven                     14:30.14  7:15/M    9               
   83     69   4348  Isabel Padilla        Santa Gertrudis Academy                14:30.52  7:15/M    11              
   84     70   4585  Kaylee Cooper         Vanderbilt Industrial                  14:31.13  7:16/M    10              
   85  (< 5)   3571  Nancy Correa          Lyford                                 14:31.44  7:16/M    12              
   86  (< 5)   2131  Jasmine Martinez      Brownsville IDEA Frontier              14:31.53  7:16/M    11              
   87     71   3365  Kaylie Webb           Karnes City                            14:32.15  7:16/M    11              
   88     72   4609  Nichole Rocha         Vanguard Beethoven                     14:33.56  7:17/M    11              
   89     73   3350  Kirby Mcneill         Jourdanton                             14:33.99  7:17/M    12              
   90  (< 5)   2126  SarahÝ Antonio        Brownsville IDEA Frontier              14:34.38  7:17/M    9               
   91     74   3227  Layten Kolacny        Hallettsville                          14:35.94  7:18/M    11              
   92     75   3150  Daryn Schutz          Goliad                                 14:39.85  7:20/M    9               
   93     76   4561  Lindsey Howard        Universal City Randolph                14:43.69  7:22/M    9     TM        
   94     77   3232  Alexis Tudon          Hallettsville                          14:44.44  7:22/M    11              
   95     78   3149  Lillian Knetl         Goliad                                 14:46.82  7:23/M    9               
   96     79   1950  Karina Cantu          Banquete                               14:47.94  7:24/M    11              
   97     80   4349  Cristina Parras       Santa Gertrudis Academy                14:49.19  7:25/M    12              
   98     81   3292  Monica Almanza        Hondo                                  14:50.28  7:25/M    11              
   99     82   3870  Stephany Macias       Pharr IDEA                             14:51.29  7:26/M    11    TM        
  100     83   3303  Windrow Sarah         Hondo                                  14:52.32  7:26/M    12              

Qualifying - Teams:  4  Individuals: 10

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade    Qualifier

  101  (< 5)   2125  Heidy Perezá          Brownsville IDEA Frontier              14:52.72  7:26/M    9               
  102     84   3194  Libby Durbin          Great Hearts-Downtown Campus           14:55.94  7:28/M    9               
  103     85   3357  Mia Willborn          Jourdanton                             14:57.44  7:29/M    10              
  104     86   3143  Julia Aleman          Goliad                                 14:58.19  7:29/M    9               
  105  (< 5)    816  Jacqueline Guajardo   Alamo IDEA Coll Prep                   14:58.40  7:29/M    11              
  106     87   1396  Jocelyn Cole          Aransas Pass                           15:01.19  7:31/M    11              
  107     88   3199  Maya Perez            Great Hearts-Downtown Campus           15:01.44  7:31/M    10              
  108     89   3987  Gabby Ramirez         Progreso                               15:01.85  7:31/M    9               
  109  (< 5)   3041  Kadance Perez         Falfurrias                             15:02.44  7:31/M    9               
  110     90   3344  Estrella Arias        Jourdanton                             15:08.44  7:34/M    10              
  111     91   4605  Elianna Garza         Vanguard Beethoven                     15:12.41  7:36/M    9               
  112     92   3366  Madisson Williams     Karnes City                            15:13.62  7:37/M    10              
  113     93   1957  Cindy Pena            Banquete                               15:16.68  7:38/M    12              
  114     94   3360  Gabby Cruz            Karnes City                            15:18.00  7:39/M    12              
  115     95   3979  Emily Cortez          Progreso                               15:18.50  7:39/M                    
  116     96   2590  Samantha Esquivel     Brownsville IDEA Riverview             15:19.11  7:40/M    11              
  117     97   3362  Lauren Nava           Karnes City                            15:19.69  7:40/M    12              
  118     98   3122  Elidianna Morin       George West                            15:20.93  7:40/M    9               
  119  (< 5)   3937  Charicia Lazcano      Poteet                                 15:27.19  7:44/M    10              
  120     99   1402  Alexiah Leal          Aransas Pass                           15:27.94  7:44/M    12              
  121    100   3750  Kiara Garcia          Natalia                                15:32.82  7:46/M    11              
  122    101   2591  Yaretzi Lara          Brownsville IDEA Riverview             15:34.12  7:47/M    10              
  123    102   3754  Tyli Ventimiglia      Natalia                                15:35.15  7:48/M    11              
  124    103   2981  Alexa Herrera         Edinburg IDEA College Prep             15:41.81  7:51/M    9               
  125    104   3345  Khloe Calvillo        Jourdanton                             15:42.62  7:51/M    9               
  126    105   3294  Rozlin Haynie         Hondo                                  15:51.16  7:56/M    12              
  127    106   2589  Frida Cantu           Brownsville IDEA Riverview             15:51.16  7:56/M    9               
  128    107   2593  Camila Lopez          Brownsville IDEA Riverview             15:51.35  7:56/M    10              
  129    108   3356  Isabella Willborn     Jourdanton                             15:53.59  7:57/M    11              
  130    109   1405  Emma Ramsey           Aransas Pass                           15:54.20  7:57/M    11              
  131    110   3196  Rachel Hufty          Great Hearts-Downtown Campus           15:54.41  7:57/M    11              
  132    111   3296  Aebony Mendoza        Hondo                                  15:54.62  7:57/M    10              
  133    112   2980  Jaylyn Cardoza        Edinburg IDEA College Prep             15:59.89  8:00/M    11              
  134    113   3117  Cora Barter           George West                            16:01.19  8:01/M    9               
  135    114   2983  Maria Jose Ortuno     Edinburg IDEA College Prep             16:01.32  8:01/M    10              
  136    115   3197  Jane Nagy             Great Hearts-Downtown Campus           16:07.71  8:04/M    11              
  137    116   3354  Savanna Schuchart     Jourdanton                             16:13.11  8:07/M    9               
  138    117   4340  Victoria Breitenfeld  Santa Gertrudis Academy                16:14.33  8:07/M    12              
  139    118   3363  Katharine Porter      Karnes City                            16:14.74  8:07/M    11              
  140    119   3361  Dakoda Garcia         Karnes City                            16:17.94  8:09/M    11              
  141    120   1959  Lynzi Rios            Banquete                               16:21.67  8:11/M    11              
  142    121   3146  Haley Clapsaddle      Goliad                                 16:22.69  8:11/M    10              
  143    122   2985  Leah Valdez           Edinburg IDEA College Prep             16:25.92  8:13/M    10              
  144    123   2984  Mary Jane Rangel      Edinburg IDEA College Prep             16:29.37  8:15/M    9               
  145    124   2982  Rachel Mendoza        Edinburg IDEA College Prep             16:34.47  8:17/M    9               
  146    125   4604  Yanely Garcia         Vanguard Beethoven                     16:35.26  8:18/M    9               
  147    126   3753  Ritzi Robles-Ocanpo   Natalia                                16:35.88  8:18/M    11              
  148    127   3151  Olivia Strouhal       Goliad                                 16:36.49  8:18/M    9               
  149    128   4606  Karime Leon           Vanguard Beethoven                     16:44.59  8:22/M    9               
  150    129   3989  Navy Vasquez          Progreso                               16:46.21  8:23/M    10              
  151    130   3988  Valeria Varela        Progreso                               16:48.94  8:24/M    12              
  152    131   4342  Julia Guerrero        Santa Gertrudis Academy                16:50.44  8:25/M    12              
  153  (< 5)   4753  Lilly Lassahn         Corpus Christi London                  16:50.87  8:25/M    9               
  154    132   3984  Glenda Manriquez      Progreso                               16:54.34  8:27/M    10              
  155    133   3119  Leah Davidson         George West                            17:04.10  8:32/M    9               
  156    134   3752  Jasmine Riso          Natalia                                17:08.58  8:34/M    12              
  157    135   3347  Breanna Gomez         Jourdanton                             17:10.62  8:35/M    12              
  158    136   4603  Fatima Constatino     Vanguard Beethoven                     17:23.94  8:42/M    10              
  159  (< 5)   4756  Lauren Venegas        Corpus Christi London                  17:25.62  8:43/M    10              
  160    137   4607  Marina Mata           Vanguard Beethoven                     17:26.94  8:43/M    11              
  161    138   3120  Jenna Lee             George West                            17:29.20  8:45/M    9               
  162    139   1953  Ariel Flores          Banquete                               17:32.44  8:46/M    10              
  163    140   2595  Barbara Torres        Brownsville IDEA Riverview             17:40.85  8:50/M    11              
  164    141   1406  Haylee Ramsey         Aransas Pass                           18:03.16  9:02/M    12              
  165    142   3297  Dennise Moore         Hondo                                  18:08.43  9:04/M    12              
  166    143   2594  Mia J. Ramos          Brownsville IDEA Riverview             18:28.18  9:14/M    12              
  167  (< 5)   4755  Kasey Muench          Corpus Christi London                  18:53.45  9:27/M    9               
  168    144   1403  Haliana Longoria      Aransas Pass                           19:00.20  9:30/M    12              



