Appointments for fixtures on Fri 25-May-2018
New South Wales Schools
Division: Opens
Cranbrook School Vs.
Sydney Grammar School
Woollahra Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
18:45
Ok
Brown, Nicholas
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
17:30
Ok
Barr, Liam
x
x
x
x
x
x

Appointments for fixtures on Sat 26-May-2018
NSW Sevens
Division: Women
Gordon Vs.
Northern Suburbs
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Opens
10:35
Ok
Chadwick, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
x
NSW Suburban
Division: Sydney Colts
Oatley Vs.
Mosman
H V Evatt Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Under 21 Radford Cup
11:40
Ok
Davies, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Briars Vs.
Wollongong University
Rothwell Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Howard, Thomas
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Lane Cove
Woollahra Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Under 21 Radford Cup
11:00
Ok
Power, Conor
x
x
x
x
x
Guyatt, Nicholas
Colleagues Vs.
Chatswood
Woollahra Oval No 3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Under 21 Radford Cup
11:30
Ok
Millen, Angus
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
Gordon Vs.
Northern Suburbs
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
16:40
Ok
Smith, Bradley
Cox, Andrew
Boyer, James
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
15:05
Ok
Cox, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
13:40
Ok
Boyer, James
x
x
x
x
x
Rigby, Gerard
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
11:00
Ok
Mooney, Ian
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
Randwick Vs.
Manly
Coogee Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Kellahan, Matthew
Johnstone, Greg
Mooney, Brenton
x
x
x
Smith, Ian
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Johnstone, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
Smith, Ian
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Mooney, Brenton
x
x
x
x
x
McGregor, Jamie
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Wilson, Alistair
x
x
x
x
x
McGregor, Jamie
Parramatta Vs.
West Harbour
Merrylands RSL Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Manchee, Richard
Conway, David
Mccarthy, John
x
x
x
Moyes, Anthony
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Conway, David
x
x
x
x
x
Moyes, Anthony
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Mccarthy, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
x
x
x
x
x
x
Warringah Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:10
Ok
Hogan, Michael
Wawn, Ben
Worsley, Paul
x
x
x
Marshall, Peter
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Wawn, Ben
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, Peter
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Worsley, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Stormon, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney University Vs.
Southern Districts
University Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Tonks, Dru
Abraham, Matthew
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:15
Ok
Abraham, Matthew
x
x
x
x
Dodds, Clifford
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
11:50
Ok
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:35
Ok
Birt, Hamish
x
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
Division: Premiership Colts
Northern Suburbs Vs.
Gordon
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
18:30
Ok
Richards, Alexander
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
12:15
Ok
Rigby, Gerard
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
09:20
Ok
Chadwick, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
West Harbour Vs.
Parramatta
Concord Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Amon, Rory
Fungalei, David
Salisbury, John
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Fungalei, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
West Harbour hosting Western Sydney Barbarians.
Ok
Salisbury, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Southern Districts Vs.
Sydney University
Forshaw Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Nicholl, Thomas
Cobcroft, David
Spratt, Harrison
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Cobcroft, David
x
x
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Spratt, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Vs.
Randwick
Manly Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Taylor, Daniel
McKay, Robert
Redwin, James
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
McKay, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Redwin, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Warringah
Woollahra Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Shute, Nathan
Herbert, Oliver
Winchester, Callum
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Herbert, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Winchester, Callum
x
x
x
x
x
Guyatt, Nicholas
NSW Suburban Rugby
Division: Division 1
Drummoyne Vs.
Petersham
Drummoyne Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Grattan, Peter
Williamson, Ross
Grando, Samuel
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Williamson, Ross
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Grando, Samuel
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Adam-Smith, Scott
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Herringe, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Balmain Vs.
Hunters Hill
Leichhardt Oval No. 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Healey, Michael
Negus, Warwick
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Negus, Warwick
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
x
x
Tucker, Craig
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Tucker, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Snook, Shane
x
x
x
x
x
x
Knox Old Boys Vs.
Mosman
Lofberg Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Weathersten, Leigh
Carmichael, Alex
Buckley, Matthew
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Carmichael, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Buckley, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Feeney, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Lloyd, Warwick
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
Colleagues Vs.
Waverley
Woollahra Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Jones-Prichard, David
Chambiras, Paul
Read, Cameron
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Read, Cameron
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Brereton, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Mohay, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
5th Sutherland
11:00
Ok
Gardner, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 2
University Of NSW Vs.
