Licensed to Buena High School          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2018 09:02 PM
                        Buena vs San Marcos - 4/19/2018                        
                               Buena High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 San Marcos High School  'A'                           54.26  
     1) Rojas, Kiani 9                  2) Mikkelson, Caroline 9          
     3) Tracewell, Emma 10              4) Briner, Jordan 9               
 -- Buena  'A'                                           X56.00  
     1) Hajjar, Mary 10                 2) Lujan, Alyssa 09               
     3) Mendoza, Marie 09               4) Felix, Andrea 09               
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buena  'A'                                            46.21  
     1) Powell, Bruce 10                2) Carreno, Addam 10              
     3) Barry, Connor 9                 4) Montgomery, Kyle 10            
 -- San Marcos High School  'A'                              DQ  
     1) Willbanks, Josh 9               2) Morgan, Rhys 9                 
     3) Dixon, Shane 9                  4) Madineni, Srikar 9             
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 San Marcos High School  'A'                           49.83  
     1) Hantgin, Taylor 11              2) Nnoli, Jennifer 12             
     3) Hess, Sydney 12                 4) Tiller, Annabelle 9            
  2 Buena  'A'                                            51.19  
     1) McLean, Xialea 12               2) Kelly, Kaiya 11                
     3) Geil, Kelly 11                  4) Friend, Kayla 11               
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buena  'A'                                            43.16  
     1) Morris, Devin 11                2) Johnson, Terry 11              
     3) Abrego, Jesse 11                4) Shelton, Peyton 12             
  2 San Marcos High School  'A'                           44.23  
     1) Dennis, Amari 11                2) Becerra-Maxwell, Brandon 11    
     3) Murillo-Perez, Nicolas 12       4) Eddy, Christopher 11           
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Quinn              09 Buena                  5:55.02  
  2 Hamilton, Talia            9 San Marcos             5:56.15  
  3 Herrera, Genavieve        09 Buena                  5:58.69  
  4 Plant, Emma               10 San Marcos             6:10.27  
  5 Bretz, Charlotte          11 Buena                  6:15.16  
  6 Amaro, Serena             12 Buena                  6:40.09  
  7 Ewing, Ashlynn            10 Buena                  6:45.02  
  8 Segovia, Reesa            09 Buena                  6:55.72  
  9 Hernandez, Alyza          12 Buena                  7:01.39  
 10 Mastroianni, Sofia        09 Buena                  7:23.61  
 11 Peterson, Shaylee         09 Buena                  7:27.33  
 12 Rodriguez, Celeste        11 Buena                  8:05.57  
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dinklage, Zach            10 San Marcos             4:55.76  
  2 Anderson, Joshua          11 San Marcos             4:58.24  
  3 Cappello, Dominic         11 San Marcos             5:02.40  
  4 Plourde, Chase             9 San Marcos             5:04.96  
  5 Denning, Toby             11 Buena                  5:13.91  
  6 Garces, Garrett           11 Buena                  5:17.17  
  7 Jordon, Kaleb             10 Buena                  5:30.23  
  8 Gallo, Miguel             10 Buena                  5:33.16  
  9 Ranmuthu, Lahiru          11 Buena                  5:33.99  
 10 Duncan, Kaden             09 Buena                  5:36.73  
 11 Marson, Connor            10 Buena                  5:38.08  
 12 Pearlman, Stanley         10 San Marcos             5:42.14  
 13 Harper, Jared             11 San Marcos             5:46.51  
 14 Nagothu, Joseph           10 Buena                  5:48.62  
 15 Storm, Luke               11 Buena                  5:51.68  
 16 Barron, Eli                9 Buena                  5:54.17  
 17 Arcangelo, Steven         10 Buena                  5:55.50  
 18 Reagan, Everett           10 Buena                  5:55.92  
 19 Revelez, Edward            9 Buena                  5:56.93  
 20 Aigner, Lucas             11 San Marcos             6:09.59  
 21 Fiscalini, Dominick       11 Buena                  6:12.47  
 22 Lampert, Ben              10 Buena                  6:21.07  
 23 Alpuche, Diego            10 Buena                  6:26.96  
 24 Maher, John               10 Buena                  6:33.25  
 25 Maus, Collin               9 Buena                  6:56.56  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adornetto, Mya            12 San Marcos             5:35.55  
  2 Guerrero Avendano, Loren  11 San Marcos             5:50.86  
  3 Krock, Lyla               11 San Marcos             5:52.82  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Jason           12 San Marcos             4:44.84  
  2 Gutierrez, Juan           12 Buena                  4:53.59  
  3 Pugliano, Dominic         11 San Marcos             4:56.22  
  4 Burre, Ty                 12 San Marcos             5:03.14  
  5 Quaal, Justin             11 Buena                  5:04.01  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Melissa           10 San Marcos               19.04  
  2 Temie, Merry              10 Buena                    19.55  
  3 Mendoza, Marie            09 Buena                    20.34  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Allie              12 San Marcos               14.43  
  2 Geil, Kelly               11 Buena                    17.21  
  3 Wilson, Jasmine           12 San Marcos               17.99  
  4 Gomez, Jade               10 Buena                    19.97  
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Avila, Hayden              9 San Marcos               18.48  
  2 Dixon, Shane               9 San Marcos               19.51  