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

5A Girls


Qualifying - Teams:  4  Individuals: 10

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade    Qualifier

    1  (< 5)   2682  Isabel Conde De FrankeCedar Park                             17:47.14  5:44/M    11    IND       
    2  (< 5)   3992  Yazmin Guerra         PSJA Southwest                         18:39.67  6:01/M    10    IND       
    3      1   4105  Melody Espinoza       San Antonio Brackenridge               18:44.17  6:03/M    12    IND       
    4      2   3510  Jaya Coats            Leander                                18:45.61  6:03/M    11    IND       
    5      3   4459  Mia Perez             Spring Branch Smithson Valley          19:02.67  6:09/M    10    TM        
    6      4   4451  Sophie Goodwin        Spring Branch Smithson Valley          19:11.59  6:11/M    12    TM        
    7      5   2547  Elizabeth Leachman    Boerne Champion                        19:15.65  6:13/M    9     TM        
    8      6   2601  Naia Gracia           Brownsville Veterans Memorial          19:18.10  6:14/M    11    IND       
    9  (< 5)   3378  Hannah Hood           Kerrville Tivy                         19:18.30  6:14/M    10    IND       
   10      7   4104  Marissa Espinoza      San Antonio Brackenridge               19:22.95  6:15/M    12    IND       
   11      8   2556  Josey Whitaker        Boerne Champion                        19:23.16  6:15/M    12    TM        
   12      9   3241  Alexis Fonseca        Harlingen South                        19:23.92  6:15/M    11    IND       
   13     10   4267  Alicia Galvez         San Antonio Southwest Legacy           19:26.41  6:16/M    10    IND       
   14     11   4086  Avery Brawner         San Antonio Alamo Heights              19:27.17  6:17/M    11    TM        
   15     12   2607  Itzel Rodriguez       Brownsville Veterans Memorial          19:28.17  6:17/M    9     IND       
   16     13   3678  Cecilia Cavazos       Mission Sharyland                      19:35.75  6:19/M    11              
   17     14   2544  Grace Flores          Boerne Champion                        19:37.37  6:20/M    12    TM        
   18     15   2731  Alexia Tiscareno MaciaComal Canyon                           19:38.50  6:20/M    12    TM        
   19     16   2543  Kendall Fallon        Boerne Champion                        19:38.72  6:20/M    9     TM        
   20     17   4272  Regina Pompa          San Antonio Southwest Legacy           19:42.39  6:21/M    12              
   21     18   3247  Arianna Rodriguez     Harlingen South                        19:44.88  6:22/M    12              
   22     19   4458  MacKenzie Olson       Spring Branch Smithson Valley          19:47.12  6:23/M    12    TM        
   23     20   4101  Trinity Warnicke      San Antonio Alamo Heights              19:51.17  6:24/M    12    TM        
   24     21   3242  Aliyah Fonseca        Harlingen South                        19:55.67  6:26/M    11              
   25     22   4407  Alexis Villegas       Sharyland Pioneer                      19:56.65  6:26/M    12              
   26     23   3509  Ciara Catton          Leander                                19:58.17  6:27/M    10              
   27     24   3478  Zaddie Christin SantacLaredo Nixon                           19:59.17  6:27/M    10              
   28  (< 5)   2946  Rebecca Davila        Edcouch Edcouch-Elsa                   20:00.43  6:27/M    11              
   29     25   4110  Faith Ramos           San Antonio Brackenridge               20:00.43  6:27/M    12              
   30     26   4469  Zailey Zimmerman      Spring Branch Smithson Valley          20:03.33  6:28/M    10    TM        
   31     27   2719  Taylor Cochran        Comal Canyon                           20:03.33  6:28/M    12    TM        
   32  (< 5)   3619  DANA ROJAS VAZQUEZ    McAllen                                20:05.37  6:29/M    10              
   33  (< 5)   3616  Kenzi Ramirez         McAllen                                20:07.78  6:30/M                    
   34     28   4460  Sophia Perez          Spring Branch Smithson Valley          20:09.82  6:30/M    12    TM        
   35  (< 5)   2738  Sadie Larson          Comal Pieper                           20:10.85  6:31/M    9               
   36     29   4464  Sidney Smith          Spring Branch Smithson Valley          20:17.77  6:33/M    12    TM        
   37     30   3702  Sarah Luna            Mission Veterans Memorial              20:20.40  6:34/M    12              
   38     31   2726  Ava Jeckell           Comal Canyon                           20:23.44  6:35/M    12    TM        
   39  (< 5)   3555  Reina Del Castillo    Lockhart                               20:26.00  6:35/M    9               
   40     32   2539  Kynley Albright       Boerne Champion                        20:26.18  6:36/M          TM        
   41     33   4100  Suri Trujillo         San Antonio Alamo Heights              20:27.67  6:36/M    9     TM        
   42  (< 5)   4610  Isabella Roth         Victoria East                          20:30.76  6:37/M    12              
   43     34   3543  Laura Jonas           Liberty Hill                           20:32.18  6:37/M    9               
   44     35   3477  Sophia Marie Sandoval Laredo Nixon                           20:32.58  6:38/M    9               
   45     36   2720  Mackenzie Combs       Comal Canyon                           20:32.78  6:38/M    12    TM        
   46     37   3703  Tara Madrid           Mission Veterans Memorial              20:34.62  6:38/M    12              
   47  (< 5)   3520  Emma Belliveau        Leander Glenn                          20:34.62  6:38/M    9               
   48     38   3515  Kristi Lopez          Leander                                20:36.18  6:39/M    9               
   49     39   2732  Yazmin Torres         Comal Canyon                           20:38.68  6:40/M    9     TM        
