2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

Burbank Arena

North Shore SC - Reading, MA

Category Segment
#19 Intermediate Ladies, Group A Short Program  
#21 Intermediate Ladies, Group B Short Program  
#22 Intermediate Men Short Program  
#23 Senior Ladies Short Program  
#24 Novice Ladies Short Program  
#25 Junior Ladies Short Program  
#26 Juvenile Girls, Group A Free Skate  
#28 Juvenile Girls, Group B Free Skate  
#31 Intermediate Ladies, Group A Free Skate  
#32 Intermediate Ladies, Group B Free Skate  
#34 Intermediate Ladies, Group C Free Skate  
#35 Juvenile Boys Free Skate  
#36 Intermediate Men Free Skate  
#37 Novice Men Free Skate  
#41 Novice Ladies Free Skate  
#42 Adult Gold Ladies Free Skate  
#46 Junior Ladies Free Skate  
#47 Senior Ladies Free Skate  
#01 Pre-Preliminary Girls TT - Group A Final Standings  
#02 Pre-Preliminary Girls TT - Group B Final Standings  
#03 Pre-Juvenile Girls TT - Group A Final Standings  
#04 Pre-Juvenile Girls TT - Group B Final Standings  
#05 Beginner Girls FS Final Standings  
#06 No Test Boys FS Final Standings  
#07 Pre-Preliminary Boys FS Final Standings  
#08 Beginner Boys FS Final Standings  
#10 Intermediate Men TT Final Standings  
#11 Intermediate Ladies TT - Group A Final Standings  
#12 Intermediate Ladies TT - Group B Final Standings  
#13 High Beginner Girls FS - Group A Final Standings  
#14 High Beginner Girls FS - Group B Final Standings  
#15 No Test Girls FS - Group A Final Standings  
#16 No Test Girls FS - Group B Final Standings  
#17 Pre-Preliminary Girls FS Final Standings  
#18 High Beginner Girls TT Final Standings  
#20 Novice Ladies TT Final Standings  
#27 Juvenile Girls TT Final Standings  
#29 Open Juvenile Girls Final Standings  
#33 Preliminary Girls FS - Group B Final Standings  
#38 Preliminary Girls TT - Group A Final Standings  
#39 Adult Ladies Pre-Bronze FS Final Standings  
#40 Adult Silver Ladies FS Final Standings  
#43 Preliminary Girls TT - Group B Final Standings  
#44 Junior Ladies TT FS Final Standings  
#45 Pre-Juvenile Girls FS Final Standings  
#48 No Test SC Light Entertainment Final Standings  
#49 Pre-Preliminary SC Light Entertainment Final Standings  
#50 Preliminary SC Light Entertainment Final Standings  
#52 Intermediate SC Light Entertainment Final Standings  
#53 Novie SC Light Entertainment Final Standings  
#54 Adult Bronze SC Light Entertainment Final Standings  
#55 Juvenile SC Dramatic Entertainment Final Standings  
#56 Adult Gold SC Dramatic Entertainment Final Standings  
#57 PRE-PRELIMARY Interpertative/Improv Final Standings  
#58 PRE-JUVENILE Interpertative/Improv Final Standings  
#59 NO TEST Interpertative/Improv Final Standings  
#60 Juvenile Interpretive/Improv Final Standings  
#61 Preliminary TOI Teams - CE Final Standings  
#62 Open TOI Teams - CE Final Standings  
#63 Adult TOI Teams - CE Final Standings  
#64 Intermediate TOI Teams - CE Final Standings  
#65 Novice TOI Teams - CE Final Standings  
#66 Junior TOI Team - CE Final Standings  
#67 Senior TOI Team - CE Final Standings  
#68 Special Olympics TOI Team FS - Group A Final Standings  
#69 Preliminary TOI Teams FS Final Standings  
#71 Open Teams FS Final Standings  
#72 Adult Teams FS Final Standings  
#73 Intermediate Teams FS Final Standings  
#74 Novice Teams FS Final Standings  
#75 Junior Teams FS Final Standings  
#76 Senior TOI Teams FS Final Standings  

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open: #01 Pre-Preliminary Girls TT - Group A

2018 North Shore Open

#01 Pre-Preliminary Girls TT - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Catherine Witkowski, SC of Boston4112/1 
2.Anya Taylor, Champlain Valley SC1223/2 
3.Stefania Zatezalo, Individual Member2432/3TOM 5
4.Hailey MacDougall, SC of Boston3342/3TOM 6
 Eliana Chubb, Champlain Valley SC    Withdrawn
 Lauren Folker, SC of Boston    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Emilieanne KoehnleinWinchester, MA
Judge 2Cheryl MarkerCottage Grove, MN
Judge 3Carol WaszkelewiczWindsor, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 01, 2018, 09:37AM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #02 Pre-Preliminary Girls TT - Group B

2018 North Shore Open

#02 Pre-Preliminary Girls TT - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sienna Mathur, North Shore SC1122/1 
2.Kinzy landy, Warwick Figure Skaters6212/2 
3.Francesca Mendez, Champlain Valley SC2443/4 
4.Kayla Wilen, North Star FSC4532/4 
5.Destiny Mayer, Pilgrim SC5353/5 
6.Emma Mania, North Star FSC3663/6 

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Emilieanne KoehnleinWinchester, MA
Judge 2Cheryl MarkerCottage Grove, MN
Judge 3Carol WaszkelewiczWindsor, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 01, 2018, 09:39AM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #03 Pre-Juvenile Girls TT - Group A

2018 North Shore Open

#03 Pre-Juvenile Girls TT - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dianna Losordo, Falmouth FSC1113/1 
2.Sophie McDuffee, North Shore SC2223/2 
3.Amelia Costa, North Shore SC3432/3 
4.Faith Nichols, SC of So. New England4362/4 
5.Isabelle Larabee, SC of Boston5553/5 
6.Camille Maccarone, North Shore SC6672/6 
7.Chelsea Fernandez, Hayden Rec. Ctre. FSC7782/7 
8.Maeve Kennedy, North Shore SC8843/8 
 Briella Doherty, North Atlantic FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 1Linda BaconBecket, MA
Judge 2Nick BondBurlington, VT
Judge 3Ann BuckleyEssex, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 01, 2018, 10:27AM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #04 Pre-Juvenile Girls TT - Group B

2018 North Shore Open

#04 Pre-Juvenile Girls TT - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caitlyn Sullivan, Watertown SC1212/1 
2.Marissa Conroy, Pawtucket/Providence FSC2123/2 
3.Madison Dale, Smithfield FSC3452/4TO 12
4.Clara Frothingham, SC of Boston4382/4TO 15
5.Barrett Reed, North Atlantic FSC5543/5 
6.Samantha Johnson, North Shore SC6663/6 
7.Zoe Jones, North Star FSC8732/7TOM 10
8.Shauna Moore, North Shore SC7872/7TOM 14
 Brynn McCormack, North Shore SC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 1Linda BaconBecket, MA
Judge 2Nick BondBurlington, VT
Judge 3Ann BuckleyEssex, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 01, 2018, 10:46AM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #05 Beginner Girls FS

2018 North Shore Open

#05 Beginner Girls FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grace Richard, SC of So. New England2112/1 
2.Natalie Jarmoc, North Shore SC1223/2 
3.Abby Jones, Colonial FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Emilieanne KoehnleinWinchester, MA
Judge 2Robert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Judge 3Cheryl MarkerCottage Grove, MN
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 01, 2018, 10:55AM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #06 No Test Boys FS

2018 North Shore Open

#06 No Test Boys FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dylan Chang, Yale FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Nick BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Emilieanne KoehnleinWinchester, MA
Judge 3Carol WaszkelewiczWindsor, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 01, 2018, 11:31AM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #07 Pre-Preliminary Boys FS

2018 North Shore Open

#07 Pre-Preliminary Boys FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cole Rocco, Warwick Figure Skaters1113/1 

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 1Nick BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Emilieanne KoehnleinWinchester, MA
Judge 3Carol WaszkelewiczWindsor, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 01, 2018, 11:33AM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #08 Beginner Boys FS

2018 North Shore Open

#08 Beginner Boys FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jack Witkowski, SC of Boston1113/1 

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 1Nick BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Emilieanne KoehnleinWinchester, MA
Judge 3Carol WaszkelewiczWindsor, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 01, 2018, 11:36AM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #10 Intermediate Men TT

2018 North Shore Open

#10 Intermediate Men TT

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Adam Zeraschi, North Shore SC1113/1 