  3 Scherbarth, Connor         9 Buena                    21.83  
  4 Collins, Tyler            11 Buena                    21.87  
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Beau               11 San Marcos               16.64  
  2 Echavarria, Seth          10 San Marcos               18.33  
  3 Kolar, David              11 Buena                    20.97  
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saunders, Hailey          09 Buena                  1:07.53  
  2 Parker, Ashley             9 San Marcos             1:09.43  
  3 Chase, Anna                9 San Marcos             1:09.63  
  4 Kriz, Louise              10 San Marcos             1:10.54  
  5 Duncan, Sarah             10 San Marcos             1:11.09  
  6 Irobi, Amarachukwu        09 Buena                  1:16.03  
Section  2  
  1 Ramirez, Jacqueline       11 San Marcos             1:11.58  
  2 Faldani, Arianna          12 San Marcos             1:12.49  
  3 Alvarez Vasquez, Melissa  11 San Marcos             1:13.28  
  4 Martinez Rios, Michell    11 San Marcos             1:14.54  
Section  3  
  1 Satterfield, Sixti         9 San Marcos             1:17.03  
  2 Grant, Brooklyn           10 Buena                  1:19.75  
  3 Ayala, Brittney           11 San Marcos             1:28.51  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Valdovinos, nathan        12 San Marcos               55.01  
  2 Carreno, Addam            10 Buena                    55.02  
  3 Carroll, Ryan              9 San Marcos             1:00.42  
  4 Jordon, Kaleb             10 Buena                  1:00.90  
  5 Hernandez, Isidro         11 San Marcos             1:03.45  
  6 Promsupsin, Aaron         11 San Marcos             1:09.28  
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nnoli, Jennifer           12 San Marcos               59.41  
  2 Meugniot, Michelle        12 Buena                  1:02.59  
  3 Darcus, Khalifa           10 Buena                  1:05.77  
  4 Campbell, Lindsey         11 Buena                  1:09.43  
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Terry            11 Buena                    51.93  
  2 Dinklage, David           12 San Marcos               52.56  
  3 Blankenhorn, David        11 San Marcos               55.99  
  4 Sap, Nick                 12 Buena                    56.08  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julio, Kayla               9 San Marcos               13.31  
  2 Tracewell, Emma           10 San Marcos               13.34  
  3 Spira, Taylor             10 Buena                    13.77  
  4 Julio, Cassidy            11 San Marcos               13.97  
  5 Felix, Andrea             09 Buena                    13.99  
  6 Rojas, Kiani               9 San Marcos               14.04  
  7 Mendoza, Marie            09 Buena                    14.43  
  8 Hajjar, Mary              10 Buena                    15.05  
Section  2  
  1 Temie, Merry              10 Buena                    14.25  
  2 Briner, Jordan             9 San Marcos               14.27  
  3 Mikkelson, Caroline        9 San Marcos               14.36  
  4 Avalos, Natalia            9 San Marcos               14.58  
  5 Antova, Vanessa            9 San Marcos               14.61  
  6 Peretiako, Penelope       10 Buena                    14.75  
  7 Dominguez, Camille        10 Buena                    14.92  
  8 Madrid, Jewel                Buena                    15.06  
  9 Rose, Maddie              11 Buena                    15.18  
Section  3  
  1 Childress, Amaya           9 San Marcos               14.15  
  2 Diaz, Yusra               11 San Marcos               14.32  
  3 Naim Moreno, Diana        11 Buena                    14.61  
  4 Fahmy, Anesemon           09 Buena                    15.01  
  5 Dominquez Hernandez, Mar  11 San Marcos               15.10  
  6 Leon, Aleah               10 Buena                    15.50  
Section  4  
  1 Armes, Samantha           10 San Marcos               14.13  
  2 Stone, Madelyn            11 San Marcos               14.44  
  3 Miles, Aryanna            09 Buena                    15.16  
  4 Moise, Emma               09 Buena                    15.47  
  5 Grant, Brooklyn           10 Buena                    15.52  
  6 Guzman, Alondra           10 Buena                    15.55  
  7 Lavine, Balzhana           9 San Marcos               15.63  
Section  5  
  1 Solorzano, Anagabriel     12 San Marcos               14.99  
  2 Mendez Diaz, Anna-Eve     11 San Marcos               15.09  
  3 Rivas, Annalisa           11 Buena                    15.13  
  4 Lozano Cruz, Nicole       10 San Marcos               15.28  
  5 Alcantar, Angela          09 Buena                    16.87  
Section  6  
  1 Villaruel, Marissa        11 San Marcos               15.15  
  2 Ceballos Calixto, Adamar   9 San Marcos               15.24  
  3 Alvarez Vasquez, Melissa  11 San Marcos               15.88  
  4 Severiano, Kimberly       09 Buena                    16.37  
  5 Abrego, Lesly                Buena                    17.40  
  6 Rimel, Adisri             09 Buena                    17.50  
Section  7  
  1 Babcock, Hailey           11 San Marcos               15.14  
  2 Bigger, Avery              9 San Marcos               15.51  
  3 Zamora, Heidi             10 San Marcos               15.58  
  4 Caballero-Munoz, Isabell  10 San Marcos               15.78  
  5 Sanchez Soto, Arleth      11 San Marcos               15.85  
  6 Buso, Reanna               9 San Marcos               16.10  
  7 Lewandowski, Maya          9 San Marcos               16.19  
  8 Gonzalez, Jacqueline      10 San Marcos               16.24  
Section  8  
  1 Sarak, Katie              11 Buena                    14.40  
  2 Bosch, Zoe                 9 San Marcos               15.58  
  3 Steele, Sierra            10 San Marcos               15.66  
