Cory Ausenbaugh

Age Group Results

October 08, 2016


Results By Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-15 16-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-15 16-59

5k

Top

Overall Male/Female Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Watling 1748 41 1 17:48.2 3:34/K
2 Michael Chapman 1623 35 2 17:56.2 3:36/K
3 Dale Pauly 1719 40 3 18:18.9 3:40/K
Top

60 and Over Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Luxbacher Prosper TX 1829 65 36 27:35.8 5:33/K
Top

60 and Over Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Wu 1753 63 79 46:06.0 9:17/K
Top

Male 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Knight 1620 11 4 19:34.6 3:56/K
2 Aidan Rader 1724 13 6 21:23.0 4:17/K
3 Landon Jones 1696 14 8 22:32.4 4:31/K
4 Austin Stiglets 1742 13 16 24:31.0 4:54/K
5 Mason Scogin 1804 10 30 26:51.6 5:23/K
6 Grant Chapman 1622 11 34 27:16.2 5:28/K
7 Evan Petermeier 1720 10 35 27:23.5 5:29/K
8 Connor Blasingame 1673 15 46 29:29.8 5:55/K
9 Luke LaChausse 13 10 57 32:18.0 6:29/K
Top

Female 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Wiley 1750 9 33 27:15.7 5:28/K
2 Addie Davenport 1822 12 53 31:35.0 6:21/K
3 Lily Davis 1675 8 61 33:50.9 6:46/K
4 Emma Hutchinson 1692 13 64 35:14.2 7:04/K
5 Emilee Davis 1676 11 76 44:00.2 8:50/K
6 HAILEY GRAHAM 1603 7 77 44:12.3 8:55/K
Top

Male 16 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS OTTINGER 1611 46 5 21:02.9 4:13/K
2 PAUL BEATY 1612 26 7 21:58.0 4:24/K
3 Kevin Rader 1725 45 10 22:52.0 4:34/K
4 Chris McCool 1708 41 11 23:00.3 4:39/K
5 Bryan Ausenbaugh 1 47 12 23:04.5 4:39/K
6 Josh Knight 1619 16 14 23:38.9 4:45/K
7 JERRY HIBBERD 1610 48 15 24:19.0 4:53/K
8 Matthew McGhee 1710 37 17 24:31.8 4:56/K
9 ARMANDO FERNANDEZ SR 1602 54 23 25:42.5 5:11/K
10 Trent Turner 1745 31 24 26:02.9 5:15/K
11 MARC RAPP 1899 39 25 26:11.3 5:16/K
12 Bryan Snyder 1735 41 26 26:14.0 5:16/K
13 Mike Roper 1729 46 27 26:27.7 5:18/K
14 Todd Frederick 1683 47 28 26:39.0 5:21/K
15 David Bill 1671 46 31 26:59.9 5:24/K
16 Cory Murphy 1716 39 32 27:00.5 5:26/K
17 PABLO SARABIA 1898 30 37 27:42.1 5:36/K
18 Brian Roach 1727 44 38 28:01.4 5:39/K
19 John Wu 1751 32 42 29:12.0 5:55/K
20 ARMANDO FERNANDEZ JR. 1601 31 45 29:24.5 5:55/K
21 Jason Petermeier 1721 42 49 29:54.6 6:00/K
22 Andrew Stephan 1738 34 55 31:42.3 6:23/K
23 Paul Campbell Prosper TX 1820 33 59 32:47.9 6:38/K
24 Alex Obrien 1718 33 60 33:21.7 6:49/K
25 Jeff Renfrow 1726 40 72 41:50.6 8:26/K
26 Greg Jeffries 1694 47 75 44:00.0 8:50/K
27 Travis Kirsch 1828 42 85 47:33.9 9:36/K
Top

Female 16 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Hummel Celina TX 1824 31 9 22:50.6 4:37/K
2 Ashley McCool 1707 40 13 23:13.4 4:39/K
3 Carley Stiglets 1741 44 18 24:50.0 4:58/K
4 Kymica McGhee 1709 31 19 24:55.5 5:00/K
5 Luisana Obrien 1717 31 20 25:01.9 5:04/K
6 Lindsay Graff Prosper TX 1823 35 21 25:06.2 5:05/K
7 Shannon Dusza 1678 37 22 25:14.8 5:04/K
8 Denise Roper 1728 52 29 26:45.5 5:22/K
9 BRITTNEY SARABIA 1897 20 39 28:03.3 5:40/K
10 Devin Moore 1713 28 40 28:51.4 5:50/K
11 COURTNEY COMPTON 1895 35 41 29:02.3 5:50/K
12 Lindsay Wu 1752 29 43 29:12.9 5:55/K
13 Julie Wiley 1749 44 47 29:34.7 5:56/K
14 Laura Lubich 1703 29 48 29:49.1 6:01/K
15 Tami Ausenbaugh 9 43 50 29:57.2 6:01/K
16 HEATHER RYBURN 1896 41 51 30:02.6 6:03/K
17 Angela Castleman 1674 50 52 30:34.0 6:08/K
18 Kim Mauerhan 1706 58 54 31:37.8 6:21/K
19 Lauren Stephan 1737 31 56 31:43.1 6:23/K
20 Rebecca Selle 1732 32 58 32:46.4 6:35/K
21 Kristi Stephens 1739 41 62 34:32.8 6:54/K
22 Karen Hutchinson 1691 46 63 34:44.3 6:58/K
23 ADRIENNA RAPP 1900 37 65 36:10.9 7:16/K
24 Heidi Snyder 1736 41 66 36:11.6 7:16/K
25 Kim Stumpf 1624 42 67 36:50.8 7:23/K
26 Wende Holland 1689 45 68 36:52.4 7:25/K
27 Sharla Davenport Prosper TX 1821 47 69 37:31.4 7:32/K
28 Hope Bill 1672 46 70 38:41.8 7:47/K
29 Catherine Duke 1677 35 71 39:42.0 8:01/K
30 Shawna Easton 1679 35 73 43:13.4 8:41/K
31 Rebecca Jeffries 1693 49 74 43:59.1 8:50/K
32 Karen Murphy 1715 38 78 44:13.3 8:55/K
33 Caroline Ryan 1730 21 80 46:11.5 9:19/K
34 Kelsei Graham 1687 30 81 46:12.5 9:19/K
35 Madison Scogin 1731 21 82 46:19.3 9:16/K
36 Gillian Fulton 1684 41 83 47:21.6 9:33/K
37 Crystal Kirsch Prosper TX 1825 43 84 47:33.4 9:36/K
38 Elizabeth Kirsch 1826 16 86 47:35.4 9:36/K
39 Jessica Mullins 1714 31 87 47:49.7 9:40/K
40 Steve Linden 1702 34 88 47:52.8 9:40/K
41 Ashley Linden 1701 29 89 47:53.3 9:40/K
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Celso Martinez 1705 64 44 29:23.8 5:53/K