   50     40   3451  Hayley Botello        Laredo Martin                          20:39.47  6:40/M    10              
   51     41   2606  Ashley Pena           Brownsville Veterans Memorial          20:41.74  6:41/M    9               
   52  (< 5)   3439  Itzel Rojo            Laredo Cigarroa                        20:42.31  6:41/M    12              
   53  (< 5)   3991  Eileen Reyna          PSJA North                             20:43.53  6:41/M    12              
   54     42   2768  Addison Baird         Corpus Christi Flour Bluff             20:43.73  6:41/M    10              
   55     43   2723  Aubrey Ellebracht     Comal Canyon                           20:44.35  6:41/M    9     TM        
   56     44   4091  Aubrey Effler         San Antonio Alamo Heights              20:45.35  6:42/M    9     TM        
   57     45   4259  Madison Perez         San Antonio Southwest                  20:45.93  6:42/M    12              
   58     46   3692  Daylah Vega           Mission Sharyland                      20:48.61  6:43/M    12              
   59     47   3246  Sophia Jimenez        Harlingen South                        20:49.44  6:43/M    9               
   60     48   3682  Albeza Heredia        Mission Sharyland                      20:52.49  6:44/M    11              
   61     49   4089  Renee Den             San Antonio Alamo Heights              20:53.31  6:44/M    11    TM        
   62  (< 5)   2949  Miranda Guerrero      Edcouch Edcouch-Elsa                   20:54.13  6:45/M    11              
   63     50   4083  Katie Allison         San Antonio Alamo Heights              20:55.57  6:45/M    9     TM        
   64     51   4098  Halina Sobieszczyk    San Antonio Alamo Heights              20:55.68  6:45/M    9     TM        
   65     52   4107  Jadyn Gonzales        San Antonio Brackenridge               20:58.40  6:46/M    11              
   66     53   3538  Kelly Guzman          Liberty Hill                           20:58.62  6:46/M    9               
   67  (< 5)   4008  Morgan Ramos          Rio Grande City                        20:59.84  6:46/M    11              
   68     54    858  Raven Ozuna           Weslaco East                           21:00.45  6:47/M    12              
   69     55   2553  Erin Shrader          Boerne Champion                        21:05.68  6:48/M    12    TM        
   70     56   3475  Jocelynn Reyes        Laredo Nixon                           21:08.59  6:49/M    12              
   71     57   4257  Tommie Betancourt     San Antonio Southwest                  21:08.94  6:49/M    9               
   72     58   2662  Felicity Agee         Castroville Medina Valley              21:09.19  6:49/M    9               
   73  (< 5)   4006  Lynn Fuentes          Rio Grande City                        21:09.40  6:49/M    12              
   74  (< 5)   3014  Destiny Trevino       Edinburg Vela                          21:18.14  6:52/M    10              
   75     59   4270  Hannah Maldonado      San Antonio Southwest Legacy           21:19.16  6:53/M    12              
   76     60    854  Melody Herrera        Weslaco East                           21:22.93  6:54/M    12              
   77     61   3511  Sadie Guzman          Leander                                21:23.18  6:54/M    10              
   78     62   4261  Austyn Walch          San Antonio Southwest                  21:24.93  6:54/M    10              
   79     63   2550  Kamryn Neer           Boerne Champion                        21:26.30  6:55/M    12    TM        
   80     64   3203  Anika Cluff           Gregory-Portland                       21:26.68  6:55/M    12              
   81     65   3699  Carla Guerrero        Mission Veterans Memorial              21:27.12  6:55/M    12              
   82     66   3467  Alessa De la Garza    Laredo Nixon                           21:29.34  6:56/M    10              
   83     67   3240  Jessica De Leon       Harlingen South                        21:30.46  6:56/M    9               
   84     68   3459  Kassandra Mata        Laredo Martin                          21:30.56  6:56/M    11              
   85     69   3704  Lauren Ochoa          Mission Veterans Memorial              21:31.15  6:57/M    12              
   86     70   2669  Brook Duncan          Castroville Medina Valley              21:32.37  6:57/M    10              
   87  (< 5)   3618  DAIRA ROJAS VAZQUEZ   McAllen                                21:32.43  6:57/M    11              
   88     71   3539  Kimberly Guzman       Liberty Hill                           21:33.59  6:57/M    10              
   89     72   4181  Aubry Ybarra          San Antonio Edison                     21:35.42  6:58/M    11              
   90  (< 5)   3560  Adriana Rodriguez     Lockhart                               21:37.93  6:59/M    10              
   91     73   2661  Anna Adams            Castroville Medina Valley              21:38.43  6:59/M    12              
   92     74   4274  Annabella Zapata      San Antonio Southwest Legacy           21:42.36  7:00/M    10              
   93  (< 5)   2780  Lariah Lara           Corpus Christi King                    21:43.68  7:01/M    12              
   94     75   4179  Dayanara Wong         San Antonio Edison                     21:43.79  7:01/M    12              
   95     76   3466  Audrey Ayala          Laredo Nixon                           21:44.61  7:01/M    12              
   96     77   2671  Jazlyn Garcia         Castroville Medina Valley              21:45.42  7:01/M    11              
   97     78   2733  Aidan Unsworth        Comal Canyon                           21:47.65  7:02/M    9     TM        
   98     79   3635  Norma Ramos           McAllen Memorial                       21:47.93  7:02/M    9               
   99     80   4403  Nadine Molina         Sharyland Pioneer                      21:48.26  7:02/M    11              
  100     81   4177  Estrella Rodriguez    San Antonio Edison                     21:51.94  7:03/M    9               

