Roo Run

Age Group Results

November 10, 2018


Results By FRC Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com


Men: 0- 9 45-49 50-54 70-99
Women: 0- 9 15-19 20-24 45-49 50-54 60-64

5k

Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jamye Cook 364 0 28 56:15.7 56:26.2
2 Mary Swindle 381 0 31 56:50.7 57:01.8
3 Lanette Swindle 376 0 32 56:51.7 57:02.1
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mack Bolen 466 19 2 25:09.2 25:11.7
2 Tori Ortiz 444 18 4 25:36.4 25:38.9
3 Chole Bachofem 460 18 5 26:10.7 26:13.7
4 Hallie Dickerson 359 19 7 30:19.4 30:21.3
5 Emma Martinez 355 18 10 32:27.5 32:32.4
6 Marissa Graf 380 18 12 32:40.9 32:49.8
7 Haley Agular 358 18 23 55:29.3 55:33.2
8 Shelby Harrison 390 18 24 55:29.4 55:32.5
9 Makayla Dunlap 379 19 29 56:16.1 56:26.8
10 Lily Swindle 377 19 30 56:50.6 57:01.8
11 Kyle Shanes 478 18 33 57:32.0 57:37.3
12 Taylor Groover 443 18 34 57:33.4 57:37.5
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Grace Ortiz 462 22 3 25:20.5 25:23.5
2 Sarah Ortiz 469 20 15 39:56.6 40:07.3
3 Kate Willis 459 23 20 46:24.0 46:29.2
4 Anne Miller 464 23 36 58:02.5 58:02.5
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karin True 455 46 6 26:28.2 26:33.4
2 Karen Casko 456 46 18 40:01.7 40:08.5
3 Meredith Allen 454 46 19 40:03.1 40:09.7
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Adriana Graf 457 50 11 32:39.8 32:49.4
2 Virginia Volpe 450 50 13 32:41.3 32:48.7
3 Halley Ortiz 467 50 16 39:58.2 40:08.1
4 Tammy Black 451 51 17 39:59.9 40:07.3
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Juliana Perkins 473 61 14 32:55.4 32:57.3
2 Megan Murphy 470 62 21 48:58.9 49:07.3
3 Paula Flowerday 474 62 22 49:00.2 49:09.7
4 Ann Muirhead 472 62 25 55:42.0 55:51.9
5 Allison Cunninham 475 61 26 55:42.5 55:52.7
6 Luanne Whiting-Lager 471 62 27 55:44.7 55:53.1
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jack Wylie 465 0 9 30:24.5 30:32.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Thomas Ortiz 468 49 1 24:57.9 24:57.9
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Miller 463 53 35 57:47.9 57:59.5
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Trey Crosthwaite 449 76 8 30:23.8 30:34.2