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Nick BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Emilieanne KoehnleinWinchester, MA
Judge 3Carol WaszkelewiczWindsor, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 01, 2018, 11:35AM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #11 Intermediate Ladies TT - Group A

2018 North Shore Open

#11 Intermediate Ladies TT - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kyra Gregorio, North Shore SC151114/1 
2.Ava DeGregorio, North Shore SC213233/2 
3.Michelle Jiang, SC of Boston444325/4 
4.Jillian Driscoll, North Shore SC532643/4TO 20
5.Angelina Graceffa, North Atlantic FSC326463/4TO 21
6.Helena Cioffi, North Shore SC665553/5 

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 1Linda BaconBecket, MA
Judge 2William BeharrellBristol, NH
Judge 3Nick BondBurlington, VT
Judge 4Cheryl MarkerCottage Grove, MN
Judge 5Ann BuckleyEssex, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 01, 2018, 11:57AM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #12 Intermediate Ladies TT - Group B

2018 North Shore Open

#12 Intermediate Ladies TT - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amanda Karmelowicz, North Shore SC111124/1 
2.Lydia Mroz, North Shore SC222234/2 
3.Isabelle Petty, North Atlantic FSC443313/3 
4.Rebecca Duff, North Shore SC334553/4 
5.Ryan Rose Hatch, North Shore SC565444/5 
6.Emma Siler, North Atlantic FSC656665/6 

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 1Linda BaconBecket, MA
Judge 2William BeharrellBristol, NH
Judge 3Nick BondBurlington, VT
Judge 4Cheryl MarkerCottage Grove, MN
Judge 5Ann BuckleyEssex, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 01, 2018, 12:25PM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #13 High Beginner Girls FS - Group A

2018 North Shore Open

#13 High Beginner Girls FS - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grace Moore, Wilmington FSC (MA)1113/1 
2.Ruby Lin, Wilmington FSC (MA)2223/2 
3.Isabella Ruelos, North Shore SC4332/3 
4.Annika Hill, Colonial FSC3443/4 

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 1Linda BaconBecket, MA
Judge 2Cheryl MarkerCottage Grove, MN
Judge 3Ann BuckleyEssex, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 01, 2018, 12:42PM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #14 High Beginner Girls FS - Group B

2018 North Shore Open

#14 High Beginner Girls FS - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Leila Allard, North Shore SC4112/1 
2.Nisreen Dohadwala, North Shore SC1232/2TOM 3
3.Brennan Kadish, Champlain Valley SC2322/2TOM 4
4.Virginia Donnelly, SC of Boston5442/4 
5.Jailee Young, Champlain Valley SC3553/5 

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 1Linda BaconBecket, MA
Judge 2Cheryl MarkerCottage Grove, MN
Judge 3Ann BuckleyEssex, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 01, 2018, 12:50PM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #15 No Test Girls FS - Group A

2018 North Shore Open

#15 No Test Girls FS - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lucy-Ellen Lippert, North Atlantic FSC1132/1 
2.Pinwei Che, North Star FSC2312/2TOM 3
3.Peichi Che, North Star FSC3222/2TOM 4
4.Ashlynne MacDonald, North Star FSC5442/4 
5.Sadie Abernathy, Connecticut SA4553/5 

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Nick BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Emilieanne KoehnleinWinchester, MA
Judge 3Carol WaszkelewiczWindsor, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 01, 2018, 01:28PM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #16 No Test Girls FS - Group B

2018 North Shore Open

#16 No Test Girls FS - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Naiya Mentor, SC of Brewster1122/1 
2.Anna Tonyushkin, Charter Oak FSC2232/2 
3.Lauren McGurrin, Colonial FSC3313/3 
4.Alexandra Katsoulakis, SC of Amherst (MA)4542/4 
5.Helektra Katsoulakis, SC of Amherst (MA)5453/5 

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Nick BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Emilieanne KoehnleinWinchester, MA
Judge 3Carol WaszkelewiczWindsor, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 01, 2018, 01:42PM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #17 Pre-Preliminary Girls FS

2018 North Shore Open

#17 Pre-Preliminary Girls FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hanne Trulsson, SC of Boston1122/1 
2.Madeline Chang, Charter Oak FSC4212/2 
3.Abby Rogers, Individual Member2632/3 
4.Adrianna Uva, North Shore SC3462/4 
5.Ava Zdenek, Pilgrim SC5353/5 
6.Maiya Marquis, Individual Member6542/5 
 Allison Pacheco, North Star FSC    Withdrawn
 Isabelle Powers, Pilgrim SC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1William BeharrellBristol, NH
Judge 2Cheryl MarkerCottage Grove, MN
Judge 3Ann BuckleyEssex, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 01, 2018, 02:03PM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #18 High Beginner Girls TT

2018 North Shore Open

#18 High Beginner Girls TT

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Danielle Mayer, Pilgrim SC1113/1 
2.Alexa Embick, Champlain Valley SC2223/2 

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 1William BeharrellBristol, NH
Judge 2Cheryl MarkerCottage Grove, MN
Judge 3Ann BuckleyEssex, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 01, 2018, 02:12PM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #20 Novice Ladies TT

2018 North Shore Open

#20 Novice Ladies TT

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexa DerBoghosian, North Shore SC322214/2 
2.Johanna Geary, North Shore SC113673/3 
3.Alyssia Perron, Gate City FSC441145/4 
4.Rose Kutsaftis, Warwick Figure Skaters254463/4 
5.Elizabeth Howie, North Shore SC535535/5 
6.Sierra Belezos, North Shore SC666325/6 
7.Abby Rainville, North Shore SC777745/7 
 Sydney Kosiak, North Shore SC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Gerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Judge 2Linda BaconBecket, MA
Judge 3Nick BondBurlington, VT
Judge 4Emilieanne KoehnleinWinchester, MA
Judge 5Carol WaszkelewiczWindsor, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 01, 2018, 05:32PM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #27 Juvenile Girls TT

2018 North Shore Open

#27 Juvenile Girls TT

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Shae Tebbetts, North Star FSC1132/1 
2.Celine Pechyoni, SC of Boston2242/2 
3.Katelyn McCarthy, Northeast ISC at VR4822/4 
4.Elizabeth Grimm, North Shore SC5453/5 
5.Katie Lehane, Smithfield FSC3562/5 
6.Meredith Pasquarosa, Individual Member6382/6 
7.Bridget Donovan, North Star FSC7713/7 
8.Madeline Doherty, North Atlantic FSC9672/7 
9.Abby Pierce, North Shore SC8993/9 

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Emilieanne KoehnleinWinchester, MA
Judge 2Rachel NapthalBoston, MA
Judge 3Ann BuckleyEssex, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 02, 2018, 10:57AM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #29 Open Juvenile Girls

2018 North Shore Open

#29 Open Juvenile Girls

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kate Famiglietti, Warwick Figure Skaters211114/1 
2.Zoe Glass, Champlain Valley SC122225/2 

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 1Linda BaconBecket, MA
Judge 2William BeharrellBristol, NH
Judge 3Robert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Judge 4Rachel NapthalBoston, MA
Judge 5Carol WaszkelewiczWindsor, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 02, 2018, 10:54AM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #33 Preliminary Girls FS - Group B

2018 North Shore Open

#33 Preliminary Girls FS - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaitlin Kyes, North Shore SC1212/1 
2.Kaylee Dutil-Poulin, Champlain Valley SC2322/2 
3.Adda Hennessey, SC of Amherst (MA)3133/3 
4.Tyler Vanwagner, Essex SC of NJ4443/4 
 Molly Hayes, North Atlantic FSC    Withdrawn
 Mandi Wapenski, SC of Boston    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudith EdmundsW. Yarmouth, MA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 1Emilieanne KoehnleinWinchester, MA
Judge 2Ann BuckleyEssex, MA
Judge 3Carol WaszkelewiczWindsor, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 02, 2018, 02:29PM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #38 Preliminary Girls TT - Group A

2018 North Shore Open

#38 Preliminary Girls TT - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caitlyn Simms, Pilgrim SC1122/1 
2.Stella Cohen, North Shore SC2213/2 
3.Grace Murphy, SC of Boston3342/3 
4.Willa Whitcher, North Shore SC4462/4 
5.Francesca Givans, SC of Boston5553/5 
6.Samantha DeLucca, Northeast ISC at VR6633/6 