Qualifying - Teams:  4  Individuals: 10

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade    Qualifier

  101     82   2680  Paiten Trowbridge     Castroville Medina Valley              21:52.35  7:03/M    12              
  102     83   3639  Katherine Trevino     McAllen Memorial                       21:55.39  7:04/M    12              
  103     84   3474  Valeria Pena          Laredo Nixon                           21:55.59  7:04/M    12              
  104     85   2814  Scarlett Smith        Corpus Christi Vet. Memorial           21:57.41  7:05/M    9               
  105     86    860  Andrea Quintero       Weslaco East                           21:57.43  7:05/M    9               
  106     87    855  Tea Martinez          Weslaco East                           21:57.82  7:05/M    10              
  107     88   4400  Emma Gaither          Sharyland Pioneer                      21:59.19  7:06/M    9               
  108     89   2678  	Jacqueline St. ClergyCastroville Medina Valley              22:01.43  7:06/M    10              
  109     90   2600  Arianna Garcia        Brownsville Veterans Memorial          22:02.00  7:06/M    9               
  110     91   3551  Megan Smith           Liberty Hill                           22:02.18  7:07/M    10              
  111     92    859  Gabriela Quintanilla  Weslaco East                           22:03.90  7:07/M    11              
  112     93   3521  Jessica Aldrich       Leander Rouse                          22:06.34  7:08/M    9               
  113     94   3700  Jordan Hernandez      Mission Veterans Memorial              22:06.74  7:08/M    12              
  114  (< 5)   2779  Alison Hidalgo        Corpus Christi King                    22:07.68  7:08/M    11              
  115  (< 5)   4223  Samantha Osorio       San Antonio MacArthur                  22:08.37  7:09/M    11              
  116     95   3677  Michelle Barragan     Mission Sharyland                      22:08.43  7:09/M    9               
  117     96   3514  Isabel Lima           Leander                                22:10.40  7:09/M    9               
  118     97   3531  Kylie Snell           Leander Rouse                          22:12.44  7:10/M    9               
  119     98   2775  Madilyn Schell        Corpus Christi Flour Bluff             22:12.64  7:10/M    9               
  120     99   3638  Helena Solis          McAllen Memorial                       22:12.65  7:10/M    9               
  121    100   3476  Julissa Sandoval      Laredo Nixon                           22:12.85  7:10/M    11              
  122    101   3708  Mikaela Segundo       Mission Veterans Memorial              22:13.67  7:10/M    10              
  123    102   2666  Tanith Chappie        Castroville Medina Valley              22:13.88  7:10/M    11              
  124    103   4109  Micheala Moncada      San Antonio Brackenridge               22:15.44  7:11/M    11              
  125    104   3529  Maria Reyes           Leander Rouse                          22:15.44  7:11/M    10              
  126    105   3628  Amy Davila            McAllen Memorial                       22:15.92  7:11/M    12              
  127    106   3533  Kentleigh Boswell     Liberty Hill                           22:16.74  7:11/M    11              
  128    107   3456  Espinoza Jennifer     Laredo Martin                          22:16.93  7:11/M    12              
  129    108   4452  Avery Green           Spring Branch Smithson Valley          22:17.95  7:12/M    9     TM        
  130    109   3245  Luz Jimenez           Harlingen South                        22:19.18  7:12/M    10              
  131    110   3542  Ashlyn Jarvis         Liberty Hill                           22:21.19  7:13/M    10              
  132    111   3512  Olivia Jimenez        Leander                                22:21.19  7:13/M    11              
  133    112   3633  Liberty Medina        McAllen Memorial                       22:25.93  7:14/M    11              
  134    113   2772  Kira Phillips         Corpus Christi Flour Bluff             22:30.14  7:16/M    10              
  135    114   4404  Ketny Nicoleau        Sharyland Pioneer                      22:32.17  7:16/M    12              
  136    115   3675  Paola Azcarate        Mission Sharyland                      22:33.61  7:17/M    10              
  137  (< 5)   2767  Linda Villarreal      Corpus Christi Carroll                 22:34.68  7:17/M    10              
  138    116   3211  Samantha Gregory      Gregory-Portland                       22:36.18  7:17/M    11              
  139    117   4405  Sophie Ponce De Leon  Sharyland Pioneer                      22:37.86  7:18/M    12              
  140    118   3627  Katelyn Cavazos       McAllen Memorial                       22:37.93  7:18/M    9               
  141    119   4401  Alexzia Gamez         Sharyland Pioneer                      22:40.31  7:19/M    10              
  142    120   3454  Katherine Delgadillo  Laredo Martin                          22:42.52  7:20/M    11              
  143    121   3523  Grace Cornwell        Leander Rouse                          22:43.12  7:20/M    12              
  144    122   2603  Jennifer Jurado       Brownsville Veterans Memorial          22:43.52  7:20/M    10              
  145    123   4399  Sara Escobar          Sharyland Pioneer                      22:43.73  7:20/M    9               
  146    124   3626  Dania Casas           McAllen Memorial                       22:48.93  7:22/M    10              
  147    125   3460  Valerie Medina        Laredo Martin                          22:49.93  7:22/M    10              
  148    126   2807  Isabel Midyett        Corpus Christi Vet. Memorial           22:54.12  7:23/M    10              
  149    127   2598  Isabella Mitchell     Brownsville Veterans Memorial          22:54.68  7:23/M    11              
  150    128   3207  Zoey Flores           Gregory-Portland                       22:56.94  7:24/M    10              
  151    129   3680  Maria Flores          Mission Sharyland                      22:57.16  7:24/M    9               
  152    130   3547  Laney McCarn          Liberty Hill                           22:57.76  7:24/M    10              
  153    131   3455  Dayanara Ibarra       Laredo Martin                          22:59.18  7:25/M    11              
  154    132   2769  Victoria Godsey       Corpus Christi Flour Bluff             23:03.85  7:26/M    11              
  155    133   2777  Ella VanTilburg       Corpus Christi Flour Bluff             23:11.58  7:29/M    10              
  156    134   3518  Raegan Schwab         Leander                                23:15.87  7:30/M    12              
  157    135   4111  Chloe Rojo            San Antonio Brackenridge               23:23.17  7:33/M    11              
  158    136   2809  Jacey Olivarez        Corpus Christi Vet. Memorial           23:29.43  7:35/M    11              
  159    137   3243  Evette Garcia         Harlingen South                        23:33.91  7:36/M    9               
  160    138   4169  Destiny Gamez         San Antonio Edison                     23:34.43  7:36/M    11              
  161    139   3525  Conner Ford           Leander Rouse                          23:34.93  7:36/M    10              
  162    140   2774  Mary Ritchie          Corpus Christi Flour Bluff             23:35.43  7:37/M    12              
  163    141   3705  Athina Pena           Mission Veterans Memorial              23:36.36  7:37/M    12              
  164    142   2771  Laura Mendoza         Corpus Christi Flour Bluff             23:36.68  7:37/M    10              
  165    143   3452  Shelby Botello        Laredo Martin                          23:44.43  7:39/M    11              
  166    144   3528  Ashley Perez          Leander Rouse                          23:55.43  7:43/M    9               
  167    145   4103  Kiara Boozer          San Antonio Brackenridge               23:57.88  7:44/M    12              
  168    146   2806  Alysa Mendoza         Corpus Christi Vet. Memorial           23:59.43  7:44/M    12              
  169    147   4180  Daymirka Wong         San Antonio Edison                     24:02.77  7:45/M    12              
  170    148   3527  Kaylee Monthie        Leander Rouse                          24:08.43  7:47/M    10              
  171    149   2804  Ximena Hernandez      Corpus Christi Vet. Memorial           24:08.65  7:47/M    9               
  172    150   2811  Emily Ramirez         Corpus Christi Vet. Memorial           24:20.41  7:51/M    9               
  173    151   2813  Kathleen Sanchez      Corpus Christi Vet. Memorial           24:27.91  7:54/M    9               
  174    152   3689  Mackenzie Thomson     Mission Sharyland                      24:32.37  7:55/M    10              
  175    153    856  Joanna Munoz          Weslaco East                           24:36.84  7:56/M    11              
  176    154   2599  Sage Fernandez        Brownsville Veterans Memorial          24:39.67  7:57/M    11              
  177    155   3212  Olivia Mendez         Gregory-Portland                       24:45.76  7:59/M    9               
  178    156   3205  Reba Davis            Gregory-Portland                       24:49.29  8:00/M    10              
  179    157   4273  Keila Ramirez Guzman  San Antonio Southwest Legacy           24:53.43  8:02/M    10              
  180    158   4175  Maria Munoz           San Antonio Edison                     24:55.94  8:03/M    9               
  181    159   3216  Madison Tietze        Gregory-Portland                       24:57.39  8:03/M    11              
  182    160   4174  Josilynn Munoz        San Antonio Edison                     25:03.66  8:05/M    9               
  183    161   3208  Isabelle Garza        Gregory-Portland                       25:30.89  8:14/M    9               
  184    162   4258  Sandra Martinez AlmanzSan Antonio Southwest                  25:31.89  8:14/M    12              
  185    163    853  Mareli Cuellar        Weslaco East                           25:37.69  8:16/M    11              
  186    164   4262  Lizeth Acosta Astorga San Antonio Southwest Legacy           26:06.38  8:25/M    12              
  187    165   4260  Vanessa Ramos         San Antonio Southwest                  26:31.54  8:33/M    9               
  188    166   4266  Vanessa Estrada       San Antonio Southwest Legacy           26:43.31  8:37/M    10              