  4 Rapp, Emily               10 San Marcos               16.07  
  5 Haggerty, Clare            9 San Marcos               16.77  
  6 Balden, Lily              11 Buena                    17.14  
  7 Munoz Delgado, Gabriela   10 San Marcos               18.04  
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Miller, Prince            09 Buena                    11.84  
  2 Powell, Bruce             10 Buena                    11.97  
  3 Walton, Allen             11 Buena                    12.01  
  4 Morgan, Rhys               9 San Marcos               12.02  
  5 Broumond, Aaron            9 San Marcos               12.29  
  6 Carreno, Addam            10 Buena                    12.32  
  7 Montgomery, Kyle          10 Buena                    12.37  
  7 Simentales, Anthony       12 San Marcos               12.37  
  9 Madineni, Srikar           9 San Marcos               12.40  
Section  2  
  1 Barry, Connor              9 Buena                    12.30  
  2 Dixon, Shane               9 San Marcos               12.33  
  3 Stuart, Andrew             9 Buena                    12.39  
  4 Friend, Abraham              Buena                    12.59  
  5 Daniel, Nolan             11 Buena                    12.64  
  5 Herrera, Mark             12 San Marcos               12.64  
  7 Saavedra, Phillip         12 San Marcos               12.67  
  8 Padilla, Daniel           10 Buena                    12.69  
  9 Tellez, Emmanuel          10 San Marcos               13.68  
Section  3  
  1 Newton, Cole              11 Buena                    12.60  
  2 Ewart, Nathan             11 San Marcos               12.69  
  3 Magallanes, Christian        Buena                    12.95  
  4 Mora, Carlos              11 Buena                    12.98  
  5 Koch, Peter               10 Buena                    13.20  
  6 Collins, Tyler            11 Buena                    13.54  
Section  4  
  1 Hurvitz, Trevor            9 San Marcos               13.26  
  2 Luis, Aldo                10 Buena                    13.32  
  3 Kountz, Jesse             09 Buena                    13.35  
  4 Nguyen, Minh              10 San Marcos               13.60  
  5 alabbud, Khalil           10 Buena                    13.62  
  6 Aguilar, Dominic          10 Buena                    13.70  
  7 Grant, Chase              10 Buena                    14.21  
  8 Carroll, Robert           10 San Marcos               14.25  
Section  5  
  1 Cervantez, Noah           10 Buena                    13.51  
  2 Alfaro, Andrew            10 Buena                    13.93  
  3 Guerrero, Davian          11 San Marcos               13.97  
  4 Aaron, Elisha             12 Buena                    14.12  
  5 Brown, Wren                9 Buena                    14.32  
  6 Gamez Varela, Brayan       9 San Marcos               15.44  
Section  6  
  1 Huerta, Jorge              9 San Marcos               14.07  
  1 Magdellano, Daniel           Buena                    14.07  
  3 Scherbarth, Connor         9 Buena                    15.11  
  4 Arias, Esteban            10 San Marcos               15.39  
  5 Limon, Michael            10 San Marcos               15.57  
  6 Rosete, Israel            11 Buena                    15.88  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McLean, Xialea            12 Buena                    13.02  
  2 Tiller, Annabelle          9 San Marcos               13.16  
  3 Friend, Kayla             11 Buena                    13.40  
  4 Bittner, Jordyn           11 San Marcos               13.44  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelton, Peyton           12 Buena                    11.19  
  2 Murillo-Perez, Nicolas    12 San Marcos               11.21  
  3 Morris, Devin             11 Buena                    11.23  
  4 Abrego, Jesse             11 Buena                    11.34  
  5 Becerra-Maxwell, Brandon  11 San Marcos               11.66  
  6 Johnson, Terry            11 Buena                    11.67  
  7 Guzman, Xavier            11 Buena                    12.03  
Section  2  
  1 Eddy, Christopher         11 San Marcos               11.79  
  2 Acevedo, Emmanuel         12 San Marcos               12.15  
  3 Anderson, Justin             Buena                    12.17  
  4 Fay, Nate                 12 San Marcos               12.36  
  5 Kolar, David              11 Buena                    12.41  
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hamilton, Talia            9 San Marcos             2:35.22  
  2 Lewis, Quinn              09 Buena                  2:41.40  
  3 Plant, Emma               10 San Marcos             2:42.47  
  4 Zadeh, Louisa             10 San Marcos             2:42.67  
  5 Johannes-Squires, Faith   10 Buena                  2:43.65  
  6 Oliveros, Vanessa         11 Buena                  2:45.63  
  7 Herrera, Genavieve        09 Buena                  2:46.94  
  8 Rodriguez, Yanelli        11 Buena                  2:48.14  
  9 Bretz, Charlotte          11 Buena                  2:49.13  
 10 Allison, Kate             11 San Marcos             2:49.88  
 11 Rodriguez, Evelyn         11 Buena                  2:50.75  
 12 Sarak, Emily              09 Buena                  2:53.80  
 13 Martinez, Ellyanna        12 Buena                  2:58.79  
 14 Amaro, Serena             12 Buena                  3:00.41  
 15 Segovia, Reesa            09 Buena                  3:00.69  
 16 Kruseman, Casie           11 Buena                  3:00.70  
 17 Wiggins, Aili             11 Buena                  3:02.83  
 18 Osborn, Madeline          09 Buena                  3:03.84  
 19 Hernandez, Alyza          12 Buena                  3:05.02  
 20 Lewis, Kate               09 Buena                  3:08.25  
 21 Centeno, Marcella         11 Buena                  3:20.17  
 22 Peterson, Shaylee         09 Buena                  3:22.48  
 23 Rodriguez, Celeste        11 Buena                  3:55.92  
 
Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aigner, Lucas             11 San Marcos             2:09.30  
  2 Denning, Toby             11 Buena                  2:23.53  
  3 Aldapa, Sergio            11 San Marcos             2:25.28  
  4 Avila, Hayden              9 San Marcos             2:28.40  
  5 Gallo, Miguel             10 Buena                  2:30.96  
  6 Ranmuthu, Lahiru          11 Buena                  2:35.86  
  7 Duncan, Kaden             09 Buena                  2:36.87  
  8 Marson, Connor            10 Buena                  2:37.42  
  9 Velasquez, Aaron          11 Buena                  2:38.11  
 10 Storm, Luke               11 Buena                  2:39.28  
 11 Gomez, Angel              09 Buena                  2:39.43  
 12 Revelez, Eduardo          10 Buena                  2:39.47  
 13 Arcangelo, Steven         10 Buena                  2:40.66  
 13 Jordon, Kaleb             10 Buena                  2:40.66  
 15 Fiscalini, Dominick       11 Buena                  2:40.80  
 16 Garces, Garrett           11 Buena                  2:42.22  
 17 Reagan, Everett           10 Buena                  2:47.06  
 18 Alpuche, Diego            10 Buena                  2:51.53  
 19 Lampert, Ben              10 Buena                  2:58.72  
 20 Maher, John               10 Buena                  3:05.68  
 21 Maus, Collin               9 Buena                  3:06.94  
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cleary, Kaela             12 San Marcos             2:16.95  
  2 Funk, Madison             10 San Marcos             2:27.64  
  3 Adornetto, Mya            12 San Marcos             2:32.75  
  4 Roderick, Qiana           11 San Marcos             2:35.15  
  5 Steelman, Bailey          11 San Marcos             2:35.31  
  6 Guerrero Avendano, Loren  11 San Marcos             2:39.73  
  7 Gurney, Laura             11 Buena                  2:48.62  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Jason           12 San Marcos             2:03.03  
  2 Rheinschild, Kyle         10 San Marcos             2:03.16  
  3 Ashley, Kellin            12 Buena                  2:03.91  
  4 Blevins, Jacob            10 Buena                  2:04.95  
  5 Bouchard, Brock           11 Buena                  2:16.56  
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Marie            09 Buena                    56.14  
  2 Mendez Diaz, Anna-Eve     11 San Marcos               56.54  
  3 Garcia, Melissa           10 San Marcos               56.84  
  4 Peretiako, Penelope       10 Buena                    57.73  
  5 Babcock, Hailey           11 San Marcos               59.38  
  6 Chase, Anna                9 San Marcos             1:02.79  
  7 Cervantes, Noelia         11 San Marcos             1:06.64  
 
Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gomez, Jade               10 Buena                    51.39  
 -- Geil, Kelly               11 Buena                      DNF  
 
Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, Emerson           10 San Marcos               47.91  
  2 Block, Noah                9 San Marcos               50.37  
  3 Collins, Tyler            11 Buena                    55.47  
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wong, Nathan              11 San Marcos               44.07  
  2 Lee, Jack                 11 Buena                    45.78  
  3 Kolar, David              11 Buena                    48.83  
  4 Echavarria, Seth          10 San Marcos               53.31  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julio, Kayla               9 San Marcos               28.47  
  2 Spira, Taylor             10 Buena                    29.01  
  3 Childress, Amaya           9 San Marcos               29.16  
  4 Russell, Catalina         11 Buena                    29.30  
  5 Sarak, Katie              11 Buena                    30.84  
  6 Felix, Andrea             09 Buena                    32.08  
Section  2  
  1 Temie, Merry              10 Buena                    30.20  
  2 Stone, Madelyn            11 San Marcos               30.22  
  3 Moreno, Jacqueline        11 San Marcos               30.62  
  4 Rose, Maddie              11 Buena                    31.59  
  5 Hajjar, Mary              10 Buena                    31.84  
  6 Dominguez, Camille        10 Buena                    31.88  
Section  3  
  1 Grant, Brooklyn           10 Buena                    32.28  
  2 Madrid, Jewel                Buena                    32.29  
  3 Irobi, Amarachukwu        09 Buena                    32.42  
  4 Dominquez Hernandez, Mar  11 San Marcos               32.43  
Section  4  
  1 Rivas, Annalisa           11 Buena                    32.35  
  2 Alvarez Vasquez, Melissa  11 San Marcos               32.72  
  3 Mowers, Lucy              10 San Marcos               33.16  
  4 Guzman, Alondra           10 Buena                    33.40  
  5 Naim Moreno, Diana        11 Buena                    33.48  
  6 Joby, Yvonne              09 Buena                    34.36  
Section  5  
  1 Avalos, Natalia            9 San Marcos               31.06  
  2 Miles, Aryanna            09 Buena                    32.40  
  3 Jacinto, Leiesa           10 San Marcos               32.57  
  4 Vang, Kylie               09 Buena                    33.12  
  5 Ceballos Calixto, Adamar   9 San Marcos               33.24  
  6 Satterfield, Sixti         9 San Marcos               34.41  
  7 Martinez, Jacqueline      11 Buena                    35.78  
Section  6  
  1 Antova, Vanessa            9 San Marcos               31.62  
  2 Lozano Cruz, Nicole       10 San Marcos               33.31  
  3 Buso, Reanna               9 San Marcos               33.48  
  4 Martinez Rios, Michell    11 San Marcos               33.59  
  5 Cervantes, Noelia         11 San Marcos               34.49  
  6 Severiano, Kimberly       09 Buena                    36.41  
  7 Alcantar, Angela          09 Buena                    38.44  
  8 Rimel, Adisri             09 Buena                    38.69  
Section  7  
  1 Lopez Jimenez, Daniela     9 San Marcos               33.62  
  2 Lewandowski, Maya          9 San Marcos               34.33  
  3 Zamora, Heidi             10 San Marcos               34.59  
  4 Ayala, Brittney           11 San Marcos               36.42  
  5 Haggerty, Clare            9 San Marcos               36.52  
  6 Gonzalez, Jacqueline      10 San Marcos               37.08  
  7 Balden, Lily              11 Buena                    37.85  
  8 Munoz Delgado, Gabriela   10 San Marcos               39.57  
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Miller, Prince            09 Buena                    24.80  
  2 Walton, Allen             11 Buena                    25.18  
  3 Friend, Abraham              Buena                    25.53  
  4 Powell, Bruce             10 Buena                    25.63  
  5 Simentales, Anthony       12 San Marcos               25.68  
  6 Dixon, Shane               9 San Marcos               25.96  
  7 Broumond, Aaron            9 San Marcos               26.29  
Section  2  
  1 Barry, Connor              9 Buena                    25.92  
  2 Stuart, Andrew             9 Buena                    26.15  
  3 Montgomery, Kyle          10 Buena                    26.32  
  4 Newton, Cole              11 Buena                    26.39  
  5 Saavedra, Phillip         12 San Marcos               26.46  
  6 Eubank, Trevor            11 San Marcos               26.65  
  7 Daniel, Nolan             11 Buena                    26.90  
  8 Ewart, Nathan             11 San Marcos               26.95  
  9 Walker, Wesley            10 San Marcos               27.86  
Section  3  
  1 Morgan, Rhys               9 San Marcos               25.70  
  2 Herrera, Mark             12 San Marcos               26.80  
  3 Magallanes, Christian        Buena                    27.14  
  4 Luis, Aldo                10 Buena                    27.16  
  5 Koch, Peter               10 Buena                    27.64  
  6 Padilla, Daniel           10 Buena                    28.34  
  7 Hernandez, Isidro         11 San Marcos               29.05  
Section  4  
  1 McAuliff, Connor          11 San Marcos               26.26  
  2 Mora, Carlos              11 Buena                    26.99  
  3 Kountz, Jesse             09 Buena                    27.51  
  4 Collins, Tyler            11 Buena                    28.86  
  5 Guerrero, Davian          11 San Marcos               29.52  
Section  5  
  1 Cervantez, Noah           10 Buena                    28.49  
  2 Zajac, Brandon            12 Buena                    29.70  
  3 Promsupsin, Aaron         11 San Marcos               30.91  
  4 Gamez Varela, Brayan       9 San Marcos               35.01  
Section  6  
  1 Huerta, Jorge              9 San Marcos               29.70  
  2 Magdellano, Daniel           Buena                    29.83  
  3 Brown, Wren                9 Buena                    30.64  
  4 Lewis, Sam                09 Buena                    31.06  
  5 Scherbarth, Connor         9 Buena                    31.96  
  6 Limon, Michael            10 San Marcos               33.05  
  7 Rosete, Israel            11 Buena                    35.45  
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jones, Allie              12 San Marcos               25.92  
  2 Tiller, Annabelle          9 San Marcos               26.71  
  3 McLean, Xialea            12 Buena                    27.14  
  4 Hess, Sydney              12 San Marcos               27.40  
  5 Friend, Kayla             11 Buena                    28.29  
  6 Darcus, Khalifa           10 Buena                    28.98  
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morris, Devin             11 Buena                    22.86  
  2 Johnson, Terry            11 Buena                    23.54  
  3 Eddy, Christopher         11 San Marcos               23.88  
  4 Hannah, Jay               11 San Marcos               24.06  
  5 Guzman, Xavier            11 Buena                    24.63  
  6 Sap, Nick                 12 Buena                    25.41  
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Plourde, Chase             9 San Marcos            11:04.48  
 