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Nick BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Emilieanne KoehnleinWinchester, MA
Judge 3Tom RichardsonCleveland, OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 02, 2018, 06:19PM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #39 Adult Ladies Pre-Bronze FS

2018 North Shore Open

#39 Adult Ladies Pre-Bronze FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jodie Ng, Northeastern Univ. FSC1113/1 
2.Heidi Evans, Champlain Valley SC2223/2 
3.Barbara Joyal, Champlain Valley SC4332/3 
4.Darlene Wermers, North Shore SC3443/4 
5.Donna Gamelin, Champlain Valley SC5553/5 

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 1Gerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Judge 2Judith EdmundsW. Yarmouth, MA
Judge 3Emilieanne KoehnleinWinchester, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 02, 2018, 06:49PM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #40 Adult Silver Ladies FS

2018 North Shore Open

#40 Adult Silver Ladies FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Janelle Anderson, North Shore SC1113/1 
2.Kristen Aijala, Colonial FSC2223/2 
 Jacqueline MacCormack-Gagnon, North Shore SC    Withdrawn
 Kelly Mullen, Colonial FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Gerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Judge 2Judith EdmundsW. Yarmouth, MA
Judge 3Emilieanne KoehnleinWinchester, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 02, 2018, 06:52PM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #43 Preliminary Girls TT - Group B

2018 North Shore Open

#43 Preliminary Girls TT - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madeline MacDougall, SC of Boston3122/2 
2.Brima StFrancis, Champlain Valley SC1362/3TOM 4
3.Jane Shaver, Champlain Valley SC2532/3TOM 5
4.Cara Wong, North Shore SC4842/4 
5.Sofia Andersen Harrington, Champlain Valley SC5272/5TOM 7
6.Mackenzie Kelly, The Bourne SC8452/5TOM 9
7.Zoie Hower, SC of Boston6682/6 
8.Alexandra Costa, SC of So. New England7713/7 
9.Elisha Rivera, North Shore SC9993/9 

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Emilieanne KoehnleinWinchester, MA
Judge 2Ann BuckleyEssex, MA
Judge 3Carol WaszkelewiczWindsor, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 02, 2018, 08:24PM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #44 Junior Ladies TT FS

2018 North Shore Open

#44 Junior Ladies TT FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kayley Wright, Shoreline SC1113/1 

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 1Emilieanne KoehnleinWinchester, MA
Judge 2Ann BuckleyEssex, MA
Judge 3Carol WaszkelewiczWindsor, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 02, 2018, 08:36PM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #45 Pre-Juvenile Girls FS

2018 North Shore Open

#45 Pre-Juvenile Girls FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Megan Abbott, North Star FSC2312/2*** TIE ***
1.Annie Grace Demaso, North Shore SC3122/2*** TIE ***
1.Talia Rothberg, Pilgrim SC1232/2*** TIE ***
 Lauren Stone, Pilgrim SC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Emilieanne KoehnleinWinchester, MA
Judge 2Ann BuckleyEssex, MA
Judge 3Carol WaszkelewiczWindsor, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 02, 2018, 08:43PM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #48 No Test SC Light Entertainment

2018 North Shore Open

#48 No Test SC Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalie Jarmoc, North Shore SC1212/1 
2.Helektra Katsoulakis, SC of Amherst (MA)3122/2 
3.Alexandra Katsoulakis, SC of Amherst (MA)2333/3 

Panel of Officials for the Showcase

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Linda BaconBecket, MA
Judge 2Linda ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 3Robert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 03, 2018, 08:18AM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #49 Pre-Preliminary SC Light Entertainment

2018 North Shore Open

#49 Pre-Preliminary SC Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cole Rocco, Warwick Figure Skaters1113/1 
2.Duncan Shaver, Champlain Valley SC2322/2 
3.Willa Whitcher, North Shore SC3233/3 
4.Alexa Embick, Champlain Valley SC4443/4 
 Eliana Chubb, Champlain Valley SC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials for the Showcase

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Linda BaconBecket, MA
Judge 2Linda ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 3Robert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 03, 2018, 08:35AM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #50 Preliminary SC Light Entertainment

2018 North Shore Open

#50 Preliminary SC Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marissa Conroy, Pawtucket/Providence FSC1113/1 
2.Jane Shaver, Champlain Valley SC3222/2 
3.Brima StFrancis, Champlain Valley SC4332/3 
4.Camille Maccarone, North Shore SC2443/4 
5.Sofia Andersen Harrington, Champlain Valley SC5553/5 

Panel of Officials for the Showcase

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Linda BaconBecket, MA
Judge 2Linda ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 3Robert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 03, 2018, 08:45AM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #52 Intermediate SC Light Entertainment

2018 North Shore Open

#52 Intermediate SC Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Cooley, Champlain Valley SC2112/1 
2.Sydney Kosiak, North Shore SC1223/2 
3.Elizabeth Howie, North Shore SC3333/3 
4.Kimberly Way, North Shore SC4443/4 

Panel of Officials for the Showcase

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Gerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Judge 2Judith EdmundsW. Yarmouth, MA
Judge 3Linda ElfmanStoneham, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 03, 2018, 09:19AM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #53 Novie SC Light Entertainment

2018 North Shore Open

#53 Novie SC Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gillian Robidas, Northeast ISC at VR1122/1 
2.Kayley Wright, Shoreline SC2213/2 

Panel of Officials for the Showcase

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Gerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Judge 2Judith EdmundsW. Yarmouth, MA
Judge 3Linda ElfmanStoneham, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 03, 2018, 09:39AM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #54 Adult Bronze SC Light Entertainment

2018 North Shore Open

#54 Adult Bronze SC Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Stacey Langevain, Colonial FSC1122/1 
2.Heidi Evans, Champlain Valley SC2213/2 

Panel of Officials for the Showcase

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Gerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Judge 2Judith EdmundsW. Yarmouth, MA
Judge 3Linda ElfmanStoneham, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 03, 2018, 09:42AM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #55 Juvenile SC Dramatic Entertainment

2018 North Shore Open

#55 Juvenile SC Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mia Rocco, Warwick Figure Skaters1113/1 

Panel of Officials for the Showcase

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEdward S. MannPark Ridge, IL
Judge 1Gerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Judge 2Judith EdmundsW. Yarmouth, MA
Judge 3Linda ElfmanStoneham, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 03, 2018, 09:46AM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #56 Adult Gold SC Dramatic Entertainment

2018 North Shore Open

#56 Adult Gold SC Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katherine Vitaro, Pilgrim SC1113/1 

Panel of Officials for the Showcase

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEdward S. MannPark Ridge, IL
Judge 1Gerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Judge 2Judith EdmundsW. Yarmouth, MA
Judge 3Linda ElfmanStoneham, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 03, 2018, 09:55AM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #57 PRE-PRELIMARY Interpertative/Improv

2018 North Shore Open

#57 PRE-PRELIMARY Interpertative/Improv

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Catherine Witkowski, SC of Boston1113/1 
2.Willa Whitcher, North Shore SC2223/2 

Panel of Officials for the Interpretive Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Linda BaconBecket, MA
Judge 2William BeharrellBristol, NH
Judge 3Judith EdmundsW. Yarmouth, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 03, 2018, 10:01AM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #58 PRE-JUVENILE Interpertative/Improv

2018 North Shore Open

#58 PRE-JUVENILE Interpertative/Improv

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marissa Conroy, Pawtucket/Providence FSC1113/1 
2.Sofia Jarmoc, North Shore SC2223/2 

Panel of Officials for the Interpretive Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEdward S. MannPark Ridge, IL
Judge 1Linda BaconBecket, MA
Judge 2William BeharrellBristol, NH
Judge 3Judith EdmundsW. Yarmouth, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 03, 2018, 10:08AM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #59 NO TEST Interpertative/Improv

2018 North Shore Open

#59 NO TEST Interpertative/Improv

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalie Jarmoc, North Shore SC1113/1 
2.Jack Witkowski, SC of Boston2223/2 

Panel of Officials for the Interpretive Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Linda BaconBecket, MA
Judge 2William BeharrellBristol, NH
Judge 3Judith EdmundsW. Yarmouth, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 03, 2018, 10:15AM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #60 Juvenile Interpretive/Improv

2018 North Shore Open

#60 Juvenile Interpretive/Improv

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tyler Vanwagner, Essex SC of NJ1113/1 
2.Mia Rocco, Warwick Figure Skaters2223/2 
 Luke Witkowski, SC of Boston    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials for the Interpretive Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Linda BaconBecket, MA
Judge 2William BeharrellBristol, NH
Judge 3Judith EdmundsW. Yarmouth, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 03, 2018, 10:28AM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #61 Preliminary TOI Teams - CE