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

1A Girls


Qualifying - Teams:  4  Individuals: 10

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade    Qualifier

    1      1   4551  Camie Taylor          Tilden Mcmullen County                 12:56.12  6:28/M    9     TM        
    2      2   4549  Cassidy Slavinski     Tilden Mcmullen County                 13:06.52  6:33/M    10    TM        
    3      3   1391  Abigail Huffhines     Aquilla                                13:11.80  6:36/M    12    IND       
    4      4   4541  Isabella Billingsley  Tilden Mcmullen County                 13:13.81  6:37/M    9     TM        
    5  (< 5)   3664  Jaycee Rigsby         Milford                                13:25.80  6:43/M    10    IND       
    6      5   3757  Joely Jenkins         Neches                                 13:29.12  6:45/M    10    TM        
    7      6   3716  Estefania Colchado    Moulton                                13:29.37  6:45/M    11    TM        
    8      7   2572  Addison Murphy        Brookeland                             13:32.62  6:46/M    10    IND       
    9      8   4060  Maggie Salinas        Round Top-Carmine                      13:33.51  6:47/M    11    TM        
   10  (< 5)   3800  Abby Klein            Nordheim                               13:35.87  6:48/M    10    IND       
   11  (< 5)   4472  Searra Clark          Spurger                                13:41.35  6:51/M    9     IND       
   12      9   4548  Sianna Serrata        Tilden Mcmullen County                 13:46.12  6:53/M    12    TM        
   13     10   3756  Bre Fredrickson       Neches                                 13:48.13  6:54/M    12    TM        
   14  (< 5)   4573  Kinsley Cox           Utopia                                 13:49.97  6:55/M    9     IND       
   15     11   3648  Charli McCabe         Medina                                 13:50.58  6:55/M    12    IND       
   16     12    338  Grace Stalker         Abbott                                 13:52.45  6:56/M    12    IND       
   17     13   4550  Shelby Slavinski      Tilden Mcmullen County                 13:52.70  6:56/M    12    TM        
   18     14   4542  Katie David           Tilden Mcmullen County                 13:54.25  6:57/M    9     TM        
   19  (< 5)   3804  Percy Torrez          Nordheim                               14:00.36  7:00/M    9     IND       
   20  (< 5)   3060  Jeslyn Moralez        Fayetteville                           14:10.62  7:05/M    11    IND       
   21  (< 5)   3386  Alesandra Gonzalez    Knippa                                 14:11.53  7:06/M    12              
   22     15   1755  Itzel Guerrero        Avalon                                 14:13.76  7:07/M    10              
   23     16   4314  Estrella Martinez     San Isidro                             14:15.13  7:08/M    9               
   24  (< 5)   3498  Ximena Ventura        Lasara                                 14:22.46  7:11/M    11              
   25     17   3713  Karsyn Blahuta        Moulton                                14:24.85  7:12/M    9     TM        
   26     18   3037  Abby Sarraf           Elkhart Slocum                         14:25.88  7:13/M    12              
   27     19   3755  Abigail Fletcher      Neches                                 14:27.94  7:14/M    12    TM        
   28  (< 5)   3059  DeVynn Moeckel        Fayetteville                           14:28.75  7:14/M    9               
   29     20   1380  MaKayla Bowman        Aquilla                                14:30.58  7:15/M    12              
   30     21   3338  Madison Manning       Jonesboro                              14:33.21  7:17/M    9               
   31  (< 5)   2840  Ryley Phillippe       D'Hanis                                14:38.51  7:19/M    11              
   32     22   4055  Mallory Krause        Round Top-Carmine                      14:38.62  7:19/M    11    TM        
   33     23   3503  Anna Jones            Leakey                                 14:39.13  7:20/M    12              
   34     24   3027  Annie Cockerham       Elkhart Slocum                         14:39.33  7:20/M    12              
   35     25   4547  Kinlee Mills          Tilden Mcmullen County                 14:41.38  7:21/M    10    TM        
   36     26   2574  Taylar Strother       Brookeland                             14:45.63  7:23/M    11              
   37     27   3728  Kaylee Trejo          Moulton                                14:47.87  7:24/M    12    TM        
   38     28   4709  Liz Gomez             Martinsville                           14:50.52  7:25/M    9               
   39     29   3500  Natalie Garcia        Leakey                                 15:00.88  7:30/M    9               
   40     30   1788  Jennie Rodriguez      Avalon                                 15:01.63  7:31/M    9               
   41     31   3646  Ahnika Grassie        Medina                                 15:05.12  7:33/M    10              
   42     32   2752  Genesis Molina        Coolidge                               15:06.13  7:33/M    9               
   43     33   3725  Trista Michna         Moulton                                15:08.13  7:34/M    12    TM        
   44     34   4056  Avery Nelius          Round Top-Carmine                      15:11.43  7:36/M    9     TM        
   45     35   4313  Aryanna Garza         San Isidro                             15:14.47  7:37/M    10              
   46     36   3506  Makenzie Ramirez      Leakey                                 15:19.63  7:40/M    11              
   47     37   3759  Lacie Macias          Neches                                 15:22.43  7:41/M    11    TM        
   48     38   4054  Kennedy Flinn         Round Top-Carmine                      15:23.44  7:42/M    11    TM        
   49     39   3721  Marisol Manzano       Moulton                                15:23.63  7:42/M    9     TM        