Forest
David Phillips Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Wyer, Michael
Gallagher, Matthew
Coleman, Matthew
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Gallagher, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Coleman, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
x
Pearl, Christopher
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Pearl, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Patricks Vs.
Beecroft
Hudson Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Marshall, David
Dagger, Colin
Burr, Robin
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Dagger, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Burr, Robin
x
x
x
x
x
Dagger, Colin
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Gusse, Ken
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Brown, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
Lindfield Vs.
Blue Mountains
Soldiers Memorial Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Hobson, Mike
Davies, Neil
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Davies, Neil
x
x
x
x
x
Hobson, Mike
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Gregory, Benjamin
x
x
x
x
x
Hobson, Mike
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Whild, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Jimenez, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
Hills Vs.
Epping
Yattenden Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Yeats, Christopher
Waining, Adam
Bloom, Lionel
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Waining, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Bloom, Lionel
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Buttress-Grove, Garron
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Melz, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 3
Hawkesbury Valley Vs.
St Ives
McQuade Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
Wanden, Richard
Doran, John
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Wanden, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Doran, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Bradshaw, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
Newport Vs.
Brothers
Porter Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Spencer, Lindsay
Mackenzie, Colin
O'Donnell, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Mackenzie, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
O'Donnell, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
x
Spencer, Lindsay
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
Redfield Old Boys Vs.
Barker Old Boys
Redfield College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Marshall, Peter
Coleman, John
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Coleman, John
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Goh, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Morrell, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Old Ignatians Vs.
Hawkesbury Agricultural College
Ryde Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Wills, Tim
Hughes, Craig
Stenson, Adam
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Stenson, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
Wills, Tim
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Warren, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 4
Blacktown Vs.
Canterbury
Alwyn Lindfield Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Hastie, Antony
Ambat, Julius
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Ambat, Julius
x
x
x
x
x
Hastie, Antony
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Lynch, Mark
x
x
x
x
x
x
Briars Vs.
Sydney Irish
Rothwell Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Fisher, Tony
Gill, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Gill, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Cullen, Patrick
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Harlequins Vs.
Oatley
Waterloo Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Peacocke, John
Southwell-Keely, Daniel
x
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Southwell-Keely, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Karstrom, Emmett
x
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
Peacocke, John
Division: Division 5
Menai Vs.
Maccabi
Barden Ridge Sports Complex (Menai)
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
English, Luke
x
x
x
x
x
x
Merrylands Vs.
Lane Cove
Holroyd Sports Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Ryan, Liam
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Noice
14:00
Ok
Hogan, Phil
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Savers Vs.
Sydney Convicts
Keirle Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Knight, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
x
Rouse Hill Vs.
Alexandria Dukes
Kellyville Oval No.3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Harper, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Noice
14:00
Ok
Watson, Bruce
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 6
Chatswood Vs.
Dee Why
Beauchamp Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Naughton, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
x
Cronulla Sea Lice Vs.
Engadine
Forshaw Rugby Park No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Mclean, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
x
Collaroy Vs.
Wakehurst
Griffith Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Turner, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
Mulherin, Geoffrey
Dundas Valley Vs.
Burraneer
Sir Thomas Mitchell Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Lee, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
New South Wales Schools
Division: ISA
Blue Mountains Grammar School Vs.
All Saints Bathurst
Blue Mountains Grammar School Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
12:15
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Redfield College Vs.
Chevalier College
Redfield College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:00
Ok
Oliver, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Andrews Cathedral School Vs.
Redlands, Cremorne
St Andrews College Oval Sydney University
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
13:15
Ok
Baird, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Opens
Barker College Vs.
Oakhill College
Barker College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Keepkie, Mark
Zieth, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Zieth, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
Newington College Vs.
Waverley College
Johnson Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Martin, Edward
Sandwell, William
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Sandwell, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Ignatius College Vs.
Knox Grammar
Riverview College Oval #1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Mccaughan, Colm
Heaney, Timothy
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Heaney, Timothy
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
The Scots College Vs.
St Augustines College
Scots College Main Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Coorey, Andrew
Dickson, James
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Dickson, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
Shore School Vs.
Trinity Grammar School
Shore School War Memorial Playing Fields
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Redwin, Peter
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Aloysius College Vs.
St Patricks College
St Aloysius College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Penman, James
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
Halmarick, Andrew
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Gregorys College Vs.
The Armidale School
St Gregory's College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Munnoch, David
x
x
x
x
x
x