2018 North Shore Open

#61 Preliminary TOI Teams - CE

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Center Stage of Boston, SC of Boston111115/1 
2.Bravo, Essex SC of NJ222225/2 

Panel of Officials for the Short Program

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant RefereeJudith EdmundsW. Yarmouth, MA
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Jennifer GouletN. Providence, RI
Judge 2Robin GreenleafWayland, MA
Judge 3Rebecca NagleGloucester, MA
Judge 4Shirley TaylorSouthborough, MA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 03, 2018, 11:41AM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #62 Open TOI Teams - CE

2018 North Shore Open

#62 Open TOI Teams - CE

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Crystal Blades TOI, North Shore SC111115/1 
2.Bourne To Skate, The Bourne SC222225/2 
3.Vermont Childrens TOI, Champlain Valley SC444345/4 
4.Dynamic Ice Cabaret, Laurel Ridge SC335453/4 
5.Team Bolton, Bolton FSC553535/5 

Panel of Officials for the Short Program

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant RefereeJudith EdmundsW. Yarmouth, MA
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Linda BaconBecket, MA
Judge 2Jennifer GouletN. Providence, RI
Judge 3Robin GreenleafWayland, MA
Judge 4Rebecca NagleGloucester, MA
Judge 5William BeharrellBristol, NH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 03, 2018, 12:04PM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #63 Adult TOI Teams - CE

2018 North Shore Open

#63 Adult TOI Teams - CE

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Imagica of Boston, SC of Boston211123/1 
2.Diamond Blades TOI, North Shore SC122215/2 
3.On Thin Ice, Champlain Valley SC333335/3 
4.Bolton TOI- Adult, Bolton FSC444445/4 

Panel of Officials for the Short Program

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudith EdmundsW. Yarmouth, MA
Assistant RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Linda BaconBecket, MA
Judge 2Jennifer GouletN. Providence, RI
Judge 3Robin GreenleafWayland, MA
Judge 4Shirley TaylorSouthborough, MA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 03, 2018, 12:43PM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #64 Intermediate TOI Teams - CE

2018 North Shore Open

#64 Intermediate TOI Teams - CE

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bravo, Essex SC of NJ111214/1 
2.Broadway Blades, Colonial FSC222125/2 
3.Barnstable Blades, Cape Cod SC333335/3 

Panel of Officials for the Short Program

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudith EdmundsW. Yarmouth, MA
Assistant RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
AccountantEdward S. MannPark Ridge, IL
Judge 1Gerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Judge 2Linda BaconBecket, MA
Judge 3Jennifer GouletN. Providence, RI
Judge 4Rebecca NagleGloucester, MA
Judge 5Shirley TaylorSouthborough, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 03, 2018, 01:03PM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #65 Novice TOI Teams - CE

2018 North Shore Open

#65 Novice TOI Teams - CE

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ocean State Ice Theatre, Pawtucket/Providence FSC121213/1 
2.Encore of Boston, SC of Boston212125/2 

Panel of Officials for the Short Program

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeonard Colarusso*Quincy, MA
Assistant RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Linda BaconBecket, MA
Judge 2Robin GreenleafWayland, MA
Judge 3Shirley TaylorSouthborough, MA
Judge 4Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Judge 5William BeharrellBristol, NH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 03, 2018, 01:39PM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #66 Junior TOI Team - CE

2018 North Shore Open

#66 Junior TOI Team - CE

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Act I of Boston, SC of Boston111115/1 

Panel of Officials for the Short Program

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeonard Colarusso*Quincy, MA
Assistant RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Linda BaconBecket, MA
Judge 2Jennifer GouletN. Providence, RI
Judge 3Rebecca NagleGloucester, MA
Judge 4Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Judge 5William BeharrellBristol, NH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 03, 2018, 01:44PM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #67 Senior TOI Team - CE

2018 North Shore Open

#67 Senior TOI Team - CE

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Forte of Boston, SC of Boston111115/1 

Panel of Officials for the Short Program

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant RefereeLeonard Colarusso*Quincy, MA
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Judith EdmundsW. Yarmouth, MA
Judge 2Jennifer GouletN. Providence, RI
Judge 3Robin GreenleafWayland, MA
Judge 4Rebecca NagleGloucester, MA
Judge 5William BeharrellBristol, NH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 03, 2018, 01:46PM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #68 Special Olympics TOI Team FS - Group A

2018 North Shore Open

#68 Special Olympics TOI Team FS - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Overture of Boston, SC of Boston111115/1 

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudith EdmundsW. Yarmouth, MA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEdward S. MannPark Ridge, IL
Judge 1Linda BaconBecket, MA
Judge 2Robin GreenleafWayland, MA
Judge 3Rebecca NagleGloucester, MA
Judge 4Shirley TaylorSouthborough, MA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 03, 2018, 02:18PM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #69 Preliminary TOI Teams FS

2018 North Shore Open

#69 Preliminary TOI Teams FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Center Stage of Boston, SC of Boston111223/1 
2.Bravo, Essex SC of NJ222115/2 

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudith EdmundsW. Yarmouth, MA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEdward S. MannPark Ridge, IL
Judge 1Linda BaconBecket, MA
Judge 2Jennifer GouletN. Providence, RI
Judge 3Rebecca NagleGloucester, MA
Judge 4Shirley TaylorSouthborough, MA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 03, 2018, 02:30PM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #71 Open Teams FS

2018 North Shore Open

#71 Open Teams FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Crystal Blades TOI, North Shore SC111115/1 
2.Team Bolton, Bolton FSC322224/2 
3.Bourne To Skate, The Bourne SC443345/4 
4.Vermont Childrens TOI, Champlain Valley SC234454/4 
5.Dynamic Ice Cabaret, Laurel Ridge SC555535/5 

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
AccountantEdward S. MannPark Ridge, IL
Judge 1Jennifer GouletN. Providence, RI
Judge 2Robin GreenleafWayland, MA
Judge 3Rebecca NagleGloucester, MA
Judge 4Shirley TaylorSouthborough, MA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 03, 2018, 03:14PM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #72 Adult Teams FS

2018 North Shore Open

#72 Adult Teams FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Imagica of Boston, SC of Boston211133/1 
2.Diamond Blades TOI, North Shore SC122215/2 
3.On Thin Ice, Champlain Valley SC334324/3 
4.Bolton Adult TOI, Bolton FSC443445/4 

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudith EdmundsW. Yarmouth, MA
Assistant RefereeLeonard Colarusso*Quincy, MA
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Linda BaconBecket, MA
Judge 2Jennifer GouletN. Providence, RI
Judge 3Robin GreenleafWayland, MA
Judge 4Rebecca NagleGloucester, MA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 03, 2018, 04:19PM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #73 Intermediate Teams FS

2018 North Shore Open

#73 Intermediate Teams FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.ACK Dramatic, Nantucket SC232124/2 
2.Crystal Edge Ice Theatre, SC of So. New England411334/3TOM 8
3.Bravo, Essex SC of NJ353214/3TOM 9
4.Broadway Blades, Colonial FSC124454/4 
5.Barnstable Blades, Cape Cod SC545545/5 

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant RefereeLeonard Colarusso*Quincy, MA
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Linda BaconBecket, MA
Judge 2Jennifer GouletN. Providence, RI
Judge 3Robin GreenleafWayland, MA
Judge 4Rebecca NagleGloucester, MA
Judge 5Shirley TaylorSouthborough, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 03, 2018, 05:01PM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #74 Novice Teams FS

2018 North Shore Open

#74 Novice Teams FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ocean State Ice Theatre, Pawtucket/Providence FSC121123/1 
2.Encore of Boston, SC of Boston212215/2 

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeonard Colarusso*Quincy, MA
Assistant RefereeJudith EdmundsW. Yarmouth, MA
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Linda BaconBecket, MA
Judge 2Robin GreenleafWayland, MA
Judge 3Gerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Judge 4Shirley TaylorSouthborough, MA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 03, 2018, 05:37PM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #75 Junior Teams FS

2018 North Shore Open

#75 Junior Teams FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Act I of Boston, SC of Boston111115/1 

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant RefereeJudith EdmundsW. Yarmouth, MA
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Jennifer GouletN. Providence, RI
Judge 2Robin GreenleafWayland, MA
Judge 3Linda BaconBecket, MA
Judge 4Shirley TaylorSouthborough, MA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 03, 2018, 05:47PM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open: #76 Senior TOI Teams FS