   50     40   3760  Libby Raine           Neches                                 15:26.13  7:43/M    11    TM        
   51     41    335  Millie Klaus          Abbott                                 15:26.63  7:43/M    12              
   52     42   4706  Serena Ward           Martinsville                           15:28.20  7:44/M    10              
   53     43   3036  Julie Neal            Elkhart Slocum                         15:28.31  7:44/M    12              
   54     44   2568  Cierra Justice        Brookeland                             15:28.31  7:44/M    10              
   55     45   1972  Kylie Taylor          Barksdale Nueces Canyon                15:31.56  7:46/M    12              
   56     46   4321  Hailey Gutierrez      San Perlita                            15:33.57  7:47/M    12              
   57     47   1765  Alecia Ornelas        Avalon                                 15:33.77  7:47/M    11              
   58     48   2567  Alexis Hale           Brookeland                             15:34.38  7:47/M    12              
   59     49   3719  Angelis Juarez        Moulton                                15:34.88  7:47/M    10    TM        
   60  (< 5)   4026  Breanna Satterfield   Rocksprings                            15:37.34  7:49/M    10              
   61     50   3341  Alissa Shumate        Jonesboro                              15:38.86  7:49/M    12              
   62     51   3758  Aubrey Kincade        Neches                                 15:39.87  7:50/M    10    TM        
   63     52   3501  Ainsley Gonzalez      Leakey                                 15:41.63  7:51/M    9               
   64  (< 5)   3823  Jacee Youngblood      Oakwood                                15:43.55  7:52/M    11              
   65     53   3171  Arly Balbuena         Goodrich                               15:45.13  7:53/M    10              
   66  (< 5)    852  Alizae Perez          Pettus                                 15:45.79  7:53/M    10              
   67     54   3727  Addison Simper        Moulton                                15:46.60  7:53/M    9     TM        
   68  (< 5)   4697  Kali Campbell         Zavalla                                15:46.80  7:53/M    10              
   69     55   2695  Kyli Handley          Chester                                15:47.21  7:54/M    10              
   70     56   2753  Julianna Samaniego    Coolidge                               15:48.38  7:54/M    9               
   71  (< 5)   4629  Abbee Thigpin         Wells                                  15:50.38  7:55/M    9               
   72     57   3855  Madisyn Kris          Penelope                               15:50.64  7:55/M    10              
   73     58   3647  Hallie Kunz           Medina                                 15:51.38  7:56/M    10              
   74     59   3761  Addison Spaith        Neches                                 15:54.10  7:57/M    9     TM        
   75     60   4052  Jill Eilers           Round Top-Carmine                      15:56.88  7:58/M    10    TM        
   76     61   1964  Camdyn Childs         Barksdale Nueces Canyon                15:58.13  7:59/M    12              
   77     62   4058  Daylin Pitts          Round Top-Carmine                      15:59.59  8:00/M    10    TM        
   78     63   3030  Janet Guess           Elkhart Slocum                         15:59.59  8:00/M    9               
   79  (< 5)   3828  Hailey Meyers         Oglesby                                16:03.85  8:02/M    12              
   80     64   4707  Hannah Miller         Martinsville                           16:10.13  8:05/M    10              
   81     65   3499  Anna Fortner          Leakey                                 16:10.57  8:05/M    10              
   82     66   2569  Akadynce LeBlanc      Brookeland                             16:10.76  8:05/M    12              
   83     67   4053  Tess Eilers           Round Top-Carmine                      16:15.38  8:08/M    10    TM        
   84  (< 5)   3816  Ayesha Sunny          North Zulch                            16:16.63  8:08/M    11              
   85     68   4327  Daniella Ramos        San Perlita                            16:17.63  8:09/M    12              
   86     69   3032  Audrey Leuschner      Elkhart Slocum                         16:18.63  8:09/M    11              
   87     70   1973  Sarabeth Tondre       Barksdale Nueces Canyon                16:20.10  8:10/M    10              
   88     71   2748  Teresa Bailon         Coolidge                               16:21.12  8:11/M    12              
   89     72   1760  Kelsey Lane           Avalon                                 16:21.72  8:11/M    9               
   90     73   4310  Anna Elizondo         San Isidro                             16:21.72  8:11/M    10              
   91     74   1967  Melanie Herrera       Barksdale Nueces Canyon                16:22.15  8:11/M    12              
   92     75   2566  Samantha Gilbert      Brookeland                             16:22.93  8:11/M    11              
   93     76   3650  Kytlin Peterson       Medina                                 16:23.63  8:12/M    11              
   94     77   4311  Roma Elizondo         San Isidro                             16:26.59  8:13/M    12              
   95     78   2570  Kierra LeBlanc        Brookeland                             16:27.80  8:14/M    12              
   96     79   1385  Addison Harwell       Aquilla                                16:40.13  8:20/M    12              
   97     80   3645  Makenna Gourley       Medina                                 16:43.72  8:22/M    10              
   98     81   1495  Jenelle Moreno        Austwell-Tivoli                        16:44.48  8:22/M    12              
   99     82   3339  Payten Manning        Jonesboro                              16:46.29  8:23/M    11              
  100     83   1793  Haley Zaidle          Avalon                                 16:48.32  8:24/M    11              