Event 35  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Funk, Madison             10 San Marcos            11:53.61  
  2 McDonough, Carrie         12 Buena                 12:36.59  
 
Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pugliano, Dominic         11 San Marcos            11:05.55  
  2 Markmann, Robert          11 Buena                 11:06.24  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 San Marcos High School  'A'                         4:32.46  
     1) Mikkelson, Caroline 9           2) Parker, Ashley 9               
     3) Duncan, Sarah 10                4) Kriz, Louise 10                
  2 Buena  'A'                                          4:37.07  
     1) Sarak, Katie 11                 2) Saunders, Hailey 09            
     3) Oliveros, Vanessa 11            4) Rodriguez, Yanelli 11          
 
Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 San Marcos High School  'A'                         3:48.94  
     1) Cappello, Dominic 11            2) Dinklage, Zach 10              
     3) Carroll, Ryan 9                 4) Valdovinos, nathan 12          
  2 Buena  'A'                                          3:52.06  
 
Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buena  'A'                                          4:16.66  
     1) Meugniot, Michelle 12           2) Darcus, Khalifa 10             
     3) McLean, Xialea 12               4) Friend, Kayla 11               
  2 San Marcos High School  'A'                         4:18.99  
     1) Hess, Sydney 12                 2) Tiller, Annabelle 9            
     3) Nnoli, Jennifer 12              4) Roderick, Qiana 11             
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 San Marcos High School  'A'                         3:36.62  
     1) Williams Jr, Matthew 12         2) Hannah, Jay 11                 
     3) Dinklage, David 12              4) Peterson, Jason 12             
 
Event 41  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tracewell, Emma           10 San Marcos            14-06.75  
  2 Spira, Taylor             10 Buena                 14-05.00  
  3 Briner, Jordan             9 San Marcos            13-11.25  
  4 Diaz, Yusra               11 San Marcos            13-10.00  
  5 Rivas, Annalisa           11 Buena                 13-03.75  
  6 Antova, Vanessa            9 San Marcos            13-03.25  
  7 Caballero-Munoz, Isabell  10 San Marcos            12-10.25  
  7 Temie, Merry              10 Buena                 12-10.25  
  9 Sanchez Soto, Arleth      11 San Marcos            11-09.25  
 10 Rapp, Emily               10 San Marcos            11-05.00  
 11 Wilcox, Sierra            10 San Marcos            11-01.00  
 12 Young, Madison            10 San Marcos            10-11.50  
 13 Mowers, Lucy              10 San Marcos            10-08.75  
 -- Mikkelson, Caroline        9 San Marcos                  ND  
 -- Suresh, Sheya             10 San Marcos                  ND  
 
Event 42  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walton, Allen             11 Buena                 19-00.00  
  2 Turner, Emerson           10 San Marcos            17-09.00  
  3 Barry, Connor              9 Buena                 17-06.50  
  4 Montgomery, Kyle          10 Buena                 16-11.50  
  5 Madineni, Srikar           9 San Marcos            16-08.50  
  6 Friend, Abraham              Buena                 16-02.00  
  7 Zajac, Brandon            12 Buena                 16-01.00  
  8 Herrera, Mark             12 San Marcos            16-00.50  
  9 Brown, Wren                9 Buena                 15-02.50  
 10 Scherbarth, Connor         9 Buena                 15-00.00  
 10 Kountz, Jesse             09 Buena                 15-00.00  
 12 Koch, Peter               10 Buena                 14-00.00  
 13 Luis, Aldo                10 Buena                 13-01.50  
 14 Alfaro, Andrew            10 Buena                 13-00.50  
 15 Lewis, Sam                09 Buena                 11-11.00  
 -- Johnson, Axe' Julian       9 San Marcos                  ND  
 -- Roth, Sam                 09 Buena                       ND  
 -- Njia, Tony-Hilz           10 San Marcos                  ND  
 -- Khalil, Alex              10 San Marcos                  ND  
 -- Nguyen, Minh              10 San Marcos                  ND  
 -- Cugnier, Tristan          10 San Marcos                  ND  
 -- Stuart, Andrew             9 Buena                       ND  
 -- Tellez, Emmanuel          10 San Marcos                  ND  
 -- Aguilar, Dominic          10 Buena                       ND  
 -- Burridge, Aiden           10 San Marcos                  ND  
 -- Romasanta, Nicholas        9 San Marcos                  ND  
 
Event 43  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nnoli, Jennifer           12 San Marcos            16-05.00  
  2 Hantgin, Taylor           11 San Marcos            15-05.50  
  3 Kelly, Kaiya              11 Buena                 14-07.00  
  4 Hellman, Nicole           10 San Marcos            14-04.00  
  5 Campbell, Lindsey         11 Buena                 12-10.25  
 -- Bittner, Jordyn           11 San Marcos                  ND  
 