2018 North Shore Open

#76 Senior TOI Teams FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Forte of Boston, SC of Boston111115/1 

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant RefereeJudith EdmundsW. Yarmouth, MA
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Leonard Colarusso*Quincy, MA
Judge 2Linda BaconBecket, MA
Judge 3Jennifer GouletN. Providence, RI
Judge 4Robin GreenleafWayland, MA
Judge 5Deborah WychulisTiburon, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 03, 2018, 05:57PM (Competition local time)

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#19 Intermediate Ladies, Group A

Final Results

Place Name Score SP
1 Lisa Trulsson, Yarmouth Ice Club 29.40 1
2 Sarah Burke, SC of Boston 28.67 2
3 Caroline Santaguida, SC of Boston 26.13 3
4 Mae Carroll, North Atlantic FSC 24.25 4
5 Naomi Williams, North Star FSC 23.53 5
6 Riley Mathieson, North Shore SC 22.64 6
7 Annika Corrick, Yarmouth Ice Club 21.68 7
8 Emily Jones, Colonial FSC 19.91 8
9 Evelyn Agrodnia, North Atlantic FSC 19.81 9
10 Eden Johnson, North Atlantic FSC 17.14 10
11 Karli Kratt, North Star FSC 17.11 11
WD Richelle Chang, SC of Boston    
WD Hazel Collier, SC of Boston    

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#21 Intermediate Ladies, Group B

Final Results

Place Name Score SP
1 Antonia Gamberoni, Nantucket SC 27.01 1
2 MeiLan Mulvey, Silver Streaks SC 25.19 2
3 Laura Molloy, SC of Boston 21.63 3
4 Samantha Sebastiano, Colonial FSC 21.31 4
5 Faith DeBoer, Individual Member 20.84 5
6 Ella Stanwood, North Shore SC 20.27 6
7 Alina Hetling, Colonial FSC 20.17 7
8 Emma Cooley, Champlain Valley SC 19.16 8
9 Kelli Urbaitis, Pilgrim SC 18.54 9
10 Samantha Rosen, Silver Streaks SC 16.73 10
WD Maya Balling, Nantucket SC    
WD Katie Branda, Colonial FSC    
WD Lily Hunter, SC of Boston    
WD Nora Moss, Yarmouth Ice Club    

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#22 Intermediate Men

Final Results

Place Name Score SP
1 Jessie Phaneuf-Moniz, SC of Boston 29.06 1
2 Jack Liu, SC of Boston 23.31 2
3 Gabriel Winawer, Colonial FSC 15.12 3

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#23 Senior Ladies

Final Results

Place Name Score SP
1 Athena Boulas, North Star FSC 30.83 1

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#24 Novice Ladies

Final Results

Place Name Score SP
1 Aleah Spivey, Colonial FSC 36.38 1
WD Katie Callahan, North Atlantic FSC    

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#25 Junior Ladies

Final Results

Place Name Score SP
1 Lily Rauh, Colonial FSC 37.27 1
2 Caroline Depietri, SC of Boston 36.56 2
3 Eden Larsen, North Atlantic FSC 29.52 3
4 Liza Hayes, SC of Boston 28.28 4
5 Hope Carroll, North Atlantic FSC 26.44 5
6 Ally Huard, North Atlantic FSC 23.89 6

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#26 Juvenile Girls, Group A

Final Results

Place Name Score FS
1 Sofia Jarmoc, North Shore SC 36.83 1
2 Sarah Yoo, Colonial FSC 35.71 2
3 Kate Burke, SC of Boston 31.33 3
4 Mia Rocco, Warwick Figure Skaters 27.33 4
5 Allie Peterson, SC of Boston 26.32 5
6 Sasha Streeter, New England SC 24.24 6
7 Daria Mavropoulou Stoliarenko, St.Petersburg State Olympic Reserve Youth Figure Skating Sch 21.24 7

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#28 Juvenile Girls, Group B

Final Results

Place Name Score FS
1 Naomi Williams, North Star FSC 33.24 1
2 Tatum Brewer, North Atlantic FSC 31.07 2
3 Laura Yoo, Colonial FSC 30.34 3
4 Alicia Moy, SC of Boston 29.65 4
5 Lily Thorpe, Winchester FSC 28.69 5
6 Charlotte Blackwell, Warwick Figure Skaters 26.97 6
7 Gracie Dortona, Gate City FSC 26.63 7
8 Mikaila Chefitz, Silver Streaks SC 22.10 8

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#31 Intermediate Ladies, Group A

Final Results

Place Name Score FS
1 Hazel Collier, SC of Boston 68.36 1
2 Caroline Santaguida, SC of Boston 53.58 2
3 Olivia Phillips, SC of Boston 51.90 3
4 Lisa Trulsson, Yarmouth Ice Club 48.92 4
5 Sarah Burke, SC of Boston 47.30 5
6 Riley Mathieson, North Shore SC 40.95 6
7 Chloe Man, SC of Boston 36.56 7
8 Emily Jones, Colonial FSC 35.53 8
9 Evelyn Agrodnia, North Atlantic FSC 31.22 9
10 Allison Clark, Colonial FSC 25.90 10
11 Eden Johnson, North Atlantic FSC 23.90 11
WD Richelle Chang, SC of Boston    

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#32 Intermediate Ladies, Group B

Final Results

Place Name Score FS
1 Antonia Gamberoni, Nantucket SC 51.21 1
2 Katie Turcotte, Finer Edge FSC 47.76 2
3 Catherine Hovan, Colonial FSC 45.84 3
4 Mae Carroll, North Atlantic FSC 43.26 4
5 Annika Corrick, Yarmouth Ice Club 38.04 5
6 Olivia Vaz, Northeast ISC at Valley Rinks 37.50 6
7 Emma Cooley, Champlain Valley SC 34.63 7
8 Lilly Wallingford, SC of Boston 33.09 8
9 Kelsey Gund, Colonial FSC 30.70 9
10 Paige Rowan, Gate City FSC 30.61 10
11 Samantha Rosen, Silver Streaks SC 29.86 11
WD Katie Branda, Colonial FSC    

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#34 Intermediate Ladies, Group C

Final Results

Place Name Score FS
1 Alina Hetling, Colonial FSC 51.26 1
2 MeiLan Mulvey, Silver Streaks SC 49.86 2
3 Samantha Sebastiano, Colonial FSC 43.16 3
4 Laura Molloy, SC of Boston 40.84 4
5 Ella Stanwood, North Shore SC 33.60 5
6 Talin Calikyan, Warwick Figure Skaters 32.19 6
7 Alyssa Guo, North Star FSC 30.87 7
8 Faith DeBoer, Individual Member 30.68 8
9 Kelli Urbaitis, Pilgrim SC 29.10 9
10 Krishnaveni Dole, Wilmington FSC (MA) 26.17 10
WD Lily Hunter, SC of Boston    
WD Nora Moss, Yarmouth Ice Club    

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#35 Juvenile Boys

Final Results

Place Name Score FS
1 Luke Witkowski, SC of Boston 34.60 1
2 Patrick Blackwell, Warwick Figure Skaters 25.92 2

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#36 Intermediate Men

Final Results

Place Name Score FS
1 Bryan Lehmann, Yarmouth Ice Club 52.99 1
2 Jessie Phaneuf-Moniz, SC of Boston 46.76 2
3 Jack Liu, SC of Boston 42.76 3
4 Gabriel Winawer, Colonial FSC 33.02 4

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#37 Novice Men

Final Results

Place Name Score FS
1 Edison Chae, Colonial FSC 45.44 1
WD William Annis, Yarmouth Ice Club    

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#41 Novice Ladies

Final Results

Place Name Score FS
1 Annabelle Rie, SC of Boston 69.05 1
2 Gemma Parker, SC of Boston 44.98 2
3 Kristina Nicolas, Warwick Figure Skaters 34.76 3
4 Elizabeth Lili Lee, North Star FSC 24.64 4
WD Saphie Niane, Colonial FSC    

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#42 Adult Gold Ladies

Final Results

Place Name Score FS
1 Elena Morrow-Spitzer, North Atlantic FSC 13.77 1

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#46 Junior Ladies

Final Results

Place Name Score FS
1 Lily Rauh, Colonial FSC 74.65 1
2 Caroline Depietri, SC of Boston 64.22 2
3 Hope Carroll, North Atlantic FSC 47.71 3
4 Eden Larsen, North Atlantic FSC 46.92 4
5 Kathleen Gordon, Individual Member of USFS 44.20 5
6 Ally Huard, North Atlantic FSC 40.27 6

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#47 Senior Ladies

Final Results

Place Name Score FS
1 Aurora Abraham, Colonial FSC 60.82 1

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#19 Intermediate Ladies, Group A

Short Program

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS PE CO IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Lisa Trulsson, Yarmouth Ice Club 29.40 17.44 12.46 3.50 3.33 3.58 3.33 0.50 #10
2 Sarah Burke, SC of Boston 28.67 16.44 12.23 3.42 3.42 3.25 3.42 0.00 #12
3 Caroline Santaguida, SC of Boston 26.13 13.70 12.43 3.50 3.25 3.50 3.42 0.00 #3
4 Mae Carroll, North Atlantic FSC 24.25 12.93 11.32 3.08 3.25 3.08 3.33 0.00 #9
5 Naomi Williams, North Star FSC 23.53 12.53 11.00 3.08 2.92 3.08 3.08 0.00 #6
6 Riley Mathieson, North Shore SC 22.64 12.27 10.87 3.08 3.08 2.92 2.83 0.50 #1
7 Annika Corrick, Yarmouth Ice Club 21.68 12.13 10.05 2.75 2.92 2.75 2.83 0.50 #4
8 Emily Jones, Colonial FSC 19.91 10.30 10.11 2.83 2.75 2.75 2.83 0.50 #8
9 Evelyn Agrodnia, North Atlantic FSC 19.81 9.57 10.24 2.92 2.92 2.75 2.58 0.00 #11
10 Eden Johnson, North Atlantic FSC 17.14 8.77 8.87 2.50 2.50 2.42 2.33 0.50 #5
11 Karli Kratt, North Star FSC 17.11 7.34 9.77 2.75 2.67 2.75 2.58 0.00 #2
WD Richelle Chang, SC of Boston                 -
WD Hazel Collier, SC of Boston                 -

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Linda Bacon, Becket, MA
Judge 2 William Beharrell, Bristol, NH
Judge 3 Robert LaMontagne, Providence, RI
Judge 4 Ann Buckley, Essex, MA
Judge 5 Carol Waszkelewicz, Windsor, CT
Referee Gerald Miele, Greenville, RI
Technical Controller Cheryl Marker, Cottage Grove, MN
Technical Specialist Michael Masionis, Shirley, MA
Assistant Technical Specialist Cynthia Stevenson, Southborough, MA

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
PE Performance
CO Composition
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#21 Intermediate Ladies, Group B

Short Program

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS PE CO IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Antonia Gamberoni, Nantucket SC 27.01 14.70 12.31 3.42 3.33 3.42 3.50 0.00 #3
2 MeiLan Mulvey, Silver Streaks SC 25.19 13.56 12.13 3.42 3.33 3.25 3.33 0.50 #9
3 Laura Molloy, SC of Boston 21.63 10.67 11.46 3.17 3.00 3.25 3.33 0.50 #6
4 Samantha Sebastiano, Colonial FSC 21.31 10.97 11.34 3.25 2.92 3.08 3.08 1.00 #14
5 Faith DeBoer, Individual Member 20.84 9.80 11.04 3.08 3.00 3.08 3.08 0.00 #13
6 Ella Stanwood, North Shore SC 20.27 10.37 10.40 3.00 2.67 2.92 2.67 0.50 #7
7 Alina Hetling, Colonial FSC 20.17 9.80 10.87 3.17 2.58 3.00 2.92 0.50 #4
8 Emma Cooley, Champlain Valley SC 19.16 8.70 10.96 3.08 2.92 3.00 3.08 0.50 #10
9 Kelli Urbaitis, Pilgrim SC 18.54 9.33 9.21 2.58 2.50 2.42 2.67 0.00 #5
10 Samantha Rosen, Silver Streaks SC 16.73 8.17 10.06 2.83 2.67 2.75 2.83 1.50 #2
WD Maya Balling, Nantucket SC                 -
WD Katie Branda, Colonial FSC                 -
WD Lily Hunter, SC of Boston                 -
WD Nora Moss, Yarmouth Ice Club                 -

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Linda Bacon, Becket, MA
Judge 2 William Beharrell, Bristol, NH
Judge 3 Robert LaMontagne, Providence, RI
Judge 4 Ann Buckley, Essex, MA
Judge 5 Carol Waszkelewicz, Windsor, CT
Referee Gerald Miele, Greenville, RI
Technical Controller Cheryl Marker, Cottage Grove, MN
Technical Specialist Cynthia Stevenson, Southborough, MA
Assistant Technical Specialist Kimberlie Wheeland, Jamaica Plain, MA

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
PE Performance
CO Composition
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#22 Intermediate Men

Short Program

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS PE CO IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Jessie Phaneuf-Moniz, SC of Boston 29.06 16.00 13.06 3.75 3.50 3.50 3.42 0.00 #1
2 Jack Liu, SC of Boston 23.31 11.04 12.27 3.42 3.42 3.50 3.25 0.00 #2
3 Gabriel Winawer, Colonial FSC 15.12 5.76 9.86 2.75 2.67 2.92 2.58 0.50 #3

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Linda Bacon, Becket, MA
Judge 2 William Beharrell, Bristol, NH
Judge 3 Robert LaMontagne, Providence, RI
Judge 4 Ann Buckley, Essex, MA
Judge 5 Carol Waszkelewicz, Windsor, CT
Referee Gerald Miele, Greenville, RI
Technical Controller Cheryl Marker, Cottage Grove, MN
Technical Specialist Kimberlie Wheeland, Jamaica Plain, MA
Assistant Technical Specialist Michael Masionis, Shirley, MA

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
PE Performance
CO Composition
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#23 Senior Ladies

Short Program

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Athena Boulas, North Star FSC 30.83 15.57 16.26 4.25 3.83 4.00 4.08 4.17 1.00 #1

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Linda Bacon, Becket, MA
Judge 2 William Beharrell, Bristol, NH
Judge 3 Robert LaMontagne, Providence, RI
Judge 4 Ann Buckley, Essex, MA
Judge 5 Carol Waszkelewicz, Windsor, CT
Referee Gerald Miele, Greenville, RI
Technical Controller Cheryl Marker, Cottage Grove, MN
Technical Specialist Michael Masionis, Shirley, MA
Assistant Technical Specialist Kimberlie Wheeland, Jamaica Plain, MA

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions
PE Performance
CO Composition
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#24 Novice Ladies

Short Program

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Aleah Spivey, Colonial FSC 36.38 20.47 15.91 4.33 4.00 4.17 4.00 4.08 0.00 #2
WD Katie Callahan, North Atlantic FSC                   -

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Linda Bacon, Becket, MA
Judge 2 William Beharrell, Bristol, NH
Judge 3 Robert LaMontagne, Providence, RI
Judge 4 Ann Buckley, Essex, MA
Judge 5 Carol Waszkelewicz, Windsor, CT
Referee Gerald Miele, Greenville, RI
Technical Controller Cheryl Marker, Cottage Grove, MN
Technical Specialist Michael Masionis, Shirley, MA
Assistant Technical Specialist Kimberlie Wheeland, Jamaica Plain, MA

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions
PE Performance
CO Composition
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#25 Junior Ladies

Short Program

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Lily Rauh, Colonial FSC 37.27 20.07 18.20 4.58 4.50 4.42 4.58 4.67 1.00 #1
2 Caroline Depietri, SC of Boston 36.56 19.82 17.74 4.50 4.25 4.50 4.42 4.50 1.00 #3
3 Eden Larsen, North Atlantic FSC 29.52 14.84 15.68 4.17 3.92 3.75 3.92 3.83 1.00 #2
4 Liza Hayes, SC of Boston 28.28 13.42 15.86 4.25 3.83 3.83 3.92 4.00 1.00 #5
5 Hope Carroll, North Atlantic FSC 26.44 12.02 15.42 3.92 3.58 3.92 3.92 3.92 1.00 #4
6 Ally Huard, North Atlantic FSC 23.89 10.17 13.72 3.50 3.33 3.33 3.58 3.42 0.00 #6