Qualifying - Teams:  4  Individuals: 10

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade    Qualifier

  101     84   1791  Anna Sauers           Avalon                                 16:49.88  8:25/M    10              
  102  (< 5)   2839  Addison Mutz          D'Hanis                                16:50.93  8:25/M    10              
  103     85    327  Brailyn Allen         Abbott                                 16:54.88  8:27/M    9               
  104     86   3040  Gabby Watson          Elkhart Slocum                         16:59.48  8:30/M    10              
  105     87   3026  Kolbie Bush           Elkhart Slocum                         16:59.88  8:30/M    12              
  106     88   2750  Lilli Caddell         Coolidge                               17:00.70  8:30/M    9               
  107     89   1963  Savannah Cable        Barksdale Nueces Canyon                17:01.53  8:31/M    10              
  108     90   3176  Latrina Morgan        Goodrich                               17:05.38  8:33/M    11              
  109     91   3504  Kat Knox              Leakey                                 17:06.59  8:33/M    11              
  110     92   4322  Heaven Gutierrez      San Perlita                            17:07.13  8:34/M    9               
  111     93   1497  Yesenia Revilla       Austwell-Tivoli                        17:09.38  8:35/M    11              
  112     94   4705  Asiya Durham          Martinsville                           17:10.45  8:35/M    12              
  113     95   3172  Liseidy Balbuena      Goodrich                               17:11.74  8:36/M    9               
  114     96   3507  Bibi Rodriguez        Leakey                                 17:12.64  8:36/M    12              
  115     97   3653  Kaydence Tilghman     Medina                                 17:16.13  8:38/M    10              
  116     98   4330  Sydneanna Strader     San Perlita                            17:19.60  8:40/M    11              
  117     99   2648  Aubree Ralston        Buckholts                              17:19.88  8:40/M    12              
  118    100   3337  Adalyna Andrade       Jonesboro                              17:20.10  8:40/M    9               
  119    101   1392  Lily Warren           Aquilla                                17:21.38  8:41/M    9               
  120    102   3177  Kyndelyn Roberts      Goodrich                               17:23.39  8:42/M    10              
  121    103   3857  Loralye Matthews      Penelope                               17:28.88  8:44/M    9               
  122    104   1386  Ava Harwell           Aquilla                                17:29.77  8:45/M    10              
  123    105   3170  Aralyn Angel          Goodrich                               17:32.13  8:46/M    11              
  124    106   4002  Addison Kight         Richards                               17:44.13  8:52/M    9               
  125    107   3856  Alyssa Kucera         Penelope                               17:52.52  8:56/M    9               
  126  (< 5)   4478  Jillian Leasman       Spurger                                17:52.72  8:56/M    12              
  127    108   2620  Bailey Eaton          Buckholts                              17:53.63  8:57/M    10              
  128    109    337  Abby Neill            Abbott                                 17:56.37  8:58/M    10              
  129    110   3860  Alondra Rebolllar     Penelope                               18:00.27  9:00/M    12              
  130    111   4003  Caroline Pool         Richards                               18:00.67  9:00/M    9               
  131    112   1381  Addison Crowell       Aquilla                                18:16.52  9:08/M    12              
  132    113   1382  Harper Hammonds       Aquilla                                18:17.52  9:09/M    11              
  133    114   4317  Olivia Reyes          San Isidro                             18:23.64  9:12/M    9               
  134    115   4326  Jasmine Moreno        San Perlita                            18:25.38  9:13/M    9               
  135    116   4312  Monzerath Gamez       San Isidro                             18:28.30  9:14/M    11              
  136    117   1500  Brooklyn Elerson      Avalon                                 18:29.63  9:15/M    11              
  137    118    336  Madison Murphy        Abbott                                 18:31.96  9:16/M    12              
  138    119   3845  Daniela Castillo      Penelope                               18:33.96  9:17/M    12              
  139    120   3858  Shy'ann Matthews      Penelope                               18:35.39  9:18/M    10              
  140    121   1974  Serenity Winston      Barksdale Nueces Canyon                18:37.85  9:19/M    10              
  141    122   2754  Brooklyn Smiley       Coolidge                               18:38.13  9:19/M    9               
  142    123   1494  Mariah Martinez       Austwell-Tivoli                        18:42.63  9:21/M    12              
  143    124   3342  Peyton Williamson     Jonesboro                              18:48.44  9:24/M    9               
  144    125   2698  Koree Hilliard        Chester                                18:50.89  9:25/M    11              
  145    126   4708  Sara Sentr            Martinsville                           18:51.63  9:26/M    10              
  146    127   2623  Emily Norris          Buckholts                              19:00.84  9:30/M    9               
  147  (< 5)   3962  DIANA ESPARZA         Prairie Lea                            19:04.32  9:32/M    11              
  148    128   2701  Blakeney Whitworth    Chester                                19:06.14  9:33/M    9               
  149    129   2696  Saydi Handley         Chester                                19:24.84  9:42/M    10              
  150    130   2692  Lauren Citrano        Chester                                19:27.39  9:44/M    9               
  151    131   1496  Jocelyn Moreno        Austwell-Tivoli                        19:30.67  9:45/M    10              
  152    132   3174  Tanyreauna Criswell   Goodrich                               19:31.38  9:46/M    9               
  153  (< 5)   3961  Alicia Chapa          Prairie Lea                            19:43.92  9:52/M    12              
  154    133   2627  Jessika Polk          Buckholts                              19:45.64  9:53/M    9               
  155    134   4315  Silvia Perez          San Isidro                             19:45.89  9:53/M    11              
  156    135   4328  Daniela Rincon        San Perlita                            19:46.52  9:53/M    10              
  157    136   2746  Alicia Acevedo        Coolidge                               19:48.14  9:54/M    12              
  158    137   3853  Noemy Gaspar          Penelope                               19:51.14  9:56/M    12              
  159    138   4004  Neely Wilson          Richards                               20:07.39 10:04/M    9               
  160    139   1969  Katy Karnes           Barksdale Nueces Canyon                20:12.39 10:06/M    12              
  161    140   2619  Kassandra Benavidez   Buckholts                              20:13.64 10:07/M    12              
  162    141    328  Kinley Grayson        Abbott                                 20:31.59 10:16/M    9               
  163    142   4710  Hannah Bass           Martinsville                           20:48.39 10:24/M    9               
  164    143   4001  Kiley Douga           Richards                               21:01.14 10:31/M    10              
  165    144   3178  LaShanda Shelley      Goodrich                               21:06.27 10:33/M    11              
  166  (< 5)   3963  ITZCEL GOMEZ- LONGORIAPrairie Lea                            21:38.99 10:49/M    12              
  167    145   4000  Angel Carreon         Richards                               21:44.80 10:52/M    9               
  168  (< 5)   3960  XIMENA ANGELES GARCIA Prairie Lea                            23:23.36 11:42/M    12              
  169    146   3340  Rachael Pruett        Jonesboro                              23:51.38 11:56/M    9               
  170    147   1499  Autumn Villareal      Austwell-Tivoli                        24:51.15 12:26/M    9               
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

3A Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Poth                                   55               1   6  10  16  22  25  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:50.65