Event 44  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mata, Jaydn               11 San Marcos            21-02.00  
  2 Morris, Devin             11 Buena                 20-07.50  
  3 Acevedo, Emmanuel         12 San Marcos            20-03.50  
  4 Fay, Nate                 12 San Marcos            19-07.50  
  5 Frazier, Chris            12 Buena                 18-11.50  
  6 Michel, CJ                11 Buena                 18-09.00  
  7 Miller, Prince            09 Buena                 18-08.00  
  8 Kolar, David              11 Buena                 18-04.25  
  9 Eddy, Christopher         11 San Marcos            18-04.00  
 10 Blaschke, Ben             10 San Marcos            18-01.00  
 11 Wallace, Tristan          11 San Marcos            17-08.50  
 12 Winner, Zachary           11 San Marcos            17-01.50  
 13 Luna Velez, Anthony          San Marcos            16-08.50  
 14 Johnson, Darius           12 Buena                 16-06.00  
 -- Murillo-Perez, Nicolas    12 San Marcos                  ND  
 
Event 45  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julio, Cassidy            11 San Marcos             4-08.00  
  2 Young, Madison            10 San Marcos             4-04.00  
  3 Jackson, Hayley           09 Buena                  4-04.00  
 -- Lewis, Kate               09 Buena                       NH  
 -- Villaruel, Marissa        11 San Marcos                  NH  
 -- Sarak, Emily              09 Buena                       NH  
 
Event 46  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Allie              12 San Marcos             5-03.00  
  2 Hess, Sydney              12 San Marcos             4-06.00  
  2 Laws, Bria                09 Buena                  4-06.00  
  4 Avila, Amanda              9 San Marcos             4-04.00  
  4 Parker, Leila             12 San Marcos             4-04.00  
 -- Gonzalez, Jana            11 San Marcos                  NH  
 
Event 47  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hess, Connor              10 San Marcos             5-08.00  
  2 Walker, Wesley            10 San Marcos             5-00.00  
  3 Zajac, Brandon            12 Buena                  4-10.00  
 -- Khalil, Alex              10 San Marcos                  NH  
 -- Johnson, Axe' Julian       9 San Marcos                  NH  
 -- Huerta, Jorge              9 San Marcos                  NH  
 
Event 48  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Beau               11 San Marcos             6-08.00  
  2 Mata, Jaydn               11 San Marcos             6-06.00  
  3 Frazier, Chris            12 Buena                  5-08.00  
  4 Lee, Jack                 11 Buena                  5-04.00  
 -- Hess, Connor              10 San Marcos                  NH  
 
Event 49  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tracewell, Emma           10 San Marcos            31-04.50  
  2 Stone, Madelyn            11 San Marcos            28-11.00  
  3 Briner, Jordan             9 San Marcos            28-10.00  
  4 Russell, Catalina         11 Buena                 28-07.50  
  5 Saunders, Hailey          09 Buena                 27-11.00  
  6 Rapp, Emily               10 San Marcos            23-11.50  
  7 Wilcox, Sierra            10 San Marcos            23-09.00  
 -- Mikkelson, Caroline        9 San Marcos                  ND  
 -- Spira, Taylor             10 Buena                       ND  
 -- Temie, Merry              10 Buena                       ND  
 -- Suresh, Sheya             10 San Marcos                  ND  
 
Event 50  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walton, Allen             11 Buena                 39-10.75  
  2 Zajac, Brandon            12 Buena                 33-09.75  
  3 Madineni, Srikar           9 San Marcos            33-07.75  
 -- Khalil, Alex              10 San Marcos                  ND  
 -- Romasanta, Nicholas        9 San Marcos                  ND  
 
Event 51  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hellman, Nicole           10 San Marcos            32-09.50  
  2 Hantgin, Taylor           11 San Marcos            32-09.00  
  3 Bittner, Jordyn           11 San Marcos            31-08.75  
  4 Kelly, Kaiya              11 Buena                 30-10.00  
  5 Laws, Bria                09 Buena                 30-05.50  
  6 Campbell, Lindsey         11 Buena                 28-05.50  
 -- Gama, Yasmin              12 San Marcos                  ND  
 
Event 52  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mata, Jaydn               11 San Marcos            43-06.75  
  2 Murillo-Perez, Nicolas    12 San Marcos            41-10.75  
  3 Acevedo, Emmanuel         12 San Marcos            41-01.75  
  4 Abrego, Jesse             11 Buena                 40-04.00  
  5 Michel, CJ                11 Buena                 37-04.00  
  6 Blaschke, Ben             10 San Marcos            36-10.00  
  7 Luna Velez, Anthony          San Marcos            35-07.50  
 -- Frazier, Chris            12 Buena                       ND  
 -- Wallace, Tristan          11 San Marcos                  ND  
 
Event 53  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaqur, Hanaday            9 San Marcos            28-06.00  
  2 Lozoya Gutierrez, Fatima  11 San Marcos            25-09.50  
  3 Klassen, Taylor           10 San Marcos            25-08.00  
  4 Schaab, Sahel             09 Buena                 24-01.50  
  5 Russell, Catalina         11 Buena                 23-07.00  
  6 Guzman, Gizzelle          10 Buena                 21-02.00  
  7 Garfio, Melanie           11 Buena                 20-05.00  
 -- Villa, Annalise           11 San Marcos                  ND  
 -- Holguin, Bella             9 San Marcos                  ND  
 -- Hatfleld, Cassidy         10 San Marcos                  ND  
 -- Rizzo, Catarina            9 San Marcos                  ND  
 -- Cardilino, Kristen        10 San Marcos                  ND  
 -- Arellanos, Alyssa         09 Buena                       ND  
 
Event 54  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Allie              12 San Marcos            36-05.00  
  2 Gularte, Abigail          11 San Marcos            32-02.00  
  3 Rogers, Heaven            09 Buena                 29-09.50  
  4 Romero Ruvalcaba, Letici  11 San Marcos            29-05.00  
  5 Brex, Amanda              12 San Marcos            24-10.50  
  6 Rodriguez, Jessica        12 San Marcos            23-03.50  
  7 Gutierrez, Renee          11 Buena                 22-05.00  
 -- Hantgin, Taylor           11 San Marcos                  ND  
 -- Turner, Natasha           11 Buena                       ND  
 
Event 55  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vega, Francisco           11 Buena                 33-03.50  
  2 Weakliem, Jonathan         9 San Marcos            32-07.50  
  3 Nahabedian, Aramis        11 Buena                 31-06.00  
  4 Fuentes, Jose             11 Buena                 30-10.50  
  5 Tidwell, Evan             11 Buena                 29-03.00  
  6 Freudenburg, Maxwell      12 San Marcos            28-07.00  
  7 Zadeh, Nicolas             9 San Marcos            21-04.50  
 -- Hurvitz, Trevor            9 San Marcos                  ND  
 -- Hancey, Trevor             9 San Marcos                  ND  
 -- Pearlman, Stanley         10 San Marcos                  ND  
 -- Aguilar, Dominic          10 Buena                       ND  
 -- Junoir, Boy 3             12 Buena                       ND  
 -- Sophmore, Boy 2           11 Buena                       ND  
 -- Strand, Jack               9 San Marcos                  ND  
 
Event 56  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Darius           12 Buena                 41-01.75  
  2 Pane, Hunter              12 Buena                 40-01.50  
  3 Carrol, Samuel            12 San Marcos            39-07.50  
  4 Klassen, Drew             12 San Marcos            39-02.50  
  5 Kaltman, Jacob            12 Buena                 37-10.00  
  6 Duarte, Matthew              Buena                 36-02.75  
  7 Arias, David              11 San Marcos            35-08.50  
  8 Kaltman, Matthew          11 Buena                 34-04.50  
  9 Moreno, Alfredo           11 Buena                 32-04.50  
 10 Hess, Connor              10 San Marcos            30-02.00  
 -- Luna Velez, Anthony          San Marcos                  ND  
 
Event 57  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nahabedian, Aramis        11 Buena                    78-09  
  2 Fuentes, Jose             11 Buena                    76-01  
  3 Freudenburg, Maxwell      12 San Marcos               65-01  
  4 Weakliem, Jonathan         9 San Marcos               63-10  
  5 Hess, Connor              10 San Marcos               62-02  
  6 Tidwell, Evan             11 Buena                    60-04  
  7 Zadeh, Nicolas             9 San Marcos            59-03.50  
 -- Vega, Francisco           11 Buena                       ND  
 -- Strand, Jack               9 San Marcos                  ND  
 -- Sophmore, Boy 2           11 Buena                       ND  
 -- Junoir, Boy 3             12 Buena                       ND  
 
Event 58  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klassen, Drew             12 San Marcos           143-00.50  
  2 Johnson, Darius           12 Buena                   130-06  
  3 Pane, Hunter              12 Buena                   126-04  
  4 Carrol, Samuel            12 San Marcos           111-06.50  
  5 Kaltman, Jacob            12 Buena                   109-06  
  6 Kaltman, Matthew          11 Buena                   105-00  
  7 Moreno, Alfredo           11 Buena                    95-10  
  8 Duarte, Matthew              Buena                    93-11  
  9 Arias, David              11 San Marcos               85-02  
 10 Winner, Samuel            11 San Marcos            81-09.50  
 -- Hess, Connor              10 San Marcos                  ND  
 
Event 59  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garfio, Melanie           11 Buena                 70-05.50  
  2 Schaab, Sahel             09 Buena                 63-00.50  
  3 Klassen, Taylor           10 San Marcos               61-08  
  4 Shaqur, Hanaday            9 San Marcos            53-00.50  
  5 Guzman, Gizzelle          10 Buena                    51-10  
 -- Hatfleld, Cassidy         10 San Marcos                  ND  
 -- Arellanos, Alyssa         09 Buena                       ND  
 -- Villa, Annalise           11 San Marcos                  ND  
 -- Rizzo, Catarina            9 San Marcos                  ND  
 -- Holguin, Bella             9 San Marcos                  ND  
 -- Cardilino, Kristen        10 San Marcos                  ND  
 
Event 60  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Romero Ruvalcaba, Letici  11 San Marcos              102-10  
  2 Gularte, Abigail          11 San Marcos              101-06  
  3 Rodriguez, Jessica        12 San Marcos            95-10.50  
  4 Brex, Amanda              12 San Marcos               91-02  
  5 Gutierrez, Renee          11 Buena                    66-05  
 -- Turner, Natasha           11 Buena                       ND  
 -- Rogers, Heaven            09 Buena                       ND  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) San Marcos High School      91        2) Buena                      31   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) San Marcos High School      78        2) Buena                      40   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) San Marcos High School      74        2) Buena                      52   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) San Marcos High School      63        2) Buena                      60