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Linda Bacon, Becket, MA
Judge 2 William Beharrell, Bristol, NH
Judge 3 Robert LaMontagne, Providence, RI
Judge 4 Ann Buckley, Essex, MA
Judge 5 Carol Waszkelewicz, Windsor, CT
Referee Gerald Miele, Greenville, RI
Technical Controller Cheryl Marker, Cottage Grove, MN
Technical Specialist Cynthia Stevenson, Southborough, MA
Assistant Technical Specialist Michael Masionis, Shirley, MA

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions
PE Performance
CO Composition
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#26 Juvenile Girls, Group A

Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS PE IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Sofia Jarmoc, North Shore SC 36.83 18.06 18.77 2.94 3.06 3.13 0.00 #5
2 Sarah Yoo, Colonial FSC 35.71 17.22 18.99 3.06 2.94 3.06 0.50 #6
3 Kate Burke, SC of Boston 31.33 13.90 17.43 2.81 2.63 2.88 0.00 #4
4 Mia Rocco, Warwick Figure Skaters 27.33 11.70 15.63 2.56 2.38 2.44 0.00 #3
5 Allie Peterson, SC of Boston 26.32 11.68 15.64 2.50 2.50 2.50 1.00 #1
6 Sasha Streeter, New England SC 24.24 11.02 14.72 2.38 2.25 2.38 1.50 #2
7 Daria Mavropoulou Stoliarenko, St.Petersburg State Olympic Reserve Youth Figure Skating Sch 21.24 8.75 13.99 2.25 2.19 2.25 1.50 #7

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Linda Bacon, Becket, MA
Judge 2 William Beharrell, Bristol, NH
Judge 3 Rachael Naphtal, Boston, MA
Judge 4 Carol Waszkelewicz, Windsor, CT
Referee Robert LaMontagne, Providence, RI
Technical Controller Nicholas Bond, Burlington, VT
Technical Specialist Cheryl Marker, Cottage Grove, MN
Assistant Technical Specialist Kimberlie Wheeland, Jamaica Plain, MA

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
PE Performance
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#28 Juvenile Girls, Group B

Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS PE IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Naomi Williams, North Star FSC 33.24 15.36 18.38 2.94 2.88 3.00 0.50 #8
2 Tatum Brewer, North Atlantic FSC 31.07 14.91 16.16 2.56 2.56 2.69 0.00 #6
3 Laura Yoo, Colonial FSC 30.34 12.87 17.97 3.00 2.69 2.69 0.50 #3
4 Alicia Moy, SC of Boston 29.65 12.96 17.19 2.81 2.69 2.63 0.50 #1
5 Lily Thorpe, Winchester FSC 28.69 13.09 16.10 2.69 2.25 2.56 0.50 #4
6 Charlotte Blackwell, Warwick Figure Skaters 26.97 12.64 14.33 2.38 2.19 2.13 0.00 #5
7 Gracie Dortona, Gate City FSC 26.63 10.93 16.20 2.63 2.44 2.63 0.50 #7
8 Mikaila Chefitz, Silver Streaks SC 22.10 9.80 13.30 2.19 1.94 2.13 1.00 #2

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Gerald Miele, Greenville, RI
Judge 2 William Beharrell, Bristol, NH
Judge 3 Rachael Naphtal, Boston, MA
Judge 4 Carol Waszkelewicz, Windsor, CT
Referee Robert LaMontagne, Providence, RI
Technical Controller Nicholas Bond, Burlington, VT
Technical Specialist Kimberlie Wheeland, Jamaica Plain, MA
Assistant Technical Specialist Cheryl Marker, Cottage Grove, MN

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
PE Performance
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#31 Intermediate Ladies, Group A

Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS PE CO IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Hazel Collier, SC of Boston 68.36 39.18 30.18 4.25 4.17 4.25 3.92 1.00 #12
2 Caroline Santaguida, SC of Boston 53.58 25.82 27.76 3.92 3.83 3.92 3.58 0.00 #5
3 Olivia Phillips, SC of Boston 51.90 26.08 26.32 3.67 3.58 3.58 3.75 0.50 #2
4 Lisa Trulsson, Yarmouth Ice Club 48.92 25.76 25.16 3.67 3.17 3.50 3.17 2.00 #10
5 Sarah Burke, SC of Boston 47.30 22.94 24.36 3.42 3.17 3.42 3.42 0.00 #7
6 Riley Mathieson, North Shore SC 40.95 19.03 22.92 3.33 2.92 3.17 2.92 1.00 #4
7 Chloe Man, SC of Boston 36.56 14.82 21.74 3.17 2.83 3.00 2.67 0.00 #1
8 Emily Jones, Colonial FSC 35.53 14.95 20.58 2.92 2.75 2.83 2.75 0.00 #11
9 Evelyn Agrodnia, North Atlantic FSC 31.22 11.54 19.68 2.83 2.42 2.92 2.50 0.00 #6
10 Allison Clark, Colonial FSC 25.90 6.14 19.76 2.83 2.42 2.67 2.83 0.00 #9
11 Eden Johnson, North Atlantic FSC 23.90 9.76 15.64 2.17 1.92 2.25 2.33 1.50 #3
WD Richelle Chang, SC of Boston                 -

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Linda Bacon, Becket, MA
Judge 2 Robert LaMontagne, Providence, RI
Judge 3 Rachael Naphtal, Boston, MA
Judge 4 Tom Richardson, West Roxbury, MA
Judge 5 Ann Buckley, Essex, MA
Referee William Beharrell, Bristol, NH
Technical Controller Gerald Miele, Greenville, RI
Technical Specialist Michael Masionis, Shirley, MA
Assistant Technical Specialist Kimberlie Wheeland, Jamaica Plain, MA

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
PE Performance
CO Composition
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#32 Intermediate Ladies, Group B

Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS PE CO IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Antonia Gamberoni, Nantucket SC 51.21 24.43 26.78 3.92 3.58 3.42 3.42 0.00 #9
2 Katie Turcotte, Finer Edge FSC 47.76 20.82 26.94 3.83 3.58 3.67 3.67 0.00 #3
3 Catherine Hovan, Colonial FSC 45.84 20.74 25.60 3.42 3.58 3.75 3.83 0.50 #5
4 Mae Carroll, North Atlantic FSC 43.26 22.10 21.16 3.00 2.75 3.08 2.75 0.00 #7
5 Annika Corrick, Yarmouth Ice Club 38.04 18.32 19.72 2.75 2.58 2.75 2.83 0.00 #10
6 Olivia Vaz, Northeast ISC at Valley Rinks 37.50 16.66 21.34 3.00 2.83 3.00 2.92 0.50 #8
7 Emma Cooley, Champlain Valley SC 34.63 14.53 21.10 2.92 2.75 3.08 3.00 1.00 #6
8 Lilly Wallingford, SC of Boston 33.09 11.13 22.46 3.17 2.83 3.17 3.17 0.50 #2
9 Kelsey Gund, Colonial FSC 30.70 9.52 21.18 3.00 2.92 2.75 2.92 0.00 #12
10 Paige Rowan, Gate City FSC 30.61 10.63 20.98 3.00 2.67 3.00 2.75 1.00 #11
11 Samantha Rosen, Silver Streaks SC 29.86 12.26 18.10 2.50 2.42 2.67 2.50 0.50 #4
WD Katie Branda, Colonial FSC                 -

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Linda Bacon, Becket, MA
Judge 2 Nicholas Bond, Burlington, VT
Judge 3 Judith Edmunds, W Yarmouth, MA
Judge 4 Robert LaMontagne, Providence, RI
Judge 5 Rachael Naphtal, Boston, MA
Referee William Beharrell, Bristol, NH
Technical Controller Gerald Miele, Greenville, RI
Technical Specialist Kimberlie Wheeland, Jamaica Plain, MA
Assistant Technical Specialist Cheryl Marker, Cottage Grove, MN

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
PE Performance
CO Composition
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#34 Intermediate Ladies, Group C

Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS PE CO IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Alina Hetling, Colonial FSC 51.26 26.90 25.36 3.58 3.42 3.50 3.42 1.00 #3
2 MeiLan Mulvey, Silver Streaks SC 49.86 23.38 26.48 3.75 3.50 3.50 3.75 0.00 #7
3 Samantha Sebastiano, Colonial FSC 43.16 20.36 23.80 3.42 3.17 3.25 3.08 1.00 #9
4 Laura Molloy, SC of Boston 40.84 18.74 22.60 3.25 3.08 2.92 3.00 0.50 #4
5 Ella Stanwood, North Shore SC 33.60 13.86 20.74 2.92 2.67 3.00 2.83 1.00 #5
6 Talin Calikyan, Warwick Figure Skaters 32.19 15.59 17.60 2.58 2.17 2.33 2.33 1.00 #2
7 Alyssa Guo, North Star FSC 30.87 14.17 17.70 2.58 2.33 2.25 2.33 1.00 #1
8 Faith DeBoer, Individual Member 30.68 11.16 20.02 2.83 2.50 2.83 2.83 0.50 #11
9 Kelli Urbaitis, Pilgrim SC 29.10 12.52 16.58 2.25 2.33 2.33 2.42 0.00 #8
10 Krishnaveni Dole, Wilmington FSC (MA) 26.17 8.05 18.12 2.42 2.67 2.58 2.67 0.00 #6
WD Lily Hunter, SC of Boston                 -
WD Nora Moss, Yarmouth Ice Club                 -

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Linda Bacon, Becket, MA
Judge 2 William Beharrell, Bristol, NH
Judge 3 Judith Edmunds, W Yarmouth, MA
Judge 4 Cheryl Marker, Cottage Grove, MN
Judge 5 Rachael Naphtal, Boston, MA
Referee Gerald Miele, Greenville, RI
Technical Controller Nicholas Bond, Burlington, VT
Technical Specialist Suna Murray, Boston, MA
Assistant Technical Specialist Michael Masionis, Shirley, MA

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
PE Performance
CO Composition
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#35 Juvenile Boys

Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS PE IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Luke Witkowski, SC of Boston 34.60 16.05 18.55 2.92 2.83 3.25 0.00 #2
2 Patrick Blackwell, Warwick Figure Skaters 25.92 11.17 16.25 2.58 2.42 2.83 1.50 #1

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Linda Bacon, Becket, MA
Judge 2 William Beharrell, Bristol, NH
Judge 3 Rachael Naphtal, Boston, MA
Judge 4 Ann Buckley, Essex, MA
Judge 5 Carol Waszkelewicz, Windsor, CT
Referee Judith Edmunds, W Yarmouth, MA
Technical Controller Cheryl Marker, Cottage Grove, MN
Technical Specialist Suna Murray, Boston, MA
Assistant Technical Specialist Michael Masionis, Shirley, MA

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
PE Performance
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#36 Intermediate Men

Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS PE CO IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Bryan Lehmann, Yarmouth Ice Club 52.99 26.63 26.86 3.83 3.50 3.67 3.67 0.50 #3
2 Jessie Phaneuf-Moniz, SC of Boston 46.76 22.18 24.58 3.50 3.17 3.50 3.25 0.00 #2
3 Jack Liu, SC of Boston 42.76 20.78 22.98 3.25 2.92 3.25 3.17 1.00 #1
4 Gabriel Winawer, Colonial FSC 33.02 13.00 20.02 2.83 2.67 2.83 2.67 0.00 #4

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Linda Bacon, Becket, MA
Judge 2 Robert LaMontagne, Providence, RI
Judge 3 Rachael Naphtal, Boston, MA
Judge 4 Ann Buckley, Essex, MA
Judge 5 Carol Waszkelewicz, Windsor, CT
Referee Judith Edmunds, W Yarmouth, MA
Technical Controller Cheryl Marker, Cottage Grove, MN
Technical Specialist Suna Murray, Boston, MA
Assistant Technical Specialist Michael Masionis, Shirley, MA

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
PE Performance
CO Composition
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#37 Novice Men

Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Edison Chae, Colonial FSC 45.44 13.22 32.72 3.58 3.33 3.17 3.92 3.67 0.50 #1
WD William Annis, Yarmouth Ice Club                   -

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Linda Bacon, Becket, MA
Judge 2 Robert LaMontagne, Providence, RI
Judge 3 Rachael Naphtal, Boston, MA
Judge 4 Ann Buckley, Essex, MA
Judge 5 Carol Waszkelewicz, Windsor, CT
Referee Judith Edmunds, W Yarmouth, MA
Technical Controller Cheryl Marker, Cottage Grove, MN
Technical Specialist Kimberlie Wheeland, Jamaica Plain, MA
Assistant Technical Specialist Michael Masionis, Shirley, MA

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions
PE Performance
CO Composition
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#41 Novice Ladies

Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Annabelle Rie, SC of Boston 69.05 35.43 34.62 4.67 4.25 4.42 4.50 4.58 1.00 #2
2 Gemma Parker, SC of Boston 44.98 20.96 24.02 3.25 3.08 3.00 3.17 3.08 0.00 #3
3 Kristina Nicolas, Warwick Figure Skaters 34.76 13.02 22.74 3.00 2.92 2.83 3.08 3.08 1.00 #1
4 Elizabeth Lili Lee, North Star FSC 24.64 7.08 19.56 2.75 2.50 2.17 2.83 2.25 2.00 #5
WD Saphie Niane, Colonial FSC                   -

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Gerald Miele, Greenville, RI
Judge 2 Linda Bacon, Becket, MA
Judge 3 William Beharrell, Bristol, NH
Judge 4 Robert LaMontagne, Providence, RI
Judge 5 Rachael Naphtal, Boston, MA
Referee Judith Edmunds, W Yarmouth, MA
Technical Controller Nicholas Bond, Burlington, VT
Technical Specialist Kimberlie Wheeland, Jamaica Plain, MA
Assistant Technical Specialist Michael Masionis, Shirley, MA

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions
PE Performance
CO Composition
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#42 Adult Gold Ladies

Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Elena Morrow-Spitzer, North Atlantic FSC 13.77 3.87 9.90 1.75 1.75 1.58 1.67 1.50 0.00 #1

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Gerald Miele, Greenville, RI
Judge 2 Linda Bacon, Becket, MA
Judge 3 William Beharrell, Bristol, NH
Judge 4 Robert LaMontagne, Providence, RI
Judge 5 Rachael Naphtal, Boston, MA
Referee Judith Edmunds, W Yarmouth, MA
Technical Controller Nicholas Bond, Burlington, VT
Technical Specialist Kimberlie Wheeland, Jamaica Plain, MA
Assistant Technical Specialist Michael Masionis, Shirley, MA

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions
PE Performance
CO Composition
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#46 Junior Ladies

Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Lily Rauh, Colonial FSC 74.65 38.19 37.46 4.67 4.50 4.58 4.83 4.83 1.00 #2
2 Caroline Depietri, SC of Boston 64.22 28.21 36.01 4.67 4.25 4.50 4.42 4.67 0.00 #4
3 Hope Carroll, North Atlantic FSC 47.71 23.43 26.28 3.50 3.17 2.92 3.42 3.42 2.00 #6
4 Eden Larsen, North Atlantic FSC 46.92 19.73 27.19 3.67 3.33 3.33 3.33 3.33 0.00 #5
5 Kathleen Gordon, Individual Member of USFS 44.20 15.20 30.00 4.00 3.67 3.58 3.67 3.83 1.00 #1
6 Ally Huard, North Atlantic FSC 40.27 15.34 24.93 3.25 2.83 2.92 3.33 3.25 0.00 #3

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Linda Bacon, Becket, MA
Judge 2 Nicholas Bond, Burlington, VT
Judge 3 Judith Edmunds, W Yarmouth, MA
Judge 4 Cheryl Marker, Cottage Grove, MN
Judge 5 Rachael Naphtal, Boston, MA
Referee Robert LaMontagne, Providence, RI
Technical Controller Gerald Miele, Greenville, RI
Technical Specialist Michael Masionis, Shirley, MA
Assistant Technical Specialist Kimberlie Wheeland, Jamaica Plain, MA

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions
PE Performance
CO Composition
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time

2018 North Shore Open

2018 North Shore Open

06/01/2018 - 06/03/2018

#47 Senior Ladies

Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Aurora Abraham, Colonial FSC 60.82 26.95 33.87 4.25 4.00 4.17 4.33 4.42 0.00 #1

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Linda Bacon, Becket, MA
Judge 2 Nicholas Bond, Burlington, VT
Judge 3 Judith Edmunds, W Yarmouth, MA
Judge 4 Cheryl Marker, Cottage Grove, MN
Judge 5 Rachael Naphtal, Boston, MA
Referee Robert LaMontagne, Providence, RI
Technical Controller Gerald Miele, Greenville, RI
Technical Specialist Suna Murray, Boston, MA
Assistant Technical Specialist Kimberlie Wheeland, Jamaica Plain, MA

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions
PE Performance
CO Composition
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.8

Sunday, Jun 03, 2018, 06:02 PM Eastern Daylight Time