    2 Lytle                                  65               4   5  17  18  21  26             
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:45.84

    3 Universal City Randolph               119               2   7  15  42  53  54  76         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:10.68

    4 Pharr IDEA                            122               9  11  24  30  48  82             
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:59.24

    5 Vanderbilt Industrial                 127               8  13  29  31  46  58  70         
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:10.39

    6 San Antonio Cole                      130              20  23  27  28  32  39             
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:10.91

    7 Hallettsville                         188               3  12  33  66  74  77             
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:24.53

    8 Edna                                  268              45  49  52  59  63  65  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:01.17

    9 Santa Gertrudis Academy               274              38  43  44  69  80 117 131         
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:03.48

   10 Goliad                                287              14  34  75  78  86 121 127         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:59.10

   11 Great Hearts-Downtown Campus          312              35  50  55  84  88 110 115         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:04.11

   12 Hondo                                 366              36  61  81  83 105 111 142         
        Top  5 Times: 1:13:43.76

   13 Progreso                              388              19  56  89  95 129 130 132         
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:36.22

   14 Karnes City                           411              57  71  92  94  97 118 119         
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:39.74

   15 Natalia                               412              37  47 100 102 126 134             
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:39.82

   16 Jourdanton                            460              73  85  90 104 108 116 135         
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:16.08

   17 George West                           468              60  64  98 113 133 138             
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:13.82

   18 Brownsville IDEA Riverview            472              62  96 101 106 107 140 143         
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:58.67

   19 Banquete                              472              41  79  93 120 139                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:52.66

   20 Vanguard Beethoven                    484              68  72  91 125 128 136 137         
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:35.96

   21 Aransas Pass                          487              51  87  99 109 141 144             
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:36.43

   22 Edinburg IDEA College Prep            574             103 112 114 122 123 124             
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:38.31

 Inc. Alamo IDEA Coll Prep                 2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Columbus                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Cotulla                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Edinburg Quest IDEA                  1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Falfurrias                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Great Hearts Northern Oaks           2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Luling                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Lyford                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Marion                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Palacios                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Poteet                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. San Diego                            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Taft                                 1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Yoakum                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Brownsville IDEA Frontier            4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Corpus Christi London                3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

5A Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Boerne Champion                        75               5   8  14  16  32  55  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:21.08

    2 Spring Branch Smithson Valley          80               3   4  19  26  28  29 108         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:14.53

    3 Comal Canyon                          148              15  27  31  36  39  43  78         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:16.73

    4 San Antonio Alamo Heights             157              11  20  33  44  49  50  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:24.67

    5 Harlingen South                       162               9  18  21  47  67 109 137         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:24.37

    6 San Antonio Brackenridge              188               1   7  25  52 103 135 145         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:21.39

    7 Leander                               220               2  23  38  61  96 111 134         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:53.54

    8 Laredo Nixon                          257              24  35  56  66  76  84 100         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:54.29

    9 Brownsville Veterans Memorial         271               6  12  41  90 122 127 154         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:13.53

   10 Mission Veterans Memorial             295              30  37  65  69  94 101 141         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:00.03

   11 Mission Sharyland                     317              13  46  48  95 115 129 152         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:58.89

   12 San Antonio Southwest Legacy          317              10  17  59  74 157 164 166         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:03.75

   13 Liberty Hill                          355              34  53  71  91 106 110 130         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:23.31

   14 Castroville Medina Valley             360              58  70  73  77  82  89 102         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:57.76

   15 Weslaco East                          379              54  60  86  87  92 153 163         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:22.53

   16 Sharyland Pioneer                     421              22  80  88 114 117 119 123         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:54.13

   17 Laredo Martin                         460              40  68 107 120 125 131 143         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:59.41

   18 McAllen Memorial                      478              79  83  99 105 112 118 124         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:37.82

   19 San Antonio Southwest                 491              45  57  62 162 165                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:23.23

   20 San Antonio Edison                    513              72  75  81 138 147 158 160         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:48.35

   21 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff            518              42  98 113 132 133 140 142         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:41.94

   22 Leander Rouse                         554              93  97 104 121 139 144 148         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:52.27

   23 Gregory-Portland                      619              64 116 128 155 156 159 161         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:34.85

   24 Corpus Christi Vet. Memorial          642              85 126 136 146 149 150 151         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:29.04

 Inc. Cedar Park                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Comal Pieper                         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Corpus Christi Carroll               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Corpus Christi King                  2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Edcouch Edcouch-Elsa                 2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Edinburg Vela                        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Kerrville Tivy                       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Laredo Cigarroa                      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Leander Glenn                        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Lockhart                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. McAllen                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. PSJA North                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. PSJA Southwest                       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Rio Grande City                      2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. San Antonio MacArthur                1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Victoria East                        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

1A Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Tilden Mcmullen County                 29               1   2   4   9  13  14  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:55.27

    2 Neches                                111               5  10  19  37  40  51  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:33.75

    3 Moulton                               122               6  17  27  33  39  49  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:13:13.85

    4 Round Top-Carmine                     162               8  22  34  38  60  62  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:43.88

    5 Brookeland                            191               7  26  44  48  66  75  78         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:31.70

    6 Leakey                                205              23  29  36  52  65  91  96         
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:51.84

    7 Elkhart Slocum                        217              18  24  43  63  69  86  87         
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:51.74

    8 Avalon                                247              15  30  47  72  83  84 117         
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:59.20

    9 Medina                                256              11  31  58  76  80  97             
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:54.43

   10 Aquilla                               307               3  20  79 101 104 112 113         
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:13.66

   11 San Isidro                            315              16  35  73  77 114 116 134         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:41.55

   12 Barksdale Nueces Canyon               339              45  61  70  74  89 121 139         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:13.47

   13 Martinsville                          354              28  42  64  94 126 142             
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:30.93

   14 Abbott                                365              12  41  85 109 118 141             
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:42.29

   15 Coolidge                              369              32  56  71  88 122 136             
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:54.46

   16 Jonesboro                             377              21  50  82 100 124 146             
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:06.90

   17 San Perlita                           419              46  68  92  98 115 135             
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:43.31

   18 Goodrich                              445              53  90  95 102 105 132 144         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:57.77

   19 Penelope                              496              57 103 107 110 119 120 137         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:46.27

   20 Chester                               567              55 125 128 129 130                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:36.47

   21 Austwell-Tivoli                       575              81  93 123 131 147                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:58.31

   22 Buckholts                             607              99 108 127 133 140                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:13.63

   23 Richards                              643             106 111 138 143 145                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:38.13

 Inc. D'Hanis                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Fayetteville                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Knippa                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Lasara                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Milford                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Nordheim                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. North Zulch                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Oakwood                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Oglesby                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Prairie Lea                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Rocksprings                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Spurger                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Utopia                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Wells                                1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Zavalla                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Pettus                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: